2013 Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Final


School Placings
Place Name                           Score

  1   MELBOURNE HIGH                 32.5 
  2   BALWYN HIGH                    25   
  3   SCOTCH COLLEGE                 24   
  4   GLEN WAVERLEY SEC COLLEGE      23   
  5   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR              22.5 
  6   BOX HILL HIGH                  22   
  7   CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR             21.5 
  8   EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY       20.5 
  9   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR               20   
 10   PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GS         19   
 11   LYNDALE SC                     18.5 
 12   MACROBERTSON GIRLS SCHOOL      17   
 13   ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE GEELONG   16.5 
 14   KARDINIA INTERNATIONAL GEELONG 13   
 15   CATHOLIC COLLEGE BENDIGO       12   
 16   CASTLEMAINE SECONDARY COLLEGE  11.5 
 17   HAILEYBURY COLLEGE             10.5 
 18   WARRNAMBOOL COLLEGE            9    
 19   MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE        6.5  
20-21 ELTHAM HIGH SCHOOL             5    
      BILLANOOK COLLEGE              5    
 22   FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE         4    
 23   KOONUNG SC                     2.5  


Individual Placings
 Place  Name                          Rtg  School                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1-2   Cheng, Bobby                  2445 Melbourne High                 7        24.0  32.5   28.0
        Dale, Ari                     1966 Melbourne High                 7        24.0  32.0   28.0
   3    Li, Zuhao (Luke)              2310 Melbourne High                 6.5      23.5  32.0   26.5
  4-6   Yu, Allen                     1606 Melbourne High                 6        24.0  31.0   25.0
        Ying, Jimmy                   1263 Haileybury College             6        20.5  30.5   23.0
        Gurevich, Andrew              1166 Melbourne High                 6        19.5  27.0   23.0
 7-11   Chan, Michael                 1640 Glen Waverley Sec College      5.5      24.0  34.5   24.0
        Chew Lee, Max                 1836 Camberwell Grammar             5.5      24.0  33.0   24.5
        Ng, Isaac                     1661 Melbourne High                 5.5      24.0  32.0   26.0
        Sannidhanam, Anurag           1527 Melbourne High                 5.5      23.0  30.0   24.5
        Guo, Zhi Lin                  1240 Balwyn High                    5.5      19.0  27.5   21.0
 12-30  Gibson, Kyle                  1539 Box Hill High                  5        25.0  33.0   22.0
        Zelesco, Karl                 1899 Balwyn High                    5        24.5  35.5   23.0
        Loh, Zachary                  1744 Glen Waverley Sec College      5        23.0  32.0   21.0
        Yu, Kevin (Scotch)            1113 Scotch College                 5        23.0  31.0   22.0
        Fan, Kevin E                  1517 Scotch College                 5        22.5  31.5   23.0
        Gruen, Alexander              1358 Melbourne Grammar              5        22.5  31.5   23.0
        Liu, Kelvin                        Kardinia International Geelong 5        22.5  31.5   21.0
        Soo, Kai Jie                  1467 Box Hill High                  5        22.0  30.0   21.0
        Yung, Cameron                 1279 Eltham High School             5        21.0  29.5   20.0
        Jiang, Jeffrey                1154 Brighton Grammar               5        21.0  28.5   21.0
        Chan, Nicholas                1184 Melbourne High                 5        21.0  28.0   21.0
        Maricak, Ben                  934  Billanook College              5        20.0  27.0   19.0
        Parsons, Sasha                1073 Brighton Grammar               5        20.0  26.5   20.0
        Chew, Jason                   1351 East Doncaster Secondary       5        19.5  28.5   23.0
        Yuan, Daniel                  1238 Balwyn High                    5        19.0  27.5   20.0
        Chen, Michael (1997)          1139 Scotch College                 5        19.0  26.5   20.0
        Fan, Enoch                    1343 Melbourne Grammar              5        18.5  27.5   19.0
        Lumpreiks, Ryan               1233 Balwyn High                    5        18.5  25.5   20.0
        Tang, Jonas                   1158 Scotch College                 5        18.5  25.5   19.0
 31-37  Chan, Rockson                 1146 Box Hill High                  4.5      21.5  28.0   21.0
        Ng, Joshua                    1338 Melbourne High                 4.5      20.5  28.5   21.0
        Krstevski, Tristan            1464 Balwyn High                    4.5      20.0  29.0   20.5
        Ebeyan, Thomas                778  Melbourne Grammar              4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
        Fagundes, Victor                   Mount Alexander College        4.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
        Yu, Alec                      1355 Glen Waverley Sec College      4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
        Siu, Raymond                  1026 Camberwell Grammar             4.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
 38-71  Teo, Melvin                   856  East Doncaster Secondary       4        24.5  34.5   19.0
        Ni, John                      1414 Glen Waverley Sec College      4        22.5  32.0   21.0
        Mavrias, Dion                      Penleigh & Essendon GS         4        22.0  30.0   17.0
        Shih, Tymon                   1039 Balwyn High                    4        21.0  29.5   20.0
        Daffy, Joseph                 956  Scotch College                 4        21.0  29.0   18.0
        McEwen, Matheson                   St. Ignatius College Geelong   4        21.0  29.0   17.0
        Wu, Peter                          Melbourne High                 4        21.0  28.0   19.0
        Cheah, Matthew                1348 Scotch College                 4        20.5  29.0   19.0
        Bunnage, Tim                  773  Box Hill High                  4        20.0  27.5   17.0
        Chen, Kevin (1999)            655  Balwyn High                    4        20.0  27.5   16.0
        Dai, Cheng                         Brighton Grammar               4        20.0  27.0   15.0
        Le, Xuan                      977  MacRobertson Girls School      4        19.5  29.0   17.0
        Li, Oswald                    972  Scotch College                 4        19.5  28.5   18.0
        Vella, Nicholas                    St. Ignatius College Geelong   4        19.0  27.0   17.0
        Zhu, Zheng Cheng              825  Scotch College                 4        19.0  27.0   16.0
        Chan, Allan                   810  East Doncaster Secondary       4        19.0  26.5   16.0
        Liew, Wen Bin                 871  East Doncaster Secondary       4        18.5  26.5   17.0
        Razaie, Hassian                    Lyndale SC                     4        18.5  25.5   15.0
        Gu Yang, Mingus               1030 Glen Waverley Sec College      4        18.0  26.0   18.0
        Flexmore, Joe                 917  Castlemaine Secondary College  4        18.0  25.5   15.0
        Galaudage, Shanika            905  MacRobertson Girls School      4        18.0  23.5   17.0
        Crowther, Jacob                    Melbourne Grammar              4        17.5  25.0   12.0
        Kues, Adam                    953  Camberwell Grammar             4        17.5  24.5   14.0
        Zhu, Edwin                         Scotch College                 4        17.5  24.0   16.0
        Wang, Alan                    1007 Melbourne Grammar              4        16.5  25.5   17.0
        Nguyen, Liem                       Penleigh & Essendon GS         4        16.5  24.0   14.5
        Allen, Monty                  464  Melbourne Grammar              4        16.5  23.5   14.0
        Putai, Thomas                      Lyndale SC                     4        16.0  21.0   15.0
        Patel, Manav                       Balwyn High                    4        15.5  22.5   14.0
        Cutter, Sean                  686  Camberwell Grammar             4        15.0  21.0   15.0
        Zhou, Chris                        Melbourne Grammar              4        14.5  20.5   15.0
        Young, Daniel                      Lyndale SC                     4        14.0  20.0   15.0
        Wickramasinghe, Chamath            Penleigh & Essendon GS         4        14.0  20.0   14.0
        Qin, Daniel                        Balwyn High                    4        13.0  19.5   12.0
 72-83  Zhou, Allan                   686  Scotch College                 3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
        Guo, Murphy                   865  Melbourne High                 3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
        Shaw, Chiquita                     MacRobertson Girls School      3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
        Chan, Jason                   624  Scotch College                 3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
        Chu, Dominic                       East Doncaster Secondary       3.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
        Manawadu, Dmithri             1029 Camberwell Grammar             3.5      17.5  23.0   16.0
        Roy, Paul                          Lyndale SC                     3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
        Ibrahim, Laurie                    Penleigh & Essendon GS         3.5      16.0  24.0   10.0
        Lu, Vincent                        Penleigh & Essendon GS         3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
        Beamish, Tyler                239  Warrnambool College            3.5      14.5  22.5   12.0
        Lau, Andy                          Box Hill High                  3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
        Jenner, Harrison                   Catholic College Bendigo       3.5      14.0  21.0    9.0
84-114  Mehra, Somesh                 505  Balwyn High                    3        22.0  31.0   15.0
        Zhao, Michael                 628  Scotch College                 3        20.0  28.0   14.0
        Lai, Dominic                  1099 Balwyn High                    3        19.5  27.0   17.0
        Butala, Anant                 509  Haileybury College             3        19.5  26.5   13.0
        Ibrahim, Joseph                    Penleigh & Essendon GS         3        19.5  26.5   11.0
        Huynh, Johnny                      Lyndale SC                     3        19.5  26.0   12.0
        Darzins, Alexander                 Balwyn High                    3        19.0  26.0   14.0
        Mark, Davin                        East Doncaster Secondary       3        19.0  26.0   12.0
        Lau, Justin                        Scotch College                 3        19.0  25.0   13.0
        Uscumlic, Vukasin                  Lyndale SC                     3        18.0  26.0   15.0
        Lam, Tian Tian                     Scotch College                 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
        Hall, Kai-Yee                 452  Brighton Grammar               3        18.0  23.0   10.0
        Tashevski-Beckwith, Alexander 574  Melbourne Grammar              3        17.5  26.5   14.0
        Kim, Kevin                         Balwyn High                    3        17.5  25.5   13.0
        Chahinian, Noobar                  Balwyn High                    3        17.5  24.5   11.0
        Waller, Chris                 680  Camberwell Grammar             3        17.5  23.5   11.0
        Mahesan, Sharen               472  Balwyn High                    3        17.5  23.0   13.0
        Out, Joshua                   1314 Lyndale SC                     3        16.5  23.0   10.0
        Wijayasinghe, Chenuka              Penleigh & Essendon GS         3        16.5  22.0    8.0
        Liu, Robert                   627  Scotch College                 3        16.0  22.0   11.0
        Cook, Des                          Castlemaine Secondary College  3        15.5  21.5   11.0
        Hudson-Jones, Rachel          502  MacRobertson Girls School      3        14.5  23.0   10.0
        Zhang, Peter                       East Doncaster Secondary       3        14.5  20.5   12.0
        Tribel, William               666  Brighton Grammar               3        14.5  20.5   11.0
        Yap, Ben                      645  Camberwell Grammar             3        14.5  19.5   10.0
        Schrod, Jan                   755  Brighton Grammar               3        14.0  19.0   12.0
        Francis, Oliver                    St. Ignatius College Geelong   3        13.5  20.5    8.0
        Larcombe, Rowan                    Kardinia International Geelong 3        13.0  18.0    8.0
        Veech, Nick                        St. Ignatius College Geelong   3        12.5  16.0    6.0
        Song, Justin                       Scotch College                 3        11.5  17.5   11.0
        Tang, Steven                       East Doncaster Secondary       3        10.5  14.5    7.0
115-122 Picone, Damian                685  East Doncaster Secondary       2.5      20.5  28.5   13.5
        Chin, Nathan                  682  Melbourne Grammar              2.5      19.5  28.0   15.0
        Kitching, Michael                  Koonung SC                     2.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
        Bradley, Harry                     Catholic College Bendigo       2.5      16.5  23.5    9.0
        Vella, Regan                       Castlemaine Secondary College  2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
        Spriggins, Josh                    St. Ignatius College Geelong   2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
        Teo, Henry                    587  Scotch College                 2.5      14.0  18.5   12.0
        Ng, Emily                          MacRobertson Girls School      2.5      12.5  17.0    8.0
123-143 Yu, Kevin                     365  Box Hill High                  2        19.0  26.5   10.0
        Brittain, Michael                  Warrnambool College            2        18.0  24.5   10.0
        Pham, Lachlan                 478  Balwyn High                    2        16.0  25.0    9.0
        Harris, Luke                       Catholic College Bendigo       2        16.0  22.5    6.0
        Chow, Edmund                       Balwyn High                    2        16.0  22.0    9.0
        Kwok, Jason                        Box Hill High                  2        16.0  22.0    7.0
        McGowan, Justin               218  Box Hill High                  2        15.5  22.5    7.0
        Coleman, Jack                 909  Brighton Grammar               2        15.0  20.5    9.0
        Alexander-Weedon, Charlie          Melbourne Grammar              2        15.0  20.5    9.0
        Cutter, Thomas                598  Camberwell Grammar             2        15.0  20.0    7.0
        Gupta, Ojas                        Balwyn High                    2        15.0  20.0    7.0
        Liu, Erik                          Scotch College                 2        14.0  20.0    7.0
        Maynard, Kyle                      Footscray City College         2        14.0  20.0    7.0
        Lam, Marcus                   642  Camberwell Grammar             2        14.0  19.5    8.0
        Watson, Joshua                593  Kardinia International Geelong 2        14.0  19.0    8.0
        Cunningham, Anton                  Catholic College Bendigo       2        13.5  19.5    5.0
        Bathgate, James                    Catholic College Bendigo       2        13.0  18.0    7.0
        Nguyen, David                      Footscray City College         2        13.0  18.0    5.0
        Russell, Samuel                    Kardinia International Geelong 2        12.0  18.0    8.0
        O'Shaughnessy, Simon          642  Melbourne Grammar              2        11.0  14.5    6.0
        Manhall, Zane                      Mount Alexander College        2        10.5  14.5    4.0
144-146 Johnstone, Corey                   Warrnambool College            1.5      15.0  20.0    3.5
        Walker, Matt                       Scotch College                 1.5      10.5  13.5    3.0
        Yeong, Ian                    867  Haileybury College             1.5       3.0   9.5    3.5
147-151 Kennard, Ben                       Castlemaine Secondary College  1        13.0  18.5    4.0
        Warren, Tara                       Warrnambool College            1        12.5  19.5    7.0
        Hinrichsen, William           210  Castlemaine Secondary College  1        12.5  17.5    2.0
        Liu, Larry                         Kardinia International Geelong 1        10.0  15.0    3.5
        Shears, Jasmine                    Warrnambool College            1        10.0  14.0    3.0
152-153 Mcleish, Oliver                    Scotch College                 0        11.0  15.0    0.0
        Munro, Stewart                     Box Hill High                  0        10.0  15.0    0.0

Crosstable
No  Name                     Rtg  School                   Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Cheng, Bobby             2445 Melbourne High           7      84:W  62:W  28:W  12:W  13:W   8:W  17:W
2   Dale, Ari                1966 Melbourne High           7     125:W  50:W   5:W  33:W   7:W  13:W  16:W
3   Li, Zuhao (Luke)         2310 Melbourne High           6.5   105:W  49:W  11:W  17:W   8:D  39:W  20:W
4   Yu, Allen                1606 Melbourne High           6     129:W  54:W  15:W  18:W  12:L  21:W  25:W
5   Ying, Jimmy              1263 Haileybury College       6     110:W  96:W   2:L  53:W  49:W  38:W   9:W
6   Gurevich, Andrew         1166 Melbourne High           6      79:W  97:W  14:L  85:W  84:W  12:W  15:W
7   Chan, Michael            1640 Glen Waverley Sec Coll   5.5    81:W  46:W  21:W  19:W   2:L   9:D  32:W
8   Chew Lee, Max            1836 Camberwell Grammar       5.5   100:W 130:W  26:W  16:W   3:D   1:L  36:W
9   Ng, Isaac                1661 Melbourne High           5.5   123:W  58:W  31:W  25:W  14:W   7:D   5:L
10  Sannidhanam, Anurag      1527 Melbourne High           5.5   131:W  52:W  24:W  14:W  33:D  17:L  31:W
11  Guo, Zhi Lin             1240 Balwyn High              5.5   126:W  35:W   3:L  34:D 116:W  72:W  45:W
12  Gibson, Kyle             1539 Box Hill High            5     149:W  67:W  27:W   1:L   4:W   6:L  38:W
13  Zelesco, Karl            1899 Balwyn High              5      64:W  23:W  32:W  39:W   1:L   2:L  56:W
14  Loh, Zachary             1744 Glen Waverley Sec Coll   5      95:W  38:W   6:W  10:L   9:L  47:W  42:W
15  Yu, Kevin (Scotch)       1113 Scotch College           5     128:W  51:W   4:L  90:W  19:W  29:W   6:L
16  Gruen, Alexander         1358 Melbourne Grammar        5     127:W  47:W  43:W   8:L  27:W  41:W   2:L
17  Fan, Kevin E             1517 Scotch College           5     139:W 115:W  86:W   3:L  24:W  10:W   1:L
18  Liu, Kelvin                   Kardinia Int'l Geelong   5      37:W  29:W  45:W   4:L  21:L  86:W  41:W
19  Soo, Kai Jie             1467 Box Hill High            5     118:W  73:W  22:W   7:L  15:L  33:W  50:W
20  Yung, Cameron            1279 Eltham High School       5      35:L 126:W  63:W  73:W  58:W  22:W   3:L
21  Jiang, Jeffrey           1154 Brighton Grammar         5     144:W  91:W   7:L  75:W  18:W   4:L  51:W
22  Chan, Nicholas           1184 Melbourne High           5     132:W  90:W  19:L  47:W  23:W  20:L  46:W
23  Maricak, Ben             934  Billanook College        5     134:W  13:L  59:W  93:W  22:L  55:W  39:W
24  Parsons, Sasha           1073 Brighton Grammar         5      94:W 148:W  10:L  40:W  17:L  43:W  44:W
25  Chew, Jason              1351 East Doncaster Secondary 5     104:W  85:W  44:W   9:L  86:W  42:W   4:L
26  Yuan, Daniel             1238 Balwyn High              5      89:W  40:W   8:L  46:W  42:L  94:W  53:W
27  Chen, Michael (1997)     1139 Scotch College           5     117:W  55:W  12:L  87:W  16:L  84:W  66:W
28  Fan, Enoch               1343 Melbourne Grammar        5     138:W  75:W   1:L  38:L  98:W  48:W  52:W
29  Lumpreiks, Ryan          1233 Balwyn High              5      88:W  18:L 123:W 115:W  54:W  15:L  57:W
30  Tang, Jonas              1158 Scotch College           5      83:W  43:L  95:W  64:W  38:L  89:W  40:W
31  Chan, Rockson            1146 Box Hill High            4.5   147:W  74:W   9:L  48:W  44:W  32:D  10:L
32  Ng, Joshua               1338 Melbourne High           4.5    48:W  87:W  13:L 116:W  50:W  31:D   7:L
33  Krstevski, Tristan       1464 Balwyn High              4.5   124:W 136:W  56:W   2:L  10:D  19:L  61:W
34  Ebeyan, Thomas           778  Melbourne Grammar        4.5    78:W  39:L  71:W  11:D 101:W  36:L  82:W
35  Fagundes, Victor              Mount Alexander College  4.5    20:W  11:L  38:L 130:W  37:D 115:W  77:W
36  Yu, Alec                 1355 Glen Waverley Sec Coll   4.5    76:W 116:D  72:W  45:L  77:W  34:W   8:L
37  Siu, Raymond             1026 Camberwell Grammar       4.5    18:L  88:L 144:W  59:W  35:D 117:W  72:W
38  Teo, Melvin              856  East Doncaster Secondary 4      65:W  14:L  35:W  28:W  30:W   5:L  12:L
39  Ni, John                 1414 Glen Waverley Sec Coll   4      98:W  34:W  41:W  13:L  62:W   3:L  23:L
40  Mavrias, Dion                 Penleigh & Essendon GS   4      60:W  26:L  52:W  24:L 108:W  62:W  30:L
41  Shih, Tymon              1039 Balwyn High              4      82:W  70:W  39:L  43:W  45:W  16:L  18:L
42  Daffy, Joseph            956  Scotch College           4      91:L  79:W  76:W  65:W  26:W  25:L  14:L
43  McEwen, Matheson              St. Ignatius Coll Geel   4      57:W  30:W  16:L  41:L  85:W  24:L 109:W
44  Wu, Peter                     Melbourne High           4     133:W  77:W  25:L  60:W  31:L  54:W  24:L
45  Cheah, Matthew           1348 Scotch College           4      59:W 107:W  18:L  36:W  41:L  96:W  11:L
46  Bunnage, Tim             773  Box Hill High            4     141:W   7:L  97:W  26:L  80:W  68:W  22:L
47  Chen, Kevin (1999)       655  Balwyn High              4     119:W  16:L  91:W  22:L  63:W  14:L  93:W
48  Dai, Cheng                    Brighton Grammar         4      32:L 132:W  57:W  31:L  60:W  28:L  86:W
49  Le, Xuan                 977  MacRobertson Girl School 4      80:W   3:L  98:W  92:W   5:L  66:L  89:W
50  Li, Oswald               972  Scotch College           4     143:W   2:L 127:W  51:W  32:L  65:W  19:L
51  Vella, Nicholas               St. Ignatius Coll Geel   4     108:W  15:L 103:W  50:L  87:W  58:W  21:L
52  Zhu, Zheng Cheng         825  Scotch College           4      71:W  10:L  40:L 110:W  97:W  93:W  28:L
53  Chan, Allan              810  East Doncaster Secondary 4      55:L 144:W  88:W   5:L  92:W  69:W  26:L
54  Liew, Wen Bin            871  East Doncaster Secondary 4     140:W   4:L  94:W  61:W  29:L  44:L  92:W
55  Razaie, Hassian               Lyndale SC               4      53:W  27:L  85:L 129:W  75:W  23:L 100:W
56  Gu Yang, Mingus          1030 Glen Waverley Sec Coll   4      92:W  69:W  33:L  84:L  76:W 100:W  13:L
57  Flexmore, Joe            917  Castlemaine Sec College  4      43:L  83:W  48:L 120:W  90:W  74:W  29:L
58  Galaudage, Shanika       905  MacRobertson Girl School 4     153:W   9:L 128:W  68:W  20:L  51:L  94:W
59  Crowther, Jacob               Melbourne Grammar        4      45:L 110:W  23:L  37:L 102:W  99:W 113:W
60  Kues, Adam               953  Camberwell Grammar       4      40:L  89:W 104:W  44:L  48:L  78:W  88:W
61  Zhu, Edwin                    Scotch College           4      96:L   0:W 100:W  54:L 131:W  67:W  33:L
62  Wang, Alan               1007 Melbourne Grammar        4     135:W   1:L 124:W  74:W  39:L  40:L  90:W
63  Nguyen, Liem                  Penleigh & Essendon GS   4     146:D 120:W  20:L  99:D  47:L  95:W  85:W
64  Allen, Monty             464  Melbourne Grammar        4      13:L 134:W 119:W  30:L  93:L  91:W 106:W
65  Putai, Thomas                 Lyndale SC               4      38:L 149:W 136:W  42:L 103:W  50:L  84:W
66  Patel, Manav                  Balwyn High              4      73:L 129:L 138:W  95:W  99:W  49:W  27:L
67  Cutter, Sean             686  Camberwell Grammar       4     151:W  12:L  92:L  88:W  91:W  61:L  97:W
68  Zhou, Chris                   Melbourne Grammar        4      87:L 102:W 125:W  58:L 123:W  46:L 104:W
69  Young, Daniel                 Lyndale SC               4     137:W  56:L  99:L 127:W 124:W  53:L 105:W
70  Wickramasinghe, Chamath       Penleigh & Essendon GS   4     103:W  41:L  87:L 118:W 100:L 131:W 115:W
71  Qin, Daniel                   Balwyn High              4      52:L 131:W  34:L 123:L 139:W 124:W  96:W
72  Zhou, Allan              686  Scotch College           3.5   120:D 106:W  36:L  81:W  78:W  11:L  37:L
73  Guo, Murphy              865  Melbourne High           3.5    66:W  19:L  82:W  20:L  89:L  98:W  80:D
74  Shaw, Chiquita                MacRobertson Girl School 3.5   109:W  31:L 107:W  62:L 121:W  57:L  76:D
75  Chan, Jason              624  Scotch College           3.5   102:W  28:L 141:W  21:L  55:L  79:D 117:W
76  Chu, Dominic                  East Doncaster Secondary 3.5    36:L 112:W  42:L 102:W  56:L 101:W  74:D
77  Manawadu, Dmithri        1029 Camberwell Grammar       3.5   150:W  44:L 129:W  78:D  36:L  81:W  35:L
78  Roy, Paul                     Lyndale SC               3.5    34:L 118:W 109:W  77:D  72:L  60:L 121:W
79  Ibrahim, Laurie               Penleigh & Essendon GS   3.5     6:L  42:L 112:W 108:L 142:W  75:D 119:W
80  Lu, Vincent                   Penleigh & Essendon GS   3.5    49:L 105:W 115:L 137:W  46:L 125:W  73:D
81  Beamish, Tyler           239  Warrnambool College      3.5     7:L 122:D 117:W  72:L 120:W  77:L 118:W
82  Lau, Andy                     Box Hill High            3.5    41:L 133:W  73:L 125:W 115:D 116:W  34:L
83  Jenner, Harrison              Catholic College Bendigo 3.5    30:L  57:L 101:L 140:W 133:W 121:D 116:W
84  Mehra, Somesh            505  Balwyn High              3       1:L 135:W 106:W  56:W   6:L  27:L  65:L
85  Zhao, Michael            628  Scotch College           3     111:W  25:L  55:W   6:L  43:L 132:W  63:L
86  Lai, Dominic             1099 Balwyn High              3     122:W  93:W  17:L 121:W  25:L  18:L  48:L
87  Butala, Anant            509  Haileybury College       3      68:W  32:L  70:W  27:L  51:L  92:L 140:W
88  Ibrahim, Joseph               Penleigh & Essendon GS   3      29:L  37:W  53:L  67:L 136:W 103:W  60:L
89  Huynh, Johnny                 Lyndale SC               3      26:L  60:L 145:W 107:W  73:W  30:L  49:L
90  Darzins, Alexander            Balwyn High              3     101:W  22:L 130:W  15:L  57:L 108:W  62:L
91  Mark, Davin                   East Doncaster Secondary 3      42:W  21:L  47:L 105:W  67:L  64:L 137:W
92  Lau, Justin                   Scotch College           3      56:L 137:W  67:W  49:L  53:L  87:W  54:L
93  Uscumlic, Vukasin             Lyndale SC               3      99:W  86:L  96:W  23:L  64:W  52:L  47:L
94  Lam, Tian Tian                Scotch College           3      24:L 142:W  54:L 133:W 109:W  26:L  58:L
95  Hall, Kai-Yee            452  Brighton Grammar         3      14:L 152:W  30:L  66:L 111:W  63:L 134:W
96  Tashevski-Beckwith, Alex 574  Melbourne Grammar        3      61:W   5:L  93:L 111:W 113:W  45:L  71:L
97  Kim, Kevin                    Balwyn High              3       0:W   6:L  46:L 136:W  52:L 137:W  67:L
98  Chahinian, Noobar             Balwyn High              3      39:L 114:W  49:L 106:W  28:L  73:L 142:W
99  Waller, Chris            680  Camberwell Grammar       3      93:L 117:D  69:W  63:D  66:L  59:L 135:W
100 Mahesan, Sharen          472  Balwyn High              3       8:L 153:W  61:L 134:W  70:W  56:L  55:L
101 Out, Joshua              1314 Lyndale SC               3      90:L 146:L  83:W 104:W  34:L  76:L 132:W
102 Wijayasinghe, Chenuka         Penleigh & Essendon GS   3      75:L  68:L   0:W  76:L  59:L 145:W 131:W
103 Liu, Robert              627  Scotch College           3      70:L 111:W  51:L 128:W  65:L  88:L 127:W
104 Cook, Des                     Castlemaine Sec College  3      25:L 145:W  60:L 101:L 148:W 107:W  68:L
105 Hudson-Jones, Rachel     502  MacRobertson Girl School 3       3:L  80:L 143:W  91:L 128:W 135:W  69:L
106 Zhang, Peter                  East Doncaster Secondary 3     121:W  72:L  84:L  98:L 138:W 122:W  64:L
107 Tribel, William          666  Brighton Grammar         3     112:W  45:L  74:L  89:L 126:W 104:L 139:W
108 Yap, Ben                 645  Camberwell Grammar       3      51:L 128:L 147:W  79:W  40:L  90:L 124:W
109 Schrod, Jan              755  Brighton Grammar         3      74:L 147:W  78:L 126:W  94:L 127:W  43:L
110 Francis, Oliver               St. Ignatius Coll Geel   3       5:L  59:L 151:W  52:L 119:L 148:W 133:W
111 Larcombe, Rowan               Kardinia Int'l Geelong   3      85:L 103:L 142:W  96:L  95:L 136:W 130:W
112 Veech, Nick                   St. Ignatius Coll Geel   3     107:L  76:L  79:L 135:L 152:W 128:W 123:W
113 Song, Justin                  Scotch College           3     115:L 124:L 132:W 139:W  96:L 123:W  59:L
114 Tang, Steven                  East Doncaster Secondary 3     116:L  98:L 126:L 144:W 118:L 147:W 125:W
115 Picone, Damian           685  East Doncaster Secondary 2.5   113:W  17:L  80:W  29:L  82:D  35:L  70:L
116 Chin, Nathan             682  Melbourne Grammar        2.5   114:W  36:D 146:W  32:L  11:L  82:L  83:L
117 Kitching, Michael             Koonung SC               2.5    27:L  99:D  81:L 119:W 122:W  37:L  75:L
118 Bradley, Harry                Catholic College Bendigo 2.5    19:L  78:L 140:W  70:L 114:W 119:D  81:L
119 Vella, Regan                  Castlemaine Sec College  2.5    47:L 138:W  64:L 117:L 110:W 118:D  79:L
120 Spriggins, Josh               St. Ignatius Coll Geel   2.5    72:D  63:L 122:W  57:L  81:L 130:L 141:W
121 Teo, Henry               587  Scotch College           2.5   106:L 150:W 148:W  86:L  74:L  83:D  78:L
122 Ng, Emily                     MacRobertson Girl School 2.5    86:L  81:D 120:L 149:W 117:L 106:L 144:W
123 Yu, Kevin                365  Box Hill High            2       9:L 140:W  29:L  71:W  68:L 113:L 112:L
124 Brittain, Michael             Warrnambool College      2      33:L 113:W  62:L 141:W  69:L  71:L 108:L
125 Pham, Lachlan            478  Balwyn High              2       2:L 143:W  68:L  82:L 134:W  80:L 114:L
126 Harris, Luke                  Catholic College Bendigo 2      11:L  20:L 114:W 109:L 107:L 140:L 150:W
127 Chow, Edmund                  Balwyn High              2      16:L 151:W  50:L  69:L 141:W 109:L 103:L
128 Kwok, Jason                   Box Hill High            2      15:L 108:W  58:L 103:L 105:L 112:L 149:W
129 McGowan, Justin          218  Box Hill High            2       4:L  66:W  77:L  55:L 135:L 134:L 151:W
130 Coleman, Jack            909  Brighton Grammar         2     152:W   8:L  90:L  35:L 132:L 120:W 111:L
131 Alexander-Weedon, Charlie     Melbourne Grammar        2      10:L  71:L 153:W 148:W  61:L  70:L 102:L
132 Gupta, Ojas                   Balwyn High              2      22:L  48:L 113:L 152:W 130:W  85:L 101:L
133 Cutter, Thomas           598  Camberwell Grammar       2      44:L  82:L 150:W  94:L  83:L 143:W 110:L
134 Maynard, Kyle                 Footscray City College   2      23:L  64:L 149:W 100:L 125:L 129:W  95:L
135 Liu, Erik                     Scotch College           2      62:L  84:L 137:L 112:W 129:W 105:L  99:L
136 Lam, Marcus              642  Camberwell Grammar       2     145:W  33:L  65:L  97:L  88:L 111:L 147:W
137 Watson, Joshua           593  Kardinia Int'l Geelong   2      69:L  92:L 135:W  80:L 147:W  97:L  91:L
138 Cunningham, Anton             Catholic College Bendigo 2      28:L 119:L  66:L 143:W 106:L 141:L 148:W
139 Bathgate, James               Catholic College Bendigo 2      17:L 141:L 152:W 113:L  71:L 151:W 107:L
140 Nguyen, David                 Footscray City College   2      54:L 123:L 118:L  83:L 149:W 126:W  87:L
141 Russell, Samuel               Kardinia Int'l Geelong   2      46:L 139:W  75:L 124:L 127:L 138:W 120:L
142 O'Shaughnessy, Simon     642  Melbourne Grammar        2     148:L  94:L 111:L 153:W  79:L 150:W  98:L
143 Manhall, Zane                 Mount Alexander College  2      50:L 125:L 105:L 138:L 145:W 133:L 152:W
144 Johnstone, Corey              Warrnambool College      1.5    21:L  53:L  37:L 114:L 150:D 153:W 122:L
145 Walker, Matt                  Scotch College           1.5   136:L 104:L  89:L 150:D 143:L 102:L 153:W
146 Yeong, Ian               867  Haileybury College       1.5    63:D 101:W 116:L   0:    0:    0:    0: 
147 Kennard, Ben                  Castlemaine Sec College  1      31:L 109:L 108:L 151:W 137:L 114:L 136:L
148 Warren, Tara                  Warrnambool College      1     142:W  24:L 121:L 131:L 104:L 110:L 138:L
149 Hinrichsen, William      210  Castlemaine Sec College  1      12:L  65:L 134:L 122:L 140:L 152:W 128:L
150 Liu, Larry                    Kardinia Int'l Geelong   1      77:L 121:L 133:L 145:D 144:D 142:L 126:L
151 Shears, Jasmine               Warrnambool College      1      67:L 127:L 110:L 147:L 153:W 139:L 129:L
152 Mcleish, Oliver               Scotch College           0     130:L  95:L 139:L 132:L 112:L 149:L 143:L
153 Munro, Stewart                Box Hill High            0      58:L 100:L 131:L 142:L 151:L 144:L 145:L




Comments