2014 Australasian Masters

GM Norm Event
Place Name                Feder FIDE ACF  Score
 1-3  Murtas Kazhgaleyev  OS    2576      6    
      Vasily Papin        OS    2502 2517 6    
      Rustam Khusnutdinov OS    2472      6    
  4   Anton Smirnov       NSW   2420 2393 5.5  
 5-6  Moulthun Ly         QLD   2463 2508 4.5  
      Bobby Cheng         VIC   2435 2489 4.5  
  7   Junta Ikeda         ACT   2418 2416 4    
  8   Max Illingworth     NSW   2493 2523 3.5  
  9   Zuhao (Luke) Li     OS    2342 2382 3    
 10   Karl Zelesco        VIC   2256 2281 2    

Crosstable

No Name                Feder FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1  Murtas Kazhgaleyev  OS    2576      6     * W D D D W L W D W 
2  Vasily Papin        OS    2502 2517 6     L * D W L W W W W D 
3  Rustam Khusnutdinov OS    2472      6     D D * D W L W D W W 
4  Anton Smirnov       NSW   2420 2393 5.5   D L D * W W D D W D 
5  Moulthun Ly         QLD   2463 2508 4.5   D W L L * L W L W W 
6  Bobby Cheng         VIC   2435 2489 4.5   L L W L W * L W D W 
7  Junta Ikeda         ACT   2418 2416 4     W L L D L W * L D W 
8  Max Illingworth     NSW   2493 2523 3.5   L L D D W L W * L D 
9  Zuhao (Luke) Li     OS    2342 2382 3     D L L L L D D W * D 
10 Karl Zelesco        VIC   2256 2281 2     L D L D L L L D D * 


IM Norm Event
Place Name                   Feder FIDE ACF  Score
  1   Kanan Izzat            OS    2402 2397 7.5  
 2-3  Igor Bjelobrk          NSW   2355 2432 6.5  
      Yi Liu                 QLD   2233 2331 6.5  
  4   Eugene Schon           VIC   2287 2305 6    
  5   Gregory J Canfell      NSW   2349 2379 5    
  6   Robert W Smith         OS    2245 2304 4    
  7   William Jordan         VIC   2233 2235 3.5  
  8   Mirko Rujevic          VIC   2211 2227 3    
  9   Carl Gorka             VIC   2089 2113 2.5  
 10   Mehmedalija Dizdarevic VIC   1923 1908 0.5  

Crosstable

No  Name                   Feder FIDE ACF  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1.  Gregory J Canfell      NSW   2349 2379 * W L L W W D W L D 
2.  Eugene Schon           VIC   2287 2305 L * D D W W W D W D 
3.  Igor Bjelobrk          NSW   2355 2432 W D * W D W D W D D 
4.  Carl Gorka             VIC   2089 2113 W D L * D D L L L L 
5.  Mirko Rujevic          VIC   2211 2227 L L D D * W L W L L 
6.  Mehmedalija Dizdarevic VIC   1923 1908 L L L D L * L L L L 
7.  Robert W Smith         OS    2245 2304 D L D W W W * L L L 
8.  William Jordan         VIC   2233 2235 L D L W L W W * L L 
9.  Yi Liu                 QLD   2233 2331 W L D W W W W W * L 
10. Kanan Izzat            OS    2402 2397 D D D W W W W W W * 


Comments