2014 Box Hill Chronological Swiss

Place Name             ACF  Club            Score
  1   Max Chew Lee     1996 Y 1st $200      4.5  
 2-3  Andrew Grkow     1674 NSY Eq 1st $100 4    
      Eric Neymanis    1080 NSY Eq 1st $100 4    
  4   David A Flude    1635 NSY 3rd $50     3.5  
 5-6  Lillian Lu       1024 Y 2nd $100      3    
      Geoff L Cook     1688                 3    
7-12  John Ni          1750 Y Eq 3rd $10    2.5  
      Hamish Jones     1819 Y Eq 3rd $10    2.5  
      Milic Sucevic    1414                 2.5  
      Zhi Lin Guo      1525 Y Eq 3rd $10    2.5  
      Alanna Chew Lee  1446 Y Eq 3rd $10    2.5  
      Licia Yao        1276 Y Eq 3rd $10    2.5  
13-18 Ruicheng Wang    379                  2    
      Richard Jones                         2    
      Robert Bartnik   1495                 2    
      Alex Fan                              2    
      Marcelo Arditte                       2    
      Adrian Chew Lee  958                  2    
19-20 Tony Yu                               1.5  
      Bruce Fletcher   541                  1.5  
21-23 Brandon Soetanto 548                  1    
      Michael Salvagno                      1    
      Zuhao (Luke) Li  2385                 1    
24-26 Santosh Kumar                         0.5  
      Garry Millington 986                  0.5  
      Ken Weeraratne   623                  0.5  
27-28 Zoe Jones        241                  0    
      Lachlan Lee                           0    

Crosstable

No Name             ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  Max Chew Lee     1996 4.5    0:D  4:W  2:W  9:W  6:W
2  Andrew Grkow     1674 4     13:W  5:W  1:L  8:W  7:W
3  Eric Neymanis    1080 4     23:L 27:W 19:W 11:W 13:W
4  David A Flude    1635 3.5   27:W  1:L 26:W 13:D 16:W
5  Lillian Lu       1024 3      0:D  2:L 10:D 24:W  9:W
6  Geoff L Cook     1688 3     21:W 11:W  0:D  7:D  1:L
7  John Ni          1750 2.5   24:W  9:D  8:D  6:D  2:L
8  Hamish Jones     1819 2.5   20:W 10:L  7:D  2:L 14:W
9  Milic Sucevic    1414 2.5   16:W  7:D 21:W  1:L  5:L
10 Zhi Lin Guo      1525 2.5   14:W  8:W  5:D  0:L  0:L
11 Alanna Chew Lee  1446 2.5    0:D  6:L 25:W  3:L 20:W
12 Licia Yao        1276 2.5    0:   0:  14:W 20:W  0:L
13 Ruicheng Wang    379  2      2:L 20:D 18:W  4:D  3:L
14 Richard Jones         2     10:L 16:W 12:L 21:W  8:L
15 Robert Bartnik   1495 2      0:   0:   0:  19:W 21:W
16 Alex Fan              2      9:L 14:L 22:W 25:W  4:L
17 Marcelo Arditte       2      0:   0:   0:  27:W 26:W
18 Adrian Chew Lee  958  2      0:   0:  13:L 28:W 27:W
19 Tony Yu               1.5    0:   0:   3:L 15:L 22:W
20 Bruce Fletcher   541  1.5    8:L 13:D 27:W 12:L 11:L
21 Brandon Soetanto 548  1      6:L 22:W  9:L 14:L 15:L
22 Michael Salvagno      1      0:  21:L 16:L 26:W 19:L
23 Zuhao (Luke) Li  2385 1      3:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
24 Santosh Kumar         .5     7:L  0:D  0:L  5:L  0:L
25 Garry Millington 986  .5     0:   0:  11:L 16:L  0:L
26 Ken Weeraratne   623  .5     0:D  0:   4:L 22:L 17:L
27 Zoe Jones        241  0      4:L  3:L 20:L 17:L 18:L
28 Lachlan Lee           0      0:   0:   0:  18:L  0:L


Comments