2014 Box Hill Grades

Place Name                   RG    ACF  Club                 Score
  1   Eugene Schon           RG1   2273 RG1 1st place $100   6.5  
  2   Lachlan Chen           RG4   758  RG4 1st place $100   6    
 3-4  Jason Tang             RG1   2156 RG1 2nd place $50    5.5  
      Kris Chan              RG2   1754 RG2 1st place $100   5.5  
 5-7  Adrian Chew Lee        RG4   958  RG4 Eq 2nd place $25 5    
      Ken Weeraratne         RG4   623  RG4 Eq 2nd place $25 5    
      Haran Salasan          RG3   1254 RG3 1st place $100   5    
8-10  Milic Sucevic          RG3   1414 RG3 Eq 2nd place $25 4.5  
      Roger Croft            RG3   1452 RG3 Eq 2nd place $25 4.5  
      John D Nothdurft       RG2   1507 RG2 2nd place $50    4.5  
11-17 Leon Kempen            RG1   1881                      4    
      Alex Fan               RG4                             4    
      Samuel Tie             RG4   780                       4    
      Richard Jones          RG4                             4    
      Licia Yao              RG3   1276                      4    
      Garry Millington       RG4   986                       4    
      David A Flude          RG2   1635                      4    
18-28 Brandon Soetanto       RG4   548                       3.5  
      Luis Chan              RG1   1823                      3.5  
      Miodrag Milojevic      RG1   1894                      3.5  
      Alp Akverdi            RG3   1292                      3.5  
      Max Chew Lee           RG1   1996                      3.5  
      Tony Yu                RG4                             3.5  
      Zhi Lin Guo            RG2   1525                      3.5  
      Dominic Lai            RG3   1274                      3.5  
      Zoe Jones              RG4   241                       3.5  
      Carl Loucas            RG3   1236                      3.5  
      Jody Middleton         RG4   982                       3.5  
29-38 Andrew Grkow           RG2   1674                      3    
      Marko Grabovac         RG1   1960                      3    
      John Ni                RG2   1750                      3    
      Rad Chmiel             RG2   1739                      3    
      Regan Crowley          RG2   1519                      3    
      Zhi Xin Guo            RG3   1191                      3    
      Alanna Chew Lee        RG3   1446                      3    
      Michael Salvagno       RG4                             3    
      Marcus Yong            RG4                             3    
      Victor E Kildisas      RG2   1772                      3    
39-41 Eamonn O'Molloy        RG1   1942                      2.5  
      Mehmedalija Dizdarevic RG1   1917                      2.5  
      Daniel Dessaou         RG4                             2.5  
42-48 Eric Neymanis          RG3   1080                      2    
      Scot A Sharman         RG2   1677                      2    
      Jackie Li              RG4                             2    
      Keayan Choo            RG4   349                       2    
      Tanya Kolak            RG3   1302                      2    
      Eddy Soetanto          VIC                             2    
      Jacqui Green           RG4                             2    
49-50 Robert Bartnik         RG3   1495                      1.5  
      Hamish Jones           RG1   1819                      1.5  
51-57 George Loucas          VIC   603                       1    
      Oscar Cheung           RG4                             1    
      Bruce Fletcher         RG4   541                       1    
      Lillian Green          RG4                             1    
      Robbie Green           RG4                             1    
      Paul Green             RG4                             1    
      George Hua             RG1   1820                      1    
 58   Tom Caldecott          RG4                             0.5  

Crosstable

No Name                   RG    ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Eugene Schon           RG1   2273 6.5   40:W 11:W  3:D 22:W 19:W 30:W 20:W
2  Lachlan Chen           RG4   758  6     14:W 23:+  5:W 42:W 13:W 49:W 27:L
3  Jason Tang             RG1   2156 5.5   20:W 39:W  1:D 19:W 11:W 22:L 30:+
4  Kris Chan              RG2   1754 5.5   29:W 43:W 31:W 20:L 32:W 11:D 39:W
5  Adrian Chew Lee        RG4   958  5     52:W  6:W  2:L 44:W 16:L 12:W 42:W
6  Ken Weeraratne         RG4   623  5     44:W  5:L 18:L 54:W 37:W 36:W 13:W
7  Haran Salasan          RG3   1254 5      8:D 49:W 35:W 15:D 29:L 21:W 43:W
8  Milic Sucevic          RG3   1414 4.5    7:D 33:D 27:W 46:W 21:D 38:L 34:W
9  Roger Croft            RG3   1452 4.5   15:D 34:W 46:D 29:L 35:W 33:D 25:W
10 John D Nothdurft       RG2   1507 4.5   49:D 32:D  0:D 17:L 43:W 50:W 31:W
11 Leon Kempen            RG1   1881 4     22:W  1:L 19:D 39:W  3:L  4:D 40:+
12 Alex Fan               RG4        4      0:D 26:W 28:W 18:W 42:L  5:L 16:D
13 Samuel Tie             RG4   780  4     41:W 37:+  0:L 37:W  2:L 18:W  6:L
14 Richard Jones          RG4        4      2:L 58:W 23:D 28:L  0:D 37:W 36:W
15 Licia Yao              RG3   1276 4      9:D 25:W 21:W  7:D 33:W  0:L  0:L
16 Garry Millington       RG4   986  4     42:W 18:D 22:L 45:W  5:W  0:L 12:D
17 David A Flude          RG2   1635 4      0:D 31:L 29:W 10:W 24:L 32:W 50:D
18 Brandon Soetanto       RG4   548  3.5   36:W 16:D  6:W 12:L  0:D 13:L 23:D
19 Luis Chan              RG1   1823 3.5   30:W 40:D 11:D  3:L  1:L 24:W 22:D
20 Miodrag Milojevic      RG1   1894 3.5    3:L 30:L 50:D  4:W 40:W 39:W  1:L
21 Alp Akverdi            RG3   1292 3.5    0:W 46:D 15:L 27:W  8:D  7:L 35:D
22 Max Chew Lee           RG1   1996 3.5   11:L 50:W 16:W  1:L 39:L  3:W 19:D
23 Tony Yu                RG4        3.5   26:W  2:- 14:D  0:D 36:L 44:W 18:D
24 Zhi Lin Guo            RG2   1525 3.5   31:D  0:D 38:D 43:W 17:W 19:L  0:L
25 Dominic Lai            RG3   1274 3.5   35:D 15:L 42:W 34:D 46:W 27:D  9:L
26 Zoe Jones              RG4   241  3.5   23:L 12:L 55:W 36:L  0:D 41:W 45:W
27 Carl Loucas            RG3   1236 3.5   46:L 42:W  8:L 21:L 49:W 25:D  2:W
28 Jody Middleton         RG4   982  3.5   58:W  0:D 12:L 14:W 44:W  0:   0: 
29 Andrew Grkow           RG2   1674 3      4:L 38:L 17:L  9:W  7:W 43:D 32:D
30 Marko Grabovac         RG1   1960 3     19:L 20:W 40:W  0:D  0:D  1:L  3:-
31 John Ni                RG2   1750 3     24:D 17:W  4:L 33:W 38:D 40:L 10:L
32 Rad Chmiel             RG2   1739 3     33:D 10:D  0:D 38:W  4:L 17:L 29:D
33 Regan Crowley          RG2   1519 3     32:D  8:D 43:D 31:L 15:L  9:D 38:+
34 Zhi Xin Guo            RG3   1191 3      0:D  9:L 49:W 25:D  0:D 35:D  8:L
35 Alanna Chew Lee        RG3   1446 3     25:D  0:D  7:L 49:W  9:L 34:D 21:D
36 Michael Salvagno       RG4        3     18:L 45:L 53:W 26:W 23:W  6:L 14:L
37 Marcus Yong            RG4        3     53:W 13:- 41:W 13:L  6:L 14:L 44:W
38 Victor E Kildisas      RG2   1772 3     43:L 29:W 24:D 32:L 31:D  8:W 33:-
39 Eamonn O'Molloy        RG1   1942 2.5   50:W  3:L  0:D 11:L 22:W 20:L  4:L
40 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic RG1   1917 2.5    1:L 19:D 30:L 50:W 20:L 31:W 11:-
41 Daniel Dessaou         RG4        2.5   13:L 53:W 37:L 48:L 45:D 26:L 58:W
42 Eric Neymanis          RG3   1080 2     16:L 27:L 25:L  2:L 12:W 46:W  5:L
43 Scot A Sharman         RG2   1677 2     38:W  4:L 33:D 24:L 10:L 29:D  7:L
44 Jackie Li              RG4        2      6:L 52:W 56:W  5:L 28:L 23:L 37:L
45 Keayan Choo            RG4   349  2      0:  36:W  0:D 16:L 41:D  0:L 26:L
46 Tanya Kolak            RG3   1302 2     27:W 21:D  9:D  8:L 25:L 42:L 49:L
47 Eddy Soetanto          VIC        2      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  58:W 53:W
48 Jacqui Green           RG4        2      0:   0:  58:W 41:W  0:   0:   0: 
49 Robert Bartnik         RG3   1495 1.5   10:D  7:L 34:L 35:L 27:L  2:L 46:W
50 Hamish Jones           RG1   1819 1.5   39:L 22:L 20:D 40:L  0:D 10:L 17:D
51 George Loucas          VIC   603  1      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  53:W  0:L
52 Oscar Cheung           RG4        1      5:L 44:L  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L  0: 
53 Bruce Fletcher         RG4   541  1     37:L 41:L 36:L 55:L 58:W 51:L 47:L
54 Lillian Green          RG4        1      0:   0:   0:W  6:L  0:   0:   0: 
55 Robbie Green           RG4        1      0:   0:  26:L 53:W  0:   0:   0: 
56 Paul Green             RG4        1      0:   0:  44:L  0:W  0:   0:   0: 
57 George Hua             RG1   1820 1      0:D  0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
58 Tom Caldecott          RG4        .5    28:L 14:L 48:L  0:D 53:L 47:L 41:L



Comments