2014 MCC Brooking

Grade A
Place Name              Feder FIDE ACF  Score
  1   Jack Puccini      VIC   2200 2173 4.5  
  2   Malcolm L Pyke    VIC   2111 2137 3.5  
  3   Mirko Rujevic     VIC   2183 2226 2.5  
  4   Denis Bourmistrov VIC   2158 2211 2    
  5   Bill Kerr         TAS   2028 2085 1.5  
  6   Kerry Stead       VIC   2028 2035 1    

Crosstable

No Name              FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Jack Puccini      2200 2173 4.5   * 1 ½ 1 1 1
2  Malcolm L Pyke    2111 2137 3.5   0 * 1 1 1 ½
3  Mirko Rujevic     2183 2226 2.5   ½ 0 * ½ ½ 1
4  Denis Bourmistrov 2158 2211 2     0 0 ½ * 1 ½
5  Bill Kerr         2028 2085 1.5   0 0 ½ 0 * 1
6  Kerry Stead       2028 2035 1     0 ½ 0 ½ 0 *

Grade B
Place Name                   Feder FIDE ACF  Score
 1-2  Omar Khaled            OS    1938 1895 4    
      Eamonn O'Molloy        OS    1906 1901 4    
  3   David Lacey            VIC   1935 1893 2.5  
  4   Justin Penrose         VIC   1956 1940 2    
  5   Tony J Davis           VIC   1907 1855 1.5  
  6   Mehmedalija Dizdarevic VIC   1919 1915 1    

Crosstable

No Name                   FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Omar Khaled            1938 1895 4     * 1 1 0 1 1
2  Eamonn O'Molloy        1906 1901 4     0 * 1 1 1 1
3  David Lacey            1935 1893 2.5   0 0 * 1 ½ +
4  Justin Penrose         1956 1940 2     1 0 0 * 0 +
5  Tony J Davis           1907 1855 1.5   0 0 ½ 1 * 0
6  Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 1919 1915 1     0 0 - - 1 *

Grade C
Place Name              Feder FIDE ACF  Score
  1   Tristan Krstevski VIC   1818 1760 4    
  2   Richard Voon      VIC   1851 1792 3.5  
  3   Tom Kalisch       VIC   1822 1746 3    
  4   Gary D Bekker     VIC   1836 1779 2    
  5   Ray Yang          VIC   1897 1881 1.5  
  6   Paul Kovacevic    VIC   1848 1771 1    

Crosstable

No Name              FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Tristan Krstevski 1818 1760 4     * 1 0 1 1 1
2  Richard Voon      1851 1792 3.5   0 * 1 1 ½ 1
3  Tom Kalisch       1822 1746 3     1 0 * 1 0 1
4  Gary D Bekker     1836 1779 2     0 0 0 * 1 1
5  Ray Yang          1897 1881 1.5   0 ½ 1 0 * 0
6  Paul Kovacevic    1848 1771 1     0 0 0 0 1 *

Grade 4
Place Name            Feder FIDE ACF  Score
  1   Jim Papadinis   VIC   1810 1728 3.5  
  2   Paul Cavezza    VIC   1759 1716 3    
 3-5  Peter Fry       VIC   1797 1706 2.5  
      Andrew Fletcher VIC        1773 2.5  
      Finley Dale     VIC   1826 1762 2.5  
  6   Felix Wyss      VIC   1746 1668 1    

Crosstable

No Name            FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Jim Papadinis   1810 1728 3.5   * 1 0 1 ½ 1
2  Paul Cavezza    1759 1716 3     0 * 1 0 1 1
3  Peter Fry       1797 1706 2.5   1 0 * ½ 1 0
4  Andrew Fletcher      1773 2.5   0 1 ½ * 0 1
5  Finley Dale     1826 1762 2.5   ½ 0 0 1 * 1
6  Felix Wyss      1746 1668 1     0 0 1 0 0 *

Grade E
Place Name            Feder FIDE ACF  Score
  1   Sarah Anton     VIC   1734 1640 5    
  2   Chris Mullen    VIC   1676 1389 3    
  3   John Beckman    VIC   1627 1514 2.5  
 4-5  Alex Kaplan     VIC   1659 1518 2    
      Tanya Krstevska VIC   1647 1483 2    
  6   Roger Beattie   VIC   1716 1579 0.5  

Crosstable

No Name            FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Sarah Anton     1734 1640 5     * 1 1 1 1 1
2  Chris Mullen    1676 1389 3     0 * + ½ ½ 1
3  John Beckman    1627 1514 2.5   0 - * 1 ½ 1
4  Alex Kaplan     1659 1518 2     0 ½ 0 * 1 ½
5  Tanya Krstevska 1647 1483 2     0 ½ ½ 0 * +
6  Roger Beattie   1716 1579 .5    0 0 0 ½ - *

Grade F
Place Name                  Feder FIDE ACF  Score
 1-2  Tanya Kolak           VIC   1464 1333 3.5  
      Lousanne Beeren       VIC   1292 935  3.5  
  3   Amelia Mendes         VIC   1412 673  2.5  
 4-5  James Brennan         VIC        965  2    
      Simon Dale            VIC   1428 1248 2    
  6   Vladimir Zacharczenko VIC   1416 1090 1.5  

Crosstable

No Name                  FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Tanya Kolak           1464 1333 3.5   * 0 1 1 1 ½
2  Lousanne Beeren       1292 935  3.5   1 * ½ 0 1 +
3  Amelia Mendes         1412 673  2.5   0 ½ * 1 0 1
4  James Brennan              965  2     0 1 0 * 0 1
5  Simon Dale            1428 1248 2     0 0 1 1 * 0
6  Vladimir Zacharczenko 1416 1090 1.5   ½ - 0 0 1 *

Grade G
Place Name                   Feder FIDE ACF Score
  1   Natalie Bartnik        VIC            4.5  
  2   Dylan Pleiter          VIC            4    
  3   Aijun Wang             VIC            2.5  
 4-5  Niruruthi Ravichandren VIC            2    
      Richard A Snow         VIC   1208 740 2    
  6   Giles F Lean           VIC        950 0    

Crosstable

No Name                   FIDE ACF Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1  Natalie Bartnik                 4.5   * 1 ½ 1 1 1
2  Dylan Pleiter                   4     0 * 1 1 1 +
3  Aijun Wang                      2.5   ½ 0 * 0 1 1
4  Niruruthi Ravichandren          2     0 0 1 * 0 1
5  Richard A Snow         1208 740 2     0 0 0 1 * 1
6  Giles F Lean                950 0     0 - 0 0 0 *




Comments