2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 & Under 10

Place Name                    Feder Club                           Score
  1   Kayson Wang             U10   U10 Open Champion Trophy $150  7    
 2-3  Moksh Goswami           U8    U8 Open Champion Trophy $150   6    
      Xavier Jassal           U10   U10 2nd Medallion $100         6    
 4-5  Emily Lin               U10f  U10 Girls Champion Trophy $100 5.5  
      Evan Choemuku-Huang     U10   U10 3rd Medallion $50          5.5  
6-12  Yi Kai (Joey) Zhou      U8    U8 Equal 2nd Medallion $40     5    
      Lachlan Chen            U10                                  5    
      Brandon Soetanto        U8    U8 Equal 2nd Medallion $40     5    
      Timothy Tianmeng Hu     U8    U8 Equal 2nd Medallion $40     5    
      Paula Chen              U10f                                 5    
      Jackie Li               U8    U8 Equal 2nd Medallion $40     5    
      Renoir Soler            U10                                  5    
13-16 Sam Chandraraj          U10                                  4.5  
      Nick Liang              U8                                   4.5  
      Fergus Chiverton        U10                                  4.5  
      Mahalakshme Thiagarajan U10f                                 4.5  
17-28 Pasandul De Silva       U10                                  4    
      Zoe Jones               U10f                                 4    
      Steven Wang             U10                                  4    
      Oliver Li               U8                                   4    
      Jay Landau              U8                                   4    
      Shalana Powell          U10f                                 4    
      Matthew Hau             U10                                  4    
      Jimmy Deng              U10                                  4    
      Chao Shien Cheng        U10f                                 4    
      Andrew Wang             U10                                  4    
      Sophie Davis            U10f                                 4    
      Lillian Green           U10f                                 4    
29-32 Leon Paratz             U10                                  3.5  
      Jaye Ng                 U10                                  3.5  
      Razi Mikael             U8                                   3.5  
      Callista Leong-La       U10f                                 3.5  
33-47 Martine New             U10f                                 3    
      Robbie Green            U8                                   3    
      Ethan Hooi              U10                                  3    
      Matthew Boshoff         U10                                  3    
      Renee Fan               U10f                                 3    
      Lucas Werner            U10                                  3    
      Sergey Saric            U10                                  3    
      Edward Wang             U8                                   3    
      Kathleen Hooi           U8f   U8 Girls Champion Trophy $100  3    
      Kovida De Silva         U8                                   3    
      Boaz Fraser             U10                                  3    
      Richard Liu             U10                                  3    
      Zian Shang              U10                                  3    
      Joshua Ong              U10                                  3    
      Jay Thomson             U8                                   3    
48-50 Ellie Choemuku-Huang    U8f                                  2.5  
      Harry Rizza             U8                                   2.5  
      Daniel Z Lin            U8                                   2.5  
51-57 Anika Bhat              U10f                                 2    
      Gauri Kamath            U10f                                 2    
      Kohilan Balanathan      U8                                   2    
      Lugh Brazil             U8                                   2    
      Riley Berzins           U8                                   2    
      Jacob Chan              U8                                   2    
      Pooja Kamath            U8f                                  2    
58-60 Aryan Shrivastava       U8                                   1.5  
      Rick Liu                U8                                   1.5  
      Luke Callegari          U10                                  1.5  
 61   Keira Purches           U8f                                  1    
 62   Oliver Hunt             U8                                   0    


Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Kayson Wang             U10   7     41:W 37:W 15:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  4:W
2  Moksh Goswami           U8    6     27:W 12:W 16:W  7:W  1:L 17:W  6:W
3  Xavier Jassal           U10   6     39:W 10:W  6:L 23:W  8:W  9:W 11:W
4  Emily Lin               U10f  5.5   62:W 22:W 33:W  5:D 13:W 10:W  1:L
5  Evan Choemuku-Huang     U10   5.5   42:W 36:W 18:W  4:D 14:W  1:L 13:W
6  Yi Kai (Joey) Zhou      U8    5     55:W 17:W  3:W  1:L 18:W 16:W  2:L
7  Lachlan Chen            U10   5     53:W  9:W 34:W  2:L 19:L 21:W 17:W
8  Brandon Soetanto        U8    5     56:W 31:W 29:W 13:L  3:L 33:W 22:W
9  Timothy Tianmeng Hu     U8    5     59:W  7:L 26:W 20:W 30:W  3:L 24:W
10 Paula Chen              U10f  5     54:W  3:L 51:W 29:W 33:W  4:L 19:W
11 Jackie Li               U8    5     33:L 41:W 22:W 48:W 35:W 19:W  3:L
12 Renoir Soler            U10   5     52:W  2:L 21:L 44:W 25:W 35:W 20:W
13 Sam Chandraraj          U10   4.5   24:W 48:W 30:D  8:W  4:L 14:W  5:L
14 Nick Liang              U8    4.5   16:D 27:W 32:W 30:W  5:L 13:L 29:W
15 Fergus Chiverton        U10   4.5   57:W 20:W  1:L 18:L 26:W 29:D 32:W
16 Mahalakshme Thiagarajan U10f  4.5   14:D 43:W  2:L 39:W 51:W  6:L 31:W
17 Pasandul De Silva       U10   4     49:W  6:L 44:W 38:W 21:W  2:L  7:L
18 Zoe Jones               U10f  4     26:W 25:W  5:L 15:W  6:L 20:L 43:W
19 Steven Wang             U10   4     30:L 57:W 28:W 37:W  7:W 11:L 10:L
20 Oliver Li               U8    4     35:W 15:L 40:W  9:L 52:W 18:W 12:L
21 Jay Landau              U8    4     43:W 33:L 12:W 34:W 17:L  7:L 35:W
22 Shalana Powell          U10f  4     46:W  4:L 11:L 45:W 36:W 23:W  8:L
23 Matthew Hau             U10   4     28:W 30:L 42:W  3:L 41:W 22:L 37:W
24 Jimmy Deng              U10   4     13:L 58:W 35:L 27:W 38:W 34:W  9:L
25 Chao Shien Cheng        U10f  4     60:W 18:L 36:L 42:W 12:L 44:W 40:W
26 Andrew Wang             U10   4     18:L 60:W  9:L 53:W 15:L 51:W 34:W
27 Sophie Davis            U10f  4      2:L 14:L 57:W 24:L 59:W 45:W 36:W
28 Lillian Green           U10f  4     23:L 47:D 19:L 59:D 58:W 42:W 33:W
29 Leon Paratz             U10   3.5   45:W 32:W  8:L 10:L 40:W 15:D 14:L
30 Jaye Ng                 U10   3.5   19:W 23:W 13:D 14:L  9:L 31:L 48:W
31 Razi Mikael             U8    3.5   58:W  8:L 46:W 35:L 32:D 30:W 16:L
32 Callista Leong-La       U10f  3.5   51:W 29:L 14:L 54:W 31:D 39:W 15:L
33 Martine New             U10f  3     11:W 21:W  4:L 36:W 10:L  8:L 28:L
34 Robbie Green            U8    3     50:W 38:W  7:L 21:L 37:W 24:L 26:L
35 Ethan Hooi              U10   3     20:L 50:W 24:W 31:W 11:L 12:L 21:L
36 Matthew Boshoff         U10   3     61:W  5:L 25:W 33:L 22:L 38:W 27:L
37 Renee Fan               U10f  3     44:W  1:L 52:W 19:L 34:L 53:W 23:L
38 Lucas Werner            U10   3     40:W 34:L 53:W 17:L 24:L 36:L 51:W
39 Sergey Saric            U10   3      3:L 56:W 48:D 16:L 55:W 32:L 47:D
40 Edward Wang             U8    3     38:L 59:W 20:L 49:W 29:L 52:W 25:L
41 Kathleen Hooi           U8f   3      1:L 11:L 47:W 46:W 23:L 48:L 53:W
42 Kovida De Silva         U8    3      5:L 62:W 23:L 25:L 46:W 28:L 58:W
43 Boaz Fraser             U10   3     21:L 16:L 50:W 52:- 48:W 54:W 18:L
44 Richard Liu             U10   3     37:L 55:W 17:L 12:L 56:W 25:L 52:W
45 Zian Shang              U10   3     29:L 51:L 56:W 22:L 50:W 27:L 54:W
46 Joshua Ong              U10   3     22:L 54:W 31:L 41:L 42:L 55:W 57:W
47 Jay Thomson             U8    3     48:L 28:D 41:L 55:L 60:W 56:W 39:D
48 Ellie Choemuku-Huang    U8f   2.5   47:W 13:L 39:D 11:L 43:L 41:W 30:L
49 Harry Rizza             U8    2.5   17:L 53:L 60:W 40:L 54:L 59:D 61:W
50 Daniel Z Lin            U8    2.5   34:L 35:L 43:L 60:W 45:L 58:D 59:W
51 Anika Bhat              U10f  2     32:L 45:W 10:L 58:W 16:L 26:L 38:L
52 Gauri Kamath            U10f  2     12:L 61:W 37:L 43:+ 20:L 40:L 44:L
53 Kohilan Balanathan      U8    2      7:L 49:W 38:L 26:L 61:W 37:L 41:L
54 Lugh Brazil             U8    2     10:L 46:L 61:W 32:L 49:W 43:L 45:L
55 Riley Berzins           U8    2      6:L 44:L 59:D 47:W 39:L 46:L 60:D
56 Jacob Chan              U8    2      8:L 39:L 45:L 57:W 44:L 47:L  0:W
57 Pooja Kamath            U8f   2     15:L 19:L 27:L 56:L 62:+ 61:W 46:L
58 Aryan Shrivastava       U8    1.5   31:L 24:L 62:W 51:L 28:L 50:D 42:L
59 Rick Liu                U8    1.5    9:L 40:L 55:D 28:D 27:L 49:D 50:L
60 Luke Callegari          U10   1.5   25:L 26:L 49:L 50:L 47:L  0:W 55:D
61 Keira Purches           U8f   1     36:L 52:L 54:L 62:+ 53:L 57:L 49:L
62 Oliver Hunt             U8    0      4:L 42:L 58:L 61:- 57:-  0:   0: 

Comments