GM Norm Results

Standings
Place Name              Feder Rtg  Loc  Score
  1   Kanan Izzat       OS    2456 2521 7.5 
  2   Max Illingworth   NSW   2499 2597 7   
  3   Arturs Neiksans   OS    2603      6.5 
  4   James Morris      VIC   2407 2461 5.5 
  5   Anton Smirnov     NSW   2463 2482 5   
  6   Bobby Cheng       VIC   2419 2465 4   
  7   Vasily Papin      OS    2497 2536 3.5 
8-10  Zuhao (Luke) Li   OS    2332 2359 2   
      Darryl K Johansen VIC   2427 2463 2   
      Ari Dale          VIC   2331 2354 2   

Cross Table
No  Name              Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1.  Anton Smirnov     2463 2482 5     * 1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 0
2.  Bobby Cheng       2419 2465 4     0 * 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½
3.  Max Illingworth   2499 2597 7     1 1 * 1 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½
4.  Zuhao (Luke) Li   2332 2359 2     0 ½ 0 * 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0
5.  James Morris      2407 2461 5.5   ½ ½ 0 1 * 1 0 1 1 ½
6.  Vasily Papin      2497 2536 3.5   ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * ½ ½ ½ 0
7.  Arturs Neiksans   2603      6.5   1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ * 1 1 0
8.  Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463 2     0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 * ½ 0
9.  Ari Dale          2331 2354 2     0 0 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ * 0
10. Kanan Izzat       2456 2521 7.5   1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 *
Cross Table in Score Order
No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1  Kanan Izzat       2456 2521 7.5   * ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1
2  Max Illingworth   2499 2597 7     ½ * 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1
3  Arturs Neiksans   2603      6.5   0 1 * 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1
4  James Morris      2407 2461 5.5   ½ 0 0 * ½ ½ 1 1 1 1
5  Anton Smirnov     2463 2482 5     0 0 0 ½ * 1 ½ 1 1 1
6  Bobby Cheng       2419 2465 4     ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * ½ ½ ½ 1
7  Vasily Papin      2497 2536 3.5   0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½
8  Zuhao (Luke) Li   2332 2359 2     0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 0
9  Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463 2     0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½
10 Ari Dale          2331 2354 2     0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ *

Round 1
 1 Anton Smirnov   2463 2482    0:1    Kanan Izzat       2456 2521
 2 Bobby Cheng     2419 2465    1:0    Ari Dale          2331 2354
 3 Max Illingworth 2499 2597    1:0    Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463
 4 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359    ½:½    Arturs Neiksans   2603    
 5 James Morris    2407 2461    1:0    Vasily Papin      2497 2536
Round 2
 1 Kanan Izzat       2456 2521    1:0    Vasily Papin    2497 2536
 2 Arturs Neiksans   2603         1:0    James Morris    2407 2461
 3 Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463    ½:½    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359
 4 Ari Dale          2331 2354    0:1    Max Illingworth 2499 2597
 5 Anton Smirnov     2463 2482    1:0    Bobby Cheng     2419 2465
Round 3
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name              Rtg  Loc
 1 Bobby Cheng     2419 2465    ½:½    Kanan Izzat       2456 2521
 2 Max Illingworth 2499 2597    1:0    Anton Smirnov     2463 2482
 3 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359    0:1    Ari Dale          2331 2354
 4 James Morris    2407 2461    1:0    Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463
 5 Vasily Papin    2497 2536    ½:½    Arturs Neiksans   2603    
Round 4
 1 Kanan Izzat       2456 2521    1:0    Arturs Neiksans 2603    
 2 Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463    ½:½    Vasily Papin    2497 2536
 3 Ari Dale          2331 2354    0:1    James Morris    2407 2461
 4 Anton Smirnov     2463 2482    1:0    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359
 5 Bobby Cheng       2419 2465    0:1    Max Illingworth 2499 2597
Round 5
 1 Max Illingworth 2499 2597    ½:½    Kanan Izzat       2456 2521
 2 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359    ½:½    Bobby Cheng       2419 2465
 3 James Morris    2407 2461    ½:½    Anton Smirnov     2463 2482
 4 Vasily Papin    2497 2536    ½:½    Ari Dale          2331 2354
 5 Arturs Neiksans 2603         1:0    Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463
Round 6
 1 Kanan Izzat     2456 2521    1:0    Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463
 2 Ari Dale        2331 2354    0:1    Arturs Neiksans   2603    
 3 Anton Smirnov   2463 2482    ½:½    Vasily Papin      2497 2536
 4 Bobby Cheng     2419 2465    ½:½    James Morris      2407 2461
 5 Max Illingworth 2499 2597    1:0    Zuhao (Luke) Li   2332 2359
Round 7
 1 Zuhao (Luke) Li   2332 2359    0:1    Kanan Izzat     2456 2521
 2 James Morris      2407 2461    0:1    Max Illingworth 2499 2597
 3 Vasily Papin      2497 2536    ½:½    Bobby Cheng     2419 2465
 4 Arturs Neiksans   2603         1:0    Anton Smirnov   2463 2482
 5 Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463    ½:½    Ari Dale        2331 2354
Round 8
 1 Kanan Izzat     2456 2521    1:0    Ari Dale          2331 2354
 2 Anton Smirnov   2463 2482    1:0    Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463
 3 Bobby Cheng     2419 2465    ½:½    Arturs Neiksans   2603    
 4 Max Illingworth 2499 2597    ½:½    Vasily Papin      2497 2536
 5 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359    0:1    James Morris      2407 2461
Round 9
 1 James Morris      2407 2461    ½:½    Kanan Izzat     2456 2521
 2 Vasily Papin      2497 2536    ½:½    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2332 2359
 3 Arturs Neiksans   2603         1:0    Max Illingworth 2499 2597
 4 Darryl K Johansen 2427 2463    ½:½    Bobby Cheng     2419 2465
 5 Ari Dale          2331 2354    0:1    Anton Smirnov   2463 2482
Comments