2015 Box Hill Teams Tournament

Place Team Name                       Group Loc Score
  1   Noble Park,                 Open 2273 7    
  2   Northern Star 2           Open 1854 5.5  
 3-4 Fearsome Foursome         Open 1811 4.5  
      Eagles                     Open 1830 4.5  
 5-8 The Trafalmadorian Bokononist Strange Loops Open 1860 4    
      WE LOVE LUBO             RG1   1711 4    
      Box Hill 1                 RG1   1774 4    
      Sunday Arvo               RG1   1482 4    
9-12 Northern Star 1           RG1   1746 3.5  
      Overworked & Underpromote RG2   1106 3.5  
      ChessNuts                 RG2   1347 3.5  
      We're Forked               RG3   817 3.5  
13-14 The Majestic Fluffy Unitatoes RG1   1492 3    
      Canterbury Juniors 1       RG1   1215 3    
 15   WeRmakingITup             RG3   1225 2.5  
 16   U-Knighted               RG2   1156 2    
17-18 Canterbury Junior 2       RG3   627 1    
      The Twenty-Minuter         RG3   596 1    

Team Crosstable

No  Name                                        Feder ACF  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1.   Noble Park                                 Open  2273 7      9:W  8:W  4:W  3:W  5:W  7:W  2:W
2.  The Trafalmadorian Bokononist Strange Loops Open  1860 4     10:W  5:D  3:D  8:L 11:W 15:W  1:L
3.   Northern Star 2                            Open  1854 5.5   13:W 11:W  2:D  1:L  9:W  4:W  8:W
4.   Eagles                                     Open  1830 4.5   14:W 12:W  1:L  5:D 13:W  3:L  7:W
5.   Fearsome Foursome                          Open  1811 4.5   15:W  2:D  6:W  4:D  1:L  8:D 13:W
6.   Box Hill 1                                 RG1   1774 4     16:D  7:W  5:L 13:D 15:D 10:D  9:W
7.   Northern Star 1                            RG1   1746 3.5   17:W  6:L 15:W 11:W  8:D  1:L  4:L
8.   WE LOVE LUBO                               RG1   1711 4     18:W  1:L 16:W  2:W  7:D  5:D  3:L
9.  The Majestic Fluffy Unitatoes               RG1   1492 3      1:L 16:D 10:D 17:W  3:L 14:W  6:L
10.  Sunday Arvo                                RG1   1482 4      2:L 15:L  9:D 18:W 16:W  6:D 14:W
11.  ChessNuts                                  RG2   1347 3.5     :+  3:L 17:W  7:L  2:L 13:D 12:W
12.  WeRmakingITup                              RG3   1225 2.5     :+  4:L 13:L 15:L 14:D 18:W 11:L
13.  Canterbury Juniors 1                       RG1   1215 3      3:L 18:W 12:W  6:D  4:L 11:D  5:L
14.  U-Knighted                                 RG2   1156 2      4:L 17:L 18:W 16:D 12:D  9:L 10:L
15.  Overworked & Underpromote                  RG2   1106 3.5    5:L 10:W  7:L 12:W  6:D  2:L 17:W
16.  We're Forked                               RG3   817  3.5    6:D  9:D  8:L 14:D 10:L 17:W 18:W
17.  Canterbury Junior 2                        RG3   627  1      7:L 14:W 11:L  9:L 18:L 16:L 15:L
18.  The Twenty-Minuter                         RG3   596  1      8:L 13:L 14:L 10:L 17:W 12:L 16:L

Individual Crosstable

No Name                   ACF  Team                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Eugene Schon           2346 Noble Park                     7     30:W 23:W 36:W 27:W  8:W  7:W 44:W
2  Domagoj Dragicevic     2198 Noble Park                     7     25:W 18:W 34:W 14:W  9:W 53:W 39:W
3  Zachary Loh            2153 Noble Park                     6.5   52:W  4:D 10:W 41:W 40:W 35:W 24:W
4  Zhi Lin Guo            1656 WE LOVE LUBO                   6.5   67:W  3:D 16:W 24:W 35:W 40:W 41:W
5  Christopher Wallis     2396 Noble Park                     6     43:D 50:W 17:W  6:D 26:W 28:W 13:W
6  William Jordan         2214 Northern Star 2                6     42:W 29:W 13:D  5:D 43:W 17:W 50:W
7  Kerry Stead            2019 Northern Star 1                6     69:W 15:W 57:W 37:W 23:W  1:L 36:W
8  David Cannon           1914 Fearsome Foursome              5.5   51:W 44:W 15:W 36:W  1:L 23:D 55:W
9  Kris Chan              1877 Fearsome Foursome              5.5   47:W 39:W 66:W 34:W  2:L 18:D 31:W
10 Goran Ilic             1644 Eagles                         5.5   60:W 22:W  3:L 40:W 71:W 41:D 35:W
11 Milic Sucevic          1438 Sunday Arvo                    5.5   39:L 47:D 25:W 68:W 46:W 66:W 12:W
12 Christopher Lim        1233 U-Knighted                     5.5   34:D 70:W 68:W 46:W 62:W 25:W 11:L
13 Bill Kerr              2060 The Trafalmadorian Bononist St 5     45:W 26:W  6:D 50:D 29:W 51:W  5:L
14 Tristan Krstevski      1801 Northern Star 2                5     31:W 54:W 39:W  2:L 25:L 34:W 18:W
15 Max Chew Lee           1999 Box Hill 1                     5     32:W  7:L  8:L 55:W 57:W 59:W 30:W
16 Betty Wang             501  We're Forked                   5     56:W 52:W  4:L 60:W 21:L 48:W 67:W
17 Milenko Lojanica       1990 Eagles                         4.5   33:W 72:W  5:L 26:W 42:W  6:L 28:D
18 Kai Jie Soo            1691 WE LOVE LUBO                   4.5   68:W  2:L 46:W 39:W 53:W  9:D 14:L
19 Michael Jiang          867  Overworked & Underpromoted     4.5   40:L 21:W 35:D 22:W 56:W 24:W 48:L
20 Jason Tang             2170 Box Hill 1                     4.5   58:W 28:D 26:L 42:L 51:W 45:W 43:W
21 Tanya Kolak            1282 Sunday Arvo                    4.5   24:L 19:L 52:W 67:W 16:W 56:W 60:D
22 Chris Fu               985  WeRmakingITup                  4.5    0:D 10:L 71:W 19:L 60:W 67:W 61:W
23 Bill Jiang             1704 WE LOVE LUBO                   4     65:W  1:L 32:W 44:W  7:L  8:D 27:D
24 Rad Chmiel             1724 The Trafalmadorian Bononist St 4     21:W 40:W 41:W  4:L 61:W 19:L  3:L
25 Kayson Wang            1403 The Majestic Fluffy Unitatoes  4      2:L 46:W 11:L 70:W 14:W 12:L 66:W
26 Luis Chan              1922 Fearsome Foursome              4     57:W 13:L 20:W 17:L  5:L 50:W 42:W
27 Phillip Drew           1941 Northern Star 2                4     55:D 37:W 44:D  1:L 30:W 36:D 23:D
28 John Nemeth            2114 Northern Star 1                4     63:W 20:D 51:W 29:L 50:W  5:L 17:D
29 Andrew Fletcher        1773 ChessNuts                      4      0:D  6:L 63:D 28:W 13:L 42:W 72:W
30 Carl Dingfelder        1600 The Majestic Fluffy Unitatoes  4      1:L 32:W 59:W 69:W 27:L 64:W 15:L
31 Brandon Soetanto       1002 Canterbury Junior 1            4     14:L 68:W 62:W 66:W 34:L 54:W  9:L
32 Niruruthi Ravichandren 964  We're Forked                   4     15:L 30:L 23:L 64:W 59:W 69:W 65:W
33 Cassandra Lim          1323 U-Knighted                     4     17:L 63:D 49:W 58:W 72:W 43:D 45:L
34 Miodrag Milojevic      1925 Eagles                         3.5   12:D 62:W  2:L  9:L 31:W 14:L 53:W
35 James Milic            1301 Northern Star 1                3.5   48:W 56:W 19:D 61:W  4:L  3:L 10:L
36 Bosko Mijatovic        1762 Eagles                         3.5   64:W 38:W  1:L  8:L 55:W 27:D  7:L
37 Leo Nguyen             1401 ChessNuts                      3.5    0:D 27:L 69:W  7:L 44:L 55:W 38:W
38 Richard Jones          1115 WeRmakingITup                  3.5    0:D 36:L 55:L 57:W 64:W 65:W 37:L
39 Octavio Martinez       1743 The Trafalmadorian Bononist St 3     11:W  9:L 14:L 18:L 54:W 47:W  2:L
40 Hamish Jones           1531 Fearsome Foursome              3     19:W 24:L 56:W 10:L  3:L  4:L 71:W
41 Tanya Krstevska        1459 Northern Star 2                3     71:W 61:W 24:L  3:L 52:D 10:D  4:L
42 Kyle Gibson            1792 Canterbury Junior 1            3      6:L 49:W 72:W 20:W 17:L 29:L 26:L
43 Bobby Yu               1687 The Majestic Fluffy Unitatoes  3      5:D 58:L 45:W 63:W  6:L 33:D 20:L
44 Marcus Raine           1914 The Trafalmadorian Bononist St 3     59:W  8:L 27:D 23:L 37:W 57:D  1:L
45 John D Nothdurft       1636 Sunday Arvo                    3     13:L 51:L 43:L 49:W 58:W 20:L 33:W
46 Daniel Grinyov         601  We're Forked                   3     66:W 25:L 18:L 12:L 11:L 70:W 68:W
47 Isaac Zhao             1056 Overworked & Underpromoted     3      9:L 11:D 53:D 62:W 66:W 39:L 70:L
48 Samuel Tie             792  Canterbury Junior 2            3     35:L 60:W 61:L 52:L 67:W 16:L 19:W
49 Lachlan Chen           1044 The Twenty-Minuter             3     50:L 42:L 33:L 45:L 63:W 72:W 58:W
50 Joseph Wong            1791 WE LOVE LUBO                   2.5   49:W  5:L 58:W 13:D 28:L 26:L  6:L
51 Sunny Ou               1237 Overworked & Underpromoted     2.5    8:L 45:W 28:L 72:W 20:L 13:L 63:D
52 Zhi Xin Guo            1279 The Majestic Fluffy Unitatoes  2.5    3:L 16:L 21:L 48:W 41:D 60:W 56:L
53 Kanishka Premathilaka  1550 Northern Star 1                2.5   70:W 66:L 47:D 54:W 18:L  2:L 34:L
54 Zheng Sun              1401 ChessNuts                      2.5    0:D 14:L 70:W 53:L 39:L 31:L 62:W
55 Alanna Chew Lee        1419 Canterbury Junior 1            2     27:D 65:D 38:W 15:L 36:L 37:L  8:L
56 Licia Yao              1458 Box Hill 1                     2     16:L 35:L 40:L 71:W 19:L 21:L 52:W
57 Carl Loucas            1262 Overworked & Underpromoted     2     26:L 59:D  7:L 38:L 15:L 44:D 69:W
58 Dylan Pleiter          1203 We're Forked                   2     20:L 43:W 50:L 33:L 45:L 63:W 49:L
59 David A Flude          1573 Sunday Arvo                    2     44:L 57:D 30:L 65:W 32:L 15:L 64:D
60 Paula Chen             788  U-Knighted                     1.5   10:L 48:L 67:W 16:L 22:L 52:L 21:D
61 Amy Wang               801  ChessNuts                      1.5    0:D 41:L 48:W 35:L 24:L 71:L 22:L
62 Adrian Chew Lee        1041 WeRmakingITup                  1.5    0:D 34:L 31:L 47:L 12:L 68:W 54:L
63 Emily Lin              847  Canterbury Junior 2            1.5   28:L 33:D 29:D 43:L 49:L 58:L 51:D
64 Jody Middleton         1281 U-Knighted                     1.5   36:L 69:L 65:W 32:L 38:L 30:L 59:D
65 Jimmy Deng             685  The Twenty-Minuter             1.5   23:L 55:D 64:L 59:L 69:W 38:L 32:L
66 Olgerts Bergmanis      1468 Box Hill 1                     1     46:L 53:W  9:L 31:L 47:L 11:L 25:L
67 Aaron Chau             301  The Twenty-Minuter             1      4:L 71:W 60:L 21:L 48:L 22:L 16:L
68 Jackie Li              354  The Twenty-Minuter             1     18:L 31:L 12:L 11:L 70:W 62:L 46:L
69 Clarice Woon           800  Canterbury Junior 2            1      7:L 64:W 37:L 30:L 65:L 32:L 57:L
70 Rachel Woon            795  Canterbury Junior 2            1     53:L 12:L 54:L 25:L 68:L 46:L 47:W
71 Oliver Li              647  Canterbury Junior 1            1     41:L 67:L 22:L 56:L 10:L 61:W 40:L
72 Surjeet Singh          1471 WeRmakingITup                  .5     0:D 17:L 42:L 51:L 33:L 49:L 29:L




Comments