2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Primary Final

Place Name                           Score

  1   ST ANDREW'S CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  26   
  2   MOUNT VIEW PRIMARY             25.5 
  3   LAURISTON GIRLS                22   
  4   BANYULE PRIMARY                21   
  5   PLC                            20.5 
  6   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY            19.5 
  7   BALWYN NORTH                   18.5 
  8   METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE       17.5 
  9   GLENDAL PRIMARY                17   
 10   LORETO MANDEVILLE HALL         14   
 11   CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY              12.5 
 12   DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PRIMAR 11.5 
 13   MILL PARK PRIMARY              10.5 
 14   ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY            6.5  
15-17 MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE      6    
      ALPHINGTON PRIMARY             6    
      WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE     6    
 18   THE GOOD SHEPHARD LUTHERAN     4.5  
 19   IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY           4    
20-21 THE BASIN PRIMARY              3    
      NORTH MELBOURNE PRIMARY        3    
 22   RESEARCH PRIMARY               2.5  
 23   PRESTON PRIMARY                2    
24-25 ANTONINE COLLEGE               0    
      WESTGROVE PRIMARY              0    

Individual Results
Place  Name                      Loc  Club                           Score

  1-6   Licia Yao                 1071 Lauriston Girls                6    
        Cassandra Lim             1442 Waverley Christian College     6    
        Shalana Powell            556  Mount View Primary             6    
        Chao Xin Cheng            462  Glendal Primary                6    
        Chuyue Angie Li           509  Glendal Primary                6    
        Ellie Choemuku-Huang      414  Mill Park Primary              6    
  7-9   Emily Lin                 1055 St Andrew's Christian College  5.5  
        Zoe Jones                 612  Mount View Primary             5.5  
        Renee Fan                 686  St Andrew's Christian College  5.5  
 10-20  Shalese Teo               551  St Andrew's Christian College  5    
        Jennifer Ou               374  Banyule Primary                5    
        Sophie Chang              509  Banyule Primary                5    
        Chao Shien Cheng          670  Glendal Primary                5    
        Levinia Duong             273  Mount View Primary             5    
        Gloria Yew                     Mount View Primary             5    
        Kelly Ta                       St Andrew's Christian College  5    
        Callista Leong-La         610  Balwyn North                   5    
        Rachel Woon               559  St Andrew's Christian College  5    
        Cathlyn Tsan                   PLC                            5    
        Eve Nankervis                  Sandringham Primary            5    
 21-24  Chloe Fan                 330  The Good Shephard Lutheran     4.5  
        Olivia Guest                   Lauriston Girls                4.5  
        Stella Cameron            323  Mill Park Primary              4.5  
        Georgia Vellas                 Loreto Mandeville Hall         4.5  
 25-44  Lily Bucak-Guest               Banyule Primary                4    
        Emma Shorten                   PLC                            4    
        Emma Chang                     Banyule Primary                4    
        Olivia Sia                     Mount View Primary             4    
        Hazel D'Souza                  Marymede Catholic College      4    
        Catherine Phung                Mount View Primary             4    
        Tia Kyriacou                   Lauriston Girls                4    
        Genevieve Harris               Ivanhoe East Primary           4    
        Abigale Fu                     Lauriston Girls                4    
        Emma Sim                       St Andrew's Christian College  4    
        Ashleigh Hughes                PLC                            4    
        Victoria Li                    PLC                            4    
        Josie Birt                     Sandringham Primary            4    
        Caitlyn Sia                    Mount View Primary             4    
        Chloe Ng                       Mount View Primary             4    
        Cindy Chhuon                   Balwyn North                   4    
        Sadf Gul                       Dallas Brooks Community Primar 4    
        Aaditri Bhan                   Methodist Ladies College       4    
        Roselyn Kho                    St Andrew's Christian College  4    
        Emily Peng                     Methodist Ladies College       4    
 45-56  Georgia Hird                   Sandringham Primary            3.5  
        Sarah Adam                     PLC                            3.5  
        Valerie Chionh                 Lauriston Girls                3.5  
        Mila Micamonaco                St Joseph's Primary            3.5  
        Ruthvika Nuthakki              Cambridge Primary              3.5  
        Hilary MacRae                  Balwyn North                   3.5  
        Lara Elliott                   Lauriston Girls                3.5  
        Jessica Powell                 Mount View Primary             3.5  
        Jaycy Zeng                     PLC                            3.5  
        Alexandra Curnow               Methodist Ladies College       3.5  
        Amelia Bingley                 Sandringham Primary            3.5  
        Scarlett Zerbe                 Sandringham Primary            3.5  
 57-75  Emily Hopp                     Methodist Ladies College       3    
        Irm Gul                        Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3    
        Ella Thyer                     Alphington Primary             3    
        Orietta Fitzsimmons       110  St Joseph's Primary            3    
        Miranda Burnett                North Melbourne Primary        3    
        Bethany Muir                   Banyule Primary                3    
        Shereuby Muttiah               Balwyn North                   3    
        Sophia Hannebery               Loreto Mandeville Hall         3    
        Shreya Gurung                  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3    
        Briana Kilbride                The Basin Primary              3    
        Leila Subocz                   Balwyn North                   3    
        Heli Patel                     Cambridge Primary              3    
        Krishni Rajasingam-Roshan      PLC                            3    
        Manisha Rajendra               PLC                            3    
        Alisa Dinh                     PLC                            3    
        Lillian Green             364  Alphington Primary             3    
        Emelyn Armstrong               PLC                            3    
        Mathilda Grant                 Loreto Mandeville Hall         3    
        Victoria Chua                  Methodist Ladies College       3    
 76-79  Jessica Buckley           217  Lauriston Girls                2.5  
        Grace Zhou                     Lauriston Girls                2.5  
        Zara Davis                     Sandringham Primary            2.5  
        Alexandra Bloomer              Research Primary               2.5  
 80-93  Sophia Murphy                  Lauriston Girls                2    
        Selina Binter                  Cambridge Primary              2    
        Julie Yang                     Balwyn North                   2    
        Lauren Wu                      Lauriston Girls                2    
        Chiara Sqroi                   Lauriston Girls                2    
        Holly Rice                     Lauriston Girls                2    
        Anu Sendahandi                 Cambridge Primary              2    
        Yenuli Abeygunawardhane        Mount View Primary             2    
        Jade Martin                    Lauriston Girls                2    
        Chelsea Zhong             300  Preston Primary                2    
        Rylee Haddon                   Cambridge Primary              2    
        Charlotte Tighe                Loreto Mandeville Hall         2    
        So Young Ha                    Balwyn North                   2    
        Heidi D'Souza                  Marymede Catholic College      2    
 94-97  Sienna Rose Martino            Loreto Mandeville Hall         1.5  
        Javeria Qumer                  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 1.5  
        Siobhan Hearst                 Lauriston Girls                1.5  
        Pehansa Dissanayake            Cambridge Primary              1.5  
  98    Maxine Fan                     Lauriston Girls                1    
  99    Erin Fletcher                  Lauriston Girls                0.5  
100-104 Katrina Hosri                  Antonine College               0    
        Sophia Kiriakidis              Banyule Primary                0    
        Mary Carajias             429  Preston Primary                0    
        Allegra Di Lorenzi             Preston Primary                0    
        Laura Puronpaa                 Westgrove Primary              0    

Crosstable
No  Name                      Loc  Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1   Licia Yao                 1071 Lauriston Girls                6     74:W 65:W  4:W 34:W  7:W  2:D  3:D
2   Cassandra Lim             1442 Waverley Christian College     6     96:W 58:W  5:W 18:W 10:W  1:D  7:D
3   Shalana Powell            556  Mount View Primary             6     64:W 46:W 26:W  9:D 21:W 18:W  1:D
4   Chao Xin Cheng            462  Glendal Primary                6     29:W 38:W  1:L 39:W 26:W 15:W 10:W
5   Chuyue Angie Li           509  Glendal Primary                6     24:W 28:W  2:L 57:W 19:W 45:W 17:W
6   Ellie Choemuku-Huang      414  Mill Park Primary              6     93:W 36:W  7:L 28:W 45:W 61:W 13:W
7   Emily Lin                 1055 St Andrew's Christian College  5.5   31:W 32:W  6:W 17:W  1:L  8:W  2:D
8   Zoe Jones                 612  Mount View Primary             5.5   85:W 22:W 21:D 12:W  9:W  7:L 25:W
9   Renee Fan                 686  St Andrew's Christian College  5.5   88:W 51:W 11:W  3:D  8:L 33:W 21:W
10  Shalese Teo               551  St Andrew's Christian College  5     94:W 52:W 37:W 13:W  2:L 11:W  4:L
11  Jennifer Ou               374  Banyule Primary                5     42:W 15:W  9:L 35:W 16:W 10:L 30:W
12  Sophie Chang              509  Banyule Primary                5     91:W 30:W 16:W  8:L 15:L 23:W 35:W
13  Chao Shien Cheng          670  Glendal Primary                5     80:W 47:W 14:W 10:L 29:W 25:W  6:L
14  Levinia Duong             273  Mount View Primary             5     61:W 19:W 13:L 70:W 34:W 17:L 26:W
15  Gloria Yew                     Mount View Primary             5     63:W 11:L 68:W 59:W 12:W  4:L 27:W
16  Kelly Ta                       St Andrew's Christian College  5     99:W 27:W 12:L 22:W 11:L 76:W 31:W
17  Callista Leong-La         610  Balwyn North                   5     83:W 84:W 25:W  7:L 58:W 14:W  5:L
18  Rachel Woon               559  St Andrew's Christian College  5     77:W 57:W 70:W  2:L 61:W  3:L 29:W
19  Cathlyn Tsan                   PLC                            5     49:W 14:L 86:W 67:W  5:L 64:W 41:W
20  Eve Nankervis                  Sandringham Primary            5     32:L 80:W 47:L 65:W 57:W 58:W 50:W
21  Chloe Fan                 330  The Good Shephard Lutheran     4.5   54:W 69:W  8:D 76:W  3:L 46:W  9:L
22  Olivia Guest                   Lauriston Girls                4.5   66:W  8:L 69:W 16:L 55:D 78:W 54:W
23  Stella Cameron            323  Mill Park Primary              4.5   57:L 82:W 87:W 46:D 50:W 12:L 48:W
24  Georgia Vellas                 Loreto Mandeville Hall         4.5    5:L 62:L 95:W 80:W 78:D 49:W 46:W
25  Lily Bucak-Guest               Banyule Primary                4     71:W 45:W 17:L 37:W 48:W 13:L  8:L
26  Emma Shorten                   PLC                            4     90:W 89:W  3:L 27:W  4:L 32:W 14:L
27  Emma Chang                     Banyule Primary                4     35:W 16:L 30:W 26:L 38:W 69:W 15:L
28  Olivia Sia                     Mount View Primary             4     50:W  5:L 62:W  6:L 67:W 41:L 60:W
29  Hazel D'Souza                  Marymede Catholic College      4      4:L 63:W 89:W 66:W 13:L 34:W 18:L
30  Catherine Phung                Mount View Primary             4     59:W 12:L 27:L 40:W 60:W 66:W 11:L
31  Tia Kyriacou                   Lauriston Girls                4      7:L 55:W 48:L 90:W 70:W 36:W 16:L
32  Genevieve Harris               Ivanhoe East Primary           4     20:W  7:L 45:L 98:W 73:W 26:L 69:W
33  Abigale Fu                     Lauriston Girls                4     48:L 71:W 56:D 53:W 72:W  9:L 42:D
34  Emma Sim                       St Andrew's Christian College  4     98:W 86:W 53:W  1:L 14:L 29:L 57:W
35  Ashleigh Hughes                PLC                            4     27:L 99:W 51:W 11:L 81:W 59:W 12:L
36  Victoria Li                    PLC                            4     62:W  6:L 49:L 97:W 47:W 31:L 58:W
37  Josie Birt                     Sandringham Primary            4     41:W 60:W 10:L 25:L 64:L 83:W 62:W
38  Caitlyn Sia                    Mount View Primary             4     92:W  4:L 59:L 63:W 27:L 65:W 68:W
39  Chloe Ng                       Mount View Primary             4     60:L 95:W 40:W  4:L 59:L 67:W 63:W
40  Cindy Chhuon                   Balwyn North                   4     52:L 77:W 39:L 30:L 93:W 75:W 61:W
41  Sadf Gul                       Dallas Brooks Community Primar 4     37:L 87:L 94:W 79:W 71:W 28:W 19:L
42  Aaditri Bhan                   Methodist Ladies College       4     11:L 81:D 82:D 99:W 43:W 48:D 33:D
43  Roselyn Kho                    St Andrew's Christian College  4     51:L 85:L  0:W 86:W 42:L 97:W 64:W
44  Emily Peng                     Methodist Ladies College       4     89:L 68:L 88:W 60:L 82:W 81:W 59:W
45  Georgia Hird                   Sandringham Primary            3.5   95:W 25:L 32:W 49:W  6:L  5:L 47:D
46  Sarah Adam                     PLC                            3.5   67:W  3:L 65:W 23:D 76:W 21:L 24:L
47  Valerie Chionh                 Lauriston Girls                3.5   56:W 13:L 20:W 48:L 36:L 71:W 45:D
48  Mila Micamonaco                St Joseph's Primary            3.5   33:W 73:L 31:W 47:W 25:L 42:D 23:L
49  Ruthvika Nuthakki              Cambridge Primary              3.5   19:L 75:W 36:W 45:L 52:D 24:L 66:W
50  Hilary MacRae                  Balwyn North                   3.5   28:L 74:D 90:W 56:W 23:L 53:W 20:L
51  Lara Elliott                   Lauriston Girls                3.5   43:W  9:L 35:L 54:L 95:W 73:W 56:D
52  Jessica Powell                 Mount View Primary             3.5   40:W 10:L 67:L 92:W 49:D 54:L 78:W
53  Jaycy Zeng                     PLC                            3.5   68:W 76:D 34:L 33:L 74:W 50:L 77:W
54  Alexandra Curnow               Methodist Ladies College       3.5   21:L 90:D 81:L 51:W 85:W 52:W 22:L
55  Amelia Bingley                 Sandringham Primary            3.5   58:L 31:L 83:W 68:W 22:D 63:L 76:W
56  Scarlett Zerbe                 Sandringham Primary            3.5   47:L 83:W 33:D 50:L 77:D 84:W 51:D
57  Emily Hopp                     Methodist Ladies College       3     23:W 18:L 60:W  5:L 20:L 72:W 34:L
58  Irm Gul                        Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3     55:W  2:L 79:W 78:W 17:L 20:L 36:L
59  Ella Thyer                     Alphington Primary             3     30:L 64:W 38:W 15:L 39:W 35:L 44:L
60  Orietta Fitzsimmons       110  St Joseph's Primary            3     39:W 37:L 57:L 44:W 30:L 91:W 28:L
61  Miranda Burnett                North Melbourne Primary        3     14:L 98:W 97:W 72:W 18:L  6:L 40:L
62  Bethany Muir                   Banyule Primary                3     36:L 24:W 28:L 71:L 79:W 70:W 37:L
63  Shereuby Muttiah               Balwyn North                   3     15:L 29:L 77:W 38:L 94:W 55:W 39:L
64  Sophia Hannebery               Loreto Mandeville Hall         3      3:L 59:L 99:W 88:W 37:W 19:L 43:L
65  Shreya Gurung                  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3     78:W  1:L 46:L 20:L 96:W 38:L 87:W
66  Briana Kilbride                The Basin Primary              3     22:L  0:W 84:W 29:L 87:W 30:L 49:L
67  Leila Subocz                   Balwyn North                   3     46:L 94:W 52:W 19:L 28:L 39:L 91:W
68  Heli Patel                     Cambridge Primary              3     53:L 44:W 15:L 55:L 98:W 87:W 38:L
69  Krishni Rajasingam-Roshan      PLC                            3     81:W 21:L 22:L 82:W 91:W 27:L 32:L
70  Manisha Rajendra               PLC                            3     97:W 72:W 18:L 14:L 31:L 62:L 84:W
71  Alisa Dinh                     PLC                            3     25:L 33:L 80:W 62:W 41:L 47:L 85:W
72  Lillian Green             364  Alphington Primary             3     75:W 70:L 91:W 61:L 33:L 57:L 83:W
73  Emelyn Armstrong               PLC                            3     82:D 48:W 76:L 81:D 32:L 51:L 88:W
74  Mathilda Grant                 Loreto Mandeville Hall         3      1:L 50:D 92:L 84:W 53:L 85:D 81:W
75  Victoria Chua                  Methodist Ladies College       3     72:L 49:L 96:W 77:L 92:W 40:L 86:W
76  Jessica Buckley           217  Lauriston Girls                2.5   87:W 53:D 73:W 21:L 46:L 16:L 55:L
77  Grace Zhou                     Lauriston Girls                2.5   18:L 40:L 63:L 75:W 56:D 89:W 53:L
78  Zara Davis                     Sandringham Primary            2.5   65:L 88:W 85:W 58:L 24:D 22:L 52:L
79  Alexandra Bloomer              Research Primary               2.5   86:L 96:W 58:L 41:L 62:L 82:D 97:W
80  Sophia Murphy                  Lauriston Girls                2     13:L 20:L 71:L 24:L  0:W 92:D 82:D
81  Selina Binter                  Cambridge Primary              2     69:L 42:D 54:W 73:D 35:L 44:L 74:L
82  Julie Yang                     Balwyn North                   2     73:D 23:L 42:D 69:L 44:L 79:D 80:D
83  Lauren Wu                      Lauriston Girls                2     17:L 56:L 55:L 93:W 89:W 37:L 72:L
84  Chiara Sqroi                   Lauriston Girls                2      0:W 17:L 66:L 74:L 90:W 56:L 70:L
85  Holly Rice                     Lauriston Girls                2      8:L 43:W 78:L 95:D 54:L 74:D 71:L
86  Anu Sendahandi                 Cambridge Primary              2     79:W 34:L 19:L 43:L 88:L 93:W 75:L
87  Yenuli Abeygunawardhane        Mount View Primary             2     76:L 41:W 23:L 89:W 66:L 68:L 65:L
88  Jade Martin                    Lauriston Girls                2      9:L 78:L 44:L 64:L 86:W 94:W 73:L
89  Chelsea Zhong             300  Preston Primary                2     44:W 26:L 29:L 87:L 83:L 77:L 99:W
90  Rylee Haddon                   Cambridge Primary              2     26:L 54:D 50:L 31:L 84:L 98:W 92:D
91  Charlotte Tighe                Loreto Mandeville Hall         2     12:L 92:W 72:L 96:W 69:L 60:L 67:L
92  So Young Ha                    Balwyn North                   2     38:L 91:L 74:W 52:L 75:L 80:D 90:D
93  Heidi D'Souza                  Marymede Catholic College      2      6:L 97:L 98:W 83:L 40:L 86:L 95:W
94  Sienna Rose Martino            Loreto Mandeville Hall         1.5   10:L 67:L 41:L  0:W 63:L 88:L 96:D
95  Javeria Qumer                  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 1.5   45:L 39:L 24:L 85:D 51:L 99:W 93:L
96  Siobhan Hearst                 Lauriston Girls                1.5    2:L 79:L 75:L 91:L 65:L  0:W 94:D
97  Pehansa Dissanayake            Cambridge Primary              1.5   70:L 93:W 61:L 36:L 99:D 43:L 79:L
98  Maxine Fan                     Lauriston Girls                1     34:L 61:L 93:L 32:L 68:L 90:L  0:W
99  Erin Fletcher                  Lauriston Girls                .5    16:L 35:L 64:L 42:L 97:D 95:L 89:L
100 Katrina Hosri                  Antonine College               0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
101 Sophia Kiriakidis              Banyule Primary                0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
102 Mary Carajias             429  Preston Primary                0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
103 Allegra Di Lorenzi             Preston Primary                0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
104 Laura Puronpaa                 Westgrove Primary              0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
Comments