2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Open Secondary Final

Place Name                           Score

  1   MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL          33.5 
  2   GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY        30.5 
 3-4  BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL             29.5 
      SCOTCH COLLEGE                 29.5 
  5   EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY COLLE 24.5 
  6   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE     24   
  7   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL        22.5 
  8   PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR    21.5 
9-10  CAMBERWELL SECONDARY           21   
      ST KEVIN'S                     21   
 11   WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE     20.5 
 12   CANDLEBARK                     19.5 
 13   ST IGANATIUS COLLEGE           19   
 14   XAVIER COLLEGE                 17.5 
 15   NAZARETH COLLEGE               16.5 
 16   LILYDALE HIGH SCHOOL           10.5 
17-19 COPPERFIELD COLLEGE            10   
      SANDRINGHAM COLLEGE            10   
      SUZANNE CORY HIGH SCHOOL       10   
 20   MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE        8.5  
21-23 FOOTSCRAY CITY COLLEGE         5    
      KINGSWOOD COLLEGE              5    
      MOUNT WAVERLEY SECONDARY COLLE 5    
 24   ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE            1    
25-26 ST HELENA SECONDARY            0    
      KOONUNG SECONDARY COLLEGE      0    

Individual Results
Place  Name                Loc  Club                           Score

   1    Zachary Loh         1998 Glen Waverley Secondary        7.5  
  2-3   Max Chew Lee        2017 Melbourne High School          7    
        Zuhao (Luke) Li     2368 Melbourne High School          7    
  4-7   Ari Dale            2170 Melbourne High School          6.5  
        Anurag Sannidhanam  1582 Melbourne High School          6.5  
        Allen Yu            1854 Melbourne High School          6.5  
        Kris Chan           1878 Glen Waverley Secondary        6.5  
 8-20   Karl Zelesco        2119 Balwyn High School             6    
        Kevin E Fan         1813 Scotch College                 6    
        Bill Jiang          1750 Waverley Christian College     6    
        Tristan Krstevski   1731 Balwyn High School             6    
        Zhi Lin Guo         1581 Balwyn High School             6    
        Jason Chew          1506 Scotch College                 6    
        Max Ruan            1456 Melbourne High School          6    
        William Maligin     1375 St Kevin's                     6    
        Matheson McEwen     1066 St Iganatius College           6    
        Kevin (Scotch) Yu   1250 Scotch College                 6    
        Isaac Zhao          1208 Scotch College                 6    
        Joshua Devarajh     1306 Melbourne High School          6    
        Dominic Lai         1206 Balwyn High School             6    
 21-28  Matthew Cheah       1363 Scotch College                 5.5  
        Zhi Xin Guo         1213 Balwyn High School             5.5  
        Leon Chen           1330 Glen Waverley Secondary        5.5  
        Victor Fagundes     1409 Melbourne High School          5.5  
        Joseph Wong         1582 Waverley Christian College     5.5  
        Dennis Gu           912  Glen Waverley Secondary        5.5  
        Ryan Lumpreiks      1383 Balwyn High School             5.5  
        Tejas Datar         955  Glen Waverley Secondary        5.5  
 29-52  Douglas Dias        822  Melbourne High School          5    
        Mingus Gu Yang      1107 Scotch College                 5    
        Andrew Kim          596  Balwyn High School             5    
        Joseph Ibrahim      905  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5    
        Yang Wu             777  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5    
        Lee Reynolds             Werribee Secondary College     5    
        Wen Bin Liew        998  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5    
        George Dogaris      567  Footscray City College         5    
        Shehan Wisidagama        Suzanne Cory High School       5    
        Ken Gene Quah            East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5    
        Stuart Lumpreiks    831  Balwyn High School             5    
        Takanosuke Fujiwara      Brighton Grammar School        5    
        Jarrod Lay          575  Melbourne High School          5    
        Tymon Shih          1102 Melbourne High School          5    
        Kevin Ren           763  Camberwell Secondary           5    
        Kendrick Lo         891  Waverley Christian College     5    
        Finton Chu          696  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5    
        Chelaka Paranahewa       Mount Waverley Secondary Colle 5    
        Sasha Parsons       1178 Brighton Grammar School        5    
        Mario Asaad              Copperfield College            5    
        Matthew Lin              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5    
        Ming Shue                Werribee Secondary College     5    
        Robert Tran              Suzanne Cory High School       5    
        Tianli Zhang        622  Balwyn High School             5    
 53-67  Peter Au                 Scotch College                 4.5  
        Raymond Sirlyn           Scotch College                 4.5  
        Amelia Mendes       676  Mount Alexander College        4.5  
        Yue Yang Chen       365  Camberwell Secondary           4.5  
        Matthew Zillman          Melbourne High School          4.5  
        Edmund Chow         363  Balwyn High School             4.5  
        James Bickerdike         Camberwell Secondary           4.5  
        Michael Zhao        691  Scotch College                 4.5  
        James Kerr-Nelson   799  St Iganatius College           4.5  
        Nathan Ip                Balwyn High School             4.5  
        Oneli De Silva      719  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 4.5  
        Patrick Lee              St Kevin's                     4.5  
        Jack Coleman        709  Brighton Grammar School        4.5  
        Kevin (1999) Chen   794  Balwyn High School             4.5  
        Harith Perera       484  Scotch College                 4.5  
 68-99  Kent Baden               St Iganatius College           4    
        Archer Beaumont     683  Sandringham College            4    
        William Long             Xavier College                 4    
        Henry Wu            840  Camberwell Secondary           4    
        Rron Rempis              Nazareth College               4    
        Luca O'Flynn             Candlebark                     4    
        Alexander Gunning   1009 Glen Waverley Secondary        4    
        Fitzroy Beaumont    350  Sandringham College            4    
        Sunny Ou            1235 Waverley Christian College     4    
        Kai-Yee Hall        658  Brighton Grammar School        4    
        Alex Fan            912  Scotch College                 4    
        Eric Capruciu            Werribee Secondary College     4    
        Mitchell McFadzean       Scotch College                 4    
        Damian Picone       828  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 4    
        Isabella Pacillo    464  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4    
        Steven Chen         920  Melbourne High School          4    
        Dimitri Beycher          Brighton Grammar School        4    
        Harry Tautkus            Candlebark                     4    
        William Wu          615  Brighton Grammar School        4    
        Ewan Lee            812  Balwyn High School             4    
        Michael Gan              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4    
        Cailan Lhuede       593  St Kevin's                     4    
        William Speyer           Brighton Grammar School        4    
        Owen Heares              St Kevin's                     4    
        Josephine Blazier   611  Candlebark                     4    
        Bailey Gandolfo          Candlebark                     4    
        Lachlan Pham        546  Balwyn High School             4    
        Tom McMahon              Xavier College                 4    
        Somesh Mehra        608  Balwyn High School             4    
        Aleksandar Markovik      Nazareth College               4    
        Kamil Syed               Mount Alexander College        4    
        Alexander Darzins   611  Balwyn High School             4    
100-112 Joachin Ochoa            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5  
        James Pham               Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5  
        Dante Romeo              Candlebark                     3.5  
        Antheas Downward         Werribee Secondary College     3.5  
        Julia Xu                 Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5  
        Keshav Mehra        301  Balwyn High School             3.5  
        Ryan Bartlett            Xavier College                 3.5  
        Aadarsh Madhavan         Glen Waverley Secondary        3.5  
        Morgan Gandolfo     744  Candlebark                     3.5  
        Sharen Mahesan      577  Balwyn High School             3.5  
        Anisha Amarasekera       Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5  
        Toaney Forester Lew      Glen Waverley Secondary        3.5  
        Ian Xu                   Waverley Christian College     3.5  
113-137 Thomas Cutter       528  Camberwell Secondary           3    
        David Qu                 Scotch College                 3    
        Nigel Ku                 East Doncaster Secondary Colle 3    
        Jin Hong Phang           Glen Waverley Secondary        3    
        Saskia Ventouras         Candlebark                     3    
        Mitchell Jackson    528  Lilydale High School           3    
        Hiep Pham                Nazareth College               3    
        Edward Buckland          Scotch College                 3    
        Riley Stollery           Kingswood College              3    
        Peter Zhang              East Doncaster Secondary Colle 3    
        Nathan Cheng        291  Scotch College                 3    
        Jaxon Bailey-Banks       Candlebark                     3    
        Nicholas Rowe            Lilydale High School           3    
        Jayden Leau              Nazareth College               3    
        Justin Tan               Glen Waverley Secondary        3    
        Mitchell Kelly           Brighton Grammar School        3    
        Jonathan Latti      339  Balwyn High School             3    
        Cade Elliott             Werribee Secondary College     3    
        Una Mitchell             Candlebark                     3    
        Max Niall                Xavier College                 3    
        Jim Qu                   Scotch College                 3    
        Chong Kim                Xavier College                 3    
        Amber Condell       340  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3    
        Joel Bowden              Lilydale High School           3    
        Jack Turnbull            Candlebark                     3    
138-149 Paul Nguyen              Copperfield College            2.5  
        Connor Nguyen            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5  
        Michael Chang       601  Scotch College                 2.5  
        Nicholas Ibrahim         Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5  
        Shaun Pender             St Iganatius College           2.5  
        Ben O'Donoghue           St Kevin's                     2.5  
        Stuart Bartlett          Xavier College                 2.5  
        Daniel Nguyen            Copperfield College            2.5  
        Michael Tang             Scotch College                 2.5  
        Matthew Brown            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5  
        Shraddha Tipirneni  189  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5  
        Robert Ma                Nazareth College               2.5  
150-159 Aaron Chan               Xavier College                 2    
        Josh Cai                 Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2    
        Luke Tu                  Scotch College                 2    
        Ethan Brown              Xavier College                 2    
        Susan Lin                Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2    
        Thomas Leigh             Nazareth College               2    
        Lachlan Green            Sandringham College            2    
        Matthew Walker           Scotch College                 2    
        David Sisourath          Werribee Secondary College     2    
        Jessica Vella            St Iganatius College           2    
160-161 Cameron Bamford          Lilydale High School           1.5  
        Raymond Wu               Balwyn High School             1.5  
162-166 John Giannakenas         East Doncaster Secondary Colle 1    
        Steven Zhou              Kingswood College              1    
        Cahill Hardman           St Ignatius College            1    
        James Makris             Kingswood College              1    
        Anuk Marasinghe          Nazareth College               1    
  167   Campbell Lowrey          Balwyn High School             0.5  
168-170 Hong Yu Lim              Koonung Secondary College      0    
        Stanley Lin              Koonung Secondary College      0    
        Andreas Andrews          St Helena Secondary            0    

Crosstable
No  Name                Loc  Club                           Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8  

1   Zachary Loh         1998 Glen Waverley Secondary        7.5   131:W  87:W  47:W  12:W   4:D   3:W   2:W   8:W
2   Max Chew Lee        2017 Melbourne High School          7      93:W  33:W  17:W  15:W  10:W   8:W   1:L  13:W
3   Zuhao (Luke) Li     2368 Melbourne High School          7      90:W  81:W  18:W  25:W  11:W   1:L  12:W   9:W
4   Ari Dale            2170 Melbourne High School          6.5    59:W  61:W  23:W  13:W   1:D   7:W   8:L  10:W
5   Anurag Sannidhanam  1582 Melbourne High School          6.5    48:W  69:W  26:W   9:L  22:W  20:W  21:D  25:W
6   Allen Yu            1854 Melbourne High School          6.5   102:W  66:W  28:W  27:W   7:L  23:D  22:W  21:W
7   Kris Chan           1878 Glen Waverley Secondary        6.5    73:W  65:W  22:D  83:W   6:W   4:L  30:W  24:W
8   Karl Zelesco        2119 Balwyn High School             6     124:W  29:W  19:W  14:W   9:W   2:L   4:W   1:L
9   Kevin E Fan         1813 Scotch College                 6      85:W  55:W  20:W   5:W   8:L  16:W  15:W   3:L
10  Bill Jiang          1750 Waverley Christian College     6     137:W  63:W  42:W  21:W   2:L  19:W  14:W   4:L
11  Tristan Krstevski   1731 Balwyn High School             6     117:W  89:W  16:W  24:W   3:L  17:W  13:L  35:W
12  Zhi Lin Guo         1581 Balwyn High School             6      95:W  36:W  78:W   1:L  44:W  35:W   3:L  29:W
13  Jason Chew          1506 Scotch College                 6     145:W  77:W  32:W   4:L  28:W  76:W  11:W   2:L
14  Max Ruan            1456 Melbourne High School          6     162:W  31:W  39:W   8:L  33:W  53:W  10:L  44:W
15  William Maligin     1375 St Kevin's                     6     122:W 109:W  68:W   2:L  32:W  18:W   9:L  39:W
16  Matheson McEwen     1066 St Iganatius College           6      57:W 114:W  11:L  94:W  54:W   9:L  41:W  34:W
17  Kevin (Scotch) Yu   1250 Scotch College                 6     107:W  62:W   2:L  92:W  45:W  11:L  69:W  32:W
18  Isaac Zhao          1208 Scotch College                 6     163:W 142:W   3:L  31:W  37:W  15:L  40:W  36:W
19  Joshua Devarajh     1306 Melbourne High School          6     116:W 105:W   8:L  86:W 113:W  10:L  55:W  33:W
20  Dominic Lai         1206 Balwyn High School             6     160:W 101:W   9:L 140:W  69:W   5:L  45:W  46:W
21  Matthew Cheah       1363 Scotch College                 5.5   111:W  56:W  37:W  10:L  55:W  29:W   5:D   6:L
22  Zhi Xin Guo         1213 Balwyn High School             5.5   121:W 128:W   7:D  43:W   5:L  26:W   6:L  60:W
23  Leon Chen           1330 Glen Waverley Secondary        5.5   165:W  41:W   4:L  58:W  71:W   6:D  24:L  64:W
24  Victor Fagundes     1409 Melbourne High School          5.5   115:W  92:W  71:W  11:L  26:D  58:W  23:W   7:L
25  Joseph Wong         1582 Waverley Christian College     5.5   138:W  96:W  35:W   3:L  78:W  30:D  60:W   5:L
26  Dennis Gu           912  Glen Waverley Secondary        5.5   166:W  50:W   5:L  40:W  24:D  22:L  73:W  76:W
27  Ryan Lumpreiks      1383 Balwyn High School             5.5    38:W 113:W  53:W   6:L  29:L  34:D  56:W  61:W
28  Tejas Datar         955  Glen Waverley Secondary        5.5   155:W  79:W   6:L  62:W  13:L  56:D  58:W  57:W
29  Douglas Dias        822  Melbourne High School          5      88:W   8:L 131:W  80:W  27:W  21:L  68:W  12:L
30  Mingus Gu Yang      1107 Scotch College                 5     125:W  68:L  90:W  41:W  72:W  25:D   7:L  43:D
31  Andrew Kim          596  Balwyn High School             5      84:W  14:L 101:W  18:L  49:W  64:L  72:W  68:W
32  Joseph Ibrahim      905  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5     119:W 106:W  13:L  73:W  15:L  75:W  79:W  17:L
33  Yang Wu             777  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5     139:W   2:L  48:W 114:W  14:L 116:W  70:W  19:L
34  Lee Reynolds             Werribee Secondary College     5      75:W  83:D  43:L 115:W  57:W  27:D  81:W  16:L
35  Wen Bin Liew        998  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5     126:W 146:W  25:L  82:W  68:W  12:L  53:W  11:L
36  George Dogaris      567  Footscray City College         5      64:W  12:L 114:L 126:W  80:W  47:W  76:W  18:L
37  Shehan Wisidagama        Suzanne Cory High School       5     118:W  74:W  21:L  63:W  18:L  69:L  94:W  77:W
38  Ken Gene Quah            East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5      27:L  51:L 139:W 106:W  77:W  65:W  44:L  69:W
39  Stuart Lumpreiks    831  Balwyn High School             5     147:W  70:W  14:L  72:L  90:W 123:W  54:W  15:L
40  Takanosuke Fujiwara      Brighton Grammar School        5      70:L  88:W 144:W  26:L  74:W  71:W  18:L  81:W
41  Jarrod Lay          575  Melbourne High School          5      91:W  23:L 152:W  30:L 119:W  78:W  16:L  79:W
42  Tymon Shih          1102 Melbourne High School          5      98:W 143:W  10:L  56:W  53:L 113:W  46:L  75:W
43  Kevin Ren           763  Camberwell Secondary           5     100:D 130:W  34:W  22:L 105:W  60:L 104:W  30:D
44  Kendrick Lo         891  Waverley Christian College     5      72:W 150:L 124:W 123:W  12:L  82:W  38:W  14:L
45  Finton Chu          696  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 5      53:L 121:W 116:W  79:W  17:L 120:W  20:L  91:W
46  Chelaka Paranahewa       Mount Waverley Secondary Colle 5      74:L 118:W  77:W  71:L 140:W  63:W  42:W  20:L
47  Sasha Parsons       1178 Brighton Grammar School        5     136:W  54:W   1:L 113:L  59:W  36:L 129:W  82:W
48  Mario Asaad              Copperfield College            5       5:L 133:W  33:L 143:W  52:L 134:W  78:W  74:W
49  Matthew Lin              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5      61:L  59:L 162:W  93:W  31:L 128:W 113:W  83:W
50  Ming Shue                Werribee Secondary College     5     135:W  26:L  82:L 145:W  84:L  90:W 118:W  86:W
51  Robert Tran              Suzanne Cory High School       5     113:L  38:W  75:L 111:W 108:L 117:W  89:W  96:W
52  Tianli Zhang        622  Balwyn High School             5     114:L 125:W  72:L 121:W  48:W  54:L 122:W  80:W
53  Peter Au                 Scotch College                 4.5    45:W  76:W  27:L  81:W  42:W  14:L  35:L  65:D
54  Raymond Sirlyn           Scotch College                 4.5    86:W  47:L 109:W  66:W  16:L  52:W  39:L  55:D
55  Amelia Mendes       676  Mount Alexander College        4.5    80:W   9:L  97:W 150:W  21:L  72:W  19:L  54:D
56  Yue Yang Chen       365  Camberwell Secondary           4.5   103:W  21:L  64:W  42:L 150:W  28:D  27:L  70:W
57  Matthew Zillman          Melbourne High School          4.5    16:L  99:W  60:D 108:W  34:L 105:W  66:W  28:L
58  Edmund Chow         363  Balwyn High School             4.5   130:D  67:W 100:W  23:L  83:W  24:L  28:L 103:W
59  James Bickerdike         Camberwell Secondary           4.5     4:L  49:W  74:L 101:W  47:L 114:W  87:W  63:D
60  Michael Zhao        691  Scotch College                 4.5    68:L 160:W  57:D 100:W 103:W  43:W  25:L  22:L
61  James Kerr-Nelson   799  St Iganatius College           4.5    49:W   4:L 102:L 165:W 124:W  84:W  64:D  27:L
62  Nathan Ip                Balwyn High School             4.5   132:W  17:L 106:W  28:L  70:L  88:W  71:D 100:W
63  Oneli De Silva      719  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 4.5   104:W  10:L 138:W  37:L 117:W  46:L 102:W  59:D
64  Patrick Lee              St Kevin's                     4.5    36:L 162:W  56:L 138:W 129:W  31:W  61:D  23:L
65  Jack Coleman        709  Brighton Grammar School        4.5   156:W   7:L 122:W  68:L 102:W  38:L 115:W  53:D
66  Kevin (1999) Chen   794  Balwyn High School             4.5   154:W   6:L 117:W  54:L  73:D 100:W  57:L 110:W
67  Harith Perera       484  Scotch College                 4.5   112:D  58:L  70:W 103:L 100:L 139:W 121:W 107:W
68  Kent Baden               St Iganatius College           4      60:W  30:W  15:L  65:W  35:L  96:W  29:L  31:L
69  Archer Beaumont     683  Sandringham College            4     120:W   5:L 127:W  95:W  20:L  37:W  17:L  38:L
70  William Long             Xavier College                 4      40:W  39:L  67:L 127:W  62:W  89:W  33:L  56:L
71  Henry Wu            840  Camberwell Secondary           4     110:W 153:W  24:L  46:W  23:L  40:L  62:D  73:D
72  Rron Rempis              Nazareth College               4      44:L 148:W  52:W  39:W  30:L  55:L  31:L 129:W
73  Luca O'Flynn             Candlebark                     4       7:L 156:W  87:W  32:L  66:D 103:W  26:L  71:D
74  Alexander Gunning   1009 Glen Waverley Secondary        4      46:W  37:L  59:W  75:L  40:L 125:W 123:W  48:L
75  Fitzroy Beaumont    350  Sandringham College            4      34:L 149:W  51:W  74:W  76:L  32:L 101:W  42:L
76  Sunny Ou            1235 Waverley Christian College     4     127:W  53:L 128:W  96:W  75:W  13:L  36:L  26:L
77  Kai-Yee Hall        658  Brighton Grammar School        4     133:W  13:L  46:L  98:W  38:L 119:W  85:W  37:L
78  Alex Fan            912  Scotch College                 4      97:W 144:W  12:L 102:W  25:L  41:L  48:L 115:W
79  Eric Capruciu            Werribee Secondary College     4      82:W  28:L 135:W  45:L 118:W  86:W  32:L  41:L
80  Mitchell McFadzean       Scotch College                 4      55:L  85:W  89:W  29:L  36:L 148:W 105:W  52:L
81  Damian Picone       828  East Doncaster Secondary Colle 4     151:W   3:L  93:W  53:L 131:W  85:W  34:L  40:L
82  Isabella Pacillo    464  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4      79:L 126:W  50:W  35:L 153:W  44:L 120:W  47:L
83  Steven Chen         920  Melbourne High School          4     149:W  34:D 150:W   7:L  58:L 115:D  84:W  49:L
84  Dimitri Beycher          Brighton Grammar School        4      31:L 110:W  95:L 141:W  50:W  61:L  83:L 119:W
85  Harry Tautkus            Candlebark                     4       9:L  80:L  88:W 159:W  87:W  81:L  77:L 114:W
86  William Wu          615  Brighton Grammar School        4      54:L 163:W 119:W  19:L  97:W  79:L 127:W  50:L
87  Ewan Lee            812  Balwyn High School             4     141:W   1:L  73:L 136:W  85:L  97:W  59:L 104:W
88  Michael Gan              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4      29:L  40:L  85:L 167:W 109:W  62:L 128:W 123:W
89  Cailan Lhuede       593  St Kevin's                     4     159:W  11:L  80:L 125:W 114:W  70:L  51:L 122:W
90  William Speyer           Brighton Grammar School        4       3:L 151:W  30:L 152:W  39:L  50:L 154:W 120:W
91  Owen Heares              St Kevin's                     4      41:L 115:L 160:W 117:L  98:W 140:W  92:W  45:L
92  Josephine Blazier   611  Candlebark                     4     152:W  24:L 120:W  17:L 116:L 141:W  91:L 127:W
93  Bailey Gandolfo          Candlebark                     4       2:L 139:W  81:L  49:L 101:L 147:W 151:W 133:W
94  Lachlan Pham        546  Balwyn High School             4     143:L  98:W 142:W  16:L 120:L 133:W  37:L 116:W
95  Tom McMahon              Xavier College                 4      12:L 107:W  84:W  69:L 123:L 122:L 139:W 137:W
96  Somesh Mehra        608  Balwyn High School             4     157:W  25:L 147:W  76:L 151:W  68:L 116:W  51:L
97  Aleksandar Markovik      Nazareth College               4      78:L 129:W  55:L 148:W  86:L  87:L 140:W 113:W
98  Kamil Syed               Mount Alexander College        4      42:L  94:L 132:W  77:L  91:L 158:W 150:W 118:W
99  Alexander Darzins   611  Balwyn High School             4     146:L  57:L 126:L 104:L 163:W 155:W 106:W 117:W
100 Joachin Ochoa            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5    43:D 112:W  58:L  60:L  67:W  66:L 111:W  62:L
101 James Pham               Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5   108:W  20:L  31:L  59:L  93:W 131:W  75:L 102:D
102 Dante Romeo              Candlebark                     3.5     6:L 104:W  61:W  78:L  65:L 153:W  63:L 101:D
103 Antheas Downward         Werribee Secondary College     3.5    56:L 111:W 105:D  67:W  60:L  73:L 138:W  58:L
104 Julia Xu                 Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5    63:L 102:L 107:D  99:W 112:W 108:W  43:L  87:L
105 Keshav Mehra        301  Balwyn High School             3.5   158:W  19:L 103:D 112:W  43:L  57:L  80:L 149:W
106 Ryan Bartlett            Xavier College                 3.5   123:W  32:L  62:L  38:L 155:W 124:D  99:L 145:W
107 Aadarsh Madhavan         Glen Waverley Secondary        3.5    17:L  95:L 104:D 130:L 132:W 142:W 108:W  67:L
108 Morgan Gandolfo     744  Candlebark                     3.5   101:L 165:W 115:D  57:L  51:W 104:L 107:L 132:W
109 Sharen Mahesan      577  Balwyn High School             3.5   134:W  15:L  54:L 119:L  88:L 126:W 141:D 142:W
110 Anisha Amarasekera       Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5    71:L  84:L 167:W 118:L 144:D 112:W 124:W  66:L
111 Toaney Forester Lew      Glen Waverley Secondary        3.5    21:L 103:L 156:W  51:L 146:D 144:W 100:L 141:W
112 Ian Xu                   Waverley Christian College     3.5    67:D 100:L 130:W 105:L 104:L 110:L 160:W 138:W
113 Thomas Cutter       528  Camberwell Secondary           3      51:W  27:L 146:W  47:W  19:L  42:L  49:L  97:L
114 David Qu                 Scotch College                 3      52:W  16:L  36:W  33:L  89:L  59:L 131:W  85:L
115 Nigel Ku                 East Doncaster Secondary Colle 3      24:L  91:W 108:D  34:L 130:W  83:D  65:L  78:L
116 Jin Hong Phang           Glen Waverley Secondary        3      19:L 158:W  45:L 144:W  92:W  33:L  96:L  94:L
117 Saskia Ventouras         Candlebark                     3      11:L 157:W  66:L  91:W  63:L  51:L 153:W  99:L
118 Mitchell Jackson    528  Lilydale High School           3      37:L  46:L 155:W 110:W  79:L 152:W  50:L  98:L
119 Hiep Pham                Nazareth College               3      32:L 167:W  86:L 109:W  41:L  77:L 135:W  84:L
120 Edward Buckland          Scotch College                 3      69:L 137:W  92:L 135:W  94:W  45:L  82:L  90:L
121 Riley Stollery           Kingswood College              3      22:L  45:L 157:W  52:L 142:D 130:W  67:L 134:D
122 Peter Zhang              East Doncaster Secondary Colle 3      15:L 134:W  65:L 153:L 154:W  95:W  52:L  89:L
123 Nathan Cheng        291  Scotch College                 3     106:L 166:W 153:W  44:L  95:W  39:L  74:L  88:L
124 Jaxon Bailey-Banks       Candlebark                     3       8:L 141:W  44:L 142:W  61:L 106:D 110:L 130:D
125 Nicholas Rowe            Lilydale High School           3      30:L  52:L 134:W  89:L 143:W  74:L 132:L 153:W
126 Jayden Leau              Nazareth College               3      35:L  82:L  99:W  36:L 134:L 109:L 158:W 150:W
127 Justin Tan               Glen Waverley Secondary        3      76:L 132:W  69:L  70:L 157:W 150:W  86:L  92:L
128 Mitchell Kelly           Brighton Grammar School        3     129:W  22:L  76:L 151:L 147:W  49:L  88:L 156:W
129 Jonathan Latti      339  Balwyn High School             3     128:L  97:L 149:W 147:W  64:L 151:W  47:L  72:L
130 Cade Elliott             Werribee Secondary College     3      58:D  43:L 112:L 107:W 115:L 121:L 162:W 124:D
131 Una Mitchell             Candlebark                     3       1:L 154:W  29:L 146:W  81:L 101:L 114:L 151:W
132 Max Niall                Xavier College                 3      62:L 127:L  98:L 166:W 107:L 136:W 125:W 108:L
133 Jim Qu                   Scotch College                 3      77:L  48:L 165:L 160:W 135:W  94:L 148:W  93:L
134 Chong Kim                Xavier College                 3     109:L 122:L 125:L 149:W 126:W  48:L 145:D 121:D
135 Amber Condell       340  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3      50:L 155:W  79:L 120:L 133:L 156:W 119:L 152:W
136 Joel Bowden              Lilydale High School           3      47:L 140:L 158:W  87:L 159:L 132:L 157:W 154:W
137 Jack Turnbull            Candlebark                     3      10:L 120:L 141:L 154:L 166:W 157:W 152:W  95:L
138 Paul Nguyen              Copperfield College            2.5    25:L 159:W  63:L  64:L 139:D 146:W 103:L 112:L
139 Connor Nguyen            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5    33:L  93:L  38:L 161:W 138:D  67:L  95:L 160:W
140 Michael Chang       601  Scotch College                 2.5   142:L 136:W 143:W  20:L  46:L  91:L  97:L 147:D
141 Nicholas Ibrahim         Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5    87:L 124:L 137:W  84:L 145:W  92:L 109:D 111:L
142 Shaun Pender             St Iganatius College           2.5   140:W  18:L  94:L 124:L 121:D 107:L 146:W 109:L
143 Ben O'Donoghue           St Kevin's                     2.5    94:W  42:L 140:L  48:L 125:L 145:L 155:W 148:D
144 Stuart Bartlett          Xavier College                 2.5   148:W  78:L  40:L 116:L 110:D 111:L 149:L 163:W
145 Daniel Nguyen            Copperfield College            2.5    13:L 152:L 154:W  50:L 141:L 143:W 134:D 106:L
146 Michael Tang             Scotch College                 2.5    99:W  35:L 113:L 131:L 111:D 138:L 142:L 161:W
147 Matthew Brown            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5    39:L 161:W  96:L 129:L 128:L  93:L 163:W 140:D
148 Shraddha Tipirneni  189  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5   144:L  72:L 166:W  97:L 156:W  80:L 133:L 143:D
149 Robert Ma                Nazareth College               2.5    83:L  75:L 129:L 134:L 161:D 167:W 144:W 105:L
150 Aaron Chan               Xavier College                 2     161:W  44:W  83:L  55:L  56:L 127:L  98:L 126:L
151 Josh Cai                 Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2      81:L  90:L 161:W 128:W  96:L 129:L  93:L 131:L
152 Luke Tu                  Scotch College                 2      92:L 145:W  41:L  90:L 165:W 118:L 137:L 135:L
153 Ethan Brown              Xavier College                 2     167:W  71:L 123:L 122:W  82:L 102:L 117:L 125:L
154 Susan Lin                Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2      66:L 131:L 145:L 137:W 122:L 165:W  90:L 136:L
155 Thomas Leigh             Nazareth College               2      28:L 135:L 118:L 158:W 106:L  99:L 143:L 165:W
156 Lachlan Green            Sandringham College            2      65:L  73:L 111:L 162:W 148:L 135:L 165:W 128:L
157 Matthew Walker           Scotch College                 2      96:L 117:L 121:L 163:W 127:L 137:L 136:L 162:W
158 David Sisourath          Werribee Secondary College     2     105:L 116:L 136:L 155:L 162:W  98:L 126:L 166:W
159 Jessica Vella            St Iganatius College           2      89:L 138:L 163:W  85:L 136:W   0:    0:    0: 
160 Cameron Bamford          Lilydale High School           1.5    20:L  60:L  91:L 133:L 167:D 161:W 112:L 139:L
161 Raymond Wu               Balwyn High School             1.5   150:L 147:L 151:L 139:L 149:D 160:L 164:W 146:L
162 John Giannakenas         East Doncaster Secondary Colle 1      14:L  64:L  49:L 156:L 158:L 166:W 130:L 157:L
163 Steven Zhou              Kingswood College              1      18:L  86:L 159:L 157:L  99:L 164:W 147:L 144:L
164 Cahill Hardman           St Ignatius College            1       0:    0:    0:    0:    0:  163:L 161:L 167:W
165 James Makris             Kingswood College              1      23:L 108:L 133:W  61:L 152:L 154:L 156:L 155:L
166 Anuk Marasinghe          Nazareth College               1      26:L 123:L 148:L 132:L 137:L 162:L 167:W 158:L
167 Campbell Lowrey          Balwyn High School             .5    153:L 119:L 110:L  88:L 160:D 149:L 166:L 164:L
168 Hong Yu Lim              Koonung Secondary College      0       0:L   0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0: 
169 Stanley Lin              Koonung Secondary College      0       0:L   0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0: 
170 Andreas Andrews          St Helena Secondary            0       0:L   0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0: 
Comments