2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 1

Place Name                        Score

  1   MELBOURNE MONTESSORI SCHOOL 26.5 
  2   KEW PRIMARY                 26   
  3   DEEPDENE PRIMARY            25.5 
 4-5  ST LEONARDS PRIMARY         25   
      SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY         25   
  6   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY          23   
  7   TOORAK PRIMARY              22.5 
 8-9  CANDLEBARK                  22   
      SEABROOK PRIMARY            22   
10-12 HAILEYBURY CASTLEFIELD      21   
      CAULFIELD SOUTH PRIMARY     21   
      BIALIK COLLEGE              21   
13-14 CHRIST CHURCH               20.5 
      ST KILDA PRIMARY            20.5 
 15   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY           19.5 
 16   ST JOHN BOSCO'S SCHOOL      17.5 
 17   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR           16   
18-20 CHRIST THE KING PS          15.5 
      LUMEN CHRISTI               15.5 
      ST CARLO BORROMEO PRIMARY   15.5 
 21   THORNBURY PRIMARY           15   
 22   ALTONA MEADOWS PRIMARY      13.5 
 23   WESLEY                      12   
 24   THE KNOX SCHOOL             10   
 25   GREENVALE PRIMARY           9    
 26   AITKEN CREEK PRIMARY        4.5  

Individual Results
Place  Name                     Loc  Club                        Score

   1    Fergus Chiverton         818  St Kilda Primary            7    
 2-10   Ryan Patnaikuni          1001 The Knox School             6    
        Anna Tran                487  Flemington Primary          6    
        Hanlin Au-Yeung               Haileybury Castlefield      6    
        Toby Mew                 398  Christ the King PS          6    
        Xavier Aitken            583  Kew Primary                 6    
        Xander Leibert           1017 Melbourne Montessori School 6    
        Daniel Dessau            555  Toorak Primary              6    
        Xavier Jassal            817  Deepdene Primary            6    
        Cedric Fun               609  Deepdene Primary            6    
 11-15  Thomas Lin                    Toorak Primary              5.5  
        Leon Paratz              383  Bialik College              5.5  
        Anton Pokryshevsky       526  St Leonards Primary         5.5  
        Sergey Saric             335  Altona Meadows Primary      5.5  
        Tom Caldecott            595  Melbourne Montessori School 5.5  
 16-40  Rowan Mikosza            714  Melbourne Montessori School 5    
        Jack Duckinson           500  Sandringham Primary         5    
        Fergus Connor                 Candlebark                  5    
        George Missailidis       573  Toorak Primary              5    
        Lara Aitken              471  Kew Primary                 5    
        Timothy Nicolaides       395  Melbourne Montessori School 5    
        James Pilcher            433  Sandringham Primary         5    
        Angus Coat                    Flemington Primary          5    
        Timon Fotakis            105  Sandringham Primary         5    
        Joshua Strunin                Caulfield South Primary     5    
        Sam Christie-Sherrill         Candlebark                  5    
        Dominic Cornish          346  St Leonards Primary         5    
        Ben Horsey               523  Sandringham Primary         5    
        Ethan Liu                     Sandringham Primary         5    
        Erika Lai                     Seabrook Primary            5    
        Justin Kwan                   Deepdene Primary            5    
        James Sparks                  Kew Primary                 5    
        Ethan Coleman                 Kew Primary                 5    
        Jacques Levin                 St Leonards Primary         5    
        Raphael Levin                 St Leonards Primary         5    
        Marti Casanovas          367  Melbourne Montessori School 5    
        Riley Kemke              312  Kew Primary                 5    
        Julian Horsey                 Sandringham Primary         5    
        Christian Wong                Seabrook Primary            5    
        Hangsam Nembang               Thornbury Primary           5    
 41-51  Steven Wang              520  Seabrook Primary            4.5  
        Manuka Wathugederage          Aitken Creek Primary        4.5  
        Ethan Gottschalk              Melbourne Montessori School 4.5  
        Ritish Kandel                 Thornbury Primary           4.5  
        Minh Tran                     Deepdene Primary            4.5  
        Oliver Bao                    Seabrook Primary            4.5  
        Damian Hookway                St Leonards Primary         4.5  
        David Tran                    Flemington Primary          4.5  
        Daniel Bian                   Christ Church               4.5  
        Henry Davis              377  Kew Primary                 4.5  
        Xavier Tremigliozzi           Melbourne Montessori School 4.5  
 52-94  Dylan Patnaikuni         410  The Knox School             4    
        Joanne Tey                    Lumen Christi               4    
        Helder Neves                  Footscray Primary           4    
        Rupert Long                   Melbourne Grammar           4    
        Jim Findlay                   Footscray Primary           4    
        Mim Mitchell                  Candlebark                  4    
        Barnaby Kinsella              Melbourne Montessori School 4    
        Egan Lye                      Christ Church               4    
        Flynn Lhuede             259  Sandringham Primary         4    
        Raephy Lewis                  Caulfield South Primary     4    
        Roxanne King             222  Lumen Christi               4    
        Jake Hagan                    Candlebark                  4    
        Dan Goddard                   Candlebark                  4    
        Joel Lewis                    Caulfield South Primary     4    
        Dustin Feldman           500  Bialik College              4    
        Martin Tucker                 Candlebark                  4    
        Clark Higgins            505  Wesley                      4    
        Toby White                    Footscray Primary           4    
        Peter Frangos                 Melbourne Grammar           4    
        Noah Siolis                   Christ Church               4    
        Caoimhin Corcoran             Flemington Primary          4    
        Jamie Sobol                   Bialik College              4    
        Alexander Barberia-Dupla 538  St John Bosco's School      4    
        Tom Langford                  Christ Church               4    
        Charles Anderson         331  St Kilda Primary            4    
        Arya Thearam             466  Melbourne Montessori School 4    
        Hugo Thornton            363  Deepdene Primary            4    
        Jesse Hanekamp                Sandringham Primary         4    
        Oscar Twaits                  Candlebark                  4    
        Felix Froeliche               Sandringham Primary         4    
        Ilario Sellitto               Candlebark                  4    
        Sandu Mahapatuna              Greenvale Primary           4    
        George Stergiopolous          Deepdene Primary            4    
        Ethan Nayman                  Caulfield South Primary     4    
        Julian Munz                   Bialik College              4    
        James Schreuder               Christ the King PS          4    
        Trapper Thorpe                St John Bosco's School      4    
        Will Simpson                  Christ Church               4    
        Dimitri Stavrakoglou          Haileybury Castlefield      4    
        Peter Wang                    Caulfield South Primary     4    
        Darcy Jaks-Adams         291  Haileybury Castlefield      4    
        Edith Schlechta               Footscray Primary           4    
        James Dong               315  Haileybury Castlefield      4    
95-103  Ilyusha Shulin                Bialik College              3.5  
        Marcus Bierans           513  Sandringham Primary         3.5  
        Thomas Nightingale            Flemington Primary          3.5  
        Nicholas Cowall          162  Footscray Primary           3.5  
        Isaac Graham             289  Kew Primary                 3.5  
        Senesh Gunasekera             Greenvale Primary           3.5  
        Mason Mineo                   St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3.5  
        Sebastian Khoury              St John Bosco's School      3.5  
        Erik Ehrenblad                St Kilda Primary            3.5  
104-149 Archie Antonopoulos      229  Haileybury Castlefield      3    
        Tony Nguyen                   Footscray Primary           3    
        Kai O'Kuhl                    Candlebark                  3    
        Eve Nankervis                 Sandringham Primary         3    
        Takshil Kamineni         273  Toorak Primary              3    
        Callum Kemke             375  Kew Primary                 3    
        Tina Chen                     Footscray Primary           3    
        Otto Crawford                 Footscray Primary           3    
        Alessio Mengato               St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
        Jasper Snell                  Toorak Primary              3    
        Henry Congedo                 St Kilda Primary            3    
        Alexi Missailidis        163  Toorak Primary              3    
        Ethan Chong                   St Leonards Primary         3    
        Max Saggers                   Kew Primary                 3    
        Thomas Wong                   Deepdene Primary            3    
        Dash Seebeck                  Christ Church               3    
        Elliot Gaspar                 Bialik College              3    
        Arthur Sun                    Sandringham Primary         3    
        Henry Orner                   Wesley                      3    
        Shirsho Roy                   Footscray Primary           3    
        Stanley HarJadi               Lumen Christi               3    
        Hendrix St John               Thornbury Primary           3    
        Shamalka Silva                St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
        Anthony Marchese              St John Bosco's School      3    
        Marcus Cerra                  Melbourne Montessori School 3    
        Michael Sun                   Haileybury Castlefield      3    
        Matthew Eastman               St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
        Xavier Nguyen            308  Melbourne Grammar           3    
        Joel Jassal                   Deepdene Primary            3    
        Harry Anderson           195  St Kilda Primary            3    
        Cameron O'Neill          235  St John Bosco's School      3    
        Alexander Dudij               St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
        Callum Webster                Sandringham Primary         3    
        Jean-Baptiste Donnelly        Melbourne Grammar           3    
        Lindsay Henson                Sandringham Primary         3    
        Thomas Antonis                Haileybury Castlefield      3    
        Christian Cerasa              St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
        Jayden Spring                 Deepdene Primary            3    
        John Hargrove                 Deepdene Primary            3    
        Sophie Davis             500  Altona Meadows Primary      3    
        Peran Curnow                  Footscray Primary           3    
        Patrick Ma                    Seabrook Primary            3    
        Nicholas Kabiotis             St John Bosco's School      3    
        Aadi Kapoor                   St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
        Spike Angwin                  St Kilda Primary            3    
        Thomas Piscopo                St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3    
150-162 Patrick Norsa                 Christ Church               2.5  
        Marcus Woo                    Christ Church               2.5  
        Samuel Jeffreys               St Leonards Primary         2.5  
        Jack Drew                     Flemington Primary          2.5  
        Sam Blackburn                 Footscray Primary           2.5  
        Brendan Rodrigues             Lumen Christi               2.5  
        Conrad Thornton          383  Deepdene Primary            2.5  
        Michael Chee                  Haileybury Castlefield      2.5  
        Henry Thompson                Footscray Primary           2.5  
        Will Lewena                   Deepdene Primary            2.5  
        Leonardo Di Castro            St Kilda Primary            2.5  
        Harry Norton                  St Leonards Primary         2.5  
        Lily Smith                    Sandringham Primary         2.5  
163-187 Nevoh Hartman                 Bialik College              2    
        James Norton                  St Leonards Primary         2    
        Archie Gruenert               Thornbury Primary           2    
        Athanasios Pirpiris           Melbourne Grammar           2    
        Lucas Rodriguez               Deepdene Primary            2    
        Sophia Franklin               Lumen Christi               2    
        Inti Williams                 Footscray Primary           2    
        Lizy Worland                  Footscray Primary           2    
        Ben Murphy               731  Footscray Primary           2    
        Aaron Eastman                 St Carlo Borromeo Primary   2    
        Fraser Sutherland             Christ the King PS          2    
        Ben Murdoch                   Haileybury Castlefield      2    
        Hans Wilmar                   Wesley                      2    
        Tasos Kontogeorgis            Christ the King PS          2    
        Juztyn Starc                  St John Bosco's School      2    
        William Douglas               St John Bosco's School      2    
        Alia Pollard                  Altona Meadows Primary      2    
        Maddison Conti                Altona Meadows Primary      2    
        Owen Smith                    St Leonards Primary         2    
        James Lewena                  Deepdene Primary            2    
        Ella Wilson                   Bialik College              2    
        Jackson Richards              St Leonards Primary         2    
        Phineas Congedo               St Kilda Primary            2    
        Massimo Caminiti              Haileybury Castlefield      2    
        Sebastian Corral              Wesley                      2    
188-193 Alex Ganegama                 Greenvale Primary           1.5  
        Jack Lowman                   Christ Church               1.5  
        Freddie Bede                  Christ Church               1.5  
        YuanQuan Chen                 St Kilda Primary            1.5  
        Noah Farley                   Christ the King PS          1.5  
        Julian Veith                  Toorak Primary              1.5  
194-203 Toby Nitschke                 Candlebark                  1    
        Joshua Scott                  Altona Meadows Primary      1    
        Marcus Piscopo                St Carlo Borromeo Primary   1    
        Alisa Osborne                 Toorak Primary              1    
        Sarah Santopoli               St John Bosco's School      1    
        Taylah Morley                 Sandringham Primary         1    
        Darius Domaradski             St Kilda Primary            1    
        Riley Shepherd                Wesley                      1    
        Jasmine Filer                 Bialik College              1    
        Maya Schildkraut              Bialik College              1    
  204   Isaac Kanigher                Thornbury Primary           0.5  

Crosstable
No  Name                     Loc  Club                        Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Fergus Chiverton         818  St Kilda Primary            7      72:W  25:W  42:W  96:W  41:W  22:W   2:W
2   Ryan Patnaikuni          1001 The Knox School             6      23:W  61:W 104:W  66:W   8:W   6:W   1:L
3   Anna Tran                487  Flemington Primary          6     100:W  45:W 107:W   9:W  16:W  13:W   7:L
4   Hanlin Au-Yeung               Haileybury Castlefield      6      12:W   5:D  95:D  62:W  21:W  52:W  19:W
5   Toby Mew                 398  Christ the King PS          6      90:W   4:D  43:W  29:D 105:W  39:W  16:W
6   Xavier Aitken            583  Kew Primary                 6     111:W  49:W  57:W  52:W  17:W   2:L  25:W
7   Xander Leibert           1017 Melbourne Montessori School 6     118:W  65:W  14:W  41:L  57:W  50:W   3:W
8   Daniel Dessau            555  Toorak Primary              6      56:W 151:W 106:W  21:W   2:L  18:W  17:W
9   Xavier Jassal            817  Deepdene Primary            6     153:W  59:W 163:W   3:L  26:W  36:W  20:W
10  Cedric Fun               609  Deepdene Primary            6     154:W  91:W  18:W  17:L 106:W  60:W  22:W
11  Thomas Lin                    Toorak Primary              5.5   132:W  82:W  36:W  13:D  22:L  49:W  42:W
12  Leon Paratz              383  Bialik College              5.5     4:L  90:W  97:W 151:W  58:W  35:W  15:D
13  Anton Pokryshevsky       526  St Leonards Primary         5.5   105:W 173:W  67:W  11:D  28:W   3:L  43:W
14  Sergey Saric             335  Altona Meadows Primary      5.5    53:W 128:W   7:L  54:D 164:W  47:W  44:W
15  Tom Caldecott            595  Melbourne Montessori School 5.5   110:L 186:W 164:W  75:W  63:W 104:W  12:D
16  Rowan Mikosza            714  Melbourne Montessori School 5      48:W  71:W  73:W  20:W   3:L  27:W   5:L
17  Jack Duckinson           500  Sandringham Primary         5     188:W 110:W  54:W  10:W   6:L  23:W   8:L
18  Fergus Connor                 Candlebark                  5     101:W  47:W  10:L  70:W  34:W   8:L  53:W
19  George Missailidis       573  Toorak Primary              5     144:W  87:W  26:W  22:L  67:W  24:W   4:L
20  Lara Aitken              471  Kew Primary                 5     139:W  97:W  30:W  16:L  45:W  31:W   9:L
21  Timothy Nicolaides       395  Melbourne Montessori School 5     129:W  32:W 127:W   8:L   4:L  83:W  72:W
22  James Pilcher            433  Sandringham Primary         5     157:W 169:W 112:W  19:W  11:W   1:L  10:L
23  Angus Coat                    Flemington Primary          5       2:L  88:W  40:W 109:W  77:W  17:L  52:W
24  Timon Fotakis            105  Sandringham Primary         5      46:D 103:W 116:W  34:W  27:D  19:L  70:W
25  Joshua Strunin                Caulfield South Primary     5     160:W   1:L  53:W 113:W  74:W  41:W   6:L
26  Sam Christie-Sherrill         Candlebark                  5     149:W  35:W  19:L 112:W   9:L  58:W  55:W
27  Dominic Cornish          346  St Leonards Primary         5     155:W  58:W 113:W  28:D  24:D  16:L  56:W
28  Ben Horsey               523  Sandringham Primary         5     123:W 167:W  63:W  27:D  13:L  44:D  71:W
29  Ethan Liu                     Sandringham Primary         5      98:D  99:W  69:W   5:D  50:L  57:W  64:W
30  Erika Lai                     Seabrook Primary            5     195:W  62:W  20:L  95:L  82:W  61:W  80:W
31  Justin Kwan                   Deepdene Primary            5     197:W  41:L 130:W  76:W  66:W  20:L  77:W
32  James Sparks                  Kew Primary                 5      78:W  21:L  65:L 133:W  85:W 115:W 104:W
33  Ethan Coleman                 Kew Primary                 5     156:W  52:L  64:W  42:L  62:W 134:W  60:W
34  Jacques Levin                 St Leonards Primary         5     150:W  64:W 109:W  24:L  18:L 118:W 106:W
35  Raphael Levin                 St Leonards Primary         5     119:W  26:L 182:W  82:W 163:W  12:L  59:W
36  Marti Casanovas          367  Melbourne Montessori School 5     117:W 166:W  11:L 142:W 107:W   9:L 110:W
37  Riley Kemke              312  Kew Primary                 5      55:L 168:W  56:W  45:L 111:W 105:W  69:W
38  Julian Horsey                 Sandringham Primary         5     115:W  76:W  66:L 163:L 194:W  67:W  63:W
39  Christian Wong                Seabrook Primary            5     120:L 195:W 119:W  73:W 108:W   5:L  75:W
40  Hangsam Nembang               Thornbury Primary           5     136:W 194:L  23:L 188:W 167:W  84:W  96:W
41  Steven Wang              520  Seabrook Primary            4.5    93:W  31:W  55:W   7:W   1:L  25:L  45:D
42  Manuka Wathugederage          Aitken Creek Primary        4.5   199:W 145:W   1:L  33:W  47:D  46:W  11:L
43  Ethan Gottschalk              Melbourne Montessori School 4.5    99:D  89:W   5:L 150:W  54:W  96:W  13:L
44  Ritish Kandel                 Thornbury Primary           4.5    87:L 158:W  84:W  61:W  95:W  28:D  14:L
45  Minh Tran                     Deepdene Primary            4.5   175:W   3:L 165:W  37:W  20:L 127:W  41:D
46  Oliver Bao                    Seabrook Primary            4.5    24:D  68:D  59:D  89:W  98:W  42:L  95:W
47  Damian Hookway                St Leonards Primary         4.5   189:W  18:L 141:W  85:W  42:D  14:L  98:W
48  David Tran                    Flemington Primary          4.5    16:L 160:W 143:W  78:W  52:L  74:W  50:D
49  Daniel Bian                   Christ Church               4.5   191:W   6:L 128:W 122:W  96:D  11:L  97:W
50  Henry Davis              377  Kew Primary                 4.5   168:W  55:L 154:W 173:W  29:W   7:L  48:D
51  Xavier Tremigliozzi           Melbourne Montessori School 4.5    60:W 104:L 189:W  57:L 176:W  95:D  99:W
52  Dylan Patnaikuni         410  The Knox School             4     174:W  33:W 121:W   6:L  48:W   4:L  23:L
53  Joanne Tey                    Lumen Christi               4      14:L 131:W  25:L  91:W  65:W  78:W  18:L
54  Helder Neves                  Footscray Primary           4      74:W  77:W  17:L  14:D  43:L 116:W  68:D
55  Rupert Long                   Melbourne Grammar           4      37:W  50:W  41:L 104:L 120:W  86:W  26:L
56  Jim Findlay                   Footscray Primary           4       8:L 184:W  37:L 102:W  76:W  92:W  27:L
57  Mim Mitchell                  Candlebark                  4     178:W 165:W   6:L  51:W   7:L  29:L 121:W
58  Barnaby Kinsella              Melbourne Montessori School 4     108:W  27:L  80:W 120:W  12:L  26:L 115:W
59  Egan Lye                      Christ Church               4     152:W   9:L  46:D 100:W  69:D 126:W  35:L
60  Flynn Lhuede             259  Sandringham Primary         4      51:L 140:W 188:W  83:W 127:W  10:L  33:L
61  Raephy Lewis                  Caulfield South Primary     4     185:W   2:L  81:W  44:L 112:W  30:L 126:W
62  Roxanne King             222  Lumen Christi               4      79:W  30:L 170:W   4:L  33:L 157:W 117:W
63  Jake Hagan                    Candlebark                  4     126:W 181:W  28:L 152:W  15:L  79:W  38:L
64  Dan Goddard                   Candlebark                  4     196:W  34:L  33:L 124:W 117:W 138:W  29:L
65  Joel Lewis                    Caulfield South Primary     4     148:W   7:L  32:W 127:L  53:L 124:W 147:W
66  Dustin Feldman           500  Bialik College              4     170:W 159:W  38:W   2:L  31:L 110:L 118:W
67  Martin Tucker                 Candlebark                  4     177:W 122:W  13:L 121:W  19:L  38:L 112:W
68  Clark Higgins            505  Wesley                      4      69:D  46:D  72:L 116:W  97:D 100:W  54:D
69  Toby White                    Footscray Primary           4      68:D 190:W  29:L 114:W  59:D 108:W  37:L
70  Peter Frangos                 Melbourne Grammar           4      94:W 109:L  91:W  18:L 151:W 163:W  24:L
71  Noah Siolis                   Christ Church               4     161:W  16:L 135:W  74:L 152:W  88:W  28:L
72  Caoimhin Corcoran             Flemington Primary          4       1:L 148:W  68:W 108:L 125:W 165:W  21:L
73  Jamie Sobol                   Bialik College              4     147:W 114:W  16:L  39:L  79:L 129:W 107:W
74  Alexander Barberia-Dupla 538  St John Bosco's School      4      54:L 157:W 153:W  71:W  25:L  48:L 123:W
75  Tom Langford                  Christ Church               4     116:L 172:W  79:W  15:L 146:W 130:W  39:L
76  Charles Anderson         331  St Kilda Primary            4     137:W  38:L 111:W  31:L  56:L 170:W 105:W
77  Arya Thearam             466  Melbourne Montessori School 4     186:W  54:L 110:W 167:W  23:L 123:W  31:L
78  Hugo Thornton            363  Deepdene Primary            4      32:L 117:W 123:W  48:L 169:W  53:L 139:W
79  Jesse Hanekamp                Sandringham Primary         4      62:L 180:W  75:L 132:W  73:W  63:L 163:W
80  Oscar Twaits                  Candlebark                  4      88:W 113:L  58:L 137:W 140:W 107:W  30:L
81  Felix Froeliche               Sandringham Primary         4     122:L 115:W  61:L  87:W  86:L 119:W 120:W
82  Ilario Sellitto               Candlebark                  4     198:W  11:L 166:W  35:L  30:L 168:W 130:W
83  Sandu Mahapatuna              Greenvale Primary           4     127:L 201:W 133:W  60:L 131:W  21:L 109:W
84  George Stergiopolous          Deepdene Primary            4     201:W  96:L  44:L 135:W 113:W  40:L 146:W
85  Ethan Nayman                  Caulfield South Primary     4     114:L 136:W 124:W  47:L  32:L 155:W 165:W
86  Julian Munz                   Bialik College              4     135:W 127:L 129:W 107:L  81:W  55:L 140:W
87  James Schreuder               Christ the King PS          4      44:W  19:L 126:L  81:L 166:W 172:W 113:W
88  Trapper Thorpe                St John Bosco's School      4      80:L  23:L 192:W 144:W 119:W  71:L 153:W
89  Will Simpson                  Christ Church               4     164:D  43:L 175:W  46:L 114:D 136:W 125:W
90  Dimitri Stavrakoglou          Haileybury Castlefield      4       5:L  12:L 184:W 131:L 181:W 188:W 108:W
91  Peter Wang                    Caulfield South Primary     4     200:W  10:L  70:L  53:L 196:W 137:W 114:W
92  Darcy Jaks-Adams         291  Haileybury Castlefield      4     166:L 155:W 105:L 168:W  93:W  56:L 111:W
93  Edith Schlechta               Footscray Primary           4      41:L 197:W 108:L 177:W  92:L 156:W 134:W
94  James Dong               315  Haileybury Castlefield      4      70:L 124:L 196:W 117:L 162:W 169:W 138:W
95  Ilyusha Shulin                Bialik College              3.5   172:W 116:D   4:D  30:W  44:L  51:D  46:L
96  Marcus Bierans           513  Sandringham Primary         3.5   158:W  84:W 194:W   1:L  49:D  43:L  40:L
97  Thomas Nightingale            Flemington Primary          3.5   171:W  20:L  12:L 145:W  68:D 143:W  49:L
98  Nicholas Cowall          162  Footscray Primary           3.5    29:D 164:L 101:W 125:W  46:L 128:W  47:L
99  Isaac Graham             289  Kew Primary                 3.5    43:D  29:L 122:L 101:W 158:W 164:W  51:L
100 Senesh Gunasekera             Greenvale Primary           3.5     3:L 175:D 190:W  59:L 150:W  68:L 164:W
101 Mason Mineo                   St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3.5    18:L 150:D  98:L  99:L 195:W 160:W 152:W
102 Sebastian Khoury              St John Bosco's School      3.5   106:L 141:L 179:W  56:L 154:D 150:W 161:W
103 Erik Ehrenblad                St Kilda Primary            3.5   190:D  24:L 150:L 171:L 175:W 154:W 159:W
104 Archie Antonopoulos      229  Haileybury Castlefield      3       0:L  51:W   2:L  55:W 126:W  15:L  32:L
105 Tony Nguyen                   Footscray Primary           3      13:L 204:W  92:W 134:W   5:L  37:L  76:L
106 Kai O'Kuhl                    Candlebark                  3       0:L 125:W   8:L 138:W  10:L 121:W  34:L
107 Eve Nankervis                 Sandringham Primary         3     180:W 134:W   3:L  86:W  36:L  80:L  73:L
108 Takshil Kamineni         273  Toorak Primary              3      58:L 137:W  93:W  72:W  39:L  69:L  90:L
109 Callum Kemke             375  Kew Primary                 3     124:W  70:W  34:L  23:L 123:L 144:W  83:L
110 Tina Chen                     Footscray Primary           3       0:L  17:L  77:L 198:W 143:W  66:W  36:L
111 Otto Crawford                 Footscray Primary           3       6:L 191:W  76:L 147:W  37:L 122:W  92:L
112 Alessio Mengato               St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3     183:W 120:W  22:L  26:L  61:L 132:W  67:L
113 Jasper Snell                  Toorak Primary              3     182:W  80:W  27:L  25:L  84:L 190:W  87:L
114 Henry Congedo                 St Kilda Primary            3      85:W  73:L 159:D  69:L  89:D 142:W  91:L
115 Alexi Missailidis        163  Toorak Primary              3      38:L  81:L 172:W 129:W 155:W  32:L  58:L
116 Ethan Chong                   St Leonards Primary         3      75:W  95:D  24:L  68:L 190:W  54:L 128:D
117 Max Saggers                   Kew Primary                 3      36:L  78:L 187:W  94:W  64:L 194:W  62:L
118 Thomas Wong                   Deepdene Primary            3       7:L 177:W 125:L 136:W 122:W  34:L  66:L
119 Dash Seebeck                  Christ Church               3      35:L 149:W  39:L 166:W  88:L  81:L 168:W
120 Elliot Gaspar                 Bialik College              3      39:W 112:L 139:W  58:L  55:L 189:W  81:L
121 Arthur Sun                    Sandringham Primary         3     179:W 133:W  52:L  67:L 142:W 106:L  57:L
122 Henry Orner                   Wesley                      3      81:W  67:L  99:W  49:L 118:L 111:L 170:W
123 Shirsho Roy                   Footscray Primary           3      28:L 161:W  78:L 200:W 109:W  77:L  74:L
124 Stanley HarJadi               Lumen Christi               3       0:L  94:W  85:L  64:L 171:W  65:L 179:W
125 Hendrix St John               Thornbury Primary           3     142:W 106:L 118:W  98:L  72:L 141:W  89:L
126 Shamalka Silva                St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3      63:L 192:W  87:W 194:W 104:L  59:L  61:L
127 Anthony Marchese              St John Bosco's School      3      83:W  86:W  21:L  65:W  60:L  45:L   0: 
128 Marcus Cerra                  Melbourne Montessori School 3     131:W  14:L  49:L 189:D 159:W  98:L 116:D
129 Michael Sun                   Haileybury Castlefield      3      21:L 156:W  86:L 115:L 148:W  73:L 194:W
130 Matthew Eastman               St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3     203:W 163:L  31:L 154:W 141:W  75:L  82:L
131 Xavier Nguyen            308  Melbourne Grammar           3     128:L  53:L 178:W  90:W  83:L 139:L 174:W
132 Joel Jassal                   Deepdene Primary            3      11:L 146:W 152:L  79:L 135:W 112:L 172:W
133 Harry Anderson           195  St Kilda Primary            3       0:L 121:L  83:L  32:L 199:W 174:W 145:W
134 Cameron O'Neill          235  St John Bosco's School      3     141:W 107:L 169:W 105:L 170:W  33:L  93:L
135 Alexander Dudij               St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3      86:L 183:W  71:L  84:L 132:L 171:W 182:W
136 Callum Webster                Sandringham Primary         3      40:L  85:L 201:W 118:L 179:W  89:L 176:W
137 Jean-Baptiste Donnelly        Melbourne Grammar           3      76:L 108:L 193:W  80:L 183:W  91:L 173:W
138 Lindsay Henson                Sandringham Primary         3     133:L 202:W 176:W 106:L 173:W  64:L  94:L
139 Thomas Antonis                Haileybury Castlefield      3      20:L 171:W 120:L 165:L 177:W 131:W  78:L
140 Christian Cerasa              St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3     163:L  60:L 171:W 182:W  80:L 176:W  86:L
141 Jayden Spring                 Deepdene Primary            3     134:L 102:W  47:L 199:W 130:L 125:L 178:W
142 John Hargrove                 Deepdene Primary            3     125:L 178:W 145:W  36:L 121:L 114:L 177:W
143 Sophie Davis             500  Altona Meadows Primary      3     169:L 174:W  48:L 157:W 110:L  97:L 186:W
144 Peran Curnow                  Footscray Primary           3      19:L 152:L 185:W  88:L 198:W 109:L 181:W
145 Patrick Ma                    Seabrook Primary            3     202:W  42:L 142:L  97:L 203:W 151:W 133:L
146 Nicholas Kabiotis             St John Bosco's School      3     194:L 132:L 195:W 153:W  75:L 167:W  84:L
147 Aadi Kapoor                   St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3      73:L 189:L 156:W 111:L 202:W 173:W  65:L
148 Spike Angwin                  St Kilda Primary            3      65:L  72:L 203:W 170:L 129:L 166:W 169:W
149 Thomas Piscopo                St Carlo Borromeo Primary   3      26:L 119:L 180:L 195:W 153:L 183:W 167:W
150 Patrick Norsa                 Christ Church               2.5    34:L 101:D 103:W  43:L 100:L 102:L 188:W
151 Marcus Woo                    Christ Church               2.5   184:W   8:L 162:W  12:L  70:L 145:L 155:D
152 Samuel Jeffreys               St Leonards Primary         2.5    59:L 144:W 132:W  63:L  71:L 153:D 101:L
153 Jack Drew                     Flemington Primary          2.5     9:L 185:W  74:L 146:L 149:W 152:D  88:L
154 Sam Blackburn                 Footscray Primary           2.5    10:L 200:W  50:L 130:L 102:D 103:L 193:W
155 Brendan Rodrigues             Lumen Christi               2.5    27:L  92:L 197:W 180:W 115:L  85:L 151:D
156 Conrad Thornton          383  Deepdene Primary            2.5    33:L 129:L 147:L 178:W 161:W  93:L 157:D
157 Michael Chee                  Haileybury Castlefield      2.5    22:L  74:L 191:W 143:L 200:W  62:L 156:D
158 Henry Thompson                Footscray Primary           2.5    96:L  44:L 160:W 161:D  99:L 159:L 189:W
159 Will Lewena                   Deepdene Primary            2.5   193:W  66:L 114:D 164:L 128:L 158:W 103:L
160 Leonardo Di Castro            St Kilda Primary            2.5    25:L  48:L 158:L 192:W 188:D 101:L 190:W
161 Harry Norton                  St Leonards Primary         2.5    71:L 123:L 174:W 158:D 156:L 180:W 102:L
162 Lily Smith                    Sandringham Primary         2.5   104:L 179:W 151:L 176:L  94:L 191:D 192:W
163 Nevoh Hartman                 Bialik College              2       0:L 130:W   9:L  38:W  35:L  70:L  79:L
164 James Norton                  St Leonards Primary         2       0:L  98:W  15:L 159:W  14:L  99:L 100:L
165 Archie Gruenert               Thornbury Primary           2       0:L  57:L  45:L 139:W 189:W  72:L  85:L
166 Athanasios Pirpiris           Melbourne Grammar           2      92:W  36:L  82:L 119:L  87:L 148:L 201:W
167 Lucas Rodriguez               Deepdene Primary            2     187:W  28:L 181:W  77:L  40:L 146:L 149:L
168 Sophia Franklin               Lumen Christi               2      50:L  37:L 204:W  92:L 180:W  82:L 119:L
169 Inti Williams                 Footscray Primary           2     143:W  22:L 134:L 181:W  78:L  94:L 148:L
170 Lizy Worland                  Footscray Primary           2      66:L 193:W  62:L 148:W 134:L  76:L 122:L
171 Ben Murphy               731  Footscray Primary           2      97:L 139:L 140:L 103:W 124:L 135:L 191:W
172 Aaron Eastman                 St Carlo Borromeo Primary   2      95:L  75:L 115:L 193:W 182:W  87:L 132:L
173 Fraser Sutherland             Christ the King PS          2     204:W  13:L 199:W  50:L 138:L 147:L 137:L
174 Ben Murdoch                   Haileybury Castlefield      2      52:L 143:L 161:L 187:W 191:W 133:L 131:L
175 Hans Wilmar                   Wesley                      2      45:L 100:D  89:L 190:L 103:L 185:D 196:W
176 Tasos Kontogeorgis            Christ the King PS          2     165:L 196:W 138:L 162:W  51:L 140:L 136:L
177 Juztyn Starc                  St John Bosco's School      2      67:L 118:L 202:W  93:L 139:L 203:W 142:L
178 William Douglas               St John Bosco's School      2      57:L 142:L 131:L 156:L 187:W 202:W 141:L
179 Alia Pollard                  Altona Meadows Primary      2     121:L 162:L 102:L 184:W 136:L 196:W 124:L
180 Maddison Conti                Altona Meadows Primary      2     107:L  79:L 149:W 155:L 168:L 161:L 198:W
181 Owen Smith                    St Leonards Primary         2     192:W  63:L 167:L 169:L  90:L 199:W 144:L
182 James Lewena                  Deepdene Primary            2     113:L 198:W  35:L 140:L 172:L 200:W 135:L
183 Ella Wilson                   Bialik College              2     112:L 135:L 198:L 185:W 137:L 149:L 200:W
184 Jackson Richards              St Leonards Primary         2     151:L  56:L  90:L 179:L 201:W 192:L 202:W
185 Phineas Congedo               St Kilda Primary            2      61:L 153:L 144:L 183:L 193:D 175:D 199:W
186 Massimo Caminiti              Haileybury Castlefield      2      77:L  15:L 200:L 191:L 197:W 198:W 143:L
187 Sebastian Corral              Wesley                      2       0:L 188:L 117:L 174:L 178:L 195:W 203:W
188 Alex Ganegama                 Greenvale Primary           1.5    17:L 187:W  60:L  40:L 160:D  90:L 150:L
189 Jack Lowman                   Christ Church               1.5    47:L 147:W  51:L 128:D 165:L 120:L 158:L
190 Freddie Bede                  Christ Church               1.5   103:D  69:L 100:L 175:W 116:L 113:L 160:L
191 YuanQuan Chen                 St Kilda Primary            1.5    49:L 111:L 157:L 186:W 174:L 162:D 171:L
192 Noah Farley                   Christ the King PS          1.5   181:L 126:L  88:L 160:L 204:D 184:W 162:L
193 Julian Veith                  Toorak Primary              1.5   159:L 170:L 137:L 172:L 185:D 204:W 154:L
194 Toby Nitschke                 Candlebark                  1       0:L  40:W  96:L 126:L  38:L 117:L 129:L
195 Joshua Scott                  Altona Meadows Primary      1      30:L  39:L 146:L 149:L 101:L 187:L 204:W
196 Marcus Piscopo                St Carlo Borromeo Primary   1      64:L 176:L  94:L 201:W  91:L 179:L 175:L
197 Alisa Osborne                 Toorak Primary              1      31:L  93:L 155:L 203:L 186:L 201:L   0:W
198 Sarah Santopoli               St John Bosco's School      1      82:L 182:L 183:W 110:L 144:L 186:L 180:L
199 Taylah Morley                 Sandringham Primary         1      42:L 203:W 173:L 141:L 133:L 181:L 185:L
200 Darius Domaradski             St Kilda Primary            1      91:L 154:L 186:W 123:L 157:L 182:L 183:L
201 Riley Shepherd                Wesley                      1      84:L  83:L 136:L 196:L 184:L 197:W 166:L
202 Jasmine Filer                 Bialik College              1     145:L 138:L 177:L 204:W 147:L 178:L 184:L
203 Maya Schildkraut              Bialik College              1     130:L 199:L 148:L 197:W 145:L 177:L 187:L
204 Isaac Kanigher                Thornbury Primary           .5    173:L 105:L 168:L 202:L 192:D 193:L 195:L
Comments