2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 3

Place Name                       Score

  1   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 28   
  2   MOUNT VIEW PRIMARY         27   
  3   GLENDAL PRIMARY            26.5 
  4   SPENSLEY STREET PRIMARY    23   
  5   WALES STREET PRIMARY       20.5 
  6   MOUNT SCOPUS PRIMARY       19   
  7   GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY        18.5 
 8-9  VIEWBANK PRIMARY           15.5 
      THE GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN 15.5 
10-11 LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY       15   
      GREYTHORN PRIMARY          15   
 12   ALPHINGTON PRIMARY         13   
 13   RESEARCH PRIMARY           8    
 14   MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE  7    
15-16 THE BASIN PRIMARY          5    
      CROYDON HILLS PRIMARY      5    
 17   KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY    4.5  
 18   NORTH RINGWOOD PRIMARY     4    

Individual Results
Place  Name                 Loc  Club                       Score

   1    Luis Chan            1934 Mount View Primary         7    
  2-6   Christopher Lim      1283 Waverley Christian College 6    
        Yiheng Ren                Glendal Primary            6    
        Steven Li            835  Waverley Christian College 6    
        Jay Landau           915  Mount Scopus Primary       6    
        Cassandra Lim        1442 Waverley Christian College 6    
   7    Mahen Kahatapitiya   507  Glendal Primary            5.5  
 8-24   Chris Anastasiou     301  Wales Street Primary       5    
        Kipling Abbott       334  Spensley Street Primary    5    
        Jimmy Deng           755  Mount View Primary         5    
        Hunter Staples       408  Spensley Street Primary    5    
        Chao Shien Cheng     670  Glendal Primary            5    
        Chao Xin Cheng       462  Glendal Primary            5    
        Shaw Gale            662  Viewbank Primary           5    
        Shalana Powell       556  Mount View Primary         5    
        Jackie Li            590  Glendal Primary            5    
        Joshua Tan                Waverley Christian College 5    
        Samuel Rhodes        626  Great Ryrie Primary        5    
        Finnegan Abbott      540  Spensley Street Primary    5    
        Liam Hogan                Alphington Primary         5    
        Kevin Bao                 Waverley Christian College 5    
        Robert Green         575  Alphington Primary         5    
        Randil Fernando           Mount View Primary         5    
        Ewen Wang            401  Mount View Primary         5    
 25-27  Rahul Mangalaganesh       Mount View Primary         4.5  
        Joseph Wang          426  Waverley Christian College 4.5  
        Cody Bradley              Kangaroo Ground Primary    4.5  
 28-52  Chuyue Angie Li      509  Glendal Primary            4    
        Carlvince Tan             Greythorn Primary          4    
        Zac Simpson          565  Spensley Street Primary    4    
        Anderson Gong        404  Glendal Primary            4    
        Jack Wilson               Lower Plenty Primary       4    
        Noah Camroux              Spensley Street Primary    4    
        Sam Recinos               Great Ryrie Primary        4    
        Raphael Demaison          Spensley Street Primary    4    
        Katelyn Molyneux          Waverley Christian College 4    
        Harry Loulakis       407  Wales Street Primary       4    
        Aaron Zhang               Waverley Christian College 4    
        Vanya Suprun              Mount View Primary         4    
        Hazel D'Souza             Marymede Catholic College  4    
        Thomas Jackson       235  Great Ryrie Primary        4    
        Riveen Gangoda            Glendal Primary            4    
        Adam Rubinstein           Mount Scopus Primary       4    
        Joshua Golinski      384  North Ringwood Primary     4    
        Igor Suprun               Mount View Primary         4    
        Enoch Tam                 Waverley Christian College 4    
        Jules Robinson            Wales Street Primary       4    
        Jeremy Phung              Mount View Primary         4    
        Lewis Tan                 Wales Street Primary       4    
        Darren Ooi                Glendal Primary            4    
        Mitchell Wilson           Spensley Street Primary    4    
        Yota Nakamura             Research Primary           4    
 53-59  Jerway Zhang              Greythorn Primary          3.5  
        Gus Negrelli              Wales Street Primary       3.5  
        Kenneth Wu                Mount View Primary         3.5  
        Edric Bai                 Mount View Primary         3.5  
        Sam Benson                The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3.5  
        Matthew Murphy            Spensley Street Primary    3.5  
        Jarrod Wills              Viewbank Primary           3.5  
 60-87  Minidhu Paranahewa        Glendal Primary            3    
        Winnie Ou            301  Waverley Christian College 3    
        Chloe Fan            330  The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3    
        Daniel Johnston      395  The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3    
        Charlie Landau       565  Mount Scopus Primary       3    
        Jaye Ng              357  Mount View Primary         3    
        Archie Critchell     420  Alphington Primary         3    
        Jeremy Arndt              Mount Scopus Primary       3    
        Mitchell Davis            The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3    
        Thomas O'Dwyer            Lower Plenty Primary       3    
        Daniel Martin        301  The Basin Primary          3    
        Ethan Perlov              Mount Scopus Primary       3    
        Daniel Mindel             Mount Scopus Primary       3    
        Levi Dastalto             Great Ryrie Primary        3    
        Luka Suric                Greythorn Primary          3    
        Yang Yang Ni              The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3    
        Jason Larsen              The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3    
        Samuel Fu                 Viewbank Primary           3    
        Raf Heriot                Research Primary           3    
        James Batterbury          Spensley Street Primary    3    
        Naman Modi                Mount View Primary         3    
        Abtin Bekloo              Croydon Hills Primary      3    
        Zac Nathan                Mount Scopus Primary       3    
        Jake Golshevsky           Mount Scopus Primary       3    
        Dan Patch                 Wales Street Primary       3    
        Nathan Lee                Greythorn Primary          3    
        Cameron Andrew            Lower Plenty Primary       3    
        Heidi D'Souza             Marymede Catholic College  3    
 88-96  Jamie Swiatlo             Mount Scopus Primary       2.5  
        Darryl Ooi                Glendal Primary            2.5  
        Jacob Henry          292  Great Ryrie Primary        2.5  
        Georgia Dwyer             Lower Plenty Primary       2.5  
        Alexandra Matheson        Lower Plenty Primary       2.5  
        Jared Traub               Mount Scopus Primary       2.5  
        Luca Thornton             Wales Street Primary       2.5  
        Maxim Iliev               Viewbank Primary           2.5  
        Henry Lipshut             Mount Scopus Primary       2.5  
97-107  Chengyun Xu          199  Croydon Hills Primary      2    
        William Lowden            The Good Shepherd Lutheran 2    
        Lawson Thomas             Great Ryrie Primary        2    
        Alex Lee                  The Basin Primary          2    
        Lucas McPherson           Great Ryrie Primary        2    
        Connor Morton             The Good Shepherd Lutheran 2    
        Arlo Jack                 Spensley Street Primary    2    
        Eddie Carlton             The Good Shepherd Lutheran 2    
        David Yatsevich           Mount Scopus Primary       2    
        Sasha Wolf                Mount Scopus Primary       2    
        Ben Gosbell               Great Ryrie Primary        2    
108-112 Hong Han Tan              Greythorn Primary          1.5  
        Alexander Wrigley         Great Ryrie Primary        1.5  
        Alvin Jacob               Viewbank Primary           1.5  
        Jake Chasemore            Great Ryrie Primary        1.5  
        Finlay Hughes             Great Ryrie Primary        1.5  
113-115 Alexandra Bloomer         Research Primary           1    
        Jonathan Koukourikis      Lower Plenty Primary       1    
        Ashley Newnham            Great Ryrie Primary        1    

Crosstable
No  Name                 Loc  Club                       Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Luis Chan            1934 Mount View Primary         7      86:W   8:W  28:W  16:W   4:W   5:W   2:W
2   Christopher Lim      1283 Waverley Christian College 6     114:W  41:W  13:W  15:W   3:W  10:W   1:L
3   Yiheng Ren                Glendal Primary            6      98:W  18:W  22:W  26:W   2:L  19:W  14:W
4   Steven Li            835  Waverley Christian College 6      69:W  60:W  66:W   9:W   1:L  11:W   8:W
5   Jay Landau           915  Mount Scopus Primary       6      92:W  89:W  11:W  30:W  10:W   1:L   9:W
6   Cassandra Lim        1442 Waverley Christian College 6      91:W  97:W  19:W  10:L  25:W  28:W  13:W
7   Mahen Kahatapitiya   507  Glendal Primary            5.5    88:D  53:W  17:W  25:L  61:W  26:W  41:W
8   Chris Anastasiou     301  Wales Street Primary       5      79:W   1:L  52:W  21:W  30:W  16:W   4:L
9   Kipling Abbott       334  Spensley Street Primary    5      45:W  59:W  12:W   4:L  18:W  31:W   5:L
10  Jimmy Deng           755  Mount View Primary         5      32:W 101:W  62:W   6:W   5:L   2:L  60:W
11  Hunter Staples       408  Spensley Street Primary    5      23:W 102:W   5:L  48:W  36:W   4:L  46:W
12  Chao Shien Cheng     670  Glendal Primary            5      87:W  34:W   9:L  33:W  24:W  14:L  25:W
13  Chao Xin Cheng       462  Glendal Primary            5      93:W  75:W   2:L  39:W  47:W  15:W   6:L
14  Shaw Gale            662  Viewbank Primary           5      40:W  74:W  25:D  31:D  44:W  12:W   3:L
15  Shalana Powell       556  Mount View Primary         5      82:W 113:W  21:W   2:L  32:W  13:L  34:W
16  Jackie Li            590  Glendal Primary            5      83:W  29:W  49:W   1:L  62:W   8:L  32:W
17  Joshua Tan                Waverley Christian College 5      27:W  65:W   7:L  60:W  37:W  25:L  28:W
18  Samuel Rhodes        626  Great Ryrie Primary        5      67:W   3:L  35:W  29:W   9:L  74:W  42:W
19  Finnegan Abbott      540  Spensley Street Primary    5      71:W 100:W   6:L  99:W  23:W   3:L  48:W
20  Liam Hogan                Alphington Primary         5      51:D  21:L  55:D  80:W  35:W  33:W  40:W
21  Kevin Bao                 Waverley Christian College 5     108:W  20:W  15:L   8:L  69:W  73:W  53:W
22  Robert Green         575  Alphington Primary         5      96:W  99:W   3:L  32:L  72:W  29:W  50:W
23  Randil Fernando           Mount View Primary         5      11:L 111:W  97:W  63:W  19:L  44:W  31:W
24  Ewen Wang            401  Mount View Primary         5     113:L  72:W 105:W  98:W  12:L  43:W  36:W
25  Rahul Mangalaganesh       Mount View Primary         4.5    37:W  64:W  14:D   7:W   6:L  17:W  12:L
26  Joseph Wang          426  Waverley Christian College 4.5   106:W  35:D  77:W   3:L  51:W   7:L  56:W
27  Cody Bradley              Kangaroo Ground Primary    4.5    17:L  78:L  76:D  94:W  88:W  54:W  55:W
28  Chuyue Angie Li      509  Glendal Primary            4      43:W  68:W   1:L  40:W  45:W   6:L  17:L
29  Carlvince Tan             Greythorn Primary          4      36:W  16:L  58:W  18:L  49:W  22:L  75:W
30  Zac Simpson          565  Spensley Street Primary    4      72:W  39:W  47:W   5:L   8:L  34:L  71:W
31  Anderson Gong        404  Glendal Primary            4      80:W  77:D  61:W  14:D  38:W   9:L  23:L
32  Jack Wilson               Lower Plenty Primary       4       0:L  76:W 100:W  22:W  15:L  66:W  16:L
33  Noah Camroux              Spensley Street Primary    4      61:D  42:W  88:W  12:L  46:D  20:L  73:W
34  Sam Recinos               Great Ryrie Primary        4      54:W  12:L  95:W  38:L  79:W  30:W  15:L
35  Raphael Demaison          Spensley Street Primary    4      90:W  26:D  18:L  42:D  20:L 101:W  62:W
36  Katelyn Molyneux          Waverley Christian College 4      29:L   0:W  71:W  81:W  11:L  63:W  24:L
37  Harry Loulakis       407  Wales Street Primary       4      25:L  46:W  93:W  68:W  17:L  40:L  83:W
38  Aaron Zhang               Waverley Christian College 4       0:W  62:L  43:W  34:W  31:L  60:L  81:W
39  Vanya Suprun              Mount View Primary         4      44:W  30:L 101:W  13:L  41:L  64:W  66:W
40  Hazel D'Souza             Marymede Catholic College  4      14:L 110:W 102:W  28:L  64:W  37:W  20:L
41  Thomas Jackson       235  Great Ryrie Primary        4     103:W   2:L  98:L 105:W  39:W  45:W   7:L
42  Riveen Gangoda            Glendal Primary            4      57:D  33:L 103:W  35:D  68:W  75:W  18:L
43  Adam Rubinstein           Mount Scopus Primary       4      28:L  50:W  38:L 104:W  70:W  24:L  65:W
44  Joshua Golinski      384  North Ringwood Primary     4      39:L  82:W 113:W  84:W  14:L  23:L  72:W
45  Igor Suprun               Mount View Primary         4       9:L  85:W  64:W  66:W  28:L  41:L  70:W
46  Enoch Tam                 Waverley Christian College 4      53:D  37:L  94:W  88:W  33:D  65:W  11:L
47  Jules Robinson            Wales Street Primary       4     109:W  63:W  30:L  65:W  13:L  50:L  69:W
48  Jeremy Phung              Mount View Primary         4      63:L 109:W  89:W  11:L  81:W  62:W  19:L
49  Lewis Tan                 Wales Street Primary       4      85:W  70:W  16:L  61:L  29:L  80:W  90:W
50  Darren Ooi                Glendal Primary            4      68:L  43:L  91:W 113:W  98:W  47:W  22:L
51  Mitchell Wilson           Spensley Street Primary    4       0:L  61:L 108:W  67:W  26:L  97:W  63:W
52  Yota Nakamura             Research Primary           4      70:L  86:W   8:L  73:L 115:W  99:W  74:W
53  Jerway Zhang              Greythorn Primary          3.5    46:D   7:L  54:L 103:W  57:W  77:W  21:L
54  Gus Negrelli              Wales Street Primary       3.5    34:L  67:D  53:W  64:L 108:W  27:L  92:W
55  Kenneth Wu                Mount View Primary         3.5    62:L 108:D  20:D  89:D  67:W  90:W  27:L
56  Edric Bai                 Mount View Primary         3.5    64:L 115:W  63:L  97:W  90:D  61:W  26:L
57  Sam Benson                The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3.5    42:D  88:L  67:L 114:W  53:L 108:W  91:W
58  Matthew Murphy            Spensley Street Primary    3.5    97:L  92:W  29:L 101:W  65:L  91:D  89:W
59  Jarrod Wills              Viewbank Primary           3.5   115:W   9:L  99:L  71:L 106:W  82:D  88:W
60  Minidhu Paranahewa        Glendal Primary            3       0:L   4:L  75:W  17:L  78:W  38:W  10:L
61  Winnie Ou            301  Waverley Christian College 3      33:D  51:W  31:L  49:W   7:L  56:L  79:D
62  Chloe Fan            330  The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3      55:W  38:W  10:L  78:W  16:L  48:L  35:L
63  Daniel Johnston      395  The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3      48:W  47:L  56:W  23:L  71:W  36:L  51:L
64  Charlie Landau       565  Mount Scopus Primary       3      56:W  25:L  45:L  54:W  40:L  39:L 104:W
65  Jaye Ng              357  Mount View Primary         3      78:W  17:L  79:W  47:L  58:W  46:L  43:L
66  Archie Critchell     420  Alphington Primary         3     105:W  95:W   4:L  45:L  83:W  32:L  39:L
67  Jeremy Arndt              Mount Scopus Primary       3      18:L  54:D  57:W  51:L  55:L  94:W  76:D
68  Mitchell Davis            The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3      50:W  28:L  70:W  37:L  42:L  69:L  99:W
69  Thomas O'Dwyer            Lower Plenty Primary       3       4:L 104:W  84:L  95:W  21:L  68:W  47:L
70  Daniel Martin        301  The Basin Primary          3      52:W  49:L  68:L  93:W  43:L  98:W  45:L
71  Ethan Perlov              Mount Scopus Primary       3      19:L  90:W  36:L  59:W  63:L  84:W  30:L
72  Daniel Mindel             Mount Scopus Primary       3      30:L  24:L 112:W 110:W  22:L  95:W  44:L
73  Levi Dastalto             Great Ryrie Primary        3      75:L  93:L  92:W  52:W  84:W  21:L  33:L
74  Luka Suric                Greythorn Primary          3      94:W  14:L  78:L 100:W 102:W  18:L  52:L
75  Yang Yang Ni              The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3      73:W  13:L  60:L 115:W  99:W  42:L  29:L
76  Jason Larsen              The Good Shepherd Lutheran 3      60:L  32:L  27:D 112:D  93:W  92:D  67:D
77  Samuel Fu                 Viewbank Primary           3     107:W  31:D  26:L  83:D  89:D  53:L  82:D
78  Raf Heriot                Research Primary           3      65:L  27:W  74:W  62:L  60:L  81:L 101:W
79  James Batterbury          Spensley Street Primary    3       8:L  91:W  65:L 111:W  34:L  89:D  61:D
80  Naman Modi                Mount View Primary         3      31:L 107:W  81:L  20:L 111:W  49:L  97:W
81  Abtin Bekloo              Croydon Hills Primary      3     100:L 106:W  80:W  36:L  48:L  78:W  38:L
82  Zac Nathan                Mount Scopus Primary       3      15:L  44:L 115:L   0:W 110:W  59:D  77:D
83  Jake Golshevsky           Mount Scopus Primary       3      16:L  94:D 114:W  77:D  66:L 102:W  37:L
84  Dan Patch                 Wales Street Primary       3      99:L  96:W  69:W  44:L  73:L  71:L 106:W
85  Nathan Lee                Greythorn Primary          3      49:L  45:L 104:L  92:L 109:W 105:W 103:W
86  Cameron Andrew            Lower Plenty Primary       3       1:L  52:L  90:L 109:W  95:L 110:W  98:W
87  Heidi D'Souza             Marymede Catholic College  3      12:L  98:L 111:L  91:L   0:W 113:W 102:W
88  Jamie Swiatlo             Mount Scopus Primary       2.5     7:D  57:W  33:L  46:L  27:L 107:W  59:L
89  Darryl Ooi                Glendal Primary            2.5   104:W   5:L  48:L  55:D  77:D  79:D  58:L
90  Jacob Henry          292  Great Ryrie Primary        2.5    35:L  71:L  86:W 106:W  56:D  55:L  49:L
91  Georgia Dwyer             Lower Plenty Primary       2.5     6:L  79:L  50:L  87:W 100:W  58:D  57:L
92  Alexandra Matheson        Lower Plenty Primary       2.5     5:L  58:L  73:L  85:W 104:W  76:D  54:L
93  Jared Traub               Mount Scopus Primary       2.5    13:L  73:W  37:L  70:L  76:L 100:D 111:W
94  Luca Thornton             Wales Street Primary       2.5    74:L  83:D  46:L  27:L 112:W  67:L 108:W
95  Maxim Iliev               Viewbank Primary           2.5   112:W  66:L  34:L  69:L  86:W  72:L  96:D
96  Henry Lipshut             Mount Scopus Primary       2.5    22:L  84:L 107:D 108:L 114:W 111:D  95:D
97  Chengyun Xu          199  Croydon Hills Primary      2      58:W   6:L  23:L  56:L 105:W  51:L  80:L
98  William Lowden            The Good Shepherd Lutheran 2       3:L  87:W  41:W  24:L  50:L  70:L  86:L
99  Lawson Thomas             Great Ryrie Primary        2      84:W  22:L  59:W  19:L  75:L  52:L  68:L
100 Alex Lee                  The Basin Primary          2      81:W  19:L  32:L  74:L  91:L  93:D 107:D
101 Lucas McPherson           Great Ryrie Primary        2     110:W  10:L  39:L  58:L 113:W  35:L  78:L
102 Connor Morton             The Good Shepherd Lutheran 2     111:W  11:L  40:L 107:W  74:L  83:L  87:L
103 Arlo Jack                 Spensley Street Primary    2      41:L 114:W  42:L  53:L 107:L 112:W  85:L
104 Eddie Carlton             The Good Shepherd Lutheran 2      89:L  69:L  85:W  43:L  92:L 114:W  64:L
105 David Yatsevich           Mount Scopus Primary       2      66:L 112:W  24:L  41:L  97:L  85:L 115:W
106 Sasha Wolf                Mount Scopus Primary       2      26:L  81:L 109:W  90:L  59:L 115:W  84:L
107 Ben Gosbell               Great Ryrie Primary        2      77:L  80:L  96:D 102:L 103:W  88:L 100:D
108 Hong Han Tan              Greythorn Primary          1.5    21:L  55:D  51:L  96:W  54:L  57:L  94:L
109 Alexander Wrigley         Great Ryrie Primary        1.5    47:L  48:L 106:L  86:L  85:L   0:W 110:D
110 Alvin Jacob               Viewbank Primary           1.5   101:L  40:L   0:W  72:L  82:L  86:L 109:D
111 Jake Chasemore            Great Ryrie Primary        1.5   102:L  23:L  87:W  79:L  80:L  96:D  93:L
112 Finlay Hughes             Great Ryrie Primary        1.5    95:L 105:L  72:L  76:D  94:L 103:L 113:W
113 Alexandra Bloomer         Research Primary           1      24:W  15:L  44:L  50:L 101:L  87:L 112:L
114 Jonathan Koukourikis      Lower Plenty Primary       1       2:L 103:L  83:L  57:L  96:L 104:L   0:W
115 Ashley Newnham            Great Ryrie Primary        1      59:L  56:L  82:W  75:L  52:L 106:L 105:L
Comments