Primary Open Semi-Final 4

Schools Final Scores (top 5 players from each school):
Teams qualified for the finals in Bold Italics
Place Name                         Score
  1   ST ANDREWS                   27.5
  2   BANYULE PRIMARY              23.5
  3   PRESTON PRIMARY              21.5
  4   OUR HOLY REDEEMER            19.5
  5   IVANHOE PRIMARY              17.5
  6   MILL PARK PRIMARY            17  
  7   ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY          14.5
 8-9  RANGEVIEW PRIMARY            13  
      ST MARTIN OF TOURS PRIMARY   13  
 10   ROSANNA PRIMARY              4.5 
 11   EPPING VIEWS PRIMARY         4   
12-13 ST DAMIAN'S PRIMARY          3   
      ST BERNADETTE'S PRIMARY      3   
 14   WESTGROVE PRIMARY            2   
 15   MONTMORENCY SOUTH PRIMARY    1.5 

Individual Standings:
Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                         Score
 1-3  Michael Jiang        VIC   1056 St Andrews                   6   
      Ryder Testolin       VIC   889  Banyule Primary              6   
      Emily Lin            VIC   1055 St Andrews                   6   
 4-6  Brandon Soetanto     VIC   1093 Our Holy Redeemer            5.5 
      Samuel Tie           VIC   882  St Andrews                   5.5 
      Fraser Harris        VIC   614  Banyule Primary              5.5 
7-15  Ben Armstrong        VIC        St Joseph's Primary          5   
      Rachel Woon          VIC   559  St Andrews                   5   
      Fred Xu              VIC   880  Preston Primary              5   
      Evan Choemuku-Huang  VIC   1013 Mill Park Primary            5   
      Sam Chandraraj       VIC   570  St Andrews                   5   
      Nathan Kong          VIC        St Andrews                   5   
      Renee Fan            VIC   686  St Andrews                   5   
      James Siew           VIC   203  St Andrews                   5   
      Bryan Chin           VIC        St Andrews                   5   
16-19 Shalese Teo          VIC   551  St Andrews                   4.5 
      Ellie Choemuku-Huang VIC   414  Mill Park Primary            4.5 
      Razi Mikael          VIC   514  Ivanhoe Primary              4.5 
      William Loeu         VIC        Preston Primary              4.5 
20-34 Aidan Colfer         VIC        St Martin of Tours Primary   4   
      Jack Martorana       VIC   152  Preston Primary              4   
      Stella Cameron       VIC   323  Mill Park Primary            4   
      Jack Wajntraub       VIC        Preston Primary              4   
      Poorvansh Shukla     VIC        Banyule Primary              4   
      Joseph Smith         VIC        Our Holy Redeemer            4   
      William Lor          VIC   414  Banyule Primary              4   
      Karthik Roopalal     VIC   356  Epping Views Primary         4   
      Sophie Chang         VIC   509  Banyule Primary              4   
      Oscar Brazzale       VIC        St Martin of Tours Primary   4   
      Gerrard Hallis       VIC        Preston Primary              4   
      Norman Li            VIC        Banyule Primary              4   
      Gerald Croagh        VIC        Our Holy Redeemer            4   
      Gabi Anderson        VIC        Ivanhoe Primary              4   
      Vincent Loeu         VIC        Preston Primary              4   
35-40 Matthew Arthur       VIC        Preston Primary              3.5 
      Ramji Shankar        VIC        Mill Park Primary            3.5 
      Matthew Cobb         VIC   305  Rangeview Primary            3.5 
      Hewson Ng            VIC        St Andrews                   3.5 
      Christian Zini       VIC        Ivanhoe Primary              3.5 
      Sean Danailoff       VIC        St Joseph's Primary          3.5 
41-55 Nicholas Miloi       VIC        Banyule Primary              3   
      Thomas Haslam        VIC        St Joseph's Primary          3   
      Jack Armstrong       VIC        St Joseph's Primary          3   
      Cruze Di Georgio     VIC        Preston Primary              3   
      Avjay Bhar           VIC        St Bernadette's Primary      3   
      Stirling Avery       VIC        Our Holy Redeemer            3   
      Joshua Davies        VIC        Rangeview Primary            3   
      Gayan Corea          VIC        St Martin of Tours Primary   3   
      Paul Zafiriou        VIC        Preston Primary              3   
      Emma Chang           VIC        Banyule Primary              3   
      Jennifer Ou          VIC   374  Banyule Primary              3   
      Ian Liu              VIC   337  St Damian's Primary          3   
      Liam McConnell       VIC        Ivanhoe Primary              3   
      John-Paul Murphy     VIC        Our Holy Redeemer            3   
      Sebastian Hallis     VIC        Preston Primary              3   
56-60 Sean Roe             VIC   555  Rangeview Primary            2.5 
      Joseph Cho           VIC        St Andrews                   2.5 
      Joshua Fraser        VIC        Ivanhoe Primary              2.5 
      Dakshitha Ediriweera VIC        Rosanna Primary              2.5 
      Andrew Chen          VIC        St Andrews                   2.5 
61-69 Lily Bucak-Guest     VIC        Banyule Primary              2   
      Abhi Mathem          VIC        Westgrove Primary            2   
      Ethan Langsdon       VIC        Rangeview Primary            2   
      Yianni Ardalis       VIC        Preston Primary              2   
      Terry Romas          VIC        Rosanna Primary              2   
      Jamie Earr           VIC        Our Holy Redeemer            2   
      Jeded She            VIC        St Andrews                   2   
      Jaz Faehndrich       VIC        Rangeview Primary            2   
      Will Gittins         VIC        St Martin of Tours Primary   2   
70-71 Luke Sampson         VIC        Banyule Primary              1.5 
      Eamon Heley          VIC        Montmorency South Primary    1.5 
72-73 Tim Handmer          VIC        Banyule Primary              1   
      Derek Yang           VIC        Banyule Primary              1   
  74  Allegra De Lorenzi   VIC        Preston Primary              0   

Individual Cross Table:
No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
1  Michael Jiang        VIC   1056 6     46:W 21:W 17:W  7:W  2:D  4:W 10:D
2  Ryder Testolin       VIC   889  6     54:W 36:W 16:W 13:W  1:D  3:D  8:W
3  Emily Lin            VIC   1055 6     32:W 61:W 22:W 20:W 10:D  2:D  7:W
4  Brandon Soetanto     VIC   1093 5.5   71:W 14:W 11:W  9:W  8:W  1:L  5:D
5  Samuel Tie           VIC   882  5.5   25:W 41:W  7:L 50:W 22:W 20:W  4:D
6  Fraser Harris        VIC   614  5.5   35:L 48:W 44:W 36:W 12:W 16:D 17:W
7  Ben Armstrong        VIC        5     24:W 18:W  5:W  1:L 11:W 13:W  3:L
8  Rachel Woon          VIC   559  5     44:W 43:W 10:W 26:W  4:L  9:W  2:L
9  Fred Xu              VIC   880  5     47:W 63:W 12:W  4:L 14:W  8:L 16:W
10 Evan Choemuku-Huang  VIC   1013 5     66:W 31:W  8:L 61:W  3:D 19:W  1:D
11 Sam Chandraraj       VIC   570  5     74:W 19:W  4:L 41:W  7:L 25:W 21:W
12 Nathan Kong          VIC        5     72:W 56:W  9:L 18:W  6:L 22:W 27:W
13 Renee Fan            VIC   686  5     64:W 35:W 42:W  2:L 21:W  7:L 23:W
14 James Siew           VIC   203  5     45:W  4:L 47:W 62:W  9:L 43:W 30:W
15 Bryan Chin           VIC        5     61:L 71:W 33:W 27:L 24:W 36:W 28:W
16 Shalese Teo          VIC   551  4.5   55:W 40:W  2:L 25:W 29:W  6:D  9:L
17 Ellie Choemuku-Huang VIC   414  4.5   49:W 57:W  1:L 19:D 37:W 35:W  6:L
18 Razi Mikael          VIC   514  4.5   34:W  7:L 35:D 12:L 38:W 56:W 20:W
19 William Loeu         VIC        4.5   28:W 11:L 51:W 17:D 61:W 10:L 37:W
20 Aidan Colfer         VIC        4     53:W 51:W 37:W  3:L 27:W  5:L 18:L
21 Jack Martorana       VIC   152  4     60:W  1:L 63:W 48:W 13:L 29:W 11:L
22 Stella Cameron       VIC   323  4     59:W 62:W  3:L 42:W  5:L 12:L 44:W
23 Jack Wajntraub       VIC        4     26:L 24:W 27:L 33:W 53:W 41:W 13:L
24 Poorvansh Shukla     VIC        4      7:L 23:L 74:W 34:W 15:L 47:W 45:W
25 Joseph Smith         VIC        4      5:L 69:W 43:W 16:L 48:W 11:L 41:W
26 William Lor          VIC   414  4     23:W 42:L 34:W  8:L 30:L 64:W 35:W
27 Karthik Roopalal     VIC   356  4     62:L 74:W 23:W 15:W 20:L 44:W 12:L
28 Sophie Chang         VIC   509  4     19:L 64:W 49:W 29:L 63:W 32:W 15:L
29 Oscar Brazzale       VIC        4     58:W 37:D 56:D 28:W 16:L 21:L 54:W
30 Gerrard Hallis       VIC        4     56:L 50:L 58:W 51:W 26:W 52:W 14:L
31 Norman Li            VIC        4     38:W 10:L 57:D 35:L 46:D 63:W 49:W
32 Gerald Croagh        VIC        4      3:L 67:W 62:L 59:W 45:W 28:L 42:W
33 Gabi Anderson        VIC        4     42:L 68:W 15:L 23:L 59:W 65:W 43:W
34 Vincent Loeu         VIC        4     18:L 72:W 26:L 24:L 70:W 61:W 52:W
35 Matthew Arthur       VIC        3.5    6:W 13:L 18:D 31:W 56:W 17:L 26:L
36 Ramji Shankar        VIC        3.5   69:W  2:L 45:W  6:L 42:W 15:L 40:D
37 Matthew Cobb         VIC   305  3.5   65:W 29:D 20:L 46:W 17:L 39:W 19:L
38 Hewson Ng            VIC        3.5   31:L 66:W 41:L 39:D 18:L 68:W 56:W
39 Christian Zini       VIC        3.5   48:L 65:L 55:W 38:D 57:W 37:L 60:W
40 Sean Danailoff       VIC        3.5   73:W 16:L 46:L 64:W 41:L 58:W 36:D
41 Nicholas Miloi       VIC        3     67:W  5:L 38:W 11:L 40:W 23:L 25:L
42 Thomas Haslam        VIC        3     33:W 26:W 13:L 22:L 36:L 46:W 32:L
43 Jack Armstrong       VIC        3     70:W  8:L 25:L 54:W 50:W 14:L 33:L
44 Cruze Di Georgio     VIC        3      8:L 52:W  6:L 67:W 62:W 27:L 22:L
45 Avjay Bhar           VIC        3     14:L 54:W 36:L 60:W 32:L 53:W 24:L
46 Stirling Avery       VIC        3      1:L 60:D 40:W 37:L 31:D 42:L 69:W
47 Joshua Davies        VIC        3      9:L 58:W 14:L 53:L 72:W 24:L 61:W
48 Gayan Corea          VIC        3     39:W  6:L 70:W 21:L 25:L 57:L 64:W
49 Paul Zafiriou        VIC        3     17:L 73:W 28:L 52:L 66:W 50:W 31:L
50 Emma Chang           VIC        3     57:L 30:W 65:W  5:L 43:L 49:L 63:W
51 Jennifer Ou          VIC   374  3     68:W 20:L 19:L 30:L 64:L 67:W 57:W
52 Ian Liu              VIC   337  3     63:L 44:L 60:W 49:W 65:W 30:L 34:L
53 Liam McConnell       VIC        3     20:L 59:L 68:W 47:W 23:L 45:L 65:W
54 John-Paul Murphy     VIC        3      2:L 45:L 72:W 43:L 67:W 62:W 29:L
55 Sebastian Hallis     VIC        3     16:L 70:L 39:L 73:W 58:L 66:W 62:W
56 Sean Roe             VIC   555  2.5   30:W 12:L 29:D 57:W 35:L 18:L 38:L
57 Joseph Cho           VIC        2.5   50:W 17:L 31:D 56:L 39:L 48:W 51:L
58 Joshua Fraser        VIC        2.5   29:L 47:L 30:L 68:W 55:W 40:L 59:D
59 Dakshitha Ediriweera VIC        2.5   22:L 53:W 61:L 32:L 33:L 71:W 58:D
60 Andrew Chen          VIC        2.5   21:L 46:D 52:L 45:L 69:W 70:W 39:L
61 Lily Bucak-Guest     VIC        2     15:W  3:L 59:W 10:L 19:L 34:L 47:L
62 Abhi Mathem          VIC        2     27:W 22:L 32:W 14:L 44:L 54:L 55:L
63 Ethan Langsdon       VIC        2     52:W  9:L 21:L 70:W 28:L 31:L 50:L
64 Yianni Ardalis       VIC        2     13:L 28:L 73:W 40:L 51:W 26:L 48:L
65 Terry Romas          VIC        2     37:L 39:W 50:L 66:W 52:L 33:L 53:L
66 Jamie Earr           VIC        2     10:L 38:L 69:W 65:L 49:L 55:L 72:W
67 Jeded She            VIC        2     41:L 32:L 71:W 44:L 54:L 51:L 73:W
68 Jaz Faehndrich       VIC        2     51:L 33:L 53:L 58:L 73:W 38:L 74:W
69 Will Gittins         VIC        2     36:L 25:L 66:L 71:W 60:L 72:W 46:L
70 Luke Sampson         VIC        1.5   43:L 55:W 48:L 63:L 34:L 60:L 71:D
71 Eamon Heley          VIC        1.5    4:L 15:L 67:L 69:L 74:W 59:L 70:D
72 Tim Handmer          VIC        1     12:L 34:L 54:L 74:W 47:L 69:L 66:L
73 Derek Yang           VIC        1     40:L 49:L 64:L 55:L 68:L 74:W 67:L
74 Allegra De Lorenzi   VIC        0     11:L 27:L 24:L 72:L 71:L 73:L 68:L
Comments