2017 Primary Semi-Finals #2 24 October

The Teams that Qualify for the Primary School Grand Final:

Preston Primary School; Deepdene Primary School; Livingstone Primary School

School Standings
Place School                        Score

 1-2  PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL         25.5 
      DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL        25.5 
 3-4  LIVINGSTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL     19.5  (3rd place on countback based on the finishing position of the 5 members of the team)
      OUR HOLY REDEEMER SCHOOL       19.5 
 5-6  RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL        18   
      RANGEVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL       18   
  7   WALES STREET PRIMARY SCHOOL    17.5 
  8   HIGHVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL        16   
  9   GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL     15   
 10   ROSANNA PRIMARY SCHOOL         14   
 11   KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY SCHOOL 11   
 12   BIRMINGHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL      10.5 
13-14 ST. DAMIAN'S                   9.5  
      AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL     9.5  
 15   DONBURN PRIMARY SCHOOL         9    
 16   KALLISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL        8.5  
17-18 DONVALE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE      5    
      TEMPLETON PRIMARY SCHOOL       5    
19-20 THE BASIN PRIMARY SCHOOL       4    
      ROSANNA GOLF LINKS PRIMARY SCH 4    
21-22 COLDSTREAM PRIMARY SCHOOL      3    
      VIEWBANK PRIMARY SCHOOL        3    
 23   IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL    2.5  
 24   ANTONINE COLLEGE               0.5 

Standings
Place Name                     Rating  School                    Score

  1   Soetanto, Brandon        1179 Our Holy Redeemer School       7    
 2-4  Liu, Andrew              706  Deepdene Primary School        6    
      Tran, Minh               525  Deepdene Primary School        6    
      Arthur, Matthew          808  Preston Primary School         6    
 5-6  Zhang, Jayden            480  Livingstone Primary School     5.5  
      Liu, Ian                 551  St. Damian's                   5.5  
7-17  Kwan, Justin             816  Deepdene Primary School        5    
      Arthur, James            760  Preston Primary School         5    
      Smith, Joseph            513  Our Holy Redeemer School       5    
      Roe, Sean                413  Rangeview Primary School       5    
      Wathugederage, Manuka    705  Aiken Creek Primary School     5    
      Moar, Timothy            484  Research Primary School        5    
      Zhang, William           512  Templeton Primary School       5    
      Kikidopoulos, Liam       564  Preston Primary School         5    
      McCullough, Riley             Birmingham Primary School      5    
      Zhuang, Claire                Donburn Primary School         5    
      Wajntraub, Jack          329  Preston Primary School         5    
18-22 Ong, Hong                     Livingstone Primary School     4.5  
      Nawarathna, Rivindu           Aiken Creek Primary School     4.5  
      Giarratana, Joshua            Preston Primary School         4.5  
      deAngelis, Luka               Preston Primary School         4.5  
      Hargrove, John           378  Deepdene Primary School        4.5  
23-41 Lee, Alex                     The Basin Primary School       4    
      Bloomer, Caleb                Research Primary School        4    
      Pearl, Eden                   Wales Street Primary School    4    
      De Giorgio, Cruze             Preston Primary School         4    
      Nguyen, Jack                  Great Ryrie Primary School     4    
      Merory, Lachlan          239  Rosanna Golf Links Primary Sch 4    
      Swanson, Oliver               Preston Primary School         4    
      Huang, Eric                   St. Damian's                   4    
      Henderson, Flynn              Rangeview Primary School       4    
      Lu, Tommy                     Highvale Primary School        4    
      Romas, Terry                  Rosanna Primary School         4    
      Lu, Rocky                     Highvale Primary School        4    
      Taifernopoulos, Oisin         Rosanna Primary School         4    
      Petterlin, Sophie             Deepdene Primary School        4    
      Zhuang, Aaron                 Donburn Primary School         4    
      Henry, Jacob             379  Great Ryrie Primary School     4    
      Trippner, Alex                Wales Street Primary School    4    
      Kong, Byron                   Livingstone Primary School     4    
      Kraus, Sebastian              Wales Street Primary School    4    
42-48 Hughes, Finlay           124  Great Ryrie Primary School     3.5  
      Makris, Peter                 Rosanna Primary School         3.5  
      Cox, Daniel              217  Great Ryrie Primary School     3.5  
      Bonke, Idalia                 Preston Primary School         3.5  
      Lee, Jayden                   Livingstone Primary School     3.5  
      Carr, Tynan                   Research Primary School        3.5  
      Jarvis, William               Highvale Primary School        3.5  
49-64 Jones, Liam                   Rangeview Primary School       3    
      McIntosh, Brodie              Kallista Primary School        3    
      Alegado, Jayde                Kangaroo Ground Primary School 3    
      McCullough, Matthew           Birmingham Primary School      3    
      Griffiths, Cody               Donvale Christian College      3    
      Faehndrich, Jaz               Rangeview Primary School       3    
      Kennedy, Daniel               Our Holy Redeemer School       3    
      Tsakiris, Zen                 Research Primary School        3    
      Marshall, Jacque              Kangaroo Ground Primary School 3    
      deWijn, Isabel                Wales Street Primary School    3    
      Avery, Stirling          252  Our Holy Redeemer School       3    
      Sage, Archie                  Preston Primary School         3    
      Hall, Jensen                  Viewbank Primary School        3    
      McIntosh, Lucas               Kallista Primary School        3    
      Goddard, Isaac                Rangeview Primary School       3    
      Langsdon, Ethan          258  Rangeview Primary School       3    
65-74 Taifernopoulos, Tadhg         Rosanna Primary School         2.5  
      Szabo, Oliver                 Ivanhoe East Primary School    2.5  
      Priya, Kiruthika Suresh       Highvale Primary School        2.5  
      Twomey, Aslan                 Research Primary School        2.5  
      Bartley, Asher                Wales Street Primary School    2.5  
      Burns, Fionn                  Kallista Primary School        2.5  
      Farnan, Will                  Birmingham Primary School      2.5  
      Pratap Singh Chhina, Jai      Research Primary School        2.5  
      Wyatt, Riley                  Kangaroo Ground Primary School 2.5  
      Maxwell, Angus                Kangaroo Ground Primary School 2.5  
75-80 Wang, Diego                   Highvale Primary School        2    
      Guo, Nicole                   Highvale Primary School        2    
      Zafiriou, Paul                Preston Primary School         2    
      Chen, Andrew                  Livingstone Primary School     2    
      Silk, Patrick                 Donvale Christian College      2    
      Lin, Jimmy                    Livingstone Primary School     2    
81-85 Dyer, Liam                    Coldstream Primary School      1.5  
      Tsakiris, Maximus             Research Primary School        1.5  
      Carr, Levi                    Research Primary School        1.5  
      Barnett, Phoenix              Our Holy Redeemer School       1.5  
      Kirby, Michael                Coldstream Primary School      1.5  
 86   Lee, Shanna                   Livingstone Primary School     1    
 87   El-Zain, Romanos              Antonine College               0.5  

Cross Table
No Name                     Rating  School                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Soetanto, Brandon        1179 Our Holy Redeemer School       7     62:W 36:W 12:W 10:W  7:W  3:W  2:W
2  Liu, Andrew              706  Deepdene Primary School        6     74:W 76:W 42:W 23:W  8:W 11:W  1:L
3  Tran, Minh               525  Deepdene Primary School        6     86:W 66:W 24:W 11:W 14:W  1:L  9:W
4  Arthur, Matthew          808  Preston Primary School         6     51:W 37:W 10:L 18:W 31:W 25:W  7:W
5  Zhang, Jayden            480  Livingstone Primary School     5.5   55:W 54:W  7:L 26:W 24:W  8:D 21:W
6  Liu, Ian                 551  St. Damian's                   5.5   40:W 34:W 19:L 21:D 49:W 38:W 20:W
7  Kwan, Justin             816  Deepdene Primary School        5     50:W 15:W  5:W  9:W  1:L 13:W  4:L
8  Arthur, James            760  Preston Primary School         5     57:W 16:W 28:W 19:W  2:L  5:D 12:D
9  Smith, Joseph            513  Our Holy Redeemer School       5     46:W 75:W 49:W  7:L 51:W 15:W  3:L
10 Roe, Sean                413  Rangeview Primary School       5     45:W 20:W  4:W  1:L 30:W 12:L 27:W
11 Wathugederage, Manuka    705  Aiken Creek Primary School     5     73:W 27:W 52:W  3:L 50:W  2:L 29:W
12 Moar, Timothy            484  Research Primary School        5     84:W 26:W  1:L 20:D 65:W 10:W  8:D
13 Zhang, William           512  Templeton Primary School       5     80:W 18:L 33:W 55:W 29:W  7:L 32:W
14 Kikidopoulos, Liam       564  Preston Primary School         5     78:W 32:W 18:L 57:W  3:L 54:W 30:W
15 McCullough, Riley             Birmingham Primary School      5     83:W  7:L 77:W 56:W 23:W  9:L 26:W
16 Zhuang, Claire                Donburn Primary School         5     68:W  8:L 54:W 43:W 25:L 35:W 23:W
17 Wajntraub, Jack          329  Preston Primary School         5     54:L 84:W 31:L 78:W 57:W 55:W 24:W
18 Ong, Hong                     Livingstone Primary School     4.5    0:W 13:W 14:W  4:L 19:D 21:L 45:W
19 Nawarathna, Rivindu           Aiken Creek Primary School     4.5   31:W 39:W  6:W  8:L 18:D 20:L 25:W
20 Giarratana, Joshua            Preston Primary School         4.5   64:W 10:L 37:W 12:D 53:W 19:W  6:L
21 deAngelis, Luka               Preston Primary School         4.5   22:L 87:W 36:W  6:D 33:W 18:W  5:L
22 Hargrove, John           378  Deepdene Primary School        4.5   21:W 49:L 45:D 30:L 47:W 65:W 43:W
23 Lee, Alex                     The Basin Primary School       4     48:W 44:W 53:W  2:L 15:L 50:W 16:L
24 Bloomer, Caleb                Research Primary School        4     71:W 59:W  3:L 52:W  5:L 34:W 17:L
25 Pearl, Eden                   Wales Street Primary School    4     66:L  0:W 75:W 27:W 16:W  4:L 19:L
26 De Giorgio, Cruze             Preston Primary School         4     38:W 12:L 59:W  5:L 52:W 28:W 15:L
27 Nguyen, Jack                  Great Ryrie Primary School     4     35:W 11:L 69:W 25:L 56:W 31:W 10:L
28 Merory, Lachlan          239  Rosanna Golf Links Primary Sch 4     29:W 56:W  8:L 31:L 46:W 26:L 55:W
29 Swanson, Oliver               Preston Primary School         4     28:L 79:W 76:W 44:W 13:L 42:W 11:L
30 Huang, Eric                   St. Damian's                   4     76:L 78:W 62:W 22:W 10:L 51:W 14:L
31 Henderson, Flynn              Rangeview Primary School       4     19:L 70:W 17:W 28:W  4:L 27:L 52:W
32 Lu, Tommy                     Highvale Primary School        4     61:W 14:L 56:L 68:W 58:W 49:W 13:L
33 Romas, Terry                  Rosanna Primary School         4     53:D 72:W 13:L 45:W 21:L 40:D 50:W
34 Lu, Rocky                     Highvale Primary School        4     69:W  6:L 35:L 41:W 39:W 24:L 56:W
35 Taifernopoulos, Oisin         Rosanna Primary School         4     27:L 73:W 34:W 50:L 70:W 16:L 53:W
36 Petterlin, Sophie             Deepdene Primary School        4     82:W  1:L 21:L 60:W 40:D 43:D 54:W
37 Zhuang, Aaron                 Donburn Primary School         4     43:W  4:L 20:L 77:W 54:L 68:W 49:W
38 Henry, Jacob             379  Great Ryrie Primary School     4     26:L 80:W 55:L 62:W 67:W  6:L 57:W
39 Trippner, Alex                Wales Street Primary School    4     70:W 19:L 57:L 73:W 34:L 75:W 71:W
40 Kong, Byron                   Livingstone Primary School     4      6:L 69:L 87:W 64:W 36:D 33:D 59:W
41 Kraus, Sebastian              Wales Street Primary School    4     75:L 46:W 50:L 34:L 86:W 67:W 51:W
42 Hughes, Finlay           124  Great Ryrie Primary School     3.5   63:W 65:W  2:L 49:L 75:W 29:L 46:D
43 Makris, Peter                 Rosanna Primary School         3.5   37:L 74:W 67:W 16:L 76:W 36:D 22:L
44 Cox, Daniel              217  Great Ryrie Primary School     3.5   77:W 23:L 60:W 29:L 55:L 53:D 70:W
45 Bonke, Idalia                 Preston Primary School         3.5   10:L 64:W 22:D 33:L 81:W 66:W 18:L
46 Lee, Jayden                   Livingstone Primary School     3.5    9:L 41:L 85:W 71:W 28:L 58:W 42:D
47 Carr, Tynan                   Research Primary School        3.5   52:L 62:L 74:D 87:W 22:L 81:W 66:W
48 Jarvis, William               Highvale Primary School        3.5   23:L 77:L 80:W 54:L 69:D 82:W 73:W
49 Jones, Liam                   Rangeview Primary School       3     87:W 22:W  9:L 42:W  6:L 32:L 37:L
50 McIntosh, Brodie              Kallista Primary School        3      7:L 83:W 41:W 35:W 11:L 23:L 33:L
51 Alegado, Jayde                Kangaroo Ground Primary School 3      4:L 82:W 61:W 58:W  9:L 30:L 41:L
52 McCullough, Matthew           Birmingham Primary School      3     47:W 58:W 11:L 24:L 26:L 60:W 31:L
53 Griffiths, Cody               Donvale Christian College      3     33:D 81:W 23:L 66:W 20:L 44:D 35:L
54 Faehndrich, Jaz               Rangeview Primary School       3     17:W  5:L 16:L 48:W 37:W 14:L 36:L
55 Kennedy, Daniel               Our Holy Redeemer School       3      5:L 71:W 38:W 13:L 44:W 17:L 28:L
56 Tsakiris, Zen                 Research Primary School        3     85:W 28:L 32:W 15:L 27:L 76:W 34:L
57 Marshall, Jacque              Kangaroo Ground Primary School 3      8:L 68:W 39:W 14:L 17:L 61:W 38:L
58 deWijn, Isabel                Wales Street Primary School    3     67:W 52:L 81:W 51:L 32:L 46:L 82:W
59 Avery, Stirling          252  Our Holy Redeemer School       3     60:W 24:L 26:L 65:L 77:W 63:W 40:L
60 Sage, Archie                  Preston Primary School         3     59:L 85:W 44:L 36:L 64:W 52:L 76:W
61 Hall, Jensen                  Viewbank Primary School        3     32:L 86:W 51:L 67:L 78:W 57:L 79:W
62 McIntosh, Lucas               Kallista Primary School        3      1:L 47:W 30:L 38:L 63:L 80:W 77:W
63 Goddard, Isaac                Rangeview Primary School       3     42:L 67:L 79:W 76:L 62:W 59:L 75:W
64 Langsdon, Ethan          258  Rangeview Primary School       3     20:L 45:L 72:W 40:L 60:L 78:W 65:W
65 Taifernopoulos, Tadhg         Rosanna Primary School         2.5   79:W 42:L 66:D 59:W 12:L 22:L 64:L
66 Szabo, Oliver                 Ivanhoe East Primary School    2.5   25:W  3:L 65:D 53:L 72:W 45:L 47:L
67 Priya, Kiruthika Suresh       Highvale Primary School        2.5   58:L 63:W 43:L 61:W 38:L 41:L 68:D
68 Twomey, Aslan                 Research Primary School        2.5   16:L 57:L  0:W 32:L 79:W 37:L 67:D
69 Bartley, Asher                Wales Street Primary School    2.5   34:L 40:W 27:L 75:L 48:D 70:L 84:W
70 Burns, Fionn                  Kallista Primary School        2.5   39:L 31:L 84:D 83:W 35:L 69:W 44:L
71 Farnan, Will                  Birmingham Primary School      2.5   24:L 55:L 86:W 46:L 82:D 74:W 39:L
72 Pratap Singh Chhina, Jai      Research Primary School        2.5   81:D 33:L 64:L 74:W 66:L 73:L 87:W
73 Wyatt, Riley                  Kangaroo Ground Primary School 2.5   11:L 35:L 83:D 39:L 84:W 72:W 48:L
74 Maxwell, Angus                Kangaroo Ground Primary School 2.5    2:L 43:L 47:D 72:L 83:W 71:L 86:W
75 Wang, Diego                   Highvale Primary School        2     41:W  9:L 25:L 69:W 42:L 39:L 63:L
76 Guo, Nicole                   Highvale Primary School        2     30:W  2:L 29:L 63:W 43:L 56:L 60:L
77 Zafiriou, Paul                Preston Primary School         2     44:L 48:W 15:L 37:L 59:L 85:W 62:L
78 Chen, Andrew                  Livingstone Primary School     2     14:L 30:L 82:W 17:L 61:L 64:L 81:W
79 Silk, Patrick                 Donvale Christian College      2     65:L 29:L 63:L 80:W 68:L 86:W 61:L
80 Lin, Jimmy                    Livingstone Primary School     2     13:L 38:L 48:L 79:L  0:W 62:L 83:W
81 Dyer, Liam                    Coldstream Primary School      1.5   72:D 53:L 58:L 84:W 45:L 47:L 78:L
82 Tsakiris, Maximus             Research Primary School        1.5   36:L 51:L 78:L  0:W 71:D 48:L 58:L
83 Carr, Levi                    Research Primary School        1.5   15:L 50:L 73:D 70:L 74:L  0:W 80:L
84 Barnett, Phoenix              Our Holy Redeemer School       1.5   12:L 17:L 70:D 81:L 73:L 87:W 69:L
85 Kirby, Michael                Coldstream Primary School      1.5   56:L 60:L 46:L 86:L 87:D 77:L  0:W
86 Lee, Shanna                   Livingstone Primary School     1      3:L 61:L 71:L 85:W 41:L 79:L 74:L
87 El-Zain, Romanos              Antonine College               .5    49:L 21:L 40:L 47:L 85:D 84:L 72:L
 
Comments