2018 Primary Semi Final 1

Schools qualifying for the final:

Banyule Primary
Christ Church
Bialik
Balwyn Primary

School Standings

Place School                        Score

  1   BANYULE PRIMARY SCHOOL         25   
 2-3  CHRIST CHURCH                  23.5 
      BIALIK                         23.5 
  4   BALWYN P.S                     23   
  5   DEEPDENE PRIMARY SCHOOL        22   
  6   ESSEX HEIGHTS                  21   
  7   MONTMORENCY SOUTH PRIMARY SCHO 19.5 
  8   FITZROY COMMUNITY SCHOOL       19   
  9   THE KNOX SCHOOL                18.5 
10-11 ST BRIDGET'S SCHOOL            17   
      COATSVILLE PS                  17   
 12   LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY SCHOOL    13.5 
 13   MILL PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL       12   
 14   FINTONA GIRLS' SCHOOL          7    
 15   GREENVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL       6    
 16   APOLLO PARKWAYS PRIMARY SCHOOL 5    
 17   MONTMORENCY PRIMARY SCHOOL     4    
 18   IVANHOE EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL    2.5  
 19   AIKEN CREEK PRIMARY SCHOOL     0  

Standings

 Place  Name                   Rtg  School                        Score

   1    Gao, James Lequan      907  Christ Church                  6.5  
  2-6   Mehta, Malhaar Bipin   525  Balwyn P.S                     6    
        Gao, Daniel Danning    1066 Christ Church                  6    
        Wei, Evan              125  Greenvale Primary School       6    
        Patishman, Aaron            Bialik                         6    
        Tran, Minh             534  Deepdene Primary School        6    
   7    Hartman, Nevoh              Bialik                         5.5  
 8-23   Ooi, Michael           476  Balwyn P.S                     5    
        Chang, Sophie          943  Banyule Primary School         5    
        Eastman, Damian             Banyule Primary School         5    
        Zhang, Daniel          330  Banyule Primary School         5    
        Jiang, Raymond              Essex Heights                  5    
        Wang, Kevin                 Balwyn P.S                     5    
        Heley, Eamon           221  Montmorency South Primary Scho 5    
        Zhang, Nathan               Mill Park Primary School       5    
        Baker, Aaron                Coatsville PS                  5    
        Chang, Emma            523  Banyule Primary School         5    
        Kwan, Justin           784  Deepdene Primary School        5    
        Allen, Ziggy                Fitzroy Community School       5    
        Kearney, Jarrah             Fitzroy Community School       5    
        Aston, Nick                 Banyule Primary School         5    
        Renwick, Shayden            Banyule Primary School         5    
        Nurzhauov, Alen        427  Apollo Parkways Primary School 5    
 24-31  Ng, Joshua (Essex)          Essex Heights                  4.5  
        Nan, Laura                  Fintona Girls' School          4.5  
        Zheng, William              Banyule Primary School         4.5  
        Bennette, Maya              Montmorency South Primary Scho 4.5  
        Li, Norman             454  Banyule Primary School         4.5  
        Kumar, Vansh                Banyule Primary School         4.5  
        Bucak-Guest, Lily      332  Banyule Primary School         4.5  
        Sampson, Luke          158  Banyule Primary School         4.5  
 32-56  Lu, Mike               484  The Knox School                4    
        Wendler-Chandler, Erik      Essex Heights                  4    
        Patnaikuni, Dylan      194  The Knox School                4    
        Levinzon, Daniel            Coatsville PS                  4    
        Chan, Ben                   The Knox School                4    
        Nguyen, John                Banyule Primary School         4    
        Wu, Nathan                  Essex Heights                  4    
        Sibbing, Jasper             Montmorency South Primary Scho 4    
        Shankar, Krishna            Mill Park Primary School       4    
        Zhou, Joseph                Bialik                         4    
        Lee, Nicholas               St Bridget's School            4    
        Gu, Neil                    Banyule Primary School         4    
        Hoang, Duy                  Deepdene Primary School        4    
        Thompson, Selby        155  Montmorency Primary School     4    
        Falkov, Shakked             Bialik                         4    
        Fraser, Hamish              Banyule Primary School         4    
        Siolis, Luke                Christ Church                  4    
        Givoni, Ilay                Bialik                         4    
        Ryan, Harvey                Bialik                         4    
        Ramadge, Luke               Christ Church                  4    
        Reardon, Christopher        St Bridget's School            4    
        Gore, Samuel                Lower Plenty Primary School    4    
        Petterlin, Sophie           Deepdene Primary School        4    
        Li, Jerry                   Bialik                         4    
        Zhang, Emily                Banyule Primary School         4    
 57-64  Baker, Rohan                Coatsville PS                  3.5  
        Lui, Ryan                   Balwyn P.S                     3.5  
        Ng, Chester                 The Knox School                3.5  
        Tsao, Daniel                Balwyn P.S                     3.5  
        Wayne, Austen               Balwyn P.S                     3.5  
        Ng, Jeremy                  Essex Heights                  3.5  
        Sidlo, Joel                 Coatsville PS                  3.5  
        Wolman, Samuel              Bialik                         3.5  
 65-92  Tay, Jarrod                 Balwyn P.S                     3    
        Tran, Gabriel               Montmorency South Primary Scho 3    
        Xu, Ziming                  Deepdene Primary School        3    
        Shankar, Ramji         278  Mill Park Primary School       3    
        Pintos-Lopez, Rafael        Fitzroy Community School       3    
        Zamfirescu, Alex            Montmorency South Primary Scho 3    
        Nguyen, Keisha              The Knox School                3    
        Sitch, Andy                 Christ Church                  3    
        Wood, Lucian                Fitzroy Community School       3    
        Ng, Joshua (Deepdene)       Deepdene Primary School        3    
        Lee, Eleanor                St Bridget's School            3    
        Chandrasekara, Anthony      Deepdene Primary School        3    
        Jia, Brian                  Banyule Primary School         3    
        Michele, Nicholas           Christ Church                  3    
        Haintz, Harvey              Christ Church                  3    
        Pan, Bowen                  Essex Heights                  3    
        Court, Ben                  Banyule Primary School         3    
        Galon, Zohar                Bialik                         3    
        Hendry, Oscar               Montmorency South Primary Scho 3    
        Kakridas, Jason             St Bridget's School            3    
        Melgalvis, Amber            Fitzroy Community School       3    
        Callaghan, Toby             Christ Church                  3    
        Alexandrov, Dennis          Banyule Primary School         3    
        Wilson, Topi                Christ Church                  3    
        Koukourikis, Jonathan       Lower Plenty Primary School    3    
        Elward, Tyler               St Bridget's School            3    
        Clark, Rufus                Fitzroy Community School       3    
        Yang, Derek                 Banyule Primary School         3    
 93-97  Pastore, Alessandra         Fintona Girls' School          2.5  
        Kakridas, James             St Bridget's School            2.5  
        Szabo, Oliver               Ivanhoe East Primary School    2.5  
        Richards, Charlie           Lower Plenty Primary School    2.5  
        Edwards, Tilly              Montmorency South Primary Scho 2.5  
98-111  Chong, Jay Sern             Essex Heights                  2    
        Clark, Harvey               Fitzroy Community School       2    
        Longo, Lewis                Lower Plenty Primary School    2    
        Longo, Kimi                 Lower Plenty Primary School    2    
        Yu, Ethan                   Balwyn P.S                     2    
        Chander, Malavika           Essex Heights                  2    
        Berryman, William           Fitzroy Community School       2    
        Karunanayake, Miles         Balwyn P.S                     2    
        Mariampillai, Aiden         St Bridget's School            2    
        Langmead, Zara              Fitzroy Community School       2    
        Adams, Zach                 Lower Plenty Primary School    2    
        Wearn-Jarvis, Charles       Fitzroy Community School       2    
        Grieve, James               Christ Church                  2    
        Wayne, Nathan               Balwyn P.S                     2    
112-115 Pan, Elaine                 Essex Heights                  1.5  
        Telburn, Charlie            Lower Plenty Primary School    1.5  
        Rees-Graham, Bhawani        Fitzroy Community School       1.5  
        Melgalvis, Jett             Fitzroy Community School       1.5  
116-118 Sidlo, Asher                Coatsville PS                  1    
        Dinatale, Indi              Fitzroy Community School       1    
        Behrendorff, Harvey         Fitzroy Community School       1    
  119   Shah, Aaryan                Balwyn P.S                     0.5  
  120   Wathugederage, Manuka  649  Aiken Creek Primary School     0  

Cross Table

No  Name                   Rtg  School                         Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Gao, James Lequan      907  Christ Church                  6.5   116:W  50:W 102:W  28:W   4:W   6:D   2:W
2   Mehta, Malhaar Bipin   525  Balwyn P.S                     6      76:W   5:W  21:W  37:W   3:W  14:W   1:L
3   Gao, Daniel Danning    1066 Christ Church                  6      16:W  46:W  61:W   8:W   2:L  10:W  14:W
4   Wei, Evan              125  Greenvale Primary School       6      25:W  33:W  40:W  17:W   1:L  39:W  11:W
5   Patishman, Aaron            Bialik                         6      83:W   2:L  25:W  27:W  68:W   9:W   8:W
6   Tran, Minh             534  Deepdene Primary School        6     103:W  41:D  66:W  24:W  26:W   1:D  13:W
7   Hartman, Nevoh              Bialik                         5.5    27:W   9:L  33:W  66:W  28:D  60:W  16:W
8   Ooi, Michael           476  Balwyn P.S                     5      54:W  48:W  10:W   3:L  37:W  12:W   5:L
9   Chang, Sophie          943  Banyule Primary School         5      35:W   7:W  65:W  14:L  46:W   5:L  24:W
10  Eastman, Damian             Banyule Primary School         5     114:W  15:W   8:L  38:W  35:W   3:L  39:W
11  Zhang, Daniel          330  Banyule Primary School         5      24:D  52:W  41:W  45:W  36:D  20:W   4:L
12  Jiang, Raymond              Essex Heights                  5      30:W  34:L  18:W 102:W  43:W   8:L  32:W
13  Wang, Kevin                 Balwyn P.S                     5      91:W  20:W  32:L  98:W  19:W  36:W   6:L
14  Heley, Eamon           221  Montmorency South Primary Scho 5     112:W  98:W  43:W   9:W  32:W   2:L   3:L
15  Zhang, Nathan               Mill Park Primary School       5      49:W  10:L  50:W  29:L  78:W  43:W  56:W
16  Baker, Aaron                Coatsville PS                  5       3:L 113:W  59:W  65:W  34:W  17:W   7:L
17  Chang, Emma            523  Banyule Primary School         5      44:W  78:W 101:W   4:L  49:W  16:L  35:W
18  Kwan, Justin           784  Deepdene Primary School        5      63:W  26:L  12:L  80:W  38:W  49:W  55:W
19  Allen, Ziggy                Fitzroy Community School       5      58:W  65:L  64:W  21:W  13:L  92:W  34:W
20  Kearney, Jarrah             Fitzroy Community School       5     111:W  13:L  79:W  47:W  77:W  11:L  45:W
21  Aston, Nick                 Banyule Primary School         5      85:W 100:W   2:L  19:L  98:W  41:W  40:W
22  Renwick, Shayden            Banyule Primary School         5      89:W  71:L  99:D  69:W  72:W  32:D  42:W
23  Nurzhauov, Alen        427  Apollo Parkways Primary School 5      98:L  69:L 107:W 103:W  44:W  26:W  33:W
24  Ng, Joshua (Essex)          Essex Heights                  4.5    11:D  81:W  87:W   6:L  31:W  28:W   9:L
25  Nan, Laura                  Fintona Girls' School          4.5     4:L  58:W   5:L  87:W  47:W  37:W  30:D
26  Zheng, William              Banyule Primary School         4.5    96:W  18:W  34:W  32:D   6:L  23:L  63:W
27  Bennette, Maya              Montmorency South Primary Scho 4.5     7:L  76:W  51:W   5:L  48:W  72:W  29:D
28  Li, Norman             454  Banyule Primary School         4.5    67:W  79:W  71:W   1:L   7:D  24:L  36:W
29  Kumar, Vansh                Banyule Primary School         4.5   108:W  36:D  38:D  15:W  39:L  73:W  27:D
30  Bucak-Guest, Lily      332  Banyule Primary School         4.5    12:L  80:W  74:W  36:L  67:W  57:W  25:D
31  Sampson, Luke          158  Banyule Primary School         4.5    33:L 112:D 115:W  42:W  24:L  62:W  60:W
32  Lu, Mike               484  The Knox School                4      74:W  86:W  13:W  26:D  14:L  22:D  12:L
33  Wendler-Chandler, Erik      Essex Heights                  4      31:W   4:L   7:L  58:W  81:W  77:W  23:L
34  Patnaikuni, Dylan      194  The Knox School                4      80:W  12:W  26:L  48:W  16:L  74:W  19:L
35  Levinzon, Daniel            Coatsville PS                  4       9:L  53:W  52:W  61:W  10:L  68:W  17:L
36  Chan, Ben                   The Knox School                4      88:W  29:D 105:W  30:W  11:D  13:L  28:L
37  Nguyen, John                Banyule Primary School         4      53:W  42:W  68:W   2:L   8:L  25:L  80:W
38  Wu, Nathan                  Essex Heights                  4      45:D  55:W  29:D  10:L  18:L  87:W  92:W
39  Sibbing, Jasper             Montmorency South Primary Scho 4      50:L 116:W  78:W  56:W  29:W   4:L  10:L
40  Shankar, Krishna            Mill Park Primary School       4      82:W  47:W   4:L  77:L  51:W  46:W  21:L
41  Zhou, Joseph                Bialik                         4      70:W   6:D  11:L  81:D  75:W  21:L  83:W
42  Lee, Nicholas               St Bridget's School            4      51:W  37:L  57:W  31:L  76:W  82:W  22:L
43  Gu, Neil                    Banyule Primary School         4      73:W  84:W  14:L 101:W  12:L  15:L  67:W
44  Hoang, Duy                  Deepdene Primary School        4      17:L  70:W  47:L  84:W  23:L  75:W  81:W
45  Thompson, Selby        155  Montmorency Primary School     4      38:D  93:W  69:W  11:L  82:D  85:W  20:L
46  Falkov, Shakked             Bialik                         4     113:W   3:L  73:W  75:W   9:L  40:L  85:W
47  Fraser, Hamish              Banyule Primary School         4     109:W  40:L  44:W  20:L  25:L 104:W  74:W
48  Siolis, Luke                Christ Church                  4     106:W   8:L  84:W  34:L  27:L  89:W  65:W
49  Givoni, Ilay                Bialik                         4      15:L 114:W 100:W  71:W  17:L  18:L  70:W
50  Ryan, Harvey                Bialik                         4      39:W   1:L  15:L 117:W  70:L  99:W  73:W
51  Ramadge, Luke               Christ Church                  4      42:L  95:W  27:L 100:W  40:L  66:W  68:W
52  Reardon, Christopher        St Bridget's School            4      72:W  11:L  35:L  67:L 117:W  76:W  79:W
53  Gore, Samuel                Lower Plenty Primary School    4      37:L  35:L  67:L  91:W 110:W  86:W  82:W
54  Petterlin, Sophie           Deepdene Primary School        4       8:L  75:L 113:W  59:W  65:L  84:W  77:W
55  Li, Jerry                   Bialik                         4      97:D  38:L  93:W  99:D 101:W  65:W  18:L
56  Zhang, Emily                Banyule Primary School         4     100:L  85:W 117:W  39:L  99:W  70:W  15:L
57  Baker, Rohan                Coatsville PS                  3.5    59:W  68:L  42:L  95:W  66:W  30:L  61:D
58  Lui, Ryan                   Balwyn P.S                     3.5    19:L  25:L 109:W  33:L  69:D  96:W  95:W
59  Ng, Chester                 The Knox School                3.5    57:L   0:W  16:L  54:L  95:D 112:W 102:W
60  Tsao, Daniel                Balwyn P.S                     3.5    99:L 107:W 118:W  72:D  62:W   7:L  31:L
61  Wayne, Austen               Balwyn P.S                     3.5   117:W 118:W   3:L  35:L  74:L  93:W  57:D
62  Ng, Jeremy                  Essex Heights                  3.5    68:L  94:D  97:W 105:W  60:L  31:L  93:W
63  Sidlo, Joel                 Coatsville PS                  3.5    18:L  96:D  94:L 115:W 112:W  71:W  26:L
64  Wolman, Samuel              Bialik                         3.5    66:L 109:W  19:L 104:L 100:W  69:D  94:W
65  Tay, Jarrod                 Balwyn P.S                     3     104:W  19:W   9:L  16:L  54:W  55:L  48:L
66  Tran, Gabriel               Montmorency South Primary Scho 3      64:W  77:W   6:L   7:L  57:L  51:L  99:W
67  Xu, Ziming                  Deepdene Primary School        3      28:L  90:L  53:W  52:W  30:L 105:W  43:L
68  Shankar, Ramji         278  Mill Park Primary School       3      62:W  57:W  37:L  86:W   5:L  35:L  51:L
69  Pintos-Lopez, Rafael        Fitzroy Community School       3      81:D  23:W  45:L  22:L  58:D  64:D  72:D
70  Zamfirescu, Alex            Montmorency South Primary Scho 3      41:L  44:L  91:W  88:W  50:W  56:L  49:L
71  Nguyen, Keisha              The Knox School                3       0:W  22:W  28:L  49:L 105:D  63:L  88:D
72  Sitch, Andy                 Christ Church                  3      52:L 108:W  90:W  60:D  22:L  27:L  69:D
73  Wood, Lucian                Fitzroy Community School       3      43:L 110:W  46:L  79:W  86:W  29:L  50:L
74  Ng, Joshua (Deepdene)       Deepdene Primary School        3      32:L  83:W  30:L 106:W  61:W  34:L  47:L
75  Lee, Eleanor                St Bridget's School            3      78:L  54:W  88:W  46:L  41:L  44:L 104:W
76  Chandrasekara, Anthony      Deepdene Primary School        3       2:L  27:L 108:W  90:W  42:L  52:L 100:W
77  Jia, Brian                  Banyule Primary School         3      95:W  66:L 103:W  40:W  20:L  33:L  54:L
78  Michele, Nicholas           Christ Church                  3      75:W  17:L  39:L  89:W  15:L  83:L 108:W
79  Haintz, Harvey              Christ Church                  3      94:W  28:L  20:L  73:L  90:W 101:W  52:L
80  Pan, Bowen                  Essex Heights                  3      34:L  30:L  83:W  18:L 106:W 102:W  37:L
81  Court, Ben                  Banyule Primary School         3      69:D  24:L 112:W  41:D  33:L  98:W  44:L
82  Galon, Zohar                Bialik                         3      40:L 115:D  96:W  94:W  45:D  42:L  53:L
83  Hendry, Oscar               Montmorency South Primary Scho 3       5:L  74:L  80:L   0:W 118:W  78:W  41:L
84  Kakridas, Jason             St Bridget's School            3     110:W  43:L  48:L  44:L 109:W  54:L 103:W
85  Melgalvis, Amber            Fitzroy Community School       3      21:L  56:L 119:W 110:W 102:W  45:L  46:L
86  Callaghan, Toby             Christ Church                  3      90:W  32:L 104:W  68:L  73:L  53:L 101:W
87  Alexandrov, Dennis          Banyule Primary School         3     115:W 101:L  24:L  25:L 108:W  38:L 107:W
88  Wilson, Topi                Christ Church                  3      36:L  89:W  75:L  70:L 113:D  97:W  71:D
89  Koukourikis, Jonathan       Lower Plenty Primary School    3      22:L  88:L 116:W  78:L 103:W  48:L  98:W
90  Elward, Tyler               St Bridget's School            3      86:L  67:W  72:L  76:L  79:L 111:W 112:W
91  Clark, Rufus                Fitzroy Community School       3      13:L  92:L  70:L  53:L 116:W 106:W 105:W
92  Yang, Derek                 Banyule Primary School         3     101:L  91:W  98:L 118:W 104:W  19:L  38:L
93  Pastore, Alessandra         Fintona Girls' School          2.5   105:D  45:L  55:L  97:W  94:W  61:L  62:L
94  Kakridas, James             St Bridget's School            2.5    79:L  62:D  63:W  82:L  93:L 118:W  64:L
95  Szabo, Oliver               Ivanhoe East Primary School    2.5    77:L  51:L 111:W  57:L  59:D 113:W  58:L
96  Richards, Charlie           Lower Plenty Primary School    2.5    26:L  63:D  82:L 112:L 119:W  58:L 115:W
97  Edwards, Tilly              Montmorency South Primary Scho 2.5    55:D 105:L  62:L  93:L 114:W  88:L 113:W
98  Chong, Jay Sern             Essex Heights                  2      23:W  14:L  92:W  13:L  21:L  81:L  89:L
99  Clark, Harvey               Fitzroy Community School       2      60:W 102:L  22:D  55:D  56:L  50:L  66:L
100 Longo, Lewis                Lower Plenty Primary School    2      56:W  21:L  49:L  51:L  64:L 114:W  76:L
101 Longo, Kimi                 Lower Plenty Primary School    2      92:W  87:W  17:L  43:L  55:L  79:L  86:L
102 Yu, Ethan                   Balwyn P.S                     2     107:W  99:W   1:L  12:L  85:L  80:L  59:L
103 Chander, Malavika           Essex Heights                  2       6:L 106:W  77:L  23:L  89:L 117:W  84:L
104 Berryman, William           Fitzroy Community School       2      65:L 111:W  86:L  64:W  92:L  47:L  75:L
105 Karunanayake, Miles         Balwyn P.S                     2      93:D  97:W  36:L  62:L  71:D  67:L  91:L
106 Mariampillai, Aiden         St Bridget's School            2      48:L 103:L   0:W  74:L  80:L  91:L 116:W
107 Langmead, Zara              Fitzroy Community School       2     102:L  60:L  23:L 113:L   0:W 110:W  87:L
108 Adams, Zach                 Lower Plenty Primary School    2      29:L  72:L  76:L 116:W  87:L 109:W  78:L
109 Wearn-Jarvis, Charles       Fitzroy Community School       2      47:L  64:L  58:L 111:W  84:L 108:L 119:W
110 Grieve, James               Christ Church                  2      84:L  73:L 114:W  85:L  53:L 107:L 118:W
111 Wayne, Nathan               Balwyn P.S                     2      20:L 104:L  95:L 109:L 115:W  90:L 117:W
112 Pan, Elaine                 Essex Heights                  1.5    14:L  31:D  81:L  96:W  63:L  59:L  90:L
113 Telburn, Charlie            Lower Plenty Primary School    1.5    46:L  16:L  54:L 107:W  88:D  95:L  97:L
114 Rees-Graham, Bhawani        Fitzroy Community School       1.5    10:L  49:L 110:L 119:D  97:L 100:L   0:W
115 Melgalvis, Jett             Fitzroy Community School       1.5    87:L  82:D  31:L  63:L 111:L 119:W  96:L
116 Sidlo, Asher                Coatsville PS                  1       1:L  39:L  89:L 108:L  91:L   0:W 106:L
117 Dinatale, Indi              Fitzroy Community School       1      61:L 119:W  56:L  50:L  52:L 103:L 111:L
118 Behrendorff, Harvey         Fitzroy Community School       1     119:W  61:L  60:L  92:L  83:L  94:L 110:L
119 Shah, Aaryan                Balwyn P.S                     .5    118:L 117:L  85:L 114:D  96:L 115:L 109:L
   


Comments