2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 1

Standings
Place School                   Score

  1   BALWYN NORTH             28       Sean Hawkins, Robinson He, Kevin Ch'ng, Sahen Singh, Agham Modgill 
  2   TUCKER ROAD PRIMARY      25       Oliver Cordover, Jennifer Morrison, Miles Trowbridge, Ashley Nirens, Angad Singh 
  3   ST ANDREWS               23.5     Joseph Cho, Julian Bernau, Zachary Lim, Nathan Miao, Joshua Deng
  4   HIGHVALE PRIMARY         22       Rocky Lu, Tommy Lu, Jayden Lee, Jeff Hu, Jitho Jayasinghe
  5   ST LEONARDS              21   
  6   HAILEYBURY CASTLEFIELD   20   
  7   GARDENVALE PRIMARY       19.5 
  8   PRINCES HILL PRIMARY     16.5 
9-10  MONT ALBERT              16   
      WAVERLEY CC NARRE WARREN 16   
 11   ST PAUL'S BENTLEIGH      12.5

Cross Table
No Name                  School                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Cordover, Oliver      Tucker Road Primary      7     79:W 44:W 13:W 24:W 23:W  3:W  2:W
2  Ch'ng, Kevin          Balwyn North             6     42:W 54:W 27:W  7:W  6:W 12:W  1:L
3  He, Robinson          Balwyn North             6     35:W 28:W 58:W  8:W  4:W  1:L 19:W
4  Morrison, Jennifer    Tucker Road Primary      6     71:W 34:W 26:W  5:W  3:L 23:W 11:W
5  Hawkins, Sean         Balwyn North             6     67:W 55:W 53:W  4:L 19:W 10:W 14:W
6  Lu, Rocky             Highvale Primary         5.5   40:W 36:W 30:D 21:W  2:L 20:W  9:W
7  Lu, Tommy             Highvale Primary         5     47:W 59:W 10:W  2:L 28:W 14:L 35:W
8  Lee, Jayden           Highvale Primary         5     61:W 46:W 32:W  3:L 31:W 11:L 26:W
9  Singh, Sahen          Balwyn North             5     66:W 45:W 24:L 36:W 54:W 29:W  6:L
10 Huang, Anthony        St Leonards              5     31:W 11:W  7:L 26:W 13:W  5:L 23:W
11 Modgil, Agham         Balwyn North             5     56:W 10:L 47:W 57:W 33:W  8:W  4:L
12 Cho, Joseph           St Andrews               5     48:W 19:L 22:W 34:W 24:W  2:L 28:W
13 Lu, David             Balwyn North             5     51:W 41:W  1:L 56:W 10:L 33:W 39:W
14 Trowbridge, Miles     Tucker Road Primary      5     19:L 70:W 49:W 55:W 22:W  7:W  5:L
15 Aberathna, Chanara    Balwyn North             5     18:L 17:W 35:W 45:W 29:L 34:W 27:W
16 Saha, Aryaman         Balwyn North             5     68:W 27:L 18:W 29:L 66:W 54:W 25:W
17 Lim, Zachary          St Andrews               5     22:D 15:L 76:W 59:W 30:D 32:W 31:W
18 Bernau, Julian        St Andrews               5     15:W 23:L 16:L 81:W 55:W 48:W 24:W
19 Rao, Jordan           Haileybury Castlefield   4.5   14:W 12:W 20:D 30:W  5:L 25:W  3:L
20 Miao, Nathan          St Andrews               4.5   72:W 63:W 19:D 23:L 48:W  6:L 29:W
21 Yuan, Andrew          St Leonards              4.5   70:W 33:W 23:L  6:L 47:D 75:W 46:W
22 Hutagalung, Rafael    Balwyn North             4.5   17:D 25:W 12:L 42:W 14:L 51:W 44:W
23 Zhu, Ivan             Balwyn North             4     85:W 18:W 21:W 20:W  1:L  4:L 10:L
24 Freeman, Grant        Gardenvale Primary       4     88:W 37:W  9:W  1:L 12:L 40:W 18:L
25 Nirens, Ashley        Tucker Road Primary      4     80:W 22:L 63:W 58:W 53:W 19:L 16:L
26 Zhao, Neil            Balwyn North             4     39:W 65:W  4:L 10:L 62:W 57:W  8:L
27 Chan, Luke            Mont Albert              4     77:W 16:W  2:L 53:L 60:W 38:W 15:L
28 Sheffield, Zac        Gardenvale Primary       4     91:W  3:L 52:W 50:W  7:L 61:W 12:L
29 Zhang, Jullien        St Leonards              4     53:L 80:W 81:W 16:W 15:W  9:L 20:L
30 Lopata, Felix         Gardenvale Primary       4     84:W 74:W  6:D 19:L 17:D 39:L 59:W
31 Rubychandran, Dhanush Balwyn North             4     10:L 39:W 62:W 37:W  8:L 56:W 17:L
32 Girish, Advaith       Balwyn North             4     62:W 49:W  8:L 33:L 70:W 17:L 47:W
33 Wang, Julian          Haileybury Castlefield   4     89:W 21:L 87:W 32:W 11:L 13:L 61:W
34 Zaitman, Ilei         Gardenvale Primary       4     43:W  4:L 65:W 12:L 68:W 15:L 56:W
35 Oliver, Hunter        Mont Albert              4      3:L 90:W 15:L 65:W 37:W 53:W  7:L
36 Qian, Kevin           Haileybury Castlefield   4     57:W  6:L 43:W  9:L 39:L 62:W 60:W
37 Joseph, Samuel        Waverley CC Narre Warren 4     78:W 24:L 41:W 31:L 35:L 83:W 64:W
38 Oommen, Aaron         Balwyn North             4     52:L 68:W 40:W 54:L 74:W 27:L 71:W
39 Rouditser, Joshua     St Leonards              4     26:L 31:L 82:W 79:W 36:W 30:W 13:L
40 Ward, Angus           Princes Hill Primary     4      6:L 86:W 38:L 69:W 58:W 24:L 53:W
41 Zhou, Eric            Haileybury Castlefield   4     76:W 13:L 37:L 62:L 85:W 72:W 57:W
42 Deng, Joshua          St Andrews               4      2:L 76:D 80:W 22:L 59:D 63:W 55:W
43 Regos, Thomas         St Paul's Bentleigh      4     34:L 79:W 36:L 66:L 81:W 67:W 54:W
44 Pitt, Elwood          Gardenvale Primary       3.5   60:W  1:L 56:L 46:W 51:D 76:W 22:L
45 Guo, Mike             Haileybury Castlefield   3.5   69:W  9:L 60:W 15:L 56:L 70:W 52:D
46 Lim, Joe              Balwyn North             3.5   75:W  8:L 48:D 44:L 50:W 74:W 21:L
47 Chen, Marcus          St Andrews               3.5    7:L 89:W 11:L 78:W 21:D 58:W 32:L
48 Imberger, Lewis       Princes Hill Primary     3.5   12:L 91:W 46:D 83:W 20:L 18:L 77:W
49 Hu, Jeff              Highvale Primary         3.5   82:W 32:L 14:L 52:W 61:L 50:D 74:W
50 Ye, Daniel            Waverley CC Narre Warren 3.5   59:L 72:W 67:W 28:L 46:L 49:D 75:W
51 Qiu, Chris            St Andrews               3.5   13:L 77:W 55:L 63:W 44:D 22:L 76:W
52 Hall, Tasman          St Leonards              3.5   38:W 53:L 28:L 49:L 90:W 80:W 45:D
53 Foroncewicz, Tomek    Gardenvale Primary       3     29:W 52:W  5:L 27:W 25:L 35:L 40:L
54 Shen, Jack            Haileybury Castlefield   3     86:W  2:L 69:W 38:W  9:L 16:L 43:L
55 Mandie, Ari           Gardenvale Primary       3     90:W  5:L 51:W 14:L 18:L 66:W 42:L
56 Widjaja, Evan         St Andrews               3     11:L 61:W 44:W 13:L 45:W 31:L 34:L
57 Singh Thakur, Angad   Tucker Road Primary      3     36:L 66:W 78:W 11:L 64:W 26:L 41:L
58 Krepak, Joshua        Gardenvale Primary       3     92:W 87:W  3:L 25:L 40:L 47:L 84:W
59 Dumitrache, James     Mont Albert              3     50:W  7:L 74:D 17:L 42:D 68:W 30:L
60 Jones, Rhys           St Paul's Bentleigh      3     44:L 64:W 45:L 71:W 27:L 79:W 36:L
61 Taslim, Raymond       Waverley CC Narre Warren 3      8:L 56:L 88:W 85:W 49:W 28:L 33:L
62 Ferguson, Ezra        St Andrews               3     32:L 73:W 31:L 41:W 26:L 36:L 86:W
63 Zhang, Hanbo          Haileybury Castlefield   3     73:W 20:L 25:L 51:L 82:W 42:L 83:W
64 Jayasinghe, Jitho     Highvale Primary         3     74:L 60:L 92:W 72:W 57:L 69:W 37:L
65 Woolf, James          St Leonards              3     83:W 26:L 34:L 35:L 89:W 71:L 91:W
66 Kulpe-Greer, Otto     Princes Hill Primary     3      9:L 57:L 91:W 43:W 16:L 55:L 87:W
67 Graham, James         Mont Albert              3      5:L 92:W 50:L 68:L 73:W 43:L 82:W
68 Liu, Anson            St Leonards              3     16:L 38:L 86:W 67:W 34:L 59:L 90:W
69 Willers, Charlie      St Paul's Bentleigh      3     45:L 71:W 54:L 40:L 78:W 64:L 89:W
70 Mann, Raveena         Princes Hill Primary     3     21:L 14:L 89:W 87:W 32:L 45:L 85:W
71 Brown, Harriet        Princes Hill Primary     3      4:L 69:L 90:W 60:L 91:W 65:W 38:L
72 Finney, Joshua        St Leonards              3     20:L 50:L 73:W 64:L 88:W 41:L 92:W
73 Kallista, Jaylin      Waverley CC Narre Warren 3     63:L 62:L 72:L 90:W 67:L 81:W 80:W
74 Oh, Joseph            Waverley CC Narre Warren 2.5   64:W 30:L 59:D 75:W 38:L 46:L 49:L
75 Lui, Joshua           St Andrews               2.5   46:L 82:W 83:D 74:L 77:W 21:L 50:L
76 Karthepan, Videsh     Waverley CC Narre Warren 2.5   41:L 42:D 17:L 88:W 83:W 44:L 51:L
77 Wanasinghe, Mitchell  Waverley CC Narre Warren 2.5   27:L 51:L 85:D 92:W 75:L 84:W 48:L
78 Watson, Jazz          Haileybury Castlefield   2.5   37:L 84:W 57:L 47:L 69:L 87:W 88:D
79 Lee, Adrian           Mont Albert              2      1:L 43:L 84:W 39:L 92:W 60:L 81:L
80 Korbel, Isaac         Haileybury Castlefield   2     25:L 29:L 42:L 86:W 87:W 52:L 73:L
81 Ezard, Kingston       Haileybury Castlefield   2     87:L 85:W 29:L 18:L 43:L 73:L 79:W
82 Nazarewycz, Alex      Waverley CC Narre Warren 2     49:L 75:L 39:L 91:W 63:L 92:W 67:L
83 Benveniste, Louis     Gardenvale Primary       1.5   65:L 88:W 75:D 48:L 76:L 37:L 63:L
84 Campbell, Harrison    St Paul's Bentleigh      1.5   30:L 78:L 79:L 89:W 86:D 77:L 58:L
85 Snell, Charlie        St Leonards              1.5   23:L 81:L 77:D 61:L 41:L 90:W 70:L
86 Guo, Caleb            Waverley CC Narre Warren 1.5   54:L 40:L 68:L 80:L 84:D 91:W 62:L
87 Savva, Thomas         St Paul's Bentleigh      1     81:W 58:L 33:L 70:L 80:L 78:L 66:L
88 Antonello, Nicholas   St Paul's Bentleigh      1     24:L 83:L 61:L 76:L 72:L 89:D 78:D
89 Jamieson, Eva         Waverley CC Narre Warren .5    33:L 47:L 70:L 84:L 65:L 88:D 69:L
90 Hansen, Tobias        St Paul's Bentleigh      0     55:L 35:L 71:L 73:L 52:L 85:L 68:L
91 Payavlas, Lucas       St Paul's Bentleigh      0     28:L 48:L 66:L 82:L 71:L 86:L 65:L
92 Campbell, Xavier      St Paul's Bentleigh      0     58:L 67:L 64:L 77:L 79:L 82:L 72:L

Comments