2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 4

Standings

Place School                     Score

  1   CLIFTON HILL PRIMARY       28       Edward Spiteri-Stevens, James Edgar, Otto Houltham, Sam Shepherd, Duke Jacques 
  2   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY         26.5     Benison Au, Thomas Ang, Leo Kalina, James Nguyen, Thomas Hormann
  3   CHRIST CHURCH              26       James Gao, Daniel Gao, Toby Callaghan, James McConvill, Hugo Hill
  4   CANDLEBARK                 24.5     Eva Hurst, Sevryn Danilov, Om O'Carroll, Sasha Kennedy, Cosmino Romeo
  5   WESLEY COLLEGE ELSTERNWICK 24       Campbell Holtham, Weibo Lou, Jed Camilleri, Jenna Mitelman, Fahiz Deen Mohamed
  6   MELBOURNE MONTESSORI       23       Liam Flanagan, Phong Li, Claire Flanagan, Oscar Gottschalk, Victor Casanovas Poblet 
 7-8  SPENSLEY STREET PRIMARY    22.5     Clancy Jordan, Toby Wales-Tari, Edie Simpson, Taylor Wilson, Auley Brown
      ERASMUS                    22.5     Rajendran Ishan Venkat, Hector See Lee, Sachin Kunendra, Pranav Sathish, Sanat Salem
  9   PRESHIL                    21.5 
 10   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR           21   
11-12 PEGS JUNIOR BOYS           20.5 
      FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY          20.5 
 13   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY        20   
14-15 BARWON HEADS               17.5 
      WINTERS FLAT PRIMARY       17.5 
 16   ST MARYS PRIMARY           17   
 17   GEELONG EAST               16.5 
 18   CHELTENHAM EAST PRIMARY    14.5 
 19   TARADALE PRIMARY           5.5  

Cross Table
No  Name                      School                     Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Gao, James Lequan         Christ Church              7      99:W   7:W   6:W   5:W   4:W  12:W  10:W
2   Gao, Daniel Danning       Christ Church              7     121:W 122:W  45:W  15:W  42:W   3:W   8:W
3   Spiteri-Stevens, Edward   Clifton Hill Primary       6     107:W  68:W  63:W  20:W  14:W   2:L  16:W
4   Edgar, James              Clifton Hill Primary       6      94:W  30:W 131:W  86:W   1:L  43:W  21:W
5   Houltham, Otto            Clifton Hill Primary       6      64:W 111:W  62:W   1:L  56:W  48:W  13:W
6   Shepherd, Sam             Clifton Hill Primary       6     149:W  96:W   1:L  90:W  23:W  14:W  17:W
7   Au, Benison               Flemington Primary         6      66:W   1:L  39:W  96:W  26:W  15:W  22:W
8   Venkat, Rajendran Ishan   Erasmus                    5.5    40:W  93:W  33:D  74:W  32:W  18:W   2:L
9   Flanagan, Liam            Melbourne Montessori       5.5   100:W  11:W  16:W  32:D  33:W  10:L  12:W
10  Kalina, Leo               Flemington Primary         5.5   136:W  38:D  37:W  35:W  24:W   9:W   1:L
11  Ang, Thomas               Flemington Primary         5.5   129:W   9:L 132:W 131:W  36:D  74:W  34:W
12  Berthchy, Loris           Preshil                    5     116:W  41:W  25:W  18:W  13:W   1:L   9:L
13  Lee See, Hector           Erasmus                    5     128:W 120:W  92:W  43:W  12:L  45:W   5:L
14  Judah, Matheus            Brighton Grammar           5     126:W  85:W  19:W  87:W   3:L   6:L  65:W
15  Hurst, Eva                Candlebark                 5     146:W  59:W  53:W   2:L  55:W   7:L  48:W
16  Kunendra, Sachin          Erasmus                    5     114:W  23:W   9:L  94:W  87:W  42:W   3:L
17  Danilov, Sevryn           Candlebark                 5     151:W  77:W  43:L  91:W  27:W  19:W   6:L
18  Cheah, William            PEGS Junior Boys           5     109:W 133:W  61:W  12:L  52:W   8:L  47:W
19  Kurban, Taylan            PEGS Junior Boys           5      26:W  58:W  14:L  25:W  28:W  17:L  57:W
20  Holtham, Campbell         Wesley College Elsternwick 5     119:W  47:W  88:W   3:L  45:L  52:W  54:W
21  Nguyen, James             Flemington Primary         5      23:L 114:W 124:W  66:W  86:W  44:W   4:L
22  Lipovetsky, Tom           Brighton Grammar           5      49:L 134:W 107:W 100:W  51:W  47:W   7:L
23  Lou, Weibo                Wesley College Elsternwick 5      21:W  16:L  84:W  93:W   6:L  99:W  44:W
24  O'Carroll, Om             Candlebark                 5      70:W  33:L  59:W  63:W  10:L  91:W  45:W
25  Kennedy, Sasha            Candlebark                 5     113:W  76:W  12:L  19:L  81:W  56:W  69:W
26  Le, Phong                 Melbourne Montessori       5      19:L 113:W  67:W  61:W   7:L  75:W  59:W
27  Black, Archie             Preshil                    5      34:L  82:W  80:W  89:W  17:L  86:W  42:W
28  Guest, Xavier             Barwon Heads               5      91:L  51:W  99:W  95:W  19:L  49:W  43:W
29  Jordan, Clancy            Spensley Street Primary    5      44:L 140:W 122:W  47:L  68:W  51:W  58:W
30  Wales-Tari, Toby          Spensley Street Primary    5     159:W   4:L 101:L 112:W  92:W  70:W  60:W
31  Camilleri, Jed            Wesley College Elsternwick 5      33:L  40:W  95:L 107:W  73:W  55:W  50:W
32  Romeo, Cosimo             Candlebark                 4.5    48:W  73:W  90:W   9:D   8:L  37:W  36: 
33  Hormann, Thomas           Flemington Primary         4.5    31:W  24:W   8:D  34:W   9:L  36:L  74:W
34  Jin, Alex                 Brighton Grammar           4.5    27:W  37:D  38:W  33:L  76:W  35:W  11:L
35  Callaghan, Toby           Christ Church              4.5    56:W 135:W  74:D  10:L  77:W  34:L  76:W
36  Mitelman, Jenna           Wesley College Elsternwick 4.5    76:L  84:W 121:W  92:W  11:D  33:W  32: 
37  Shultheis, Amica          Footscray Primary          4.5   154:W  34:D  10:L 137:W  38:W  32:L  82:W
38  Blanch, Lewin             St Marys Primary           4.5    55:W  10:D  34:L 102:W  37:L 103:W  46:W
39  Simpson, Edie             Spensley Street Primary    4.5   143:W  44:L   7:L 122:W 120:D 119:W  77:W
40  Flanagan, Claire          Melbourne Montessori       4.5     8:L  31:L 141:W 115:W  66:W  82:D  78:W
41  Mohamed, Fahiz Deen       Wesley College Elsternwick 4.5    51:L  12:L 113:W 103:D 123:W 120:W  86:W
42  Brazil, Red               Candlebark                 4      81:W  95:W  49:W  46:W   2:L  16:L  27:L
43  Zang, Nathan              PEGS Junior Boys           4      57:W  60:W  17:W  13:L  54:W   4:L  28:L
44  Duke, Jacques             Clifton Hill Primary       4      29:W  39:W  46:L  97:W  49:W  21:L  23:L
45  Jack, Arlo                Clifton Hill Primary       4     132:W 124:W   2:L  53:W  20:W  13:L  24:L
46  Cotterell, Iysten         Winters Flat Primary       4     139:W  52:W  44:W  42:L  47:L  93:W  38:L
47  Wong, Michael             Clifton Hill Primary       4      69:W  20:L  71:W  29:W  46:W  22:L  18:L
48  Chruszcz, Max             Sandringham Primary        4      32:L 106:W 138:W  98:W  50:W   5:L  15:L
49  De Luca, Orlando          Preshil                    4      22:W  80:W  42:L  88:W  44:L  28:L  89:W
50  McConvill, James          Christ Church              4      65:W  87:L 135:W  81:W  48:L  90:W  31:L
51  Moore, Anika              Footscray Primary          4      41:W  28:L 115:W  62:W  22:L  29:L 108:W
52  Sathish, Pranav           Erasmus                    4     158:W  46:L  72:W  64:W  18:L  20:L  96:W
53  Pham, Ethan               Sandringham Primary        4     156:W  83:W  15:L  45:L  80:W  58:L  95:W
54  He, Kevin                 Cheltenham East Primary    4      97:L 108:W 142:W  75:W  43:L  64:W  20:L
55  Gottschalk, Oscar         Melbourne Montessori       4      38:L 136:W 106:W  57:W  15:L  31:L  90:W
56  Osler, Tom                Sandringham Primary        4      35:L 144:W  60:W 101:W   5:L  25:L  88:W
57  McNamee, Will             Barwon Heads               4      43:L 117:W 109:W  55:L  79:W  67:W  19:L
58  Wallace, Liam             Candlebark                 4     117:W  19:L  91:L 108:W 134:W  53:W  29:L
59  Terrill, Bryar            Geelong East               4     137:W  15:L  24:L 114:W 132:W  94:W  26:L
60  Campbell, Mitchell        Cheltenham East Primary    4      85:W  43:L  56:L 135:W  97:W  87:W  30:L
61  Roenfield, Finn           Footscray Primary          4     127:W 116:W  18:L  26:L  64:L 136:W 105:W
62  Norden-Williamson, Zephyr Winters Flat Primary       4     103:W 123:W   5:L  51:L 125:L 109:W  91:W
63  Owen, Morgan              Footscray Primary          4     141:W 130:W   3:L  24:L  94:L 132:W  97:W
64  Wilson, Taylor            Spensley Street Primary    4       5:L 125:W 133:W  52:L  61:W  54:L  99:W
65  Brown, Auley              Spensley Street Primary    4      50:L 148:W  98:L 144:W 101:W  89:W  14:L
66  Banyasz, Amos             Wesley College Elsternwick 4       7:L  70:W  68:W  21:L  40:L 107:W 100:W
67  Fraser, Hephizibah        Preshil                    4      78:L 127:W  26:L 116:W 105:W  57:L  98:W
68  Le, Ethan                 Footscray Primary          4     155:W   3:L  66:L 153:W  29:L 110:W 113:W
69  Morelli, Jack             St Marys Primary           4      47:L 139:L 140:W 133:W  95:W  88:W  25:L
70  Casanovas Poblet, Victor  Melbourne Montessori       4      24:L  66:L 155:W 129:W 131:W  30:L  87:W
71  Hird, Jasper              Sandringham Primary        4      80:L 156:W  47:L 104:W  89:L 133:W  92:W
72  von Cavallar, Flynt       Sandringham Primary        4      83:L 147:W  52:L 138:W  88:L 140:W  93:W
73  Stern, Garet              Melbourne Montessori       4      86:L  32:L 154:W 106:W  31:L 141:W  94:W
74  Habersberger, Angus       Spensley Street Primary    3.5   112:W  98:W  35:D   8:L 119:W  11:L  33:L
75  Morris, Zachary           PEGS Junior Boys           3.5   130:W 154:W  86:L  54:L 102:W  26:L  80:D
76  Le, Joycelyn              Melbourne Montessori       3.5    36:W  25:L  78:D 123:W  34:L 125:W  35:L
77  Hebbard, Kya              Geelong East               3.5   102:W  17:L 137:D  78:W  35:L  79:W  39:L
78  McCormack, Declan         Brighton Grammar           3.5    67:W  92:L  76:D  77:L 126:W 121:W  40:L
79  McArthur, Oscar           Wesley College Elsternwick 3.5   120:L  91:W 139:W 119:D  57:L  77:L 125:W
80  Roche, Timothy            Cheltenham East Primary    3.5    71:W  49:L  27:L 142:W  53:L 117:W  75:D
81  Legler, Aidan             Preshil                    3.5    42:L 105:W  83:W  50:L  25:L 104:D 123:W
82  Henderson, Kai            Winters Flat Primary       3.5    92:L  27:L 146:W 152:W 100:W  40:D  37:L
83  Hill, Hugo                Christ Church              3.5    72:W  53:L  81:L 134:L 142:W  85:D 121:W
84  Brown, Arnoud             Spensley Street Primary    3.5   123:D  36:L  23:L 126:L 152:W 135:W 120:W
85  Curtis, Lachlan           Sandringham Primary        3.5    60:L  14:L 116:L 147:W 143:W  83:D 119:W
86  Borschmann, Angus         Barwon Heads               3      73:W 146:W  75:W   4:L  21:L  27:L  41:L
87  von Cavallar, Lane        Sandringham Primary        3     148:W  50:W  89:W  14:L  16:L  60:L  70:L
88  Cameron, James            Christ Church              3       0:W  97:W  20:L  49:L  72:W  69:L  56:L
89  Roche, Matthew            Cheltenham East Primary    3     108:W 126:W  87:L  27:L  71:W  65:L  49:L
90  Clifton, Oscar            Spensley Street Primary    3     147:W 138:W  32:L   6:L  98:W  50:L  55:L
91  Vigh, Kara                Melbourne Montessori       3      28:W  79:L  58:W  17:L 136:W  24:L  62:L
92  Heap, Lochie              Geelong East               3      82:W  78:W  13:L  36:L  30:L 114:W  71:L
93  Murphy-Schmeder, Tama     Flemington Primary         3     115:W   8:L 153:W  23:L 110:W  46:L  72:L
94  O'Keefe, Georgia          Spensley Street Primary    3       4:L 159:W 112:W  16:L  63:W  59:L  73:L
95  Juhel-Begue, Hans         Geelong East               3     105:W  42:L  31:W  28:L  69:L 131:W  53:L
96  Anaba, Charlotte          Taradale Primary           3     125:W   6:L 120:W   7:L  99:L 122:W  52:L
97  Evans, Robbie             Sandringham Primary        3      54:W  88:L 143:W  44:L  60:L 118:W  63:L
98  Siolis, Luke              Christ Church              3     110:W  74:L  65:W  48:L  90:L 134:W  67:L
99  Anthony, Vincenzo         Melbourne Montessori       3       1:L 129:W  28:L 127:W  96:W  23:L  64:L
100 Bassan, Philippe          PEGS Junior Boys           3       9:L 141:W 104:W  22:L  82:L 102:W  66:L
101 Shepherd, Artie           Clifton Hill Primary       3     153:W 131:L  30:W  56:L  65:L 108:L 132:W
102 Mensah, Felix             Winters Flat Primary       3      77:L 151:W 103:W  38:L  75:L 100:L 150:W
103 Rogers, Mason             Geelong East               3      62:L 158:W 102:L  41:D 149:W  38:L 104:D
104 Westhaven, Rook           Candlebark                 3     134:W 142:L 100:L  71:L 146:W  81:D 103:D
105 Mountford, Caleb          Winters Flat Primary       3      95:L  81:L   0:W 109:W  67:L 128:W  61:L
106 Raleigh, Josh             Barwon Heads               3     142:W  48:L  55:L  73:L 124:W 113:L 134:W
107 Pfeiffer, Andre           Melbourne Montessori       3       3:L 155:W  22:L  31:L 115:W  66:L 141:W
108 Evans, Daniel             Sandringham Primary        3      89:L  54:L 156:W  58:L 144:W 101:W  51:L
109 Coracas, Tass             Melbourne Montessori       3      18:L 152:W  57:L 105:L 127:W  62:L 136:W
110 Butt, Charlie             Spensley Street Primary    3      98:L 112:L 148:W 143:W  93:L  68:L 144:W
111 Pozar, Dylan              St Marys Primary           3     140:W   5:L 119:L 120:L 122:L 138:W 139:W
112 Wilson, Topi              Christ Church              3      74:L 110:W  94:L  30:L 135:D 124:D 145:W
113 Burgon, Viggo             Sandringham Primary        3      25:L  26:L  41:L 156:W 138:W 106:W  68:L
114 Nyok, Ngolueth            St Marys Primary           3      16:L  21:L 118:W  59:L 150:W  92:L 140:W
115 Holtham, Shala            Wesley College Elsternwick 3      93:L 128:W  51:L  40:L 107:L 142:W 133:W
116 Everett, Jacob            Brighton Grammar           3      12:L  61:L  85:W  67:L 117:L 146:W 126:W
117 Cole, Stuart              Sandringham Primary        3      58:L  57:L 127:L 148:W 116:W  80:L 147:W
118 Salem, Sanat              Erasmus                    3     124:L 132:L 114:L 155:W 153:W  97:L 131:W
119 Nguyen, Harry             Flemington Primary         2.5    20:L 149:W 111:W  79:D  74:L  39:L  85:L
120 Le, Liam                  Footscray Primary          2.5    79:W  13:L  96:L 111:W  39:D  41:L  84:L
121 Agarwal, Samay            Melbourne Montessori       2.5     2:L 157:W  36:L 124:D 137:W  78:L  83:L
122 Ang, Emelie               Flemington Primary         2.5   157:W   2:L  29:L  39:L 111:W  96:L 124:D
123 Michele, Nicholas         Christ Church              2.5    84:D  62:L 159:W  76:L  41:L 149:W  81:L
124 Salvatore, Sebastian      St Marys Primary           2.5   118:W  45:L  21:L 121:D 106:L 112:D 122:D
125 Au, Wellington            Flemington Primary         2.5    96:L  64:L 157:W 149:D  62:W  76:L  79:L
126 De Luca, Leo              Preshil                    2.5    14:L  89:L 152:D  84:W  78:L 137:W 116:L
127 Price, Caitlan            Wesley College Elsternwick 2.5    61:L  67:L 117:W  99:L 109:L 143:W 128:D
128 Moore, Daniel             Melbourne Montessori       2.5    13:L 115:L 129:L 157:W 154:W 105:L 127:D
129 Anaba, Billy              Taradale Primary           2.5    11:L  99:L 128:W  70:L 133:L 150:D 151:W
130 Macdonald, Oliver         Barwon Heads               2.5    75:L  63:L 134:L 146:L 159:W 151:D 149:W
131 Vandenberg, Henry         St Marys Primary           2     150:W 101:W   4:L  11:L  70:L  95:L 118:L
132 Cochrane, Hannah          St Marys Primary           2      45:L 118:W  11:L 150:W  59:L  63:L 101:L
133 Cremasco, Mason           Flemington Primary         2     152:W  18:L  64:L  69:L 129:W  71:L 115:L
134 Collings, Khalib          Sandringham Primary        2     104:L  22:L 130:W  83:W  58:L  98:L 106:L
135 Thompson, Chloe           Sandringham Primary        2     144:W  35:L  50:L  60:L 112:D  84:L 137:D
136 Diamond, Peter            Wesley College Elsternwick 2      10:L  55:L 151:W 139:W  91:L  61:L 109:L
137 Snowball, Arki            Winters Flat Primary       2      59:L   0:W  77:D  37:L 121:L 126:L 135:D
138 Mao-Semenyszyn, Matheu    Christ Church              2     145:W  90:L  48:L  72:L 113:L 111:L 155:W
139 White, Hugo               Footscray Primary          2      46:L  69:W  79:L 136:L 141:L 154:W 111:L
140 Lee See, Audrey           Erasmus                    2     111:L  29:L  69:L 158:W 145:W  72:L 114:L
141 Orner, Sarah              Wesley College Elsternwick 2      63:L 100:L  40:L 151:W 139:W  73:L 107:L
142 Aiyer, Annika             Preshil                    2     106:L 104:W  54:L  80:L  83:L 115:L 157:W
143 Giles, Tom                Clifton Hill Primary       2      39:L 145:W  97:L 110:L  85:L 127:L 154:W
144 Higgins, Liam             Christ Church              2     135:L  56:L 145:W  65:L 108:L 153:W 110:L
145 Zerbe, Zander             Sandringham Primary        2     138:L 143:L 144:L 159:W 140:L 148:W 112:L
146 Alderson, Baxter          Sandringham Primary        2      15:L  86:L  82:L 130:W 104:L 116:L 156:W
147 Tobin, Leo                Christ Church              2      90:L  72:L 149:L  85:L 157:W 155:W 117:L
148 Kovac, Lex                Christ Church              2      87:L  65:L 110:L 117:L 158:W 145:L 153:W
149 Leathem, Patrick          St Marys Primary           1.5     6:L 119:L 147:W 125:D 103:L 123:L 130:L
150 Shetty, Aanya             Erasmus                    1.5   131:L 153:L 158:W 132:L 114:L 129:D 102:L
151 Muller, Mac               Preshil                    1.5    17:L 102:L 136:L 141:L 156:W 130:D 129:L
152 Blumenthal, Sahra         Wesley College Elsternwick 1.5   133:L 109:L 126:D  82:L  84:L 156:L 158:W
153 Ma, Michael               St Marys Primary           1     101:L 150:W  93:L  68:L 118:L 144:L 148:L
154 Ramasubramanian, Ananya   Wesley College Elsternwick 1      37:L  75:L  73:L   0:W 128:L 139:L 143:L
155 Minc, Carly               Wesley College Elsternwick 1      68:L 107:L  70:L 118:L   0:W 147:L 138:L
156 Doyle, Oscar              Christ Church              1      53:L  71:L 108:L 113:L 151:L 152:W 146:L
157 Williams, Royce           St Marys Primary           1     122:L 121:L 125:L 128:L 147:L   0:W 142:L
158 Tolevski, Alex            St Marys Primary           1      52:L 103:L 150:L 140:L 148:L 159:W 152:L
159 Guantai, Imogen           Clifton Hill Primary       1      30:L  94:L 123:L 145:L 130:L 158:L   0:W

Comments