Archives‎ > ‎Archived Tournaments‎ > ‎

2007 Vic Junior Championship

2007 Victorian Junior Championship


Prizes and titles 7.7.07
Open Championship under 18
Under 18 champion [on tiebreak] Chris Wallis: trophy, $185
Under 18 runner up James Cameron: trophy, $185
third Eugene Schön: Trophy, $40

Open Championship under 16
Under 16 champion [on tiebreak] Rengan Vijayakumar trophy, $67.50
Under 16 runner up Derek Yu: trophy $67.50
third Cedric Antolis: Trophy, $40

Open Championship under 14
Under 14 champion [on tiebreak] Jason Tang: trophy $75
Under 14 runner up Samuel Dalton: trophy $40
third Laurence Matheson: trophy 

Under 18 girls champion [on tiebreak] Sally Yu: trophy, $50
Second Sarah Anton: $50
Under 16 girls champion [on tiebreak] Jenny Fan: trophy, $40
Under 14 Girls champion Stephanie Ang: trophy $40

 

Results round 9

No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Yu, Derek           1847 [6]     .5:.5   Wallis, Chris         2248 [6.5]
 2 Vijayakumar, Rengan 1655 [6]     .5:.5   Tang, Jason           1768 [6]  
 3 Dalton, Samuel      1614 [5.5]    0:1    Cameron, James        1568 [6]  
 4 Schön, Eugene       1879 [5]      1:0    Sunder, Vijay         1637 [5]  
 5 Antolis, Cedric     1807 [5]      1:0    Gan Zhong Hao,        1446 [5]  
 6 Hopkins, Rhys       1341 [5]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence    1512 [4.5]
 7 Trott, Timothy      1545 [4.5]    1:0    Liu, Nicholas         1486 [4.5]
 8 Podbury, Brendan    1079 [4.5]   .5:.5   Yu, Sally             1505 [4.5]
 9 Toper, David        964  [4]      1:0    Cannon, Jonothan           [4.5]
10 Anton, Sarah        1228 [4]      1:0    Young, Jack           867  [4]  
11 Fan, Jenny          921  [3.5]   .5:.5   Ng, Isaac             1145 [4]  
12 Ang, Stephanie      521  [3.5]   .5:.5   Balnionis, Alexander  1015 [3.5]
13 Tan, Justin         840  [3.5]    1:0    Kiripitige, Punala         [3.5]
14 Gurevich, Andrew    969  [3]      1:0    Huang, Dominic             [3.5]
15 Yuan, Daniel        712  [2]     .5:.5   Ng, Joshua            640  [3]  
16 Guo, Murphy         475  [2.5]    0:1    Arulprakasam, Joash   580  [2.5]
17 Qin, Tomson         828  [2.5]    1:0    Billinghurst, Michael      [2]  
18 Jiang, Jeffrey      529  [2.5]    0:1    Yuan, David           197  [2]  
19 Lau, Aaron          791  [3]      0:0    BYE                             
20 Lai, Jeremy              [2]      0:0    BYE                             

Final Standings 

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Wallis, Chris         U18       2248 7        40.5  51.5   39.0
      Cameron, James        U16       1568 7        40.5  49.5   37.5
 3-5  Vijayakumar, Rengan   U14       1655 6.5      40.5  52.0   35.5
      Yu, Derek             U16       1847 6.5      39.0  51.0   33.0
      Tang, Jason           U14       1768 6.5      36.0  46.5   29.5
 6-7  Schön, Eugene         U14       1879 6        38.5  49.5   32.0
      Antolis, Cedric       U14       1807 6        35.5  46.0   31.0
8-10  Dalton, Samuel        U14       1614 5.5      39.5  50.5   32.0
      Matheson, Laurence    U14       1512 5.5      34.5  43.5   27.5
      Trott, Timothy        U18       1545 5.5      29.5  40.0   24.5
11-17 Yu, Sally             U14       1505 5        39.0  48.5   30.0
      Sunder, Vijay         U16       1637 5        37.5  48.0   29.5
      Hopkins, Rhys         U14       1341 5        37.5  45.5   27.0
      Gan Zhong Hao,        U14       1446 5        35.5  45.5   27.0
      Anton, Sarah          U18       1228 5        32.5  42.0   26.0
      Podbury, Brendan      U14       1079 5        31.5  42.0   23.5
      Toper, David          U14       964  5        29.0  37.0   20.0
18-21 Liu, Nicholas         U14       1486 4.5      34.5  43.5   28.0
      Ng, Isaac             U14       1145 4.5      33.0  42.5   23.5
      Cannon, Jonothan      U16            4.5      30.5  38.5   20.5
      Tan, Justin           U14       840  4.5      30.0  38.0   19.5
22-26 Young, Jack           U14       867  4        32.0  41.5   22.0
      Fan, Jenny            U14       921  4        32.0  41.0   21.0
      Balnionis, Alexander  U14       1015 4        28.0  37.5   19.5
      Ang, Stephanie        U14       521  4        27.5  34.5   16.5
      Gurevich, Andrew      U14       969  4        27.0  35.5   18.0
27-31 Ng, Joshua            U14       640  3.5      31.5  39.5   20.5
      Kiripitige, Punala    U14            3.5      31.0  38.5   19.5
      Huang, Dominic        U14            3.5      25.5  33.0   16.5
      Qin, Tomson           U14       828  3.5      24.0  30.5   13.5
      Arulprakasam, Joash   U14       580  3.5      20.5  27.5   11.0
32-33 Lau, Aaron            U16       791  3        29.0  36.0   15.0
      Yuan, David           U14       197  3        21.0  27.0    8.0
34-36 Guo, Murphy           U14       475  2.5      28.5  36.5   11.5
      Jiang, Jeffrey        U14       529  2.5      27.5  36.0   17.0
      Yuan, Daniel          U14       712  2.5      24.0  32.5    7.5
37-38 Billinghurst, Michael U14            2        28.0  35.0    9.0
      Lai, Jeremy           U18            2        24.5  31.5   12.0

Results round 8

No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 Yu, Derek             1847 [5]      1:0    Cameron, James      1568 [6]  
 2 Wallis, Chris         2248 [5.5]    1:0    Antolis, Cedric     1807 [5]  
 3 Tang, Jason           1768 [5]      1:0    Schön, Eugene       1879 [5]  
 4 Matheson, Laurence    1512 [4.5]    0:1    Vijayakumar, Rengan 1655 [5]  
 5 Yu, Sally             1505 [4.5]    0:1    Dalton, Samuel      1614 [4.5]
 6 Liu, Nicholas         1486 [4]     .5:.5   Sunder, Vijay       1637 [4.5]
 7 Young, Jack           867  [4]      0:1    Gan Zhong Hao,      1446 [4]  
 8 Anton, Sarah          1228 [4]      0:1    Hopkins, Rhys       1341 [4]  
 9 Ng, Isaac             1145 [3.5]   .5:.5   Podbury, Brendan    1079 [4]  
10 Huang, Dominic             [3.5]    0:1    Trott, Timothy      1545 [3.5]
11 Cannon, Jonothan           [3.5]    1:0    Tan, Justin         840  [3.5]
12 Ng, Joshua            640  [3]      0:1    Toper, David        964  [3]  
13 Fan, Jenny            921  [3]     .5:.5   Ang, Stephanie      521  [3]  
14 Kiripitige, Punala         [3]     .5:.5   Gurevich, Andrew    969  [2.5]
15 Balnionis, Alexander  1015 [2.5]    1:0    Qin, Tomson         828  [2.5]
16 Arulprakasam, Joash   580  [2]     .5:.5   Jiang, Jeffrey      529  [2]  
17 Yuan, David           197  [2]      0:1    Guo, Murphy         475  [1.5]
18 Lai, Jeremy                [2]      -:+    Yuan, Daniel        712  [1]  
19 Billinghurst, Michael      [1]      1:0    BYE                           
20 Lau, Aaron            791  [3]      0:0    BYE                           

Standings after round 7

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Cameron, James        U16       1568 6        28.5  35.0   30.5
  2   Wallis, Chris         U18       2248 5.5      27.5  36.0   31.0
 3-7  Vijayakumar, Rengan   U14       1655 5        27.5  37.0   28.0
      Schön, Eugene         U14       1879 5        27.5  36.0   26.0
      Yu, Derek             U16       1847 5        26.5  35.5   25.5
      Antolis, Cedric       U14       1807 5        24.5  33.5   25.0
      Tang, Jason           U16       1768 5        24.5  32.5   22.0
8-11  Yu, Sally             U14       1505 4.5      28.0  35.0   25.0
      Dalton, Samuel        U14       1614 4.5      27.0  35.0   25.5
      Sunder, Vijay         U16       1637 4.5      25.0  33.5   24.0
      Matheson, Laurence    U14       1512 4.5      22.5  29.5   22.0
12-17 Hopkins, Rhys         U14       1341 4        25.5  31.5   21.0
      Gan Zhong Hao,        U14       1446 4        24.0  32.0   21.0
      Liu, Nicholas         U14       1486 4        24.0  31.0   23.0
      Anton, Sarah          U18       1228 4        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Podbury, Brendan      U14       1079 4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Young, Jack           U14       867  4        20.5  27.5   18.0
18-22 Ng, Isaac             U14       1145 3.5      24.0  31.5   18.5
      Trott, Timothy        U18       1545 3.5      20.5  29.0   18.0
      Tan, Justin           U14       840  3.5      19.5  25.5   15.0
      Cannon, Jonothan      U16            3.5      18.0  23.5   15.0
      Huang, Dominic        U14            3.5      15.5  20.0   13.0
23-28 Ng, Joshua            U14       640  3        22.0  29.0   17.0
      Fan, Jenny            U14       921  3        20.0  27.0   16.5
      Lau, Aaron            U16       791  3        19.5  25.0   12.0
      Toper, David          U14       964  3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Kiripitige, Punala    U14            3        18.5  23.5   15.5
      Ang, Stephanie        U14       521  3        18.0  23.0   12.0
29-31 Balnionis, Alexander  U14       1015 2.5      19.5  27.0   14.5
      Gurevich, Andrew      U14       969  2.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Qin, Tomson           U14       828  2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
32-35 Jiang, Jeffrey        U14       529  2        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Lai, Jeremy           U18            2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Arulprakasam, Joash   U14       580  2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Yuan, David           U14       197  2        13.0  18.0    5.0
 36   Guo, Murphy           U14       475  1.5      19.0  24.5    8.0
37-38 Yuan, Daniel          U14       712  1        15.5  22.5    4.0
      Billinghurst, Michael U14            1        15.0  20.0    6.0
 Results Round 7
No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Cameron, James        1568 [5]      1:0    Wallis, Chris        2248 [5.5]
 2 Vijayakumar, Rengan   1655 [4.5]   .5:.5   Yu, Derek            1847 [4.5]
 3 Antolis, Cedric       1807 [4]      1:0    Dalton, Samuel       1614 [4.5]
 4 Schön, Eugene         1879 [4]      1:0    Liu, Nicholas        1486 [4]  
 5 Hopkins, Rhys         1341 [4]      0:1    Tang, Jason          1768 [4]  
 6 Matheson, Laurence    1512 [4]     .5:.5   Yu, Sally            1505 [4]  
 7 Sunder, Vijay         1637 [3.5]    1:0    Ng, Isaac            1145 [3.5]
 8 Trott, Timothy        1545 [3]     .5:.5   Tan, Justin          840  [3]  
 9 Gan Zhong Hao,        1446 [3]      1:0    Kiripitige, Punala        [3]  
10 Ng, Joshua            640  [3]      0:1    Anton, Sarah         1228 [3]  
11 Podbury, Brendan      1079 [3]      1:0    Fan, Jenny           921  [3]  
12 Young, Jack           867  [3]      1:0    Balnionis, Alexander 1015 [2.5]
13 Gurevich, Andrew      969  [2.5]    0:1    Cannon, Jonothan          [2.5]
14 Qin, Tomson           828  [2.5]    0:1    Huang, Dominic            [2.5]
15 Toper, David          964  [2]      1:0    Lai, Jeremy               [2]  
16 Jiang, Jeffrey        529  [2]      0:1    Lau, Aaron           791  [2]  
17 Guo, Murphy           475  [1.5]    0:1    Ang, Stephanie       521  [2]  
18 Yuan, Daniel          712  [1]      0:1    Arulprakasam, Joash  580  [1]  
19 Billinghurst, Michael      [1]      0:1    Yuan, David          197  [1]  
 

Results round 6

No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Wallis, Chris       2248 [4.5]    1:0    Schön, Eugene         1879 [4]  
 2 Cameron, James      1568 [4]      1:0    Antolis, Cedric       1807 [4]  
 3 Dalton, Samuel      1614 [4]     .5:.5   Vijayakumar, Rengan   1655 [4]  
 4 Yu, Derek           1847 [3.5]    1:0    Sunder, Vijay         1637 [3.5]
 5 Tang, Jason         1768 [3]      1:0    Gan Zhong Hao,        1446 [3]  
 6 Hopkins, Rhys       1341 [3]      1:0    Trott, Timothy        1545 [3]  
 7 Anton, Sarah        1228 [3]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence    1512 [3]  
 8 Yu, Sally           1505 [3]      1:0    Young, Jack           867  [3]  
 9 Liu, Nicholas       1486 [3]      1:0    Ng, Joshua            640  [3]  
10 Ng, Isaac           1145 [2.5]    1:0    Balnionis, Alexander  1015 [2.5]
11 Fan, Jenny          921  [2.5]   .5:.5   Gurevich, Andrew      969  [2]  
12 Ang, Stephanie      521  [2]      0:1    Podbury, Brendan      1079 [2]  
13 Kiripitige, Punala       [2]      1:0    Toper, David          964  [2]  
14 Tan, Justin         840  [2]      1:0    Jiang, Jeffrey        529  [2]  
15 Lai, Jeremy              [2]      0:1    Qin, Tomson           828  [1.5]
16 Guo, Murphy         475  [1.5]    0:1    Cannon, Jonothan           [1.5]
17 Arulprakasam, Joash 580  [1]      0:1    Huang, Dominic             [1.5]
18 Lau, Aaron          791  [1]      1:0    Billinghurst, Michael      [1]  
19 Yuan, David         197  [0]      1:0    Yuan, Daniel          712  [1]  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Results Round 5

No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Vijayakumar, Rengan   1655 [3.5]   .5:.5   Wallis, Chris      2248 [4]  
 2 Sunder, Vijay         1637 [3]     .5:.5   Cameron, James     1568 [3.5]
 3 Schön, Eugene         1879 [3]      1:0    Yu, Sally          1505 [3]  
 4 Antolis, Cedric       1807 [3]      1:0    Anton, Sarah       1228 [3]  
 5 Dalton, Samuel        1614 [3]      1:0    Liu, Nicholas      1486 [3]  
 6 Gan Zhong Hao,        1446 [3]      0:1    Hopkins, Rhys      1341 [2]  
 7 Podbury, Brendan      1079 [2]      0:1    Yu, Derek          1847 [2.5]
 8 Toper, David          964  [2]      0:1    Tang, Jason        1768 [2]  
 9 Trott, Timothy        1545 [2]      1:0    Kiripitige, Punala      [2]  
10 Jiang, Jeffrey        529  [2]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence 1512 [2]  
11 Balnionis, Alexander  1015 [2]     .5:.5   Fan, Jenny         921  [2]  
12 Young, Jack           867  [2]      1:0    Gurevich, Andrew   969  [2]  
13 Huang, Dominic             [1.5]    0:1    Ng, Joshua         640  [2]  
14 Cannon, Jonothan           [1.5]    0:1    Ng, Isaac          1145 [1.5]
15 Tan, Justin           840  [1]      1:0    Guo, Murphy        475  [1.5]
16 Ang, Stephanie             [1]      1:0    Lau, Aaron         791  [1]  
17 Arulprakasam, Joash   580  [1]      0:1    Lai, Jeremy             [1]  
18 Billinghurst, Michael      [1]      0:1    Yuan, Daniel       712  [0]  
19 Qin, Tomson           828  [.5]     1:0    Yuan, David        197  [0]  

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Wallis, Chris                   2248 4.5      13.5  20.0   19.0
 2-6  Vijayakumar, Rengan             1655 4        14.0  20.5   17.5
      Cameron, James                  1568 4        13.5  18.5   17.5
      Schön, Eugene                   1879 4        13.0  19.5   16.0
      Dalton, Samuel                  1614 4        12.0  17.0   16.0
      Antolis, Cedric                 1807 4        11.5  18.0   15.0
 7-8  Sunder, Vijay                   1637 3.5      13.0  19.0   15.0
      Yu, Derek                       1847 3.5      11.5  17.5   14.5
9-18  Yu, Sally                       1505 3        13.5  19.5   15.0
      Hopkins, Rhys                   1341 3        13.0  18.0   12.0
      Liu, Nicholas                   1486 3        13.0  17.0   14.0
      Tang, Jason                     1768 3        11.0  17.0   11.0
      Gan Zhong Hao,                  1446 3        11.0  16.5   13.0
      Trott, Timothy                  1545 3        10.5  16.5   11.0
      Anton, Sarah                    1228 3        10.5  15.5   13.0
      Ng, Joshua                      640  3        10.0  15.5   11.0
      Matheson, Laurence              1512 3        10.0  15.0   12.0
      Young, Jack                     867  3        10.0  15.0   10.0
19-21 Ng, Isaac                       1145 2.5      11.0  16.5   10.5
      Fan, Jenny                      921  2.5      11.0  15.0   10.0
      Balnionis, Alexander            1015 2.5       9.0  15.0    9.5
22-29 Podbury, Brendan                1079 2        10.5  15.5    9.0
      Jiang, Jeffrey                  529  2         9.5  14.5   10.0
      Gurevich, Andrew                969  2         9.5  14.5    8.0
      Tan, Justin                     840  2         9.5  14.5    7.0
      Toper, David                    964  2         9.5  14.0    8.0
      Kiripitige, Punala                   2         8.0  12.0    8.5
      Ang, Stephanie                       2         8.0  12.0    6.0
      Lai, Jeremy                          2         7.5  10.5    6.0
30-33 Cannon, Jonothan                     1.5       9.5  14.0    7.0
      Guo, Murphy                     475  1.5       7.0  11.5    5.0
      Qin, Tomson                     828  1.5       7.0  10.5    4.0
      Huang, Dominic                       1.5       6.0  10.0    5.0
34-37 Lau, Aaron                      791  1         8.5  13.5    5.0
      Yuan, Daniel                    712  1         6.5  10.5    2.0
      Arulprakasam, Joash             580  1         6.5   9.5    3.0
      Billinghurst, Michael                1         6.0  10.0    4.0
 38   Yuan, David                     197  0         7.0  11.0    0.0

Results roun4

No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Wallis, Chris         2248 [3]      1:0    Yu, Sally            1505 [3]  
 2 Cameron, James        1568 [3]     .5:.5   Vijayakumar, Rengan  1655 [3]  
 3 Yu, Derek             1847 [2]     .5:.5   Dalton, Samuel       1614 [2.5]
 4 Hopkins, Rhys         1341 [2]      0:1    Schön, Eugene        1879 [2]  
 5 Ng, Joshua            640  [2]      0:1    Antolis, Cedric      1807 [2]  
 6 Fan, Jenny            921  [2]      0:1    Sunder, Vijay        1637 [2]  
 7 Matheson, Laurence    1512 [2]      0:1    Gan Zhong Hao,       1446 [2]  
 8 Liu, Nicholas         1486 [2]      1:0    Jiang, Jeffrey       529  [2]  
 9 Ng, Isaac             1145 [1.5]    0:1    Anton, Sarah         1228 [2]  
10 Kiripitige, Punala         [1.5]   .5:.5   Balnionis, Alexander 1015 [1.5]
11 Cannon, Jonothan           [1.5]    0:1    Trott, Timothy       1545 [1]  
12 Tang, Jason           1768 [1]      1:0    Tan, Justin          840  [1]  
13 Lau, Aaron            791  [1]      0:1    Podbury, Brendan     1079 [1]  
14 Gurevich, Andrew      969  [1]      1:0    Ang, Stephanie       521  [1]  
15 Billinghurst, Michael      [1]      0:1    Toper, David         964  [1]  
16 Lai, Jeremy                [1]      0:1    Young, Jack          867  [1]  
17 Guo, Murphy           475  [.5]     1:0    Qin, Tomson          828  [.5] 
18 Yuan, Daniel          712  [0]      0:1    Huang, Dominic            [.5] 
19 Yuan, David           197  [0]      0:1    Arulprakasam, Joash  580  [0]  

Results Round 3

No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Sunder, Vijay        1637 [2]      0:1    Wallis, Chris         2248 [2]  
 2 Schön, Eugene        1879 [2]      0:1    Cameron, James        1568 [2]  
 3 Yu, Sally            1505 [2]      1:0    Yu, Derek             1847 [2]  
 4 Vijayakumar, Rengan  1655 [2]      1:0    Liu, Nicholas         1486 [2]  
 5 Antolis, Cedric      1807 [1]      1:0    Ng, Isaac             1145 [1.5]
 6 Dalton, Samuel       1614 [1.5]    1:0    Tang, Jason           1768 [1]  
 7 Trott, Timothy       1545 [1]      0:1    Fan, Jenny            921  [1]  
 8 Toper, David         964  [1]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence    1512 [1]  
 9 Gan Zhong Hao,       1446 [1]      1:0    Tan, Justin           840  [1]  
10 Young, Jack          867  [1]      0:1    Hopkins, Rhys         1341 [1]  
11 Anton, Sarah         1228 [1]      1:0    Lau, Aaron            791  [1]  
12 Podbury, Brendan     1079 [1]      0:1    Ng, Joshua            640  [1]  
13 Balnionis, Alexander 1015 [1]     .5:.5   Cannon, Jonothan           [1]  
14 Jiang, Jeffrey       529  [1]      1:0    Gurevich, Andrew      969  [1]  
15 Qin, Tomson          828  [0]     .5:.5   Kiripitige, Punala         [1]  
16 Yuan, Daniel         712  [0]      0:1    Ang, Stephanie             [0]  
17 Arulprakasam, Joash  580  [0]      0:1    Billinghurst, Michael      [0]  
18 Huang, Dominic            [0]     .5:.5   Guo, Murphy           475  [0]  
19 Yuan, David          197  [0]      0:1    Lai, Jeremy                [0]  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Cross Table after round 2

No Name                  Feder Rtg  1    2    3 

1  Wallis, Chris                   16:W 13:W  5:
2  Schön, Eugene                   20:W 17:W  6:
3  Yu, Derek                       21:W 18:W  7:
4  Vijayakumar, Rengan             22:W 19:W  8:
5  Sunder, Vijay                   30:W 14:W  1:
6  Cameron, James                  31:W 15:W  2:
7  Yu, Sally                       32:W 12:W  3:
8  Liu, Nicholas                   33:W 11:W  4:
9  Dalton, Samuel                  23:W 10:D 12:
10 Ng, Isaac                       34:W  9:D 11:
11 Antolis, Cedric                 25:W  8:L 10:
12 Tang, Jason                     26:W  7:L  9:
13 Trott, Timothy                  27:W  1:L 25:
14 Anton, Sarah                    28:W  5:L 23:
15 Podbury, Brendan                29:W  6:L 27:
16 Balnionis, Alexander             1:L 24:W 28:
17 Matheson, Laurence              35:W  2:L 21:
18 Gan Zhong Hao,                  36:W  3:L 22:
19 Hopkins, Rhys                   37:W  4:L 26:
20 Gurevich, Andrew                 2:L 35:W 24:
21 Toper, David                     3:L 32:W 17:
22 Tan, Justin                      4:L 37:W 18:
23 Lau, Aaron                       9:L 34:W 14:
24 Jiang, Jeffrey                  38:W 16:L 20:
25 Fan, Jenny                      11:L 33:W 13:
26 Young, Jack                     12:L 36:W 19:
27 Ng, Joshua                      13:L 38:W 15:
28 Cannon, Jonothan                14:L 30:W 16:
29 Kiripitige, Punala              15:L 31:W 30:
30 Qin, Tomson                      5:L 28:L 29:
31 Yuan, Daniel                     6:L 29:L 36:
32 Guo, Murphy                      7:L 21:L 34:
33 Yuan, David                      8:L 25:L 38:
34 Huang, Dominic                  10:L 23:L 32:
35 Arulprakasam, Joash             17:L 20:L 37:
36 Ang, Stephanie                  18:L 26:L 31:
37 Billinghurst, Michael           19:L 22:L 35:
38 Lai, Jeremy                     24:L 27:L 33:

Results Round 2

No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Wallis, Chris      2248 [1]      1:0    Trott, Timothy        1545 [1]  
 2 Matheson, Laurence 1512 [1]      0:1    Schön, Eugene         1879 [1]  
 3 Yu, Derek          1847 [1]      1:0    Gan Zhong Hao,        1446 [1]  
 4 Liu, Nicholas      1486 [1]      1:0    Antolis, Cedric       1807 [1]  
 5 Tang, Jason        1768 [1]      0:1    Yu, Sally             1505 [1]  
 6 Hopkins, Rhys      1341 [1]      0:1    Vijayakumar, Rengan   1655 [1]  
 7 Sunder, Vijay      1637 [1]      1:0    Anton, Sarah          1228 [1]  
 8 Ng, Isaac          1145 [1]     .5:.5   Dalton, Samuel        1614 [1]  
 9 Cameron, James     1568 [1]      1:0    Podbury, Brendan      1079 [1]  
10 Jiang, Jeffrey     529  [1]      0:1    Balnionis, Alexander  1015 [0]  
11 Gurevich, Andrew   969  [0]      1:0    Arulprakasam, Joash   580  [0]  
12 Guo, Murphy        475  [0]      0:1    Toper, David          964  [0]  
13 Fan, Jenny         921  [0]      1:0    Yuan, David           197  [0]  
14 Ang, Stephanie          [0]      0:1    Young, Jack           867  [0]  
15 Tan, Justin        840  [0]      1:0    Billinghurst, Michael      [0]  
16 Cannon, Jonothan        [0]      1:0    Qin, Tomson           828  [0]  
17 Lau, Aaron         791  [0]      1:0    Huang, Dominic             [0]  
18 Kiripitige, Punala      [0]      1:0    Yuan, Daniel          712  [0]  
19 Ng, Joshua         640  [0]      1:0    Lai, Jeremy                [0]  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

 

Results Round 1

No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Balnionis, Alexander  1015 [0]      0:1    Wallis, Chris      2248 [0]  
 2 Schön, Eugene         1879 [0]      1:0    Gurevich, Andrew   969  [0]  
 3 Toper, David          964  [0]      0:1    Yu, Derek          1847 [0]  
 4 Antolis, Cedric       1807 [0]      1:0    Fan, Jenny         921  [0]  
 5 Young, Jack           867  [0]      0:1    Tang, Jason        1768 [0]  
 6 Vijayakumar, Rengan   1655 [0]      1:0    Tan, Justin        840  [0]  
 7 Qin, Tomson           828  [0]      0:1    Sunder, Vijay      1637 [0]  
 8 Dalton, Samuel        1614 [0]      1:0    Lau, Aaron         791  [0]  
 9 Yuan, Daniel          712  [0]      0:1    Cameron, James     1568 [0]  
10 Trott, Timothy        1545 [0]      1:0    Ng, Joshua         640  [0]  
11 Arulprakasam, Joash   580  [0]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence 1512 [0]  
12 Yu, Sally             1505 [0]      1:0    Guo, Murphy        475  [0]  
13 Yuan, David           197  [0]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas      1486 [0]  
14 Gan Zhong Hao,        1446 [0]      1:0    Ang, Stephanie          [0]  
15 Billinghurst, Michael      [0]      0:1    Hopkins, Rhys      1341 [0]  
16 Anton, Sarah          1228 [0]      1:0    Cannon, Jonothan        [0]  
17 Huang, Dominic             [0]      0:1    Ng, Isaac          1145 [0]  
18 Podbury, Brendan      1079 [0]      1:0    Kiripitige, Punala      [0]  
19 Lai, Jeremy                [0]      0:1    Jiang, Jeffrey     529  [0]  

Under 12 Results:

1.7.07 9.20PM. Prize winners Under 12 Tournament
Under 12 open 1st [on count back] Laurence Matheson trophy, $75
2nd Nicholas Liu Trophy, $40
3rd Punala Kiripitige trophy.

Under 10 open Andrew Gurevich [on count back] trophy, $75
2nd Burton Cai trophy, $40
3rd Justin Tan trophy.

Under 8 open  1st Daniel Yuan trophy, $75
2nd David Yu trophy $40
Eq 3rd  Morgan Kouts  trophy, Leo Lin  trophy, 

Under 12 Girls 1st Adeline Antolis  [on count back] trophy, $40

Under 10 Girls 1st Savithri Narenthran  [on count back] trophy, $40

Under 8 Girls 1st Stephanie Gu trophy, $40

Results Round 7

No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total

 1 Matheson, Laurence   1512 [5.5]    1:0    Dalton, Micah           916  [5]  
 2 Kiripitige, Punala        [5]      0:1    Gurevich, Andrew        969  [5.5]
 3 Chan, Raymond        791  [5]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas           1486 [5]  
 4 Ng, Isaac            1145 [4.5]    0:1    Cai, Burton             751  [4.5]
 5 Wong, Nathan         768  [4.5]   .5:.5   Tan, Justin             840  [4.5]
 6 Hibberd, Nathan      1110 [4]      1:0    Gibson, Kyle            271  [4]  
 7 Yuan, David          197  [4]      1:0    Manawadu, Dmithri       848  [4]  
 8 Qin, Tomson          828  [4]      1:0    Kouts, Jamieson              [4]  
 9 Yuan, Daniel         712  [4]      0:1    Lui, Stephen                 [4]  
10 Fung, Jonah               [4]      0:1    Chan, Michael           710  [4]  
11 Ng, Bryan                 [4]      0:1    Antolis, Adeline        521  [3.5]
12 Maddock, Max         514  [3.5]    0:1    Narenthran, Savithri         [3.5]
13 Leong, David         426  [3.5]   .5:.5   Mylius, Jasper               [3.5]
14 Ho, Scott                 [3.5]   .5:.5   Ranabahu, Tharindu           [3.5]
15 Lin, Sean                 [3.5]    1:0    Silva, Kieran                [3.5]
16 Ly, Phuc                  [3.5]    0:1    Narenthran, Janaki      118  [3]  
17 Poh, Clement              [3]      0:1    Ng, Joshua              840  [3]  
18 Yeung, Lawrence      537  [3]      1:0    Lin, Leo                     [3]  
19 Guo, Murphy          475  [3]      1:0    Liu, Michael                 [3]  
20 Tu, Justin                [3]      1:0    Chen, Jasper                 [3]  
21 Ranabahu, Hirumi          [3]      0:1    Dong, Michael                [3]  
22 Scott, Lachlan            [3]      0:1    Huang, Dominic               [3]  
23 Johansen, Carla           [3]      0:1    Osborne, Darcy               [3]  
24 Kouts, Morgan             [3]      0:1    Pigot, Ari                   [3]  
25 Jiang, Jeffrey       529  [2.5]    1:0    Ping, David                  [3]  
26 Lewis, Michael            [2.5]    0:1    Yu, David                    [2.5]
27 Zhao, Michael             [2.5]    1:0    Yildirim, Sami               [2.5]
28 Arulprakasam, Dinesh      [2]      1:0    Yeh, Eldon                   [2]  
29 Prasad, Sachith           [2]      1:0    Banerjee, Arunabh            [2]  
30 Sathe, Aditya             [2]      1:0    Chinsen, Sandy               [2]  
31 Wang, Edward              [2]      1:0    Hibberd, Aaron               [2]  
32 Zhou, Sophie              [2]      0:1    Jones, Trent                 [2]  
33 Lucas, Cameron            [2]      1:0    Zilinskas, Aidas             [2]  
34 Tanzer, Jade              [2]      0:1    Moad, David                  [2]  
35 Zillmann, Matthew         [2]      0:1    Morrissey, James             [2]  
36 Cannon, David             [1]      1:0    Zhang, Leon                  [1.5]
37 Zhao, Isaac               [1]      1:0    Fung, Justin                 [1]  
38 Ng, Nathan                [1]      1:0    Gu, Stephanie                [1]  
39 Cheung, Linus             [0]     .5:.5   Rosales Cheng, Nathalie      [1]  

Cross Table Round 7

No Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matheson, Laurence      U12       1512 6.5   44:W 26:W  4:W  2:D  6:W  3:W 11:W
2  Gurevich, Andrew        U10       969  6.5   45:W 67:W 16:W  1:D 15:W  8:W  5:W
3  Liu, Nicholas           U12       1486 6     11:W 24:W 19:W 27:W  5:W  1:L  7:W
4  Cai, Burton             U10       751  5.5   54:W 17:W  1:L 33:W 12:W  9:D 15:W
5  Kiripitige, Punala      U10            5     65:W  7:W  9:W  8:W  3:L 20:W  2:L
6  Wong, Nathan            U12       768  5     58:W 33:W 22:D 13:W  1:L 27:W  9:D
7  Chan, Raymond           U12       791  5     42:W  5:L 17:W 44:W 26:W 10:W  3:L
8  Hibberd, Nathan         U12       1110 5     62:W 29:W 25:W  5:L 19:W  2:L 21:W
9  Tan, Justin             U10       840  5     60:W 52:W  5:L 29:W 25:W  4:D  6:D
10 Qin, Tomson             U12       828  5     12:W 63:W 21:L 22:W 28:W  7:L 35:W
11 Dalton, Micah           U12       916  5      3:L 43:W 62:W 63:W 16:W 21:W  1:L
12 Lui, Stephen            U12            5     10:L 41:W 39:W 31:W  4:L 30:W 19:W
13 Chan, Michael           U10       710  5     18:W 72:W 15:D  6:L 23:D 44:W 24:W
14 Yuan, David             U12       197  5     23:L 32:W 28:L 50:W 48:W 45:W 20:W
15 Ng, Isaac               U10       1145 4.5   35:W 34:W 13:D 21:W  2:L 22:W  4:L
16 Antolis, Adeline        U1O       521  4.5   40:W 53:W  2:L 47:W 11:L 17:D 23:W
17 Lin, Sean               U12            4.5   20:W  4:L  7:L 66:W 64:W 16:D 38:W
18 Narenthran, Savithri    U10            4.5   13:L 71:W 20:L 67:W 63:W 25:D 39:W
19 Yuan, Daniel            U8        712  4     32:W 23:W  3:L 35:W  8:L 33:W 12:L
20 Manawadu, Dmithri       U12       848  4     17:L 54:W 18:W 24:W 30:W  5:L 14:L
21 Gibson, Kyle            U10       271  4     47:W 64:W 10:W 15:L 27:W 11:L  8:L
22 Ranabahu, Tharindu      U12            4     56:W 31:W  6:D 10:L 40:W 15:L 29:D
23 Ng, Bryan               U10            4     14:W 19:L 56:W 40:D 13:D 26:W 16:L
24 Fung, Jonah             U12            4     66:W  3:L 38:W 20:L 36:W 28:W 13:L
25 Leong, David            U12       426  4     50:W 38:W  8:L 48:W  9:L 18:D 32:D
26 Dong, Michael           U10            4     36:W  1:L 50:W 43:W  7:L 23:L 46:W
27 Ng, Joshua              U12       840  4     55:W 49:W 30:W  3:L 21:L  6:L 47:W
28 Osborne, Darcy          U12            4     39:L 70:W 14:W 42:W 10:L 24:L 52:W
29 Ho, Scott               U12            4     69:W  8:L 36:W  9:L 38:D 61:W 22:D
30 Guo, Murphy             U10       475  4     37:W 61:W 27:L 46:W 20:L 12:L 55:W
31 Yeung, Lawrence         U10       537  4     73:W 22:L 48:W 12:L 37:W 35:L 45:W
32 Mylius, Jasper          U10            4     19:L 14:L 79:W 34:W 49:W 39:D 25:D
33 Huang, Dominic          U10            4     41:W  6:L 53:W  4:L 47:W 19:L 51:W
34 Narenthran, Janaki      U12       118  4     46:W 15:L 37:L 32:L 54:W 57:W 42:W
35 Kouts, Jamieson         U10            4     15:L 75:W 61:W 19:L 46:W 31:W 10:L
36 Tu, Justin              U10            4     26:L 76:W 29:L 52:W 24:L 59:W 49:W
37 Pigot, Ari              U12            4     30:L 77:W 34:W  0:L 31:L 68:W 44:W
38 Silva, Kieran           U12            3.5   79:W 25:L 24:L 56:W 29:D 40:W 17:L
39 Maddock, Max            U10       514  3.5   28:W 48:L 12:L 65:W 51:W 32:D 18:L
40 Jiang, Jeffrey          U12       529  3.5   16:L 58:W 45:W 23:D 22:L 38:L 50:W
41 Zhao, Michael           U10            3.5   33:L 12:L  0:W 60:W 45:L 43:D 61:W
42 Ly, Phuc                U12            3.5    7:L 65:D 55:W 28:L 74:W 62:W 34:L
43 Yu, David               U8             3.5   76:W 11:L 52:W 26:L 44:L 41:D 62:W
44 Kouts, Morgan           U8             3      1:L 66:W 68:W  7:L 43:W 13:L 37:L
45 Lin, Leo                U8             3      2:L 51:W 40:L 53:W 41:W 14:L 31:L
46 Ranabahu, Hirumi        U10            3     34:L 59:W 49:W 30:L 35:L 67:W 26:L
47 Poh, Clement            U8             3     21:L 78:W 67:W 16:L 33:L 64:W 27:L
48 Sathe, Aditya           U10            3     70:W 39:W 31:L 25:L 14:L 49:L 71:W
49 Chen, Jasper            U8             3     51:W 27:L 46:L 73:W 32:L 48:W 36:L
50 Ping, David             U12            3     25:L 79:W 26:L 14:L 56:W 65:W 40:L
51 Scott, Lachlan          U10            3     49:L 45:L 59:W 78:+ 39:L 63:W 33:L
52 Johansen, Carla         U12            3     68:W  9:L 43:L 36:L 75:W 66:W 28:L
53 Wang, Edward            U8             3     77:W 16:L 33:L 45:L 58:W 55:L 63:W
54 Morrissey, James        U10            3      4:L 20:L 71:W 64:L 34:L 70:W 65:W
55 Liu, Michael            U8             3     27:L 74:D 42:L 70:W 65:D 53:W 30:L
56 Arulprakasam, Dinesh    U12            3     22:L 73:W 23:L 38:L 50:L 74:W 66:W
57 Prasad, Sachith         U12            3      0:   0:   0:  69:  71:W 34:L 67:W
58 Moad, David             U8             3      6:L 40:L 70:W 61:L 53:L 69:W 72:W
59 Jones, Trent            U8             3     64:L 46:L 51:L 79:W 72:W 36:L 68:W
60 Lucas, Cameron          U10            3      9:L 68:L 69:W 41:L 66:L 75:W 64:W
61 Yildirim, Sami          U10            2.5   78:W 30:L 35:L 58:W 62:D 29:L 41:L
62 Lewis, Michael          U8             2.5    8:L 69:W 11:L 72:W 61:D 42:L 43:L
63 Hibberd, Aaron          U8             2     74:W 10:L 72:W 11:L 18:L 51:L 53:L
64 Zilinskas, Aidas        U12            2     59:W 21:L  0:L 54:W 17:L 47:L 60:L
65 Zillmann, Matthew       U8             2      5:L 42:D 74:W 39:L 55:D 50:L 54:L
66 Yeh, Eldon              U10            2     24:L 44:L 76:W 17:L 60:W 52:L 56:L
67 Banerjee, Arunabh       U10            2     75:W  2:L 47:L 18:L 73:W 46:L 57:L
68 Zhou, Sophie            U10            2     52:L 60:W 44:L 74:L 78:+ 37:L 59:L
69 Zhao, Isaac             U8             2     29:L 62:L 60:L 57:L  0:W 58:L 77:W
70 Cannon, David           U8             2     48:L 28:L 58:L 55:L 77:W 54:L 74:W
71 Chinsen, Sandy          U12            2     72:L 18:L 54:L 76:W 57:L 73:W 48:L
72 Tanzer, Jade            U12            2     71:W 13:L 63:L 62:L 59:L 76:W 58:L
73 Ng, Nathan              U8             2     31:L 56:L 77:W 49:L 67:L 71:L 76:W
74 Zhang, Leon             U12            1.5   63:L 55:D 65:L 68:W 42:L 56:L 70:L
75 Rosales Cheng, Nathalie                1.5   67:L 35:L 78:L 77:W 52:L 60:L 79:D
76 Gu, Stephanie           U8             1     43:L 36:L 66:L 71:L 79:W 72:L 73:L
77 Fung, Justin            U8             1     53:L 37:L 73:L 75:L 70:L 79:W 69:L
78 Graydon, Jack           U8             1     61:L 47:L 75:W 51:- 68:-  0:   0: 
79 Cheung, Linus           U8             .5    38:L 50:L 32:L 59:L 76:L 77:L 75:D
 

Results Round 6

No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Liu, Nicholas           1486 [5]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence   1512 [4.5]
 2 Gurevich, Andrew        969  [4.5]    1:0    Hibberd, Nathan      1110 [4]  
 3 Gibson, Kyle            271  [4]      0:1    Dalton, Micah        916  [4]  
 4 Manawadu, Dmithri       848  [4]      0:1    Kiripitige, Punala        [4]  
 5 Tan, Justin             840  [4]     .5:.5   Cai, Burton          751  [4]  
 6 Chan, Raymond           791  [4]      1:0    Qin, Tomson          828  [4]  
 7 Ranabahu, Tharindu           [3.5]    0:1    Ng, Isaac            1145 [3.5]
 8 Ng, Joshua              840  [3]      0:1    Wong, Nathan         768  [3.5]
 9 Huang, Dominic               [3]      0:1    Yuan, Daniel         712  [3]  
10 Chan, Michael           710  [3]      1:0    Kouts, Morgan             [3]  
11 Kouts, Jamieson              [3]      1:0    Yeung, Lawrence      537  [3]  
12 Antolis, Adeline        521  [3]     .5:.5   Lin, Sean                 [3]  
13 Mylius, Jasper               [3]     .5:.5   Maddock, Max         514  [3]  
14 Lui, Stephen                 [3]      1:0    Guo, Murphy          475  [3]  
15 Narenthran, Savithri         [3]     .5:.5   Leong, David         426  [3]  
16 Lin, Leo                     [3]      0:1    Yuan, David          197  [3]  
17 Dong, Michael                [3]      0:1    Ng, Bryan                 [3]  
18 Osborne, Darcy               [3]      0:1    Fung, Jonah               [3]  
19 Silva, Kieran                [2.5]    1:0    Jiang, Jeffrey       529  [2.5]
20 Yildirim, Sami               [2.5]    0:1    Ho, Scott                 [2.5]
21 Lewis, Michael               [2.5]    0:1    Ly, Phuc                  [2.5]
22 Narenthran, Janaki      118  [2]      1:0    Prasad, Sachith           [2]  
23 Banerjee, Arunabh            [2]      0:1    Ranabahu, Hirumi          [2]  
24 Chen, Jasper                 [2]      1:0    Sathe, Aditya             [2]  
25 Hibberd, Aaron               [2]      0:1    Scott, Lachlan            [2]  
26 Yeh, Eldon                   [2]      0:1    Johansen, Carla           [2]  
27 Jones, Trent                 [2]      0:1    Tu, Justin                [2]  
28 Yu, David                    [2]     .5:.5   Zhao, Michael             [2]  
29 Liu, Michael                 [2]      1:0    Wang, Edward              [2]  
30 Pigot, Ari                   [2]      1:0    Zhou, Sophie              [2]  
31 Ping, David                  [2]      1:0    Zillmann, Matthew         [2]  
32 Zilinskas, Aidas             [2]      0:1    Poh, Clement              [2]  
33 Zhang, Leon                  [1.5]    0:1    Arulprakasam, Dinesh      [1]  
34 Morrissey, James             [1]      1:0    Cannon, David             [1]  
35 Chinsen, Sandy               [1]      1:0    Ng, Nathan                [1]  
36 Gu, Stephanie                [1]      0:1    Tanzer, Jade              [1]  
37 Rosales Cheng, Nathalie      [1]      0:1    Lucas, Cameron            [1]  
38 Moad, David                  [1]      1:0    Zhao, Isaac               [1]  
39 Fung, Justin                 [0]      1:0    Cheung, Linus             [0]  
No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total

 1 Matheson, Laurence 1512 [3]     .5:.5   Gurevich, Andrew        969  [3]  
 2 Liu, Nicholas      1486 [3]      1:0    Ng, Joshua              840  [3]  
 3 Hibberd, Nathan    1110 [3]      0:1    Kiripitige, Punala           [3]  
 4 Gibson, Kyle       271  [3]      0:1    Ng, Isaac               1145 [2.5]
 5 Chan, Michael      710  [2.5]    0:1    Wong, Nathan            768  [2.5]
 6 Ranabahu, Tharindu      [2.5]    0:1    Qin, Tomson             828  [2]  
 7 Hibberd, Aaron          [2]      0:1    Dalton, Micah           916  [2]  
 8 Manawadu, Dmithri  848  [2]      1:0    Fung, Jonah                  [2]  
 9 Tan, Justin        840  [2]      1:0    Ho, Scott                    [2]  
10 Chan, Raymond      791  [2]      1:0    Kouts, Morgan                [2]  
11 Huang, Dominic          [2]      0:1    Cai, Burton             751  [2]  
12 Kouts, Jamieson         [2]      0:1    Yuan, Daniel            712  [2]  
13 Lui, Stephen            [2]      1:0    Yeung, Lawrence         537  [2]  
14 Ng, Bryan               [2]     .5:.5   Jiang, Jeffrey          529  [2]  
15 Antolis, Adeline   521  [2]      1:0    Poh, Clement                 [2]  
16 Guo, Murphy        475  [2]      1:0    Ranabahu, Hirumi             [2]  
17 Sathe, Aditya           [2]      0:1    Leong, David            426  [2]  
18 Yu, David               [2]      0:1    Dong, Michael                [2]  
19 Osborne, Darcy          [2]      1:0    Ly, Phuc                     [1.5]
20 Zillmann, Matthew       [1.5]    0:1    Maddock, Max            514  [1]  
21 Ping, David             [1]      0:1    Yuan, David             197  [1]  
22 Narenthran, Janaki 118  [1]      0:1    Mylius, Jasper               [1]  
23 Silva, Kieran           [1]      1:0    Arulprakasam, Dinesh         [1]  
24 Banerjee, Arunabh       [1]      0:1    Narenthran, Savithri         [1]  
25 Chen, Jasper            [1]      1:0    Ng, Nathan                   [1]  
26 Graydon, Jack           [1]      -:+    Scott, Lachlan               [1]  
27 Tu, Justin              [1]      1:0    Johansen, Carla              [1]  
28 Lewis, Michael          [1]      1:0    Tanzer, Jade                 [1]  
29 Lin, Leo                [1]      1:0    Wang, Edward                 [1]  
30 Yeh, Eldon              [1]      0:1    Lin, Sean                    [1]  
31 Zhao, Michael           [1]      1:0    Lucas, Cameron               [1]  
32 Moad, David             [1]      0:1    Yildirim, Sami               [1]  
33 Zilinskas, Aidas        [1]      1:0    Morrissey, James             [1]  
34 Zhou, Sophie            [1]      0:1    Zhang, Leon                  [.5] 
35 Liu, Michael            [.5]     1:0    Cannon, David                [0]  
36 Jones, Trent            [0]      1:0    Cheung, Linus                [0]  
37 Chinsen, Sandy          [0]      1:0    Gu, Stephanie                [0]  
38 Fung, Justin            [0]      0:1    Rosales Cheng, Nathalie      [0]  
39 Zhao, Isaac             [0]      0:1    Prasad, Sachith              [0]  
40 Pigot, Ari              [2]      0:0    BYE                               

Results round 3

No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Cai, Burton             751  [2]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence 1512 [2]  
 2 Yuan, Daniel            712  [2]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas      1486 [2]  
 3 Ng, Isaac               1145 [2]     .5:.5   Chan, Michael      710  [2]  
 4 Leong, David            426  [2]      0:1    Hibberd, Nathan    1110 [2]  
 5 Gurevich, Andrew        969  [2]      1:0    Antolis, Adeline   521  [2]  
 6 Ng, Joshua              840  [2]      1:0    Guo, Murphy        475  [2]  
 7 Kiripitige, Punala           [2]      1:0    Tan, Justin        840  [2]  
 8 Qin, Tomson             828  [2]      0:1    Gibson, Kyle       271  [2]  
 9 Wong, Nathan            768  [2]     .5:.5   Ranabahu, Tharindu      [2]  
10 Yeung, Lawrence         537  [1]      1:0    Sathe, Aditya           [2]  
11 Dalton, Micah           916  [1]      1:0    Lewis, Michael          [1]  
12 Narenthran, Savithri         [1]      0:1    Manawadu, Dmithri  848  [1]  
13 Lin, Sean                    [1]      0:1    Chan, Raymond      791  [1]  
14 Jiang, Jeffrey          529  [1]      1:0    Lin, Leo                [1]  
15 Maddock, Max            514  [1]      0:1    Lui, Stephen            [1]  
16 Yuan, David             197  [1]      0:1    Osborne, Darcy          [1]  
17 Pigot, Ari                   [1]      1:0    Narenthran, Janaki 118  [1]  
18 Arulprakasam, Dinesh         [1]      0:1    Ng, Bryan               [1]  
19 Poh, Clement                 [1]      1:0    Banerjee, Arunabh       [1]  
20 Ranabahu, Hirumi             [1]      1:0    Chen, Jasper            [1]  
21 Dong, Michael                [1]      1:0    Ping, David             [1]  
22 Fung, Jonah                  [1]      1:0    Silva, Kieran           [1]  
23 Tanzer, Jade                 [1]      0:1    Hibberd, Aaron          [1]  
24 Ho, Scott                    [1]      1:0    Tu, Justin              [1]  
25 Wang, Edward                 [1]      0:1    Huang, Dominic          [1]  
26 Johansen, Carla              [1]      0:1    Yu, David               [1]  
27 Kouts, Morgan                [1]      1:0    Zhou, Sophie            [1]  
28 Yildirim, Sami               [1]      0:1    Kouts, Jamieson         [1]  
29 Ly, Phuc                     [.5]     1:0    Liu, Michael            [.5] 
30 Zhang, Leon                  [.5]     0:1    Zillmann, Matthew       [.5] 
31 Cannon, David                [0]      0:1    Moad, David             [0]  
32 Cheung, Linus                [0]      0:1    Mylius, Jasper          [0]  
33 Morrissey, James             [0]      1:0    Chinsen, Sandy          [0]  
34 Ng, Nathan                   [0]      1:0    Fung, Justin            [0]  
35 Rosales Cheng, Nathalie      [0]      0:1    Graydon, Jack           [0]  
36 Gu, Stephanie                [0]      0:1    Yeh, Eldon              [0]  
37 Scott, Lachlan               [0]      1:0    Jones, Trent            [0]  
38 Lucas, Cameron               [0]      1:0    Zhao, Isaac             [0]  
39 Zhao, Michael                [0]      1:0    BYE                          
40 Zilinskas, Aidas             [1]      0:0    BYE                          

Results round 2

No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total

 1 Matheson, Laurence 1512 [1]      1:0    Dong, Michael                [1]  
 2 Liu, Nicholas      1486 [1]      1:0    Fung, Jonah                  [1]  
 3 Narenthran, Janaki 118  [1]      0:1    Ng, Isaac               1145 [1]  
 4 Hibberd, Nathan    1110 [1]      1:0    Ho, Scott                    [1]  
 5 Banerjee, Arunabh       [1]      0:1    Gurevich, Andrew        969  [1]  
 6 Chen, Jasper            [1]      0:1    Ng, Joshua              840  [1]  
 7 Tan, Justin        840  [1]      1:0    Johansen, Carla              [1]  
 8 Hibberd, Aaron          [1]      0:1    Qin, Tomson             828  [1]  
 9 Chan, Raymond      791  [1]      0:1    Kiripitige, Punala           [1]  
10 Huang, Dominic          [1]      0:1    Wong, Nathan            768  [1]  
11 Cai, Burton        751  [1]      1:0    Lin, Sean                    [1]  
12 Ng, Bryan               [1]      0:1    Yuan, Daniel            712  [1]  
13 Chan, Michael      710  [1]      1:0    Tanzer, Jade                 [1]  
14 Ranabahu, Tharindu      [1]      1:0    Yeung, Lawrence         537  [1]  
15 Antolis, Adeline   521  [1]      1:0    Wang, Edward                 [1]  
16 Sathe, Aditya           [1]      1:0    Maddock, Max            514  [1]  
17 Guo, Murphy        475  [1]      1:0    Yildirim, Sami               [1]  
18 Silva, Kieran           [1]      0:1    Leong, David            426  [1]  
19 Gibson, Kyle       271  [1]      1:0    Zilinskas, Aidas             [1]  
20 Yu, David               [1]      0:1    Dalton, Micah           916  [0]  
21 Manawadu, Dmithri  848  [0]      1:0    Morrissey, James             [0]  
22 Moad, David             [0]      0:1    Jiang, Jeffrey          529  [0]  
23 Mylius, Jasper          [0]      0:1    Yuan, David             197  [0]  
24 Ng, Nathan              [0]      0:1    Arulprakasam, Dinesh         [0]  
25 Osborne, Darcy          [0]      1:0    Cannon, David                [0]  
26 Ping, David             [0]      1:0    Cheung, Linus                [0]  
27 Chinsen, Sandy          [0]      0:1    Narenthran, Savithri         [0]  
28 Fung, Justin            [0]      0:1    Pigot, Ari                   [0]  
29 Graydon, Jack           [0]      0:1    Poh, Clement                 [0]  
30 Tu, Justin              [0]      1:0    Gu, Stephanie                [0]  
31 Jones, Trent            [0]      0:1    Ranabahu, Hirumi             [0]  
32 Yeh, Eldon              [0]      0:1    Kouts, Morgan                [0]  
33 Kouts, Jamieson         [0]      1:0    Rosales Cheng, Nathalie      [0]  
34 Zhao, Isaac             [0]      0:1    Lewis, Michael               [0]  
35 Lin, Leo                [0]      1:0    Scott, Lachlan               [0]  
36 Liu, Michael            [0]     .5:.5   Zhang, Leon                  [0]  
37 Zhou, Sophie            [0]      1:0    Lucas, Cameron               [0]  
38 Lui, Stephen            [0]      1:0    Zhao, Michael                [0]  
39 Zillmann, Matthew       [0]     .5:.5   Ly, Phuc                     [0]  
  
Results Round 1
No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Kouts, Morgan                [0]      0:1    Matheson, Laurence 1512 [0]  
 2 Ng, Isaac               1145 [0]      1:0    Kouts, Jamieson         [0]  
 3 Lewis, Michael               [0]      0:1    Hibberd, Nathan    1110 [0]  
 4 Gurevich, Andrew        969  [0]      1:0    Lin, Leo                [0]  
 5 Lin, Sean                    [0]      1:0    Manawadu, Dimithri 848  [0]  
 6 Ng, Joshua              840  [0]      1:0    Liu, Michael            [0]  
 7 Lucas, Cameron               [0]      0:1    Tan, Justin        840  [0]  
 8 Qin, Tomson             828  [0]      1:0    Lui, Stephen            [0]  
 9 Ly, Phuc                     [0]      0:1    Chan, Raymond      791  [0]  
10 Wong, Nathan            768  [0]      1:0    Moad, David             [0]  
11 Morrissey, James             [0]      0:1    Cai, Burton        751  [0]  
12 Yuan, Daniel            712  [0]      1:0    Mylius, Jasper          [0]  
13 Narenthran, Savithri         [0]      0:1    Chan, Michael      710  [0]  
14 Yeung, Lawrence         537  [0]      1:0    Ng, Nathan              [0]  
15 Yuan, David             197  [0]      0:1    Ng, Bryan               [0]  
16 Maddock, Max            514  [0]      1:0    Osborne, Darcy          [0]  
17 Pigot, Ari                   [0]      0:1    Guo, Murphy        475  [0]  
18 Leong, David            426  [0]      1:0    Ping, David             [0]  
19 Poh, Clement                 [0]      0:1    Gibson, Kyle       271  [0]  
20 Ranabahu, Hirumi             [0]      0:1    Narenthran, Janaki 118  [0]  
21 Arulprakasam, Dinesh         [0]      0:1    Ranabahu, Tharindu      [0]  
22 Rosales Cheng, Nathalie      [0]      0:1    Banerju, Arunalih       [0]  
23 Cannon, David                [0]      0:1    Sathe, Aditya           [0]  
24 Scott, Lachlan               [0]      0:1    Chen, Jasper            [0]  
25 Cheung, Linus                [0]      0:1    Silva, Kieran           [0]  
26 Tanzer, Jade                 [0]      1:0    Chinsen, Sandy          [0]  
27 Dong, Michael                [0]      1:0    Tu, Justin              [0]  
28 Wang, Edward                 [0]      1:0    Fung, Justin            [0]  
29 Fung, Jonah                  [0]      1:0    Yeh, Eldon              [0]  
30 Yildirim, Sami               [0]      1:0    Graydon, Jack           [0]  
31 Gu, Stephanie                [0]      0:1    Yu, David               [0]  
32 Zhang, Leon                  [0]      0:1    Hibberd, Aaron          [0]  
33 Ho, Scott                    [0]      1:0    Zhao, Isaac             [0]  
34 Zhao, Michael                [0]      0:1    Huang, Dominic          [0]  
35 Johansen, Carla              [0]      1:0    Zhou, Sophie            [0]  
36 Zilinskas, Aidas             [0]      1:0    Jones, Trent            [0]  
37 Kiripitige, Punala           [0]      1:0    Zillmann, Matthew       [0]  
38 Dalton, Micah           916  [0]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas      1486 [0]  
39 Jiang, Jeffrey          529  [0]      0:1    Antolis, Adeline   521  [0]  
Comments