Archives‎ > ‎Archived Tournaments‎ > ‎

2007 Vic Open Championship

2007 Victorian Open Championships


List of Players with prize winners

No  Name                    Feder Loc  Title Sex    Club                

1.  Smerdon, David                2468 im           1st $1000           
2.  Teichmann, Erik               2341                                  
3.  Sales, Jesse                  2340                                  
4.  Rujevic, Mirko                2254 im                               
5.  Wallis, Chris                 2248              2nd $500            
6.  Dilla, Edsil                  2223                                  
7.  Hamilton, Doug                2183                                  
8.  Stojic, Dusan                 2169                                  
9.  Pyke, Malcolm           A     2137                                  
10. Lin, Zhigen             A     2097                                  
11. Dragicevic, Domagoj     A     2087              eq 3rd eq 1st A $110
12. Bourmistrov, Denis      A     2044              eq 3rd eq 1st A $110
13. Lojanica, Milenko       A     2040              eq 3rd eq 1st A $110
14. Morris, James           A     2035              eq 3rd eq 1st A $110
15. Kempen, Leon            A     2031                                  
16. Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija A     1956                                  
17. Voon, Richard           A     1903                                  
18. Kildisas, Victor        B     1884              eq 1st B $40        
19. FitzPatrick, Andrew     B     1881                                  
20. Schön, Eugene           B     1879                                  
21. Holt, Kenneth           B     1876                                  
22. Tsagarakis, Angelo      B     1868                                  
23. Mijatovic, Bosko        B     1866                                  
24. Yu, Derek               B     1847              eq 1st B $40        
25. Rothlisberger, Marcel   B     1830                                  
26. Davis, Tony             B     1819                                  
27. Antolis, Cedric         B     1807              eq 1st B $40        
28. Stewart, Scott          C     1782                                  
29. Lycett, Gary            C     1776                                  
30. Tang, Jason             C     1768                                  
31. Bearup, Paul            C     1740                                  
32. Hilliard, Geoffrey      C     1730                                  
33. Escribano, Jose         C     1707                                  
34. Chmiel, Rad             C     1703                                  
35. Szuveges, Narelle       C     1702 wim   female                     
36. Hinton, Guy             U     1701              eq 1st Unr $20      
37. Wallmueller, Joerg      U     1701              eq 1st Unr $20      
38. Wyss, Felix             C     1691                                  
39. Flude, David            D     1684              eq1st C $60         
40. Lee, Kam                D     1653                                  
41. Lawson, Shane           D     1652              eq 1st C $60        
42. Potter, Matthew         D     1639                                  
43. Dalton, Samuel          D     1614                                  
44. Chung, Francisco        U     1601              eq 1st Unr $20      
45. Beckman, John           D     1591                                  
46. Placentino, Michael     D     1589                                  
47. Tionko, Efrain          D     1589                                  
48. Dyson, Dmitri           E     1587                                  
49. Schneider, David        E     1584                                  
50. Brockman, Roland        E     1560                                  
51. Ruzeu, Emanuel          E     1506                                  
52. Yu, Sally               E     1505              1st E $120          
53. Davies, Stephen         E     1498                                  
54. Liu, Nicholas           E     1486                                  
55. Potter, Chris           E     1477                                  
56. Dalton, Joshua          F     1440              1st F $120          
57. Potter, Daniel          F     1426                                  
58. Oswald, Franz           F     1417                                  
59. Faust, Ziegfried        U     1401                                  
60. Hopkins, Rhys           F     1341                                  
61. Zivkovic, Sam           F     1318                                  
62. Dalton, Laurie          F     1309                                  
63. Hamilton, Ian           F     1283                                  
64. Anton, Sarah            G     1228       female                     
65. Creedon, David          G     1202                                  
66. Le Page, David          U     1201                                  
67. Feng, Thomas            G     1197              eq 1st G $60        
68. Ng, Isaac               G     1145                                  
69. Zacharczenko, Vladimir  G     1126                                  
70. Cuxson, Stuart          G     1083                                  
71. Podbury, Brendan        G     1079              eq 1st G $60        
72. Gurevich, Andrew        G     969                                   
73. Lemmel, Oliver          H     897               eq 1st H $40        
74. Qin, Tomson             H     828                                   
75. Yuan, Daniel            H     711               eq 1st H $40        
76. Van Dijk, Marieke       H     681                                   
77. Ng, Joshua              H     640               eq 1st H $40        
78. Wright, Dean            H     537                                   
79. Huang, Dominic          U     201                                   
80. Yuan, David             H     197                                   
81. Kiripitige, Punala      U     101                                   

 

Incorrect result reported 12.6.07

There seems to have been an incorrect result recorded in the bottom half 
of the final round draw, which may affect the prize winners of ratings group F 
and the unrated group. The scoresheets are being checked. 

The cross table below and the round 7 results have now been corrected

 

Round 7 cross table

 
No Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smerdon, David                2453 2468 6.5   47:W 46:W 12:W  7:W  3:D 10:W  2:W
2  Wallis, Chris                 2178 2248 6     48:W 78:W 20:W  8:W  7:W  3:W  1:L
3  Dragicevic, Domagoj     A     2196 2087 5.5   63:W 29:W 11:W 16:W  1:D  2:L 12:W
4  Bourmistrov, Denis      A     2134 2044 5.5    0:D 53:W 27:W 21:D 17:W 11:D 13:W
5  Lojanica, Milenko       A     2128 2040 5.5   52:W 30:D 41:W 18:D 22:D 15:W 14:W
6  Morris, James           A     1948 2035 5.5   50:W 25:D 35:W 13:D 40:W 12:D 11:W
7  Dilla, Edsil                       2223 5     43:W 54:W 15:W  1:L  2:L 32:W 21:W
8  Hamilton, Doug                2268 2183 5     33:W 17:W 24:W  2:L 15:L 29:W 27:W
9  Kempen, Leon            A     2124 2031 5     42:W 41:D 37:W 14:D 10:L 22:W 34:W
10 Sales, Jesse                  2361 2340 5     61:L 55:W 47:W 31:W  9:W  1:L 23:W
11 Rujevic, Mirko                2240 2254 4.5   56:W 19:W  3:L 23:W 20:W  4:D  6:L
12 Stojic, Dusan                 2271 2169 4.5   26:W 34:W  1:L 69:W 18:W  6:D  3:L
13 Lin, Zhigen             A     2189 2097 4.5   18:D 44:W 30:W  6:D 24:W 14:D  4:L
14 Pyke, Malcolm           A     2235 2137 4.5   58:W 32:W 16:D  9:D 21:W 13:D  5:L
15 Kildisas, Victor        B     1983 1884 4.5   81:W 57:W  7:L 34:W  8:W  5:L 16:D
16 Teichmann, Erik               2329 2341 4.5   28:W 22:W 14:D  3:L 30:W 23:D 15:D
17 Antolis, Cedric         B     1791 1807 4.5   66:W  8:L 43:W 39:W  4:L 26:W 20:D
18 Yu, Sally               E          1505 4.5   13:D 65:W 46:W  5:D 12:L 31:D 40:W
19 Yu, Derek               B          1847 4.5   59:W 11:L 58:W 40:L 25:W 33:D 42:W
20 Voon, Richard           A     2023 1903 4     51:W 36:W  2:L 38:W 11:L 40:D 17:D
21 FitzPatrick, Andrew     B          1881 4     55:W 37:D 61:W  4:D 14:L 41:W  7:L
22 Tsagarakis, Angelo      B          1868 4     60:W 16:L 48:W 32:W  5:D  9:L 28:D
23 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija A     2096 1956 4     62:W 35:D 25:W 11:L 28:W 16:D 10:L
24 Schön, Eugene           B     1914 1879 4     80:W 40:W  8:L 36:W 13:L 28:D 33:D
25 Hinton, Guy             U          1701 4     39:W  6:D 23:L 42:W 19:L 43:D 51:W
26 Brockman, Roland        E     1793 1560 4     12:L 76:W 31:L 53:+ 38:W 17:L 46:W
27 Holt, Kenneth           B     1952 1876 4     49:W 61:D  4:L 51:W 41:D 36:W  8:L
28 Chung, Francisco        U          1601 4     16:L 59:W 78:+ 54:W 23:L 24:D 22:D
29 Szuveges, Narelle       C     1841 1702 4     73:W  3:L 42:D 37:D 44:W  8:L 52:W
30 Hilliard, Geoffrey      C          1730 4     76:W  5:D 13:L 35:W 16:L 47:D 56:W
31 Lycett, Gary            C          1776 4     44:D 69:D 26:W 10:L 52:W 18:D 35:D
32 Escribano, Jose         C     1859 1707 4     70:W 14:L 52:W 22:L 49:W  7:L 48:W
33 Schneider, David        E          1584 4      8:L 66:L 72:W 45:W 69:W 19:D 24:D
34 Bearup, Paul            C          1740 4     72:W 12:L 71:W 15:L 51:W 50:W  9:L
35 Wyss, Felix             C     1977 1691 4     75:W 23:D  6:L 30:L 66:+ 62:W 31:D
36 Wallmueller, Joerg      U          1701 4     79:W 20:L 53:W 24:L 63:W 27:L 50:W
37 Flude, David            D     1878 1684 4     77:W 21:D  9:L 29:D 50:L 59:W 49:W
38 Tang, Jason             C          1768 4     53:L 49:W 62:W 20:L 26:L 55:W 47:W
39 Lawson, Shane           D          1652 4     25:L 60:W 64:W 17:L 62:D 46:D 54:W
40 Potter, Matthew         D          1639 3.5   71:W 24:L 66:W 19:W  6:L 20:D 18:L
41 Chmiel, Rad             C          1703 3.5   74:W  9:D  5:L 61:W 27:D 21:L 43:D
42 Dalton, Joshua          F          1440 3.5    9:L 79:W 29:D 25:L 67:W 69:+ 19:L
43 Dyson, Dmitri           E          1587 3.5    7:L 67:W 17:L 68:W 46:D 25:D 41:D
44 Podbury, Brendan        G          1079 3.5   31:D 13:L 65:W 57:D 29:L 63:D 61:W
45 Feng, Thomas            G          1197 3.5   78:L 48:L 77:W 33:L 64:D 65:W 63:W
46 Mijatovic, Bosko        B          1866 3     68:W  1:L 18:L 55:W 43:D 39:D 26:L
47 Dalton, Samuel          D          1614 3      1:L 68:W 10:L 71:W 54:D 30:D 38:L
48 Tionko, Efrain          D          1589 3      2:L 45:W 22:L 49:L 53:W 68:W 32:L
49 Dalton, Laurie          F          1309 3     27:L 38:L 74:W 48:W 32:L 58:W 37:L
50 Potter, Chris           E          1477 3      6:L 73:W 69:L 75:W 37:W 34:L 36:L
51 Oswald, Franz           F          1417 3     20:L 77:W 57:W 27:L 34:L 73:W 25:L
52 Liu, Nicholas           E          1486 3      5:L 74:W 32:L 64:W 31:L 66:W 29:L
53 Gurevich, Andrew        G          969  3     38:W  4:L 36:L 26:- 48:L 74:W 68:W
54 Davis, Tony             B          1819 3     67:W  7:L 63:W 28:L 47:D 56:D 39:L
55 Hopkins, Rhys           F          1341 3     21:L 10:L 70:W 46:L 61:W 38:L 67:W
56 Placentino, Michael     D          1589 3     11:L 71:L 67:D 65:W 57:W 54:D 30:L
57 Lee, Kam                D          1653 3     64:W 15:L 51:L 44:D 56:L 67:D 62:W
58 Ruzeu, Emanuel          E          1506 3     14:L 72:W 19:L 66:L 76:W 49:L 70:W
59 Creedon, David          G          1202 3     19:L 28:L 75:L 74:W 70:W 37:L 72:W
60 Hamilton, Ian           F          1283 3     22:L 39:L 73:L 67:L 79:+ 76:W 66:W
61 Beckman, John           D     1693 1591 2.5   10:W 27:D 21:L 41:L 55:L 64:W 44:L
62 Potter, Daniel          F          1426 2.5   23:L 75:W 38:L 73:W 39:D 35:L 57:L
63 Davies, Stephen         E          1498 2.5    3:L 70:W 54:L 76:W 36:L 44:D 45:L
64 Kiripitige, Punala      U          101  2.5   57:L 81:+ 39:L 52:L 45:D 61:L 73:W
65 Cuxson, Stuart          G          1083 2.5   69:D 18:L 44:L 56:L 75:W 45:L 76:W
66 Zacharczenko, Vladimir  G          1126 2     17:L 33:W 40:L 58:W 35:- 52:L 60:L
67 Ng, Isaac               G          1145 2     54:L 43:L 56:D 60:W 42:L 57:D 55:L
68 Anton, Sarah            G          1228 2     46:L 47:L 79:W 43:L 72:W 48:L 53:L
69 Stewart, Scott          C     1912 1782 2     65:D 31:D 50:W 12:L 33:L 42:-  0: 
70 Yuan, Daniel            H          711  2     32:L 63:L 55:L 79:W 59:L 71:W 58:L
71 Le Page, David          U          1201 2     40:L 56:W 34:L 47:L 73:L 70:L 77:W
72 Lemmel, Oliver          H          897  2     34:L 58:L 33:L 77:W 68:L 75:W 59:L
73 Ng, Joshua              H          640  2     29:L 50:L 60:W 62:L 71:W 51:L 64:L
74 Van Dijk, Marieke       H          681  1.5   41:L 52:L 49:L 59:L 77:W 53:L 75:D
75 Huang, Dominic          U          201  1.5   35:L 62:L 59:W 50:L 65:L 72:L 74:D
76 Qin, Tomson             H          828  1     30:L 26:L 81:+ 63:L 58:L 60:L 65:L
77 Yuan, David             H          197  1     37:L 51:L 45:L 72:L 74:L 79:+ 71:L
78 Rothlisberger, Marcel   B          1830 1     45:W  2:L 28:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 
79 Wright, Dean            H          537  0     36:L 42:L 68:L 70:L 60:- 77:-  0: 
80 Zivkovic, Sam           F          1318 0     24:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
81 Faust, Ziegfried        U          1401 0     15:L 64:- 76:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 

Round 7 Results

 
 
No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                   Loc  Total

 1 Wallis, Chris           2248 [6]      0:1    Smerdon, David         2468 [5.5]
 2 Morris, James           2035 [4.5]    1:0    Rujevic, Mirko         2254 [4.5]
 3 Dragicevic, Domagoj     2087 [4.5]    1:0    Stojic, Dusan          2169 [4.5]
 4 Pyke, Malcolm           2137 [4.5]    0:1    Lojanica, Milenko      2040 [4.5]
 5 Bourmistrov, Denis      2044 [4.5]    1:0    Lin, Zhigen            2097 [4.5]
 6 Kildisas, Victor        1884 [4]     .5:.5   Teichmann, Erik        2341 [4]  
 7 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1956 [4]      0:1    Sales, Jesse           2340 [4]  
 8 FitzPatrick, Andrew     1881 [4]      0:1    Dilla, Edsil           2223 [4]  
 9 Hamilton, Doug          2183 [4]      1:0    Holt, Kenneth          1876 [4]  
10 Bearup, Paul            1740 [4]      0:1    Kempen, Leon           2031 [4]  
11 Voon, Richard           1903 [3.5]   .5:.5   Antolis, Cedric        1807 [4]  
12 Schön, Eugene           1879 [3.5]   .5:.5   Schneider, David       1584 [3.5]
13 Tsagarakis, Angelo      1868 [3.5]   .5:.5   Chung, Francisco       1601 [3.5]
14 Yu, Derek               1847 [3.5]    1:0    Dalton, Joshua         1440 [3.5]
15 Wyss, Felix             1691 [3.5]   .5:.5   Lycett, Gary           1776 [3.5]
16 Yu, Sally               1505 [3.5]    1:0    Potter, Matthew        1639 [3.5]
17 Brockman, Roland        1560 [3]      1:0    Mijatovic, Bosko       1866 [3]  
18 Davis, Tony             1819 [3]      0:1    Lawson, Shane          1652 [3]  
19 Tang, Jason             1768 [3]      1:0    Dalton, Samuel         1614 [3]  
20 Hilliard, Geoffrey      1730 [3]      1:0    Placentino, Michael    1589 [3]  
21 Escribano, Jose         1707 [3]      1:0    Tionko, Efrain         1589 [3]  
22 Chmiel, Rad             1703 [3]     .5:.5   Dyson, Dmitri          1587 [3]  
23 Liu, Nicholas           1486 [3]      0:1    Szuveges, Narelle      1702 [3]  
24 Oswald, Franz           1417 [3]      0:1    Hinton, Guy            1701 [3]  
25 Wallmueller, Joerg      1701 [3]      1:0    Potter, Chris          1477 [3]  
26 Dalton, Laurie          1309 [3]      0:1    Flude, David           1684 [3]  
27 Podbury, Brendan        1079 [2.5]    1:0    Beckman, John          1591 [2.5]
28 Feng, Thomas            1197 [2.5]    1:0    Davies, Stephen        1498 [2.5]
29 Lee, Kam                1653 [2]      1:0    Potter, Daniel         1426 [2.5]
30 Yuan, Daniel            711  [2]      0:1    Ruzeu, Emanuel         1506 [2]  
31 Ng, Isaac               1145 [2]      0:1    Hopkins, Rhys          1341 [2]  
32 Hamilton, Ian           1283 [2]      1:0    Zacharczenko, Vladimir 1126 [2]  
33 Anton, Sarah            1228 [2]      0:1    Gurevich, Andrew       969  [2]  
34 Lemmel, Oliver          897  [2]      0:1    Creedon, David         1202 [2]  
35 Kiripitige, Punala      101  [1.5]    1:0    Ng, Joshua             640  [2]  
36 Qin, Tomson             828  [1]      0:1    Cuxson, Stuart         1083 [1.5]
37 Yuan, David             197  [1]      0:1    Le Page, David         1201 [1]  
38 Van Dijk, Marieke       681  [1]     .5:.5   Huang, Dominic         201  [1]  

Cross table round 6

No Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7 

1  Wallis, Chris                 2178 2248 6     44:W 78:W 23:W 12:W 11:W  3:W  2:
2  Smerdon, David                2453 2468 5.5   39:W 47:W  6:W 11:W  3:D 16:W  1:
3  Dragicevic, Domagoj           2196 2087 4.5   56:W 38:W  4:W 13:W  2:D  1:L  6:
4  Rujevic, Mirko                2240 2254 4.5   52:W 29:W  3:L 17:W 23:W  5:D  9:
5  Bourmistrov, Denis            2134 2044 4.5    0:D 60:W 20:W 18:D 19:W  4:D  8:
6  Stojic, Dusan                 2271 2169 4.5   37:W 21:W  2:L 62:W 22:W  9:D  3:
7  Pyke, Malcolm                 2235 2137 4.5   64:W 36:W 13:D 15:D 18:W  8:D 10:
8  Lin, Zhigen                   2189 2097 4.5   22:D 54:W 34:W  9:D 25:W  7:D  5:
9  Morris, James                 1948 2035 4.5   42:W 35:D 28:W  8:D 27:W  6:D  4:
10 Lojanica, Milenko             2128 2040 4.5   50:W 34:D 33:W 22:D 26:D 14:W  7:
11 Dilla, Edsil                       2223 4     40:W 45:W 14:W  2:L  1:L 36:W 18:
12 Hamilton, Doug                2268 2183 4     31:W 19:W 25:W  1:L 14:L 38:W 20:
13 Teichmann, Erik               2329 2341 4     24:W 26:W  7:D  3:L 34:W 17:D 14:
14 Kildisas, Victor              1983 1884 4     81:W 63:W 11:L 21:W 12:W 10:L 13:
15 Kempen, Leon                  2124 2031 4     32:W 33:D 43:W  7:D 16:L 26:W 21:
16 Sales, Jesse                  2361 2340 4     53:L 59:W 39:W 30:W 15:W  2:L 17:
17 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija       2096 1956 4     55:W 28:D 35:W  4:L 24:W 13:D 16:
18 FitzPatrick, Andrew                1881 4     59:W 43:D 53:W  5:D  7:L 33:W 11:
19 Antolis, Cedric               1791 1807 4     58:W 12:L 40:W 51:W  5:L 37:W 23:
20 Holt, Kenneth                 1952 1876 4     48:W 53:D  5:L 46:W 33:D 41:W 12:
21 Bearup, Paul                       1740 4     69:W  6:L 73:W 14:L 46:W 42:W 15:
22 Yu, Sally                          1505 3.5    8:D 72:W 47:W 10:D  6:L 30:D 27:
23 Voon, Richard                 2023 1903 3.5   46:W 41:W  1:L 49:W  4:L 27:D 19:
24 Chung, Francisco                   1601 3.5   13:L 66:W 78:+ 45:W 17:L 25:D 26:
25 Schön, Eugene                 1914 1879 3.5   80:W 27:W 12:L 41:W  8:L 24:D 31:
26 Tsagarakis, Angelo                 1868 3.5   68:W 13:L 44:W 36:W 10:D 15:L 24:
27 Potter, Matthew                    1639 3.5   73:W 25:L 58:W 29:W  9:L 23:D 22:
28 Wyss, Felix                   1977 1691 3.5   76:W 17:D  9:L 34:L 58:+ 55:W 30:
29 Yu, Derek                          1847 3.5   66:W  4:L 64:W 27:L 35:W 31:D 32:
30 Lycett, Gary                       1776 3.5   54:D 62:D 37:W 16:L 50:W 22:D 28:
31 Schneider, David                   1584 3.5   12:L 58:L 69:W 57:W 62:W 29:D 25:
32 Dalton, Joshua                     1440 3.5   15:L 79:W 38:D 35:L 65:W 62:+ 29:
33 Chmiel, Rad                        1703 3     75:W 15:D 10:L 53:W 20:D 18:L 40:
34 Hilliard, Geoffrey                 1730 3     74:W 10:D  8:L 28:W 13:L 39:D 52:
35 Hinton, Guy                        1701 3     51:W  9:D 17:L 32:W 29:L 40:D 46:
36 Escribano, Jose               1859 1707 3     70:W  7:L 50:W 26:L 48:W 11:L 44:
37 Brockman, Roland              1793 1560 3      6:L 74:W 30:L 60:+ 49:W 19:L 47:
38 Szuveges, Narelle             1841 1702 3     67:W  3:L 32:D 43:D 54:W 12:L 50:
39 Dalton, Samuel                     1614 3      2:L 61:W 16:L 73:W 45:D 34:D 49:
40 Dyson, Dmitri                      1587 3     11:L 65:W 19:L 61:W 47:D 35:D 33:
41 Wallmueller, Joerg                 1701 3     79:W 23:L 60:W 25:L 56:W 20:L 42:
42 Potter, Chris                      1477 3      9:L 67:W 62:L 76:W 43:W 21:L 41:
43 Flude, David                  1878 1684 3     77:W 18:D 15:L 38:D 42:L 66:W 48:
44 Tionko, Efrain                     1589 3      1:L 57:W 26:L 48:L 60:W 61:W 36:
45 Davis, Tony                        1819 3     65:W 11:L 56:W 24:L 39:D 52:D 51:
46 Oswald, Franz                      1417 3     23:L 77:W 63:W 20:L 21:L 67:W 35:
47 Mijatovic, Bosko                   1866 3     61:W  2:L 22:L 59:W 40:D 51:D 37:
48 Dalton, Laurie                     1309 3     20:L 49:L 75:W 44:W 36:L 64:W 43:
49 Tang, Jason                        1768 3     60:L 48:W 55:W 23:L 37:L 59:W 39:
50 Liu, Nicholas                      1486 3     10:L 75:W 36:L 71:W 30:L 58:W 38:
51 Lawson, Shane                      1652 3     35:L 68:W 71:W 19:L 55:D 47:D 45:
52 Placentino, Michael                1589 3      4:L 73:L 65:D 72:W 63:W 45:D 34:
53 Beckman, John                 1693 1591 2.5   16:W 20:D 18:L 33:L 59:L 71:W 54:
54 Podbury, Brendan                   1079 2.5   30:D  8:L 72:W 63:D 38:L 56:D 53:
55 Potter, Daniel                     1426 2.5   17:L 76:W 49:L 67:W 51:D 28:L 63:
56 Davies, Stephen                    1498 2.5    3:L 70:W 45:L 74:W 41:L 54:D 57:
57 Feng, Thomas                       1197 2.5   78:L 44:L 77:W 31:L 71:D 72:W 56:
58 Zacharczenko, Vladimir             1126 2     19:L 31:W 27:L 64:W 28:- 50:L 68:
59 Hopkins, Rhys                      1341 2     18:L 16:L 70:W 47:L 53:W 49:L 65:
60 Gurevich, Andrew                   969  2     49:W  5:L 41:L 37:- 44:L 75:W 61:
61 Anton, Sarah                       1228 2     47:L 39:L 79:W 40:L 69:W 44:L 60:
62 Stewart, Scott                1912 1782 2     72:D 30:D 42:W  6:L 31:L 32:-  0:
63 Lee, Kam                           1653 2     71:W 14:L 46:L 54:D 52:L 65:D 55:
64 Ruzeu, Emanuel                     1506 2      7:L 69:W 29:L 58:L 74:W 48:L 70:
65 Ng, Isaac                          1145 2     45:L 40:L 52:D 68:W 32:L 63:D 59:
66 Creedon, David                     1202 2     29:L 24:L 76:L 75:W 70:W 43:L 69:
67 Ng, Joshua                         640  2     38:L 42:L 68:W 55:L 73:W 46:L 71:
68 Hamilton, Ian                      1283 2     26:L 51:L 67:L 65:L 79:+ 74:W 58:
69 Lemmel, Oliver                     897  2     21:L 64:L 31:L 77:W 61:L 76:W 66:
70 Yuan, Daniel                       711  2     36:L 56:L 59:L 79:W 66:L 73:W 64:
71 Kiripitige, Punala                 101  1.5   63:L 81:+ 51:L 50:L 57:D 53:L 67:
72 Cuxson, Stuart                     1083 1.5   62:D 22:L 54:L 52:L 76:W 57:L 74:
73 Le Page, David                     1201 1     27:L 52:W 21:L 39:L 67:L 70:L 77:
74 Qin, Tomson                        828  1     34:L 37:L 81:+ 56:L 64:L 68:L 72:
75 Van Dijk, Marieke                  681  1     33:L 50:L 48:L 66:L 77:W 60:L 76:
76 Huang, Dominic                     201  1     28:L 55:L 66:W 42:L 72:L 69:L 75:
77 Yuan, David                        197  1     43:L 46:L 57:L 69:L 75:L 79:+ 73:
78 Rothlisberger, Marcel              1830 1     57:W  1:L 24:-  0:   0:   0:   0:
79 Wright, Dean                       537  0     41:L 32:L 61:L 70:L 68:- 77:-  0:
80 Zivkovic, Sam                      1318 0     25:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:
81 Faust, Ziegfried                   1401 0     14:L 71:- 74:-  0:   0:   0:   0:

Round 6 Results

No Name                   Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total

 1 Dragicevic, Domagoj    2087 [4.5]    0:1    Wallis, Chris           2248 [5]  
 2 Sales, Jesse           2340 [4]      0:1    Smerdon, David          2468 [4.5]
 3 Rujevic, Mirko         2254 [4]     .5:.5   Bourmistrov, Denis      2044 [4]  
 4 Stojic, Dusan          2169 [4]     .5:.5   Morris, James           2035 [4]  
 5 Lin, Zhigen            2097 [4]     .5:.5   Pyke, Malcolm           2137 [4]  
 6 Lojanica, Milenko      2040 [3.5]    1:0    Kildisas, Victor        1884 [4]  
 7 Teichmann, Erik        2341 [3.5]   .5:.5   Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1956 [3.5]
 8 Kempen, Leon           2031 [3]      1:0    Tsagarakis, Angelo      1868 [3.5]
 9 Dilla, Edsil           2223 [3]      1:0    Escribano, Jose         1707 [3]  
10 Szuveges, Narelle      1702 [3]      0:1    Hamilton, Doug          2183 [3]  
11 Potter, Matthew        1639 [3]     .5:.5   Voon, Richard           1903 [3]  
12 FitzPatrick, Andrew    1881 [3]      1:0    Chmiel, Rad             1703 [3]  
13 Chung, Francisco       1601 [3]     .5:.5   Schön, Eugene           1879 [3]  
14 Holt, Kenneth          1876 [3]      1:0    Wallmueller, Joerg      1701 [3]  
15 Schneider, David       1584 [3]     .5:.5   Yu, Derek               1847 [3]  
16 Antolis, Cedric        1807 [3]      1:0    Brockman, Roland        1560 [3]  
17 Lycett, Gary           1776 [3]     .5:.5   Yu, Sally               1505 [3]  
18 Potter, Chris          1477 [3]      0:1    Bearup, Paul            1740 [3]  
19 Mijatovic, Bosko       1866 [2.5]   .5:.5   Lawson, Shane           1652 [2.5]
20 Placentino, Michael    1589 [2.5]   .5:.5   Davis, Tony             1819 [2.5]
21 Dalton, Samuel         1614 [2.5]   .5:.5   Hilliard, Geoffrey      1730 [2.5]
22 Hinton, Guy            1701 [2.5]   .5:.5   Dyson, Dmitri           1587 [2.5]
23 Potter, Daniel         1426 [2.5]    0:1    Wyss, Felix             1691 [2.5]
24 Stewart, Scott         1782 [2]      -:+    Dalton, Joshua          1440 [2.5]
25 Hopkins, Rhys          1341 [2]      0:1    Tang, Jason             1768 [2]  
26 Creedon, David         1202 [2]      0:1    Flude, David            1684 [2]  
27 Tionko, Efrain         1589 [2]      1:0    Anton, Sarah            1228 [2]  
28 Ruzeu, Emanuel         1506 [2]      0:1    Dalton, Laurie          1309 [2]  
29 Davies, Stephen        1498 [2]     .5:.5   Podbury, Brendan        1079 [2]  
30 Zacharczenko, Vladimir 1126 [2]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas           1486 [2]  
31 Ng, Joshua             640  [2]      0:1    Oswald, Franz           1417 [2]  
32 Lee, Kam               1653 [1.5]   .5:.5   Ng, Isaac               1145 [1.5]
33 Beckman, John          1591 [1.5]    1:0    Kiripitige, Punala      101  [1.5]
34 Cuxson, Stuart         1083 [1.5]    0:1    Feng, Thomas            1197 [1.5]
35 Hamilton, Ian          1283 [1]      1:0    Qin, Tomson             828  [1]  
36 Le Page, David         1201 [1]      0:1    Yuan, Daniel            711  [1]  
37 Gurevich, Andrew       969  [1]      1:0    Van Dijk, Marieke       681  [1]  
38 Huang, Dominic         201  [1]      0:1    Lemmel, Oliver          897  [1]  
39 Yuan, David            197  [0]      +:-    Wright, Dean            537  [0]  

Round 5 results

No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 Smerdon, David          2468 [4]     .5:.5   Dragicevic, Domagoj 2087 [4]  
 2 Wallis, Chris           2248 [4]      1:0    Dilla, Edsil        2223 [3]  
 3 Sales, Jesse            2340 [3]      1:0    Kempen, Leon        2031 [3]  
 4 Voon, Richard           1903 [3]      0:1    Rujevic, Mirko      2254 [3]  
 5 Kildisas, Victor        1884 [3]      1:0    Hamilton, Doug      2183 [3]  
 6 Yu, Sally               1505 [3]      0:1    Stojic, Dusan       2169 [3]  
 7 Pyke, Malcolm           2137 [3]      1:0    FitzPatrick, Andrew 1881 [3]  
 8 Schön, Eugene           1879 [3]      0:1    Lin, Zhigen         2097 [3]  
 9 Bourmistrov, Denis      2044 [3]      1:0    Antolis, Cedric     1807 [3]  
10 Tsagarakis, Angelo      1868 [3]     .5:.5   Lojanica, Milenko   2040 [3]  
11 Morris, James           2035 [3]      1:0    Potter, Matthew     1639 [3]  
12 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1956 [2.5]    1:0    Chung, Francisco    1601 [3]  
13 Hilliard, Geoffrey      1730 [2.5]    0:1    Teichmann, Erik     2341 [2.5]
14 Chmiel, Rad             1703 [2.5]   .5:.5   Holt, Kenneth       1876 [2.5]
15 Yu, Derek               1847 [2]      1:0    Hinton, Guy         1701 [2.5]
16 Dyson, Dmitri           1587 [2]     .5:.5   Mijatovic, Bosko    1866 [2]  
17 Davis, Tony             1819 [2]     .5:.5   Dalton, Samuel      1614 [2]  
18 Stewart, Scott          1782 [2]      0:1    Schneider, David    1584 [2]  
19 Liu, Nicholas           1486 [2]      0:1    Lycett, Gary        1776 [2]  
20 Tang, Jason             1768 [2]      0:1    Brockman, Roland    1560 [2]  
21 Oswald, Franz           1417 [2]      0:1    Bearup, Paul        1740 [2]  
22 Dalton, Laurie          1309 [2]      0:1    Escribano, Jose     1707 [2]  
23 Podbury, Brendan        1079 [2]      0:1    Szuveges, Narelle   1702 [2]  
24 Wallmueller, Joerg      1701 [2]      1:0    Davies, Stephen     1498 [2]  
25 Flude, David            1684 [2]      0:1    Potter, Chris       1477 [2]  
26 Lawson, Shane           1652 [2]     .5:.5   Potter, Daniel      1426 [2]  
27 Zacharczenko, Vladimir  1126 [2]      -:+    Wyss, Felix         1691 [1.5]
28 Placentino, Michael     1589 [1.5]    1:0    Lee, Kam            1653 [1.5]
29 Dalton, Joshua          1440 [1.5]    1:0    Ng, Isaac           1145 [1.5]
30 Hopkins, Rhys           1341 [1]      1:0    Beckman, John       1591 [1.5]
31 Gurevich, Andrew        969  [1]      0:1    Tionko, Efrain      1589 [1]  
32 Qin, Tomson             828  [1]      0:1    Ruzeu, Emanuel      1506 [1]  
33 Lemmel, Oliver          897  [1]      0:1    Anton, Sarah        1228 [1]  
34 Yuan, Daniel            711  [1]      0:1    Creedon, David      1202 [1]  
35 Le Page, David          1201 [1]      0:1    Ng, Joshua          640  [1]  
36 Feng, Thomas            1197 [1]     .5:.5   Kiripitige, Punala  101  [1]  
37 Huang, Dominic          201  [1]      0:1    Cuxson, Stuart      1083 [.5] 
38 Hamilton, Ian           1283 [0]      +:-    Wright, Dean        537  [0]  
39 Van Dijk, Marieke       681  [0]      1:0    Yuan, David         197  [0]  

Round 4 Results

No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Loc  Total

 1 Dilla, Edsil        2223 [3]      0:1    Smerdon, David          2468 [3]  
 2 Hamilton, Doug      2183 [3]      0:1    Wallis, Chris           2248 [3]  
 3 Teichmann, Erik     2341 [2.5]    0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj     2087 [3]  
 4 Kempen, Leon        2031 [2.5]   .5:.5   Pyke, Malcolm           2137 [2.5]
 5 Lin, Zhigen         2097 [2.5]   .5:.5   Morris, James           2035 [2.5]
 6 FitzPatrick, Andrew 1881 [2.5]   .5:.5   Bourmistrov, Denis      2044 [2.5]
 7 Lojanica, Milenko   2040 [2.5]   .5:.5   Yu, Sally               1505 [2.5]
 8 Rujevic, Mirko      2254 [2]      1:0    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1956 [2.5]
 9 Lycett, Gary        1776 [2]      0:1    Sales, Jesse            2340 [2]  
10 Stojic, Dusan       2169 [2]      1:0    Stewart, Scott          1782 [2]  
11 Voon, Richard       1903 [2]      1:0    Tang, Jason             1768 [2]  
12 Bearup, Paul        1740 [2]      0:1    Kildisas, Victor        1884 [2]  
13 Schön, Eugene       1879 [2]      1:0    Wallmueller, Joerg      1701 [2]  
14 Escribano, Jose     1707 [2]      0:1    Tsagarakis, Angelo      1868 [2]  
15 Potter, Matthew     1639 [2]      1:0    Yu, Derek               1847 [2]  
16 Chung, Francisco    1601 [2]      1:0    Davis, Tony             1819 [2]  
17 Antolis, Cedric     1807 [2]      1:0    Lawson, Shane           1652 [2]  
18 Holt, Kenneth       1876 [1.5]    1:0    Oswald, Franz           1417 [2]  
19 Wyss, Felix         1691 [1.5]    0:1    Hilliard, Geoffrey      1730 [1.5]
20 Beckman, John       1591 [1.5]    0:1    Chmiel, Rad             1703 [1.5]
21 Szuveges, Narelle   1702 [1.5]   .5:.5   Flude, David            1684 [1.5]
22 Hinton, Guy         1701 [1.5]    1:0    Dalton, Joshua          1440 [1.5]
23 Lee, Kam            1653 [1]     .5:.5   Podbury, Brendan        1079 [1.5]
24 Mijatovic, Bosko    1866 [1]      1:0    Hopkins, Rhys           1341 [1]  
25 Dalton, Samuel      1614 [1]      1:0    Le Page, David          1201 [1]  
26 Tionko, Efrain      1589 [1]      0:1    Dalton, Laurie          1309 [1]  
27 Anton, Sarah        1228 [1]      0:1    Dyson, Dmitri           1587 [1]  
28 Schneider, David    1584 [1]      1:0    Feng, Thomas            1197 [1]  
29 Gurevich, Andrew    969  [1]      -:+    Brockman, Roland        1560 [1]  
30 Ruzeu, Emanuel      1506 [1]      0:1    Zacharczenko, Vladimir  1126 [1]  
31 Davies, Stephen     1498 [1]      1:0    Qin, Tomson             828  [1]  
32 Kiripitige, Punala  101  [1]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas           1486 [1]  
33 Potter, Chris       1477 [1]      1:0    Huang, Dominic          201  [1]  
34 Potter, Daniel      1426 [1]      1:0    Ng, Joshua              640  [1]  
35 Cuxson, Stuart      1083 [.5]     0:1    Placentino, Michael     1589 [.5] 
36 Ng, Isaac           1145 [.5]     1:0    Hamilton, Ian           1283 [0]  
37 Creedon, David      1202 [0]      1:0    Van Dijk, Marieke       681  [0]  
38 Yuan, David         197  [0]      0:1    Lemmel, Oliver          897  [0]  
39 Wright, Dean        537  [0]      0:1    Yuan, Daniel            711  [0]  

Cross Table after round 3

No Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4 

1  Wallis, Chris                 2178 2248 3     50:W 69:W 17:W  3:
2  Dilla, Edsil                       2223 3     51:W 31:W 21:W  5:
3  Hamilton, Doug                2268 2183 3     64:W 23:W 18:W  1:
4  Dragicevic, Domagoj           2196 2087 3     59:W 43:W 16:W  6:
5  Smerdon, David                2453 2468 3     49:W 47:W 19:W  2:
6  Teichmann, Erik               2329 2341 2.5   20:W 25:W  7:D  4:
7  Pyke, Malcolm                 2235 2137 2.5   56:W 26:W  6:D 11:
8  Lin, Zhigen                   2189 2097 2.5   10:D 44:W 38:W 13:
9  Bourmistrov, Denis            2134 2044 2.5    0:D 46:W 42:W 14:
10 Yu, Sally                          1505 2.5    8:D 70:W 47:W 12:
11 Kempen, Leon                  2124 2031 2.5   45:W 39:D 40:W  7:
12 Lojanica, Milenko             2128 2040 2.5   61:W 38:D 39:W 10:
13 Morris, James                 1948 2035 2.5   52:W 36:D 37:W  8:
14 FitzPatrick, Andrew                1881 2.5   58:W 40:D 41:W  9:
15 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija       2096 1956 2.5   53:W 37:D 36:W 16:
16 Rujevic, Mirko                2240 2254 2     71:W 28:W  4:L 15:
17 Voon, Richard                 2023 1903 2     33:W 30:W  1:L 34:
18 Schön, Eugene                 1914 1879 2     80:W 24:W  3:L 30:
19 Stojic, Dusan                 2271 2169 2     55:W 29:W  5:L 27:
20 Chung, Francisco                   1601 2      6:L 74:W 69:+ 31:
21 Kildisas, Victor              1983 1884 2     81:W 48:W  2:L 29:
22 Lycett, Gary                       1776 2     44:D 27:D 55:W 32:
23 Antolis, Cedric               1791 1807 2     54:W  3:L 51:W 35:
24 Potter, Matthew                    1639 2     57:W 18:L 54:W 28:
25 Tsagarakis, Angelo                 1868 2     73:W  6:L 50:W 26:
26 Escribano, Jose               1859 1707 2     78:W  7:L 61:W 25:
27 Stewart, Scott                1912 1782 2     70:D 22:D 52:W 19:
28 Yu, Derek                          1847 2     74:W 16:L 56:W 24:
29 Bearup, Paul                       1740 2     77:W 19:L 57:W 21:
30 Wallmueller, Joerg                 1701 2     75:W 17:L 46:W 18:
31 Davis, Tony                        1819 2     72:W  2:L 59:W 20:
32 Sales, Jesse                  2361 2340 2     41:L 58:W 49:W 22:
33 Oswald, Franz                      1417 2     17:L 76:W 48:W 42:
34 Tang, Jason                        1768 2     46:L 63:W 53:W 17:
35 Lawson, Shane                      1652 2     36:L 73:W 60:W 23:
36 Hinton, Guy                        1701 1.5   35:W 13:D 15:L 45:
37 Wyss, Felix                   1977 1691 1.5   67:W 15:D 13:L 38:
38 Hilliard, Geoffrey                 1730 1.5   62:W 12:D  8:L 37:
39 Chmiel, Rad                        1703 1.5   79:W 11:D 12:L 41:
40 Flude, David                  1878 1684 1.5   76:W 14:D 11:L 43:
41 Beckman, John                 1693 1591 1.5   32:W 42:D 14:L 39:
42 Holt, Kenneth                 1952 1876 1.5   63:W 41:D  9:L 33:
43 Szuveges, Narelle             1841 1702 1.5   66:W  4:L 45:D 40:
44 Podbury, Brendan                   1079 1.5   22:D  8:L 70:W 48:
45 Dalton, Joshua                     1440 1.5   11:L 75:W 43:D 36:
46 Gurevich, Andrew                   969  1     34:W  9:L 30:L 55:
47 Mijatovic, Bosko                   1866 1     68:W  5:L 10:L 58:
48 Lee, Kam                           1653 1     60:W 21:L 33:L 44:
49 Dalton, Samuel                     1614 1      5:L 68:W 32:L 57:
50 Tionko, Efrain                     1589 1      1:L 65:W 25:L 63:
51 Dyson, Dmitri                      1587 1      2:L 72:W 23:L 68:
52 Potter, Chris                      1477 1     13:L 66:W 27:L 67:
53 Potter, Daniel                     1426 1     15:L 67:W 34:L 66:
54 Zacharczenko, Vladimir             1126 1     23:L 64:W 24:L 56:
55 Brockman, Roland              1793 1560 1     19:L 62:W 22:L 46:
56 Ruzeu, Emanuel                     1506 1      7:L 77:W 28:L 54:
57 Le Page, David                     1201 1     24:L 71:W 29:L 49:
58 Hopkins, Rhys                      1341 1     14:L 32:L 78:W 47:
59 Davies, Stephen                    1498 1      4:L 78:W 31:L 62:
60 Kiripitige, Punala                 101  1     48:L 81:+ 35:L 61:
61 Liu, Nicholas                      1486 1     12:L 79:W 26:L 60:
62 Qin, Tomson                        828  1     38:L 55:L 81:+ 59:
63 Dalton, Laurie                     1309 1     42:L 34:L 79:W 50:
64 Schneider, David                   1584 1      3:L 54:L 77:W 65:
65 Feng, Thomas                       1197 1     69:L 50:L 76:W 64:
66 Ng, Joshua                         640  1     43:L 52:L 73:W 53:
67 Huang, Dominic                     201  1     37:L 53:L 74:W 52:
68 Anton, Sarah                       1228 1     47:L 49:L 75:W 51:
69 Rothlisberger, Marcel              1830 1     65:W  1:L 20:-  0:
70 Cuxson, Stuart                     1083 .5    27:D 10:L 44:L 71:
71 Placentino, Michael                1589 .5    16:L 57:L 72:D 70:
72 Ng, Isaac                          1145 .5    31:L 51:L 71:D 73:
73 Hamilton, Ian                      1283 0     25:L 35:L 66:L 72:
74 Creedon, David                     1202 0     28:L 20:L 67:L 79:
75 Wright, Dean                       537  0     30:L 45:L 68:L 78:
76 Yuan, David                        197  0     40:L 33:L 65:L 77:
77 Lemmel, Oliver                     897  0     29:L 56:L 64:L 76:
78 Yuan, Daniel                       711  0     26:L 59:L 58:L 75:
79 Van Dijk, Marieke                  681  0     39:L 61:L 63:L 74:
80 Zivkovic, Sam                      1318 0     18:L  0:   0:   0:
81 Faust, Ziegfried                   1401 0     21:L 60:- 62:-  0:

Round three results

No Name                    Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Smerdon, David          2468 [2]      1:0    Stojic, Dusan         2169 [2]  
 2 Pyke, Malcolm           2137 [2]     .5:.5   Teichmann, Erik       2341 [2]  
 3 Dragicevic, Domagoj     2087 [2]      1:0    Rujevic, Mirko        2254 [2]  
 4 Wallis, Chris           2248 [2]      1:0    Voon, Richard         1903 [2]  
 5 Kildisas, Victor        1884 [2]      0:1    Dilla, Edsil          2223 [2]  
 6 Hamilton, Doug          2183 [2]      1:0    Schön, Eugene         1879 [2]  
 7 Hilliard, Geoffrey      1730 [1.5]    0:1    Lin, Zhigen           2097 [1.5]
 8 Bourmistrov, Denis      2044 [1.5]    1:0    Holt, Kenneth         1876 [1.5]
 9 Chmiel, Rad             1703 [1.5]    0:1    Lojanica, Milenko     2040 [1.5]
10 Morris, James           2035 [1.5]    1:0    Wyss, Felix           1691 [1.5]
11 Flude, David            1684 [1.5]    0:1    Kempen, Leon          2031 [1.5]
12 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija 1956 [1.5]    1:0    Hinton, Guy           1701 [1.5]
13 Beckman, John           1591 [1.5]    0:1    FitzPatrick, Andrew   1881 [1.5]
14 Yu, Sally               1505 [1.5]    1:0    Mijatovic, Bosko      1866 [1]  
15 Sales, Jesse            2340 [1]      1:0    Dalton, Samuel        1614 [1]  
16 Tsagarakis, Angelo      1868 [1]      1:0    Tionko, Efrain        1589 [1]  
17 Yu, Derek               1847 [1]      1:0    Ruzeu, Emanuel        1506 [1]  
18 Chung, Francisco        1601 [1]      +:-    Rothlisberger, Marcel 1830 [1]  
19 Davis, Tony             1819 [1]      1:0    Davies, Stephen       1498 [1]  
20 Dyson, Dmitri           1587 [1]      0:1    Antolis, Cedric       1807 [1]  
21 Stewart, Scott          1782 [1]      1:0    Potter, Chris         1477 [1]  
22 Brockman, Roland        1560 [1]      0:1    Lycett, Gary          1776 [1]  
23 Tang, Jason             1768 [1]      1:0    Potter, Daniel        1426 [1]  
24 Bearup, Paul            1740 [1]      1:0    Le Page, David        1201 [1]  
25 Liu, Nicholas           1486 [1]      0:1    Escribano, Jose       1707 [1]  
26 Dalton, Joshua          1440 [1]     .5:.5   Szuveges, Narelle     1702 [1]  
27 Wallmueller, Joerg      1701 [1]      1:0    Gurevich, Andrew      969  [1]  
28 Oswald, Franz           1417 [1]      1:0    Lee, Kam              1653 [1]  
29 Lawson, Shane           1652 [1]      1:0    Kiripitige, Punala    101  [1]  
30 Zacharczenko, Vladimir  1126 [1]      0:1    Potter, Matthew       1639 [1]  
31 Podbury, Brendan        1079 [.5]     1:0    Cuxson, Stuart        1083 [.5] 
32 Placentino, Michael     1589 [0]     .5:.5   Ng, Isaac             1145 [0]  
33 Lemmel, Oliver          897  [0]      0:1    Schneider, David      1584 [0]  
34 Faust, Ziegfried        1401 [0]      -:+    Qin, Tomson           828  [0]  
35 Yuan, Daniel            711  [0]      0:1    Hopkins, Rhys         1341 [0]  
36 Van Dijk, Marieke       681  [0]      0:1    Dalton, Laurie        1309 [0]  
37 Ng, Joshua              640  [0]      1:0    Hamilton, Ian         1283 [0]  
38 Anton, Sarah            1228 [0]      1:0    Wright, Dean          537  [0]  
39 Huang, Dominic          201  [0]      1:0    Creedon, David        1202 [0]  
40 Feng, Thomas            1197 [0]      1:0    Yuan, David           197  [0]  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
 

Results Round 2

No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                   Loc  Total

 1 Mijatovic, Bosko      1866 [1]      0:1    Smerdon, David         2468 [1]  
 2 Teichmann, Erik       2341 [1]      1:0    Tsagarakis, Angelo     1868 [1]  
 3 Rujevic, Mirko        2254 [1]      1:0    Yu, Derek              1847 [1]  
 4 Rothlisberger, Marcel 1830 [1]      0:1    Wallis, Chris          2248 [1]  
 5 Dilla, Edsil          2223 [1]      1:0    Davis, Tony            1819 [1]  
 6 Antolis, Cedric       1807 [1]      0:1    Hamilton, Doug         2183 [1]  
 7 Stojic, Dusan         2169 [1]      1:0    Bearup, Paul           1740 [1]  
 8 Escribano, Jose       1707 [1]      0:1    Pyke, Malcolm          2137 [1]  
 9 Szuveges, Narelle     1702 [1]      0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj    2087 [1]  
10 Lojanica, Milenko     2040 [1]     .5:.5   Hilliard, Geoffrey     1730 [1]  
11 Hinton, Guy           1701 [1]     .5:.5   Morris, James          2035 [1]  
12 Kempen, Leon          2031 [1]     .5:.5   Chmiel, Rad            1703 [1]  
13 Wyss, Felix           1691 [1]     .5:.5   Dizdarevic, Mehmedalja 1956 [1]  
14 Voon, Richard         1903 [1]      1:0    Wallmueller, Joerg     1701 [1]  
15 Lee, Kam              1653 [1]      0:1    Kildisas, Victor       1884 [1]  
16 Fitz Patrick, Andrew  1881 [1]     .5:.5   Flude, David           1684 [1]  
17 Potter, Matthew       1639 [1]      0:1    Schön, Eugene          1879 [1]  
18 Holt, Kenneth         1876 [1]     .5:.5   Beckman, John          1591 [1]  
19 Gurevich, Andrew      969  [1]      0:1    Bourmistrov, Denis     2044 [.5] 
20 Lin, Zhigen           2097 [.5]     1:0    Podbury, Brendan       1079 [.5] 
21 Lycett, Gary          1776 [.5]    .5:.5   Stewart, Scott         1782 [.5] 
22 Cuxson, Stuart        1083 [.5]     0:1    Yu, Sally              1505 [.5] 
23 Hopkins, Rhys         1341 [0]      0:1    Sales, Jesse           2340 [0]  
24 Dalton, Laurie        1309 [0]      0:1    Tang, Jason            1768 [0]  
25 Hamilton, Ian         1283 [0]      0:1    Lawson, Shane          1652 [0]  
26 Dalton, Samuel        1614 [0]      1:0    Anton, Sarah           1228 [0]  
27 Creedon, David        1202 [0]      0:1    Chung, Francisco       1601 [0]  
28 Le Page, David        1201 [0]      1:0    Placentino, Michael    1589 [0]  
29 Tionko, Efrain        1589 [0]      1:0    Feng, Thomas           1197 [0]  
30 Ng, Isaac             1145 [0]      0:1    Dyson, Dmitri          1587 [0]  
31 Schneider, David      1584 [0]      0:1    Zacharczenko, Vladimir 1126 [0]  
32 Qin, Tomson           828  [0]      0:1    Brockman, Roland       1560 [0]  
33 Ruzeu, Emanuel        1506 [0]      1:0    Lemmel, Oliver         897  [0]  
34 Davies, Stephen       1498 [0]      1:0    Yuan, Daniel           711  [0]  
35 Van Dijk, Marieke     681  [0]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas          1486 [0]  
36 Potter, Chris         1477 [0]      1:0    Ng, Joshua             640  [0]  
37 Wright, Dean          537  [0]      0:1    Dalton, Joshua         1440 [0]  
38 Potter, Daniel        1426 [0]      1:0    Huang, Dominic         201  [0]  
39 Yuan, David           197  [0]      0:1    Oswald, Franz          1417 [0]  
40 Faust, Ziegfried      1401 [0]      -:+    Kiripitige, Punala     101  [0]  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Results Round one

No Name                   Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Smerdon, David         2468 [0]      1:0    Dalton, Samuel        1614 [0]  
 2 Chung, Francisco       1601 [0]      0:1    Teichmann, Erik       2341 [0]  
 3 Sales, Jesse           2340 [0]      0:1    Beckman, John         1591 [0]  
 4 Placentino, Michael    1589 [0]      0:1    Rujevic, Mirko        2254 [0]  
 5 Wallis, Chris          2248 [0]      1:0    Tionko, Efrain        1589 [0]  
 6 Dyson, Dmitri          1587 [0]      0:1    Dilla, Edsil          2223 [0]  
 7 Hamilton, Doug         2183 [0]      1:0    Schneider, David      1584 [0]  
 8 Brockman, Roland       1560 [0]      0:1    Stojic, Dusan         2169 [0]  
 9 Pyke, Malcolm          2137 [0]      1:0    Ruzeu, Emanuel        1506 [0]  
10 Yu, Sally              1505 [0]     .5:.5   Lin, Zhigen           2097 [0]  
11 Dragicevic, Domagoj    2087 [0]      1:0    Davies, Stephen       1498 [0]  
12 Liu, Nicholas          1486 [0]      0:1    Lojanica, Milenko     2040 [0]  
13 Morris, James          2035 [0]      1:0    Potter, Chris         1477 [0]  
14 Dalton, Joshua         1440 [0]      0:1    Kempen, Leon          2031 [0]  
15 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalia 1956 [0]      1:0    Potter, Daniel        1426 [0]  
16 Oswald, Franz          1417 [0]      0:1    Voon, Richard         1903 [0]  
17 Kildisas, Victor       1884 [0]      1:0    Faust, Ziegfried      1401 [0]  
18 Hopkins, Rhys          1341 [0]      0:1    Fitz Patrick, Andrew  1881 [0]  
19 Schön, Eugene          1879 [0]      1:0    Zivkovic, Sam         1318 [0]  
20 Dalton, Laurie         1309 [0]      0:1    Holt, Kenneth         1876 [0]  
21 Tsagarakis, Angelo     1868 [0]      1:0    Hamilton, Ian         1283 [0]  
22 Anton, Sarah           1228 [0]      0:1    Mijatovic, Bosko      1866 [0]  
23 Yu, Derek              1847 [0]      1:0    Creedon, David        1202 [0]  
24 Feng, Thomas           1197 [0]      0:1    Rothlisberger, Marcel 1830 [0]  
25 Davis, Tony            1819 [0]      1:0    Ng, Isaac             1145 [0]  
26 Zacharczenko, Vladimir 1126 [0]      0:1    Antolis, Cedric       1807 [0]  
27 Stewart, Scott         1782 [0]     .5:.5   Cuxson, Stuart        1083 [0]  
28 Podbury, Brendan       1079 [0]     .5:.5   Lycett, Gary          1776 [0]  
29 Tang, Jason            1768 [0]      0:1    Gurevich, Andrew      969  [0]  
30 Lemmel, Oliver         897  [0]      0:1    Bearup, Paul          1740 [0]  
31 Hilliard, Geoffrey     1730 [0]      1:0    Qin, Tomson           828  [0]  
32 Yuan, Daniel           711  [0]      0:1    Escribano, Jose       1707 [0]  
33 Chmiel, Rad            1703 [0]      1:0    Van Dijk, Marieke     681  [0]  
34 Ng, Joshua             640  [0]      0:1    Szuveges, Narelle     1702 [0]  
35 Wallmueller, Joerg     1701 [0]      1:0    Wright, Dean          537  [0]  
36 Huang, Dominic         201  [0]      0:1    Wyss, Felix           1691 [0]  
37 Flude, David           1684 [0]      1:0    Yuan, David           197  [0]  
38 Kiripitige, Punala     101  [0]      0:1    Lee, Kam              1653 [0]  
39 Lawson, Shane          1652 [0]      0:1    Hinton, Guy           1701 [0]  
40 Le Page, David         1201 [0]      0:1    Potter, Matthew       1639 [0]  
41 Bourmistrov, Denis     2044 [0]     .5:.5   BYE                             


hese are some preliminary reports and early photos. [fortunately for the players  my camera ran out of battery]
Please submit games, further reports, or photos to gerrit.hartland@bigpond.com 

BULLETIN by Trevor Stanning,  BHCC treasurer

 Into the last round Chris Wallis was on 6/6 and David Smerdon was on 5.5/6, and would be paired to decide the tournament.

After 90 minutes the crowd around this board was huge, but well disciplined and quiet. Personally, I thought Chris had the situation under full control; even a draw would do.

However, with only 4 (out of 40 games) still to finish, David Smerdon emerged the winner of the game and the tournament. Chris Wallis was a highly creditable second.
Our President, Gladys Liu, introduced
> Gary Wastell, ACF President
> Robert Clark, MLA
> Dick Menting, Chairman of the Bendigo Bank board.
There were thanks to sponsors (and workers) and short speeches and then hands out to collect the prizes.
David Smerdon returned to the limelight for a very nicely constructed speech, and photo. op. for the dignitaries.

Comments