Archives‎ > ‎Archived Tournaments‎ > ‎

2011 Vic Junior Championships

2011 Victorian Championship


2011 Vic Junior u18, u16, and u14 Results
Under 18, under 16, and under 14, prize winners

Age group

Name

position

score

Count back

prize

trophy

medal

U18 open

IM James Morris

1st U18

9 / 9

45.0

$400

yes

 

U16 open

Max Chew Lee

1st U16

6.5 / 9

36.5

$220

yes

 

U 14 open

Michael Chan

1st U14

6.5 / 9

34.0

$220

yes

 

U16 open

Zachary Loh

Eq 1st U16

6.5 / 9

31.5

$220

 

yes

U18 girls

Savi Narenthran

1st U18

4.5 / 9

28.0

$100

yes

 

U16 girls

Denise Lim

1st U16

4.5 / 9

23.0

$100

yes

 

U14 girls

Alanna Chew Lee

1st U14

4.5 / 9

21.5

$100

yes

 

U18 girls

Izabella Gawin

Eq 1st u18

4.5 / 9

19.5

$100

 

yes

U18 open

Kyle Gibson

2nd

6 / 9

31.0

$150

 

yes

U18 open

Matthew Cheah

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

34.0

$20

 

yes

 

Karl Zelesco

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

32.5

$20

 

yes

 

Ari Dale

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

29.5

$20

 

yes

 

Sam Gluzman

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

29.5

$20

 

yes

 

Jack Puccini

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

26.0

$20

 

yes

 

Jack Hughes

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

25.5

$20

 

yes

 

Dmitri Lee

Eq 3rd

5.5 / 9

24.5

$20

 

yes

 

Standings after round 9
Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score Progr.

  1   Morris, James            u18   2279 9       45.0
 2-4  Chew Lee, Max            u14   1465 6.5     36.5
      Chan, Michael            u14   1889 6.5     34.0
      Loh, Zachary             u14   1728 6.5     31.5
  5   Gibson, Kyle             u14   1478 6       31.0
6-12  Cheah, Matthew           u14   1191 5.5     34.0
      Zelesco, Karl            u14   2038 5.5     32.5
      Dale, Ari                u14   1895 5.5     29.5
      Gluzman, Sam             u14   1229 5.5     29.5
      Puccini, Jack            u14   1412 5.5     26.0
      Hughes, Jack G           u16   1184 5.5     25.5
      Lee, Dmitry              u14   1116 5.5     24.5
13-18 Hibberd, Nathan          u16   1648 5       27.5
      Cannon, David            u14   1343 5       27.0
      Chew, Jason              u14   998  5       25.0
      Lim, Ethan               u14   1380 5       23.5
      Dale, Finley             u14   1255 5       22.5
      Yung, Cameron            u14   1354 5       19.0
19-24 Narenthran, Savithri     u14F  1425 4.5     28.0
      Ying, Jimmy              u14   1234 4.5     24.5
      Spencer, Benjamin        u18        4.5     24.0
      Lim, Denise              u14F  1162 4.5     23.0
      Chew Lee, Alanna         u14F  732  4.5     21.5
      Gawin, Izabella          u18F       4.5     19.5
25-28 Yuan, Daniel             u14   1129 4       22.5
      Schroder, Nicolaas       u14   861  4       21.0
      Ren, Kevin               u14        4       17.0
      Chin, Nicole             u14F  919  4       16.0
29-30 Guo, Zhi Lin             u14F  532  3.5     19.5
      Dilnutt, Charlotte       u16F  961  3.5     14.0
31-34 Chin, David              u14   774  3       18.0
      Loucas, Carl             u14   702  3       13.0
      Guo, Zhi Xin             u14   478  3       13.0
      Li, Oswald               u14   469  3       13.0
35-37 Morris-Gray, Ishan       u14   692  2       10.0
      King, Austenn            u14        2        8.0
      Balachandran, Mayurathan u14        2        6.0
 38   Spencer, Thomas          u16        0.5      4.0
39-40 Devendra, Sithum         u14        0        0.0
      Lee, Ewan                u14        0        0.0

Cross table after round 9
No  Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1.  Morris, James            u18   2279 9     21:W 11:W  6:W  8:W 17:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  7:W
2.  Zelesco, Karl            u14   2038 5.5   22:W 13:W  5:W 17:L  9:W  1:L 16:W  7:L  3:D
3.  Dale, Ari                u14   1895 5.5   23:W 12:W  8:L  4:L 25:W 18:W  6:W  1:L  2:D
4.  Chan, Michael            u14   1889 6.5   24:W 16:W  9:D  3:W  5:D 17:D  1:L 10:W  8:W
5.  Loh, Zachary             u14   1728 6.5   25:W 15:W  2:L 27:W  4:D  7:L 22:W 17:W 13:W
6.  Hibberd, Nathan          u16   1648 5     26:W 20:W  1:L  9:D 40:D 14:W  3:L 16:L 24:W
7.  Gibson, Kyle             u14   1478 6     27:W 17:L 23:W 25:W  8:L  5:W  9:W  2:W  1:L
8.  Chew Lee, Max            u14   1465 6.5   28:W 30:W  3:W  1:L  7:W 16:W 17:D 13:W  4:L
9.  Narenthran, Savithri     u14F  1425 4.5   29:W 19:W  4:D  6:D  2:L 21:W  7:L 18:L 15:D
10. Puccini, Jack            u14   1412 5.5   30:L 18:W 21:W 16:L 19:W 22:D 15:W  4:L 40:W
11. Lim, Ethan               u14   1380 5     31:W  1:L 17:L 23:D 30:W 35:W 13:L 27:W 22:D
12. Yung, Cameron            u14   1354 5     32:W  3:L 22:L 26:L 35:L 36:W 31:W 29:W 20:W
13. Cannon, David            u14   1343 5     33:W  2:L 25:L 29:W 27:W 40:W 11:W  8:L  5:L
14. Dale, Finley             u14   1255 5       :D   :D 27:L 31:W 38:W  6:L 21:L 19:W 25:W
15. Ying, Jimmy              u14   1234 4.5   34:+  5:L 26:W 22:D 16:L 24:W 10:L 40:D  9:D
16. Gluzman, Sam             u14   1229 5.5   35:W  4:L 31:W 10:W 15:W  8:L  2:L  6:W 18:D
17. Cheah, Matthew           u14   1191 5.5   36:W  7:W 11:W  2:W  1:L  4:D  8:D  5:L 21:D
18. Hughes, Jack G           u16   1184 5.5   40:D 10:L 39:W 30:W 22:D  3:L 26:W  9:W 16:D
19. Lim, Denise              u14F  1162 4.5   38:W  9:L 30:D 35:W 10:L 20:D 27:D 14:L 32:W
20. Yuan, Daniel             u14   1129 4     39:W  6:L 35:D 40:L 23:W 19:D 25:W 21:L 12:L
21. Lee, Dmitry              u14   1116 5.5    1:L 40:W 10:L 28:W 26:W  9:L 14:W 20:W 17:D
22. Chew, Jason              u14   998  5      2:L 29:W 12:W 15:D 18:D 10:D  5:L 30:W 11:D
23. Dilnutt, Charlotte       u16F  961  3.5    3:L 32:W  7:L 11:D 20:L 30:L 38:L 39:W 36:W
24. Chin, Nicole             u14F  919  4      4:L 31:L 40:L 33:W 29:W 15:L 32:W 38:W  6:L
25. Schroder, Nicolaas       u14   861  4      5:L 36:W 13:W  7:L  3:L 28:W 20:L 26:W 14:L
26. Chin, David              u14   774  3      6:L 33:W 15:L 12:W 21:L 38:W 18:L 25:L 27:L
27. Chew Lee, Alanna         u14F  732  4.5    7:L 38:W 14:W  5:L 13:L 32:W 19:D 11:L 26:W
28. Loucas, Carl             u14   702  3      8:L 35:L 33:W 21:L 31:W 25:L 30:L 32:L 29:W
29. Morris-Gray, Ishan       u14   692  2      9:L 22:L 36:W 13:L 24:L 31:L 33:W 12:L 28:L
30. Guo, Zhi Lin             u14F  532  3.5   10:W  8:L 19:D 18:L 11:L 23:W 28:W 22:L 35:L
31. Guo, Zhi Xin             u14   478  3     11:L 24:W 16:L 14:L 28:L 29:W 12:L 33:L 39:W
32. Li, Oswald               u14   469  3     12:L 23:L 38:L 36:W 39:W 27:L 24:L 28:W 19:L
33. Balachandran, Mayurathan u14        2     13:L 26:L 28:L 24:L 36:L 39:W 29:L 31:W 38:L
34. Devendra, Sithum         u14        0     15:-   :    :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
35. Gawin, Izabella          u18F       4.5   16:L 28:W 20:D 19:L 12:W 11:L 40:L 36:W 30:W
36. King, Austenn            u14        2     17:L 25:L 29:L 32:L 33:W 12:L 39:W 35:L 23:L
37. Lee, Ewan                u14        0       :L   :    :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
38. Ren, Kevin               u14        4     19:L 27:L 32:W 39:W 14:L 26:L 23:W 24:L 33:W
39. Spencer, Thomas          u16        .5    20:L   :D 18:L 38:L 32:L 33:L 36:L 23:L 31:L
40. Spencer, Benjamin        u18        4.5   18:D 21:L 24:W 20:W  6:D 13:L 35:W 15:D 10:L
Round 9 Results
No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Gibson, Kyle             1478 [6]      0:1    Morris, James      2279 [8]  
 2 Chew Lee, Max            1465 [6.5]    0:1    Chan, Michael      1889 [5.5]
 3 Cannon, David            1343 [5]      0:1    Loh, Zachary       1728 [5.5]
 4 Dale, Ari                1895 [5]     .5:.5   Zelesco, Karl      2038 [5]  
 5 Gluzman, Sam             1229 [5]     .5:.5   Hughes, Jack G     1184 [5]  
 6 Cheah, Matthew           1191 [5]     .5:.5   Lee, Dmitry        1116 [5]  
 7 Puccini, Jack            1412 [4.5]    1:0    Spencer, Benjamin       [4.5]
 8 Chew, Jason              998  [4.5]   .5:.5   Lim, Ethan         1380 [4.5]
 9 Chin, Nicole             919  [4]      0:1    Hibberd, Nathan    1648 [4]  
10 Narenthran, Savithri     1425 [4]     .5:.5   Ying, Jimmy        1234 [4]  
11 Yuan, Daniel             1129 [4]      0:1    Yung, Cameron      1354 [4]  
12 Dale, Finley             1255 [4]      1:0    Schroder, Nicolaas 861  [4]  
13 Guo, Zhi Lin             532  [3.5]    0:1    Gawin, Izabella         [3.5]
14 Li, Oswald               469  [3]      0:1    Lim, Denise        1162 [3.5]
15 Chin, David              774  [3]      0:1    Chew Lee, Alanna   732  [3.5]
16 Balachandran, Mayurathan      [2]      0:1    Ren, Kevin              [3]  
17 King, Austenn                 [2]      0:1    Dilnutt, Charlotte 961  [2.5]
18 Morris-Gray, Ishan       692  [2]      0:1    Loucas, Carl       702  [2]  
19 Spencer, Thomas               [.5]     0:1    Guo, Zhi Xin       478  [2]  
Round 8 Results
No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total

 1 Morris, James      2279 [7]      1:0    Dale, Ari                1895 [5]  
 2 Chew Lee, Max      1465 [5.5]    1:0    Cannon, David            1343 [5]  
 3 Zelesco, Karl      2038 [5]      0:1    Gibson, Kyle             1478 [5]  
 4 Loh, Zachary       1728 [4.5]    1:0    Cheah, Matthew           1191 [5]  
 5 Chan, Michael      1889 [4.5]    1:0    Puccini, Jack            1412 [4.5]
 6 Hibberd, Nathan    1648 [4]      0:1    Gluzman, Sam             1229 [4]  
 7 Hughes, Jack G     1184 [4]      1:0    Narenthran, Savithri     1425 [4]  
 8 Lee, Dmitry        1116 [4]      1:0    Yuan, Daniel             1129 [4]  
 9 Ying, Jimmy        1234 [3.5]   .5:.5   Spencer, Benjamin             [4]  
10 Chew Lee, Alanna   732  [3.5]    0:1    Lim, Ethan               1380 [3.5]
11 Guo, Zhi Lin       532  [3.5]    0:1    Chew, Jason              998  [3.5]
12 Lim, Denise        1162 [3.5]    0:1    Dale, Finley             1255 [3]  
13 Ren, Kevin              [3]      0:1    Chin, Nicole             919  [3]  
14 Schroder, Nicolaas 861  [3]      1:0    Chin, David              774  [3]  
15 Yung, Cameron      1354 [3]      1:0    Morris-Gray, Ishan       692  [2]  
16 Gawin, Izabella         [2.5]    1:0    King, Austenn                 [2]  
17 Li, Oswald         469  [2]      1:0    Loucas, Carl             702  [2]  
18 Guo, Zhi Xin       478  [2]      0:1    Balachandran, Mayurathan      [1]  
19 Dilnutt, Charlotte 961  [1.5]    1:0    Spencer, Thomas               [.5] 

Round 7 Results
No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Chan, Michael            1889 [4.5]    0:1    Morris, James      2279 [6]  
 2 Cheah, Matthew           1191 [4.5]   .5:.5   Chew Lee, Max      1465 [5]  
 3 Gluzman, Sam             1229 [4]      0:1    Zelesco, Karl      2038 [4]  
 4 Dale, Ari                1895 [4]      1:0    Hibberd, Nathan    1648 [4]  
 5 Narenthran, Savithri     1425 [4]      0:1    Gibson, Kyle       1478 [4]  
 6 Lim, Ethan               1380 [3.5]    0:1    Cannon, David      1343 [4]  
 7 Loh, Zachary             1728 [3.5]    1:0    Chew, Jason        998  [3.5]
 8 Puccini, Jack            1412 [3.5]    1:0    Ying, Jimmy        1234 [3.5]
 9 Dale, Finley             1255 [3]      0:1    Lee, Dmitry        1116 [3]  
10 Chin, David              774  [3]      0:1    Hughes, Jack G     1184 [3]  
11 Chew Lee, Alanna         732  [3]     .5:.5   Lim, Denise        1162 [3]  
12 Yuan, Daniel             1129 [3]      1:0    Schroder, Nicolaas 861  [3]  
13 Spencer, Benjamin             [3]      1:0    Gawin, Izabella         [2.5]
14 Loucas, Carl             702  [2]      0:1    Guo, Zhi Lin       532  [2.5]
15 Guo, Zhi Xin             478  [2]      0:1    Yung, Cameron      1354 [2]  
16 Chin, Nicole             919  [2]      1:0    Li, Oswald         469  [2]  
17 Dilnutt, Charlotte       961  [1.5]    0:1    Ren, Kevin              [2]  
18 Balachandran, Mayurathan      [1]      0:1    Morris-Gray, Ishan 692  [1]  
19 King, Austenn                 [1]      1:0    Spencer, Thomas         [.5] 
Round 6 Results
No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                     Loc  Total

 1 Zelesco, Karl      2038 [4]      0:1    Morris, James            2279 [5]  
 2 Cheah, Matthew     1191 [4]     .5:.5   Chan, Michael            1889 [4]  
 3 Chew Lee, Max      1465 [4]      1:0    Gluzman, Sam             1229 [4]  
 4 Gibson, Kyle       1478 [3]      1:0    Loh, Zachary             1728 [3.5]
 5 Hughes, Jack G     1184 [3]      0:1    Dale, Ari                1895 [3]  
 6 Hibberd, Nathan    1648 [3]      1:0    Dale, Finley             1255 [3]  
 7 Lee, Dmitry        1116 [3]      0:1    Narenthran, Savithri     1425 [3]  
 8 Chew, Jason        998  [3]     .5:.5   Puccini, Jack            1412 [3]  
 9 Cannon, David      1343 [3]      1:0    Spencer, Benjamin             [3]  
10 Gawin, Izabella         [2.5]    0:1    Lim, Ethan               1380 [2.5]
11 Lim, Denise        1162 [2.5]   .5:.5   Yuan, Daniel             1129 [2.5]
12 Ying, Jimmy        1234 [2.5]    1:0    Chin, Nicole             919  [2]  
13 Schroder, Nicolaas 861  [2]      1:0    Loucas, Carl             702  [2]  
14 Ren, Kevin              [2]      0:1    Chin, David              774  [2]  
15 Li, Oswald         469  [2]      0:1    Chew Lee, Alanna         732  [2]  
16 Guo, Zhi Lin       532  [1.5]    1:0    Dilnutt, Charlotte       961  [1.5]
17 Yung, Cameron      1354 [1]      1:0    King, Austenn                 [1]  
18 Morris-Gray, Ishan 692  [1]      0:1    Guo, Zhi Xin             478  [1]  
19 Spencer, Thomas         [.5]     0:1    Balachandran, Mayurathan      [0]  

Round 5 Results
No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Morris, James            2279 [4]      1:0    Cheah, Matthew     1191 [4]  
 2 Loh, Zachary             1728 [3]     .5:.5   Chan, Michael      1889 [3.5]
 3 Narenthran, Savithri     1425 [3]      0:1    Zelesco, Karl      2038 [3]  
 4 Gibson, Kyle             1478 [3]      0:1    Chew Lee, Max      1465 [3]  
 5 Gluzman, Sam             1229 [3]      1:0    Ying, Jimmy        1234 [2.5]
 6 Spencer, Benjamin             [2.5]   .5:.5   Hibberd, Nathan    1648 [2.5]
 7 Chew, Jason              998  [2.5]   .5:.5   Hughes, Jack G     1184 [2.5]
 8 Puccini, Jack            1412 [2]      1:0    Lim, Denise        1162 [2.5]
 9 Dale, Ari                1895 [2]      1:0    Schroder, Nicolaas 861  [2]  
10 Cannon, David            1343 [2]      1:0    Chew Lee, Alanna   732  [2]  
11 Dale, Finley             1255 [2]      1:0    Ren, Kevin              [2]  
12 Chin, David              774  [2]      0:1    Lee, Dmitry        1116 [2]  
13 Lim, Ethan               1380 [1.5]    1:0    Guo, Zhi Lin       532  [1.5]
14 Yuan, Daniel             1129 [1.5]    1:0    Dilnutt, Charlotte 961  [1.5]
15 Gawin, Izabella               [1.5]    1:0    Yung, Cameron      1354 [1]  
16 Chin, Nicole             919  [1]      1:0    Morris-Gray, Ishan 692  [1]  
17 Loucas, Carl             702  [1]      1:0    Guo, Zhi Xin       478  [1]  
18 Spencer, Thomas               [.5]     0:1    Li, Oswald         469  [1]  
19 Balachandran, Mayurathan      [0]      0:1    King, Austenn           [0]  
Round 4 Results
No Name                     Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Chew Lee, Max            1465 [3]      0:1    Morris, James        2279 [3]  
 2 Zelesco, Karl            2038 [3]      0:1    Cheah, Matthew       1191 [3]  
 3 Chan, Michael            1889 [2.5]    1:0    Dale, Ari            1895 [2]  
 4 Hibberd, Nathan          1648 [2]     .5:.5   Narenthran, Savithri 1425 [2.5]
 5 Chew Lee, Alanna         732  [2]      0:1    Loh, Zachary         1728 [2]  
 6 Schroder, Nicolaas       861  [2]      0:1    Gibson, Kyle         1478 [2]  
 7 Puccini, Jack            1412 [2]      0:1    Gluzman, Sam         1229 [2]  
 8 Ying, Jimmy              1234 [2]     .5:.5   Chew, Jason          998  [2]  
 9 Hughes, Jack G           1184 [1.5]    1:0    Guo, Zhi Lin         532  [1.5]
10 Lim, Denise              1162 [1.5]    1:0    Gawin, Izabella           [1.5]
11 Spencer, Benjamin             [1.5]    1:0    Yuan, Daniel         1129 [1.5]
12 Dilnutt, Charlotte       961  [1]     .5:.5   Lim, Ethan           1380 [1]  
13 Yung, Cameron            1354 [1]      0:1    Chin, David          774  [1]  
14 Morris-Gray, Ishan       692  [1]      0:1    Cannon, David        1343 [1]  
15 Guo, Zhi Xin             478  [1]      0:1    Dale, Finley         1255 [1]  
16 Lee, Dmitry              1116 [1]      1:0    Loucas, Carl         702  [1]  
17 Ren, Kevin                    [1]      1:0    Spencer, Thomas           [.5] 
18 Balachandran, Mayurathan      [0]      0:1    Chin, Nicole         919  [0]  
19 King, Austenn                 [0]      0:1    Li, Oswald           469  [0]  
Round 3 Results
No Name                 Total  Result   Name                     Total

 1 Morris, James        [2]      1:0    Hibberd, Nathan          [2]  
 2 Loh, Zachary         [2]      0:1    Zelesco, Karl            [2]  
 3 Dale, Ari            [2]      0:1    Chew Lee, Max            [2]  
 4 Narenthran, Savithri [2]     .5:.5   Chan, Michael            [2]  
 5 Cheah, Matthew       [2]      1:0    Lim, Ethan               [1]  
 6 Gibson, Kyle         [1]      1:0    Dilnutt, Charlotte       [1]  
 7 Lee, Dmitry          [1]      0:1    Puccini, Jack            [1]  
 8 Chew, Jason          [1]      1:0    Yung, Cameron            [1]  
 9 Cannon, David        [1]      0:1    Schroder, Nicolaas       [1]  
10 Dale, Finley         [1]      0:1    Chew Lee, Alanna         [1]  
11 Chin, David          [1]      0:1    Ying, Jimmy              [1]  
12 Gluzman, Sam         [1]      1:0    Guo, Zhi Xin             [1]  
13 Guo, Zhi Lin         [1]     .5:.5   Lim, Denise              [1]  
14 Yuan, Daniel         [1]     .5:.5   Gawin, Izabella          [1]  
15 Spencer, Thomas      [.5]     0:1    Hughes, Jack G           [.5] 
16 Chin, Nicole         [0]      0:1    Spencer, Benjamin        [.5] 
17 Loucas, Carl         [0]      1:0    Balachandran, Mayurathan [0]  
18 King, Austenn        [0]      0:1    Morris-Gray, Ishan       [0]  
19 Li, Oswald           [0]      0:1    Ren, Kevin               [0]  
Round 2 results
No Name                     Total  Result   Name                 Total

 1 Lim, Ethan               [1]      0:1    Morris, James        [1]  
 2 Zelesco, Karl            [1]      1:0    Cannon, David        [1]  
 3 Yung, Cameron            [1]      0:1    Dale, Ari            [1]  
 4 Chan, Michael            [1]      1:0    Gluzman, Sam         [1]  
 5 Ying, Jimmy              [1]      0:1    Loh, Zachary         [1]  
 6 Hibberd, Nathan          [1]      1:0    Yuan, Daniel         [1]  
 7 Cheah, Matthew           [1]      1:0    Gibson, Kyle         [1]  
 8 Chew Lee, Max            [1]      1:0    Guo, Zhi Lin         [1]  
 9 Lim, Denise              [1]      0:1    Narenthran, Savithri [1]  
10 Puccini, Jack            [0]      1:0    Hughes, Jack G       [.5] 
11 Spencer, Benjamin        [.5]     0:1    Lee, Dmitry          [0]  
12 Morris-Gray, Ishan       [0]      0:1    Chew, Jason          [0]  
13 Dilnutt, Charlotte       [0]      1:0    Li, Oswald           [0]  
14 Guo, Zhi Xin             [0]      1:0    Chin, Nicole         [0]  
15 Schroder, Nicolaas       [0]      1:0    King, Austenn        [0]  
16 Balachandran, Mayurathan [0]      0:1    Chin, David          [0]  
17 Chew Lee, Alanna         [0]      1:0    Ren, Kevin           [0]  
18 Gawin, Izabella          [0]      1:0    Loucas, Carl         [0]  
19 Spencer, Thomas          [0]     .5:.5   BYE                       
20 Dale, Finley             [.5]    .5:.5   BYE                       
Round 1 Results
No Name                 Total  Result   Name                     Total

 1 Morris, James        [0]      1:0    Lee, Dmitry              [0]  
 2 Chew, Jason          [0]      0:1    Zelesco, Karl            [0]  
 3 Dale, Ari            [0]      1:0    Dilnutt, Charlotte       [0]  
 4 Chin, Nicole         [0]      0:1    Chan, Michael            [0]  
 5 Loh, Zachary         [0]      1:0    Schroder, Nicolaas       [0]  
 6 Chin, David          [0]      0:1    Hibberd, Nathan          [0]  
 7 Gibson, Kyle         [0]      1:0    Chew Lee, Alanna         [0]  
 8 Loucas, Carl         [0]      0:1    Chew Lee, Max            [0]  
 9 Narenthran, Savithri [0]      1:0    Morris-Gray, Ishan       [0]  
10 Guo, Zhi Lin         [0]      1:0    Puccini, Jack            [0]  
11 Lim, Ethan           [0]      1:0    Guo, Zhi Xin             [0]  
12 Li, Oswald           [0]      0:1    Yung, Cameron            [0]  
13 Cannon, David        [0]      1:0    Balachandran, Mayurathan [0]  
14 Devendra, Sithum     [0]      -:+    Ying, Jimmy              [0]  
15 Gluzman, Sam         [0]      1:0    Gawin, Izabella          [0]  
16 King, Austenn        [0]      0:1    Cheah, Matthew           [0]  
17 Hughes, Jack G       [0]     .5:.5   Spencer, Benjamin        [0]  
18 Ren, Kevin           [0]      0:1    Lim, Denise              [0]  
19 Yuan, Daniel         [0]      1:0    Spencer, Thomas          [0]  
20 Lee, Ewan            [0]      0:0    BYE                           
21 Dale, Finley         [0]     .5:.5   BYE                           


2011 Vic Junior under 12 prize winners

Age group

Name

position

score

Count back

prize

trophy

medallion

U12 open

Karl Zelesco

1st U12

7 / 7

28.0

$100

yes

 

U12 open

John Ni

2nd U12

6 / 7

24.0

$50

 

yes

U12 girls

May-Yi Foo

Eq 1st

5 / 7

21.0

$20

yes

 

U12 girls

Zhi Lin Guo

Eq 1st

5 / 7

20.0

$20

 

yes

U12 girls

Jennifer You

Eq 1st

5 / 7

17.5

$20

 

yes

U10 Open

Enoch Fan

Eq 1st

5.5 / 7

25.5

$40

yes

 

U10 Open

David Cannon

Eq 1st

5.5 / 7

23.0

$40

 

yes

U10 Girls

Jody Middleton

1st

4 / 7

16.0

$50

yes

 

U8 Open

Luis Chan

Eq 1st

4 / 7

17.5

$20

yes

 

 

Bobby Yu

 

4 / 7

17.0

$20

 

yes

 

Jody Middleton

 

4 / 7

16.0

$20

 

yes

 

Ken Weeraratne

 

4 / 7

16.0

$20

 

yes

U8 girls

Emily Lin

1st

2 / 7

7.0

$50

yes

 

 

2011 Vic Junior under 12 results
Cross table after round 7
No  Name                 Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Zelesco, Karl        u12       7     44:W 24:W 12:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  4:W
2.  Fan, Enoch           u10       5.5   45:W 25:W 11:W  9:W 13:W  1:L  5:D
3.  Chew Lee, Max        u12       5     46:W 26:W 14:W  8:W  1:L  5:W  9:L
4.  Puccini, Jack        u12       5     47:W 27:W 13:L 63:W 25:W 11:W  1:L
5.  Lim, Ethan           u10       5     48:W 28:W 16:W 10:D  6:W  3:L  2:D
6.  Qi, Glen             u10       4     50:W 29:L 43:W 27:W  5:L 31:D 61:D
7.  Cannon, David        u10       5.5   49:W 30:W 22:W  1:L 10:W 13:D 19:W
8.  Dale, Finley         u12       5.5   51:W 31:W 17:W  3:L 29:W 19:D 23:W
9.  Ni, John             u12       6     52:W 32:W 42:W  2:L 22:W 14:W  3:W
10. Girgin, Ege          u12       4.5   53:W 33:W 19:W  5:D  7:L 15:L 38:W
11. Lim, Denise          u12g      4     54:W 34:W  2:L 30:W 26:W  4:L 58:L
12. Gamage, Thumula      u12       3.5   55:W 35:W  1:L 29:L 43:W 23:L 45:D
13. Yuan, Daniel         u12       5     56:W 37:W  4:W 58:W  2:L  7:D 15:D
14. Foo, May-Yi          u12g      5     57:W 41:W  3:L 33:W 35:W  9:L 25:W
15. Chew, Jason          u12       5     58:D 18:L 77:W   :W 56:W 10:W 13:D
16. Maligin, William     u10       5     36:W 43:W  5:L 35:L 45:W 33:W 57:W
17. Karassoulos, George  u10       4     59:W 38:W  8:L 34:L 44:W 52:W 30:L
18. Chin, David          u12       4     61:L 15:W 45:W 41:W 57:L 34:W 29:L
19. Fay, Jamie           u10       4.5   62:W 39:W 10:L 38:W 34:W  8:D  7:L
20. Chew Lee, Alanna     u12g      4     63:L 65:W 47:W 57:L 50:W 35:W 37:L
21. Salasan, Haran       u10       4     65:W 42:L 44:W 56:L 46:W 38:L 43:W
22. Loucas, Carl         u10       3     64:W 61:W  7:L 85:W  9:L 37:L 51:L
23. Krstevski, Tristan   u12       4.5   66:W 63:D 58:L 76:W 24:W 12:W  8:L
24. Bhat, Vishal         u10       3     67:W  1:L 50:D 75:W 23:L 63:L 64:D
25. Chan, Kris           u10       4     68:W  2:L 46:W 42:W  4:L 56:W 14:L
26. Chan, Luis           u8        4     69:W  3:L 51:W 64:W 11:L 61:D 63:D
27. Chin, Chloe          u12g      4     70:W  4:L 49:W  6:L 52:L 62:W 46:W
28. Bennett, Antonius    u12       3.5   71:W  5:L 57:L 50:D 85:W 75:L 39:W
29. Guo, Zhi Lin         u12g      5     72:W  6:W 63:L 12:W  8:L 76:W 18:W
30. Lai, Henry           VIC       5     73:W  7:L 61:W 11:L 47:W 64:W 17:W
31. Simpson, Max         u10       4.5   74:W  8:L 56:L 59:W 49:W  6:D 75:W
32. Guo, Zhi Xin         u10       4     75:W  9:L 64:L 61:L 71:W 47:W 68:W
33. Middleton, Jody      u8g       4     76:W 10:L 59:W 14:L 62:W 16:L 49:W
34. Li, Oswald           u12       3     77:W 11:L 71:W 17:W 19:L 18:L 52:L
35. Yuan, Bill           u12       4     78:W 12:L 62:W 16:W 14:L 20:L 76:W
36. Pecori, Rafael       u12       3     16:L 66:W 76:L 62:L 72:W 49:L 65:W
37. You, Jennifer        u12g      5     80:W 13:L 75:D 70:D 51:W 22:W 20:W
38. Yu, Bobby            u8        4     81:W 17:L 83:W 19:L 53:W 21:W 10:L
39. Fan, Phoebe          u10g      2.5   82:+ 19:L 85:L 67:W 61:L 50:D 28:L
40. Lin, Emily           u8g       2     83:L 64:L 68:L 71:W 74:W 51:L 66:L
41. Foo, Calvin          u8        3     84:W 14:L 78:W 18:L 76:L 65:W 56:L
42. Weeraratne, Ken      u8        4     86:W 21:W  9:L 25:L 64:L 53:W 85:W
43. Patnaikuni, Ryan     u8        3     85:W 16:L  6:L 65:W 12:L 66:W 21:L
44. You, Jessica         u12g      3      1:L 67:W 21:L 68:W 17:L 85:L 71:W
45. Lindstrom, Sebastian u10       3.5    2:L 68:W 18:L 66:W 16:L 86:W 12:D
46. Alapgappin, Vignesh  u12       3      3:L 69:W 25:L 77:W 21:L 67:W 27:L
47. Dempsey, Timothy     u12       3      4:L 70:W 20:L 72:W 30:L 32:L 78:W
48. Dessaou, Daniel      u8        2.5    5:L 71:L 69:L 81:D 55:W 68:L 74:W
49. Devendra, Sithum     u10       3      7:L 73:W 27:L 69:W 31:L 36:W 33:L
50. Devendra, Nethum     u10       3.5    6:L 72:W 24:D 28:D 20:L 39:D 80:W
51. Ding, Adison         u10       4      8:L 74:W 26:L 78:W 37:L 40:W 22:W
52. Dingfielder, Carl    u10       4      9:L 75:L 73:W 83:W 27:W 17:L 34:W
53. Fu, Chris            u10       3     10:L 76:L 70:W 86:W 38:L 42:L 72:W
54. Gao, Daniel          u8        0     11:L 77:L   :  74:L 81:L 55:L   :L
55. Grech, Marc          u8        1.5   12:L 78:L 72:L 80:D 48:L 54:W 86:L
56. Gu Yang, Bonita      u12g      4     13:L 80:W 31:W 21:W 15:L 25:L 41:W
57. Gu Yang, Mingus      u10       4     14:L 84:W 28:W 20:W 18:W 58:L 16:L
58. Hu, Luke             u12       5.5   15:D 83:W 23:W 13:L 63:W 57:W 11:W
59. Iacuzzi, Miro        u10       2     17:L 81:W 33:L 31:L 75:L 74:W 67:L
60. Jassal, Xavier       u8        0       :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
61. Lai, Dominic         u12       4     18:W 22:L 30:L 32:W 39:W 26:D  6:D
62. Lee, Lutjen          u8        3     19:L 86:W 35:L 36:W 33:L 27:L 83:W
63. Lee, Ewan            u10       4     20:W 23:D 29:W  4:L 58:L 24:W 26:D
64. Li, William          u8        3.5   22:L 40:W 32:W 26:L 42:W 30:L 24:D
65. Li, Ruimin           u8        2     21:L 20:L 74:W 43:L 77:W 41:L 36:L
66. Liang, Cedric        u12       3     23:L 36:L 81:W 45:L 83:W 43:L 40:W
67. Mendes, Amelia       u10g      3     24:L 44:L 84:W 39:L 78:W 46:L 59:W
68. Mendis, Shanaya      u12       3     25:L 45:L 40:W 44:L 84:W 48:W 32:L
69. Murphy, Ben          u10       2     26:L 46:L 48:W 49:L 86:L 78:L 84:W
70. Muzzin, Tommy        u12       2.5   27:L 47:L 53:L 37:D 80:L   :W 81:W
71. Natawidjaja, Ethan   u10       2     28:L 48:W 34:L 40:L 32:L 84:W 44:L
72. Patnaikuni, Jay      u10       2     29:L 50:L 55:W 47:L 36:L 77:W 53:L
73. Poberezovsky, Daniel u8        1     30:L 49:L 52:L 84:L   :W 83:L 77:L
74. Renshaw, Jaimee      u10g      1     31:L 51:L 65:L 54:W 40:L 59:L 48:L
75. Salazar, Mae         u12g      3.5   32:L 52:W 37:D 24:L 59:W 28:W 31:L
76. Strickland, Rebecca  u12g      3     33:L 53:W 36:W 23:L 41:W 29:L 35:L
77. Thian, Eric          u12       2     34:L 54:W 15:L 46:L 65:L 72:L 73:W
78. Vivekananda, Nischal u8        2     35:L 55:W 41:L 51:L 67:L 69:W 47:L
79. Wang, William        u10       0       :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
80. Weeraratne, Lucy     u10g      2.5   37:L 56:L 86:L 55:D 70:W 81:W 50:L
81. Weerassekera, Lakni  u10       1.5   38:L 59:L 66:L 48:D 54:W 80:L 70:L
82. Welsch, Maximillian  u10       0     39:-   :    :    :    :    :    : 
83. Wong, Vincent        u8        2     40:W 58:L 38:L 52:L 66:L 73:W 62:L
84. Xu, Eddie            u10       1     41:L 57:L 67:L 73:W 68:L 71:L 69:L
85. Zhang, Tianli        u8        3     43:L   :W 39:W 22:L 28:L 44:W 42:L
86. Zhang, Emily         u10g      3     42:L 62:L 80:W 53:L 69:W 45:L 55:W

Standings after round 7
Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zelesco, Karl        u12       2038 7        22.0  30.5   28.0
  2   Ni, John             u12       1238 6        22.0  30.5   24.0
 3-6  Fan, Enoch           u10       1606 5.5      24.0  34.5   25.5
      Dale, Finley         u12       1257 5.5      22.5  31.5   23.0
      Cannon, David        u10       1343 5.5      22.0  32.0   23.0
      Hu, Luke             u12            5.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
7-16  Chew Lee, Max        u12       1465 5        25.5  35.5   24.0
      Yuan, Daniel         u12       1129 5        25.5  35.0   23.5
      Lim, Ethan           u10       1380 5        22.0  30.0   23.5
      Puccini, Jack        u12       1412 5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Foo, May-Yi          u12g      1000 5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Chew, Jason          u12       998  5        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Maligin, William     u10       858  5        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Guo, Zhi Lin         u12g      532  5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Lai, Henry           VIC       522  5        18.5  24.5   18.0
      You, Jennifer        u12g      433  5        17.0  24.0   17.5
17-20 Girgin, Ege          u12       1209 4.5      22.0  30.5   21.0
      Fay, Jamie           u10       753  4.5      20.0  27.5   21.0
      Krstevski, Tristan   u12       683  4.5      19.0  27.5   19.0
      Simpson, Max         u10       492  4.5      16.5  23.0   16.0
21-40 Lee, Ewan            u10            4        22.5  31.0   17.5
      Lim, Denise          u12g      1162 4        22.5  28.5   20.0
      Gu Yang, Mingus      u10            4        21.5  28.0   18.0
      Chan, Kris           u10       633  4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Qi, Glen             u10       1378 4        21.0  29.0   17.5
      Gu Yang, Bonita      u12g           4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Chan, Luis           u8        592  4        19.5  26.5   17.5
      Chin, David          u12       774  4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Karassoulos, George  u10       852  4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Lai, Dominic         u12            4        19.0  26.0   15.5
      Yuan, Bill           u12       457  4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Chew Lee, Alanna     u12g      732  4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Middleton, Jody      u8g       478  4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Weeraratne, Ken      u8        232  4        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Yu, Bobby            u8        376  4        17.5  23.5   17.0
      Guo, Zhi Xin         u10       478  4        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Chin, Chloe          u12g      563  4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Salasan, Haran       u10       726  4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Dingfielder, Carl    u10            4        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Ding, Adison         u10            4        16.0  22.5   13.0
41-46 Gamage, Thumula      u12       1147 3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Salazar, Mae         u12g           3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Lindstrom, Sebastian u10       209  3.5      18.5  27.0   12.5
      Li, William          u8             3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Bennett, Antonius    u12       556  3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Devendra, Nethum     u10            3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
47-64 Loucas, Carl         u10       688  3        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Bhat, Vishal         u10       676  3        19.0  29.0   14.0
      Strickland, Rebecca  u12g           3        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Li, Oswald           u12       469  3        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Lee, Lutjen          u8             3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Devendra, Sithum     u10            3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Patnaikuni, Ryan     u8        220  3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Alapgappin, Vignesh  u12            3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Dempsey, Timothy     u12            3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      You, Jessica         u12g      220  3        16.5  25.5   11.0
      Fu, Chris            u10            3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Zhang, Tianli        u8             3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Foo, Calvin          u8        265  3        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Mendis, Shanaya      u12            3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Pecori, Rafael       u12       451  3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Zhang, Emily         u10g           3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Liang, Cedric        u12            3        13.5  19.5    9.0
      Mendes, Amelia       u10g           3        12.0  16.0    9.0
65-68 Fan, Phoebe          u10g      328  2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Muzzin, Tommy        u12            2.5      16.0  22.5    5.0
      Weeraratne, Lucy     u10g           2.5      14.0  20.5    7.0
      Dessaou, Daniel      u8             2.5      10.0  16.0    6.0
69-77 Wong, Vincent        u8             2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Iacuzzi, Miro        u10            2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Vivekananda, Nischal u8             2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Li, Ruimin           u8             2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Patnaikuni, Jay      u10            2        14.5  21.0    7.0
      Natawidjaja, Ethan   u10            2        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Lin, Emily           u8g       315  2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Murphy, Ben          u10            2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Thian, Eric          u12            2        10.5  15.5    7.0
78-79 Weerassekera, Lakni  u10            1.5      12.0  16.5    5.0
      Grech, Marc          u8             1.5      12.0  16.0    4.0
80-82 Poberezovsky, Daniel u8             1        14.5  20.5    3.0
      Xu, Eddie            u10            1        13.0  17.5    4.0
      Renshaw, Jaimee      u10g           1        12.5  17.5    4.0
83-86 Gao, Daniel          u8             0        12.0  17.0    0.0
      Welsch, Maximillian  u10            0         2.0   2.0    0.0
      Jassal, Xavier       u8             0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Wang, William        u10            0         0.0   0.0    0.0


Round 7 Results 
 No Name                Total  Result   Name                Total

 1 Karl Zelesco        [6]      1:0    Jack Puccini        [5]  
 2 John Ni             [5]      1:0    Max Chew Lee        [5]  
 3 Ethan Lim           [4.5]   .5:.5   Enoch Fan           [5]  
 4 Jamie Fay           [4.5]    0:1    David Cannon        [4.5]
 5 Tristan Krstevski   [4.5]    0:1    Finley Dale         [4.5]
 6 Daniel Yuan         [4.5]   .5:.5   Jason Chew          [4.5]
 7 Denise Lim          [4]      0:1    Luke Hu             [4.5]
 8 Kris Chan           [4]      0:1    May-Yi Foo          [4]  
 9 Mingus Gu Yang      [4]      0:1    William Maligin     [4]  
10 George Karassoulos  [4]      0:1    Henry Lai           [4]  
11 Zhi Lin Guo         [4]      1:0    David Chin          [4]  
12 Jennifer You        [4]      1:0    Alanna Chew Lee     [4]  
13 Ege Girgin          [3.5]    1:0    Bobby Yu            [4]  
14 Dominic Lai         [3.5]   .5:.5   Glen Qi             [3.5]
15 Ewan Lee            [3.5]   .5:.5   Luis Chan           [3.5]
16 Max Simpson         [3.5]    1:0    Mae Salazar         [3.5]
17 Sebastian Lindstrom [3]     .5:.5   Thumula Gamage      [3]  
18 Haran Salasan       [3]      1:0    Ryan Patnaikuni     [3]  
19 Adison Ding         [3]      1:0    Carl Loucas         [3]  
20 Chloe Chin          [3]      1:0    Vignesh Alapgappin  [3]  
21 Shanaya Mendis      [3]      0:1    Zhi Xin Guo         [3]  
22 Jody Middleton      [3]      1:0    Sithum Devendra     [3]  
23 Oswald Li           [3]      0:1    Carl Dingfielder    [3]  
24 Bill Yuan           [3]      1:0    Rebecca Strickland  [3]  
25 Calvin Foo          [3]      0:1    Bonita Gu Yang      [3]  
26 Tianli Zhang        [3]      0:1    Ken Weeraratne      [3]  
27 William Li          [3]     .5:.5   Vishal Bhat         [2.5]
28 Antonius Bennett    [2.5]    1:0    Phoebe Fan          [2.5]
29 Lucy Weeraratne     [2.5]    0:1    Nethum Devendra     [2.5]
30 Rafael Pecori       [2]      1:0    Ruimin Li           [2]  
31 Cedric Liang        [2]      1:0    Emily Lin           [2]  
32 Ethan Natawidjaja   [2]      0:1    Jessica You         [2]  
33 Timothy Dempsey     [2]      1:0    Nischal Vivekananda [2]  
34 Chris Fu            [2]      1:0    Jay Patnaikuni      [2]  
35 Amelia Mendes       [2]      1:0    Miro Iacuzzi        [2]  
36 Vincent Wong        [2]      0:1    Lutjen Lee          [2]  
37 Marc Grech          [1.5]    0:1    Emily Zhang         [2]  
38 Tommy Muzzin        [1.5]    1:0    Lakni Weerassekera  [1.5]
39 Jaimee Renshaw      [1]      0:1    Daniel Dessaou      [1.5]
40 Ben Murphy          [1]      1:0    Eddie Xu            [1]  
41 Eric Thian          [1]      1:0    Daniel Poberezovsky [1]  
42 Daniel Gao          [0]      0:0    BYE                     
Round 6 Results
No Name                Total  Result   Name                Total

 1 Enoch Fan           [5]      0:1    Karl Zelesco        [5]  
 2 Max Chew Lee        [4]      1:0    Ethan Lim           [4.5]
 3 Jack Puccini        [4]      1:0    Denise Lim          [4]  
 4 David Cannon        [4]     .5:.5   Daniel Yuan         [4]  
 5 Finley Dale         [4]     .5:.5   Jamie Fay           [4]  
 6 May-Yi Foo          [4]      0:1    John Ni             [4]  
 7 Luke Hu             [3.5]    1:0    Mingus Gu Yang      [4]  
 8 Jason Chew          [3.5]    1:0    Ege Girgin          [3.5]
 9 Thumula Gamage      [3]      0:1    Tristan Krstevski   [3.5]
10 Glen Qi             [3]     .5:.5   Max Simpson         [3]  
11 William Maligin     [3]      1:0    Jody Middleton      [3]  
12 Carl Dingfielder    [3]      0:1    George Karassoulos  [3]  
13 David Chin          [3]      1:0    Oswald Li           [3]  
14 Alanna Chew Lee     [3]      1:0    Bill Yuan           [3]  
15 Bobby Yu            [3]      1:0    Haran Salasan       [3]  
16 Carl Loucas         [3]      0:1    Jennifer You        [3]  
17 Bonita Gu Yang      [3]      0:1    Kris Chan           [3]  
18 Luis Chan           [3]     .5:.5   Dominic Lai         [3]  
19 Rebecca Strickland  [3]      0:1    Zhi Lin Guo         [3]  
20 Henry Lai           [3]      1:0    William Li          [3]  
21 Vishal Bhat         [2.5]    0:1    Ewan Lee            [2.5]
22 Antonius Bennett    [2.5]    0:1    Mae Salazar         [2.5]
23 Lutjen Lee          [2]      0:1    Chloe Chin          [2]  
24 Zhi Xin Guo         [2]      1:0    Timothy Dempsey     [2]  
25 Sithum Devendra     [2]      1:0    Rafael Pecori       [2]  
26 Phoebe Fan          [2]     .5:.5   Nethum Devendra     [2]  
27 Emily Lin           [2]      0:1    Adison Ding         [2]  
28 Ruimin Li           [2]      0:1    Calvin Foo          [2]  
29 Ken Weeraratne      [2]      1:0    Chris Fu            [2]  
30 Cedric Liang        [2]      0:1    Ryan Patnaikuni     [2]  
31 Jessica You         [2]      0:1    Tianli Zhang        [2]  
32 Emily Zhang         [2]      0:1    Sebastian Lindstrom [2]  
33 Vignesh Alapgappin  [2]      1:0    Amelia Mendes       [2]  
34 Daniel Dessaou      [1.5]    0:1    Shanaya Mendis      [2]  
35 Lakni Weerassekera  [1.5]    0:1    Lucy Weeraratne     [1.5]
36 Miro Iacuzzi        [1]      1:0    Jaimee Renshaw      [1]  
37 Nischal Vivekananda [1]      1:0    Ben Murphy          [1]  
38 Eddie Xu            [1]      0:1    Ethan Natawidjaja   [1]  
39 Jay Patnaikuni      [1]      1:0    Eric Thian          [1]  
40 Daniel Poberezovsky [1]      0:1    Vincent Wong        [1]  
41 Daniel Gao          [0]      0:1    Marc Grech          [.5] 
42 Tommy Muzzin        [.5]     1:0    BYE                      
Round 5 Results
No Name                Total  Result   Name                Total

 1 Karl Zelesco        [4]      1:0    Max Chew Lee        [4]  
 2 Daniel Yuan         [4]      0:1    Enoch Fan           [4]  
 3 Ethan Lim           [3.5]    1:0    Glen Qi             [3]  
 4 Ege Girgin          [3.5]    0:1    David Cannon        [3]  
 5 Kris Chan           [3]      0:1    Jack Puccini        [3]  
 6 Zhi Lin Guo         [3]      0:1    Finley Dale         [3]  
 7 John Ni             [3]      1:0    Carl Loucas         [3]  
 8 Denise Lim          [3]      1:0    Luis Chan           [3]  
 9 Bill Yuan           [3]      0:1    May-Yi Foo          [3]  
10 Mingus Gu Yang      [3]      1:0    David Chin          [3]  
11 Jamie Fay           [3]      1:0    Oswald Li           [3]  
12 Jason Chew          [2.5]    1:0    Bonita Gu Yang      [3]  
13 Tristan Krstevski   [2.5]    1:0    Vishal Bhat         [2.5]
14 Ewan Lee            [2.5]    0:1    Luke Hu             [2.5]
15 Ryan Patnaikuni     [2]      0:1    Thumula Gamage      [2]  
16 Sebastian Lindstrom [2]      0:1    William Maligin     [2]  
17 George Karassoulos  [2]      1:0    Jessica You         [2]  
18 Nethum Devendra     [2]      0:1    Alanna Chew Lee     [2]  
19 Haran Salasan       [2]      1:0    Vignesh Alapgappin  [2]  
20 Chloe Chin          [2]      0:1    Carl Dingfielder    [2]  
21 Timothy Dempsey     [2]      0:1    Henry Lai           [2]  
22 Max Simpson         [2]      1:0    Sithum Devendra     [2]  
23 Jody Middleton      [2]      1:0    Lutjen Lee          [2]  
24 Adison Ding         [2]      0:1    Jennifer You        [2]  
25 Chris Fu            [2]      0:1    Bobby Yu            [2]  
26 Dominic Lai         [2]      1:0    Phoebe Fan          [2]  
27 Calvin Foo          [2]      0:1    Rebecca Strickland  [2]  
28 William Li          [2]      1:0    Ken Weeraratne      [2]  
29 Tianli Zhang        [2]      0:1    Antonius Bennett    [1.5]
30 Mae Salazar         [1.5]    1:0    Miro Iacuzzi        [1]  
31 Ethan Natawidjaja   [1]      0:1    Zhi Xin Guo         [1]  
32 Rafael Pecori       [1]      1:0    Jay Patnaikuni      [1]  
33 Jaimee Renshaw      [1]      0:1    Emily Lin           [1]  
34 Eric Thian          [1]      0:1    Ruimin Li           [1]  
35 Vincent Wong        [1]      0:1    Cedric Liang        [1]  
36 Amelia Mendes       [1]      1:0    Nischal Vivekananda [1]  
37 Shanaya Mendis      [1]      1:0    Eddie Xu            [1]  
38 Ben Murphy          [1]      0:1    Emily Zhang         [1]  
39 Marc Grech          [.5]     0:1    Daniel Dessaou      [.5] 
40 Tommy Muzzin        [.5]     0:1    Lucy Weeraratne     [.5] 
41 Daniel Gao          [0]      0:1    Lakni Weerassekera  [.5] 
42 Daniel Poberezovsky [0]      1:0    BYE                      

 

Round 4 Results
No Name                Total  Result   Name                Total

 1 David Cannon        [3]      0:1    Karl Zelesco        [3]  
 2 Enoch Fan           [3]      1:0    John Ni             [3]  
 3 Finley Dale         [3]      0:1    Max Chew Lee        [3]  
 4 Ege Girgin          [3]     .5:.5   Ethan Lim           [3]  
 5 Luke Hu             [2.5]    0:1    Daniel Yuan         [3]  
 6 Jack Puccini        [2]      1:0    Ewan Lee            [2.5]
 7 Glen Qi             [2]      1:0    Chloe Chin          [2]  
 8 Henry Lai           [2]      0:1    Denise Lim          [2]  
 9 Thumula Gamage      [2]      0:1    Zhi Lin Guo         [2]  
10 May-Yi Foo          [2]      1:0    Jody Middleton      [2]  
11 William Maligin     [2]      0:1    Bill Yuan           [2]  
12 Oswald Li           [2]      1:0    George Karassoulos  [2]  
13 David Chin          [2]      1:0    Calvin Foo          [2]  
14 Bobby Yu            [2]      0:1    Jamie Fay           [2]  
15 Alanna Chew Lee     [2]      0:1    Mingus Gu Yang      [2]  
16 Bonita Gu Yang      [2]      1:0    Haran Salasan       [2]  
17 Carl Loucas         [2]      1:0    Tianli Zhang        [2]  
18 Ken Weeraratne      [2]      0:1    Kris Chan           [2]  
19 Luis Chan           [2]      1:0    William Li          [2]  
20 Rebecca Strickland  [2]      0:1    Tristan Krstevski   [1.5]
21 Jason Chew          [1.5]    1:0    BYE                      
22 Vishal Bhat         [1.5]    1:0    Mae Salazar         [1.5]
23 Antonius Bennett    [1]     .5:.5   Nethum Devendra     [1.5]
24 Miro Iacuzzi        [1]      0:1    Max Simpson         [1]  
25 Zhi Xin Guo         [1]      0:1    Dominic Lai         [1]  
26 Lutjen Lee          [1]      1:0    Rafael Pecori       [1]  
27 Phoebe Fan          [1]      1:0    Amelia Mendes       [1]  
28 Ruimin Li           [1]      0:1    Ryan Patnaikuni     [1]  
29 Jessica You         [1]      1:0    Shanaya Mendis      [1]  
30 Cedric Liang        [1]      0:1    Sebastian Lindstrom [1]  
31 Vignesh Alapgappin  [1]      1:0    Eric Thian          [1]  
32 Jay Patnaikuni      [1]      0:1    Timothy Dempsey     [1]  
33 Sithum Devendra     [1]      1:0    Ben Murphy          [1]  
34 Nischal Vivekananda [1]      0:1    Adison Ding         [1]  
35 Carl Dingfielder    [1]      1:0    Vincent Wong        [1]  
36 Emily Zhang         [1]      0:1    Chris Fu            [1]  
37 Emily Lin           [0]      1:0    Ethan Natawidjaja   [1]  
38 Daniel Dessaou      [0]     .5:.5   Lakni Weerassekera  [0]  
39 Jaimee Renshaw      [0]      1:0    Daniel Gao          [0]  
40 Lucy Weeraratne     [0]     .5:.5   Marc Grech          [0]  
41 Eddie Xu            [0]      1:0    Daniel Poberezovsky [0]  
42 Jennifer You        [1.5]   .5:.5   Tommy Muzzin        [0]  

Round 3 Results
No Name                Total  Result   Name                Total

 1 Karl Zelesco        [2]      1:0    Thumula Gamage      [2]  
 2 Denise Lim          [2]      0:1    Enoch Fan           [2]  
 3 Max Chew Lee        [2]      1:0    May-Yi Foo          [2]  
 4 Daniel Yuan         [2]      1:0    Jack Puccini        [2]  
 5 Ethan Lim           [2]      1:0    William Maligin     [2]  
 6 David Cannon        [2]      1:0    Carl Loucas         [2]  
 7 George Karassoulos  [2]      0:1    Finley Dale         [2]  
 8 John Ni             [2]      1:0    Ken Weeraratne      [2]  
 9 Jamie Fay           [2]      0:1    Ege Girgin          [2]  
10 Zhi Lin Guo         [2]      0:1    Ewan Lee            [1.5]
11 Tristan Krstevski   [1.5]    0:1    Luke Hu             [1.5]
12 Ryan Patnaikuni     [1]      0:1    Glen Qi             [1]  
13 Sebastian Lindstrom [1]      0:1    David Chin          [1]  
14 Timothy Dempsey     [1]      0:1    Alanna Chew Lee     [1]  
15 Haran Salasan       [1]      1:0    Jessica You         [1]  
16 Nethum Devendra     [1]     .5:.5   Vishal Bhat         [1]  
17 Kris Chan           [1]      1:0    Vignesh Alapgappin  [1]  
18 Adison Ding         [1]      0:1    Luis Chan           [1]  
19 Chloe Chin          [1]      1:0    Sithum Devendra     [1]  
20 Mingus Gu Yang      [1]      1:0    Antonius Bennett    [1]  
21 Dominic Lai         [1]      0:1    Henry Lai           [1]  
22 Max Simpson         [1]      0:1    Bonita Gu Yang      [1]  
23 William Li          [1]      1:0    Zhi Xin Guo         [1]  
24 Jody Middleton      [1]      1:0    Miro Iacuzzi        [1]  
25 Ethan Natawidjaja   [1]      0:1    Oswald Li           [1]  
26 Bill Yuan           [1]      1:0    Lutjen Lee          [1]  
27 Rafael Pecori       [1]      0:1    Rebecca Strickland  [1]  
28 Mae Salazar         [1]     .5:.5   Jennifer You        [1]  
29 Vincent Wong        [1]      0:1    Bobby Yu            [1]  
30 Tianli Zhang        [1]      1:0    Phoebe Fan          [1]  
31 Calvin Foo          [1]      1:0    Nischal Vivekananda [1]  
32 Eric Thian          [1]      0:1    Jason Chew          [.5] 
33 Shanaya Mendis      [0]      1:0    Emily Lin           [0]  
34 Ben Murphy          [0]      1:0    Daniel Dessaou      [0]  
35 Daniel Poberezovsky [0]      0:1    Carl Dingfielder    [0]  
36 Chris Fu            [0]      1:0    Tommy Muzzin        [0]  
37 Lucy Weeraratne     [0]      0:1    Emily Zhang         [0]  
38 Marc Grech          [0]      0:1    Jay Patnaikuni      [0]  
39 Ruimin Li           [0]      1:0    Jaimee Renshaw      [0]  
40 Lakni Weerassekera  [0]      0:1    Cedric Liang        [0]  
41 Amelia Mendes       [0]      1:0    Eddie Xu            [0]  

 

Round 2 results
No Name                Total  Result   Name                Total

 1 Vishal Bhat         [1]      0:1    Karl Zelesco        [1]  
 2 Enoch Fan           [1]      1:0    Kris Chan           [1]  
 3 Luis Chan           [1]      0:1    Max Chew Lee        [1]  
 4 Jack Puccini        [1]      1:0    Chloe Chin          [1]  
 5 Antonius Bennett    [1]      0:1    Ethan Lim           [1]  
 6 Glen Qi             [1]      0:1    Zhi Lin Guo         [1]  
 7 Henry Lai           [1]      0:1    David Cannon        [1]  
 8 Finley Dale         [1]      1:0    Max Simpson         [1]  
 9 Zhi Xin Guo         [1]      0:1    John Ni             [1]  
10 Ege Girgin          [1]      1:0    Jody Middleton      [1]  
11 Oswald Li           [1]      0:1    Denise Lim          [1]  
12 Thumula Gamage      [1]      1:0    Bill Yuan           [1]  
13 Jennifer You        [1]      0:1    Daniel Yuan         [1]  
14 May-Yi Foo          [1]      1:0    Calvin Foo          [1]  
15 William Maligin     [1]      1:0    Ryan Patnaikuni     [1]  
16 Bobby Yu            [1]      0:1    George Karassoulos  [1]  
17 Phoebe Fan          [1]      0:1    Jamie Fay           [1]  
18 Ken Weeraratne      [1]      1:0    Haran Salasan       [1]  
19 Carl Loucas         [1]      1:0    Dominic Lai         [1]  
20 Ewan Lee            [1]     .5:.5   Tristan Krstevski   [1]  
21 Luke Hu             [.5]     1:0    Vincent Wong        [1]  
22 David Chin          [0]      1:0    Jason Chew          [.5] 
23 Alanna Chew Lee     [0]      1:0    Ruimin Li           [0]  
24 Cedric Liang        [0]      0:1    Rafael Pecori       [0]  
25 Emily Lin           [0]      0:1    William Li          [0]  
26 Jessica You         [0]      1:0    Amelia Mendes       [0]  
27 Shanaya Mendis      [0]      0:1    Sebastian Lindstrom [0]  
28 Vignesh Alapgappin  [0]      1:0    Ben Murphy          [0]  
29 Tommy Muzzin        [0]      0:1    Timothy Dempsey     [0]  
30 Daniel Dessaou      [0]      0:1    Ethan Natawidjaja   [0]  
31 Jay Patnaikuni      [0]      0:1    Nethum Devendra     [0]  
32 Sithum Devendra     [0]      1:0    Daniel Poberezovsky [0]  
33 Jaimee Renshaw      [0]      0:1    Adison Ding         [0]  
34 Carl Dingfielder    [0]      0:1    Mae Salazar         [0]  
35 Rebecca Strickland  [0]      1:0    Chris Fu            [0]  
36 Daniel Gao          [0]      0:1    Eric Thian          [0]  
37 Nischal Vivekananda [0]      1:0    Marc Grech          [0]  
38 Bonita Gu Yang      [0]      1:0    Lucy Weeraratne     [0]  
39 Eddie Xu            [0]      0:1    Mingus Gu Yang      [0]  
40 Miro Iacuzzi        [0]      1:0    Lakni Weerassekera  [0]  
41 Lutjen Lee          [0]      1:0    Emily Zhang         [0]  
42 Tianli Zhang        [0]      1:0    BYE                      

Round one results 
No Name                 Result   Name               

 1 Karl Zelesco           1:0    Jessica You        
 2 Sebastian Lindstrom    0:1    Enoch Fan          
 3 Max Chew Lee           1:0    Vignesh Alapgappin 
 4 Timothy Dempsey        0:1    Jack Puccini       
 5 Ethan Lim              1:0    Daniel Dessaou     
 6 Nethum Devendra        0:1    Glen Qi            
 7 David Cannon           1:0    Sithum Devendra    
 8 Adison Ding            0:1    Finley Dale        
 9 John Ni                1:0    Carl Dingfielder   
10 Chris Fu               0:1    Ege Girgin         
11 Denise Lim             1:0    Daniel Gao         
12 Marc Grech             0:1    Thumula Gamage     
13 Daniel Yuan            1:0    Bonita Gu Yang     
14 Mingus Gu Yang         0:1    May-Yi Foo         
15 Jason Chew            .5:.5   Luke Hu            
16 Rafael Pecori          0:1    William Maligin    
17 George Karassoulos     1:0    Miro Lacuzzi       
18 Dominic Lai            1:0    David Chin         
19 Jamie Fay              1:0    Lutjen Lee         
20 Ewan Lee               1:0    Alanna Chew Lee    
21 Haran Salasan          1:0    Ruimin Li          
22 William Li             0:1    Carl Loucas        
23 Tristan Krstevski      1:0    Cedric Liang       
24 Amelia Mendes          0:1    Vishal Bhat        
25 Kris Chan              1:0    Shanaya Mendis     
26 Ben Murali             0:1    Luis Chan          
27 Chloe Chin             1:0    Tommy Muzzin       
28 Ethan Natawidjaja      0:1    Antonius Bennett   
29 Zhi Lin Guo            1:0    Jay Patnaikuni     
30 Daniel Poberezovsky    0:1    Henry Lai          
31 Max Simpson            1:0    Jaimee Renshaw     
32 Mae Salazar            0:1    Zhi Xin Guo        
33 Jody Middleton         1:0    Rebecca Strickland 
34 Eric Thian             0:1    Oswald Li          
35 Bill Yuan              1:0    Nischal Vivekananda
36 Jennifer You           1:0    Lucy Weeraratne    
37 Lakni Weerassekera     0:1    Bobby Yu           
38 Phoebe Fan             +:-    Maximillian Welsch 
39 Vincent Wong           1:0    Emily Lin          
40 Calvin Foo             1:0    Eddie Xu           
41 Emily Zhang            0:1    Ken Weeraratne     
42 Ryan Patnaikuni        1:0    Tianli Zhang       

List of Players
No  Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Sex    Club      
1.  Karl Zelesco        u12       2038                  
2.  Enoch Fan           u10       1606        Fan       
3.  Max Chew Lee        u12       1465        Chew Lee  
4.  Jack Puccini        u12       1412                  
5.  Ethan Lim           u10       1380        Lim       
6.  Glen Qi             u10       1378                  
7.  David Cannon        u10       1343                  
8.  Finley Dale         u12       1257                  
9.  John Ni             u12       1238                  
10. Ege Girgin          u12       1209                  
11. Denise Lim          u12       1162 female Lim       
12. Thumula Gamage      u12       1147                  
13. Daniel Yuan         u12       1129                  
14. May-Yi Foo          u12       1000 female           
15. Jason Chew          u12       998                   
16. William Maligin     u10       858                   
17. George Karassoulos  u10       852                   
18. David Chin          u12       774                   
19. Jamie Fay           u10       753                   
20. Alanna Chew Lee     u12       732  female Chew Lee  
21. Haran Salasan       u10       726                   
22. Carl Loucas         u10       688                   
23. Tristan Krstevski   u12       683                   
24. Vishal Bhat         u10       676                   
25. Kris Chan           u10       633                   
26. Luis Chan           u8        592                   
27. Chloe Chin          u12       563  female           
28. Antonius Bennett    u12       556                   
29. Zhi Lin Guo         u12       532  female Guo       
30. Henry Lai           VIC       522                   
31. Max Simpson         u10       492                   
32. Zhi Xin Guo         u10       478         Guo       
33. Jody Middleton      u8        478  female           
34. Oswald Li           u12       469                   
35. Bill Yuan           u12       457                   
36. Rafael Pecori       u12       451                   
37. Jennifer You        u12       433  female You       
38. Bobby Yu            u8        376                   
39. Phoebe Fan          u10       328  female Fan       
40. Emily Lin           u8        315  female           
41. Calvin Foo          u8        265                   
42. Ken Weeraratne      u8        232                   
43. Ryan Patnaikuni     u8        220         Patnaikuni
44. Jessica You         u12       220  female You       
45. Sebastian Lindstrom u10       209                   
46. Vignesh Alapgappin  u12                             
47. Timothy Dempsey     u12                             
48. Daniel Dessaou      u8                              
49. Nethum Devendra                           Devendra  
50. Sithum Devendra     u10                   Devendra  
51. Adison Ding         u10                             
52. Carl Dingfielder    u10                             
53. Chris Fu            u10                             
54. Daniel Gao          u8                    Ranges    
55. Marc Grech          u8                              
56. Bonita Gu Yang      u12            female Gu Yang   
57. Mingus Gu Yang      u10                   Gu Yang   
58. Luke Hu                                             
59. Xavier Jassal       u8                              
60. Miro Lacuzzi        u10                             
61. Dominic Lai         u12                             
62. Lutjen Lee          u8                    Lee       
63. Ewan Lee            u10                   Lee       
64. Ruimin Li           u8                              
65. William Li          u8                              
66. Cedric Liang        u12                             
67. Amelia Mendes       u10            female           
68. Shanaya Mendis      u12                   Ranges    
69. Ben Murali                                          
70. Tommy Muzzin        u12                             
71. Ethan Natawidjaja   VIC                             
72. Jay Patnaikuni      u10                   Patnaikuni
73. Daniel Poberezovsky VIC                             
74. Jaimee Renshaw      u10            female           
75. Mae Salazar         u12            female           
76. Rebecca Strickland  u12            female           
77. Eric Thian          u12                             
78. Nischal Vivekananda u8                              
79. William Wang        u10                             
80. Lucy Weeraratne     u10            female           
81. Lakni Weerassekera  u10                             
82. Maximillian Welsch  u10                             
83. Vincent Wong        u8                              
84. Eddie Xu            u10                             
85. Emily Zhang         u10            female Zhang     
86. Tianli Zhang        u8                    Zhang     
Comments