Archives‎ > ‎Archived Tournaments‎ > ‎

2011 Victorian Championship and Reserves Results

2011 championship results
List of players
No  Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Title
1.  Matheson, Laurence  VIC   2073 2076      
2.  Hamilton, Douglas G VIC   2179 2051 fm   
3.  Rujevic, Mirko      VIC   2298 2301 im   
4.  Pyke, Malcolm L     VIC   2167 2141      
5.  Sandler, Leonid     VIC   2268 2235 im   
6.  Johansen, Darryl K  VIC   2408 2408 gm   
7.  Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC   2273 2234      
8.  Nemeth, John        VIC   2138 2145      
9.  Levi, Eddy L        VIC   2183 2209 fm   
10. Morris, James       VIC   2300 2279 im   
11. Cheng, Bobby        VIC   2323 2335 fm   
12. Stojic, Dusan       VIC   2284 2248 fm   
Cross Table
NoName#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12total 
1Matheson, Laurence* 1 10.5  00.5 0.5 1 1016.5 
2Hamilton Douglas0*0.50 00 0 00.5 1 
3Rujevic, Mirko 0 1* 0.5 0.50.5  0.50.50.5 06 
4Pyke, Malcolm L0.50.50.5* 0000f 1 02.5 
5Sandler, Leonid 1 10.5  1*0.50.5  0.50.5 0.50.5 0.57 
6Johansen, Darryl K0.50.5 1 0.5*1 0 0.5  0.5 17.5 
7Dragicevic, Domagoj0.50.5 1 0.50* 005.5 
8Nemeth, John0 101f  0.50* 10.5 0.54.5 
9Levi, Eddy L 0 1 0.5 0 0.5 1 0 0*0.5 03.5 
10Morris, James0.5 1 0.5 0.50.50.5 *0.57 
11Cheng, Bobby11 1 1 0.50.510.50.5 *8 
12Stojic, Dusan00.5  10.5 11 1 1*7 
Round 1
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076    1:0    Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248
 2 Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051    0:1    Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335
 3 Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301  0.5:0.5  Morris, James       2300 2279
 4 Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141    1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209
 5 Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235  0.5:0.5  Nemeth, John        2138 2145
 6 Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234
Round 2
No Name               Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stojic, Dusan      2284 2248    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234
 2 Nemeth, John       2138 2145    0:1    Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408
 3 Levi, Eddy L       2183 2209  0.5:0.5  Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235
 4 Morris, James      2300 2279    1:0    Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141
 5 Cheng, Bobby       2323 2335    1:0    Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301
 6 Matheson, Laurence 2073 2076    1:0    Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051
Round 3
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name               Rtg  Loc 

 1 Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051  0.5:0.5  Stojic, Dusan      2284 2248
 2 Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301    0:1    Matheson, Laurence 2073 2076
 3 Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141    0:1    Cheng, Bobby       2323 2335
 4 Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235  0.5:0.5  Morris, James      2300 2279
 5 Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408    0:1    Levi, Eddy L       2183 2209
 6 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234    1:0     Nemeth, John       2138 2145

Round 4
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248   1 : 0   Nemeth, John        2138 2145
 2 Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209   0 : 1   Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234
 3 Morris, James       2300 2279  0.5:0.5  Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408
 4 Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335  0.5:0.5  Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235
 5 Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076  0.5:0.5  Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141
 6 Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051   0 : 1   Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301
Round 5
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301    1:0    Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248
 2 Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141  0.5:0.5  Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051
 3 Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235    1:0    Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076
 4 Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408  0.5:0.5  Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335
 5 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234    0:1    Morris, James       2300 2279
 6 Nemeth, John        2138 2145    1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209

Round 6
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248    1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209
 2 Morris, James       2300 2279  0.5:0.5  Nemeth, John        2138 2145
 3 Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234
 4 Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076  0.5:0.5  Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408
 5 Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051    0:1    Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235
 6 Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301  0.5:0.5  Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141

Round 7
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141    0:1    Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248
 2 Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235  0.5:0.5  Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301
 3 Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408    1:0    Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051
 4 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234  0.5:0.5  Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076
 5 Nemeth, John        2138 2145  0.5:0.5  Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335
 6 Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209  0.5:0.5  Morris, James       2300 2279

Round 8
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248    1:0    Morris, James       2300 2279
 2 Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335    1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209
 3 Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076    1:0    Nemeth, John        2138 2145
 4 Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051    0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234
 5 Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301  0.5:0.5  Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408
 6 Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141    0:1    Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235

Round 9
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235  0.5:0.5  Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248
 2 Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408    1:0     Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141
 3 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234  0.5:0.5  Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301
 4 Nemeth, John        2138 2145    1:0     Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051
 5 Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209    0:1     Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076
 6 Morris, James       2300 2279  0.5:0.5  Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335

Round 10
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248    1:0    Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335
 2 Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076    0:1    Morris, James       2300 2279
 3 Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051    0:1    Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209
 4 Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301    1:0    Nemeth, John        2138 2145
 5 Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141    0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234
 6 Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235  0.5:0.5  Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408

Round 11
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Johansen, Darryl K  2408 2408    1:0    Stojic, Dusan       2284 2248
 2 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2273 2234  0.5:0.5  Sandler, Leonid     2268 2235
 3 Nemeth, John        2138 2145    +:-    Pyke, Malcolm L     2167 2141
 4 Levi, Eddy L        2183 2209  0.5:0.5  Rujevic, Mirko      2298 2301
 5 Morris, James       2300 2279    1:0    Hamilton, Douglas G 2179 2051
 6 Cheng, Bobby        2323 2335    1:0    Matheson, Laurence  2073 2076

2011 Reserves Results
List of Players
No  Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc 
1.  Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS    2025 1959
2.  Beaumont, David         VIC   2058 1949
3.  Beattie, Roger          VIC   1825 1687
4.  Hacche, David J         VIC   2069 2012
5.  Phuma, Orofile          OS             
6.  Beckman, John           VIC   1714 1618
7.  Garner, David J         OS         2026
8.  Stead, Kerry            VIC   2030 1989
9.  Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC   1951 1948
10. Lekkas, Frank           VIC   1934 1854

Cross Table
 Name#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10

total

1Bashar Omar Khaled*1 10 11f0.5 5.5
2Beaumont David0*1f1 01 05
3Beattie Roger00f * 0 10.50f0 01.5
4Hacche David 1 0 1*1f 0.5  0.50.55.5
5Phuma Orofile 0 0 0f* 00f 0 00f0
6Beckman John0.5 1* 0 01.5
7Garner David J 1 1 1f1 1f 1* 10.5 1 8.5
8Stead Kerry 1 00.5 1*04.5
9Dizdarevic Mehmedalija0f  1 10.5  10.5 1*6
10Lekkas Frank0.5  1 1 0.51f 11*7
Round 1
No Name                Feder  Result   Name                    Feder

 1 Bashar, Omar Khaled OS     0.5:0.5  Lekkas, Frank           VIC  
 2 Beaumont, David     VIC     0 : 1   Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC  
 3 Beattie, Roger      VIC     0 : 1   Stead, Kerry            VIC  
 4 Hacche, David J     VIC     0 : 1   Garner, David J         OS   
 5 Phuma, Orofile      OS      0 : 1   Beckman, John           VIC 
Round 2
No Name                    Feder  Result   Name            Feder

 1 Lekkas, Frank           VIC     1 : 0   Beckman, John   VIC  
 2 Garner, David J         OS      + : -   Phuma, Orofile  OS   
 3 Stead, Kerry            VIC    0.5:0.5  Hacche, David J VIC  
 4 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC     1 : 0   Beattie, Roger  VIC  
 5 Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS      1 : 0   Beaumont, David VIC
Round 3
No Name            Feder  Result   Name                    Feder

 1 Beaumont, David VIC     0 : 1   Lekkas, Frank           VIC  
 2 Beattie, Roger  VIC     0 : 1   Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS   
 3 Hacche, David J VIC    0.5:0.5  Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC  
 4 Phuma, Orofile  OS      0 : 1   Stead, Kerry            VIC  
 5 Beckman, John   VIC     0 : 1   Garner, David J         OS   

Round 4
No Name                    Feder  Result   Name            Feder

 1 Lekkas, Frank           VIC     0 : 1   Garner, David J OS   
 2 Stead, Kerry            VIC     1 : 0   Beckman, John   VIC  
 3 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC     1 : 0   Phuma, Orofile  OS   
 4 Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS      0 : 1   Hacche, David J VIC  
 5 Beaumont, David         VIC     + : -   Beattie, Roger  VIC  
Round 5
No Name            Feder  Result   Name                    Feder

 1 Beattie, Roger  VIC     0 : 1    Lekkas, Frank           VIC  
 2 Hacche, David J VIC     0 : 1    Beaumont, David         VIC  
 3 Phuma, Orofile  OS      0 : 1    Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS   
 4 Beckman, John   VIC     0 : 1    Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC  
 5 Garner, David J OS      1 : 0    Stead, Kerry            VIC  
Round 6
No Name                    Feder  Result   Name            Feder

 1 Lekkas, Frank           VIC     1 : 0   Stead, Kerry    VIC  
 2 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC   0.5 : 0.5 Garner, David J OS   
 3 Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS      1 : 0   Beckman, John   VIC  
 4 Beaumont, David         VIC     1 : 0   Phuma, Orofile  OS   
 5 Beattie, Roger          VIC     0 : 1   Hacche, David J VIC  
Round 7
No Name            Feder  Result   Name                    Feder

 1 Hacche, David J VIC   0.5 : 0.5 Lekkas, Frank           VIC  
 2 Phuma, Orofile  OS      0 : 1   Beattie, Roger          VIC  
 3 Beckman, John   VIC     0 : 1   Beaumont, David         VIC  
 4 Garner, David J OS      1 : 0   Bashar, Omar Khaled     OS   
 5 Stead, Kerry    VIC     0 : 1   Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC  
Round 8
No Name                Feder  Result   Name                    Feder

 1 Lekkas, Frank       VIC     1 : 0   Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC  
 2 Bashar, Omar Khaled OS      0 : 1   Stead, Kerry            VIC  
 3 Beaumont, David     VIC     0 : 1   Garner, David J         OS   
 4 Beattie, Roger      VIC   0.5 : 0.5 Beckman, John           VIC  
 5 Hacche, David J     VIC     + : -   Phuma, Orofile          OS   
Round 9
No Name                    Feder  Result   Name                Feder

 1 Phuma, Orofile          OS      - : +   Lekkas, Frank       VIC  
 2 Beckman, John           VIC     0 : 1   Hacche, David J     VIC  
 3 Garner, David J         OS      + : -   Beattie, Roger      VIC  
 4 Stead, Kerry            VIC     0 : 1   Beaumont, David     VIC  
 5 Dizdarevic, Mehmedalija VIC     - : +   Bashar, Omar Khaled OS   
Comments