2011 CV Schools Results

2011 CV schools results
Our Lady of Lourdes
Club Standings
1 HAILEYBURY NEWLANDS 20.5 
ST LEONARDS 20.5 
3 BIALIK 19 
4 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 18.5 
5 KEW PRIMARY 16 
6 HAILEYBURY EDRINGTON 15 
7 BRIGHTON PRIMARY 6.5 
 
Standings
1 Addison Ding Brighton Primary 6.5 22.0 29.5 27.5
2-3 David Chieng Haileybury Newlands 6 22.5 32.0 26.0
Anna Rabinov St Leonards 6 20.0 25.5 21.0
4-6 Luke Rabinov St Leonards 5.5 23.5 33.0 24.5
Ned Kelliher Our Lady of Lourdes 5.5 22.5 30.5 23.0
Patrick Hau Haileybury Newlands 5.5 20.5 29.0 22.0
7-10 Jack Cattanach Our Lady of Lourdes 5 20.5 29.0 22.0
Harrison Dean Haileybury Edrington 5 18.0 25.5 17.0
Guy Davis Bialik 5 17.5 25.5 20.0
Gabriel Waterson Bialik 5 17.5 25.5 20.0
11-18 Adam Tadmore Bialik 4.5 22.0 30.0 17.5
Terence Leong Our Lady of Lourdes 4.5 21.5 30.0 19.5
Anuraag Roy Haileybury Newlands 4.5 21.0 28.0 17.5
Adriaan Den Hartog Kew Primary 4.5 20.5 30.0 21.5
Jacques Levin St Leonards 4.5 19.5 29.0 16.5
Eric Gulliev-Datsin Bialik 4.5 19.0 26.5 18.0
Rosie Gooden St Leonards 4.5 17.5 26.0 16.5
Megan Hau Haileybury Newlands 4.5 16.5 23.5 15.0
19-28 Nathaniel Shutt Haileybury Newlands 4 26.5 37.0 22.0
Jackie Hongmung Kew Primary 4 20.5 30.0 17.0
Hugh Simpson St Leonards 4 19.0 26.5 16.0
Elias Ghaly St Leonards 4 18.5 25.0 14.5
Cooper Zammit St Leonards 4 18.0 26.0 16.0
Sam Grayson Kew Primary 4 17.0 23.0 14.5
Raphael Levin St Leonards 4 16.5 24.0 14.5
Raine Steenkamp Bialik 4 15.0 21.5 14.0
Mitchell Sharp Bialik 4 15.0 20.5 16.0
Jed Holckner Bialik 4 13.5 17.5 13.0
29-40 Rylan Pease St Leonards 3.5 21.0 28.0 17.5
Sam Aisen Bialik 3.5 19.5 28.5 16.5
Jasper Dalitz Our Lady of Lourdes 3.5 19.5 26.0 15.5
Xavier McMullen St Leonards 3.5 18.5 25.5 9.5
Shaun Leong Our Lady of Lourdes 3.5 17.5 26.5 16.5
Ferg Cattanach Our Lady of Lourdes 3.5 16.5 23.5 15.0
Issac Graham Kew Primary 3.5 15.5 22.5 12.0
Aidan Kemke Kew Primary 3.5 15.0 21.5 13.0
Kai Wong Kew Primary 3.5 14.0 20.5 11.0
Jeremy Kerekes Haileybury Edrington 3.5 14.0 20.0 9.5
Sterling Ellis Bialik 3.5 14.0 18.5 9.0
Dhee Wickramasinghe Haileybury Edrington 3.5 13.0 18.5 12.5
41-48 William Stevens Kew Primary 3 22.5 32.0 18.0
Julianne Labarca Our Lady of Lourdes 3 22.0 29.0 15.0
Emerson Hurley St Leonards 3 20.5 26.0 15.0
Rex Michelson Our Lady of Lourdes 3 19.0 26.5 12.0
Liam Irving Haileybury Edrington 3 19.0 26.0 16.0
Henry Davis Kew Primary 3 17.0 22.5 11.5
Simon Marial Bialik 3 16.0 21.5 11.5
Luke Territ Our Lady of Lourdes 3 15.5 22.5 13.0
49-55 Jasper Ellis Bialik 2.5 19.5 26.5 14.5
Miles Rudelic Haileybury Edrington 2.5 17.0 23.0 10.0
Owen Grayson Kew Primary 2.5 16.5 23.0 12.0
Anneke Berezin Bialik 2.5 16.0 24.5 9.5
Joshua Kessell Bialik 2.5 13.5 19.0 10.0
Taya Kalman Bialik 2.5 13.0 17.0 8.0
Jack Dowel Haileybury Edrington 2.5 11.5 15.5 7.5
56-60 Chelsea Le Hunt Our Lady of Lourdes 2 17.5 26.5 7.0
Hillary Dummett Our Lady of Lourdes 2 17.0 22.5 5.0
Matthew Brick Bialik 2 16.0 21.0 8.0
Tess Dummett Our Lady of Lourdes 2 15.0 20.0 7.5
Zac Miller Bialik 2 15.0 19.0 5.5
61-63 Madeleine Sahely St Leonards 1.5 16.5 23.5 9.5
Jaran Dowel Haileybury Edrington 1.5 14.0 18.5 5.5
Miller Campbell Our Lady of Lourdes 1.5 13.5 19.0 7.5
64-65 Rex Ballard Our Lady of Lourdes 1 14.0 19.5 3.0
Emma Wang Haileybury Edrington 1 13.0 20.5 2.0
Camberwell girls Tournament 
Club Standings
1 MOUNT VIEW PS 24.5 
2 DEEPDENE PS 21 
3 PLC 20 
4 GREYTHORN PS 19 
5 KOROWA 18.5 
6 MLC 17 
PENLEIGH & ESSENDON 17 
BETH RIVKAH 17 
9 CAMBERWELL GG 16 
10 MONT ALBERT 14.5 
11 ST LEONARDS 5 
Standings
1-2 Chew Lee, Alanna Deepdene PS 6.5 
Foo, May Mount View PS 6.5 
3-5 Mendis, Shanaya Mount View PS 6 
Lin, Emily Mount View PS 6 
Bunyamin, Kaitlyn Mount View PS 6 
6-7 Gibson, Lucinda PLC 5.5 
Chen, Phoenix Deepdene PS 5.5 
8-22 Fan, Phoebe Greythorn PS 5 
Weeraratne, Lucy Deepdene PS 5 
Kanive-Hariharan, Anagha Mont Albert 5 
Lindell, Aviva Beth Rivkah 5 
King, Annallise MLC 5 
Zhuang, Anna Mount View PS 5 
Quah, Geraldine Mount View PS 5 
Rabinov, Anna St Leonards 5 
Whalen, Emily Korowa 5 
Ha, Caryna Korowa 5 
Geeson, Madison PLC 5 
Pacillo, Isabella Penleigh & Essendon 5 
Maheson, Sharon Greythorn PS 5 
Poon, Emily Greythorn PS 5 
23-28 Zhang, Connie Korowa 4.5 
Aggarwal, Malika PLC 4.5 
Mahesh, Shraddha Mount View PS 4.5 
Ong, Ellie Camberwell GG 4.5 
Barker, Renee MLC 4.5 
Condell, Amber Penleigh & Essendon 4.5 
29-51 Suric, Petra Greythorn PS 4 
Mahesh, Sneha Mount View PS 4 
Stebbens, Lara MLC 4 
Greene, Georgia Korowa 4 
Sivapalan, Shivani PLC 4 
Zhang, Emily Deepdene PS 4 
Cohen, Tayla Beth Rivkah 4 
Woolley, Kate Deepdene PS 4 
Scott, Hannah Deepdene PS 4 
Oh, Cherry PLC 4 
Heng, Shannon Mont Albert 4 
Kahawe, Noyali PLC 4 
Surapaneni, Vidya PLC 4 
Cassidy, Elysse Penleigh & Essendon 4 
Zelesco, Mia Deepdene PS 4 
Wright, Piper Camberwell GG 4 
Hain, Leah Beth Rivkah 4 
Suric, Donna Greythorn PS 4 
Berson, Leah Beth Rivkah 4 
Ackerman, Simone PLC 4 
Duan, Selina Camberwell GG 4 
Ye, Karen PLC 4 
Gajendra, Ranjit PLC 4 
Ni, Christina PLC 3.5 
Kirby, Rachel Penleigh & Essendon 3.5 
Liow, Jacqueline PLC 3.5 
Liew, Sarah PLC 3.5 
67-79 Haritharan, Anjali Mount View PS 3 
Burbridge, Jessie MLC 3 
Ryan, Madeleine Deepdene PS 3 
Ferraro, Taya Penleigh & Essendon 3 
Lai, Emmeline Deepdene PS 3 
Tragas, Elena Penleigh & Essendon 3 
Ashburner, Ella MLC 3 
El-Behesy, Miriam MLC 3 
Ho, Gillian MLC 3 
Ketheeswaran, Asvini PLC 3 
Combridge, Emma Mont Albert 3 
Howlett, Dayna Penleigh & Essendon 3 
80-81 Teele, Maella Mont Albert 2.5 
Joseffson, Claire Mont Albert 2.5 
82 Surapaneni, Veda PLC 2 
83-87 Tiperneni, Shraddh Penleigh & Essendon 1.5 
Kirsch, Jasmine PLC 1.5 
Deng, Christine Camberwell GG 1.5 
Dunn, Bella Camberwell GG 1.5 
Levy, Hannah Beth Rivkah 1.5 
88-93 Ellis, Cara Camberwell GG 1 
Wang, Jianyu Camberwell GG 1 
Tang, Tammi Camberwell GG 1 
Karamitos, Vasiliki Camberwell GG 1 
Jassal, Asha Deepdene PS 1 
Dempsey, Charlotte Camberwell GG 1 
94-97 Cohen, Laura Deepdene PS 0.5 
Orrico, Ava Camberwell GG 0.5 
Tse, Jacqueline Camberwell GG 0.5 
McGuinness, Stephanie Camberwell GG 0.5 
98-100 Nielsen, Isabella Camberwell GG 0 
Aleksic, Milla Camberwell GG 0 
Zhu, Yun Camberwell GG 0 
 
For details of tournaments organised by Chess Australia PTY LTD 
follow the link below.
http://www.chesscoaching.com.au/results.html
Korowa Zonal.
Club Standings

1 MOUNT VIEW 25.5
2 KOROWA 18.5
3 WEEDEN HEIGHTS 14
4 MELBOURNE GRAMMAR 6
5 ST LEONARDS 5
6 CAMBERWELL GIRLS GRAMMAR 1.5

Standings
1 Foo, May 7 19.0 26.0 28.0
2 Bunyamin, Kaitlyn 6.5 16.5 24.0 26.5
3-4 Gu-Yang, Bonita 6 16.0 24.0 27.0
Mendis, Shanaya 6 16.0 23.5 25.5
5-6 Zhang, Connie 5 5.5 22.5 29.0 20.0
Lin, Emily 5.5 17.5 25.5 24.0
7-11 Rabnov, Anna 6 5 18.0 25.5 25.0
Zhuang, Anna 5 16.5 24.0 24.0
Kyriacopoulos, Demetria 5 5 16.5 23.0 25.0
Haritharan, Anjali 5 14.0 20.5 20.5
Whalen, Emily 5 5 13.5 19.5 19.0
12 Que, Joyce 4 4.5 19.5 26.0 21.0
13-16 Bailey, Hannah 4 4 17.5 26.5 13.0
Mahesh, Shraddha 4 16.5 24.0 22.0
Mahesh, Sneha 4 16.5 24.0 17.0
Quah, Geraldine 4 16.0 23.0 20.0
17 Stavrou, Victoria 3 3.5 19.5 28.0 11.5
18-21 Greene, Georgia 5 3 17.5 26.0 9.0
Ha, Caryna 5 3 16.5 22.5 6.0
Craig, Olivia 4 3 14.0 19.5 16.5
Ratanavan, Lara Hua 4 3 14.0 19.5 14.0
22-24 Byrnes, Katie 5 2.5 21.5 29.5 9.5
Agus, Patricia 5 2.5 20.5 28.0 7.5
Fei, Angela 5 2.5 17.5 24.5 6.0
25-27 Greene, Natalie 3 2 21.0 28.0 6.0
Pisano, Mia 5 2 19.5 27.0 7.0
Page, Erin 4 2 15.0 21.0 4.5
28-30 Wright, Piper 2 1.5 20.5 28.0 3.5
Uthiyakumar, Pratha 4 1.5 19.5 28.5 6.0
Whalen, Sarah 2 1.5 16.0 23.0 3.5
31-33 Krummel, Lea 2 1 19.0 26.5 2.0
Miles, Charlotte 2 1 15.5 22.0 2.0
Padisetti, Vera 3 1 14.5 21.5 2.5
34 Rajpal, Saachi 4 0.5 16.0 22.0 1.5
 

2011 Haileybury Castlefield  CV Zonal - Chess Ideas

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score
  1   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR              23
  2   SANDRINGHAM HOUSE FIRBANK SCHO 19.5 
  3   BRIGHTON PRIMARY               19
  4   HAILEYBURY CASTLEFIELD         18
  5   HAILEYBURY NEWLANDS            16
  6   ST LEONARDS                    15.5
  7   FKI                            15
  8   WHEELERS HILL PRIMARY          8.5
  9   CHELTENHAM EAST                5  

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Murkies-Hirsch, Connor    3             6.5      24.0  33.5   26.5
 2-3  Parson, Sasha             6             6        22.0  29.0   27.0
      Martin, Shavon            6             6        21.5  30.0   23.0
  4   Leahey, Will              6             5.5      22.5  32.5   24.5
5-12  Green, Davis              6             5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Ding, Addison             3             5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Ebeyan, Thomas            6             5        23.0  31.0   24.0
      Garratt, Thomas           6             5        22.0  28.0   20.0
      Khushu, Shiv              5             5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Butler, Will              5             5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      Watson, Jake              6             5        20.0  26.5   20.0
      Addison, Gordon           3             5        18.5  27.0   18.0
13-15 Dhao, Victor              6             4.5      20.0  26.5   18.0
      Ehrlich, Jesse            2             4.5      19.5  28.0   16.0
      Galloway-McLean, Taliesin 5             4.5      17.5  24.0   18.5
16-26 Holden, Ethan             6             4        25.5  34.0   21.0
      Roy, Anuraag              5             4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Kennedy, Angus            5             4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Hau, Patrick              6             4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Landau, Jay               prep          4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Austin, Harry             6             4        18.5  25.5   18.5
      Rumble, Hugh              5             4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Rabinov, Luke             4             4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Foster, Tyrone            3             4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Landau, Charlie           2             4        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Ghaly, Elias              4             4        11.0  16.0   12.0
27-36 Totzke, Owen              3             3.5      20.5  29.5   16.5
      Jacques, Brooke           6             3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Zammit, Cooper            4             3.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Van der Merwe, Christian  3             3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Greenham, Daniel          2             3.5      17.5  26.0   14.5
      Rumble, Tom               5             3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Coptil, Eileen            6             3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
      Chen, Sean                4             3.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Barty, Sam                3             3.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
      Patel, Naya               3             3.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
37-44 Mak, Tyler                6             3        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Purushhothaman, Haresh    6             3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Gooden, Rosie             3             3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Cardilli, Loris           3             3        15.5  22.5   13.0
      Yiannakis, George         2             3        15.5  22.0   11.5
      Needham, Matthew          3             3        15.0  19.5    9.5
      James, Oscar              3             3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Hurley, Emerson           3             3        11.0  16.0    6.0
45-49 Cornish, Dominic          2             2.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Heath, Mack               2             2.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
      Pease, Rylan              4             2.5      15.5  21.0   10.0
      Lee, Changmin             2             2.5      15.5  20.0   11.5
      Wollers, Mitchell         2             2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
50-53 Bartlett, Tom             3             2        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Navon, Jonathan           2             2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      White, Sam                3             2        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Fridman, Marc             4             2        12.0  17.0    7.0
54-58 Anagnostou, Giogio        3             1.5      18.5  25.0    7.5
      Newfield, Talia           2             1.5      15.0  20.5    6.0
      Kolta, Andrew             4             1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Issacs, Shei              1             1.5      13.0  18.0    3.5
      Steg, Marcel              1             1.5      12.5  18.0    3.0
 59   Cohen, Aviv               1             1        12.0  17.5    1.0
 60   Robertson, Liam           1             0.5      13.5  20.5    1.0

2011 CV schools results

Chess Vic Primary Open - Semi Final 1 September 19th

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   MOUNT VIEW          28.5 
  2   PATTERSON LAKES     25.5 
  3   SPENSLEY STREET     25   
  4   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR   24.5 
  5   BALWYN NORTH        23.5 
  6   WESLEY ELSTERNWICK  22.5 
  7   MMS                 21.5 
 8-9  ST.KEVIN'S          20.5 
      GEELONG EAST        20.5 
 10   TOORAK PRIMARY      18   
11-12 HAILEYBURY NEWLANDS 17   
      WEEDEN HEIGHTS      17   
 13   BIALIK              15.5 
 14   WALES STREET        13.5 
 15   ALTONA MEADOWS      13   
 16   TORQUAY COLLEGE     12   
17-18 UPWEY SOUTH PRIMARY 4    
      ST.PHILIPS PRIMARY  4    

Individual Standings

 Place  Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

   1    Puccini, Jack                          7        24.5  34.0   28.0
  2-5   Ebeyan, Thomas                         6        24.0  32.5   25.0
        Gu-Yang, Mingus                        6        24.0  32.5   24.0
        Yuan, Daniel                           6        22.5  31.5   27.0
        Chan, Luis                             6        22.0  31.0   26.0
 6-12   Chan, Kris                             5.5      26.0  37.0   24.5
        Ni, John                               5.5      24.5  33.5   22.5
        Dale, Finley                           5.5      24.0  33.0   24.0
        Yu, Alex                               5.5      23.5  32.5   24.0
        Hau, Patrick                           5.5      21.0  28.5   22.5
        Girgin, Ege                            5.5      20.0  28.0   23.0
        Chan, Nathan                           5.5      20.0  28.0   21.5
 13-27  Salazar, Mae                           5        25.5  34.5   24.0
        Swain, Mitchell                        5        24.0  31.5   23.0
        Murkies-Hirch, Connor                  5        22.0  31.0   20.0
        Lindstrom, Sebastian                   5        22.0  30.0   23.0
        Foo, May                               5        21.5  30.5   20.0
        Gu-Yang, Bonita                        5        21.5  29.0   20.0
        Leahey, William                        5        21.0  30.5   21.0
        Jiang, Charlie                         5        21.0  29.0   22.0
        Martini, Dean                          5        20.5  29.0   22.0
        Ravindran, James                       5        20.0  29.0   19.0
        Bennett, Antonius                      5        20.0  28.5   21.0
        Dautel, Spencer                        5        20.0  27.0   17.0
        Strickland, Rebecca                    5        18.5  25.0   17.0
        Yang, Andy                             5        18.0  24.0   19.0
        Choi, Hong Jun                         5        16.0  22.0   17.0
 28-35  Lin, Gary                              4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
        Inavolu, Evan                          4.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
        Martin, Shavon                         4.5      19.5  27.0   20.0
        Lee, Ewan                              4.5      19.5  27.0   19.0
        Zolkover, Joshua                       4.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
        Staples, Wilson                        4.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
        Spencer-Cornell, Liam                  4.5      16.0  24.5   15.5
        Ye, Yifei                              4.5      15.5  22.5   16.0
 36-63  Paterson, Michael                      4        23.0  31.5   18.0
        Jones, Hamish                          4        23.0  31.0   22.0
        Simpson, Max                           4        22.5  31.5   19.0
        Mak, Tyler                             4        22.0  30.5   20.0
        Nguyen, Aaron                          4        21.5  29.5   19.0
        Davis, Guy                             4        21.0  31.5   17.0
        Surveyor, Max                          4        21.0  29.5   18.0
        Meuleman, Youri                        4        20.5  28.0   18.0
        Carroll, Bevan                         4        20.0  30.0   19.0
        Dingfelder, Carl                       4        20.0  27.0   17.0
        Yong, Jarrod                           4        20.0  25.5   16.5
        Missailidis, George                    4        19.5  27.5   18.0
        Phai, Eric                             4        19.5  27.5   16.0
        Hong, Tat Kai                          4        19.0  26.5   17.0
        Curtis, Amber                          4        19.0  26.0   16.0
        Tenzin, Lodoe                          4        19.0  26.0   16.0
        Bates, Asher                           4        19.0  26.0   15.0
        Chen, Eric                             4        18.0  26.0   17.0
        Chieng, David                          4        17.5  24.5   14.0
        Watts, Harvey                          4        17.0  24.0   16.0
        Mullis, Shea                           4        17.0  23.5   17.0
        Whelan, Lucas                          4        16.5  23.0   16.0
        Waterson, Gabriel                      4        16.5  22.5   16.0
        Sullivan, Joseph                       4        16.0  22.5   14.0
        Law, Toby                              4        15.5  21.5   14.0
        O'Brien, Ethan                         4        15.5  20.5   12.0
        Mott, Matthew                          4        15.0  22.0   13.0
        Tarraran, Max                          4        12.5  16.0   13.0
 64-72  Miller, Cameron                        3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
        Hoare, Nicholas                        3.5      19.5  29.5   17.0
        Deichsel, Lucas                        3.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
        Soo, Oliver                            3.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
        Ferguson, Alec                         3.5      17.5  25.0   10.0
        Theseira, Raphael                      3.5      17.5  24.0   14.0
        Ridgeway, Dyson                        3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
        Simpson, Zac                           3.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
        Ling, Daniel                           3.5      16.5  22.0   15.0
73-101  Mosford, Saskia                        3        20.0  28.5   11.0
        Dick, Jason                            3        19.5  27.5   15.0
        Bartolo, Dyson                         3        19.0  27.0   14.0
        Rawlings, Jack                         3        19.0  26.0   16.0
        Ding, Tim                              3        19.0  26.0   13.0
        Ho, Martin                             3        18.5  26.0   14.0
        Sitch, Louis                           3        18.5  24.5   14.0
        Mikosza, Rowan                         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
        Zolkover, Adam                         3        17.5  25.0   13.0
        Bennett, Henry                         3        17.5  24.0   13.0
        Garratt, Tom                           3        17.0  24.0   13.0
        Papakalodoukas, Nicholas               3        16.5  23.0    9.0
        Brenton, Jack                          3        16.5  22.5   11.0
        Tadmore, Adam                          3        16.5  22.0   14.0
        Guliev-Datsin, Eric                    3        16.0  22.0   11.0
        Murphy, Ben                            3        16.0  21.0   13.0
        Jowett-Smith, Rose                     3        15.5  22.5   10.0
        Sutherland, Thomas                     3        15.5  22.0   11.0
        Blanks, Oliver                         3        15.0  21.0   12.0
        Vigh, Jackson                          3        14.5  22.0   11.5
        Caldecott, Tom                         3        14.5  21.5   10.5
        Dykes, Jordan                          3        14.5  21.0   10.0
        Carton, Matthew                        3        14.5  20.5   11.0
        Roy, Anuraag                           3        14.0  21.0   10.0
        Coutis, Bailey                         3        14.0  21.0    7.0
        Jowett-Smith, Greta                    3        14.0  20.0   10.0
        Vlaholoulos, Stavros                   3        12.5  17.5    9.0
        Bruce, Gemma                           3        11.5  17.5    8.0
        Gulino, Lachie                         3        11.0  14.5    6.0
102-110 Davis, Sophie                          2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
        Sweet, Tristan                         2.5      16.0  22.0   14.5
        Burnett, Hannah                        2.5      16.0  22.0    7.5
        Bartlett, Tom                          2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
        Kilmartin, Paddy                       2.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
        Hau, Meagan                            2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
        Griffin, Brett                         2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
        Collins, Luca                          2.5      14.0  18.5    7.5
        Landman, Ruben                         2.5      10.5  15.0    6.0
111-126 Abbott, Kipling                        2        19.5  28.5   12.0
        Hunter, Chey                           2        18.0  24.0   10.0
        Tenzin, Norzam                         2        17.0  23.0   12.0
        Shutt, Nathaniel                       2        17.0  23.0   10.0
        Dessau, Daniel                         2        15.0  21.5    8.0
        Bray, Jack                             2        15.0  21.0    7.0
        Horsey, Ethan                          2        14.0  20.0    6.0
        Cerra, Thomas                          2        13.5  19.0    6.0
        Hellmann, Kasper                       2        13.5  18.5    7.0
        Hood, Alex                             2        13.5  18.5    3.0
        Upfal, Isobel                          2        13.0  19.5    7.0
        Sanders, Sasha                         2        13.0  17.5    7.0
        Eastmure, Max                          2        12.5  17.0    4.5
        Kinsella, Oliver                       2        12.5  16.5   10.0
        Tokell, Callum                         2        11.5  17.0    8.0
        Mosford, Aiden                         2        11.0  17.5    5.0
127-130 Gankin, Daniel                         1.5      13.5  19.0    4.0
        Lin, Forest                            1.5      13.0  19.0    4.0
        Gorst, Billy                           1.5      12.5  19.5    7.5
        Albrecht, Mitchell                     1.5      12.0  18.0    7.0
131-134 Forde, Zac                             1        14.5  21.5    1.0
        Clarke, Rebecca                        1        12.5  18.0    4.0
        Eddington, Max                         1        12.5  17.5    4.0
        Grayer, Luke                           1        12.0  18.0    5.0
  135   Dinkelmeyer, Evie                      0.5      12.5  18.5    3.0

Cross Table

No   Name                                  1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1.   Abbott, Kipling                     68:W  80:D 133:L 118:D  88:L  72:L  52:L
2.   Albrecht, Mitchell                  70:L  57:W  75:L  63:L 108:L  45:D  71:L
3.   Bartlett, Tom                       69:L  52:W  72:L 135:L  50:D  48:W 128:L
4.   Bartolo, Dyson                      71:W  81:L  70:W  40:L  89:L  83:W 130:L
5.   Bates, Asher                        72:W  84:L  80:L  57:W  94:W  90:L  91:W
6.   Ridgeway, Dyson                     73:L  61:W  78:L  67:W  64:L  84:D  69:W
7.   Bennett, Antonius                   74:W  83:W  84:W  66:L 132:L  97:W  85:W
8.   Bennett, Henry                      75:L  62:W  85:L  70:W  91:W  80:L  94:L
9.   Blanks, Oliver                      76:W  90:L  74:L  69:W 100:L  91:L 104:W
10.  Bray, Jack                          77:L  64:L  61:W  91:L  51:L  49:W 101:L
11.  Brenton, Jack                       78:W  89:L  82:L  68:L  57:W  94:L 122:W
12.  Bruce, Gemma                        79:L  63:L  62:W  83:L  55:L  57:W  70:W
13.  Burnett, Hannah                     80:L  72:L  52:W  88:L  69:D  50:L  48:W
14.  Caldecott, Tom                      81:L  71:D  57:D 101:W  97:L  95:L 119:W
15.  Carroll, Bevan                      82:W  91:W  89:W  98:L  77:L  92:L 100:W
16.  Carton, Matthew                     83:L  67:W  97:L  86:L  62:W 104:W  96:L
17.  Cerra, Thomas                       84:L  74:L  76:W  94:L 104:L  52:L  49:W
18.  Chan, Kris                          85:W  99:W  81:W  77:W  98:L 115:W  40:D
19.  Chan, Nathan                        86:W  93:L  83:W  84:W  79:W  66:W  56:D
20.  Chan, Luis                          87:W 101:W  90:W  79:W 115:W  98:L  77:W
21.  Chen, Eric                          88:W  96:L  91:W 100:W  81:L 113:L 107:W
22.  Chieng, David                       89:L  68:W  99:L 103:W 106:W 105:L  95:W
23.  Choi, Hong Jun                      90:L  76:W 104:W  96:L 107:W 100:W  82:W
24.  Clarke, Rebecca                     91:L  78:L  67:L  71:W  70:L  62:L  57:L
25.  Collins, Luca                       92:L  82:L 124:D  37:W  32:L 134:L  76:W
26.  Coutis, Bailey                      93:L  85:L  68:L  61:W  67:L  87:W  62:W
27.  Curtis, Amber                       94:W  92:L 107:L 104:W 112:W  96:W  90:L
28.  Dale, Finley                        95:W  97:W  92:W 132:D  93:W 133:L 102:W
29.  Dautel, Spencer                     96:L  86:W 110:D 128:W 131:D 120:W  92:W
30.  Davis, Sophie                       97:L  87:W 101:W  85:L 109:D 110:L 106:L
31.  Davis, Guy                          98:L  88:W 112:W 106:W  82:L 128:W  99:L
32.  Deichsel, Lucas                     99:L  94:W 108:D 110:L  25:W 116:W 109:L
33.  Dessau, Daniel                     100:L 110:L  87:W 112:L 122:W 107:L  68:L
34.  Dick, Jason                        101:L  95:W 109:W  89:W  85:L  99:L  97:L
35.  Ding, Tim                          102:L 114:W 120:L 122:W 118:W 126:L 112:L
36.  Dingfelder, Carl                   103:W 105:L 111:W  90:L 114:W 117:W 115:L
37.  Dinkelmeyer, Evie                  104:L 118:D 131:L  25:L  39:L 122:L  87:L
38.  Dykes, Jordan                      105:L 103:W 113:L 109:L  87:W  86:L  63:W
39.  Eastmure, Max                      106:L 120:L  88:L  62:L  37:W  76:D 103:D
40.  Ebeyan, Thomas                     108:W 109:W  93:D   4:W 102:W 132:W  18:D
41.  Eddington, Max                     107:L 122:L  94:L  76:W  95:L 101:L  61:L
42.  Ferguson, Alec                     109:L 108:L  95:W 111:L 101:W 106:D 116:W
43.  Foo, May                           110:W  98:L 122:W 107:W  90:W 102:L 105:W
44.  Forde, Zac                         111:L 121:L 103:L  87:L  52:L  71:L    :W
45.  Gankin, Daniel                     112:L 131:L 114:L 123:L  61:W   2:D  83:L
46.  Garratt, Tom                       113:L 123:W 117:W  92:L 111:L 119:W 127:L
47.  Girgin, Ege                        114:W 104:W  96:W 133:L  92:W  74:D  80:W
48.  Gorst, Billy                       115:L 125:W 119:L 117:L 103:D   3:L  13:L
49.  Grayer, Luke                       116:L 126:L 123:W 114:L 125:L  10:L  17:L
50.  Griffin, Brett                     117:L 127:L 125:W 121:L   3:D  13:W 108:L
51.  Guliev-Datsin, Eric                118:W 100:L 128:L 124:L  10:W 112:L 123:W
52.  Gulino, Lachie                     119:L   3:L  13:L  95:L  44:W  17:W   1:W
53.  Gu-Yang, Bonita                    120:W 102:L 130:W 116:W  96:W  77:L 113:W
54.  Gu-Yang, Mingus                    121:W 111:W 105:W 115:L  99:W  73:W  81:W
55.  Hau, Meagan                        122:W 106:L 134:L 130:L  12:W 124:D  84:L
56.  Hau, Patrick                       123:W 113:W 115:L  97:W 105:W  85:W  19:D
57.  Hellmann, Kasper                   124:D   2:L  14:D   5:L  11:L  12:L  24:W
58.  Ho, Martin                         125:W 115:L 121:W  99:L 116:D 109:L 124:D
59.  Hoare, Nicholas                    126:W 107:W  98:L 120:L 124:W 130:D 135:L
60.  Hong, Tat Kai                      127:W 117:W 132:L 105:L 119:W 111:L 114:W
61.  Hood, Alex                         128:L   6:L  10:L  26:L  45:L    :W  41:W
62.  Horsey, Ethan                      129:L   8:L  12:L  39:W  16:L  24:W  26:L
63.  Hunter, Chey                       130:L  12:W 126:L   2:W 128:L 118:L  38:L
64.  Inavolu, Evan                      132:L  10:W 135:D 108:W   6:W  93:L 121:W
65.  Jiang, Charlie                     131:W 112:W 100:W 102:L 113:W  81:L 126:W
66.  Jones, Hamish                      134:W 119:W 129:W   7:W 133:L  19:L 111:L
67.  Jowett-Smith, Rose                 133:L  16:L  24:W   6:L  26:W 123:W 118:L
68.  Jowett-Smith, Greta                  1:L  22:L  26:W  11:W 117:L 114:L  33:W
69.  Kilmartin, Paddy                     3:W 129:L 127:L   9:L  13:D 103:W   6:L
70.  Kinsella, Oliver                     2:W 116:L   4:L   8:L  24:W 125:L  12:L
71.  Landman, Ruben                       4:L  14:D 118:L  24:L 123:L  44:W   2:W
72.  Law, Toby                            5:L  13:W   3:W 113:L 121:L   1:W 117:W
73.  Leahey, William                      6:W 128:W 102:L 126:W 120:W  54:L 131:W
74.  Lee, Ewan                            7:L  17:W   9:W 119:W 127:W  47:D  93:L
75.  Lin, Gary                            8:W 133:L   2:W 131:D 135:W  82:W 132:L
76.  Lin, Forest                          9:L  23:L  17:L  41:L    :W  39:D  25:L
77.  Lindstrom, Sebastian                10:W 135:W 106:W  18:L  15:W  53:W  20:L
78.  Ling, Daniel                        11:L  24:W   6:W 127:L 134:W 121:D 110:L
79.  Mak, Tyler                          12:W 130:W 116:W  20:L  19:L 127:W 129:L
80.  Martin, Shavon                      13:W   1:D   5:W  93:L 110:W   8:W  47:L
81.  Martini, Dean                       14:W   4:W  18:L 134:W  21:W  65:W  54:L
82.  Meuleman, Youri                     15:L  25:W  11:W 129:W  31:W  75:L  23:L
83.  Mikosza, Rowan                      16:W   7:L  19:L  12:W 126:L   4:L  45:W
84.  Miller, Cameron                     17:W   5:W   7:L  19:L 129:L   6:D  55:W
85.  Missailidis, George                 18:L  26:W   8:W  30:W  34:W  56:L   7:L
86.  Mosford, Saskia                     19:L  29:L    :W  16:W 130:L  38:W 120:L
87.  Mosford, Aiden                      20:L  30:L  33:L  44:W  38:L  26:L  37:W
88.  Mott, Matthew                       21:L  31:L  39:W  13:W   1:W 129:L 134:W
89.  Mullis, Shea                        22:W  11:W  15:L  34:L   4:W 131:L 125:W
90.  Murkies-Hirch, Connor               23:W   9:W  20:L  36:W  43:L   5:W  27:W
91.  Murphy, Ben                         24:W  15:L  21:L  10:W   8:L   9:W   5:L
92.  Nguyen, Aaron                       25:W  27:W  28:L  46:W  47:L  15:W  29:L
93.  Ni, John                            26:W  19:W  40:D  80:W  28:L  64:W  74:W
94.  O'Brien, Ethan                      27:L  32:L  41:W  17:W   5:L  11:W   8:W
95.  Papakalodoukas, Nicholas            28:L  34:L  42:L  52:W  41:W  14:W  22:L
96.  Paterson, Michael                   29:W  21:W  47:L  23:W  53:L  27:L  16:W
97.  Phai, Eric                          30:W  28:L  16:W  56:L  14:W   7:L  34:W
98.  Puccini, Jack                       31:W  43:W  59:W  15:W  18:W  20:W 133:W
99.  Ravindran, James                    32:W  18:L  22:W  58:W  54:L  34:W  31:W
100. Rawlings, Jack                      33:W  51:W  65:L  21:L   9:W  23:L  15:L
101. Roy, Anuraag                        34:W  20:L  30:L  14:L  42:L  41:W  10:W
102. Salazar, Mae                        35:W  53:W  73:W  65:W  40:L  43:W  28:L
103. Sanders, Sasha                      36:L  38:L  44:W  22:L  48:D  69:L  39:D
104. Shutt, Nathaniel                    37:W  47:L  23:L  27:L  17:W  16:L   9:L
105. Simpson, Max                        38:W  36:W  54:L  60:W  56:L  22:W  43:L
106. Simpson, Zac                        39:W  55:W  77:L  31:L  22:L  42:D  30:W
107. Sitch, Louis                        41:W  59:L  27:W  43:L  23:L  33:W  21:L
108. Soo, Oliver                         40:L  42:W  32:D  64:L   2:W 135:L  50:W
109. Spencer-Cornell, Liam               42:W  40:L  34:L  38:W  30:D  58:W  32:W
110. Staples, Wilson                     43:L  33:W  29:D  32:W  80:L  30:W  78:W
111. Strickland, Rebecca                 44:W  54:L  36:L  42:W  46:W  60:W  66:W
112. Sullivan, Joseph                    45:W  65:L  31:L  33:W  27:L  51:W  35:W
113. Surveyor, Max                       46:W  56:L  38:W  72:W  65:L  21:W  53:L
114. Sutherland, Thomas                  47:L  35:L  45:W  49:W  36:L  68:W  60:L
115. Swain, Mitchell                     48:W  58:W  56:W  54:W  20:L  18:L  36:W
116. Sweet, Tristan                      49:W  70:W  79:L  53:L  58:D  32:L  42:L
117. Tadmore, Adam                       50:W  60:L  46:L  48:W  68:W  36:L  72:L
118. Tarraran, Max                       51:L  37:D  71:W   1:D  35:L  63:W  67:W
119. Tenzin, Norzam                      52:W  66:L  48:W  74:L  60:L  46:L  14:L
120. Tenzin, Lodoe                       53:L  39:W  35:W  59:W  73:L  29:L  86:W
121. Theseira, Raphael                   54:L  44:W  58:L  50:W  72:W  78:D  64:L
122. Tokell, Callum                      55:L  41:W  43:L  35:L  33:L  37:W  11:L
123. Upfal, Isobel                       56:L  46:L  49:L  45:W  71:W  67:L  51:L
124. Vigh, Jackson                       57:D 132:L  25:D  51:W  59:L  55:D  58:D
125. Vlaholoulos, Stavros                58:L  48:L  50:L    :W  49:W  70:W  89:L
126. Waterson, Gabriel                   59:L  49:W  63:W  73:L  83:W  35:W  65:L
127. Watts, Harvey                       60:L  50:W  69:W  78:W  74:L  79:L  46:W
128. Whelan, Lucas                       61:W  73:L  51:W  29:L  63:W  31:L   3:W
129. Yang, Andy                          62:W  69:W  66:L  82:L  84:W  88:W  79:W
130. Ye, Yifei                           63:W  79:L  53:L  55:W  86:W  59:D   4:W
131. Yong, Jarrod                        65:L  45:W  37:W  75:D  29:D  89:W  73:L
132. Yu, Alex                            64:W 124:W  60:W  28:D   7:W  40:L  75:W
133. Yuan, Daniel                        67:W  75:W   1:W  47:W  66:W  28:W  98:L
134. Zolkover, Adam                      66:L    :W  55:W  81:L  78:L  25:W  88:L
135. Zolkover, Joshua                      :W  77:L  64:D   3:W  75:L 108:W  59:W

2011 CV schools results

Chess Vic Primary Open - Semi Final 2 September 22nd

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   DEEPDENE                32   
  2   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY      24.5 
  3   GREYTHORN               24   
  4   ESSEX HEIGHTS           23   
  5   SANDRINGHAM FIRBANK     21.5 
  6   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY     21   
  7   GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY     20.5 
  8   LIVINGSTONE PRIMARY     19.5 
9-10  ASCOT VALE PRIMARY      19   
      ST.KILDA PRIMARY        19   
11-12 FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY       18.5 
      BRIGHTON PRIMARY        18.5 
13-14 ST.KEVIN'S HAMPTON PARK 18   
      IVANHOE PRIMARY         18   
 15   BANYULE                 17.5 
 16   ST.PAUL'S               16.5 
17-18 ST.LEONARDS             16   
      MOONEE PONDS WEST       16   
 19   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR        15.5 
 20   KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY 14.5 
 21   PRINCES HILL PRIMARY    13.5 
22-23 MOUNT WAVERLEY PRIMARY  13   
      ST.MAY'S THORNBURY      13   
 24   WATTLE VIEW             12   
 25   LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY    10   
26-27 WESLEY ST.KILDA ROAD    9.5  
      HIGHVALE                9.5  
 28   CHRIST THE KING GEELONG 8    
 29   ELTHAM NORTH PRIMARY    6    
30-31 DONCASTER PRIMARY       4.5  
      MOUNT EVELYN PRIMARY    4.5  
 32   KNOX GARDENS PRIMARY    4    
 33   RUSKIN PARK PRIMARY     3    
 34   ANTONINE COLLEGE        1    

Individual Standings

 Place  Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1-2   Chew Lee, Max                           7        25.0  34.5   28.0
        Zelesco, Karl                           7        23.0  31.5   28.0
  3-9   Cannon, David                           6        25.0  34.5   27.0
        Fan, Enoch                              6        24.5  32.0   24.0
        Lim, Ethan                              6        24.0  33.5   25.0
        Lim, Denise                             6        23.0  34.0   24.0
        Lumpreiks, Ryan                         6        21.0  29.0   25.0
        Lai, Domenic                            6        20.5  28.5   24.0
        Hayes, Matthew                          6        20.0  26.0   25.0
 10-12  Chew Lee, Alana                         5.5      24.0  34.0   23.0
        Lay, Jarrod                             5.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
        Parsons, Sasha                          5.5      21.0  29.0   23.0
 13-36  Mendes, Amelia                          5        25.0  33.0   25.0
        Colosimo, Oscar                         5        24.5  33.5   24.0
        Kistevski, Tristan                      5        22.5  33.0   23.0
        Steinmeyer, Alex                        5        22.0  32.0   25.0
        Francis, Charlie                        5        22.0  31.0   23.0
        Ooi, Byan                               5        22.0  31.0   19.0
        Golding, Sam                            5        21.5  31.0   24.0
        Chua, Sam                               5        21.5  28.5   20.0
        Mack, Jason                             5        21.0  29.5   20.0
        Chong, Jonothan                         5        21.0  28.0   19.0
        Muzzin, Tommy                           5        20.5  29.5   19.0
        Weeraratne, Ken                         5        20.5  29.5   19.0
        Lumpreiks, Stuart                       5        20.5  27.5   21.0
        Pilcher, Christian                      5        19.5  28.0   19.0
        Zhang, Tianli                           5        19.5  28.0   18.0
        Wu, Andrew                              5        19.0  26.5   18.5
        Potter, Lachlan                         5        19.0  26.0   20.0
        Lewis, Cameron                          5        19.0  26.0   16.0
        Harbourd, Matthew                       5        18.5  25.0   18.0
        Wong, Shaun                             5        18.0  26.5   19.0
        Shaw, Jake                              5        17.5  25.5   18.0
        Austin, Harry                           5        17.5  25.5   17.0
        Ooi, Brandon                            5        17.5  24.5   17.0
        Heyes, Dalvir                           5        17.0  23.5   15.0
 37-45  Gardner, Miles                          4.5      22.5  31.5   19.5
        Tran, Ben                               4.5      22.0  30.0   20.5
        Kwe, James                              4.5      20.5  29.0   19.0
        Park, Andy                              4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
        Watson, Jake                            4.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
        Tran, Tai                               4.5      19.0  26.0   15.0
        Athanasiadis, Michael                   4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
        Howard, Marcus                          4.5      18.0  25.0   19.5
        Rumble, Tom                             4.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
 46-81  Nguyen, Quang                           4        23.0  30.5   21.0
        Staite, Seamus                          4        22.5  31.5   18.0
        Khairi, Mikhael                         4        22.0  30.5   19.0
        Hagland, Jackson                        4        21.5  30.0   20.0
        Taylor, Marcus                          4        21.5  29.5   19.0
        Moore, Louie                            4        20.0  28.0   18.0
        Perera, Harith                          4        20.0  27.0   21.0
        Rabinov, Luke                           4        19.5  27.5   18.0
        Young, Charlie                          4        19.5  27.5   16.0
        Celine, Gabriel                         4        19.5  26.5   18.5
        Lui, Michael                            4        19.0  28.5   16.0
        Maheson, Sharen                         4        19.0  28.0   18.0
        Zhao, Justin                            4        19.0  26.0   18.0
        Peiris, Pamod                           4        18.5  26.0   19.0
        Ellis, Imogen                           4        18.5  26.0   17.0
        Giles, Mark                             4        18.5  25.5   15.0
        Keo, Jeffrey                            4        18.5  25.0   16.5
        Ware, Lauren                            4        18.0  26.0   16.0
        Callaway, Brayden                       4        18.0  25.0   16.0
        Liu, Charlie                            4        18.0  24.5   16.0
        Jackson, Alex                           4        17.5  24.5   17.0
        Roisman, Daniel                         4        17.5  24.5   15.0
        Myers, Jezreal                          4        17.0  26.0   15.0
        Tran, Kenny                             4        17.0  24.5   17.0
        Ng, Nathan                              4        16.5  23.5   16.0
        Wang, Aran                              4        16.5  23.5   14.0
        Li, Ruimin                              4        16.0  23.0   15.0
        Kistevski, Tim                          4        16.0  21.5   11.0
        Dunning, Oscar                          4        15.5  22.5   17.0
        Rumble, Hugh                            4        15.5  22.5   17.0
        Rosa, Sam                               4        15.0  21.0   13.0
        Naidu, Seyherran                        4        14.5  21.5   10.0
        Mercado, Jeremy                         4        14.0  20.0   16.0
        McGowan, Justin                         4        14.0  20.0   12.0
        Slavnic, Marcus                         4        14.0  18.5   14.0
        Rhodes, Samuel                          4        11.0  15.5   11.0
82-101  Fan, Phoebe                             3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
        Damyon, Jack                            3.5      20.0  28.0   13.5
        Nieuwhof, Justin                        3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
        Rhodes, Jacob                           3.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
        Guzys, Angus                            3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
        Glenfield, Spencer                      3.5      19.5  26.0   15.0
        Darzins, Alexandrs                      3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
        Cramer, Dwain                           3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
        Rajagopalan, Sri                        3.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
        Pegler, Lawson                          3.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
        Zammit, Cooper                          3.5      17.5  23.0   14.5
        Wehloe, Nicholas                        3.5      17.0  25.5    9.5
        Dang, William                           3.5      17.0  24.0   15.0
        Rabinov, Anna                           3.5      16.5  22.5   16.5
        Manual, Joseph                          3.5      16.0  23.0   14.5
        Liang, Cedric                           3.5      16.0  23.0   14.0
        Krebet, Isabella                        3.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
        Schmidtke, Gavin                        3.5      14.0  20.0   10.0
        Hess, Robert                            3.5      13.5  18.5    9.0
        Inglis, Patrick                         3.5      13.0  18.5    9.5
102-134 Burke, Euan                             3        22.0  31.0   17.0
        Khushi, Shiv                            3        21.5  28.5   14.0
        Wee, Sean                               3        20.5  29.5   14.0
        Hayward, Freddy                         3        20.0  27.5   16.0
        Hartnett, Finn                          3        20.0  27.5   14.0
        Chau, Nicholas                          3        20.0  27.0   15.0
        Butler, Will                            3        20.0  27.0    9.0
        Mennie, Nicholas                        3        19.5  25.5   17.0
        Tong, Aaron                             3        19.0  27.0   11.0
        Xie, Yagebu                             3        19.0  25.5   12.0
        Chiovitti, Tyrone                       3        18.5  24.5   11.0
        Huynh, Khang                            3        18.0  25.5   14.0
        Agius, Ryan                             3        18.0  25.0   12.0
        Barree, Angus                           3        18.0  25.0   12.0
        Jones, Liem                             3        17.5  26.5   18.0
        Suric, Petra                            3        17.5  24.5   14.0
        Dalwood, Liam                           3        17.5  24.5   11.0
        Giles, Ian                              3        17.5  24.0   13.0
        Butler, Louis                           3        17.5  22.5   12.0
        Willis, Christopher                     3        17.0  25.0   12.0
        Galloway McLean, Taliesin               3        17.0  23.0   12.0
        Alaba, Aaron                            3        17.0  23.0    9.0
        Sulivan, Will                           3        16.0  22.0   13.0
        Levin, Jaques                           3        15.5  21.5    8.0
        Newnham, Ethan                          3        15.5  19.5   12.0
        Dempsey, Timothy                        3        15.0  22.0   12.0
        Maddock, Tim                            3        15.0  20.5   13.0
        Reynolds, Jack                          3        15.0  20.0   10.0
        Yang, Leo                               3        15.0  20.0    9.0
        Pham, Kiet                              3        13.5  19.5    9.0
        Kelly, Liam                             3        13.5  18.5    8.0
        Perera, Monolith                        3        13.5  17.5    9.0
        Quinlan, Danielle                       3        13.0  19.5   11.0
135-149 Trippett, Jackson                       2.5      18.0  25.5   12.0
        Chen, Rachel                            2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
        Pender, Shaun                           2.5      17.5  23.5   13.0
        Di Conza, Luca                          2.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
        Manawadu, Pasan                         2.5      17.0  24.5   10.5
        Li, David                               2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
        Smart, Brett                            2.5      16.5  23.5    9.0
        Liu, Andrew                             2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
        Kathan, Dave                            2.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
        Yun, Jake                               2.5      15.5  21.5    5.5
        Suric, Donna                            2.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
        Sinnott, Ethan                          2.5      15.0  21.5    7.5
        Xu, Matthew                             2.5      14.5  20.5    6.5
        Forsyth, Sebastian                      2.5      12.5  17.0    6.0
        Tasominos, Gabriel                      2.5      10.5  14.5    5.0
150-168 Babusku, Marko                          2        19.5  26.5   12.0
        Stone, Austin                           2        18.5  26.5    9.0
        Francese, Joel                          2        18.0  24.0    9.0
        Phillips, Nathan                        2        17.0  24.0   11.0
        Hao Luc, Steven                         2        16.5  22.0   12.0
        Walker, Will                            2        16.5  21.5    9.0
        Errington, Andrew                       2        16.0  22.0    7.0
        Bizzarri, Luca                          2        15.0  22.0    7.0
        Tran, Anna                              2        15.0  21.0    9.0
        Ensor, Cameron                          2        15.0  21.0    5.0
        Mayes, Linus                            2        14.0  20.0    7.0
        Ghaly, Elias                            2        14.0  19.0    6.0
        Nicholls, Peter                         2        13.5  18.5    8.0
        Annal, Jeremy                           2        11.5  16.5    4.0
        Levenda Freeman, Adama                  2        11.0  16.0    7.0
        Poon, Emily                             2        11.0  16.0    4.0
        Pagano, Matteo                          2        10.0  16.0    5.0
        Smith, Jake                             2        10.0  16.0    3.0
        Gooden, Rosie                           2         9.5  13.5    6.0
169-173 Tammesild, Jessi                        1.5      16.0  23.0    6.5
        Read, Hugo                              1.5      14.5  22.0    8.0
        Sadler, Jack                            1.5      13.0  17.5    4.0
        Chen, Oliver                            1.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
        Ensor, Hamish                           1.5      12.5  17.5    6.0
174-181 Farnham, Kauri                          1        17.5  23.5    7.0
        Zhang, Geoff                            1        15.5  22.0    6.0
        Broeksteeg, Liam                        1        15.0  20.5    5.0
        Clements, Isabel                        1        14.5  22.0    3.5
        Melhem, James                           1        14.0  18.0    7.0
        Siscos, Benjamin                        1        12.5  20.5    7.0
        Zhuang, Derek                           1        12.0  16.0    1.0
        McAlinden, Lina                         1        11.0  15.0    5.0
  182   Bartlett, Thomas                        0        10.0  14.0    0.0

Cross Table

No   Name                      Feder Rtg   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1.   Agius, Ryan                          91:L 105:W 102:L 109:W  80:L 106:W 133:L
2.   Alaba, Aaron                         92:L 102:L 131:W  97:L 109:W 105:L  78:W
3.   Annal, Jeremy                        93:L 107:L  95:L 141:L 153:W 109:L  98:W
4.   Athanasiadis, Michael                94:D 136:W 118:W 147:L 157:L 160:W 176:W
5.   Austin, Harry                        95:W  85:L 103:L 121:W 160:W 100:W 108:W
6.   Babusku, Marko                       96:W  89:L 104:W  92:L  81:L 164:L  79:L
7.   Barree, Angus                        97:W  88:L 106:L 133:W  87:L 131:L  95:W
8.   Bartlett, Thomas                     98:L 106:L  96:L 120:L 175:L  42:L 181:L
9.   Bizzarri, Luca                       99:L 109:L  97:L 145:W 113:W 133:L 106:L
10.  Broeksteeg, Liam                    100:L 110:L 113:W 176:L 120:L  79:L 172:L
11.  Burke, Euan                         101:W  91:W  85:L  94:W 115:L 103:L 104:L
12.  Butler, Louis                       102:W  92:L 110:L  96:W 104:L  97:L 122:W
13.  Butler, Will                        103:L 111:L 105:W 134:L 121:W 135:L 109:W
14.  Callaway, Brayden                   104:L 113:W 112:W 100:L 122:W 101:W 111:L
15.  Cannon, David                       105:W  93:W  88:W  72:W  89:W  99:W  20:L
16.  Celine, Gabriel                     106:W  98:W  89:L 110:D 158:D 104:W 112:L
17.  Chau, Nicholas                      107:W  99:L 109:W 101:L  91:W 112:L 105:L
18.  Chen, Oliver                        108:L 116:D 130:L 179:W 118:L 141:L 144:L
19.  Chen, Rachel                        109:W 100:L 107:L 135:W  94:D 170:L 139:L
20.  Chew Lee, Max                       110:W 104:W  92:W  84:W  85:W 147:W  15:W
21.  Chew Lee, Alana                     111:W 115:D 182:W 157:W  46:W  40:L 114:W
22.  Chiovitti, Tyrone                   112:L 114:L 120:W  98:W 123:L 122:W 101:L
23.  Chong, Jonothan                     113:W 103:W  99:L 102:L  97:W 107:W 119:W
24.  Chua, Sam                           114:W 108:L 122:W 123:W 101:W  90:L 117:W
25.  Clements, Isabel                    115:L 121:L 133:L 153:D  68:D  95:L 113:L
26.  Colosimo, Oscar                     116:W 112:W 100:W  76:W 147:L  88:W  89:L
27.  Cramer, Dwain                       117:L 131:D 129:W 178:W 110:L 118:W 136:L
28.  Dalwood, Liam                       118:L 120:W 114:L 104:L 167:W 126:W 107:L
29.  Damyon, Jack                        119:L 133:W 111:L 139:W 106:W 123:L 116:D
30.  Dang, William                       120:W 118:D  94:D 114:L 112:L 148:W 127:D
31.  Darzins, Alexandrs                  121:W 117:W 119:L 103:L 134:L 139:D  93:W
32.  Dempsey, Timothy                    122:L 124:W 126:W 125:L 140:L 120:L 148:W
33.  Di Conza, Luca                      123:L 139:W 117:L 142:W 137:L 150:D  94:L
34.  Dunning, Oscar                      124:W 122:W 108:L 132:L 151:W 125:L 120:W
35.  Ellis, Imogen                       125:L 141:W 121:W 106:W 102:L 127:W 123:L
36.  Ensor, Hamish                       126:L 130:D 116:L  86:L 138:W 173:L 153:L
37.  Ensor, Cameron                      127:L 143:L 139:L 173:L 145:W 113:W 121:L
38.  Errington, Andrew                   128:L 134:L 124:W 112:L 126:L  96:W 151:L
39.  Fan, Phoebe                         129:D  68:W 177:L 130:W 164:W 157:L 159:L
40.  Fan, Enoch                          130:W 128:W 123:W  85:L 103:W  21:W  90:W
41.  Farnham, Kauri                      131:W 119:L 127:L 143:L 133:L 121:L 124:L
42.  Forsyth, Sebastian                  132:L 138:D 136:L 129:L 172:L   8:W 130:W
43.  Francese, Joel                      133:W 125:L 128:L 149:L 135:L 142:W 168:L
44.  Francis, Charlie                    134:W 126:W 125:W  99:L 107:W 102:W  84:L
45.  Galloway McLean, Taliesin           135:L 145:W 134:W 107:L 143:L 155:L 161:W
46.  Gardner, Miles                      136:D 176:W 170:W 158:W  21:L  77:L 110:W
47.  Ghaly, Elias                        137:L 149:L 141:W 150:L 139:L 175:L 142:W
48.  Giles, Ian                          138:W 132:L 140:L 126:W 162:L 151:W 146:L
49.  Giles, Mark                         139:W 123:L 135:W 111:L 149:L 161:W 131:W
50.  Glenfield, Spencer                  140:L 144:D 138:W 136:W 176:W 114:L 164:L
51.  Golding, Sam                        141:W 127:W 137:W 119:W 177:L 108:W  85:L
52.  Gooden, Rosie                       142:L 148:L 152:L 124:W 131:L  98:W 126:L
53.  Guzys, Angus                        143:W 135:W 147:L 117:L 150:W 128:L 132:D
54.  Hagland, Jackson                    144:W 140:W 132:W  89:L 108:L 146:W 125:L
55.  Hao Luc, Steven                     145:W 137:L 142:W 127:L 159:L 163:L 171:L
56.  Harbourd, Matthew                   146:L 152:W 148:W 140:W 111:L 132:W 128:W
57.  Hartnett, Finn                      147:L 153:W 143:W 128:L 163:W 134:L 135:L
58.  Hayes, Matthew                      148:W 142:W 146:W 108:W  99:L 111:W 147:W
59.  Hayward, Freddy                     149:W 147:L 150:W 137:W 117:L 140:L 143:L
60.  Hess, Robert                        150:L 155:L 167:D 131:D 141:D 130:W 118:W
61.  Heyes, Dalvir                       151:L 159:L 145:W 155:W 168:W 137:W 134:W
62.  Howard, Marcus                      152:W 146:L 155:W 151:W 114:D 110:W 115:L
63.  Huynh, Khang                        153:W 151:L 149:W 146:L 169:L 143:W 137:L
64.  Inglis, Patrick                     154:L 156:L 172:D 138:W 116:L 144:W 160:W
65.  Jackson, Alex                       155:W 157:L 156:W 154:L 171:W 149:W 140:L
66.  Jones, Liem                         156:W 150:W 151:W 177:L 119:L 154:L 158:L
67.  Kathan, Dave                        157:L 161:L 153:W 156:W 174:L 169:L 175:D
68.  Kelly, Liam                         158:D  39:L 144:L 167:L  25:D 124:W 156:W
69.  Keo, Jeffrey                        159:W 163:L 161:W 164:D 165:D 174:L 149:W
70.  Khairi, Mikhael                     160:W 154:L 162:W 163:W 125:W  89:L 166:L
71.  Khushi, Shiv                        161:W 169:L 159:W 166:L 178:L 168:W 163:L
72.  Kistevski, Tristan                  162:W 164:W 154:W  15:L 127:W 117:W 177:L
73.  Kistevski, Tim                      163:L 165:L 173:W 159:L 142:W 171:W 155:W
74.  Krebet, Isabella                    164:L 160:D 176:L 172:W 129:L 152:W 141:W
75.  Kwe, James                          165:W 171:W 157:D 115:L 170:D 159:D 129:W
76.  Lai, Domenic                        167:W 168:W 163:W  26:L 128:W 180:W  99:W
77.  Lay, Jarrod                         166:W 177:L 165:D 144:W 182:W  46:W 157:W
78.  Levenda Freeman, Adama              168:L 162:L 181:W 122:L 148:L 179:W   2:L
79.  Levin, Jaques                       169:L 166:L 175:W 171:L 155:L  10:W   6:W
80.  Lewis, Cameron                      170:L 167:W 164:L 148:W   1:W 158:W 154:W
81.  Li, Ruimin                          171:L 173:W 166:L 161:W   6:W 165:W 169:L
82.  Li, David                           172:W 170:D 158:L 160:L 136:L 167:L 152:W
83.  Liang, Cedric                       173:W 182:D 115:L 165:L 130:W 129:L 150:W
84.  Lim, Denise                         174:W 178:W 169:W  20:L 146:W 119:W  44:W
85.  Lim, Ethan                          175:W   5:W  11:W  40:W  20:L 166:W  51:W
86.  Liu, Andrew                         176:D 158:L 160:L  36:W 144:W 136:L 167:L
87.  Lui, Michael                        177:L 175:W 171:W 180:L   7:W 162:W 170:L
88.  Lumpreiks, Stuart                   179:W   7:W  15:L 169:W 132:W  26:L 180:W
89.  Lumpreiks, Ryan                     180:W   6:W  16:W  54:W  15:L  70:W  26:W
90.  Mack, Jason                         178:L 172:W 168:W 174:W 154:W  24:W  40:L
91.  Maddock, Tim                          1:W  11:L 174:L 152:W  17:L 156:W 162:L
92.  Maheson, Sharen                       2:W  12:W  20:L   6:W 166:L 178:L 165:W
93.  Manawadu, Pasan                       3:W  15:L 178:L 162:L 152:D 172:W  31:L
94.  Manual, Joseph                        4:D 129:W  30:D  11:L  19:D 176:L  33:W
95.  Mayes, Linus                          5:L 174:L   3:W 168:L 156:L  25:W   7:L
96.  McAlinden, Lina                       6:L 180:L   8:W  12:L 161:L  38:L 145:L
97.  McGowan, Justin                       7:L 179:L   9:W   2:W  23:L  12:W 173:W
98.  Melhem, James                         8:W  16:L 180:L  22:L 173:L  52:L   3:L
99.  Mendes, Amelia                        9:W  17:W  23:W  44:W  58:W  15:L  76:L
100. Mennie, Nicholas                     10:W  19:W  26:L  14:W 180:L   5:L 182:L
101. Mercado, Jeremy                      11:L 181:W 179:W  17:W  24:L  14:L  22:W
102. Moore, Louie                         12:L   2:W   1:W  23:W  35:W  44:L 178:L
103. Muzzin, Tommy                        13:W  23:L   5:W  31:W  40:L  11:W 174:W
104. Myers, Jezreal                       14:W  20:L   6:L  28:W  12:W  16:L  11:W
105. Naidu, Seyherran                     15:L   1:L  13:L 175:W 179:W   2:W  17:W
106. Newnham, Ethan                       16:L   8:W   7:W  35:L  29:L   1:L   9:W
107. Ng, Nathan                           17:L   3:W  19:W  45:W  44:L  23:L  28:W
108. Nguyen, Quang                        18:W  24:W  34:W  58:L  54:W  51:L   5:L
109. Nicholls, Peter                      19:L   9:W  17:L   1:L   2:L   3:W  13:L
110. Nieuwhof, Justin                     20:L  10:W  12:W  16:D  27:W  62:L  46:L
111. Ooi, Byan                            21:L  13:W  29:W  49:W  56:W  58:L  14:W
112. Ooi, Brandon                         22:W  26:L  14:L  38:W  30:W  17:W  16:W
113. Pagano, Matteo                       23:L  14:L  10:L 181:W   9:L  37:L  25:W
114. Park, Andy                           24:L  22:W  28:W  30:W  62:D  50:W  21:L
115. Parsons, Sasha                       25:W  21:D  83:W  75:W  11:W 177:L  62:W
116. Pegler, Lawson                       26:L  18:D  36:W 170:L  64:W 182:D  29:D
117. Peiris, Pamod                        27:W  31:L  33:W  53:W  59:W  72:L  24:L
118. Pender, Shaun                        28:W  30:D   4:L 182:L  18:W  27:L  60:L
119. Perera, Harith                       29:W  41:W  31:W  51:L  66:W  84:L  23:L
120. Perera, Monolith                     30:L  28:L  22:L   8:W  10:W  32:W  34:L
121. Pham, Kiet                           31:L  25:W  35:L   5:L  13:L  41:W  37:W
122. Phillips, Nathan                     32:W  34:L  24:L  78:W  14:L  22:L  12:L
123. Pilcher, Christian                   33:W  49:W  40:L  24:L  22:W  29:W  35:W
124. Poon, Emily                          34:L  32:L  38:L  52:L 181:W  68:L  41:W
125. Potter, Lachlan                      35:W  43:W  44:L  32:W  70:L  34:W  54:W
126. Quinlan, Danielle                    36:W  44:L  32:L  48:L  38:W  28:L  52:W
127. Rabinov, Anna                        37:W  51:L  41:W  55:W  72:L  35:L  30:D
128. Rabinov, Luke                        38:W  40:L  43:W  57:W  76:L  53:W  56:L
129. Rajagopalan, Sri                     39:D  94:L  27:L  42:W  74:W  83:W  75:L
130. Read, Hugo                           40:L  36:D  18:W  39:L  83:L  60:L  42:L
131. Reynolds, Jack                       41:L  27:D   2:L  60:D  52:W   7:W  49:L
132. Rhodes, Jacob                        42:W  48:W  54:L  34:W  88:L  56:L  53:D
133. Rhodes, Samuel                       43:L  29:L  25:W   7:L  41:W   9:W   1:W
134. Roisman, Daniel                      44:L  38:W  45:L  13:W  31:W  57:W  61:L
135. Rosa, Sam                            45:W  53:L  49:L  19:L  43:W  13:W  57:W
136. Rumble, Tom                          46:D   4:L  42:W  50:L  82:W  86:W  27:W
137. Rumble, Hugh                         47:W  55:W  51:L  59:L  33:W  61:L  63:W
138. Sadler, Jack                         48:L  42:D  50:L  64:L  36:L 153:L 179:W
139. Schmidtke, Gavin                     49:L  33:L  37:W  29:L  47:W  31:D  19:W
140. Shaw, Jake                           50:W  54:L  48:W  56:L  32:W  59:W  65:W
141. Sinnott, Ethan                       51:L  35:L  47:L   3:W  60:D  18:W  74:L
142. Siscos, Benjamin                     52:W  58:L  55:L  33:L  73:L  43:L  47:L
143. Slavnic, Marcus                      53:L  37:W  57:L  41:W  45:W  63:L  59:W
144. Smart, Brett                         54:L  50:D  68:W  77:L  86:L  64:L  18:W
145. Smith, Jake                          55:L  45:L  61:L   9:L  37:L 181:W  96:W
146. Staite, Seamus                       56:W  62:W  58:L  63:W  84:L  54:L  48:W
147. Steinmeyer, Alex                     57:W  59:W  53:W   4:W  26:W  20:L  58:L
148. Stone, Austin                        58:L  52:W  56:L  80:L  78:W  30:L  32:L
149. Sulivan, Will                        59:L  47:W  63:L  43:W  49:W  65:L  69:L
150. Suric, Donna                         60:W  66:L  59:L  47:W  53:L  33:D  83:L
151. Suric, Petra                         61:W  63:W  66:L  62:L  34:L  48:L  38:W
152. Tammesild, Jessi                     62:L  56:L  52:W  91:L  93:D  74:L  82:L
153. Tasominos, Gabriel                   63:L  57:L  67:L  25:D   3:L 138:W  36:W
154. Taylor, Marcus                       64:W  70:W  72:L  65:W  90:L  66:W  80:L
155. Tong, Aaron                          65:L  60:W  62:L  61:L  79:W  45:W  73:L
156. Tran, Anna                           66:L  64:W  65:L  67:L  95:W  91:L  68:L
157. Tran, Ben                            67:W  65:W  75:D  21:L   4:W  39:W  77:L
158. Tran, Kenny                          68:D  86:W  82:W  46:L  16:D  80:L  66:W
159. Tran, Tai                            69:L  61:W  71:L  73:W  55:W  75:D  39:W
160. Trippett, Jackson                    70:L  74:D  86:W  82:W   5:L   4:L  64:L
161. Walker, Will                         71:L  67:W  69:L  81:L  96:W  49:L  45:L
162. Wang, Aran                           72:L  78:W  70:L  93:W  48:W  87:L  91:W
163. Ware, Lauren                         73:W  69:W  76:L  70:L  57:L  55:W  71:W
164. Watson, Jake                         74:W  72:L  80:W  69:D  39:L   6:W  50:W
165. Wee, Sean                            75:L  73:W  77:D  83:W  69:D  81:L  92:L
166. Weeraratne, Ken                      77:L  79:W  81:W  71:W  92:W  85:L  70:W
167. Wehloe, Nicholas                     76:L  80:L  60:D  68:W  28:L  82:W  86:W
168. Willis, Christopher                  78:W  76:L  90:L  95:W  61:L  71:L  43:W
169. Wong, Shaun                          79:W  71:W  84:L  88:L  63:W  67:W  81:W
170. Wu, Andrew                           80:W  82:D  46:L 116:W  75:D  19:W  87:W
171. Xie, Yagebu                          81:W  75:L  87:L  79:W  65:L  73:L  55:W
172. Xu, Matthew                          82:L  90:L  64:D  74:L  42:W  93:L  10:W
173. Yang, Leo                            83:L  81:L  73:L  37:W  98:W  36:W  97:L
174. Young, Charlie                       84:L  95:W  91:W  90:L  67:W  69:W 103:L
175. Yun, Jake                            85:L  87:L  79:L 105:L   8:W  47:W  67:D
176. Zammit, Cooper                       86:D  46:L  74:W  10:W  50:L  94:W   4:L
177. Zelesco, Karl                        87:W  77:W  39:W  66:W  51:W 115:W  72:W
178. Zhang, Tianli                        90:W  84:L  93:W  27:L  71:W  92:W 102:W
179. Zhang, Geoff                         88:L  97:W 101:L  18:L 105:L  78:L 138:L
180. Zhao, Justin                         89:L  96:W  98:W  87:W 100:W  76:L  88:L
181. Zhuang, Derek                       182:L 101:L  78:L 113:L 124:L 145:L   8:W
182. Liu, Charlie                        181:W  83:D  21:L 118:W  77:L 116:D 100:W
2011 Secondary Open final teams standings
Place Name                        Score

  1   SCOTCH COLLEGE              27.5 
  2   GSC                         24   
 3-4  MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL       23.5 
      BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL          23.5 
  5   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR            23   
  6   IVANHOE GRAMMAR             20   
  7   CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR          19   
  8   MACROBERTSON GIRLS SCHOOL   18   
  9   KING'S COLLEGE WARNAMBOOL   15   
 10   FOREST HILL COLLEGE         13.5 
 11   THORNBURY HIGH SCHOOL       12.5 
 12   BOX HILL HIGH               10.5 
 13   BRENTWOOD SECONDARY COLLEGE 9.5  
 14   ELTHAM HIGH                 5    
 15   PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR 3    
 16   BILLANOOK COLLEGE           2.5  
 17   PATTERSON RIVER SECONDARY   0.5  
2011 Secondary Open final Cross Table
No  Name                     Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Addamo, Michael                    5     50:W 52:L 94:W 44:W 56:W 12:L 54:W
2.  Bhargava, Kapil                    2     51:W 53:L 61:L 71:L 55:W 42:L 75:L
3.  Block, John                        2     52:L 50:W 60:W 54:L 95:L 45:L 77:L
4.  Boland, Will                       2     53:L 51:L 85:W 77:L 57:W 59:L 83:L
5.  Bonello, Johnny                    2.5   54:L 56:L 34:W 72:L 64:W 51:L 91:D
6.  Brighton-Knight, Zak               2     55:W 54:L 66:L 74:L 83:L 21:W 92:L
7.  Brunistroop, Corey                 3     57:W 58:L 64:W 65:L 51:W 23:L 59:L
8.  Canale, Dominic                    3     56:W 59:W 49:L 51:W 61:L 53:L 39:L
9.  Cater, Grant                       4     58:L 55:W 65:L 75:W 60:W 66:L 68:W
10. Chan, Rockson                      3.5   59:L 61:L 47:W 79:L 98:W 71:W 49:D
11. Chan, Jason                        4     60:W 62:L 67:L 92:W 58:W 54:L 51:W
12. Chan, Michael                      5.5   61:W 66:W 44:W 62:W 73:D  1:W 22:L
13. Chen, Kollan                       5     62:L 57:L 50:W 93:W 67:W 68:W 66:W
14. Cheng, Bobby                       6.5   63:W 67:W 52:W 70:W 84:W 22:W 73:D
15. Cheng, Gavin                       4.5   64:W 68:W 58:W 73:L 52:L 70:W 23:D
16. Cheng Zhu, Zheng                   5     66:L 63:W 69:W 53:W 62:W 84:L 74:W
17. Chong, Deborah                     4     65:W 70:L 68:W 58:W 54:W 81:L 76:L
18. Coleman, Jack                      2     67:L 71:L 74:L 27:W 90:L 19:L 57:W
19. Craig, Ashleigh                    3     68:L 60:L 55:L 64:W 75:L 18:W 93:W
20. Daffy, Joseph                      4     69:L 74:W 71:W 56:L 53:L 83:W 88:W
21. Daffy, Sam                         2     70:L 64:L 63:W 34:L 78:L  6:L 58:W
22. Dalton, Sam                        6     71:W 69:W 53:W 81:W 97:W 14:L 12:W
23. Ellery-Thornley, Max               5     72:L 78:W 75:W 67:W 66:D  7:W 15:D
24. Fan, Kevin                         5.5   74:W 79:W 54:W 97:L 70:W 95:W 61:D
25. Fong, Terence                      3.5   73:L 65:L 78:W 80:L 92:W 58:W 70:D
26. Foo, Kit Ming                      5     75:W 81:L 79:W 52:L 59:W 49:W 95:W
27. Foo, Colin                         3     76:L 80:L 86:W 18:L 93:W 60:W 72:L
28. Foo, Cameron                       3.5   77:W 83:W 62:L 61:L 74:L 90:D 69:W
29. Galaudage, Shanika                 3     78:W 72:W 70:L 76:L 68:L 67:W 89:L
30. Gibbon, Xavier                     .5    79:L 75:L 77:L 33:L 85:L 63:D 60:L
31. Gibson, Kyle                       5     80:W 73:L 72:W 82:W 65:L 89:W 96:W
32. Gregory-Allen, Alexander           4     81:L 77:W 83:W 66:L 71:W 62:W 53:L
33. Guo, Philip                        2     82:L 89:L 90:W 30:W 69:L 72:L   : 
34. Hall, Kai-Ye                       1.5   83:L 85:D  5:L 21:W 42:L 55:L 44:L
35. Hong, Joshua                       4     84:L 86:W 76:L 46:W 72:W 82:W 65:L
36. How, Steven                        4.5   85:W 87:W 81:L 95:L 77:W 56:W 97:D
37. Hughes, Jack                       4     86:W 76:W 73:L 89:W 81:L 94:W   : 
38. Iovenitti, Dean                    3     87:L 88:W 91:L 98:W 79:L 77:W 56:L
39. Jin, Andrew                        4.5   89:W 82:W 84:L 94:W 96:L 80:D  8:W
40. K'hng, Michael                     4     88:W 95:W 97:L 91:W 99:L 74:L 62:W
41. Kues, Adam                         3     90:W 84:L 80:W 96:L 82:L 91:W 94:L
42. Lakey, Jackson                     4.5   91:W 97:L 87:D 99:L 34:W  2:W 80:W
43. Lau, Justin                        3     92:W 94:L 82:L 50:W 89:L 75:W 78:L
44. Lau, Richard                       3     93:W 99:W 12:L  1:L 94:L 78:L 34:W
45. Le, Xuan                           4     94:L 90:W 89:L 63:W 80:L  3:W 82:W
46. Le, Thao                           3     95:L 91:L 88:L 35:L 63:W 86:W 98:W
47. Li, Raymond                        1     96:L 92:L 10:L 68:L 50:W 93:L   : 
48. Li, Justin                         4     97:L 93:W 95:L 83:W 88:W 69:W 79:L
49. Liang, Oscar                       3.5   98:W 96:W  8:W 84:L 76:L 26:L 10:D
50. Lim, Cheryl                        0      1:L  3:L 13:L 43:L 47:L   :    : 
51. Lim, Darren                        3      2:L  4:W 92:W  8:L  7:L  5:W 11:L
52. Liu, Nicholas                      6      3:W  1:W 14:L 26:W 15:W 97:W 84:W
53. Loh, Zachary                       5      4:W  2:W 22:L 16:L 20:W  8:W 32:W
54. Lui, Stephen                       4      5:W  6:W 24:L  3:W 17:L 11:W  1:L
55. Maccarone, Fabio                   2      6:L  9:L 19:W 78:L  2:L 34:W 85:L
56. Manawadu, Dmithri                  4      8:L  5:W 98:W 20:W  1:L 36:L 38:W
57. Merin, Justinna                    2      7:L 13:W 99:L 88:L  4:L 64:W 18:L
58. Moffat, James                      2      9:W  7:W 15:L 17:L 11:L 25:L 21:L
59. Narenthran, Janaki                 4     10:W  8:L 96:L 86:W 26:L  4:W  7:W
60. Nettlefold, Mathew                 3     11:L 19:W  3:L 85:W  9:L 27:L 30:W
61. Ng, Issak                          5.5   12:L 10:W  2:W 28:W  8:W 96:W 24:D
62. Ng, Joshua                         3     13:W 11:W 28:W 12:L 16:L 32:L 40:L
63. Nguyen, Khoi                       1.5   14:L 16:L 21:L 45:L 46:L 30:D   :W
64. Ni, David                          1     15:L 21:W  7:L 19:L  5:L 57:L 71:L
65. Owen, Richard                      5     17:L 25:W  9:W  7:W 31:W 99:L 35:W
66. Parmar, Neel                       4.5   16:W 12:L  6:W 32:W 23:D  9:W 13:L
67. Penman, Nadia                      2.5   18:W 14:L 11:W 23:L 13:L 29:L 86:D
68. Poulton, Nick                      3     19:W 15:L 17:L 47:W 29:W 13:L  9:L
69. Prasetia, Mangala                  3     20:W 22:L 16:L 87:W 33:W 48:L 28:L
70. Prathiraja, Omesh                  3.5   21:W 17:W 29:W 14:L 24:L 15:L 25:D
71. Quah, Grace                        3     22:L 18:W 20:L  2:W 32:L 10:L 64:W
72. Rubio, Freeman                     4     23:W 29:L 31:L  5:W 35:L 33:W 27:W
73. Schon, Eugene                      6     25:W 31:W 37:W 15:W 12:D 76:W 14:D
74. Scott, Lachlan                     4     24:L 20:L 18:W  6:W 28:W 40:W 16:L
75. Spencer, Thomas                    3     26:L 30:W 23:L  9:L 19:W 43:L  2:W
76. Spencer, Benjamin                  5     27:W 37:L 35:W 29:W 49:W 73:L 17:W
77. Steele, Angus                      3     28:L 32:L 30:W  4:W 36:L 38:L  3:W
78. Sun, Steven                        4     29:L 23:L 25:L 55:W 21:W 44:W 43:W
79. Tang, Jonathan                     5     30:W 24:L 26:L 10:W 38:W 87:W 48:W
80. Tang, Jonas                        3.5   31:L 27:W 41:L 25:W 45:W 39:D 42:L
81. Tang, Jason                        6     32:W 26:W 36:W 22:L 37:W 17:W 99:W
82. Threlfall, Mathew                  3     33:W 39:L 43:W 31:L 41:W 35:L 45:L
83. Tosevski, Marcus                   3     34:W 28:L 32:L 48:L  6:W 20:L  4:W
84. Tuncer, Deniz                      5     35:W 41:W 39:W 49:W 14:L 16:W 52:L
85. Vevekananda, Vishal                2.5   36:L 34:D  4:L 60:L 30:W 88:L 55:W
86. Vong, Anthony                      1.5   37:L 35:L 27:L 59:L   :W 46:L 67:D
87. Waller, Chris                      3.5   38:W 36:L 42:D 69:L 91:W 79:L 90:W
88. Wang, Mathew                       3     40:L 38:L 46:W 57:W 48:L 85:W 20:L
89. Wong, Michael                      4     39:L 33:W 45:W 37:L 43:W 31:L 29:W
90. Wong, Darren                       2.5   41:L 45:L 33:L   :W 18:W 28:D 87:L
91. Wood, Jack                         2.5   42:L 46:W 38:W 40:L 87:L 41:L  5:D
92. Yap, Ben                           3     43:L 47:W 51:L 11:L 25:L 98:W  6:W
93. Yin, Alan                          2     44:L 48:L   :W 13:L 27:L 47:W 19:L
94. Yiu, Trevor                        4     45:W 43:W  1:L 39:L 44:W 37:L 41:W
95. Yu, Martin                         4     46:W 40:L 48:W 36:W  3:W 24:L 26:L
96. Yu, Kevin                          4     47:W 49:L 59:W 41:W 39:W 61:L 31:L
97. Yu, Allen                          4.5   48:W 42:W 40:W 24:W 22:L 52:L 36:D
98. Yu, Henry                          1     49:L   :W 56:L 38:L 10:L 92:L 46:L
99. Yung, Cameron                      5       :W 44:L 57:W 42:W 40:W 65:W 81:L

2011Secondary girls final teams standings
Place Name                        Score

 1-2  PLC                         25.5 
      MACROBERTSON                25.5 
  3   OUR LADY OF SION COLLEGE    21   
  4   PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR 14.5 
  5   GENAZZANO FCJ COLLEGE       13   
  6   MELBOURNE GIRLS COLLEGE     4.5  
 7-8  BILLANOOK COLLEGE           4    
      BRENTWOOD SECONDARY COLLEGE 4    
  9   PASCOE VALE GIRLS COLLEGE   3.5  
 10   FOREST HILL COLLEGE         0    
2011Secondary girls final Cross table
No  Name                     Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Bombardieri, Isabelle              2     22:L 16:L 12:W 20:W 13:L 28:L 42:L
2.  Chen, Jennifer                     5     23:W 28:L 32:W 25:L 16:W 13:W 37:W
3.  Cheong, Deborah                    5     25:L 26:W 38:W 28:W 29:W 35:W 41:L
4.  Costello, Katherine                1     24:L 38:L 20:L 12:L 17:L   :W 16:L
5.  Craig, Ashleigh                    4.5   26:W 27:W 29:L 31:L 32:D 36:W 35:W
6.  Dinh, Nhien                        3     28:L 19:L 14:L  8:W 30:W 21:W 40:L
7.  Dorrat, Niamh                      3.5   27:L 20:W 31:L 21:W 19:L  8:D 34:W
8.  Fleming, Lauren                    1.5   29:L 17:L 40:L  6:L   :W  7:D 28:L
9.  Galaudage, Shanika                 4     30:W 29:L 34:W 35:L 39:W 31:L 19:W
10. Gao, Crystal                       4     32:L 30:W 35:L 42:W 40:W 27:W 18:L
11. Griffin, Anna                      5     31:L 34:L 26:W 30:W 28:W 19:W 29:W
12. Griffiths, Marisa                  4     33:L 35:L  1:L  4:W 21:W 26:W 27:W
13. Haddad, Carole                     3     34:W 31:W 37:L 27:L  1:W  2:L 39:L
14. Barr, Kaitlin                      2     36:L 40:L  6:W 32:L 42:L 20:W 17:L
15. Kim, Lucy                          3.5   35:W 33:D 16:W 24:L 27:W 18:L 31:L
16. Lam, Dilys                         3.5   38:D  1:W 15:L 39:W  2:L 32:L  4:W
17. Le, Thao                           3.5   39:L  8:W 36:D 38:L  4:W 29:L 14:W
18. Le, Xuan                           5.5   40:W 32:W 28:W 41:L 25:D 15:W 10:W
19. Lehre, Karyn                       3     37:L  6:W 27:L 34:W  7:W 11:L  9:L
20. Lim, Cheryl                        2.5   41:L  7:L  4:W  1:L 34:D 14:L 26:W
21. Llewelyn, Hannah                   2     42:W 37:L 39:L  7:L 12:L  6:L   :W
22. Luo, Jessica                       3.5    1:W 36:W 41:L 40:W 35:D 25:L 38:L
23. Merin, Justinna                    0      2:L   :    :    :    :    :    : 
24. Narenthran, Janaki                 6      4:W 39:W 33:W 15:W 31:W 41:L 25:W
25. Narenthran, Savithri               4.5    3:W 41:L 42:W  2:W 18:D 22:W 24:L
26. Nassif, Rita                       1      5:L  3:L 11:L   :W 36:L 12:L 20:L
27. Oke, Claudia                       3      7:W  5:L 19:W 13:W 15:L 10:L 12:L
28. Penman, Nadia                      4      6:W  2:W 18:L  3:L 11:L  1:W  8:W
29. Quah, Grace                        4      8:W  9:W  5:W 37:L  3:L 17:W 11:L
30. Rabeling, Julia                    1      9:L 10:L   :W 11:L  6:L 39:L 36:L
31. Ravitharan, Saknti                 5     11:W 13:L  7:W  5:W 24:L  9:W 15:W
32. Shallvey, Nicolette                4.5   10:W 18:L  2:L 14:W  5:D 16:W 33:W
33. Silva, Renata                      3.5   12:W 15:D 24:L 36:W 38:L 42:W 32:L
34. Te Lintelo, Julia                  1.5   13:L 11:W  9:L 19:L 20:D 40:L  7:L
35. Van, Julia                         3.5   15:L 12:W 10:W  9:W 22:D  3:L  5:L
36. Wanniarachchige, Shelli            3.5   14:W 22:L 17:D 33:L 26:W  5:L 30:W
37. Wickramaaracchchi, Lanka           5     19:W 21:W 13:W 29:W 41:L 38:W  2:L
38. Wong, Chloe                        4.5   16:D  4:W  3:L 17:W 33:W 37:L 22:W
39. Worlsley, Michelle                 4     17:W 24:L 21:W 16:L  9:L 30:W 13:W
40. Yeowart, Mollie                    4     18:L 14:W  8:W 22:L 10:L 34:W  6:W
41. Yu, Sally                          7     20:W 25:W 22:W 18:W 37:W 24:W  3:W
42. Zhang, Annie                       3     21:L   :W 25:L 10:L 14:W 33:L  1:W

2011 Primary Girls final Team standings
Place Name                          Score

  1   MOUNT VIEW PRIMARY            26.5 
 2-3  PATTERSON LAKES PRIMARY       24   
      DEEPDENE                      24   
  4   ST.ANDREWS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  21.5 
 5-6  PLC                           21   
      GREYTHORN PRIMARY             21   
  7   KOROWA ANGLICAN GIRLS COLLEGE 18.5 
  8   LAURISTON                     18   
  9   LORETO                        16   
 10   ST.KEVIN'S                    15.5 
 11   MMS                           14.5 
 12   ST.CATHERINE'S                12.5 
 13   ELTHAM NORTH PRIMARY          8.5  
 14   WATTLE VIEW PRIMARY           6    
15-16 SCORESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL       5    
      LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY          5    
 17   KANGAROO GROUND PRIMARY       4    
 18   ANTONINE COLLEGE              3.5  
2011 Primary Girls final Cross table
No  Name                    Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Aggarwal, Malika                  4     46:W 52:L 44:L 38:L 72:W 32:W 58:W
2.  Agnew, Anabel                     2.5   47:W 51:L 39:L 85:W 70:L 31:D 41:L
3.  Agostinelli, Jasmin               2     48:L 72:L 57:W 60:D 88:L 47:L 92:D
4.  Alexiades, Eve                    2     49:L 45:L 67:L 53:L 92:W 30:W 37:L
5.  Balamurugan, Kani                 4     50:W 58:L 46:W 20:W 52:L 61:W 65:L
6.  Baras-Miller, Mary                3     51:L 47:W 43:L 46:W 71:L 67:W 49:L
7.  Barratt, Phoebe                   1.5   52:L 46:L 59:W 69:L 47:D 87:L 72:L
8.  Buist, Megan                      3     53:W 55:L 45:L 70:L 46:W 77:W 90:L
9.  Bunyamin, Kaitlyn                 4     54:W 64:L 63:W 58:W 73:L 69:W 71:L
10. Burnett, Hannah                   3     55:L 53:W 48:L 77:L 57:W 79:W 61:L
11. Chan, Helena                      3     58:L 54:W 74:W 61:L 69:L 84:L 60:W
12. Cheah, Stephanie                  4.5   56:L 59:W 76:L 79:W 80:W 70:D 66:W
13. Chen, Phoenix                     4.5   57:W 74:W 52:L 64:W 61:W 42:D 20:L
14. Chew Lee, Alana                   6     59:W 56:W 55:W 49:W 51:L 40:W 73:W
15. Chin, Kee Mei                     4     60:W 78:W 58:W 42:L 89:W 52:L 75:L
16. Cullen, Alex                      1.5   61:L 62:D 41:W 67:L 66:L 85:L 46:L
17. Curtis, Amber                     5     63:W 76:W 61:W 52:W 42:L 44:L 78:W
18. Decon, Georgia                    2.5   62:W 61:L 56:L 81:L 53:W 83:D 67:L
19. Ellul, Katie                      2.5   64:L 50:D 66:L 90:L 54:W 60:D 63:D
20. Fan, Phoebe                       5.5   65:D 67:W 89:W  5:L 45:W 36:W 13:W
21. Fernandes, Simone                 5.5   66:W 81:W 64:W 73:L 78:W 91:W 52:D
22. Geeson, Madison                   4.5   67:D 65:L 62:L 37:W 85:W 56:W 70:W
23. Gibson, Lucinda                   4     68:W 82:W 73:L 76:L 77:W 58:W 81:L
24. Gilmore, Cluny                    0     71:L 79:L 92:L 68:L 50:L 59:L 33:L
25. Gimgina, Alisa                    3     69:W 84:L 78:L 63:W 64:L 74:L 50:W
26. Gonzales, Chairmane               3     70:W 71:L 79:W 80:D 76:L 62:L 83:D
27. Greene, Georgia                   4     72:D 91:L 68:W 66:W 75:L 80:D 69:W
28. Gu-Yang, Bonita                   6     73:L 70:W 81:W 71:W 65:W 76:W 44:W
29. Ha, Caryna                        4     74:L 57:W 90:W 78:L 84:W 64:L 68:W
30. Hamilton, Ruby                    1     75:L 77:W 83:L 87:L 79:L  4:L 59:L
31. Haritharan, Anjali                2.5   76:L 60:W 82:L 74:L 63:W  2:D 84:L
32. Irvine, Alexandra                 2     77:W 73:L 86:L 92:W 81:L  1:L 85:L
33. Irvine, Jordan                    2     78:L 63:L 60:L 54:D 34:L 57:D 24:W
34. Ives, Catherine                   3     80:L 83:L 70:L 57:L 33:W 53:W 77:W
35. Jones, Annie                      3.5   81:L 66:D 50:W 72:W 82:L 90:L 47:W
36. Jowett-Smith, Greta               4     79:W 75:D 65:L 62:W 67:W 20:L 82:D
37. Jowett-Smith, Rose                3     82:L 68:D 85:L 22:L 59:W 50:D  4:W
38. Kristani, Agnes                   3     83:W 80:L 88:L  1:W 87:W 71:L 74:L
39. Kyriakopoulos, Demetria           3.5   84:L 69:W  2:W 82:D 86:L 66:L 56:W
40. Lai, Jamie                        4     85:W 86:W 71:W 51:L 48:W 14:L 89:L
41. Li, Jessica                       3.5   86:L 85:D 16:L 50:W 68:L 72:W  2:W
42. Lim, Denise                       6     87:W 88:W 80:W 15:W 17:W 13:D 51:D
43. Lin, Emily                        4     88:L 87:W  6:W 84:W 91:L 78:L 80:W
44. Liu, Esther                       5     89:L 92:W  1:W 83:W 49:W 17:W 28:L
45. Liu, Annie                        3     90:L  4:W  8:W 86:D 20:L 68:D 88:L
46. Maccar, Faith                     2.5    1:L  7:W  5:L  6:L  8:L 92:D 16:W
47. Mahesh, Shraddha                  2.5    2:L  6:L 69:L 59:W  7:D  3:W 35:L
48. Mahesh, Sneha                     3.5    3:W 89:L 10:W 88:W 40:L 81:L 87:D
49. Maheson, Sharon                   4      4:W 90:W 84:W 14:L 44:L 89:L  6:W
50. Martin, Taylah                    2      5:L 19:D 35:L 41:L 24:W 37:D 25:L
51. May, Foo                          6.5    6:W  2:W 91:W 40:W 14:W 73:W 42:D
52. Mendis, Shanaya                   5.5    7:W  1:W 13:W 17:L  5:W 15:W 21:D
53. Morton, Lulu                      1      8:L 10:L 87:L  4:W 18:L 34:L 54:L
54. Mosford, Saskia                   1.5    9:L 11:L 77:L 33:D 19:L 63:L 53:W
55. Nakoniezny, Isabell               4     10:W  8:W 14:L 89:L 74:W 88:W 91:L
56. Nicholls, Marguerite              2.5   12:W 14:L 18:W 91:L 90:D 22:L 39:L
57. Nicholls, Seraphine               2.5   13:L 29:L  3:L 34:W 10:L 33:D 79:W
58. Nikolajuk, Louisa                 3     11:W  5:W 15:L  9:L 83:W 23:L  1:L
59. Phillips, Lucinda                 2     14:L 12:L  7:L 47:L 37:L 24:W 30:W
60. Poon, Emily                       2     15:L 31:L 33:W  3:D 62:L 19:D 11:L
61. Quah, Geraldine                   4     16:W 18:W 17:L 11:W 13:L  5:L 10:W
62. Rao, Joy                          4.5   18:L 16:D 22:W 36:L 60:W 26:W 86:W
63. Roberts, Isabel                   2.5   17:L 33:W  9:L 25:L 31:L 54:W 19:D
64. Ross, Trinity                     4     19:W  9:W 21:L 13:L 25:W 29:W 76:L
65. Salazar, Mae                      5.5   20:D 22:W 36:W 75:W 28:L 82:W  5:W
66. Saoud, Celine                     3.5   21:L 35:D 19:W 27:L 16:W 39:W 12:L
67. Scott, Hannah                     3.5   22:D 20:L  4:W 16:W 36:L  6:L 18:W
68. Sheeran, Kath                     3     23:L 37:D 27:L 24:W 41:W 45:D 29:L
69. Sitch, Georgie                    3     25:L 39:L 47:W  7:W 11:W  9:L 27:L
70. Sitch, Sophie                     3.5   26:L 28:L 34:W  8:W  2:W 12:D 22:L
71. Sivapalan, Shivani                5     24:W 26:W 40:L 28:L  6:W 38:W  9:W
72. Stone, Eliza                      2.5   27:D  3:W 75:L 35:L  1:L 41:L  7:W
73. Strickland, Rebecca               5     28:W 32:W 23:W 21:W  9:W 51:L 14:L
74. Suric, Donna                      4     29:W 13:L 11:L 31:W 55:L 25:W 38:W
75. Suric, Petra                      5.5   30:W 36:D 72:W 65:L 27:W 86:W 15:W
76. Tang, Faith                       5     31:W 17:L 12:W 23:W 26:W 28:L 64:W
77. Tanner, Lucy                      2     32:L 30:L 54:W 10:W 23:L  8:L 34:L
78. Topy, Alyssa                      4     33:W 15:L 25:W 29:W 21:L 43:W 17:L
79. Tymms, Gabby                      2     36:L 24:W 26:L 12:L 30:W 10:L 57:L
80. Vanzo, Alana                      3     34:W 38:W 42:L 26:D 12:L 27:D 43:L
81. Ware, Lauren                      5     35:W 21:L 28:L 18:W 32:W 48:W 23:W
82. Weeraratne, Lucy                  4     37:W 23:L 31:W 39:D 35:W 65:L 36:D
83. Whalen, Emily                     3     38:L 34:W 30:W 44:L 58:L 18:D 26:D
84. Williams, Eden                    4     39:W 25:W 49:L 43:L 29:L 11:W 31:W
85. Woolley, Kate                     3.5   40:L 41:D 37:W  2:L 22:L 16:W 32:W
86. Woon, Clarice                     3.5   41:W 40:L 32:W 45:D 39:W 75:L 62:L
87. Zelesco, Mia                      3.5   42:L 43:L 53:W 30:W 38:L  7:W 48:D
88. Zhang, Connie                     4     43:W 42:L 38:W 48:L  3:W 55:L 45:W
89. Zhang, Emily                      5     44:W 48:W 20:L 55:W 15:L 49:W 40:W
90. Zhuang, Anna                      4.5   45:W 49:L 29:L 19:W 56:D 35:W  8:W
91. Pedersen-Hor, Lauren              5     92:W 27:W 51:L 56:W 43:W 21:L 55:W
92. Zachi, Chloe                      2     91:L 44:L 24:W 32:L  4:L 46:D  3:D
Primary Open Final Teams cross table in Score order
No Name                                  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Deepdene Primary,                     31.5  12:5.0  7:5.0  5:5.0  2:3.0  8:5.0  3:3.5 15:5.0
2  Mount View, Primary                   26.0   9:4.0  3:3.0 10:4.0  1:2.0  4:5.0  7:4.0  8:4.0
3  Spensley Street, Primary              22.0   8:3.5  2:2.0 14:4.0  4:3.0  9:5.0  1:1.5  7:3.0
4  Wesley,College Elsternwic,            18.5  11:4.0 10:2.5  6:4.0  3:2.0  2:0.0  5:2.0 13:4.0
5  Balwyn North Primary,                 18.5  15:5.0  6:3.0  1:0.0  7:2.0 13:2.5  4:3.0 11:3.0
6  Geelong East Primary,                 18.5   0:5.0  5:2.0  4:1.0  9:.5  11:2.0 15:4.0 14:4.0
7  Patterson Lakes Primary,              18.0  13:5.0  1:0.0  8:2.0  5:3.0 10:5.0  2:1.0  3:2.0
8  Greythorn Primary,                    17.5   3:1.5 11:4.5  7:3.0 10:4.0  1:0.0 12:3.5  2:1.0
9  Essex Heights Primary,                17.5   2:1.0 13:3.0 12:3.0  6:4.5  3:0.0 11:1.0  0:5.0
10 Great Ryrie Primary,                  17.0  14:5.0  4:2.5  2:1.0  8:1.0  7:0.0  0:5.0 12:2.5
11 Sandringham House,                    17.0   4:1.0  8:.5   0:5.0 13:1.5  6:3.0  9:4.0  5:2.0
12 MMS,                                  17.0   1:0.0 15:3.0  9:2.0 14:3.0  0:5.0  8:1.5 10:2.5
13 Flemington Primary,                   15.5   7:0.0  9:2.0 15:4.0 11:3.5  5:2.5 14:2.5  4:1.0
14 Sandringham Primary,                  14.5  10:0.0  0:5.0  3:1.0 12:2.0 15:3.0 13:2.5  6:1.0
15 Livingstone Primary,                  11.0   5:0.0 12:2.0 13:1.0  0:5.0 14:2.0  6:1.0  1:0.0
Board Prizes

Board 1
1st Karl Zelesco (Deepdene) 6.5/7
2nd Jack Puccini (Spensley Street) 6/7 
3rd Daniel Yuan (Balwyn North) 6/7 

Board 2
 
1st Finley Dale (Spensley Street) 7/7 
2nd Max Chew Lee (Deepdene) 6/7 
3rd Jake Watson (Sandringham House) 5/7

Board 3
 
1st Matthew Cheah (Deepdene) 7/7 
2nd Mingus Gu-Yang (Mount View) 6/7
3rd Gary Lin (Wesley Elsternwick) 5.5/7

Board 4 
1st Kris Chan (Mount View) 6/7 
2nd Steven Chen (Deepdene) 6/7
3rd Matthew Mott (Geelong East) 6/7

Board 5 
1st Luis Chan (Mount View) 7/7 
2nd Ryan Lumpreiks (Deepdene) 6/7
3rd James Ravindran (Balwyn North) 5/7 
http://gallery.me.com/raelenez/101850
Comments