Entries, Results, Rules

U/12 Entries:

Entrants on June 29 in rating order
No   Name                  Feder Loc  Sex    Club

1.   Fan, Enoch            pd    1722        u12 
2.   Cannon, David         pd    1486        u12 
3.   Lim, Ethan            pd    1463        u10 
4.   Dale, Finley          pd    1395        u12 
5.   Krstevski, Tristan    pd    1236        u12 
6.   Chan, Kris            pd    1105        u10 
7.   Chew Lee, Alanna      pd    1061 female u12 
8.   Dingfelder, Carl      pd    1045        u12 
9.   Lumpreiks, Ryan       pd    935         u12 
10.  Maligin, William      pd    909         u10 
11.  Bhat, Vishal          pd    898         u10 
12.  Chan, Luis            pd    845         u10 
13.  Fay, Jamie            pd    833         u12 
14.  Jones, Hamish         pd    796         u12 
15.  Mapili, Eliza         pd    734  female u12 
16.  Simpson, Max          pd    733         u12 
17.  Yu, Bobby             pd    733         u8  
18.  Lipp, Joshua          pd    720         u12 
19.  Karassoulos, George   pd    712         u12 
20.  Loucas, Carl          pd    707         u10 
21.  Chu, Finton           pd    697             
22.  Middleton, Jody       pd    673  female u10 
23.  Salasan, Haran        pd    661         u10 
24.  Zhang, Bobby          pd    656         u12 
25.  Guo, Zhi Xin          pd    654         u10 
26.  Lai, Dominic          pd    645         u12 
27.  Cheng, Chao Yi        pd    636         u12 
28.  Lin, Leo              pd    623         u12 
29.  Wong, Althea          pd    610  female u10 
30.  Yuan, Bill            pd    608         u12 
31.  Gooch, Heath          pd    602         u12 
32.  Picone, Damian        pd    528         u12 
33.  Mendes, Amelia        pd    523  female u10 
34.  Weeraratne, Ken       pd    523         u10 
35.  Lim, Cassandra        pd    520  female u8  
36.  Fan, Phoebe           pd    512  female u10 
37.  Xu, Fred              pd    496         u10 
38.  Ou, Sunny             pd    495         u12 
39.  Roisman, Daniel       pd    477         u10 
40.  Ding, Adison          pd    475         u10 
41.  Lin, Emily            pd    436  female u8  
42.  Lumpreiks, Stuart     pd    432         u10 
43.  Lay, Jarrod           pd    428         u12 
44.  Soo, Oliver           pd    409         u12 
45.  Nottle, Jared         VIC   392         u12 
46.  Lim, Christopher      pd    377         u8  
47.  Crowley, Regan        pd    374         u12 
48.  Lindstrom, Sebastian  pd    343         u10 
49.  Grech, Marc           pd    342         u10 
50.  Jassal, Xavier        pd    328         u8  
51.  Davis, Sophie         VIC   327  female     
52.  Sweet, Ethan          pd    308         u8  
53.  Beaumont, Archer      pd    307         u10 
54.  Widjaja, Timothy      pd    288         u12 
55.  Zhang, Tianli         pd    286         u10 
56.  Fox, Benjamin         pd    278         u12 
57.  Cordover, Elijah      pd    267         u8  
58.  Dessau, Daniel        pd    249         u8  
59.  Wang, William         pd    230         u10 
60.  Landau, Jay           pd    197             
61.  Sweet, Tristan        pd    167         u10 
62.  Kelly, Jasmine        pd    160  female u12 
63.  Li, Ruimin            pd    135         u10 
64.  Liang, Nick           pd    108         u8  
65.  Kelly, Rose           pd    100  female u8  
66.  Hau, Patrick          pd    95          u12 
67.  Davis, Guy            Vic   94          u12 
68.  Liu, Kelvin           pd    94          u12 
69.  Yang, Ray             pd    93          u12 
70.  Flexmore, Joe         pd    92          u12 
71.  Wittmann-Lamb, Zander pd    92          u12 
72.  Devendra, Sithum      pd    91          u12 
73.  Devendra, Nethum      pd    90          u12 
74.  Hau, Megan            pd    89   female u12 
75.  Gooch, Aryn           pd    88   female u12 
76.  Natawidjaja, Ethan    pd    87          u12 
77.  Sim, Yen De Yue       pd    86   female u12 
78.  Jowett Smith, Greta   pd    85   female u12 
79.  Iacobucci, Daniel     pd    84          u12 
80.  Trewin, Samuel        pd    83          u12 
81.  Kam, Ryan             pd    82          u12 
82.  Iacuzzi, Miro         pd    81          u10 
83.  Staples, Wilson       pd    80          u10 
84.  Pappas, Alex          pd    79          u10 
85.  Renshaw, Jaimee       pd    78   female u10 
86.  Bosmans, Angus        pd    77          u10 
87.  Perera, Henry         pd    76          u10 
88.  Den Hartog, Adriaan   pd    75          u10 
89.  Natawidjaja, Lilianne pd    74   female u10 
90.  McCutcheon, Alistair  pd    73          u10 
91.  Simpson, Isaac        pd    72          u10 
92.  Abbott, Kipling       pd    71          u10 
93.  Poberezovsky, Daniel  VIC   71          u10 
94.  Abbott, Finnegan      pd    70          u10 
95.  Fox, Jeremy           pd    69          u10 
96.  Tong, Terence         pd    68          u10 
97.  Missalliaidis, George pd    67          u10 
98.  Shaw, Ben             pd    67          u10 
99.  Zou, Edwin            pd    66          u10 
100. Blanks, Oliver        pd    65          u10 
101. Zou, Brendan          pd    65          u10 
102. Vivekandra, Nischal   pd    64          u10 
103. Lu, Lillian           pd    63   female u10 
104. Paratz, Leon          pd    62          u8  
105. Urban, Daniel         pd    61          u8  
106. Wang, Kayson          VIC   60          u8  
107. Hooi, Ethan           pd    59          u8  
108. Dai, Andy             pd    58          u8  
109. Chalmers, Roy         pd    57          u8  
110. Hau, Matthew          pd    56          u8  
111. Grech, Mike           pd    55          u8  
112. Tong, Darryl          pd    54          u8  
113. Urban, Benjamin       pd    53          u8  
114. Cordover, Oliver      pd    52          u8  
115. Chau, Nicolas         VIC                   
116. Grave, Patrick                              
117. Khushu, Shiv          vic                   
118. Liam, Harrison                              
119. Lin, Gary             pd                    
120. Missalliaidis, Alexi  pd         female     
121. Sim, Zun De Kai       pd                    


U/12 Results:

Standings after round 7
Place  Name                  Rtg Loc  Club Score Progr. Buch. Berg.

   1    Fan, Enoch                1722 u12  7       28.0  32.5 32.50
  2-6   Cannon, David             1486 u12  6       27.0  36.0 29.00
        Lim, Ethan                1463 u10  6       26.0  34.0 27.00
        Chan, Kris                1310 u10  6       26.0  31.5 26.00
        Krstevski, Tristan        1236 u12  6       25.0  30.5 24.50
        Lin, Gary                 585  u12  6       23.0  28.5 24.00
  7-8   Kam, Ryan                 830  u12  5.5     22.5  32.0 23.50
        Devendra, Nethum          750  u12  5.5     19.5  27.0 20.75
 9-22   Dale, Finley              1395 u12  5       24.0  33.5 18.50
        Chew Lee, Alanna          1061 u12  5       23.0  29.5 18.50
        Jones, Hamish             796  u12  5       23.0  28.5 18.00
        Lai, Dominic              645  u12  5       23.0  28.0 16.00
        Bhat, Vishal              1066 u10  5       22.0  31.5 20.50
        Lipp, Joshua              720  u12  5       22.0  31.5 19.50
        Dingfelder, Carl          1045 u12  5       21.0  32.5 21.50
        Yu, Bobby                 733  u8   5       21.0  32.5 20.50
        Guo, Zhi Xin              743  u10  5       21.0  30.5 19.50
        Gooch, Heath              602  u12  5       21.0  26.5 17.50
        Loucas, Carl              707  u10  5       19.0  29.5 19.50
        Liu, Kelvin               650  u12  5       19.0  28.0 18.50
        Salasan, Haran            661  u10  5       19.0  26.0 16.50
        Lin, Leo                  623  u12  5       17.0  24.0 15.00
 23-31  Chan, Luis                1094 u10  4.5     21.5  34.0 19.00
        Maligin, William          909  u10  4.5     21.5  33.0 18.50
        Mapili, Eliza             734  u12  4.5     20.5  26.5 14.25
        Lumpreiks, Ryan           978  u12  4.5     19.5  32.0 14.75
        Sim, Zun De Kai           580  u10  4.5     18.5  28.0 16.50
        Cheng, Chao Yi            636  u12  4.5     18.5  26.5 12.25
        Sim, Yen De Yue           500  u12  4.5     17.5  29.5 17.25
        Yang, Ray                 600  u12  4.5     16.5  26.0 14.75
        Fay, Jamie                833  u12  4.5     15.5  27.5 15.75
 32-54  Crowley, Regan            374  u12  4       19.0  29.5 14.00
        Simpson, Max              733  u12  4       18.0  31.0 14.00
        Lindstrom, Sebastian      343  u10  4       18.0  28.5 12.50
        Mendes, Amelia            523  u10  4       17.0  28.5 13.00
        Lin, Emily                436  u8   4       17.0  27.0 13.00
        Wittmann-Lamb, Zander     550  u12  4       17.0  26.5 12.00
        Ou, Sunny                 495  u12  4       17.0  26.5 12.00
        Soo, Oliver               409  u12  4       17.0  26.5 12.00
        Picone, Damian            528  u12  4       17.0  25.5  9.00
        Fox, Benjamin             278  u12  4       17.0  23.5 10.50
        Zhang, Bobby              656  u12  4       17.0  23.5  8.50
        Fan, Phoebe               512  u10  4       16.0  27.0 12.00
        Weeraratne, Ken           523  u10  4       16.0  27.0 11.00
        Trewin, Samuel            500  u12  4       16.0  25.0 11.00
        Wong, Althea              610  u10  4       16.0  24.5 11.50
        Ding, Adison              475  u10  4       16.0  24.5 11.00
        Roisman, Daniel           477  u10  4       15.0  27.5 13.00
        Zhang, Tianli             286  u10  4       15.0  24.5  8.50
        Yuan, Bill                608  u12  4       14.0  23.0 11.00
        Xu, Fred                  496  u10  4       14.0  23.0 10.00
        Karassoulos, George       712  u12  4       13.0  27.0 12.00
        Renshaw, Jaimee           78   u10  4       12.0  19.5  8.00
        Hooi, Ethan               59   u8   4       10.0  20.0  9.00
 55-62  Grech, Marc               342  u10  3.5     17.5  27.0  8.25
        Liam, Harrison            250  u12  3.5     16.5  26.5 11.75
        Lim, Christopher          377  u8   3.5     15.5  24.0  6.50
        Wang, William             230  u10  3.5     15.5  23.0  8.75
        Lim, Cassandra            520  u8   3.5     14.5  24.5  9.75
        Widjaja, Timothy          288  u12  3.5     14.5  24.5  7.75
        Beaumont, Archer          307  u10  3.5     14.0  22.0  6.75
        Natawidjaja, Ethan        540  u12  3.5     13.5  25.5 12.25
 63-85  Middleton, Jody           673  u10  3       17.0  25.5  8.50
        Lu, Lillian               300  u10  3       15.0  26.5  7.00
        Hau, Patrick              650  u12  3       14.0  28.5 11.00
        Li, Ruimin                135  u10  3       13.0  27.0  8.00
        Zou, Edwin                350  u10  3       13.0  23.5  6.00
        Nottle, Jared             392  u12  3       13.0  20.0  6.00
        Jowett Smith, Greta       280  u12  3       12.0  25.0  6.00
        Flexmore, Joe             350  u12  3       12.0  24.5  7.00
        McCutcheon, Alistair      250  u10  3       12.0  23.5  8.00
        Sweet, Ethan              308  u8   3       12.0  21.0  5.00
        Zou, Brendan              100  u10  3       12.0  19.5  4.50
        Fox, Jeremy               170  u10  3       11.0  24.0  9.00
        Simpson, Isaac            200  u10  3       11.0  23.0  6.00
        Iacuzzi, Miro             150  u10  3       11.0  21.5  7.00
        Landau, Jay               197  u8   3       11.0  21.5  5.00
        Davis, Sophie             327  u8   3       11.0  17.5  4.00
        Chau, Nicolas             70   u8   3       10.0  20.0  4.00
        Sweet, Tristan            167  u10  3        9.0  22.5  5.00
        Blanks, Oliver            65   u10  3        9.0  19.0  5.00
        Vivekananda, Nischal      100  u10  3        9.0  19.0  4.00
        Kelly, Jasmine            160  u12  3        8.0  23.5  7.00
        Tong, Terence             68   u10  3        8.0  20.5  7.00
        Khushu, Shiv              70   u12  3        8.0  19.0  3.00
 86-89  Lumpreiks, Stuart         432  u10  2.5     14.5  28.5  6.50
        Davis, Guy                520  u12  2.5     10.5  26.0  6.25
        Staples, Wilson           100  u10  2.5     10.0  20.0  5.75
        Urban, Benjamin           53   u8   2.5      7.5  21.0  1.00
90-104  Den Hartog, Adriaan       400  u10  2       11.0  23.5  5.00
        Grech, Mike               220  u8   2       11.0  22.0  3.00
        Devendra, Sithum          300  u12  2       10.0  24.5  5.50
        Abbott, Finnegan          150  u10  2        9.0  21.0  1.00
        Natawidjaja, Lilianne     250  u10  2        9.0  20.0  3.00
        Dessau, Daniel            249  u8   2        8.0  21.5  2.00
        Hau, Matthew              120  u8   2        8.0  19.0  3.00
        Hau, Megan                180  u12  2        7.0  23.0  5.00
        Gooch, Aryn               140  u12  2        7.0  19.5  4.00
        Paratz, Leon              140  u8   2        7.0  18.5  2.00
        Tong, Darryl              80   u8   2        6.0  19.5  2.00
        Jassal, Xavier            328  u8   2        6.0  16.0  1.50
        Shaw, Ben                 67   u10  2        5.0  18.0  3.00
        Missailidis, George       67   u10  2        4.0  20.5  3.50
        Wang, Kayson              60   u8   2        3.0  15.5  1.00
  105   Urban, Daniel             61   u8   1.5      5.5  19.5  0.00
106-111 Missailidis, Alexi        70   u8   1        6.0  19.5  0.00
        Cordover, Elijah          267  u8   1        5.0  18.5  2.00
        Cordover, Oliver          65   u8   1        5.0  18.5  1.00
        Dai, Andy                 115  u8   1        4.0  14.5  2.00
        Abbott, Kipling           71   u10  1        2.0  18.0  1.00
        Bosmans, Angus            77   u10  1        2.0  14.0  2.00
112-113 Grave, Patrick            70   u10  0.5      1.0   9.0  0.25
        Pappas, Alex              79   u10  0.5      0.5   6.5  0.25
114-121 Kelly, Rose               100  u8   0        0.0  20.5  0.00
        Liang, Nick               108  u8   0        0.0  10.0  0.00
        Perera, Henry             76   u10  0        0.0   9.5  0.00
        Chalmers, Roy             57   u8   0        0.0   6.5  0.00
        Lay, Jarrod               428  u12  0        0.0   2.5  0.00
        Poberezovsky, Daniel      71   u10  0        0.0   0.5  0.00
        Chu, Finton               697       0        0.0   0.0  0.00
        Iacobucci, Daniel         84   u12  0        0.0   0.0  0.00

Round 1 results
No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Fan, Enoch            1722 [0]      1:0    Sweet, Tristan        167  [0]  
 2 Kelly, Jasmine        160  [0]      0:1    Cannon, David         1486 [0]  
 3 Lim, Ethan            1463 [0]      1:0    Li, Ruimin            135  [0]  
 4 Liang, Nick           108  [0]      0:1    Dale, Finley          1395 [0]  
 5 Krstevski, Tristan    1236 [0]      1:0    Kelly, Rose           100  [0]  
 6 Hau, Patrick          95   [0]      0:1    Chan, Kris            1105 [0]  
 7 Chew Lee, Alanna      1061 [0]      1:0    Davis, Guy            94   [0]  
 8 Liu, Kelvin           94   [0]      0:1    Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [0]  
 9 Lumpreiks, Ryan       935  [0]     .5:.5   Yang, Ray             93   [0]  
10 Flexmore, Joe         92   [0]      0:1    Maligin, William      909  [0]  
11 Bhat, Vishal          898  [0]      1:0    Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 92   [0]  
12 Devendra, Sithum      91   [0]      0:1    Chan, Luis            845  [0]  
13 Fay, Jamie            833  [0]     .5:.5   Devendra, Nethum      90   [0]  
14 Hau, Megan            89   [0]      0:1    Jones, Hamish         796  [0]  
15 Mapili, Eliza         734  [0]      1:0    Gooch, Aryn           88   [0]  
16 Natawidjaja, Ethan    87   [0]      0:1    Simpson, Max          733  [0]  
17 Yu, Bobby             733  [0]      1:0    Sim, Yen De Yue       86   [0]  
18 Jowett Smith, Greta   85   [0]      0:1    Lipp, Joshua          720  [0]  
19 Trewin, Samuel        83   [0]      0:1    Loucas, Carl          707  [0]  
20 Karassoulos, George   712  [0]      0:1    Kam, Ryan             82   [0]  
21 Iacuzzi, Miro         81   [0]      0:1    Middleton, Jody       673  [0]  
22 Salasan, Haran        661  [0]      1:0    Staples, Wilson       80   [0]  
23 Pappas, Alex          79   [0]      0:1    Zhang, Bobby          656  [0]  
24 Guo, Zhi Xin          654  [0]      1:0    Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [0]  
25 Bosmans, Angus        77   [0]      0:1    Lai, Dominic          645  [0]  
26 Cheng, Chao Yi        636  [0]      1:0    Perera, Henry         76   [0]  
27 Den Hartog, Adriaan   75   [0]      0:1    Lin, Leo              623  [0]  
28 Wong, Althea          610  [0]      1:0    Natawidjaja, Lilianne 74   [0]  
29 McCutcheon, Alistair  73   [0]      0:1    Yuan, Bill            608  [0]  
30 Gooch, Heath          602  [0]      1:0    Simpson, Isaac        72   [0]  
31 Abbott, Kipling       71   [0]      0:1    Picone, Damian        528  [0]  
32 Mendes, Amelia        523  [0]      1:0    Abbott, Finnegan      70   [0]  
33 Fox, Jeremy           69   [0]      0:1    Weeraratne, Ken       523  [0]  
34 Lim, Cassandra        520  [0]      1:0    Tong, Terence         68   [0]  
35 Missalliaidis, George 67   [0]      0:1    Fan, Phoebe           512  [0]  
36 Xu, Fred              496  [0]      1:0    Shaw, Ben             67   [0]  
37 Zou, Edwin            66   [0]      0:1    Ou, Sunny             495  [0]  
38 Roisman, Daniel       477  [0]      1:0    Blanks, Oliver        65   [0]  
39 Zou, Brendan          65   [0]      0:1    Ding, Adison          475  [0]  
40 Lin, Emily            436  [0]      1:0    Vivekandra, Nischal   64   [0]  
41 Lu, Lillian           63   [0]      +:-    Lay, Jarrod           428  [0]  
42 Soo, Oliver           409  [0]      1:0    Paratz, Leon          62   [0]  
43 Wang, Kayson          60   [0]      0:1    Nottle, Jared         392  [0]  
44 Crowley, Regan        374  [0]      1:0    Hooi, Ethan           59   [0]  
45 Dai, Andy             58   [0]      0:1    Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [0]  
46 Grech, Marc           342  [0]      1:0    Chalmers, Roy         57   [0]  
47 Hau, Matthew          56   [0]      1:0    Jassal, Xavier        328  [0]  
48 Davis, Sophie         327  [0]      0:1    Grech, Mike           55   [0]  
49 Tong, Darryl          54   [0]      0:1    Sweet, Ethan          308  [0]  
50 Beaumont, Archer      307  [0]      1:0    Cordover, Oliver      52   [0]  
51 Chau, Nicolas              [0]      0:1    Widjaja, Timothy      288  [0]  
52 Zhang, Tianli         286  [0]      1:0    Grave, Patrick             [0]  
53 Khushu, Shiv               [0]      0:1    Fox, Benjamin         278  [0]  
54 Cordover, Elijah      267  [0]      0:1    Liam, Harrison             [0]  
55 Lin, Gary                  [0]      1:0    Dessau, Daniel        249  [0]  
56 Wang, William         230  [0]      1:0    Missalliaidis, Alexi       [0]  
57 Sim, Zun De Kai            [0]      1:0    Landau, Jay           197  [0]  
58 Lumpreiks, Stuart     432  [0]      0:0    BYE                             
59 Lim, Christopher      377  [0]      0:0    BYE                             
60 Poberezovsky, Daniel  71   [0]      0:0    BYE                             
61 Urban, Daniel         61   [0]      0:0    BYE                             
62 Urban, Benjamin       53   [0]      0:0    BYE                             
Round 2 results
No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Picone, Damian        528  [1]      0:1    Fan, Enoch            1722 [1]  
 2 Cannon, David         1486 [1]      1:0    Mendes, Amelia        523  [1]  
 3 Weeraratne, Ken       523  [1]      0:1    Lim, Ethan            1463 [1]  
 4 Dale, Finley          1395 [1]      1:0    Lim, Cassandra        520  [1]  
 5 Fan, Phoebe           512  [1]      0:1    Krstevski, Tristan    1236 [1]  
 6 Chan, Kris            1105 [1]      1:0    Xu, Fred              496  [1]  
 7 Ou, Sunny             495  [1]      0:1    Chew Lee, Alanna      1061 [1]  
 8 Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [1]      1:0    Roisman, Daniel       477  [1]  
 9 Maligin, William      909  [1]      1:0    Lin, Emily            436  [1]  
10 Ding, Adison          475  [1]      0:1    Bhat, Vishal          898  [1]  
11 Chan, Luis            845  [1]      1:0    Soo, Oliver           409  [1]  
12 Jones, Hamish         796  [1]      1:0    Crowley, Regan        374  [1]  
13 Nottle, Jared         392  [1]      0:1    Mapili, Eliza         734  [1]  
14 Simpson, Max          733  [1]      1:0    Grech, Marc           342  [1]  
15 Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [1]      0:1    Yu, Bobby             733  [1]  
16 Lipp, Joshua          720  [1]      1:0    Beaumont, Archer      307  [1]  
17 Loucas, Carl          707  [1]      1:0    Zhang, Tianli         286  [1]  
18 Middleton, Jody       673  [1]      1:0    Wang, William         230  [1]  
19 Sweet, Ethan          308  [1]      0:1    Salasan, Haran        661  [1]  
20 Zhang, Bobby          656  [1]      1:0    Lu, Lillian           63   [1]  
21 Widjaja, Timothy      288  [1]      0:1    Guo, Zhi Xin          654  [1]  
22 Lai, Dominic          645  [1]      1:0    Hau, Matthew          56   [1]  
23 Fox, Benjamin         278  [1]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Yi        636  [1]  
24 Lin, Leo              623  [1]      0:1    Lin, Gary                  [1]  
25 Kam, Ryan             82   [1]      1:0    Wong, Althea          610  [1]  
26 Yuan, Bill            608  [1]      0:1    Sim, Zun De Kai            [1]  
27 Grech, Mike           55   [1]      0:1    Gooch, Heath          602  [1]  
28 Liam, Harrison             [1]      0:1    Lumpreiks, Ryan       935  [.5] 
29 Yang, Ray             93   [.5]     0:1    Fay, Jamie            833  [.5] 
30 Devendra, Nethum      90   [.5]     1:0    Karassoulos, George   712  [0]  
31 Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [0]      0:1    Lumpreiks, Stuart     432  [0]  
32 Lim, Christopher      377  [0]      1:0    Bosmans, Angus        77   [0]  
33 Jassal, Xavier        328  [0]      0:1    Den Hartog, Adriaan   75   [0]  
34 Perera, Henry         76   [0]      -:+    Davis, Sophie         327  [0]  
35 Natawidjaja, Lilianne 74   [0]      1:0    Cordover, Elijah      267  [0]  
36 Dessau, Daniel        249  [0]      0:1    McCutcheon, Alistair  73   [0]  
37 Landau, Jay           197  [0]      1:0    Abbott, Kipling       71   [0]  
38 Sweet, Tristan        167  [0]      0:1    Fox, Jeremy           69   [0]  
39 Simpson, Isaac        72   [0]      1:0    Kelly, Jasmine        160  [0]  
40 Li, Ruimin            135  [0]      1:0    Missalliaidis, George 67   [0]  
41 Abbott, Finnegan      70   [0]      1:0    Liang, Nick           108  [0]  
42 Kelly, Rose           100  [0]      0:1    Zou, Edwin            66   [0]  
43 Tong, Terence         68   [0]      0:1    Hau, Patrick          95   [0]  
44 Davis, Guy            94   [0]      1:0    Zou, Brendan          65   [0]  
45 Shaw, Ben             67   [0]      0:1    Liu, Kelvin           94   [0]  
46 Blanks, Oliver        65   [0]      0:1    Flexmore, Joe         92   [0]  
47 Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 92   [0]      1:0    Wang, Kayson          60   [0]  
48 Vivekandra, Nischal   64   [0]      0:1    Devendra, Sithum      91   [0]  
49 Paratz, Leon          62   [0]      1:0    Hau, Megan            89   [0]  
50 Gooch, Aryn           88   [0]      0:1    Dai, Andy             58   [0]  
51 Hooi, Ethan           59   [0]      0:1    Natawidjaja, Ethan    87   [0]  
52 Sim, Yen De Yue       86   [0]      1:0    Tong, Darryl          54   [0]  
53 Chalmers, Roy         57   [0]      0:1    Jowett Smith, Greta   85   [0]  
54 Cordover, Oliver      52   [0]      0:1    Trewin, Samuel        83   [0]  
55 Chau, Nicolas              [0]      0:1    Iacuzzi, Miro         81   [0]  
56 Staples, Wilson       80   [0]      1:0    Khushu, Shiv               [0]  
57 Grave, Patrick             [0]     .5:.5   Pappas, Alex          79   [0]  
58 Missalliaidis, Alexi       [0]      1:0    BYE                             
59 Urban, Daniel         61   [0]      0:0    BYE                             
60 Urban, Benjamin       53   [0]      0:0    BYE                             
Round 3 Results
No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

                         1 Fan, Enoch           1722 [2]      1:0    Simpson, Max          733  [2] 
                         2 Yu, Bobby            733  [2]      0:1    Cannon, David         1486 [2] 
                         3 Lim, Ethan           1463 [2]      1:0    Lipp, Joshua          720  [2] 
                         4 Salasan, Haran       661  [2]      0:1    Dale, Finley          1395 [2] 
                         5 Krstevski, Tristan   1236 [2]      1:0    Loucas, Carl          707  [2] 
                         6 Guo, Zhi Xin         743  [2]      0:1    Chan, Kris            1310 [2] 
                         7 Chew Lee, Alanna     1061 [2]      1:0    Middleton, Jody       673  [2] 
                         8 Cheng, Chao Yi       636  [2]      0:1    Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [2] 
                         9 Gooch, Heath         602  [2]      0:1    Maligin, William      909  [2] 
                        10 Bhat, Vishal         1066 [2]      1:0    Zhang, Bobby          656  [2] 
                        11 Lin, Gary            585  [2]      0:1    Chan, Luis            1094 [2] 
                        12 Sim, Zun De Kai      580  [2]     .5:.5   Jones, Hamish         796  [2] 
                        13 Mapili, Eliza        734  [2]      0:1    Lai, Dominic          645  [2] 
                        14 Fay, Jamie           833  [1.5]    0:1    Kam, Ryan             830  [2] 
                        15 Lumpreiks, Ryan      978  [1.5]    1:0    Devendra, Nethum      750  [1.5]
                        16 Hau, Patrick         650  [1]      1:0    Lin, Leo              623  [1] 
                        17 Wong, Althea         610  [1]      1:0    Landau, Jay           197  [1] 
                        18 Liu, Kelvin          650  [1]      1:0    Yuan, Bill            608  [1] 
                        19 Flexmore, Joe        350  [1]      0:1    Picone, Damian        528  [1] 
                        20 Mendes, Amelia       523  [1]      1:0    Li, Ruimin            135  [1] 
                        21 Devendra, Sithum     300  [1]      0:1    Weeraratne, Ken       523  [1] 
                        22 Lim, Cassandra       520  [1]     .5:.5   Davis, Guy            520  [1] 
                        23 Natawidjaja, Ethan   540  [1]      1:0    Fan, Phoebe           512  [1] 
                        24 Xu, Fred             496  [1]      0:1    Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 550  [1] 
                        25 Jowett Smith, Greta  280  [1]      0:1    Ou, Sunny             495  [1] 
                        26 Roisman, Daniel      477  [1]      0:1    Sim, Yen De Yue       500  [1] 
                        27 Trewin, Samuel       500  [1]      1:0    Ding, Adison          475  [1] 
                        28 Lin, Emily           436  [1]      1:0    Iacuzzi, Miro         150  [1] 
                        29 Lumpreiks, Stuart    432  [1.5]    1:0    Staples, Wilson       100  [1] 
                        30 Soo, Oliver          409  [1]      1:0    Natawidjaja, Lilianne 250  [1] 
                        31 Den Hartog, Adriaan  400  [1]      1:0    Nottle, Jared         392  [1] 
                        32 McCutcheon, Alistair 250  [1]      0:1    Lim, Christopher      377  [1.5]
                        33 Crowley, Regan       374  [1]      1:0    Simpson, Isaac        200  [1] 
                        34 Fox, Jeremy          170  [1]      0:1    Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [1] 
                        35 Grech, Marc          342  [1]      1:0    Abbott, Finnegan      150  [1] 
                        36 Zou, Edwin           350  [1]      1:0    Davis, Sophie         327  [1] 
                        37 Lu, Lillian          300  [1]      1:0    Sweet, Ethan          308  [1] 
                        38 Beaumont, Archer     307  [1]      1:0    Paratz, Leon          140  [1] 
                        39 Dai, Andy            115  [1]      0:1    Widjaja, Timothy      288  [1] 
                        40 Zhang, Tianli        286  [1]      1:0    Grech, Mike           220  [1] 
                        41 Missailidis, Alexi   70   [1]      0:1    Fox, Benjamin         278  [1] 
                        42 Wang, William        230  [1]     .5:.5   Liam, Harrison        250  [1] 
                        43 Hau, Matthew         120  [1]      0:1    Yang, Ray             600  [.5]
                        44 Jassal, Xavier       328  [0]      1:0    Grave, Patrick        70   [.5]
                        45 Karassoulos, George  712  [0]      1:0    Tong, Terence         68   [0] 
                        46 Cordover, Elijah     267  [0]      1:0    Shaw, Ben             67   [0] 
                        47 Abbott, Kipling      71   [0]      0:1    Dessau, Daniel        249  [0] 
                        48 Missailidis, George  67   [0]      0:1    Sweet, Tristan        167  [0] 
                        49 Kelly, Jasmine       160  [0]      1:0    Blanks, Oliver        65   [0] 
                        50 Liang, Nick          108  [0]      0:1    Vivekandra, Nischal   100  [0] 
                        51 Zou, Brendan         100  [0]      1:0    Kelly, Rose           100  [0] 
                        52 Hau, Megan           180  [0]      1:0    Hooi, Ethan           59   [0] 
                        53 Wang, Kayson         60   [0]      0:1    Gooch, Aryn           140  [0] 
                        54 Tong, Darryl         80   [0]      0:1    Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [0] 
                        55 Bosmans, Angus       77   [0]      0:1    Cordover, Oliver      65   [0] 
                        56 Perera, Henry        76   [0]      -:+    Chau, Nicolas         70   [0] 
                        57 Khushu, Shiv         70   [0]      1:0    BYE                            
                        58 Urban, Daniel        61   [0]     .5:.5   BYE                            
                        59 Urban, Benjamin      53   [0]     .5:.5   BYE                            
Round  4 results
 
No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

                         1 Chan, Luis            1094 [3]      0:1    Fan, Enoch           1722 [3] 
                         2 Cannon, David         1486 [3]      1:0    Bhat, Vishal         1066 [3] 
                         3 Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [3]      0:1    Lim, Ethan           1463 [3] 
                         4 Dale, Finley          1395 [3]      1:0    Chew Lee, Alanna     1061 [3] 
                         5 Chan, Kris            1310 [3]      1:0    Maligin, William     909  [3] 
                         6 Kam, Ryan             830  [3]      0:1    Krstevski, Tristan   1236 [3] 
                         7 Lai, Dominic          645  [3]      1:0    Sim, Zun De Kai      580  [2.5]
                         8 Lim, Christopher      377  [2.5]    -:+    Lumpreiks, Ryan      978  [2.5]
                         9 Jones, Hamish         796  [2.5]    1:0    Lumpreiks, Stuart    432  [2.5]
                        10 Picone, Damian        528  [2]      0:1    Guo, Zhi Xin         743  [2] 
                        11 Mendes, Amelia        523  [2]      0:1    Mapili, Eliza        734  [2] 
                        12 Simpson, Max          733  [2]      1:0    Trewin, Samuel       500  [2] 
                        13 Weeraratne, Ken       523  [2]      0:1    Yu, Bobby            733  [2] 
                        14 Lipp, Joshua          720  [2]      1:0    Lin, Emily           436  [2] 
                        15 Loucas, Carl          707  [2]      0:1    Soo, Oliver          409  [2] 
                        16 Middleton, Jody       673  [2]      1:0    Den Hartog, Adriaan  400  [2] 
                        17 Sim, Yen De Yue       500  [2]      1:0    Salasan, Haran       661  [2] 
                        18 Zhang, Bobby          656  [2]      0:1    Crowley, Regan       374  [2] 
                        19 Ou, Sunny             495  [2]      1:0    Hau, Patrick         650  [2] 
                        20 Zou, Edwin            350  [2]      0:1    Liu, Kelvin          650  [2] 
                        21 Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [2]      1:0    Cheng, Chao Yi       636  [2] 
                        22 Grech, Marc           342  [2]      1:0    Wong, Althea         610  [2] 
                        23 Beaumont, Archer      307  [2]      0:1    Gooch, Heath         602  [2] 
                        24 Widjaja, Timothy      288  [2]      0:1    Lin, Gary            585  [2] 
                        25 Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 550  [2]      1:0    Lu, Lillian          300  [2] 
                        26 Fox, Benjamin         278  [2]      1:0    Natawidjaja, Ethan   540  [2] 
                        27 Devendra, Nethum      750  [1.5]    1:0    Zhang, Tianli        286  [2] 
                        28 Liam, Harrison        250  [1.5]    1:0    Fay, Jamie           833  [1.5]
                        29 Yang, Ray             600  [1.5]    1:0    Lim, Cassandra       520  [1.5]
                        30 Davis, Guy            520  [1.5]    0:1    Wang, William        230  [1.5]
                        31 Landau, Jay           197  [1]      0:1    Karassoulos, George  712  [1] 
                        32 Lin, Leo              623  [1]      1:0    Hau, Megan           180  [1] 
                        33 Yuan, Bill            608  [1]      1:0    Fox, Jeremy          170  [1] 
                        34 Fan, Phoebe           512  [1]      1:0    Sweet, Tristan       167  [1] 
                        35 Abbott, Finnegan      150  [1]      0:1    Xu, Fred             496  [1] 
                        36 Iacuzzi, Miro         150  [1]      0:1    Roisman, Daniel      477  [1] 
                        37 Ding, Adison          475  [1]      1:0    Kelly, Jasmine       160  [1] 
                        38 Nottle, Jared         392  [1]      1:0    Gooch, Aryn          140  [1] 
                        39 Paratz, Leon          140  [1]      0:1    Flexmore, Joe        350  [1] 
                        40 Li, Ruimin            135  [1]      1:0    Jassal, Xavier       328  [1] 
                        41 Davis, Sophie         327  [1]      1:0    Hau, Matthew         120  [1] 
                        42 Sweet, Ethan          308  [1]      1:0    Dai, Andy            115  [1] 
                        43 Staples, Wilson       100  [1]      0:1    Devendra, Sithum     300  [1] 
                        44 Vivekananda, Nischal  100  [1]      0:1    Jowett Smith, Greta  280  [1] 
                        45 Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [1]      1:0    Cordover, Elijah     267  [1] 
                        46 Khushu, Shiv          70   [1]      0:1    McCutcheon, Alistair 250  [1] 
                        47 Natawidjaja, Lilianne 250  [1]      0:1    Zou, Brendan         100  [1] 
                        48 Dessau, Daniel        249  [1]      0:1    Chau, Nicolas        70   [1] 
                        49 Grech, Mike           220  [1]      +:-    Missailidis, Alexi   70   [1] 
                        50 Simpson, Isaac        200  [1]      1:0    Cordover, Oliver     65   [1] 
                        51 Urban, Daniel         61   [.5]     0:1    Hooi, Ethan          59   [0] 
                        52 Urban, Benjamin       53   [.5]     +:-    Missailidis, George  67   [0] 
                        53 Kelly, Rose           100  [0]      0:1    Tong, Darryl         80   [0] 
                        54 Shaw, Ben             67   [0]      0:1    Bosmans, Angus       77   [0] 
                        55 Blanks, Oliver        65   [0]      1:0    Abbott, Kipling      71   [0] 
                        56 Tong, Terence         68   [0]      1:0    Wang, Kayson         60   [0] 
Round 5 Results
No Name                 Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

             1 Fan, Enoch           1722 [4]      1:0    Dale, Finley          1395 [4] 
             2 Krstevski, Tristan   1236 [4]      0:1    Cannon, David         1486 [4] 
             3 Lim, Ethan           1463 [4]      1:0    Lai, Dominic          645  [4] 
             4 Chan, Kris           1310 [4]      1:0    Lumpreiks, Ryan       978  [3.5]
             5 Chan, Luis           1094 [3]     .5:.5   Jones, Hamish         796  [3.5]
             6 Bhat, Vishal         1066 [3]      1:0    Sim, Yen De Yue       500  [3] 
             7 Chew Lee, Alanna     1061 [3]      1:0    Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 550  [3] 
             8 Gooch, Heath         602  [3]      1:0    Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [3] 
             9 Maligin, William     909  [3]      1:0    Ou, Sunny             495  [3] 
            10 Liu, Kelvin          650  [3]     .5:.5   Kam, Ryan             830  [3] 
            11 Guo, Zhi Xin         743  [3]      1:0    Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [3] 
            12 Mapili, Eliza        734  [3]     .5:.5   Grech, Marc           342  [3] 
            13 Lin, Gary            585  [3]      1:0    Simpson, Max          733  [3] 
            14 Yu, Bobby            733  [3]      1:0    Fox, Benjamin         278  [3] 
            15 Soo, Oliver          409  [3]      0:1    Lipp, Joshua          720  [3] 
            16 Crowley, Regan       374  [3]      1:0    Middleton, Jody       673  [3] 
            17 Lumpreiks, Stuart    432  [2.5]    0:1    Devendra, Nethum      750  [2.5]
            18 Lim, Christopher     377  [2.5]    0:1    Yang, Ray             600  [2.5]
            19 Sim, Zun De Kai      580  [2.5]    0:1    Liam, Harrison        250  [2.5]
            20 Wang, William        230  [2.5]    0:1    Loucas, Carl          707  [2] 
            21 Karassoulos, George  712  [2]      1:0    Nottle, Jared         392  [2] 
            22 Salasan, Haran       661  [2]      1:0    Zou, Edwin            350  [2] 
            23 Den Hartog, Adriaan  400  [2]      0:1    Zhang, Bobby          656  [2] 
            24 Hau, Patrick         650  [2]      1:0    Davis, Sophie         327  [2] 
            25 Cheng, Chao Yi       636  [2]      1:0    Sweet, Ethan          308  [2] 
            26 Flexmore, Joe        350  [2]      0:1    Lin, Leo              623  [2] 
            27 Wong, Althea         610  [2]      1:0    Beaumont, Archer      307  [2] 
            28 Lu, Lillian          300  [2]      1:0    Yuan, Bill            608  [2] 
            29 Natawidjaja, Ethan   540  [2]     .5:.5   Widjaja, Timothy      288  [2] 
            30 Devendra, Sithum     300  [2]      0:1    Picone, Damian        528  [2] 
            31 Zhang, Tianli        286  [2]      0:1    Mendes, Amelia        523  [2] 
            32 Jowett Smith, Greta  280  [2]      0:1    Weeraratne, Ken       523  [2] 
            33 McCutcheon, Alistair 250  [2]      0:1    Fan, Phoebe           512  [2] 
            34 Trewin, Samuel       500  [2]      1:0    Simpson, Isaac        200  [2] 
            35 Xu, Fred             496  [2]      0:1    Li, Ruimin            135  [2] 
            36 Roisman, Daniel      477  [2]      1:0    Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [2] 
            37 Grech, Mike          220  [2]      0:1    Ding, Adison          475  [2] 
            38 Lin, Emily           436  [2]      1:0    Chau, Nicolas         70   [2] 
            39 Zou, Brendan         100  [2]      1:0    Urban, Benjamin       53   [1.5]
            40 Fay, Jamie           833  [1.5]    1:0    Davis, Guy            520  [1.5]
            41 Lim, Cassandra       520  [1.5]    1:0    Jassal, Xavier        328  [1] 
            42 Cordover, Elijah     267  [1]      0:1    Staples, Wilson       100  [1] 
            43 Hau, Matthew         120  [1]      0:1    Natawidjaja, Lilianne 250  [1] 
            44 Dai, Andy            115  [1]      0:1    Dessau, Daniel        249  [1] 
            45 Tong, Darryl         80   [1]      0:1    Landau, Jay           197  [1] 
            46 Hau, Megan           180  [1]      0:1    Vivekananda, Nischal  100  [1] 
            47 Fox, Jeremy          170  [1]      1:0    Khushu, Shiv          70   [1] 
            48 Sweet, Tristan       167  [1]      1:0    Missailidis, Alexi    70   [1] 
            49 Kelly, Jasmine       160  [1]      0:1    Tong, Terence         68   [1] 
            50 Bosmans, Angus       77   [1]      0:1    Abbott, Finnegan      150  [1] 
            51 Cordover, Oliver     65   [1]      0:1    Iacuzzi, Miro         150  [1] 
            52 Gooch, Aryn          140  [1]      0:1    Blanks, Oliver        65   [1] 
            53 Hooi, Ethan          59   [1]      1:0    Paratz, Leon          140  [1] 
            54 Kelly, Rose          100  [0]      0:1    Urban, Daniel         61   [.5]
            55 Abbott, Kipling      71   [0]      0:1    Shaw, Ben             67   [0] 
            56 Wang, Kayson         60   [0]      0:1    Missailidis, George   67   [0] 

Round 6 results

 
No Name                  Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Loc  Total

 1 Lim, Ethan            1463 [5]      0:1    Fan, Enoch           1722 [5] 
 2 Cannon, David         1486 [5]      1:0    Chan, Kris           1310 [5] 
 3 Dale, Finley          1395 [4]      1:0    Guo, Zhi Xin         743  [4] 
 4 Yu, Bobby             733  [4]      0:1    Krstevski, Tristan   1236 [4] 
 5 Lipp, Joshua          720  [4]      1:0    Bhat, Vishal         1066 [4] 
 6 Lai, Dominic          645  [4]      0:1    Chew Lee, Alanna     1061 [4] 
 7 Maligin, William      909  [4]      0:1    Lin, Gary            585  [4] 
 8 Jones, Hamish         796  [4]      1:0    Gooch, Heath         602  [4] 
 9 Kam, Ryan             830  [3.5]    1:0    Crowley, Regan       374  [4] 
10 Yang, Ray             600  [3.5]    0:1    Chan, Luis           1094 [3.5]
11 Lumpreiks, Ryan       978  [3.5]    0:1    Liu, Kelvin          650  [3.5]
12 Devendra, Nethum      750  [3.5]    1:0    Grech, Marc          342  [3.5]
13 Liam, Harrison        250  [3.5]    0:1    Mapili, Eliza        734  [3.5]
14 Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [3]      1:0    Weeraratne, Ken      523  [3] 
15 Simpson, Max          733  [3]      0:1    Fan, Phoebe          512  [3] 
16 Sim, Yen De Yue       500  [3]      1:0    Karassoulos, George  712  [3] 
17 Loucas, Carl          707  [3]      1:0    Roisman, Daniel      477  [3] 
18 Middleton, Jody       673  [3]      0:1    Trewin, Samuel       500  [3] 
19 Ou, Sunny             495  [3]      0:1    Salasan, Haran       661  [3] 
20 Zhang, Bobby          656  [3]      0:1    Lin, Emily           436  [3] 
21 Ding, Adison          475  [3]      1:0    Hau, Patrick         650  [3] 
22 Li, Ruimin            135  [3]      0:1    Cheng, Chao Yi       636  [3] 
23 Lin, Leo              623  [3]      1:0    Soo, Oliver          409  [3] 
24 Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [3]      1:0    Wong, Althea         610  [3] 
25 Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 550  [3]      1:0    Zou, Brendan         100  [3] 
26 Picone, Damian        528  [3]      1:0    Lu, Lillian          300  [3] 
27 Fox, Benjamin         278  [3]      0:1    Mendes, Amelia       523  [3] 
28 Lumpreiks, Stuart     432  [2.5]    0:1    Fay, Jamie           833  [2.5]
29 Sim, Zun De Kai       580  [2.5]    1:0    Lim, Christopher     377  [2.5]
30 Wang, William         230  [2.5]    1:0    Natawidjaja, Ethan   540  [2.5]
31 Widjaja, Timothy      288  [2.5]    0:1    Lim, Cassandra       520  [2.5]
32 Yuan, Bill            608  [2]      1:0    Dessau, Daniel       249  [2] 
33 Simpson, Isaac        200  [2]      0:1    Xu, Fred             496  [2] 
34 Landau, Jay           197  [2]      1:0    Den Hartog, Adriaan  400  [2] 
35 Nottle, Jared         392  [2]      1:0    Grech, Mike          220  [2] 
36 Sweet, Tristan        167  [2]      0:1    Zou, Edwin           350  [2] 
37 Abbott, Finnegan      150  [2]      0:1    Flexmore, Joe        350  [2] 
38 Fox, Jeremy           170  [2]      1:0    Davis, Sophie        327  [2] 
39 Iacuzzi, Miro         150  [2]      1:0    Sweet, Ethan         308  [2] 
40 Staples, Wilson       100  [2]     .5:.5   Beaumont, Archer     307  [2] 
41 Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [2]      1:0    Devendra, Sithum     300  [2] 
42 Vivekananda, Nischal  100  [2]      0:1    Zhang, Tianli        286  [2] 
43 Chau, Nicolas         70   [2]      0:1    Jowett Smith, Greta  280  [2] 
44 Tong, Terence         68   [2]      0:1    McCutcheon, Alistair 250  [2] 
45 Natawidjaja, Lilianne 250  [2]      0:1    Blanks, Oliver       65   [2] 
46 Urban, Benjamin       53   [1.5]    0:1    Hooi, Ethan          59   [2] 
47 Davis, Guy            520  [1.5]    1:0    Urban, Daniel        61   [1.5]
48 Jassal, Xavier        328  [1]      0:1    Tong, Darryl         80   [1] 
49 Khushu, Shiv          70   [1]      1:0    Cordover, Elijah     267  [1] 
50 Missailidis, Alexi    70   [1]      0:1    Hau, Megan           180  [1] 
51 Missailidis, George   67   [1]      0:1    Kelly, Jasmine       160  [1] 
52 Gooch, Aryn           140  [1]      1:0    Hau, Matthew         120  [1] 
53 Paratz, Leon          140  [1]      0:1    Shaw, Ben            67   [1] 
54 Cordover, Oliver      65   [1]      0:1    Abbott, Kipling      71   [0] 
55 Wang, Kayson          60   [0]      1:0    Kelly, Rose          100  [0] 
 
Round 7 results
No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                  Loc  Total

 1 Fan, Enoch          1722 [6]      1:0    Cannon, David         1486 [6]  
 2 Chew Lee, Alanna    1061 [5]      0:1    Lim, Ethan            1463 [5]  
 3 Lin, Gary           585  [5]      1:0    Dale, Finley          1395 [5]  
 4 Chan, Kris          1310 [5]      1:0    Jones, Hamish         796  [5]  
 5 Krstevski, Tristan  1236 [5]      1:0    Lipp, Joshua          720  [5]  
 6 Chan, Luis          1094 [4.5]    0:1    Devendra, Nethum      750  [4.5]
 7 Mapili, Eliza       734  [4.5]    0:1    Kam, Ryan             830  [4.5]
 8 Liu, Kelvin         650  [4.5]   .5:.5   Maligin, William      909  [4]  
 9 Bhat, Vishal        1066 [4]      1:0    Picone, Damian        528  [4]  
10 Mendes, Amelia      523  [4]      0:1    Dingfelder, Carl      1045 [4]  
11 Guo, Zhi Xin        743  [4]      1:0    Wittmann-Lamb, Zander 550  [4]  
12 Fan, Phoebe         512  [4]      0:1    Yu, Bobby             733  [4]  
13 Lin, Emily          436  [4]      0:1    Loucas, Carl          707  [4]  
14 Salasan, Haran      661  [4]      1:0    Ding, Adison          475  [4]  
15 Trewin, Samuel      500  [4]      0:1    Lai, Dominic          645  [4]  
16 Cheng, Chao Yi      636  [4]     .5:.5   Sim, Yen De Yue       500  [4]  
17 Crowley, Regan      374  [4]      0:1    Lin, Leo              623  [4]  
18 Gooch, Heath        602  [4]      1:0    Lindstrom, Sebastian  343  [4]  
19 Lim, Cassandra      520  [3.5]    0:1    Lumpreiks, Ryan       978  [3.5]
20 Fay, Jamie          833  [3.5]    1:0    Wang, William         230  [3.5]
21 Liam, Harrison      250  [3.5]    0:1    Yang, Ray             600  [3.5]
22 Grech, Marc         342  [3.5]    0:1    Sim, Zun De Kai       580  [3.5]
23 Flexmore, Joe       350  [3]      0:1    Simpson, Max          733  [3]  
24 Lu, Lillian         300  [3]      0:1    Karassoulos, George   712  [3]  
25 Zhang, Tianli       286  [3]      1:0    Middleton, Jody       673  [3]  
26 Jowett Smith, Greta 280  [3]      0:1    Zhang, Bobby          656  [3]  
27 Hau, Patrick        650  [3]      0:1    Fox, Benjamin         278  [3]  
28 Wong, Althea        610  [3]      1:0    McCutcheon, Alistair  250  [3]  
29 Zou, Brendan        100  [3]      0:1    Yuan, Bill            608  [3]  
30 Weeraratne, Ken     523  [3]      1:0    Landau, Jay           197  [3]  
31 Xu, Fred            496  [3]      1:0    Fox, Jeremy           170  [3]  
32 Blanks, Oliver      65   [3]      0:1    Ou, Sunny             495  [3]  
33 Roisman, Daniel     477  [3]      1:0    Li, Ruimin            135  [3]  
34 Soo, Oliver         409  [3]      1:0    Iacuzzi, Miro         150  [3]  
35 Hooi, Ethan         59   [3]      1:0    Nottle, Jared         392  [3]  
36 Zou, Edwin          350  [3]      0:1    Renshaw, Jaimee       78   [3]  
37 Natawidjaja, Ethan  540  [2.5]    1:0    Staples, Wilson       100  [2.5]
38 Lim, Christopher    377  [2.5]    1:0    Davis, Guy            520  [2.5]
39 Beaumont, Archer    307  [2.5]    1:0    Lumpreiks, Stuart     432  [2.5]
40 Den Hartog, Adriaan 400  [2]      0:1    Widjaja, Timothy      288  [2.5]
41 Davis, Sophie       327  [2]      1:0    Abbott, Finnegan      150  [2]  
42 Sweet, Ethan        308  [2]      1:0    Gooch, Aryn           140  [2]  
43 Devendra, Sithum    300  [2]      0:1    Khushu, Shiv          70   [2]  
44 Kelly, Jasmine      160  [2]      1:0    Natawidjaja, Lilianne 250  [2]  
45 Dessau, Daniel      249  [2]      0:1    Vivekananda, Nischal  100  [2]  
46 Grech, Mike         220  [2]      0:1    Chau, Nicolas         70   [2]  
47 Tong, Darryl        80   [2]      0:1    Simpson, Isaac        200  [2]  
48 Hau, Megan          180  [2]      0:1    Tong, Terence         68   [2]  
49 Shaw, Ben           67   [2]      0:1    Sweet, Tristan        167  [2]  
50 Abbott, Kipling     71   [1]      0:1    Urban, Benjamin       53   [1.5]
51 Urban, Daniel       61   [1.5]    0:1    Missailidis, George   67   [1]  
52 Jassal, Xavier      328  [1]      1:0    Missailidis, Alexi    70   [1]  
53 Cordover, Elijah    267  [1]      0:1    Wang, Kayson          60   [1]  
54 Hau, Matthew        120  [1]      1:0    Cordover, Oliver      65   [1]  
55 Kelly, Rose         100  [0]      0:1    Paratz, Leon          140  [1]

U/18 Entrants:

2012 Vic. Junior championships 
U18, U16, U14 Local rules

 

Rate of Play:   75 minutes plus  30 seconds from move one    
Ratings:   ACF rated. Unrated players will be ranked                                 approximately in accordance with their date of birth                     
 They will receive a provisional rating at the end of round 
3
Forfeit time: 30 minutes
Schedule:   Monday July 9, Rd 1: 14.00, 

Tuesday July 10, Rd 2: 10.00. Rd 3: 14.00
Wednesday July 11 Rd 4: 10.00. Rd 5: 14.00.  
Thursday July 12 Rd 6: 14.30.  Rd 7: 14.00
 Friday July 13 Rd 8: 10.00.  Rd 9: 14.00
Prize giving:  Friday July 13Prizes 18.00
Byes: 
A player can take one 1/2 point bye for one round only up to and including round 4 provided the player requests such a bye before the previous round or at the time of entering
Trophies Trophies for titles are decided on tiebreak for equal place getters, Money prizes are shared between equal place getters
Titles A boy player can only win one open title in this tournament.
A girl player can win one open title and one girls title in this 
tournament
Tiebreaks Tiebreaks used are 1st choice Progressive scores
then  Buchholz, then Sonnenborn-Berger
Arbiters Kerry Stead [FA]

 

Prizes
 

Age groupPositionTrophymedallionPrizes
U18 open1st U18yes $500
U18 open2nd U18 yes$200
U18 girls1st U18yes $150
U16 open1st U16yes $400
U16 open2nd U16 yes$150
U16 girls1stU16yes $150
U14 open1st U 14yes $400
U14 open2nd U14 yes$100
U14 girls1st U 14yes $150
 
Entries as at July 4
No  Name                Feder Loc  Sex    Club

1.  Antolis, Cedric     VIC   2236        u18 
2.  Dale, Ari           pd    2046        u14 
3.  Chew Lee, Max       pd    1755        u14 
4.  Fan, Enoch          pd    1722        u14 
5.  Puccini, Jack       VIC   1668        u14 
6.  Ying, Jimmy         pd    1610        u14 
7.  Yung, Cameron       pd    1574        u14 
8.  Chew, Jason         pd    1551        u14 
9.  Gluzman, Sam        pd    1537        u14 
10. Li, Dmitry          pd    1522        u16 
11. Cannon, David       pd    1486        u14 
12. Sannidhanam, Anurag VIC   1482        u14 
13. Choi, Ian           VIC   1478        u14 
14. Lim, Ethan          pd    1474        u14 
15. Gibson, Kyle        pd    1436        u16 
16. Dale, Finley        pd    1395        u14 
17. Grabovac, Marko     pd    1373        u16 
18. Chan, Kris          pd    1310        u14 
19. Krstevski, Tristan  pd    1236        u14 
20. Lim, Denise         pd    1202 female u14 
21. Ni, John            pd    1150        u14 
22. Guo, Zhi Lin        pd    1149 female u14 
23. Chan, Luis          pd    1094        u14 
24. Chew Lee, Alanna    pd    1061 female u14 
25. Poh, Clement        pd    940         u14 
26. Chin, Nicole        pd    916  female u14 
27. Martin, Lachlan     pd    893         u14 
28. Strickland, Rebecca pd    870  female u14 
29. Ren, Kevin          pd    867         u14 
30. Loucas, Carl        pd    707         u14 
31. Chin, Chloe         pd    703  female u14 
32. Ou, Sunny           pd    495         u14 
33. Choi, Ina           VIC   405  female u14 
34. Grech, Marc         pd    342         u14 
35. Green, Jonathan     pd    94          u14 
36. Lu, Lillian         pd    93   female u14 
37. Lau, Andrew E       pd    95          u16 
38. Wong, Joseph        pd    1648        u14 
39. Bennett, Antonius   pd    482         u14 
U/18 Results:
Final Cross table
No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Morris, James        u18   2339 9     32:W 20:W  6:W 13:W  5:W  7:W  2:W 11:W  8:W
2  Zelesco, Karl        u14   2058 7     33:W  4:W 19:W  5:L 11:W  3:W  1:L 13:W 12:W
3  Dale, Ari            u14   2046 6.5   26:W 15:L 32:W 31:W  9:W  2:L 17:W 12:D 11:W
4  Choi, Ian            u14   1478 6.5   45:W  2:L 36:W  9:L 26:W 10:D 18:W 16:W 13:W
5  Fan, Enoch           u14   1722 6     36:W 16:W 15:W  2:W  1:L 12:D 11:L 14:D 19:W
6  Narenthran, Savithri u14   1609 6     38:W 28:W  1:L 16:W 12:L 17:L 24:W 27:W 14:W
7  Gibson, Kyle         u16   1800 6     54:+ 14:L 24:W 15:W 17:W  1:L 16:L 30:W 20:W
8  Wong, Joseph         u14   1648 6     40:W 31:D 18:D 14:D 25:W 13:W 12:D 15:W  1:L
9  Puccini, Jack        u14   1668 6     28:L 39:W 33:W  4:W  3:L 30:D 25:D 17:W 15:W
10 Ying, Jimmy          u14   1610 6     37:W 21:L 34:W 23:W 13:L  4:D 30:D 25:W 16:W
11 Antolis, Cedric      u18   2236 5.5   24:W 18:D 14:W 12:W  2:L 19:W  5:W  1:L  3:L
12 Chew Lee, Max        u14   1755 5.5   29:W 25:W 21:W 11:L  6:W  5:D  8:D  3:D  2:L
13 Loh, Zachary         u14   1959 5     34:W 30:W 22:W  1:L 10:W  8:L 14:W  2:L  4:L
14 Lim, Ethan           u14   1474 5     50:W  7:W 11:L  8:D 21:W 18:W 13:L  5:D  6:L
15 Cannon, David        u14   1486 5     46:W  3:W  5:L  7:L 34:W 23:W 20:W  8:L  9:L
16 Dale, Finley         u14   1395 5     42:W  5:L 29:W  6:L 35:W 22:W  7:W  4:L 10:L
17 Lin, Gary            u14   1400 5     27:W 19:L 38:W 20:W  7:L  6:W  3:L  9:L 32:W
18 Chew, Jason          u14   1551 5     35:W 11:D  8:D 21:D 22:W 14:L  4:L 29:D 33:W
19 Sannidhanam, Anurag  u14   1587 5     39:W 17:W  2:L 25:D 31:W 11:L 21:D 35:W  5:L
20 Li, Dmitry           u16   1522 5     41:W  1:L 26:W 17:L 43:W 27:W 15:L 21:W  7:L
21 Harrison, Zoe        u16   1252 5     47:W 10:W 12:L 18:D 14:L 43:W 19:D 20:L 35:W
22 Yung, Cameron        u14   1574 5     44:W 43:W 13:L 27:W 18:L 16:L 26:D 31:W 23:D
23 Hughes, Jack G       u16   1387 5     43:L 38:W 40:W 10:L 36:W 15:L 34:D 26:W 22:D
24 Lim, Denise          u14   1202 5     11:L 46:W  7:L 28:D 32:D 37:W  6:L 44:W 30:W
25 Ni, John             u14   1372 4.5   49:W 12:L 43:W 19:D  8:L 31:W  9:D 10:L 28:D
26 Harrison, Liam       u14   1134 4.5    3:L 50:W 20:L 37:W  4:L 28:W 22:D 23:L 41:W
27 Chan, Kris           u14   1310 4.5   17:L 35:W 37:W 22:L 28:W 20:L 33:W  6:L 29:D
28 Chin, Nicole         u14   916  4.5    9:W  6:L 30:D 24:D 27:L 26:L 45:W 40:W 25:D
29 Chew Lee, Alanna     u14   1061 4.5   12:L 48:W 16:L 41:W 30:L 39:D 36:W 18:D 27:D
30 Cheah, Matthew       u14   1457 4     48:W 13:L 28:D 32:D 29:W  9:D 10:D  7:L 24:L
31 Grabovac, Marko      u16   1373 4     51:W  8:D 52:W  3:L 19:L 25:L 39:W 22:L 34:D
32 Krstevski, Tristan   u14   1236 4      1:L 44:W  3:L 30:D 24:D 40:W 35:L 37:W 17:L
33 Guo, Zhi Lin         u14   1149 4      2:L 41:W  9:L 43:L 45:W 38:W 27:L 34:W 18:L
34 Chan, Luis           u14   1094 4     13:L 45:W 10:L 44:W 15:L 36:W 23:D 33:L 31:D
35 Loucas, Carl         u14   707  4     18:L 27:L 47:W 40:W 16:L 44:W 32:W 19:L 21:L
36 Poh, Clement         u14   940  4      5:L 42:W  4:L 39:W 23:L 34:L 29:L 48:W 44:W
37 Strickland, Rebecca  u14   870  4     10:L 49:W 27:L 26:L 48:W 24:L 50:W 32:L 45:W
38 Ren, Kevin           u14   867  4      6:L 23:L 17:L 42:W 46:W 33:L 47:W 39:W  0: 
39 Rhodes-Morris, Ishan u14   753  3.5   19:L  9:L 48:W 36:L 49:W 29:D 31:L 38:L 46:W
40 Martin, Lachlan      u14   893  3.5    8:L 51:W 23:L 35:L 41:W 32:L 46:W 28:L 42:D
41 Chin, Chloe          u14   703  3.5   20:L 33:L 42:W 29:L 40:L 45:D 51:W 50:W 26:L
42 Grech, Marc          u14   342  3.5   16:L 36:L 41:L 38:L  0:W 50:L 49:W 51:W 40:D
43 Lau, Andrew E        u16   1300 3     23:W 22:L 25:L 33:W 20:L 21:L 44:L 46:L 49:W
44 Guo, Zhi Xin         u14   743  3     22:L 32:L 50:W 34:L 47:W 35:L 43:W 24:L 36:L
45 Ou, Sunny            u14   495  3      4:L 34:L 51:D 46:W 33:L 41:D 28:L 47:W 37:L
46 Mendis, Shanaya      u14   535  3     15:L 24:L 49:W 45:L 38:L 48:W 40:L 43:W 39:L
47 Mendis, Shevin       u14   400  3     21:L 52:L 35:L  0:W 44:L 49:W 38:L 45:L 51:W
48 Choi, Ina            u14   405  3     30:L 29:L 39:L 51:W 37:L 46:L  0:W 36:L 50:W
49 Lu, Lillian          u14   450  2     25:L 37:L 46:L 50:W 39:L 47:L 42:L  0:W 43:L
50 Lay, Jarrod          u14   428  2     14:L 26:L 44:L 49:L 51:W 42:W 37:L 41:L 48:L
51 Green, Jonathan      u14   400  1.5   31:L 40:L 45:D 48:L 50:L  0:W 41:L 42:L 47:L
52 Gluzman, Sam         u14   1537 1.5    0:D 47:W 31:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:   0: 
53 Bennett, Antonius    u14   482  .5     0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
54 Dilnutt, Charlotte   u18   1089 0      7:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
Round 1 results
No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 James Morris       2339 [0]      1:0    Tristan Krstevski   1236 [0]  
 2 Denise Lim         1202 [0]      0:1    Cedric Antolis      2236 [0]  
 3 Karl Zelesco       2058 [0]      1:0    Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [0]  
 4 Liam Harrison      1134 [0]      0:1    Ari Dale            2046 [0]  
 5 Zachary Loh        1959 [0]      1:0    Luis Chan           1094 [0]  
 6 Charlotte Dilnutt  1089 [0]      -:+    Kyle Gibson         1800 [0]  
 7 Max Chew Lee       1755 [0]      1:0    Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [0]  
 8 Clement Poh        940  [0]      0:1    Enoch Fan           1722 [0]  
 9 Jack Puccini       1668 [0]      0:1    Nicole Chin         916  [0]  
10 Lachlan Martin     893  [0]      0:1    Joseph Wong         1648 [0]  
11 Jimmy Ying         1610 [0]      1:0    Rebecca Strickland  870  [0]  
12 Kevin Ren          867  [0]      0:1    Savithri Narenthran 1609 [0]  
13 Anurag Sannidhanam 1587 [0]      1:0    Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [0]  
14 Zhi Xin Guo        743  [0]      0:1    Cameron Yung        1574 [0]  
15 Jason Chew         1551 [0]      1:0    Carl Loucas         707  [0]  
16 Chloe Chin         703  [0]      0:1    Dmitry Li           1522 [0]  
17 David Cannon       1486 [0]      1:0    Shanaya Mendis      535  [0]  
18 Sunny Ou           495  [0]      0:1    Ian Choi            1478 [0]  
19 Ethan Lim          1474 [0]      1:0    Jarrod Lay          428  [0]  
20 Ina Choi           405  [0]      0:1    Matthew Cheah       1457 [0]  
21 Finley Dale        1395 [0]      1:0    Marc Grech          342  [0]  
22 Andrew E Lau       1300 [0]      1:0    Jack G Hughes       1387 [0]  
23 Marko Grabovac     1373 [0]      1:0    Jonathan Green      400  [0]  
24 Lillian Lu         450  [0]      0:1    John Ni             1372 [0]  
25 Kris Chan          1310 [0]      0:1    Gary Lin            1400 [0]  
26 Shevin Mendis      400  [0]      0:1    Zoe Harrison        1252 [0]  
27 Sam Gluzman        1537 [0]     .5:.5   BYE                           
28 Antonius Bennett   482  [0]     .5:.5   BYE                           
Round 2 results
No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Dmitry Li           1522 [1]      0:1    James Morris       2339 [1]  
 2 Cedric Antolis      2236 [1]     .5:.5   Jason Chew         1551 [1]  
 3 Ian Choi            1478 [1]      0:1    Karl Zelesco       2058 [1]  
 4 Ari Dale            2046 [1]      0:1    David Cannon       1486 [1]  
 5 Matthew Cheah       1457 [1]      0:1    Zachary Loh        1959 [1]  
 6 Kyle Gibson         1800 [1]      0:1    Ethan Lim          1474 [1]  
 7 John Ni             1372 [1]      0:1    Max Chew Lee       1755 [1]  
 8 Enoch Fan           1722 [1]      1:0    Finley Dale        1395 [1]  
 9 Joseph Wong         1648 [1]     .5:.5   Marko Grabovac     1373 [1]  
10 Zoe Harrison        1252 [1]      1:0    Jimmy Ying         1610 [1]  
11 Savithri Narenthran 1609 [1]      1:0    Nicole Chin        916  [1]  
12 Gary Lin            1400 [1]      0:1    Anurag Sannidhanam 1587 [1]  
13 Cameron Yung        1574 [1]      1:0    Andrew E Lau       1300 [1]  
14 Sam Gluzman         1537 [.5]     1:0    Shevin Mendis      400  [0]  
15 Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [0]      0:1    Jack Puccini       1668 [0]  
16 Jack G Hughes       1387 [0]      1:0    Kevin Ren          867  [0]  
17 Carl Loucas         707  [0]      0:1    Kris Chan          1310 [0]  
18 Tristan Krstevski   1236 [0]      1:0    Zhi Xin Guo        743  [0]  
19 Shanaya Mendis      535  [0]      0:1    Denise Lim         1202 [0]  
20 Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [0]      1:0    Chloe Chin         703  [0]  
21 Jarrod Lay          428  [0]      0:1    Liam Harrison      1134 [0]  
22 Luis Chan           1094 [0]      1:0    Sunny Ou           495  [0]  
23 Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [0]      1:0    Ina Choi           405  [0]  
24 Marc Grech          342  [0]      0:1    Clement Poh        940  [0]  
25 Jonathan Green      400  [0]      0:1    Lachlan Martin     893  [0]  
26 Rebecca Strickland  870  [0]      1:0    Lillian Lu         450  [0]  
Round 3 results
No Name              Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 James Morris      2339 [2]      1:0    Savithri Narenthran 1609 [2]  
 2 Karl Zelesco      2058 [2]      1:0    Anurag Sannidhanam  1587 [2]  
 3 Zachary Loh       1959 [2]      1:0    Cameron Yung        1574 [2]  
 4 Max Chew Lee      1755 [2]      1:0    Zoe Harrison        1252 [2]  
 5 David Cannon      1486 [2]      0:1    Enoch Fan           1722 [2]  
 6 Ethan Lim         1474 [2]      0:1    Cedric Antolis      2236 [1.5]
 7 Jason Chew        1551 [1.5]   .5:.5   Joseph Wong         1648 [1.5]
 8 Marko Grabovac    1373 [1.5]    1:0    Sam Gluzman         1537 [1.5]
 9 Tristan Krstevski 1236 [1]      0:1    Ari Dale            2046 [1]  
10 Denise Lim        1202 [1]      0:1    Kyle Gibson         1800 [1]  
11 Jack Puccini      1668 [1]      1:0    Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [1]  
12 Jimmy Ying        1610 [1]      1:0    Luis Chan           1094 [1]  
13 Liam Harrison     1134 [1]      0:1    Dmitry Li           1522 [1]  
14 Clement Poh       940  [1]      0:1    Ian Choi            1478 [1]  
15 Nicole Chin       916  [1]     .5:.5   Matthew Cheah       1457 [1]  
16 Finley Dale       1395 [1]      1:0    Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [1]  
17 Lachlan Martin    893  [1]      0:1    Jack G Hughes       1387 [1]  
18 Andrew E Lau      1300 [1]      0:1    John Ni             1372 [1]  
19 Kris Chan         1310 [1]      1:0    Rebecca Strickland  870  [1]  
20 Kevin Ren         867  [0]      0:1    Gary Lin            1400 [1]  
21 Ina Choi          405  [0]      0:1    Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [0]  
22 Zhi Xin Guo       743  [0]      1:0    Jarrod Lay          428  [0]  
23 Shevin Mendis     400  [0]      0:1    Carl Loucas         707  [0]  
24 Chloe Chin        703  [0]      1:0    Marc Grech          342  [0]  
25 Lillian Lu        450  [0]      0:1    Shanaya Mendis      535  [0]  
26 Sunny Ou          495  [0]     .5:.5   Jonathan Green      400  [0]  
Round 4 results
No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name              Loc  Total

 1 Zachary Loh         1959 [3]      0:1    James Morris      2339 [3]  
 2 Enoch Fan           1722 [3]      1:0    Karl Zelesco      2058 [3]  
 3 Cedric Antolis      2236 [2.5]    1:0    Max Chew Lee      1755 [3]  
 4 Ari Dale            2046 [2]      1:0    Marko Grabovac    1373 [2.5]
 5 Kyle Gibson         1800 [2]      1:0    David Cannon      1486 [2]  
 6 Ian Choi            1478 [2]      0:1    Jack Puccini      1668 [2]  
 7 Joseph Wong         1648 [2]     .5:.5   Ethan Lim         1474 [2]  
 8 Jack G Hughes       1387 [2]      0:1    Jimmy Ying        1610 [2]  
 9 Savithri Narenthran 1609 [2]      1:0    Finley Dale       1395 [2]  
10 Anurag Sannidhanam  1587 [2]     .5:.5   John Ni           1372 [2]  
11 Cameron Yung        1574 [2]      1:0    Kris Chan         1310 [2]  
12 Zoe Harrison        1252 [2]     .5:.5   Jason Chew        1551 [2]  
13 Dmitry Li           1522 [2]      0:1    Gary Lin          1400 [2]  
14 Matthew Cheah       1457 [1.5]   .5:.5   Tristan Krstevski 1236 [1]  
15 Nicole Chin         916  [1.5]   .5:.5   Denise Lim        1202 [1]  
16 Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [1]      0:1    Andrew E Lau      1300 [1]  
17 Rebecca Strickland  870  [1]      0:1    Liam Harrison     1134 [1]  
18 Luis Chan           1094 [1]      1:0    Zhi Xin Guo       743  [1]  
19 Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [1]      1:0    Chloe Chin        703  [1]  
20 Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [1]      0:1    Clement Poh       940  [1]  
21 Carl Loucas         707  [1]      1:0    Lachlan Martin    893  [1]  
22 Shanaya Mendis      535  [1]      0:1    Sunny Ou          495  [.5] 
23 Jonathan Green      400  [.5]     0:1    Ina Choi          405  [0]  
24 Marc Grech          342  [0]      0:1    Kevin Ren         867  [0]  
25 Jarrod Lay          428  [0]      0:1    Lillian Lu        450  [0]  
26 Shevin Mendis       400  [0]      1:0    BYE                         
27 Sam Gluzman         1537 [1.5]    0:0    BYE  
Round 5 results
No Name            Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 James Morris    2339 [4]      1:0    Enoch Fan           1722 [4]  
 2 Karl Zelesco    2058 [3]      1:0    Cedric Antolis      2236 [3.5]
 3 Jack Puccini    1668 [3]      0:1    Ari Dale            2046 [3]  
 4 Jimmy Ying      1610 [3]      0:1    Zachary Loh         1959 [3]  
 5 Gary Lin        1400 [3]      0:1    Kyle Gibson         1800 [3]  
 6 Max Chew Lee    1755 [3]      1:0    Savithri Narenthran 1609 [3]  
 7 Jason Chew      1551 [2.5]    1:0    Cameron Yung        1574 [3]  
 8 John Ni         1372 [2.5]    0:1    Joseph Wong         1648 [2.5]
 9 Marko Grabovac  1373 [2.5]    0:1    Anurag Sannidhanam  1587 [2.5]
10 Ethan Lim       1474 [2.5]    1:0    Zoe Harrison        1252 [2.5]
11 Andrew E Lau    1300 [2]      0:1    Dmitry Li           1522 [2]  
12 David Cannon    1486 [2]      1:0    Luis Chan           1094 [2]  
13 Liam Harrison   1134 [2]      0:1    Ian Choi            1478 [2]  
14 Alanna Chew Lee 1061 [2]      0:1    Matthew Cheah       1457 [2]  
15 Finley Dale     1395 [2]      1:0    Carl Loucas         707  [2]  
16 Clement Poh     940  [2]      0:1    Jack G Hughes       1387 [2]  
17 Kris Chan       1310 [2]      1:0    Nicole Chin         916  [2]  
18 Denise Lim      1202 [1.5]   .5:.5   Tristan Krstevski   1236 [1.5]
19 Sunny Ou        495  [1.5]    0:1    Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [1]  
20 Lachlan Martin  893  [1]      1:0    Chloe Chin          703  [1]  
21 Ina Choi        405  [1]      0:1    Rebecca Strickland  870  [1]  
22 Kevin Ren       867  [1]      1:0    Shanaya Mendis      535  [1]  
23 Lillian Lu      450  [1]      0:1    Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [1]  
24 Zhi Xin Guo     743  [1]      1:0    Shevin Mendis       400  [1]  
25 Jarrod Lay      428  [0]      1:0    Jonathan Green      400  [.5] 
26 Marc Grech      342  [0]      1:0    BYE                           
27 Sam Gluzman     1537 [1.5]    0:0    BYE                           
Round 6 results
Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name            Loc  Total

 1 Kyle Gibson         1800 [4]      0:1    James Morris    2339 [5]  
 2 Ari Dale            2046 [4]      0:1    Karl Zelesco    2058 [4]  
 3 Enoch Fan           1722 [4]     .5:.5   Max Chew Lee    1755 [4]  
 4 Joseph Wong         1648 [3.5]    1:0    Zachary Loh     1959 [4]  
 5 Anurag Sannidhanam  1587 [3.5]    0:1    Cedric Antolis  2236 [3.5]
 6 Ethan Lim           1474 [3.5]    1:0    Jason Chew      1551 [3.5]
 7 Matthew Cheah       1457 [3]     .5:.5   Jack Puccini    1668 [3]  
 8 Ian Choi            1478 [3]     .5:.5   Jimmy Ying      1610 [3]  
 9 Savithri Narenthran 1609 [3]      0:1    Gary Lin        1400 [3]  
10 Cameron Yung        1574 [3]      0:1    Finley Dale     1395 [3]  
11 Dmitry Li           1522 [3]      1:0    Kris Chan       1310 [3]  
12 Jack G Hughes       1387 [3]      0:1    David Cannon    1486 [3]  
13 John Ni             1372 [2.5]    1:0    Marko Grabovac  1373 [2.5]
14 Zoe Harrison        1252 [2.5]    1:0    Andrew E Lau    1300 [2]  
15 Tristan Krstevski   1236 [2]      1:0    Lachlan Martin  893  [2]  
16 Rebecca Strickland  870  [2]      0:1    Denise Lim      1202 [2]  
17 Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [2]      1:0    Kevin Ren       867  [2]  
18 Nicole Chin         916  [2]      0:1    Liam Harrison   1134 [2]  
19 Luis Chan           1094 [2]      1:0    Clement Poh     940  [2]  
20 Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [2]     .5:.5   Alanna Chew Lee 1061 [2]  
21 Carl Loucas         707  [2]      1:0    Zhi Xin Guo     743  [2]  
22 Chloe Chin          703  [1]     .5:.5   Sunny Ou        495  [1.5]
23 Shanaya Mendis      535  [1]      1:0    Ina Choi        405  [1]  
24 Shevin Mendis       400  [1]      1:0    Lillian Lu      450  [1]  
25 Marc Grech          342  [1]      0:1    Jarrod Lay      428  [1]  
26 Jonathan Green      400  [.5]     1:0    BYE                       
27 Sam Gluzman         1537 [1.5]    0:0    BYE                       
Round 7 results
No Name               Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 James Morris       2339 [6]      1:0    Karl Zelesco        2058 [5]  
 2 Cedric Antolis     2236 [4.5]    1:0    Enoch Fan           1722 [4.5]
 3 Max Chew Lee       1755 [4.5]   .5:.5   Joseph Wong         1648 [4.5]
 4 Zachary Loh        1959 [4]      1:0    Ethan Lim           1474 [4.5]
 5 Gary Lin           1400 [4]      0:1    Ari Dale            2046 [4]  
 6 Finley Dale        1395 [4]      1:0    Kyle Gibson         1800 [4]  
 7 David Cannon       1486 [4]      1:0    Dmitry Li           1522 [4]  
 8 Jack Puccini       1668 [3.5]   .5:.5   John Ni             1372 [3.5]
 9 Jimmy Ying         1610 [3.5]   .5:.5   Matthew Cheah       1457 [3.5]
10 Anurag Sannidhanam 1587 [3.5]   .5:.5   Zoe Harrison        1252 [3.5]
11 Jason Chew         1551 [3.5]    0:1    Ian Choi            1478 [3.5]
12 Denise Lim         1202 [3]      0:1    Savithri Narenthran 1609 [3]  
13 Liam Harrison      1134 [3]     .5:.5   Cameron Yung        1574 [3]  
14 Luis Chan          1094 [3]     .5:.5   Jack G Hughes       1387 [3]  
15 Kris Chan          1310 [3]      1:0    Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [3]  
16 Tristan Krstevski  1236 [3]      0:1    Carl Loucas         707  [3]  
17 Marko Grabovac     1373 [2.5]    1:0    Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [2.5]
18 Clement Poh        940  [2]      0:1    Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [2.5]
19 Andrew E Lau       1300 [2]      0:1    Zhi Xin Guo         743  [2]  
20 Sunny Ou           495  [2]      0:1    Nicole Chin         916  [2]  
21 Lachlan Martin     893  [2]      1:0    Shanaya Mendis      535  [2]  
22 Jarrod Lay         428  [2]      0:1    Rebecca Strickland  870  [2]  
23 Kevin Ren          867  [2]      1:0    Shevin Mendis       400  [2]  
24 Jonathan Green     400  [1.5]    0:1    Chloe Chin          703  [1.5]
25 Lillian Lu         450  [1]      0:1    Marc Grech          342  [1]  
26 Ina Choi           405  [1]      1:0    BYE                           
27 Sam Gluzman        1537 [1.5]    0:0    BYE                           
Round 8 results
No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name               Loc  Total

 1 Cedric Antolis      2236 [5.5]    0:1    James Morris       2339 [7]  
 2 Karl Zelesco        2058 [5]      1:0    Zachary Loh        1959 [5]  
 3 Ari Dale            2046 [5]     .5:.5   Max Chew Lee       1755 [5]  
 4 Joseph Wong         1648 [5]      1:0    David Cannon       1486 [5]  
 5 Ian Choi            1478 [4.5]    1:0    Finley Dale        1395 [5]  
 6 Enoch Fan           1722 [4.5]   .5:.5   Ethan Lim          1474 [4.5]
 7 Matthew Cheah       1457 [4]      0:1    Kyle Gibson        1800 [4]  
 8 Gary Lin            1400 [4]      0:1    Jack Puccini       1668 [4]  
 9 John Ni             1372 [4]      0:1    Jimmy Ying         1610 [4]  
10 Savithri Narenthran 1609 [4]      1:0    Kris Chan          1310 [4]  
11 Carl Loucas         707  [4]      0:1    Anurag Sannidhanam 1587 [4]  
12 Dmitry Li           1522 [4]      1:0    Zoe Harrison       1252 [4]  
13 Cameron Yung        1574 [3.5]    1:0    Marko Grabovac     1373 [3.5]
14 Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [3.5]   .5:.5   Jason Chew         1551 [3.5]
15 Jack G Hughes       1387 [3.5]    1:0    Liam Harrison      1134 [3.5]
16 Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [3]      1:0    Luis Chan          1094 [3.5]
17 Rebecca Strickland  870  [3]      0:1    Tristan Krstevski  1236 [3]  
18 Zhi Xin Guo         743  [3]      0:1    Denise Lim         1202 [3]  
19 Nicole Chin         916  [3]      1:0    Lachlan Martin     893  [3]  
20 Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [2.5]    0:1    Kevin Ren          867  [3]  
21 Chloe Chin          703  [2.5]    1:0    Jarrod Lay         428  [2]  
22 Shanaya Mendis      535  [2]      1:0    Andrew E Lau       1300 [2]  
23 Ina Choi            405  [2]      0:1    Clement Poh        940  [2]  
24 Shevin Mendis       400  [2]      0:1    Sunny Ou           495  [2]  
25 Marc Grech          342  [2]      1:0    Jonathan Green     400  [1.5]
26 Lillian Lu          450  [1]      1:0    BYE                          
Round 9 results
No Name                Loc  Total  Result   Name                Loc  Total

 1 James Morris        2339 [8]      1:0    Joseph Wong         1648 [6]  
 2 Max Chew Lee        1755 [5.5]    0:1    Karl Zelesco        2058 [6]  
 3 Ari Dale            2046 [5.5]    1:0    Cedric Antolis      2236 [5.5]
 4 Zachary Loh         1959 [5]      0:1    Ian Choi            1478 [5.5]
 5 Kyle Gibson         1800 [5]      1:0    Dmitry Li           1522 [5]  
 6 Anurag Sannidhanam  1587 [5]      0:1    Enoch Fan           1722 [5]  
 7 Jack Puccini        1668 [5]      1:0    David Cannon        1486 [5]  
 8 Jimmy Ying          1610 [5]      1:0    Finley Dale         1395 [5]  
 9 Ethan Lim           1474 [5]      0:1    Savithri Narenthran 1609 [5]  
10 Jack G Hughes       1387 [4.5]   .5:.5   Cameron Yung        1574 [4.5]
11 Jason Chew          1551 [4]      1:0    Zhi Lin Guo         1149 [4]  
12 Denise Lim          1202 [4]      1:0    Matthew Cheah       1457 [4]  
13 Tristan Krstevski   1236 [4]      0:1    Gary Lin            1400 [4]  
14 Nicole Chin         916  [4]     .5:.5   John Ni             1372 [4]  
15 Kris Chan           1310 [4]     .5:.5   Alanna Chew Lee     1061 [4]  
16 Zoe Harrison        1252 [4]      1:0    Carl Loucas         707  [4]  
17 Marko Grabovac      1373 [3.5]   .5:.5   Luis Chan           1094 [3.5]
18 Liam Harrison       1134 [3.5]    1:0    Chloe Chin          703  [3.5]
19 Clement Poh         940  [3]      1:0    Zhi Xin Guo         743  [3]  
20 Lachlan Martin      893  [3]     .5:.5   Marc Grech          342  [3]  
21 Sunny Ou            495  [3]      0:1    Rebecca Strickland  870  [3]  
22 Ishan Rhodes-Morris 753  [2.5]    1:0    Shanaya Mendis      535  [3]  
23 Andrew E Lau        1300 [2]      1:0    Lillian Lu          450  [2]  
24 Jarrod Lay          428  [2]      0:1    Ina Choi            405  [2]  
25 Jonathan Green      400  [1.5]    0:1    Shevin Mendis       400  [2]  

2012 Entry Form
2012 Victorian Junior Championships

Name…………………………………...................................................

Address…………………………………...………………………...........

Post code………...

Telephone………………………………..

E-mail………………………………...........................

Date of Birth ……………………………....................  

Boy Girl (circle), Tournament entered  or 2 (circle)
Lowest Age group eligible (circle) U18 U16 U14 U12 U10 U 8

Under 12 Under 10 Under 8 Boys and Girls [Tournament 1]
Early bird entry fee $50...............
If paid by Sunday June 24
Full entry fee thereafter   $60 .........................

Under 18, Under 16, Under 14 Boys and Girls [Tournament 2]
Early bird entry fee $60...............
If paid by Sunday July 1
Full entry fee thereafter   $70 .........................

Tick the fee applicable  and attach the required amount

Signature of the entrant

…………………………………………………….

Pay by cheque or cash

Post entry with appropriate fee to Canterbury Junior Chess Club
c/o 6 Andrew Street Forest Hill 3131

2012 Rules:
These rules are additional to the details on the index page
ELIGIBILITY
The right to participate in the championships is granted to players
who pay the required Entry Fee;
whose entries are accepted before the maximum number of players is reached;
whose participation is approved by parents or guardians;
whose year of birth is 1994 or later;
who are able to satisfy the competition director that they are or intend to be residents of Victoria for the foreseeable future;
who have been notified by the competition director that a Special Application for exemption from specified requirements has been granted.
ELIGIBILITY TO HOLD TITLE
The right to hold any of the titles to be gained through participation in the championships is awarded to the player whose score in the tournament or tie-break (if any) exceeds that of all other eligible players and whose participation was not subject to a Special Application granted on a non-title basis.
EXEMPTIONS
Application for exemption from a condition of participation will be considered but not necessarily granted if submitted as follows:
in writing, addressed to Chess Victoria Junior Chess Director
Unless otherwise advised, a player whose Special Application is granted shall be ineligible to hold a title to be gained through participation in the championships
TITLES
Each entrant is required to nominate the tournament in which he or she wishes to compete. Tournaments to determine titleholders may be combined or held separately, according to the number of entrants and the titles wthin the tournament they have elected to complete in. Where more than one title is determined in a tournament, the highest-scoring eligible player in that tournament shall be awarded the title in the highest age group within the tournament concerned. A boy player is eligible to hold one open title in a tournament A girl player is eligible to hold one girls title and one open title in the same or in different age groups.
The 2012 Championships will determine holders of the following  titles:                               
Victorian Junior Champion Year of Birth (or later) 1994
Victorian Girls Champion Year of Birth (or later) 1994
Victorian Under-16 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 1996
Victorian Girls Under-16 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 1996
Victorian Under-14 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 1998
Victorian Girls Under-14 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 1998
Victorian Under-12 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 2000
Victorian Girls Under-12 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 2000
Victorian Under-10 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 2002
Victorian Girls Under-10 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 2002
Victorian Under-8 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 2004
Victorian Girls Under-8 Champion Year of Birth (or later) 2004
SEEDINGS 
The seeding of players shall generally be in accordance with ACF and FIDE ratings lists available to the organisers at the scheduled time of the close of entries.
Under-18, -16 and -14 Championships
Players shall be seeded according to their rating in the highest-listed of the following rating systems:
ACF Classical (excluding ? and ?? ratings);
ACF Rapid-play (excluding ? and ?? ratings);
ACF Classical (including ? but excluding ?? ratings)
ACF Rapid-play (including ? but excluding ?? ratings).
Under-12 and -10 Championships
Players shall be seeded according to their rating in the highest-listed of the following rating systems
ACF Rapid-play (excluding ? and ?? ratings);
ACF Classical (excluding ? and ?? ratings);
FIDE Classical;
ACF Rapid-play (including ? but excluding ?? ratings);
ACF Classical (including ? but excluding ?? ratings)
Unrated Players
A player whose ACF rating has a ?? reliability factor is deemed to have no rating in the rating system referred to. A player who has no rating or is deemed to have no rating in any of the above-listed systems is an unrated player. 
RATING OF RESULTS
Results of the Under-18, -16 and -14 championships will be submitted for inclusion in the ACF Classical rating system.
Results of the Under-12 and -10 championships will be submitted for inclusion in the ACF Classical rating system
TIES -
Titles
Where two players tie for a Victorian Championship title, the tie shall be broken by tiebreak 
Non-Cash Prizes
Where ties occur for non-cash prizes, the count back system shall also be used.
Count back System
In a swiss tournament, the tie shall be broken using the Sum of Progressive Scores system described in paragraph 2.1.1 of the annex to Section C.06 of the FIDE Handbook, as approved at the 1998 FIDE General Assembly. If still tied, the tie shall be broken by the Buchholz system (sum of opponents' points) as described in paragraph 2.2.1.
(points scored against opponents who scored 50 per cent or better), as described in paragraph 2.1.3. If still tied, the Sonneborn-Berger system, as described in paragraph 2.2.2. shall be employed.
RULES -
Laws of Chess
Games will generally be conducted in accordance with the current version of the FIDE Laws of Chess.
In circumstances which the arbiter regards as special, the arbiter may exempt a player from the requirement to record moves and may impose a similar requirement in place of that requirement or may reduce the amount of time given to a player so exempted.
EQUIPMENT
FIDE-approved Digital Game Timers will be used in all games
Each player is required to make a correct and clearly legible record of the game on the duplicate scoresheet provided, which remains the property of the tournament organisers. Completed scoresheets must be delivered to the Arbiter as soon as possible after the game. Players may retain the yellow copy of the scoresheet
TIME CONTROLS
As shown on the index page 
ENTRY FEES
U-18,-16, -14 Entry fee: $70 less $10 early bird discount if paid by July 1
U12,-10 Entry fee: $60 less $10 early bird discount if paid by June 24
ENTRIES -
OBTAIN A PRINTED ENTRY FORM
Forms may be obtained from affiliated Chess Clubs listed at the Chess Victoria web site. 
Forms may also be downloaded from this the tournament’s website  
SUBMIT an ENTRY
Entries should be submitted by mail to 2012 Vic Junior championships 
6 Andrew Street Forest Hill 3131
Or in person at the Canterbury Junior Chess Club  3 Rochester Road Canterbury  3126 Tuesdays from 6PM Fridays from 7PM or Sunday afternoons
CONFIRMATION
Entrants may check that entries have been received by
visiting this web site  
or by phoning the inquiries number [03] 9 878 3163 min 48 hours after the entry would normally have been received.
Acknowledgement that an entry has been received does not indicate that eligibility criteria have been met. Indication that an entrant has been admitted to a particular competition will be clearly indicated at the web site and/or given personally to the entrant. Receipts for payments made by cheque will be issued if requested.
NOTE
Entries claiming the early bird discount need to be received and paid for by  June 24 and July 1 for the u18 tournament entry
Entries lodged before payment of Entry Fee are accepted on the basis that failure to pay as required may result in this and other options being withheld in future.
WHERE, WHEN, HOW TO PAY
By Mail
Post cheque payable to Canterbury Junior Chess Club Inc to 2012 Vic Junior championships 6 Andrew Street Forest Hill Early bird discounts before June 20
In person
At the Box Hill Chess Club and Canterbury Junior Chess at 3 Rochester Road 3126. Tuesdays from 6PM,. Fridays from 7PM Or on the third Sunday of the month during the  Sunday tournaments. Note: Early bird discounts before June 20
Payments in cash or by cheque
In person
At the competition venue [Full Entry fees only]
Pay by cash or cheque before 9.30 am on
June 30  Under-12,-10,-8. July 9 (Under-18,-16,-14) 
THE VENUE
Box Hill Chess Club, / Canterbury Junior Chess 3 Rochester Road Canterbury Melway ref .
PRIZES
DISTRIBUTION OF CASH PRIZES
Unless otherwise indicated in the prize list, a player may not receive more than one cash prize per tournament.
Where players are tied for a number of cash prizes, the total value of those prizes is divided equally among the tied players
The cash prize to be received by a player who would otherwise receive more than one such prize is determined as follows.
1. Separate conditional prize winners' lists are made for each prize group showing each amount payable to prize-winners after the sharing of prizes among tied players but without regard for the requirement that a player cannot win more than one such prize.
2. Conditional lists are then considered in turn to determine which prizes are to be paid to players named on more than one conditional list.
3. The major prize list is considered first, followed by the list for each age group in descending order. Within each list, each prize is allocated in descending order of value.
4. A player named in more than one list is deemed to have won or shared the appropriate prize of highest value on one of the lists on which his/her name appears. (Where prizes are of equal value, the player receives the prize considered first in the above sequence.)
5. Such a player is removed from all other conditional lists, to which next-highest scorers may then be added, and the process continued.
6. If the removal of a player from a conditional list causes the amount to be received by one or more remaining players to exceed the amount won by the removed player, the prize moneys concerned shall be
7 When no player's name appears more than once on any list, all prize lists become final.
PRIZES AND TROPHIES
As shown on the index page
TROPHIES
Players accepting perpetual trophies are asked to ensure that they are returned in presentation condition to the appropriate organizing body in time to be displayed before the start of the opening ceremony of the next event at which they are to be presented. 
Players receiving trophies that require additional engraving will need to present the trophy to Waverley trophies 48b Wantirna Road Ringwood 3134 where the required engraving will carried out free of charge
APPEALS
The Junior Chess Director shall nominate a person to serve as Convenor of an Appeals Committee for the event.
A player seeking to appeal against an arbiter's ruling must ensure that the Convenor is made aware of the ground(s) of the appeal within what the Convenor regards as a reasonable time of the ruling. If the Convenor requires, the appeal must be made in writing.
The appeal must attempt to show that the arbiter's decision was not within the range of reasonable rulings available to the arbiter.
If so directed by the arbiter, the player must continue to play before the appeal is dealt with on the understanding that results so reached will not affect the appeal.
The Convenor may dismiss an appeal if it:
- was not lodged within a reasonable time of the arbiter's ruling;
- is not written or is unintelligible;
- does not attempt to show that the ruling was not within the range of reasonable rulings available to the arbiter;
- is vexatious or of no significant consequence.
If the Convenor does not dismiss the appeal, the Convenor shall:
- determine the membership and quorum of an Appeals committee of one or more persons to be chosen by whatever means the Convenor considers appropriate in the circumstances;
- determine whether the committee's task is to decide the outcome of the appeal and/or to make related recommendations.
Until such time as the Convenor declares otherwise, the arbiter's ruling shall stand.
TOURNAMENT DETAILS
As shown on the index page
Comments