Archives‎ > ‎Archived Tournaments‎ > ‎

The 2012 Victorian Championship and Reserves

Victorian Championship Results:

List of Players
No  Name                Feder Rtg  Loc 

1.  Zelesco, Karl       VIC   2093 2156
2.  Morris, James       VIC   2327 2356
3.  Garner, David J     OS    2171 2134
4.  Stojic, Dusan       VIC   2316 2300
5.  Levi, Eddy L        VIC   2120 2118
6.  Sandler, Leonid     VIC   2265 2298
7.  Stevens, Tristan    NSW   2178 2148
8.  Cheng, Bobby        VIC   2352 2362
9.  Hacche, David J     VIC   2067 2081
10. Goldenberg, Igor    VIC   2385 2414
11. West, Guy           VIC   2328 2325
12. Dragicevic, Domagoj VIC   2303 2304
Cross table
NoName#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12total
1Zelesco, Karl*010.501100.50015
2Morris, James1*1110.510.50.51119.5
3Garner, David J00*0.50100.50.5000.53
4Stojic, Dusan0.500.5*101010004
5Levi, Eddy L1010*10010004
6Sandler, Leonid00.5010*1110.510.56.5
7Stevens, Tristan001010*010F003.
8Cheng, Bobby10.50.51101*10.50.507
9Hacche, David J0.50.50.500000*1002.5
10Goldenberg, Igor101110.51F0.50*0.50.57
11West, Guy10111010.510.5*0.57.5
12Dragicevic, Domagoj000.5110.51110.50.5*7
Final Standings
Place Name               Feder Rtg  Loc  Score Berg.

  1   James Morris       VIC   2327 2356 9.5   48.50
  2   Guy West           VIC   2328 2325 7.5   32.00
 3-5  Domagoj Dragicevic VIC   2303 2304 7     33.00
      Bobby Cheng        VIC   2352 2362 7     32.00
      Igor Goldenberg    VIC   2385 2414 7     29.50
  6   Leonid Sandler     VIC   2265 2298 6.5   36.25
  7   Karl Zelesco       VIC   2093 2156 5     21.50
 8-9  Eddy L Levi        VIC   2120 2118 4     16.50
      Dusan Stojic       VIC   2316 2300 4     13.75
 10   Tristan Stevens    NSW   2178 2148 3     11.75
 11   David J Garner     OS    2171 2134 3     16.75
 12   David J Hacche     VIC   2067 2081 2.5   15.50
Round 1
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Zelesco, Karl   2093 2156    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304
 2 Morris, James   2327 2356    1:0    West, Guy           2328 2325
 3 Garner, David J 2171 2134    0:1    Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414
 4 Stojic, Dusan   2316 2300    1:0    Hacche, David J     2067 2081
 5 Levi, Eddy L    2120 2118    0:1     Cheng, Bobby        2352 2362
 6 Sandler, Leonid 2265 2298    1:0    Stevens, Tristan    2178 2148
Round 2
 No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name             Rtg  Loc 

 1 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304    1:0     Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148
 2 Cheng, Bobby        2352 2362    0:1    Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298
 3 Hacche, David J     2067 2081    0:1    Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118
 4 Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414    1:0    Stojic, Dusan    2316 2300
 5 West, Guy           2328 2325    1:0    Garner, David J  2171 2134
 6 Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156    0:1    Morris, James    2327 2356
			
Round 3
No Name             Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Morris, James    2327 2356    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304
 2 Garner, David J  2171 2134    0:1    Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156
 3 Stojic, Dusan    2316 2300    0:1    West, Guy           2328 2325
 4 Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118    0:1    Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414
 5 Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298    1:0    Hacche, David J     2067 2081
 6 Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148    0:1    Cheng, Bobby        2352 2362
Round  4
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name             Rtg  Loc 

 1 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304    1:0    Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362
 2 Hacche, David J     2067 2081    0:1    Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148
 3 Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414    ½:½    Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298
 4 West, Guy           2328 2325    1:0    Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118
 5 Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156    ½:½     Stojic, Dusan    2316 2300
 6 Morris, James       2327 2356    1:0    Garner, David J  2171 2134
Round 5
No Name             Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Garner, David J  2171 2134    ½:½    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304
 2 Stojic, Dusan    2316 2300    0:1    Morris, James       2327 2356
 3 Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118    1:0    Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156
 4 Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298    1:0    West, Guy           2328 2325
 5 Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148    -:+    Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414
 6 Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362    1:0    Hacche, David J     2067 2081
Round  6
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name             Rtg  Loc 

 1 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304    1:0    Hacche, David J  2067 2081
 2 Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414    ½:½    Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362
 3 West, Guy           2328 2325    1:0    Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148
 4 Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156    1:0    Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298
 5 Morris, James       2327 2356    1:0    Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118
 6 Garner, David J     2171 2134    ½:½    Stojic, Dusan    2316 2300
Round 7
No Name             Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stojic, Dusan    2316 2300    0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304
 2 Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118    1:0    Garner, David J     2171 2134
 3 Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298    ½:½    Morris, James       2327 2356
 4 Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148    0:1    Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156
 5 Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362    ½:½     West, Guy           2328 2325
 6 Hacche, David J  2067 2081    1:0    Goldenberg, Igor    2385 2414
Round  8
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name             Rtg  Loc 

 1 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304    ½:½    West, Guy        2328 2325
 2 Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156    0:1    Goldenberg, Igor 2385 2414
 3 Morris, James       2327 2356    ½:½    Hacche, David J  2067 2081
 4 Garner, David J     2171 2134    ½:½    Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362
 5 Stojic, Dusan       2316 2300    1:0    Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148
 6 Levi, Eddy L        2120 2118    1:0    Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298
Round  9
No Name             Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Levi, Eddy L     2120 2118    0:1    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304
 2 Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298    1:0    Stojic, Dusan       2316 2300
 3 Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148    1:0    Garner, David J     2171 2134
 4 Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362    ½:½    Morris, James       2327 2356
 5 Hacche, David J  2067 2081    ½:½    Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156
 6 Goldenberg, Igor 2385 2414    ½:½    West, Guy           2328 2325
Round  10
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name             Rtg  Loc 

 1 Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304    ½:½    West, Guy        2328 2325
 2 Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156    0:1    Goldenberg, Igor 2385 2414
 3 Morris, James       2327 2356    ½:½    Hacche, David J  2067 2081
 4 Garner, David J     2171 2134    ½:½    Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362
 5 Stojic, Dusan       2316 2300    1:0    Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148
 6 Levi, Eddy L        2120 2118    1:0    Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298
Round  11
No Name             Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc

             1 Sandler, Leonid  2265 2298    ½:½    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2303 2304
             2 Stevens, Tristan 2178 2148    1:0    Levi, Eddy L        2120 2118
             3 Cheng, Bobby     2352 2362    1:0    Stojic, Dusan       2316 2300
             4 Hacche, David J  2067 2081    ½:½    Garner, David J     2171 2134
             5 Goldenberg, Igor 2385 2414    0:1    Morris, James       2327 2356
             6 West, Guy        2328 2325    1:0    Zelesco, Karl       2093 2156

Victorian Reserves Results:
List of players
No  Name               Feder Rtg  Loc  Sex   

1.  Skiotis, Pano      VIC   2112 2110       
2.  Urban, Sylvester   VIC   2103 2072       
3.  Hogg, Dean         VIC   2086 2032       
4.  Beaumont, David    VIC   2070 2014       
5.  Dale, Ari          VIC   2061 1999       
6.  Stojic, Svetozar   VIC   2016 1998       
7.  Dowling, John      OS    2003 1988       
8.  Penrose, Justin    VIC   2001 2017       
9.  Michaille, Laurent VIC   2000 2000       
10. Kildisas, Victor E VIC   1997 1920       
11. Khaled, Omar       OS    1977 1966       
12. Wolf, Peter        VIC   1928 1875       
13. Voon, Richard      VIC   1904 1852       
14. Lacey, David       VIC   1889 1597       
15. Chew Lee, Max      VIC   1808 1784       
16. Anton, Sarah       VIC   1802 1704 female
17. Puccini, Jack      VIC   1771 1653       
18. Beattie, Roger     VIC   1761 1635       
19. Beckman, John      VIC   1686 1544       
20. Dale, Finley       VIC   1610 1336       
21. Kolak, Tanya       VIC   1453 1250 female
22. Warren, Elizabeth  VIC        834  female
Final Standings
Place Name               Feder Rtg  Loc  Score

  1   Dale, Ari          VIC   2061 1999 7.5  
 2-4  Puccini, Jack      VIC   1771 1653 6.5  
      Skiotis, Pano      VIC   2112 2110 6.5  
      Michaille, Laurent VIC   2000 2000 6.5  
 5-6  Penrose, Justin    VIC   2001 2017 5.5  
      Dowling, John      OS    2003 1988 5.5  
7-11  Urban, Sylvester   VIC   2103 2072 5    
      Chew Lee, Max      VIC   1808 1784 5    
      Voon, Richard      VIC   1904 1852 5    
      Lacey, David       VIC   1889 1597 5    
      Hogg, Dean         VIC   2086 2032 5    
12-14 Beaumont, David    VIC   2070 2014 4.5  
      Khaled, Omar       OS    1977 1966 4.5  
      Dale, Finley       VIC   1610 1336 4.5  
15-17 Stojic, Svetozar   VIC   2016 1998 4    
      Wolf, Peter        VIC   1928 1875 4    
      Anton, Sarah       VIC   1802 1704 4    
 18   Beattie, Roger     VIC   1761 1635 3.5  
19-20 Beckman, John      VIC   1686 1544 3    
      Kolak, Tanya       VIC   1453 1250 3    
 21   Kildisas, Victor E VIC   1997 1920 1    
 22   Warren, Elizabeth  VIC        834  0.5  
Round 1 Results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [0]      0:1    Skiotis, Pano     2112 2110 [0]  
 8 Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [0]      1:0    Lacey, David      1889 1597 [0]  
 9 Chew Lee, Max      1808 1784 [0]      1:0    Hogg, Dean        2086 2032 [0]  
10 Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [0]      1:0    Anton, Sarah      1802 1704 [0]  
11 Puccini, Jack      1771 1653 [0]      1:0    Dowling, John     2003 1988 [0]  
12 Kildisas, Victor E 1997 1920 [0]      0:1    Beattie, Roger    1761 1635 [0]  
13 Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [0]      0:1    Khaled, Omar      1977 1966 [0]  
14 Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [0]      1:0    Kolak, Tanya      1453 1250 [0]  
15 Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [0]      0:1    Penrose, Justin   2001 2017 [0]  
16 Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [0]       :     Warren, Elizabeth      834  [0]  
17 Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [0]      ½:½    BYE                              
18 Beckman, John      1686 1544 [0]      ½:½    BYE                              

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
Round 2 Results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Skiotis, Pano      2112 2110 [1]      1:0    Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [1]  
 8 Khaled, Omar       1977 1966 [1]      ½:½    Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [1]  
 9 Beattie, Roger     1761 1635 [1]      0:1    Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [1]  
10 Penrose, Justin    2001 2017 [1]      1:0    Chew Lee, Max      1808 1784 [1]  
11 Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [.5]     0:1    Puccini, Jack      1771 1653 [1]  
12 Beckman, John      1686 1544 [.5]     0:1    Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [0]  
13 Warren, Elizabeth       834  [0]      0:1    Hogg, Dean         2086 2032 [0]  
14 Lacey, David       1889 1597 [0]      1:0    Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [0]  
15 Dowling, John      2003 1988 [0]      1:0    Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [0]  
16 Anton, Sarah       1802 1704 [0]      1:0    Kildisas, Victor E 1997 1920 [0]  
17 Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [0]      0:1    Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [0]  
Round 3 Results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Puccini, Jack      1771 1653 [2]      0:1    Skiotis, Pano      2112 2110 [2]  
 8 Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [2]      1:0    Penrose, Justin    2001 2017 [2]  
 9 Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [2]      1:0    Khaled, Omar       1977 1966 [1.5]
10 Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [1.5]    1:0    Dowling, John      2003 1988 [1]  
11 Hogg, Dean         2086 2032 [1]      0:1    Lacey, David       1889 1597 [1]  
12 Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [1]      1:0    Anton, Sarah       1802 1704 [1]  
13 Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [1]      1:0    Beattie, Roger     1761 1635 [1]  
14 Chew Lee, Max      1808 1784 [1]      1:0    Beckman, John      1686 1544 [.5] 
15 Warren, Elizabeth       834  [0]      0:1    Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [.5] 
16 Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [0]      1:0    Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [0]  
17 Kildisas, Victor E 1997 1920 [0]      1:0    Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [0]  
 
Round 4 Results
No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Skiotis, Pano    2112 2110 [3]      1:0    Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [3]  
 8 Urban, Sylvester 2103 2072 [2.5]    1:0    Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [3]  
 9 Penrose, Justin  2001 2017 [2]      0:1    Puccini, Jack      1771 1653 [2]  
10 Lacey, David     1889 1597 [2]      1:0    Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [2]  
11 Chew Lee, Max    1808 1784 [2]      1:0    Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [2]  
12 Khaled, Omar     1977 1966 [1.5]    1:0    Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [1.5]
13 Hogg, Dean       2086 2032 [1]      1:0    Kildisas, Victor E 1997 1920 [1]  
14 Anton, Sarah     1802 1704 [1]      0:1    Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [1]  
15 Dowling, John    2003 1988 [1]      ½:½    Beattie, Roger     1761 1635 [1]  
16 Dale, Finley     1610 1336 [0]      ½:½    Beckman, John      1686 1544 [.5] 
17 Kolak, Tanya     1453 1250 [0]      1:0    Warren, Elizabeth       834  [0]  
Round 5 Results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Skiotis, Pano      2112 2110 [4]      1:0    Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [3.5]
 8 Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [3]      1:0    Lacey, David       1889 1597 [3]  
 9 Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [3]      1:0    Chew Lee, Max      1808 1784 [3]  
10 Puccini, Jack      1771 1653 [3]      1:0    Khaled, Omar       1977 1966 [2.5]
11 Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [2]      0:1    Hogg, Dean         2086 2032 [2]  
12 Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [2]      0:1    Penrose, Justin    2001 2017 [2]  
13 Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [2]      0:1    Dowling, John      2003 1988 [1.5]
14 Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [1.5]    1:0    Kildisas, Victor E 1997 1920 [1]  
15 Beattie, Roger     1761 1635 [1.5]    0:1    Anton, Sarah       1802 1704 [1]  
16 Beckman, John      1686 1544 [1]      1:0    Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [1]  
17 Warren, Elizabeth       834  [0]      0:1    Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [.5] 
Round 6 Results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Hogg, Dean         2086 2032 [3]       :     Skiotis, Pano      2112 2110 [5]  
 8 Puccini, Jack      1771 1653 [4]       :     Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [4]  
 9 Penrose, Justin    2001 2017 [3]       :     Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [3.5]
10 Lacey, David       1889 1597 [3]       :     Chew Lee, Max      1808 1784 [3]  
11 Dowling, John      2003 1988 [2.5]     :     Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [2.5]
12 Khaled, Omar       1977 1966 [2.5]     :     Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [2]  
13 Anton, Sarah       1802 1704 [2]       :     Beckman, John      1686 1544 [2]  
14 Beattie, Roger     1761 1635 [1.5]     :     Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [2]  
15 Kildisas, Victor E 1997 1920 [1]       :     Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [1.5]
16 Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [1]      1:0    BYE                               
17 Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [4]      ½:½    BYE                               
18 Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [2]      ½:½    BYE                               
19 Warren, Elizabeth       834  [0]      ½:½    BYE                               
Round 7 Results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Skiotis, Pano      2112 2110 [5.5]    0:1    Dale, Ari         2061 1999 [4.5]
 8 Beaumont, David    2070 2014 [4.5]    0:1    Penrose, Justin   2001 2017 [4]  
 9 Chew Lee, Max      1808 1784 [4]      0:1    Puccini, Jack     1771 1653 [4.5]
10 Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [3.5]    ½:½    Hogg, Dean        2086 2032 [3.5]
11 Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [3.5]    1:0    Lacey, David      1889 1597 [3]  
12 Stojic, Svetozar   2016 1998 [3]      0:1    Wolf, Peter       1928 1875 [3]  
13 Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [2.5]    0:1    Anton, Sarah      1802 1704 [3]  
14 Khaled, Omar       1977 1966 [2.5]    0:1    Voon, Richard     1904 1852 [2.5]
15 Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [2]      0:1    Dowling, John     2003 1988 [2.5]
16 Beckman, John      1686 1544 [2]      1:0    Warren, Elizabeth      834  [.5] 
17 Beattie, Roger     1761 1635 [1.5]    1:0    BYE                              
Round 8 results
No Name               Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name             Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [5.5]    1:0    Puccini, Jack    1771 1653 [5.5]
 8 Penrose, Justin    2001 2017 [5]      0:1    Skiotis, Pano    2112 2110 [5.5]
 9 Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [4.5]    1:0    Beaumont, David  2070 2014 [4.5]
10 Anton, Sarah       1802 1704 [4]      0:1    Urban, Sylvester 2103 2072 [4]  
11 Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [4]      0:1    Chew Lee, Max    1808 1784 [4]  
12 Dowling, John      2003 1988 [3.5]    1:0    Hogg, Dean       2086 2032 [4]  
13 Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [3.5]    1:0    Stojic, Svetozar 2016 1998 [3]  
14 Lacey, David       1889 1597 [3]      +:-    Beckman, John    1686 1544 [3]  
15 Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [2]      1:0    Beattie, Roger   1761 1635 [2.5]
16 Warren, Elizabeth       834  [.5]     0:1    Khaled, Omar     1977 1966 [2.5]
17 Dale, Finley       1610 1336 [2.5]    1:0    BYE                             
Round 9 results
No Name             Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name               Rtg  Loc  Total

 7 Skiotis, Pano    2112 2110 [6.5]    0:1    Michaille, Laurent 2000 2000 [5.5]
 8 Beaumont, David  2070 2014 [4.5]    0:1    Dale, Ari          2061 1999 [6.5]
 9 Puccini, Jack    1771 1653 [5.5]    1:0    Urban, Sylvester   2103 2072 [5] 
10 Chew Lee, Max    1808 1784 [5]      0:1    Dowling, John      2003 1988 [4.5]
11 Penrose, Justin  2001 2017 [5]      ½:½    Voon, Richard      1904 1852 [4.5]
12 Hogg, Dean       2086 2032 [4]      1:0    Wolf, Peter        1928 1875 [4] 
13 Lacey, David     1889 1597 [4]      1:0    Anton, Sarah       1802 1704 [4] 
14 Khaled, Omar     1977 1966 [3.5]    1:0    Beckman, John      1686 1544 [3] 
15 Dale, Finley     1610 1336 [3.5]    1:0    Kolak, Tanya       1453 1250 [3] 
16 Beattie, Roger   1761 1635 [2.5]    1:0    Warren, Elizabeth       834  [.5]
17 Stojic, Svetozar 2016 1998 [3]      1:0    BYE                              
Comments