Chess Victoria School Zonals Online

Due to the Coronavirus, the Chess Victoria School Zonals will be scheduled during term 3 using the online chess playing platform chess.com

Chess Australia is offering the following tournament dates and entry forms can be found on the following site: http://www.chesscoaching.com.au/tournaments.html

 

Term 3 Online at www.chess.com (20th July - 18th September)

 

When

Where

Level

Entry Details

Wed 5th August

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary Girls Schools

Grades 7-12

Entry Form

Wed 5th August

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary Girls Schools

Grades 1-6

Entry Form

Tue 11th August

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary Open

Grades 7-12

Entry Form

Tue 18th August

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary Open

Grades 1-6

Entry Form

Tue 25th August

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary Open

Grades 7-12

Entry Form

Wed 2nd September

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary Open

Grades 1-6

Entry Form

Fri 11th September

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary Girls Schools

Grades 7-12

Entry Form

Fri 11th September

Chess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary Girls Schools

Grades 1-6

Entry Form



Chess Australia Wednesday 5 August Primary and Secondary Combined Results

No Name                     chess.com Rating  School Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Katakam, Deethya Sai     1339 Glendal             6 18:W 14:W 12:W 11:W  5:W  4:L  9:W
2 Zhang, Angela            1199 PLC                 6  0:  10:W 19:W  6:W 11:W  5:W  4:W
3 Feng, Angela             1315 Glendal             5.5 17:W  7:W  5:D  4:L 12:W 11:W  8:W
4 Lu, Jennifer             1266 PLC                 5  7:W  5:L 13:W  3:W  8:W  1:W  2:L
5 Yap, Karis               1322 PLC                 4.5 13:W  4:W  3:D 12:W  1:L  2:L 11:W
6 Augustine, Darline       1095 Glendal             4  8:L 18:W  9:W  2:L 13:W 12:L 16:W
7 Dissanayake, Harani      1094 PLC                 4  4:L  3:L 10:W 16:W  9:L 14:W 12:W
8 Mungi, Prisha            795 PLC                 3.5  6:W 11:L 14:W 15:W  4:L  9:D  3:L
9 Schultheis, Amica        830 Footscray High      3.5 15:L 16:W  6:L 17:W  7:W  8:D  1:L
10 Lee, Vivian              829 Banyule Primary     3.5 11:L  2:L  7:L 14:W 17:D  0:W 13:W
11 Augustine, Damaris       1196 Glendal             3 10:W  8:W 15:W  1:L  2:L  3:L  5:L
12 Qi, Angela               1189 PLC                 3 16:W 15:W  1:L  5:L  3:L  6:W  7:L
13 Chandler, Malavika       823 PLC                 3  5:L 17:W  4:L 19:W  6:L 18:W 10:L
14 Vithanage, Shenara       804 Glendal             3 19:W  1:L  8:L 10:L 18:W  7:L  0:W
15 Tan, Lilyana             847 PLC                 3  9:W 12:L 11:L  8:L 19:W 16:L 17:W
16 Kruglova, Anastasia      813 Lauriston Girls     3 12:L  9:L 18:W  7:L  0:W 15:W  6:L
17 Jain, Vhrinda            596 Glen Huntly Primary 2.5  3:L 13:L  0:W  9:L 10:D 19:W 15:L
18 Aiyer, Annika            581 Deepdene Primary    2  1:L  6:L 16:L  0:W 14:L 13:L 19:W
19 Rajapakse, Hesara 514 Glendal             1 14:L  0:W  2:L 13:L 15:L 17:L 18:L

 

Comments