Chess Victoria School Zonals Online

Due to the Coronavirus, the Chess Victoria School Zonals will be scheduled during term 3 using the online chess playing platform chess.com

Chess Australia is offering the following tournament dates and entry forms can be found on the following site: http://www.chesscoaching.com.au/tournaments.html

 

Term 3 Online at www.chess.com (20th July - 18th September)

 

WhenWhereLevelEntryResults
Wed 5th AugustChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary Girls SchoolsGrades 7-12Entry FormResults
Wed 5th AugustChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary Girls SchoolsGrades 1-6Entry FormResults
Tue 11th AugustChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary OpenGrades 7-12Entry FormResults
Tue 18th AugustChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary OpenGrades 1-6Entry FormResults
Tue 25th AugustChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary OpenGrades 7-12Entry FormResults
Wed 2nd SeptemberChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary OpenGrades 1-6Entry FormResults
Fri 11th SeptemberChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Secondary OpenGrades 7-12Entry FormResults
Tue 15th SeptemberChess Victoria Zonal Tournament - Primary OpenGrades 1-6Entry FormResults


Chess Australia Tuesday 15 September Primary Open Results


School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School                     Score

  1   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  23.5 
  2   CANDLEBARK                  22   
 3-4  BRIGHTON GRAMMAR            21.5 
      WESLEY COLLEGE ELSTERNWICK  21.5 
  5   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY          18.5 
  6   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY         16   
  7   ST MARGARETS                15.5 
  8   LORETO                      6    
  9   DEEPDENE PRIMARY            5    
 10   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 4.5  
11-12 GLENHUNTLY PRIMARY          3    
      TRINITY GRAMMAR             3    
 13   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY           2    
 14   PRESHIL                     1    



Cross Table

No Name                    School                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Chai, Isaac             Waverley Christian College  6     49:W 10:W 32:W  7:W 13:W  5:W  2:L
2  Kalina, Leo             Flemington Primary          6     28:W 16:W  3:W  6:L 12:W 10:W  1:W
3  Zeng, Vera              Loreto                      6     30:W 20:W  2:L 27:W 21:W  7:W  5:W
4  Keshtiar, Adeeb         St Margarets                5.5   31:D 34:W  9:W  5:L 15:W 13:W  6:W
5  Daniloy, Sevryn         Candlebark                  5     35:W 21:W 11:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  3:L
6  Chan, Dylan             Waverley Christian College  5     52:W 23:W 22:W  2:W  5:L 16:W  4:L
7  Qin, Wuyou              St Margarets                5     29:W 12:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  3:L 27:W
8  Pei, Jerry              Brighton Grammar            5     36:W 18:W 27:D 13:L 32:W  9:W 14:D
9  Rebelo, Matthew         Wesley College Elsternwick  5     59:W 45:W  4:L 22:W 17:W  8:L 16:W
10 Camilleri, Jed          Wesley College Elsternwick  5     40:W  1:L 42:W 19:W 14:W  2:L 20:W
11 Choo, Janos             Waverley Christian College  5     46:W 14:W  5:L 34:W 16:L 35:W 19:W
12 Kennedy, Sasha          Candlebark                  5     37:W  7:L 39:W 40:W  2:L 25:W 17:W
13 Holtham, Campbell       Wesley College Elsternwick  4.5   15:D 26:W 58:W  8:W  1:L  4:L 30:W
14 Hara, Tom               Brighton Grammar            4.5   51:W 11:L 15:W 24:W 10:L 27:W  8:D
15 Song, Olivia            Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5   13:D 31:W 14:L 28:W  4:L 29:W 18:W
16 Judah, Matheus          Brighton Grammar            4     39:W  2:L 35:W 20:W 11:W  6:L  9:L
17 House, Henry            Candlebark                  4     26:W 19:W  7:L 23:W  9:L 38:W 12:L
18 Nguyen, Matthew         Waverley Christian College  4     55:W  8:L 37:W 32:W  7:L 36:W 15:L
19 Marsden, Phoenix        Candlebark                  4     44:W 17:L 46:W 10:L 40:W 21:W 11:L
20 Banyasz, Amos           Wesley College Elsternwick  4     43:W  3:L 38:W 16:L 39:W 37:W 10:L
21 Chruszcz, Max           Sandringham Primary         4     47:W  5:L 51:W 33:W  3:L 19:L 37:W
22 Danilov, Ofek           Candlebark                  4     50:W 33:W  6:L  9:L 38:L 45:W 32:W
23 Tan, Will               Brighton Grammar            4     60:W  6:L 36:W 17:L 37:L 34:W 38:W
24 Nguyen, James           Flemington Primary          4     34:L 50:W 48:W 14:L 27:L 31:W 35:W
25 Astuto, Henry           Candlebark                  4     32:L 42:L 59:W 49:W 26:W 12:L 33:W
26 Lipovetsky, James       Brighton Grammar            4     17:L 13:L 60:W 29:W 25:L 41:W 36:W
27 Ang, Thomas             Flemington Primary          3.5   57:W 41:W  8:D  3:L 24:W 14:L  7:L
28 Cantos, Toby            Waverley Christian College  3.5    2:L 29:D 31:W 15:L 48:W 30:L 39:W
29 Hurst, Eva              Candlebark                  3.5    7:L 28:D 54:W 26:L 44:W 15:L 48:W
30 Aiyer, Annika           Deepdene Primary            3.5    3:L 46:L 55:W 44:D 58:W 28:W 13:L
31 Judah, Lucas            Brighton Grammar            3.5    4:D 15:L 28:L 54:W 47:W 24:L 44:W
32 Curtis, Lachlan         Sandringham Primary         3     25:W 58:W  1:L 18:L  8:L 49:W 22:L
33 Sampson, Monty          Candlebark                  3      0:W 22:L 44:W 21:L 36:L 50:W 25:L
34 Zheng, Joshua           Waverley Christian College  3     24:W  4:L 41:W 11:L 35:L 23:L 45:W
35 Jain, Virinda           Glenhuntly Primary          3      5:L 56:W 16:L 41:W 34:W 11:L 24:L
36 Pham, Ethan             Sandringham Primary         3      8:L 47:W 23:L 45:W 33:W 18:L 26:L
37 Osler, Tom              Sandringham Primary         3     12:L 57:W 18:L 58:W 23:W 20:L 21:L
38 Yang, `Jacob            St Margarets                3      0:L 59:W 20:L 51:W 22:W 17:L 23:L
39 Agarwal, Aarav          Wesley College Elsternwick  3     16:L 43:W 12:L 52:W 20:L 46:W 28:L
40 Nguyen, Harry           Flemington Primary          3     10:L 49:W 45:W 12:L 19:L  0:L 46:W
41 Alderson, Baxter        Sandringham Primary         3     56:W 27:L 34:L 35:L 43:W 26:L 53:W
42 Wallace, Liam           Candlebark                  3     45:L 25:W 10:L 47:L 50:L 59:W 49:W
43 Xu, Ziming              Trinity Grammar             3     20:L 39:L 49:L 60:W 41:L 58:W 50:W
44 Moffat, James           Candlebark                  2.5   19:L 60:W 33:L 30:D 29:L 51:W 31:L
45 Brazil, Red             Candlebark                  2     42:W  9:L 40:L 36:L 59:W 22:L 34:L
46 Thomas, Fifi            Flemington Primary          2     11:L 30:W 19:L 48:D 51:D 39:L 40:L
47 Achen, Oliver           Flemington Primary          2     21:L 36:L 57:W 42:W 31:L  0:L  0:L
48 Zhou, Harry             St Margarets                2     58:L 53:W 24:L 46:D 28:L 54:D 29:L
49 Ramasubramanian, Ananya Wesley College Elsternwick  2      1:L 40:L 43:W 25:L 53:W 32:L 42:L
50 Cavallo, Sergio         Wesley College Elsternwick  2     22:L 24:L 53:W  0:L 42:W 33:L 43:L
51 Mai, Jonathon           Flemington Primary          2     14:L 55:W 21:L 38:L 46:D 44:L 54:D
52 Kooperman, Woody        Candlebark                  2      6:L  0:L 56:W 39:L  0:L 60:W  0:L
53 Lawrence, Luke          Brighton Grammar            2      0:L 48:L 50:L 55:W 49:L 56:W 41:L
54 Hutchison, Charlie      Candlebark                  2      0:L  0:L 29:L 31:L 57:W 48:D 51:D
55 Owen, Sam               Footscray Primary           2     18:L 51:L 30:L 53:L 60:L 57:W 58:W
56 Curtis, Callum          Sandringham Primary         1.5   41:L 35:L 52:L 57:D  0:L 53:L 59:W
57 Xu, Liya                Deepdene Primary            1.5   27:L 37:L 47:L 56:D 54:L 55:L 60:W
58 Lazaro, Basile          Candlebark                  1     48:W 32:L 13:L 37:L 30:L 43:L 55:L
59 Alderson, Billie        Sandringham Primary         1      9:L 38:L 25:L  0:W 45:L 42:L 56:L
60 Li, Max                 Preshil                     1     23:L 44:L 26:L 43:L 55:W 52:L 57:L



Chess Australia Friday 11 September Secondary Open Results


School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)


Place School                     Score

  1   MELBOURNE HIGH              27   
  2   SCOTCH COLLEGE              26   
  3   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 22.5 
  4   MARCELLIN COLLEGE           22   
  5   XAVIER COLLEGE              20.5 
  6   ST KEVIN'S COLLEGE          20   
  7   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR            19.5 
  8   CAMBERWELL GIRLS GRAMMAR    16   
  9   KURNAI COLLEGE              6    
10-11 THE KNOX SCHOOL             4    
      ERASMUS                     4  

Cross Table
No Name                    School                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Wang, Ruicheng          Scotch College              6     34:W 54:W 17:W 10:W 16:W  4:D  2:D
2  Do, Aaron               Scotch College              6     69:W 47:W 38:D  9:W 19:W 10:W  1:D
3  Law, Douglas            Melbourne High              6     30:W 66:W 12:W  4:L 24:W 22:W  8:W
4  Lau, Ashley             Xavier College              5.5   49:W 61:W  6:W  3:W  8:W  1:D  5:L
5  Kamineni, Takshil       Melbourne High              5.5   27:W 15:W  9:L 32:W 14:W 16:D  4:W
6  Datar, Tejas            Melbourne High              5.5   76:W 39:W  4:L 27:W 12:W  7:D 18:W
7  Nunno, Michael          Marcellin College           5.5   46:W 25:L 33:W 82:W 41:W  6:D 22:W
8  Lim, Cassandra          Presbyterian Ladies College 5     82:W 67:W 13:W 22:W  4:L  9:W  3:L
9  Nguyen, Trung           Melbourne High              5     33:W 20:W  5:W  2:L 40:W  8:L 29:W
10 Middleton, Jody         Presbyterian Ladies College 5     63:W 68:W 19:W  1:L 13:W  2:L 17:W
11 Lin, Emily              Camberwell Girls Grammar    5     42:W 24:W 18:W 16:L 39:D 17:D 27:W
12 Navarro, Erus           Marcellin College           5     58:W 14:W  3:L 30:W  6:L 47:W 23:W
13 Trung, Alex             Scotch College              5     48:W 53:W  8:L 60:W 10:L 31:W 28:W
14 Paino, Lachlan          Brighton Grammar            5     52:W 12:L 28:W 42:W  5:L 34:W 82:W
15 Yew, Jeffrey            Melbourne High              5     80:W  5:L 82:W 44:L 77:W 56:W 53:W
16 Li, Jiamu               Scotch College              4.5   60:W 26:W 25:W 11:W  1:L  5:D  0:L
17 Zhang, Angela           Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5   78:W 40:W  1:L 31:W 23:W 11:D 10:L
18 Graham, Aidan           St Kevin's College          4.5   70:W 55:W 11:L 52:W 20:D 38:W  6:L
19 Coleman, Ethan          Scotch College              4.5   29:W 56:W 10:L 38:W  2:L 20:D 40:W
20 Hu, Chun                Scotch College              4.5   35:W  9:L 47:W 50:W 18:D 19:D 21:D
21 Wang, Liangdi           Melbourne High              4.5   40:L 48:L 37:W 65:W 54:W 30:W 20:D
22 Wang, Wilson            Melbourne High              4     51:W 50:W 23:W  8:L 26:W  3:L  7:L
23 Chander, Malavika       Presbyterian Ladies College 4     31:W 28:W 22:L 29:W 17:L 26:W 12:L
24 Chhour, Christopher     Brighton Grammar            4     71:W 11:L 62:W 51:W  3:L 82:W 33:L
25 Abajas, Marcus          Marcellin College           4     43:W  7:W 16:L 39:L 82:W 36:L 74:W
26 Dissanayake, Harani     Presbyterian Ladies College 4     72:W 16:L 55:W 77:W 22:L 23:L 41:W
27 Cox, Ryan               St Kevin's College          4      5:L 36:W 49:W  6:L 52:W 48:W 11:L
28 Rickard, Sabrina        Xavier College              4     45:W 23:L 14:L 58:W 32:W 44:W 13:L
29 Yun, Jason              Brighton Grammar            4     19:L 65:W 53:W 23:L 67:W 49:W  9:L
30 Whelan, Zac             Xavier College              4      3:L 45:W 61:W 12:L 50:W 21:L 49:W
31 Murphy, Kieran          St Kevin's College          4     23:L 44:W 58:W 17:L 43:W 13:L 52:W
32 Armstrong, Benjamin     Marcellin College           4     55:L 37:W 77:W  5:L 28:L 63:W 48:W
33 Lhuede, Flynn           St Kevin's College          4      9:L 35:W  7:L 70:W 48:L 50:W 24:W
34 Sumathipala, Yunal      The Knox School             4      1:L 43:L 36:W 53:W 62:W 14:L 51:W
35 Venkat, Rajendran Ishan Erasmus                     4     20:L 33:L 73:W 41:L 78:W 45:W 38:W
36 Suhady, Andrew          Melbourne High              4     53:L 27:L 34:L 80:W 76:W 25:W 47:W
37 Chi Gordan,             Scotch College              4     38:L 32:L 21:L 75:W 70:W 54:W 60:W
38 Pham, Andy              Marcellin College           3.5   37:W 41:W  2:D 19:L 66:W 18:L 35:L
39 Chang, Sophie           Camberwell Girls Grammar    3.5   81:W  6:L 48:W 25:W 11:D  0:L  0:L
40 Browne, Jacob           Xavier College              3.5   21:W 17:L 68:W 66:W  9:L 41:D 19:L
41 Kemp, Aidan             St Kevin's College          3.5   74:W 38:L 78:W 35:W  7:L 40:D 26:L
42 Stewart, Patrick        Xavier College              3.5   11:L 64:W 54:W 14:L 49:L 62:W 45:D
43 Virmani, Prithvi        Scotch College              3.5   25:L 34:W 51:L 61:W 31:L 66:W 44:D
44 Chen, Ray               Scotch College              3.5   68:L 31:L 80:W 15:W 46:W 28:L 43:D
45 Barlabas, Thomas        Brighton Grammar            3.5   28:L 30:L 71:W 63:W 60:W 35:L 42:D
46 Jassal, Joel            Scotch College              3.5    7:L 77:L 64:D 73:W 44:L 55:W 61:W
47 Yap, Karis              Presbyterian Ladies College 3     73:W  2:L 20:L 69:W 51:W 12:L 36:L
48 McNamara, Hugh          Xavier College              3     13:L 21:W 39:L 72:W 33:W 27:L 32:L
49 Michailidis, Nathan     Marcellin College           3      4:L 74:W 27:L 68:W 42:W 29:L 30:L
50 Mungi, Prisha           Presbyterian Ladies College 3     65:W 22:L 56:W 20:L 30:L 33:L 66:W
51 Madasdi, Orlando        Xavier College              3     22:L 81:W 43:W 24:L 47:L 64:W 34:L
52 Lade, Milo              Brighton Grammar            3     14:L 75:W 72:W 18:L 27:L 71:W 31:L
53 Park, Jaemin            St Kevin's College          3     36:W 13:L 29:L 34:L 57:W 67:W 15:L
54 Tan, James              Brighton Grammar            3     75:W  1:L 42:L 55:W 21:L 37:L 71:W
55 Qi, Angela              Presbyterian Ladies College 3     32:W 18:L 26:L 54:L 73:W 46:L 77:W
56 Orme, Bethany           Camberwell Girls Grammar    3     64:W 19:L 50:L 62:L 72:W 15:L 67:W
57 George, Harry           Brighton Grammar            3     61:L 82:W 70:L 74:W 53:L 69:L 80:W
58 Heyburn, Charles        Scotch College              3     12:L 76:W 31:L 28:L 63:L 77:W 70:W
59 Geer, Damon             Kurnai College              3      0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 81:W 78:W 69:W
60 D'Costa, Simon          Xavier College              2.5   16:L 80:W 67:W 13:L 45:L 61:D 37:L
61 Toniolo, Michal         Marcellin College           2.5   57:W  4:L 30:L 43:L 68:W 60:D 46:L
62 Tan, Lilyana            Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5   67:L 69:W 24:L 56:W 34:L 42:L 64:D
63 Oliver, Armand          Marcellin College           2.5   10:L 71:W 66:L 45:L 58:W 32:L 65:D
64 Kankanamalage, Gevin    Scotch College              2.5   56:L 42:L 46:D 78:D 69:W 51:L 62:D
65 Ciro, Lucy              Camberwell Girls Grammar    2.5   50:L 29:L 74:W 21:L 71:L 76:W 63:D
66 Ta, Kelly               Camberwell Girls Grammar    2     77:W  3:L 63:W 40:L 38:L 43:L 50:L
67 Roskam, Edward          Xavier College              2     62:W  8:L 60:L 76:W 29:L 53:L 56:L
68 Duckinson, Jack         Brighton Grammar            2     44:W 10:L 40:L 49:L 61:L 70:L 79:W
69 Satija, Rajas           Melbourne High              2      2:L 62:L 75:W 47:L 64:L 57:W 59:L
70 Coxon, Jay              Xavier College              2     18:L 72:L 57:W 33:L 37:L 68:W 58:L
71 Stockdale, Hayden       Kurnai College              2     24:L 63:L 45:L 81:W 65:W 52:L 54:L
72 Kannangara, Savindu     Marcellin College           2     26:L 70:W 52:L 48:L 56:L 73:L 81:W
73 Hamilton, Lachlan       Marcellin College           2     47:L 78:D 35:L 46:L 55:L 72:W 76:D
74 Ploumidis, Christian    Marcellin College           2     41:L 49:L 65:L 57:L 80:W 75:W 25:L
75 Ferraiuolo, Francesco   Marcellin College           2     54:L 52:L 69:L 37:L 79:W 74:L 78:W
76 Whelan, Riley           Xavier College              1.5    6:L 58:L 81:W 67:L 36:L 65:L 73:D
77 Forster, Edward         Brighton Grammar            1     66:L 46:W 32:L 26:L 15:L 58:L 55:L
78 Bright, Patrick         Xavier College              1     17:L 73:D 41:L 64:D 35:L 59:L 75:L
79 Gray, Kayden            Kurnai College              1      0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 75:L  0:W 68:L
80 Graham, Luka            Marcellin College           .5    15:L 60:L 44:L 36:L 74:L 81:D 57:L
81 Stewart, Callum         Marcellin College           .5    39:L 51:L 76:L 71:L 59:L 80:D 72:L
82 Holland, Adam           Xavier College              0      8:L 57:L 15:L  7:L 25:L 24:L 14:L




Chess Ideas Thursday 10 September Primary Open Results

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School Score
1 BALWYN NORTH                29
2 WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  25
3 GLENDAL PS                  23
4 MOUNT VIEW PS               21
5 MONT ALBERT PS              19.5
6 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 17
7 DEEPDENE PS                 13.5
8 ERASMUS                     12
9-10 KNOX                        4
DONBURN PS                  4
11 TRINITY GRAMMAR             3
12 CAULFIELD SOUTH             2.5
13-14 CHRIST CHURCH               2
HUNTINGTOWER                2
15 BRIGHTON PS                 1.5
16 HOLY TRINITY                1
17-18 FLEMINGTON PS               0
RIVERCREST                  0
   


Cross Table
No Name                  School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hawkins, Sean         Balwyn North                7 33:W 18:W  8:W 20:W  7:W  2:W  5:W
2 Chan, Dylan           Waverley Christian College  6 66:W 47:W 12:W  9:W  3:W  1:L  7:W
3 Lok, Lan              Balwyn North                6 58:W 22:W  4:W  6:W  2:L 19:W 15:W
4 He, Robinson          Balwyn North                6 30:W 13:W  3:L 43:W 16:W 18:W  8:W
5 Vuong, Vinh           Glendal PS                  5.5 76:W 11:W 21:D 15:W 35:W 17:W  1:L
6 Ramakrishnan, Atiksh  Mount View PS               5.5 46:W 43:W 15:D  3:L 21:W 36:W 17:W
7 Chai, Isaac           Waverley Christian College  5 26:W 62:W 10:W 17:W  1:L 11:W  2:L
8 Zhang, Eric           Balwyn North                5 34:W 28:W  1:L 24:W 40:W 10:W  4:L
9 Zhu, Ivan             Balwyn North                5 73:W 16:W 36:W  2:L 17:L 30:W 22:W
10 Wibowo, Rebecca       Presbyterian Ladies College 5 54:W 44:W  7:L 42:W 12:W  8:L 26:W
11 Choo, Janos           Waverley Christian College  5 52:W  5:L 14:W 23:W 13:W  7:L 18:W
12 Augustine, Damaris    Glendal PS                  5 75:W 56:W  2:L 25:W 10:L 41:W 24:W
13 Singh, Sahen          Balwyn North                5 60:W  4:L 26:W 59:W 11:L 42:W 19:W
14 Shen, Nicole          Waverley Christian College  5 22:L 69:W 11:L 65:W 28:W 23:W 29:W
15 Augustine, Darline    Glendal PS                  4.5 57:W 42:W  6:D  5:L 54:W 35:W  3:L
16 Li, Tristan           Mont Albert PS              4.5 74:W  9:L 72:W 27:W  4:L 25:D 35:W
17 Yang, Jerry (Ruichen) Mount View PS               4 32:W 27:W 23:W  7:L  9:W  5:L  6:L
18 Gamage, Vinuka        Mount View PS               4 55:W  1:L 46:W 22:W 20:W  4:L 11:L
19 Zeng, Joshua          Waverley Christian College  4 49:W 38:L 32:W 45:W 41:W  3:L 13:L
20 Feng, Angela          Glendal PS                  4 59:W 41:W 40:W  1:L 18:L 24:L 36:W
21 Fu, Andy              Waverley Christian College  4 72:W 31:W  5:D 35:L  6:L 40:W 25:D
22 Lim, James            Mont Albert PS              4 14:W  3:L 47:W 18:L 39:W 45:W  9:L
23 Lo, Elijah            Waverley Christian College  4 71:W 24:W 17:L 11:L 61:W 14:L 46:W
24 Cantos, Toby          Waverley Christian College  4 68:W 23:L 63:W  8:L 48:W 20:W 12:L
25 Kariyawasam, Trent    Glendal PS                  4 28:L 49:W 60:W 12:L 31:W 16:D 21:D
26 Vithanage, Shenara    Glendal PS                  4  7:L 64:W 13:L 57:W 27:W 43:W 10:L
27 Saha, Aryaman         Balwyn North                4 64:W 17:L 30:W 16:L 26:L 48:W 49:W
28 Wang, Tony (Ruiqi)    Mount View PS               4 25:W  8:L 65:W 40:L 14:L 55:W 42:W
29 Sumathipala, Imandi   Knox                        4 37:L 63:L 34:W 33:W 32:W 38:W 14:L
30 Ghiasi, Viana         Presbyterian Ladies College 4  4:L 74:W 27:L 51:W 55:W  9:L 44:W
31 Wang, Eugene          Balwyn North                4 70:W 21:L 42:L 72:W 25:L 62:W 43:W
32 Chan, Luke Yun Tze    Mont Albert PS              4 17:L 51:W 19:L 63:W 29:L 64:W 45:W
33 Chava, Abhinav        Glendal PS                  4  1:L 70:W 44:L 29:L 57:W 60:W 40:W
34 Khoo, Isabelle        Presbyterian Ladies College 4  8:L 46:L 29:L 69:W 66:W 59:W 47:W
35 Nguyen, Matthew       Waverley Christian College  3.5 39:W 36:D 38:W 21:W  5:L 15:L 16:L
36 Graham, James         Mont Albert PS              3.5 53:W 35:D  9:L 55:W 44:W  6:L 20:L
37 Samarasinghe, Hirun   Mount View PS               3.5 29:W 40:L 55:L 62:W 42:L 39:D 59:W
38 Dumitrache, James     Mont Albert PS              3.5  0:L 19:W 35:L 48:D 60:W 29:L 54:W
39 Humphries, Caitlin    Deepdene PS                 3.5 35:L 58:W 48:L 56:W 22:L 37:D 62:W
40 Chng, Kevin           Balwyn North                3 69:W 37:W 20:L 28:W  8:L 21:L 33:L
41 Hutagalung, Rafael    Balwyn North                3 63:W 20:L 52:W 44:W 19:L 12:L  0:L
42 Huang, Daniel         Balwyn North                3 45:W 15:L 31:W 10:L 37:W 13:L 28:L
43 Liu, Gordan (Junyu)   Mount View PS               3 65:W  6:L 56:W  4:L 59:W 26:L 31:L
44 Wu, Emily             Mount View PS               3 48:W 10:L 33:W 41:L 36:L 54:W 30:L
45 Langi, James          Waverley Christian College  3 42:L 75:W 61:W 19:L 46:W 22:L 32:L
46 Chen, Justin          Deepdene PS                 3  6:L 34:W 18:L 52:W 45:L 51:W 23:L
47 Chan, Gideon          Waverley Christian College  3 50:W  2:L 22:L 54:L 52:W 56:W 34:L
48 Xu, Ziming            Trinity Grammar             3 44:L 54:D 39:W 38:D 24:L 27:L 64:W
49 Mulready, William     Mont Albert PS              3 19:L 25:L 67:D 68:W 50:D 61:W 27:L
50 Deb, Arshiya          Erasmus                     3 47:L 61:L 71:W 70:D 49:D 57:L 60:W
51 Li, U Hei             Mount View PS               3 56:L 32:L 58:W 30:L 72:W 46:L 61:W
52 Gao, Jason (Yuyang)   Mount View PS               3 11:L 71:W 41:L 46:L 47:L 72:W 65:W
53 Cantos, Jesse         Waverley Christian College  3 36:L  0:L  0:L 67:W 70:W  0:L 63:W
54 Deb, Sudhiresh        Erasmus                     2.5 10:L 48:D 76:W 47:W 15:L 44:L 38:L
55 Meydan, Natan         Caulfield South             2.5 18:L 66:W 37:W 36:L 30:L 28:L 58:D
56 Ling, Emma            Erasmus                     2.5 51:W 12:L 43:L 39:L 58:W 47:L 57:D
57 Chu, William          Deepdene PS                 2.5 15:L 65:L 69:W 26:L 33:L 50:W 56:D
58 Xu, Liya              Deepdene PS                 2.5  3:L 39:L 51:L 71:W 56:L 66:W 55:D
59 Baliga, Sanat         Erasmus                     2 20:L 68:W 62:W 13:L 43:L 34:L 37:L
60 Rao, Tilak            Donburn PS                  2 13:L 76:W 25:L 66:W 38:L 33:L 50:L
61 Liu, Will             Huntingtower                2  0:L 50:W 45:L 64:W 23:L 49:L 51:L
62 Thalagala, Shenny     Presbyterian Ladies College 2 67:W  7:L 59:L 37:L 63:W 31:L 39:L
63 Wu, Lyn               Deepdene PS                 2 41:L 29:W 24:L 32:L 62:L 67:W 53:L
64 Guo, Audrey           Presbyterian Ladies College 2 27:L 26:L 75:W 61:L 65:W 32:L 48:L
65 Yang, Gabi            Presbyterian Ladies College 2 43:L 57:W 28:L 14:L 64:L 70:W 52:L
66 Tan, Aurora           Presbyterian Ladies College 2  2:L 55:L 74:W 60:L 34:L 58:L 71:W
67 Fei, Heston           Christ Church               2 62:L  0:L 49:D 53:L 68:D 63:L  0:W
68 Shetty, Aanya         Erasmus                     2 24:L 59:L 70:D 49:L 67:D 71:L 72:W
69 Hooi, Hanson          Donburn PS                  2 40:L 14:L 57:L 34:L 71:D  0:W 70:D
70 Zheng, Elvis          Waverley Christian College  1.5 31:L 33:L 68:D 50:D 53:L 65:L 69:D
71 Chang, Lucas          Brighton PS                 1.5 23:L 52:L 50:L 58:L 69:D 68:W 66:L
72 McClelland, Miles     Holy Trinity                1 21:L  0:W 16:L 31:L 51:L 52:L 68:L
73 Gao, Mike(Yufan)      Mount View PS               0  9:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
74 Jayawardane, Kiyana   Rivercrest                  0 16:L 30:L 66:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
75 Wang, Ryan            Erasmus                     0 12:L 45:L 64:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
76 Stewart, Berkin       Flemington PS               0  5:L 60:L 54:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 



Chess Australia Wednesday 2 September Primary Open Results

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School                    Score
  1   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR           24   
  2   ALPHINGTON GRAMMAR         23   
  3   WESLEY COLLEGE ELSTERNWICK 22   
  4   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY         19   
  5   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY        16.5 
  6   GLENHUNTLY PRIMARY         8    
  7   DEEPDENE PRIMARY           4.5  

Cross Table

No Name                Rtg  School                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Arthur, James       1557 Alphington Grammar         7     15:W 38:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  5:W 46:W
2  Kalina, Leo         1431 Flemington Primary         6     14:W  5:W  6:W  1:L  8:W 46:W  3:W
3  Pei, Jerry          1384 Brighton Grammar           5     27:W 32:W 25:W 12:W  1:L  4:W  2:L
4  Judah, Matheus      1400 Brighton Grammar           5     10:W 23:W  1:L 19:W 15:W  3:L 13:W
5  Hara, Tom           1371 Brighton Grammar           5     21:W  2:L 29:W 13:W  6:W  1:L 15:W
6  Camilleri, Jed      1132 Wesley College Elsternwick 5     31:W 33:W  2:L 17:W  5:L 20:W 12:W
7  Lipovetsky, James   1254 Brighton Grammar           5     24:W 25:L 31:W  9:W 13:W  0:L 14:W
8  Ooi, Michael        1201 Alphington Grammar         5     36:W  0:L 28:W 30:W  2:L 14:W 16:W
9  Agarwal, Aarav      786  Wesley College Elsternwick 4.5   35:W 41:W 12:L  7:L 28:W 10:D 29:W
10 Rebelo, Matthew     1030 Wesley College Elsternwick 4.5    4:L 18:L 36:W 32:W 21:W  9:D 25:W
11 Aiyer, Annika       876  Deepdene Primary           4.5   12:L 35:W 14:L 24:D 41:W 26:W 23:W
12 Lam, Brandon        1115 Alphington Grammar         4     11:W 37:W  9:W  3:L 18:W  0:L  6:L
13 Ooi, Emma           1106 Alphington Grammar         4     20:W 16:W 17:W  5:L  7:L 18:W  4:L
14 Ang, Thomas         1076 Flemington Primary         4      2:L 46:W 11:W 16:W 23:W  8:L  7:L
15 Tan, Will           1125 Brighton Grammar           4      1:L 24:W 32:W 20:W  4:L 17:W  5:L
16 Chruszcz, Max       885  Sandringham Primary        4     19:W 13:L 33:W 14:L 30:W 25:W  8:L
17 Mohamed, Fahiz Deen 961  Wesley College Elsternwick 4     43:W 28:W 13:L  6:L 31:W 15:L 30:W
18 Jain, Vhrinda       914  Glenhuntly Primary         4     23:L 10:W 21:W 25:W 12:L 13:L 34:W
19 Holtham, Campbell   960  Wesley College Elsternwick 4     16:L 34:W 39:W  4:L 46:W 32:W  0:L
20 Koushik, Arnav      942  Glenhuntly Primary         4     13:L 36:W 38:W 15:L 37:W  6:L 28:W
21 Dickson, Beau       926  Sandringham Primary        4      5:L 44:W 18:L 35:W 10:L 40:W 31:W
22 Tong, Eddie         803  Brighton Grammar           4      0:L  0:L 46:W 44:W 35:L 41:W 39:W
23 Judah, Lucas        991  Brighton Grammar           3.5   18:W  4:L 27:D 29:W 14:L 24:W 11:L
24 Bartlett, Sid       886  Brighton Grammar           3.5    7:L 15:L 45:W 11:D 38:W 23:L 26:W
25 Pham, Ethan         960  Sandringham Primary        3     30:W  7:W  3:L 18:L 26:W 16:L 10:L
26 Davis, Ethan        784  Brighton Grammar           3     46:W 29:L 41:W 38:W 25:L 11:L 24:L
27 Koyama, Kenta       690  Brighton Grammar           3      3:L 40:W 23:D 46:W 29:D 34:L 35:L
28 Lorback, James      790  Brighton Grammar           3     42:W 17:L  8:L 34:W  9:L 37:W 20:L
29 McIntosh, Toby      850  Flemington Primary         3     41:D 26:W  5:L 23:L 27:D 33:W  9:L
30 Summers, Ben        831  Wesley College Elsternwick 3     25:L 42:W 37:W  8:L 16:L 35:W 17:L
31 Achen, Oliver       735  Flemington Primary         3      6:L 43:W  7:L 33:W 17:L 38:W 21:L
32 von Cavallar, Flynt 793  Sandringham Primary        3     34:W  3:L 15:L 10:L 39:W 19:L 40:W
33 Harper, Isaiah      754  Brighton Grammar           3     44:W  6:L 16:L 31:L 36:W 29:L 37:W
34 Cremasco, Mason     778  Flemington Primary         3     32:L 19:L 43:W 28:L 45:W 27:W 18:L
35 Bennell, Joshua     757  Alphington Grammar         3      9:L 11:L 44:W 21:L 22:W 30:L 27:W
36 von Cavallar, Lane  643  Sandringham Primary        2.5    8:L 20:L 10:L 43:D 33:L 45:W 41:W
37 Opperman, Mareli    547  Wesley College Elsternwick 2      0:W 12:L 30:L 40:W 20:L 28:L 33:L
38 Brougham, Bertie    702  Brighton Grammar           2     40:W  1:L 20:L 26:L 24:L 31:L 45:W
39 Baker, Sonny        595  Sandringham Primary        2      0:L 45:W 19:L 41:L 32:L 42:W 22:L
40 Thomas, Fifi        652  Flemington Primary         2     38:L 27:L 42:W 37:L 43:W 21:L 32:L
41 Crewdson, James     557  Brighton Grammar           1.5   29:D  9:L 26:L 39:W 11:L 22:L 36:L
42 Torr, Josh          402  Brighton Grammar           1.5   28:L 30:L 40:L 45:L  0:W 39:L 43:D
43 Turner, Brenden     472  Brighton Grammar           1.5   17:L 31:L 34:L 36:D 40:L 44:D 42:D
44 Heath, Barnaby      466  Brighton Grammar           1.5   33:L 21:L 35:L 22:L  0:L 43:D  0:W
45 McIntosh, Ben       417  Flemington Primary         1      0:L 39:L 24:L 42:W 34:L 36:L 38:L
46 Alderson, Baxter    959  Sandringham Primary        0     26:L 14:L 22:L 27:L 19:L  2:L  1:L

Scotch College - Secondary Open (CV Zonal) - Mon 2nd March

School Standings

Place School                   Score
  1   SCOTCH CARDINAL           28.5 
  2   BHS T1                    26.5 
  3   MHS T1                    25   
  4   MHS T2                    21.5 
 5-6  SCOTCH GOLD               20   
      XAVIER GOLD               20   
  7   ST.CATHERINE'S GOLD       19.5 
  8   BHS T2                    18.5 
  9   SCOTCH SILVER             18   
 10   SCOTCH RED                17.5 
 11   XAVIER CARDINAL           17   
 12   BHS T3                    16.5 
 13   SCOTCH BLUE               11.5 
 14   ST.CATHERINE'S SILVER     5    
15-16 VERMONT SECONDARY COLLEGE 4    
      ERASMUS                   4    


Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score  M-Buch. Buch.  Progr.
  1   Chan, Luis                              6.5      24.5  34.5   27.5
 2-5  Datar, Tejas                            6        26.5  37.0   25.0
      Zafirakos, Jesse                        6        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Do, Aaron                               6        20.5  30.5   24.0
      Lim, Christopher                        6        19.5  28.5   22.0
 6-8  Chen, Paula                             5.5      23.0  32.0   24.5
      Zillmann, Shawn                         5.5      22.5  32.0   24.5
      Kunniardy, Levin                        5.5      20.0  27.0   22.5
9-18  Law, Douglas                            5        25.0  31.5   24.0
      Leonard, Winston                        5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Deng, Jimmy                             5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Lu, Lillian                             5        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Chen, Lachlan                           5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Buritica Monroy, Andres                 5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Hawkins, Julia                          5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Browne, Jacob                           5        19.0  24.0   17.0
      Ghadrigolestani, Kian                   5        17.0  23.0   18.0
      Lee, Lutjen                             5        16.5  24.0   17.0
19-22 Senthilkumar, Pranav                    4.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Sirlyn, Raymond                         4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Zong, Samuel                            4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Wang, Wilson                            4.5      17.0  24.5   19.0
23-43 Q, David                                4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      Vijaykumar, Aadav                       4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Ou, Nathan                              4        21.0  30.5   19.0
      Suhady, Andrew                          4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Yew, Jeffrey                            4        20.0  29.0   17.5
      Lu, Ziming                              4        20.0  25.0   16.0
      Rajendran, Venkat Ishan                 4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Deraniyagala, Kevin                     4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Qu, Jim                                 4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Shang, Zian                             4        18.0  27.0   14.0
      Whelan, Zac                             4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Lin, Hendrick                           4        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Mcnamara, Hugh                          4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Li, Felix                               4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Liu, Jifan                              4        18.0  23.0   14.0
      Lau, Ashley                             4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Chen, Ray                               4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Magasdi, Orlando                        4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Einoder, Nicholas                       4        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Rickard, Sabrina                        4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Rubychandran, Dhanush                   4        14.0  19.0   11.0
44-48 Kansal, Parsh                           3.5      20.0  29.0   17.5
      Yiu, Chi Cheng                          3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Gandhi, Vrishin                         3.5      19.0  25.0   15.0
      Li, Jiamu                               3.5      18.5  27.0   15.0
      Johnstone, Thomas                       3.5      15.5  21.0   11.5
49-74 Doan, Audrey                            3        20.5  27.0   13.0
      D'costa, Simon                          3        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Hapani, Jiya                            3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Ghaffari, Barbod Vahedian               3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Oommen, Aaron                           3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Kelly, Daniel                           3        18.0  23.0   14.0
      Pham, Ben                               3        18.0  23.0   11.0
      Wayne, Austen                           3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Antil, Aaryan                           3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Pillay, Sasha                           3        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Coxon, Jay                              3        17.0  21.0   12.0
      Fan, Patrick                            3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Zhang, Lily                             3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Zheng, Sissi                            3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Yu, Kevin                               3        16.5  21.5   10.0
      Whelan, Riley                           3        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Kwee, Marvin                            3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Kankanamalage, Gevin                    3        15.0  20.5   14.0
      Wang, Leonardo                          3        15.0  18.5   11.5
      Yang, Joanna                            3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Davenport, Maeli                        3        13.0  17.0    8.0
      Zou, Daniel                             3        12.5  16.5   11.5
      Murphy, Benedict                        3        11.0  16.5    9.0
      Ch'ng, Derrick                          3        10.5  14.5    7.0
      Wan, Matthew                            3        10.0  14.0    9.0
      Heyburn, Charles                        3        10.0  14.0    8.0
75-76 Xu, Cindy                               2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
      Li, Anson                               2.5      12.0  16.5    9.0
77-82 Ai, Karen                               2        18.0  23.5   12.0
      Baker, Thomas                           2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Wang, Michael                           2        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Justus, Ho                              2        12.0  16.0   10.0
      Chen, Liam                              2        11.5  15.5    6.0
      Grave, Fergus                           2        10.5  15.0    6.0
 83   Wan, Linda                              1.5      16.5  23.5    6.5
84-85 Yang, Jisu                              1        15.0  20.0    4.0
      Challingsworth, William                 1        15.0  20.0    1.0
86-91 Barber, Chloe                           0        16.5  23.5    0.0
      Liang, Eva                              0        15.0  22.0    0.0
      Zhang, Miranda                          0        14.5  21.5    0.0
      Guzzardi, Tahlia                        0        14.0  19.0    0.0
      Li, Selina                              0        13.5  18.5    0.0
      Zheng, William                          0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Rtg   1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Chan, Luis                          35:W 12:W 25:W 11:W  9:W  7:W  2:D
2  Datar, Tejas                        23:W  5:W 20:D 21:W  3:W  6:W  1:D
3  Zafirakos, Jesse                    65:W 47:W 44:W  4:W  2:L 11:W 13:W
4  Do, Aaron                           32:W 31:W 26:W  3:L 25:W 24:W 10:W
5  Lim, Christopher                    57:W  2:L 50:W 27:W 26:W 46:W  9:W
6  Chen, Paula                         71:W 40:W 34:W 15:W  7:D  2:L 20:W
7  Zillmann, Shawn                     36:W 10:W 66:W 20:W  6:D  1:L 30:W
8  Kunniardy, Levin                    45:W 64:W 21:D 77:W 14:L 19:W 22:W
9  Law, Douglas                        88:W 33:W 14:W 13:W  1:L 15:W  5:L
10 Leonard, Winston                     0:W  7:L 33:W 29:W 31:W 14:W  4:L
11 Deng, Jimmy                         43:W 58:W 29:W  1:L 28:W  3:L 24:W
12 Lu, Lillian                         16:W  1:L 30:W 45:W 13:L 60:W 29:W
13 Chen, Lachlan                       55:W 53:W 19:W  9:L 12:W 23:W  3:L
14 Buritica Monroy, Andres             28:W 37:W  9:L 53:W  8:W 10:L 23:W
15 Hawkins, Julia                      56:W 24:W 27:W  6:L 35:W  9:L 31:W
16 Browne, Jacob                       12:L 87:W 58:W 28:L 37:W 36:W 25:W
17 Ghadrigolestani, Kian               83:W 19:L 55:W 23:L 79:W 40:W 35:W
18 Lee, Lutjen                         61:W 21:L 45:L 68:W 63:W 62:W 26:W
19 Senthilkumar, Pranav                30:W 17:W 13:L 38:W 34:D  8:L 46:W
20 Sirlyn, Raymond                     49:W 51:W  2:D  7:L 57:W 34:W  6:L
21 Zong, Samuel                        76:W 18:W  8:D  2:L 24:L 47:W 50:W
22 Wang, Wilson                        82:W 44:L 51:W 47:D 32:W 49:W  8:L
23 Q, David                             2:L 72:W 39:W 17:W 44:W 13:L 14:L
24 Vijaykumar, Aadav                   46:W 15:L 48:W 36:W 21:W  4:L 11:L
25 Ou, Nathan                          39:W 50:W  1:L 66:W  4:L 52:W 16:L
26 Suhady, Andrew                      41:W 52:W  4:L 65:W  5:L 54:W 18:L
27 Yew, Jeffrey                        54:W 38:W 15:L  5:L 65:W 32:D 34:D
28 Lu, Ziming                          14:L 86:W 49:W 16:W 11:L 30:L 59:W
29 Rajendran, Venkat Ishan             60:W 80:W 11:L 10:L 66:W 38:W 12:L
30 Deraniyagala, Kevin                 19:L 83:W 12:L 55:W 53:W 28:W  7:L
31 Qu, Jim                             69:W  4:L 52:W 54:W 10:L 44:W 15:L
32 Shang, Zian                          4:L 46:D 61:W 69:W 22:L 27:D 52:W
33 Whelan, Zac                         48:W  9:L 10:L 37:L 69:W 65:W 54:W
34 Lin, Hendrick                       78:W 77:W  6:L 64:W 19:D 20:L 27:D
35 Mcnamara, Hugh                       1:L 85:W 78:W 57:W 15:L 51:W 17:L
36 Li, Felix                            7:L 63:W 70:W 24:L 77:W 16:L 61:W
37 Liu, Jifan                          86:W 14:L 57:L 33:W 16:L 63:W 62:W
38 Lau, Ashley                         63:W 27:L 68:W 19:L 59:W 29:L 56:W
39 Chen, Ray                           25:L 71:W 23:L 73:W 40:L 58:W 53:W
40 Magasdi, Orlando                    85:W  6:L 77:L 61:W 39:W 17:L 49:W
41 Einoder, Nicholas                   26:L 43:W 42:L 56:L 84:W 64:W 55:W
42 Rickard, Sabrina                    50:L 69:W 41:W 44:L 49:L 74:W 60:W
43 Rubychandran, Dhanush               11:L 41:L 81:W 49:L 87:W 78:W 51:W
44 Kansal, Parsh                       68:W 22:W  3:L 42:W 23:L 31:L 45:D
45 Yiu, Chi Cheng                       8:L 74:W 18:W 12:L 51:L 80:W 44:D
46 Gandhi, Vrishin                     24:L 32:D 86:W 50:W 47:W  5:L 19:L
47 Li, Jiamu                           62:W  3:L 59:W 22:D 46:L 21:L 75:W
48 Johnstone, Thomas                   33:L 56:W 24:L 70:D 83:D 67:D 76:W
49 Doan, Audrey                        20:L 79:W 28:L 43:W 42:W 22:L 40:L
50 D'costa, Simon                      42:W 25:L  5:L 46:L 68:W 79:W 21:L
51 Hapani, Jiya                        79:W 20:L 22:L 75:W 45:W 35:L 43:L
52 Ghaffari, Barbod Vahedian           73:W 26:L 31:L 67:W 58:W 25:L 32:L
53 Oommen, Aaron                       81:W 13:L 60:W 14:L 30:L 77:W 39:L
54 Kelly, Daniel                       27:L 84:W 73:W 31:L 56:W 26:L 33:L
55 Pham, Ben                           13:L 81:W 17:L 30:L 86:W 57:W 41:L
56 Wayne, Austen                       15:L 48:L 72:W 41:W 54:L 66:W 38:L
57 Antil, Aaryan                        5:L 90:W 37:W 35:L 20:L 55:L 79:W
58 Pillay, Sasha                       72:W 11:L 16:L 78:W 52:L 39:L 88:W
59 Coxon, Jay                           0:  62:  47:L 87:W 38:L 71:W 28:L
60 Fan, Patrick                        29:L 75:W 53:L 83:W 64:W 12:L 42:L
61 Zhang, Lily                         18:L 76:W 32:L 40:L 82:W 83:W 36:L
62 Zheng, Sissi                        47:L 59:L 90:W 71:W 70:W 18:L 37:L
63 Yu, Kevin                           38:L 36:L 89:W 76:W 18:L 37:L 82:W
64 Whelan, Riley                       74:W  8:L 80:W 34:L 60:L 41:L 81:W
65 Kwee, Marvin                         3:L 88:W 67:W 26:L 27:L 33:L 84:W
66 Kankanamalage, Gevin                84:W 67:W  7:L 25:L 29:L 56:L 86:W
67 Wang, Leonardo                      89:W 66:L 65:L 52:L 72:W 48:D 70:D
68 Yang, Joanna                        44:L 82:W 38:L 18:L 50:L 84:W 78:W
69 Davenport, Maeli                    31:L 42:L 84:W 32:L 33:L 86:W 87:W
70 Zou, Daniel                         90:W 78:L 36:L 48:D 62:L 85:W 67:D
71 Murphy, Benedict                     6:L 39:L 85:W 62:L 88:W 59:L 89:W
72 Ch'ng, Derrick                      58:L 23:L 56:L 86:W 67:L 87:W 83:W
73 Wan, Matthew                        52:L 89:W 54:L 39:L 78:L 88:W 77:W
74 Heyburn, Charles                    64:L 45:L 75:L 89:W 85:W 42:L 90:W
75 Xu, Cindy                           80:L 60:L 74:W 51:L 81:W 76:D 47:L
76 Li, Anson                           21:L 61:L 88:W 63:L 90:W 75:D 48:L
77 Ai, Karen                           87:W 34:L 40:W  8:L 36:L 53:L 73:L
78 Baker, Thomas                       34:L 70:W 35:L 58:L 73:W 43:L 68:L
79 Wang, Michael                       51:L 49:L 87:W 80:W 17:L 50:L 57:L
80 Justus, Ho                          75:W 29:L 64:L 79:L 89:W 45:L 85:L
81 Chen, Liam                          53:L 55:L 43:L 90:W 75:L 89:W 64:L
82 Grave, Fergus                       22:L 68:L 83:L 88:W 61:L 90:W 63:L
83 Wan, Linda                          17:L 30:L 82:W 60:L 48:D 61:L 72:L
84 Yang, Jisu                          66:L 54:L 69:L 85:W 41:L 68:L 65:L
85 Challingsworth, William             40:L 35:L 71:L 84:L 74:L 70:L 80:W
86 Barber, Chloe                       37:L 28:L 46:L 72:L 55:L 69:L 66:L
87 Liang, Eva                          77:L 16:L 79:L 59:L 43:L 72:L 69:L
88 Zhang, Miranda                       9:L 65:L 76:L 82:L 71:L 73:L 58:L
89 Guzzardi, Tahlia                    67:L 73:L 63:L 74:L 80:L 81:L 71:L
90 Li, Selina                          70:L 57:L 62:L 81:L 76:L 82:L 74:L
91 Zheng, William                       0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Chess Australia Wednesday 5 August Primary and Secondary Combined Results

No Name                     chess.com Rating  School Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Katakam, Deethya Sai     1339 Glendal             6 18:W 14:W 12:W 11:W  5:W  4:L  9:W
2 Zhang, Angela            1199 PLC                 6  0:  10:W 19:W  6:W 11:W  5:W  4:W
3 Feng, Angela             1315 Glendal             5.5 17:W  7:W  5:D  4:L 12:W 11:W  8:W
4 Lu, Jennifer             1266 PLC                 5  7:W  5:L 13:W  3:W  8:W  1:W  2:L
5 Yap, Karis               1322 PLC                 4.5 13:W  4:W  3:D 12:W  1:L  2:L 11:W
6 Augustine, Darline       1095 Glendal             4  8:L 18:W  9:W  2:L 13:W 12:L 16:W
7 Dissanayake, Harani      1094 PLC                 4  4:L  3:L 10:W 16:W  9:L 14:W 12:W
8 Mungi, Prisha            795 PLC                 3.5  6:W 11:L 14:W 15:W  4:L  9:D  3:L
9 Schultheis, Amica        830 Footscray High      3.5 15:L 16:W  6:L 17:W  7:W  8:D  1:L
10 Lee, Vivian              829 Banyule Primary     3.5 11:L  2:L  7:L 14:W 17:D  0:W 13:W
11 Augustine, Damaris       1196 Glendal             3 10:W  8:W 15:W  1:L  2:L  3:L  5:L
12 Qi, Angela               1189 PLC                 3 16:W 15:W  1:L  5:L  3:L  6:W  7:L
13 Chandler, Malavika       823 PLC                 3  5:L 17:W  4:L 19:W  6:L 18:W 10:L
14 Vithanage, Shenara       804 Glendal             3 19:W  1:L  8:L 10:L 18:W  7:L  0:W
15 Tan, Lilyana             847 PLC                 3  9:W 12:L 11:L  8:L 19:W 16:L 17:W
16 Kruglova, Anastasia      813 Lauriston Girls     3 12:L  9:L 18:W  7:L  0:W 15:W  6:L
17 Jain, Vhrinda            596 Glen Huntly Primary 2.5  3:L 13:L  0:W  9:L 10:D 19:W 15:L
18 Aiyer, Annika            581 Deepdene Primary    2  1:L  6:L 16:L  0:W 14:L 13:L 19:W
19 Rajapakse, Hesara 514 Glendal             1 14:L  0:W  2:L 13:L 15:L 17:L 18:L

 Chess Australia Tuesday 11 August Secondary Open Results


No Name                     chess.com Rating  School Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Landau, Jay             2020 Scotch College              6.5 39:W  3:W  8:W 11:W  2:D  4:W  9:W
2 Wang, Ruicheng          1825 Scotch College              6 45:W 30:W  5:W 23:W  1:D 11:W  4:D
3 Lu, Jennifer            1623 Presbyterian Ladies College 6 42:W  1:L 41:W 19:W  6:W 12:W 11:W
4 Lim, Christopher        1832 Scotch College              5.5 20:W 40:W 16:W 12:W  9:W  1:L  2:D
5 Liu, Jifan              1386 Scotch College              5 36:W 14:W  2:L 16:W 12:L 18:W 13:W
6 Zhang, Angela           1457 Presbyterian Ladies College 5 33:W  7:W 11:L 28:W  3:L 19:W 15:W
7 Qu, Jim                 1408 Scotch College              5 41:W  6:L 29:W 26:W 18:W  9:L 24:W
8 Do, Aaron               1487 Scotch College              5 47:W 21:W  1:L  9:L 29:W 17:W 22:W
9 Middleton, Jody         1523 Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5 10:D 22:W 24:W  8:W  4:L  7:W  1:L
10 Woon, Rachel            1083 Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5  9:D 17:L 36:L 34:W 37:W 25:W 12:W
11 Lim, Cassandra          1574 Presbyterian Ladies College 4 19:W 28:W  6:W  1:L 13:W  2:L  3:L
12 Li, Jiamu               1106 Scotch College              4 22:W 15:W 13:W  4:L  5:W  3:L 10:L
13 Coleman, Ethan          1366 Scotch College              4 27:W 26:W 12:L 15:W 11:L 20:W  5:L
14 Chen, Lachlan           1332 Scotch College              4 44:W  5:L 21:W 20:W 23:L  0:L 30:W
15 Poon, Joshua            1257 Scotch College              4 32:W 12:L 25:W 13:L 41:W 16:W  6:L
16 Landau, Charlie         1348 Scotch College              4 46:W 29:W  4:L  5:L 24:W 15:L 27:W
17 Yap, Karis              1169 Presbyterian Ladies College 4 34:W 10:W 23:L 24:L 26:W  8:L 32:W
18 Jassal, Joel            875 Scotch College              4 21:L 45:W 30:W 40:W  7:L  5:L 36:W
19 Zong, Samuel            1152 Scotch College              4 11:L 31:W 37:W  3:L 36:W  6:L 33:W
20 Murphy, Kieran          1181 St Kevin's College          4  4:L 44:W 32:W 14:L 40:W 13:L 31:W
21 Buritica-Monroy, Andres 1184 Scotch College              4 18:W  8:L 14:L 32:W 22:L 42:W 26:W
22 Graham, Aidan           1287 St Kevin's College          4 12:L  9:L 38:W 36:W 21:W 27:W  8:L
23 Fan, Alex               1455 Scotch College              3.5 48:W 24:D 17:W  2:L 14:W  0:   0:L
24 Sirlyn, Raymond         1196 Scotch College              3.5 35:W 23:D  9:L 17:W 16:L 31:W  7:L
25 Rixon, Adam             921 Scotch College              3.5 40:L 48:W 15:L 37:D 43:W 10:L 38:W
26 Zheng, William          1175 Scotch College              3 31:W 13:L 27:W  7:L 17:L 40:W 21:L
27 Sanders, Joel           1088 Scotch College              3 13:L 33:W 26:L 42:W 28:W 22:L 16:L
28 Fan, Patrick            990 Scotch College              3 43:W 11:L 42:W  6:L 27:L 32:L 37:W
29 Renshaw, Jaimee         970 Presbyterian Ladies College 3 37:W 16:L  7:L 30:W  8:L 33:L 42:W
30 Wang, Nick              956 Scotch College              3 38:W  2:L 18:L 29:L 47:W 41:W 14:L
31 Truong, Alex            869 Scotch College              3 26:L 19:L 45:W 47:W 39:W 24:L 20:L
32 Kemp, Aidan             917 St Kevin's College          3 15:L 39:W 20:L 21:L 38:W 28:W 17:L
33 Dissanayake, Harani     847 Presbyterian Ladies College 3  6:L 27:L 48:W 41:L 34:W 29:W 19:L
34 Tan, Lilyana            794 Presbyterian Ladies College 3 17:L 37:L 46:W 10:L 33:L 48:W 40:W
35 Owen, Dylan             744 Footscray High              3 24:L 47:L 39:L 45:W 48:L 46:W 41:W
36 Moore, Ziggy            833 Footscray High              2.5  5:L 38:D 10:W 22:L 19:L 43:W 18:L
37 Qi, Angela              738 Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5 29:L 34:W 19:L 25:D 10:L 39:W 28:L
38 Stockdale, Hayden       761 Kurnai College              2.5 30:L 36:D 22:L 48:W 32:L 47:W 25:L
39 Chandler, Malavika      764 Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5  1:L 32:L 35:W 43:D 31:L 37:L 47:W
40 Lockwood, Murphy        795 Footscray High              2 25:W  4:L 47:W 18:L 20:L 26:L 34:L
41 Cox, Ryan               785 St Kevin's College          2  7:L 43:W  3:L 33:W 15:L 30:L 35:L
42 Lhuede, Flynn           790 St Kevin's College          2  3:L 46:W 28:L 27:L 44:W 21:L 29:L
43 Chi, Jordan             687 Scotch College              2 28:L 41:L 44:W 39:D 25:L 36:L 45:D
44 Mungi, Prisha           662 Presbyterian Ladies College 2 14:L 20:L 43:L 46:W 42:L 45:L 48:W
45 Dunn, Lucas             600 Scotch College           2  2:L 18:L 31:L 35:L 46:D 44:W 43:D
46 Kankanamalage, Gevin    448 Scotch College              1.5 16:L 42:L 34:L 44:L 45:D 35:L  0:W
47 Qu, David               642 Scotch College              1  8:L 35:W 40:L 31:L 30:L 38:L 39:L
48 Chen, Ray               636 Scotch College              1 23:L 25:L 33:L 38:L 35:W 34:L 44:L


Chess Ideas Friday 14 August Primary Girls Results
No Name               Rtg  School                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Chen, Chloe        1571 Mount View                  6.5    4:W  5:W  9:W  7:W  8:W  3:W  2:D
2  Lau, Ava           1352 Mount View                  5.5   20:W 17:L 29:W 10:W  9:W 12:W  1:D
3  Wu, Emily          1374 Mount View                  5     26:W  6:W  8:L 13:W 17:W  1:L  4:W
4  Liang, Sunny       1282 Balwyn North                5      1:L 32:W 25:W 14:W  7:W  8:W  3:L
5  Korte, Evangeline  1174 Balwyn North                5     21:W  1:L 27:W  9:L 24:W 17:W 10:W
6  Calvert, Nina      1008 St Catherines               5     25:W  3:L 10:L 28:W 18:W  9:W  8:W
7  Heng, Mila         915  St Catherines               4.5   30:W 27:W 14:W  1:L  4:L 13:D 12:W
8  Gan, Violet        1191 Balwyn North                4     32:W 18:W  3:W 17:W  1:L  4:L  6:L
9  Thalagala, Shenny  1086 Presbyterian Ladies College 4     10:W 12:W  1:L  5:W  2:L  6:L 13:W
10 Davenport, Aimee   979  St Catherines               4      9:L 24:W  6:W  2:L 15:W 22:W  5:L
11 Subocz, Stella     993  Balwyn North                4     14:L 31:W 23:W 12:L 13:L 18:W 22:W
12 Deo, Emily         991  Mount View                  3.5   24:W  9:L 22:D 11:W 14:W  2:L  7:L
13 Poh-Lim, Yen       972  Balwyn North                3.5   19:W 14:L 30:W  3:L 11:W  7:D  9:L
14 Roberts, Harper    1099 St Catherines               3.5   11:W 13:W  7:L  4:L 12:L 27:W 15:D
15 Driver, Claudia    972  St Catherines               3.5    0:L  0:L 20:W 30:W 10:L 19:W 14:D
16 Mao, Eva           774  St Catherines               3.5    0:L 29:L 19:D 22:L 28:W 30:W 23:W
17 Chen, Minnie       1107 St Catherines               3     31:W  2:W 18:W  8:L  3:L  5:L  0:L
18 Sahu, Tiasha       903  Mount View                  3     29:W  8:L 17:L 23:W  6:L 11:L 26:W
19 Soroush, Raya      771  Mount View                  3     13:L 30:L 16:D 26:W 23:D 15:L 27:W
20 Ling, Emma         733  Erasmus                     3      2:L 23:L 15:L 31:W 25:D 29:W 21:D
21 Deb, Arshiya       656  Erasmus                     3      5:L 28:L 26:D  0:L 31:W 25:W 20:D
22 Tan, Aurora        878  Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5    0:L  0:L 12:D 16:W 27:W 10:L 11:L
23 Chan, Ava          758  Deepdene PS                  2.5   27:L 20:W 11:L 18:L 19:D 24:W 16:L
24 Kotagama, Imogen   704  Mount View                  2.5   12:L 10:L 31:W 25:W  5:L 23:L 29:D
25 Ghosh, Shrisha     676  Mount View                  2.5    6:L 26:W  4:L 24:L 20:D 21:L 30:W
26 Thomson, Eleanor   595  Balwyn North                2.5    3:L 25:L 21:D 19:L 32:W 31:W 18:L
27 Liu, Sarah         684  Huntingtower                2     23:W  7:L  5:L 29:W 22:L 14:L 19:L
28 Zubko, Zoe         695  Balwyn North                2      0:L 21:W  0:L  6:L 16:L 32:W  0:L
29 Grasso, Olivia     707  St Catherines               2     18:L 16:W  2:L 27:L 30:D 20:L 24:D
30 Shetty, Aanya      590  St Catherines               1.5    7:L 19:W 13:L 15:L 29:D 16:L 25:L
31 Fei, Miya          279  St Catherines               1     17:L 11:L 24:L 20:L 21:L 26:L 32:W
32 Humphries, Caitlin 306  Deepdene PS                 0      8:L  4:L  0:L  0:L 26:L 28:L 31:L
School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)
Place     School                           Score
  1   MOUNT VIEW                  23.5 
  2   BALWYN NORTH                21.5 
  3   ST CATHERINES               20.5 
  4   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 6.5  
  5   ERASMUS                     6    
  6   DEEPDENE PS                  2.5  
  7   HUNTINGTOWER                2   


Chess Australia Tuesday 18 August Primary Open Results

No Name                   Rtg  School                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Cherukuvada, Tejas     1399 Glen Waverley Primary          6     41:W  3:D 30:W  9:D 21:W  2:W  7:W
2  Herath, Sanuk          968  Glen Waverley Primary          5.5   37:W 34:W  9:W  6:W  5:W  1:L  3:D
3  Keshtiar, Adeeb        1213 St Margarets                   5.5   12:W  1:D 15:W 23:W  6:D 13:W  2:D
4  Ariyathilaka, Nikhil   1274 Glen Waverley Primary          5.5   32:W 16:W 13:W  5:L 17:W  6:D  9:W
5  Kannan, Archit         1583 Glen Waverley Primary          5     38:W 22:W 10:W  4:W  2:L  7:L 13:W
6  Zhang, Lachlan         1352 Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 5      8:W 24:W 21:W  2:L  3:D  4:D 14:W
7  De Silva, Rahul        1327 Glen Waverley Primary          5      0:L 36:W 32:W 14:W 11:W  5:W  1:L
8  Lee, Vivian            1072 Banyule Primary                5      6:L 39:W 25:W 10:L 18:W 22:W 21:W
9  Lin, Ken               1301 Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4.5   28:W 14:W  2:L  1:D 15:W 21:W  4:L
10 Kanahala Gamage, Okith 1182 Glen Waverley Primary          4.5   33:W 25:W  5:L  8:W 13:L 17:W 11:D
11 Danwar, Lineysha       1085 Pinewood Primary               4.5   45:W 13:L 26:W 22:W  7:L 23:W 10:D
12 Perera, Omika          728  Glen Waverley Primary          4.5    3:L 37:D 38:W 15:L 32:W 20:W 23:W
13 Patil, Mayank          1191 Glen Waverley Primary          4     39:W 11:W  4:L 16:W 10:W  3:L  5:L
14 Cui, Jason             1080 Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4     18:W  9:L 34:W  7:L 31:W 16:W  6:L
15 Shah, Neil             911  Glen Waverley Primary          4     19:W 30:D  3:L 12:W  9:L 24:D 22:W
16 Qian, Derek            731  Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4      0:W  4:L 20:W 13:L 27:W 14:L 28:W
17 Shah, Hemish           864  Glen Waverley Primary          4      0:L 38:W 41:W 30:W  4:L 10:L 27:W
18 Jain, Vhrinda          784  Glen Huntly Primary            4     14:L 26:L 43:W 19:W  8:L 31:W 30:W
19 Kale, Partha           930  Glen Waverley Primary          4     15:L 27:W 31:L 18:L 34:W 26:W 24:W
20 Osler, Tom             837  Sandringham Primary            3.5   25:L 29:W 16:L 32:D 41:W 12:L 38:W
21 Nguyen, James          1144 Flemington Primary             3     40:W 23:W  6:L 31:W  1:L  9:L  8:L
22 Shaw, Arthur           921  Flemington Primary             3     31:W  5:L 44:W 11:L 26:W  8:L 15:L
23 Pham, Ethan            996  Sandringham Primary            3     27:W 21:L 33:W  3:L 28:W 11:L 12:L
24 Owen, Morgan           909  Footscray Primary              3     43:W  6:L  0:L 41:D 30:W 15:D 19:L
25 Qin, Wuyou             765  St Margarets                   3     20:W 10:L  8:L 42:W  0:L  0:L 34:W
26 Cherukuvada, Vikas     855  Glen Waverley Primary          3      0:L 18:W 11:L 35:W 22:L 19:L 32:W
27 Zhou, Harry            854  St Margarets                   3     23:L 19:L 37:W 34:W 16:L 36:W 17:L
28 Mai, Jonathon          819  Flemington Primary             3      9:L 31:L 29:W 33:W 23:L 35:W 16:L
29 White, Hugo            737  Footscray Primary              3     30:L 20:L 28:L 45:W 33:W 32:L 35:W
30 Chruszcz, Max          773  Sandringham Primary            2.5   29:W 15:D  1:L 17:L 24:L 37:W 18:L
31 Von Cavallar, Flynt    767  Sandringham Primary            2.5   22:L 28:W 19:W 21:L 14:L 18:L 33:D
32 Yang, Jacob            771  St Margarets                   2.5    4:L 42:W  7:L 20:D 12:L 29:W 26:L
33 Cole, Stuart           726  Sandringham Primary            2.5   10:L 43:W 23:L 28:L 29:L 44:W 31:D
34 Sumathipala, Imandi    630  Knox                           2     35:W  2:L 14:L 27:L 19:L 43:W 25:L
35 Owen, Sam              665  Footscray Primary              2     34:L 41:L 36:W 26:L 44:W 28:L 29:L
36 Teo, Kobe              740  Footscray Primary              2      0:L  7:L 35:L 43:W 38:W 27:L  0:L
37 Von Cavallar, Lane     690  Sandringham Primary            2      2:L 12:D 27:L  0:L 42:W 30:L 39:D
38 Alderson, Baxter       748  Sandringham Primary            2      5:L 17:L 12:L 39:W 36:L 41:W 20:L
39 Li, Max                659  Preshil                        2     13:L  8:L 42:D 38:L  0:L 45:W 37:D
40 Nguyen, Harry          728  Flemington Primary             2     21:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 42:W 41:W
41 Baker, Sonny           630  Sandringham Primary            1.5    1:L 35:W 17:L 24:D 20:L 38:L 40:L
42 Mraovic, Jakob         540  Gardenvale                     1.5    0:L 32:L 39:D 25:L 37:L 40:L 45:W
43 White, Edward          490  Flemington Primary             1.5   24:L 33:L 18:L 36:L 45:D 34:L 44:W
44 Mraovic, Jordan        463  Gardenvale                     1      0:L 45:W 22:L  0:L 35:L 33:L 43:L
45 Alderson, Billie       353  Sandringham Primary            .5    11:L 44:L  0:L 29:L 43:D 39:L 42:L
School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)
Place School                        Score
  1   GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY          27   
  2   GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PRIMARY 17.5 
 3-4  SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY            14   
      ST MARGARETS                   14   
  5   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY             12.5 
  6   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY              10   
  7   BANYULE PRIMARY                5    
  8   PINEWOOD PRIMARY               4.5  
  9   GLEN HUNTLY PRIMARY            4    
 10   GARDENVALE                     2.5  
11-12 PRESHIL                        2    
      KNOX                           2  

Chess Ideas Wednesday 19 August Primary Open Results
No Name                 Rtg  School                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  He, Robinson         1590 Balwyn North               7     28:W 26:W  3:W 47:W  9:W 10:W  2:W
2  Hawkins, Sean        1657 Balwyn North               6     12:W 11:W 10:W  4:W  6:W 47:W  1:L
3  Gao, Ricky           1316 St Andrews CC              6     43:W 30:W  1:L 12:W  8:W  6:W 47:W
4  Vuong, Vinh          1368 Glendal PS                 5.5   29:W 38:W 15:W  2:L 47:W 17:W  7:D
5  Augustine, Darline   1130 Glendal PS                 5     32:W 47:W 19:W 15:W 10:L 27:W  6:L
6  Feng, Angela         1324 Glendal PS                 5     21:W  7:W 13:W 35:W  2:L  3:L  5:W
7  Zhang, Eric          1152 Balwyn North               5     34:W  6:L 42:W 23:D 35:W 13:W  4:D
8  Yu, Lok Lan          1193 Balwyn North               5     37:W 10:L 40:W 29:W  3:L 19:W 13:W
9  Augustine, Damaris   1201 Glendal PS                 5     45:W 15:L 16:W 27:W  1:L 28:W 18:W
10 Katakam, Deethya Sai 1336 Glendal PS                 4.5   22:W  8:W  2:L 17:W  5:W  1:L 12:D
11 Hutagalung, Rafael   1032 Balwyn North               4.5   31:W  2:L 21:W 13:L 24:W 20:D 23:W
12 Kariyawasam, Trent   1007 Glendal PS                 4.5    2:L 39:W 32:W  3:L 29:W 15:W 10:D
13 Lee, Ian             950  Rivercrest                 4     41:W 27:W  6:L 11:W 26:W  7:L  8:L
14 Sumathipala, Imandi  772  Knox                       4     42:W 24:W 47:W 26:L 28:L 25:L 35:W
15 Singh, Sahen         1132 Balwyn North               4     17:W  9:W  4:L  5:L 23:W 12:L 26:W
16 Zheng, Elvis         703  Waverley Christian College 4     47:W 37:W  9:L 20:L 34:W 22:L 38:W
17 Chng, Kevin          1013 Balwyn North               4     15:L 31:W 18:W 10:L 21:W  4:L 30:W
18 Chu, William         637  Deepdene PS                4     27:L 34:W 17:L 41:W 36:W 26:W  9:L
19 Zhu, Ivan            908  Balwyn North               4      0:  43:W  5:L 40:W 31:W  8:L 33:W
20 Chava, Abhinav       928  Glendal PS                 4     38:L 21:L 46:W 16:W 30:W 11:D 25:D
21 Vithanage, Shenara   866  Glendal PS                 4      6:L 20:W 11:L 33:W 17:L 32:W 28:W
22 Chen, Justin         876  Deepdene PS                4     10:L 23:L 39:L 43:W 42:W 16:W 27:W
23 Zeng, Joshua         736  Waverley Christian College 3.5   26:L 22:W 28:W  7:D 15:L 35:W 11:L
24 Baliga, Sanat        801  Erasmus                    3.5   46:W 14:L 26:L 32:W 11:L 39:D 29:W
25 Saha, Aryaman        1140 Balwyn North               3.5    0:L  0:L  0:L 45:W 44:W 14:W 20:D
26 Xu, Ziming           807  Trinity Grammar            3     23:W  1:L 24:W 14:W 13:L 18:L 15:L
27 Lim, James           744  Mont Albert                3     18:W 13:L 41:W  9:L 38:W  5:L 22:L
28 Su, Aaron            896  Greythorn PS               3      1:L 46:W 23:L 36:W 14:W  9:L 21:L
29 Fernando, Christian  705  Rivercrest                 3      4:L 33:W 30:W  8:L 12:L 38:W 24:L
30 Zhang, Lucas         783  Brighton PS                3     33:W  3:L 29:L 44:W 20:L 31:W 17:L
31 Huang, Daniel        639  Balwyn North               3     11:L 17:L 34:W 42:W 19:L 30:L 39:W
32 Ganegoda, Dillen     605  Rivercrest                 3      5:L 48:W 12:L 24:L 40:W 21:L 41:W
33 Brown, Ethan         660  Deepdene PS                3     30:L 29:L 48:W 21:L 41:W 44:W 19:L
34 Chaudhuri, Aaran     562  Deepdene PS                3      7:L 18:L 31:L 46:W 16:L 42:W 40:W
35 Stewart, Berkin      677  Flemington PS              2.5   48:W 40:D 36:W  6:L  7:L 23:L 14:L
36 Rathnayake, Dihain   540  Donburn PS                 2.5   39:D 44:W 35:L 28:L 18:L 40:L 45:W
37 Deb, Sudhiresh       488  Erasmus                    2.5    8:L 16:L  0:L 38:L 45:W 46:D 44:W
38 Humphries, Caitlin   336  Deepdene PS                2     20:W  4:L 44:L 37:W 27:L 29:L 16:L
39 Meydan, Natan        625  Caulfield South            2     36:D 12:L 22:W  0:L  0:L 24:D 31:L
40 Smit, Jacob          546  Rivercrest                 2     44:D 35:D  8:L 19:L 32:L 36:W 34:L
41 Senanayake, Liana    186  Rivercrest                 2     13:L  0:W 27:L 18:L 33:L 43:W 32:L
42 Chitroda, Parth      478  Deepdene PS                2     14:L 45:W  7:L 31:L 22:L 34:L 46:W
43 McClelland, Miles    285  Holy Trinity               2      3:L 19:L 45:D 22:L 46:D 41:L  0:W
44 Deb, Arshiya         531  Erasmus                    1.5   40:D 36:L 38:W 30:L 25:L 33:L 37:L
45 Shrestha, Anju       171  Rivercrest                 1.5    9:L 42:L 43:D 25:L 37:L  0:W 36:L
46 Shetty, Aanya        395  Erasmus                    1     24:L 28:L 20:L 34:L 43:D 37:D 42:L
47 Hoang, Duy           1621 Deepdene PS                0     16:L  5:L 14:L  1:L  4:L  2:L  3:L
48 Hooi, Hanson         338  Donburn PS                 0     35:L 32:L 33:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)
Place School                    Score
  1   BALWYN NORTH               27.5 
  2   GLENDAL PS                 25   
  3   DEEPDENE PS                16   
  4   RIVERCREST                 14   
  5   ERASMUS                    8.5  
  6   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 7.5  
  7   ST ANDREWS CC              6    
  8   KNOX                       4    
9-12  TRINITY GRAMMAR            3    
      BRIGHTON PS                3    
      GREYTHORN PS               3    
      MONT ALBERT                3    
13-14 FLEMINGTON PS              2.5  
      DONBURN PS                 2.5  
15-16 CAULFIELD SOUTH            2    
      HOLY TRINITY               2  

Chess Australia Tuesday 25 August Secondary Open Results 

Cross Table

No  Name                    Rtg  School                    Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  
1   Landau, Jay             2194 Scotch College             7      37:W  39:W  34:W  15:W  14:W   7:W 124:W
2   Fan, Chloe              1796 Haileybury                 6.5    19:W  62:W  17:W  14:D 124:W  56:W  32:W
3   Chen, Paula             1682 St Catherine               6.5     0:W  59:W  12:D 125:W  40:W  29:W  11:W
4   Zhou, Steven            1512 Trinity Grammar            6      86:W 124:W  52:W  47:W  45:W   5:L  40:W
5   Li, Oliver              1774 Trinity Grammar            6      87:W  49:W  47:W  44:W   7:L   4:W  16:W
6   Datar, Tejas            1594 Melbourne High             6      10:D  65:W  58:W  28:W  24:W 124:W  14:D
7   Wang, Ruicheng          1960 Scotch College             5.5    78:W  50:W  41:W  11:W   5:W   1:L   9:D
8   Lau, Ashley             1173 Xavier College             5.5   127:W  64:W 124:W  18:L  60:W  33:W  12:D
9   Zillmann, Shawn         1620 Melbourne High             5.5   110:W  44:L  54:W  21:W  41:W  39:W   7:D
10  Lu, Lillian             1456 St Catherine               5.5     6:D 113:W  46:W  12:L  92:W 125:W  25:W
11  Morrison, Jennifer      1715 Brighton Secondary College 5      52:W  74:W  45:W   7:L  17:W  12:W   3:L
12  Law, Douglas            1541 Melbourne High             5      85:W  76:W   3:D  10:W  25:W  11:L   8:D
13  Yoong, Hao Ming         1174 Balwyn High                5      18:W  27:D  60:W 124:W  26:W  46:D  19:L
14  Chan, Luis              1828 Scotch College             5     109:W  16:W  42:W   2:D   1:L  19:W   6:D
15  Testolin, Ryder         1822 Viewbank College           5      38:W  75:W  40:W   1:L 125:W  24:L  26:W
16  Hoang, An               1531 Melbourne High             5      54:W  14:L  86:W  72:W  42:W  18:W   5:L
17  Xie, Oscar              1466 Trinity Grammar            5      35:W  43:W   2:L  73:W  11:L  49:W  39:W
18  Chiverton, Fergus       1585 Melbourne Grammar          5      13:L  70:W  99:W   8:W  20:W  16:L  24:W
19  Wang, Wilson            1426 Melbourne High             5       2:L 108:W  55:W  48:W  44:W  14:L  13:W
20  Nunno, Michael          1428 Marcellin College          5      80:W  48:L  53:W  79:W  18:L  78:W  41:W
21  Prabaharan, Ethan       1456 Melbourne High             5     102:W  97:W  24:L   9:L  75:W  52:W  42:W
22  Whelan, Zac             942  Xavier College             5      77:W  24:L  38:L  76:W  97:W  45:W 126:W
23  Nguyen, Trung           1439 Melbourne High             5      44:L  71:W  32:L 103:W  51:W  43:W  46:W
24  Chen, Lachlan           1469 Scotch College             4.5   115:W  22:W  21:W  25:D   6:L  15:W  18:L
25  Lim, Christopher        1620 Scotch College             4.5    63:W 100:W  48:W  24:D  12:L  35:W  10:L
26  Jassal, Xavier          1268 Scotch College             4.5   125:W  30:W  59:D  93:W  13:L  92:W  15:L
27  Gu, Dennis              1380 Melbourne High             4.5   121:W  13:D 126:W  49:W  39:L  37:L  82:W
28  Hawkins, Julia          1341 Balwyn High                4.5    51:W  73:W  44:D   6:L  58:W  32:L  59:W
29  Kamineni, Takshil       1430 Melbourne High             4.5    82:W  47:L  98:W  38:W 126:W   3:L  37:D
30  Lo, Matthew             1304 Trinity Grammar            4.5   126:W  26:L 117:W 107:W  62:D  72:W  36:L
31  Chi, Jordan             868  Scotch College             4.5   124:W  92:D  67:W  59:L  95:W  77:L  99:W
32  Peng, Yuxiang           1522 Trinity Grammar            4.5    45:L 122:W  23:W  61:W  35:D  28:W   2:L
33  Gandhi, Vrishin         1350 Balwyn High                4.5   107:W  42:L 102:W  63:W  56:D   8:L  62:W
34  Stergiopolous, George   1382 Scotch College             4.5    92:W  36:W   1:L  39:L  77:W  38:D  60:W
35  O'Carroll, Om           1372 Candlebark                 4.5    17:L 107:W  76:W  51:W  32:D  25:L  58:W
36  Zheng, William          1240 Scotch College             4.5    98:W  34:L 120:W  40:L  80:W  61:D  30:W
37  Wu, Ethan               1388 Balwyn High                4.5     1:L 117:W  69:W  56:L 101:W  27:W  29:D
38  Perinetti, Daniel       1218 Marcellin College          4.5    15:L 101:W  22:W  29:L  85:W  34:D  61:W
39  Huang, Bill             1319 Melbourne High             4      66:W   1:L  68:W  34:W  27:W   9:L  17:L
40  Coleman, Ethan          1366 Scotch College             4      68:W 104:W  15:L  36:W   3:L  63:W   4:L
41  Do, Aaron               1448 Scotch College             4      93:W  53:W   7:L  50:W   9:L  47:W  20:L
42  Wang, Liangdi           1370 Melbourne High             4     116:W  33:W  14:L  74:W  16:L  48:W  21:L
43  Leonard, Winston        1308 Balwyn High                4     122:W  17:L  96:W 126:W  81:W  23:L  53:L
44  Vijaykumar, Aadav       1528 Melbourne High             4      23:W   9:W  28:D   5:L  19:L 126:W  65:D
45  Navarro, Erus           1234 Marcellin College          4      32:W  72:W  11:L  80:W   4:L  22:L  84:W
46  Liu, Andrew             1416 Trinity Grammar            4      95:W  58:D  10:L  57:W  59:W  13:D  23:L
47  Sirlyn, Raymond         1274 Scotch College             4      89:W  29:W   5:L   4:L  79:W  41:L  72:W
48  Pham, Andy              1262 Marcellin College          4     117:W  20:W  25:L  19:L  98:W  42:L  73:W
49  Liang, Eric             1252 Trinity Grammar            4      88:W   5:L 103:W  27:L  73:W  17:L  75:W
50  Hemans, Ryan            1227 Marcellin College          4     119:W   7:L  83:W  41:L  78:L 101:W  76:W
51  Hapani, Jiya            1027 Balwyn High                4      28:L  84:W  62:W  35:L  23:L  74:W  78:W
52  Chu, Shawn              1194 Trinity Grammar            4      11:L 111:W   4:L 104:W  54:W  21:L  83:W
53  Romeo, Cosimo           1237 Candlebark                 4     105:W  41:L  20:L 108:W  61:L 100:W  43:W
54  Troung, Alex            958  Scotch College             4      16:L 109:W   9:L  68:W  52:L  97:W  81:W
55  Kankanamalage, Gevin    824  Scotch College             4     114:D 120:D  19:L  98:L 103:W  85:W  77:W
56  Calcagno, Dante         1346 Trinity Grammar            3.5    76:L 121:W  77:W  37:W  33:D   2:L   0:L
57  Zhang, Aaron            920  Trinity Grammar            3.5    67:D 114:W 125:W  46:L  65:L  95:W  70:L
58  Zong, Samuel            1213 Scotch College             3.5   118:W  46:D   6:L 113:W  28:L  94:W  35:L
59  Arthur, Matthew         1175 Alphington Grammar         3.5    61:W   3:L  26:D  31:W  46:L  99:W  28:L
60  Bastasin, Jack          1204 Marcellin College          3.5    70:D  67:W  13:L  95:W   8:L  93:W  34:L
61  Venkat, Rajendran Ishan 1219 Erasmus                    3.5    59:L 115:W 104:W  32:L  53:W  36:D  38:L
62  De Silva, Kovida        1166 Balwyn High                3.5   111:W   2:L  51:L  82:W  30:D  67:W  33:L
63  Monroy, Andres Buritca  1166 Scotch College             3.5    25:L  89:W  65:W  33:L  66:W  40:L  68:D
64  Landau, Charlie         1144 Scotch College             3.5   101:W   8:L  93:D  92:L 113:W  65:D  66:D
65  Chen, Ray               912  Scotch College             3.5    79:W   6:L  63:L  69:D  57:W  64:D  44:D
66  Armstrong, Benjamin     1017 Marcellin College          3.5    39:L  78:W  74:L  86:W  63:L  87:W  64:D
67  Edirisinghe, Emil       983  Scotch College             3.5    57:D  60:L  31:L 117:W  69:W  62:L  94:W
68  Zhang, Rob              1053 Trinity Grammar            3.5    40:L 123:W  39:L  54:L 120:W  79:W  63:D
69  Law, Henry              1009 Balwyn High                3.5     0:L  94:W  37:L  65:D  67:L 115:W  93:W
70  Jassal, Joel            905  Scotch College             3.5    60:D  18:L  95:L  71:L 123:W 114:W  57:W
71  Owen, Dylan             888  Footscray High             3.5     0:L  23:L 115:D  70:W  94:L 113:W  92:W
72  Holland, Adam           1065 Xavier College             3     106:W  45:L  97:W  16:L  74:W  30:L  47:L
73  D'Costa, Simon          1025 Xavier College             3     108:W  28:L  82:W  17:L  49:L  89:W  48:L
74  De Silva, Pasandul      1008 Melbourne High             3      91:W  11:L  66:W  42:L  72:L  51:L 108:W
75  McNamara, Hugh          1041 Xavier College             3      90:W  15:L  79:L 120:W  21:L 106:W  49:L
76  Hagan, Jake             1008 Candlebark                 3      56:W  12:L  35:L  22:L 110:W  86:W  50:L
77  Poon, Joshua            1079 Scotch College             3      22:L  88:W  56:L  83:W  34:L  31:W  55:L
78  Sumathipala, Yunal      1060 Knox                       3       7:L  66:L 121:W  87:W  50:W  20:L  51:L
79  Satija, Om              1010 Melbourne High             3      65:L  85:W  75:W  20:L  47:L  68:L 106:W
80  Abajas, Marcus          975  Marcellin College          3      20:L 116:W 100:W  45:L  36:L  82:L 110:W
81  Kansal, Parsh           1073 Balwyn High                3       0:L  99:L  89:W  84:W  43:L  98:W  54:L
82  Modgil, Agham           1119 Balwyn High                3      29:L 106:W  73:L  62:L 105:W  80:W  27:L
83  Patane, Adam            982  Alphington Grammar         3      97:L 118:W  50:L  77:L 121:W 102:W  52:L
84  Magasdi, Orlando        1017 Xavier College             3       0:L  51:L  90:W  81:L  96:W  88:W  45:L
85  Wang, Nick              939  Scotch College             3      12:L  79:L 111:W  96:W  38:L  55:L 105:W
86  Coxon, Jay              1064 Xavier College             3       4:L 119:W  16:L  66:L 109:W  76:L 107:W
87  Phan, Benjamin          1042 Xavier College             3       5:L  98:L  88:W  78:L 108:W  66:L 109:W
88  Oommen, Aaron           907  Balwyn High                3      49:L  77:L  87:L  90:W 104:W  84:L  97:W
89  Moore, Ziggy            900  Footscray High             3      47:L  63:L  81:L 118:W 107:W  73:L 102:W
90  Chng, Derrek            777  Balwyn High                3      75:L  93:L  84:L  88:L   0:W 122:W 100:W
91  Stockdale, Hayden       784  Kurnai College             3      74:L 102:L 107:L 111:L 119:W 104:W  98:W
92  Ghadrigolestani, Kevin  962  Balwyn High                2.5    34:L  31:D 114:W  64:W  10:L  26:L  71:L
93  Dissanayake, Hamish     978  Scotch College             2.5    41:L  90:W  64:D  26:L 114:W  60:L  69:L
94  Browne, Jacob           947  Xavier College             2.5     0:L  69:L 109:D 116:W  71:W  58:L  67:L
95  Toniolo, Michal         824  Marcellin College          2.5    46:L 105:D  70:W  60:L  31:L  57:L 114:W
96  Marchant, Toby          1012 Scotch College             2.5     0:L 110:W  43:L  85:L  84:L 105:D 115:W
97  Stewart, Patrick        920  Xavier College             2      83:W  21:L  72:L 106:W  22:L  54:L  88:L
98  Roskam, Edward          814  Xavier College             2      36:L  87:W  29:L  55:W  48:L  81:L  91:L
99  Taylor, Lucas           963  Candlebark                 2     104:L  81:W  18:L 100:W   0:L  59:L  31:L
100 Gupta, Dev              804  Alphington Grammar         2     103:W  25:L  80:L  99:L 111:W  53:L  90:L
101 Satija, Rajas           954  Melbourne High             2      64:L  38:L 119:W 102:W  37:L  50:L   0:L
102 Murphy, Benedict        945  Xavier College             2      21:L  91:W  33:L 101:L 122:W  83:L  89:L
103 Whelan, Riley           812  Xavier College             2     100:L 127:W  49:L  23:L  55:L 112:W   0:L
104 Laussen, William        754  Xavier College             2      99:W  40:L  61:L  52:L  88:L  91:L 120:W
105 Sekhri, Rudra           643  Alphington Grammar         2      53:L  95:D 113:L 123:W  82:L  96:D  85:L
106 Taylor, Blake           779  Alphington Grammar         2      72:L  82:L 122:W  97:L 116:W  75:L  79:L
107 Yiu, Chloe              848  Balwyn High                2      33:L  35:L  91:W  30:L  89:L 111:W  86:L
108 Davenport, Maeli        772  St Catherine               2      73:L  19:L 118:W  53:L  87:L 121:W  74:L
109 Werner, Rhea            816  St Catherine               2      14:L  54:L  94:D 110:D  86:L 120:W  87:L
110 Yang, Jisu              743  St Catherine               2       9:L  96:L 123:D 109:D  76:L 116:W  80:L
111 Lockwood, Murphy        741  Footscray High             2      62:L  52:L  85:L  91:W 100:L 107:L 122:W
112 Vallamsetty, Karthik    812  Balwyn High                2       0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L 118:W 103:L 113:W
113 Bright, Patrick         693  Xavier College             1.5   120:D  10:L 105:W  58:L  64:L  71:L 112:L
114 Olivier, Armand         693  Marcellin College          1.5    55:D  57:L  92:L 115:W  93:L  70:L  95:L
115 Rixon, Adam             788  Scotch College             1.5    24:L  61:L  71:D 114:L 117:W  69:L  96:L
116 Kannangara, Savindu     388  Marcellin College          1.5    42:L  80:L   0:W  94:L 106:L 110:L 117:D
117 Stewart, Callum         624  Marcellin College          1.5    48:L  37:L  30:L  67:L 115:L 123:W 116:D
118 Radiotis, Liam          600  Alphington Grammar         1.5    58:L  83:L 108:L  89:L 112:L 119:D 121:W
119 Conlan, Ted             558  Marcellin College          1.5    50:L  86:L 101:L 122:L  91:L 118:D 123:W
120 Ploumidis, Christian    577  Marcellin College          1     113:D  55:D  36:L  75:L  68:L 109:L 104:L
121 Vulich, Louis           408  Marcellin College          1      27:L  56:L  78:L   0:W  83:L 108:L 118:L
122 Hamilton, Lachlan       588  Marcellin College          1      43:L  32:L 106:L 119:W 102:L  90:L 111:L
123 Friedli, Lochie         458  Xavier College             .5      0:L  68:L 110:D 105:L  70:L 117:L 119:L
124 Pentony, Riley          1715 Marcellin College          0      31:L   4:L   8:L  13:L   2:L   6:L   1:L
125 Peng, Eddy              1401 Trinity Grammar            0      26:L 126:L  57:L   3:L  15:L  10:L   0:L
126 Guo, Leo                1400 Trinity Grammar            0      30:L 125:L  27:L  43:L  29:L  44:L  22:L
127 Rickard, Sabrina        849  Xavier College             0       8:L 103:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)
Place School                    Score
Eq 1st SCOTCH COLLEGE            26.5 
Eq 1st MELBOURNE HIGH            26.5 
  3   TRINITY GRAMMAR            26   
  4   BALWYN HIGH                22.5 
  5   MARCELLIN COLLEGE          21.5 
  6   XAVIER COLLEGE             19.5 
  7   ST CATHERINE               18   
  8   CANDLEBARK                 13.5 
  9   ALPHINGTON GRAMMAR         12.5 
 10   FOOTSCRAY HIGH             8.5  
 11   HAILEYBURY                 6.5  
12-14 BRIGHTON SECONDARY COLLEGE 5    
      VIEWBANK COLLEGE           5    
      MELBOURNE GRAMMAR          5    
 15   ERASMUS                    3.5  
16-17 KNOX                       3    
      KURNAI COLLEGE             3   





Comments