The Victorian Inter-School Championship Calendar 2013

The Interactive Calendar below shows all 2013 Victorian Schools Events. Clicking on a particular event will bring up more information, including times, locations, entry fees, contact numbers, entry forms and so on. You can use the blue arrow keys to view different months. You can also select a "month by month" view of the calendar by looking at the top right of the calendar and clicking "month".
If you prefer to see information in simple text format, please scroll down below the Calendar. 
The flyers and entry forms are accessible by clicking on the relevant event within the calendar and following the link in the information given, or by scrolling down and finding the text.

Results of the Chess Victoria Interschool Zonals, semi-finals and Finals will be published here.

The venues and dates for the semi-finals and finals can be found below following the calendar.

Victorian School Chess Calendar


         For the latest tournament information and results, please consider visiting the website of an organiser:

 

Northern Star Chess
info@NorthernStarChess.com

 



Chess Australia
  leonidsandlerchess@gmail.com
 
 

ZedChess
info@zedchess.com.au
 


Chess Ideas
  logistics@chessideas.com.au


 


                   Semi-Finals for Primary Open                 

Monday October 10
Primary Open Semi-Final
9-30 am--3-00 pm
Venue-- Billanook College ( 197 Cardigan Road, Mooroolbark)

Monday October 21
Primary Open Semi-Final
9-30 am--3-00 pm
Venue---German Club ( 291 Dandenong Road, Windsor)

Tuesday October 22
Primary Open Semi-Final
9-30 am---3-00 pm
Venue---German Club ( 291 Dandenong Road, Windsor)

Friday October 25
Primary Open Semi-Final
9-30 am--3-00 pm
Venue---Glen Waverley Secondary College ( O'Sullivan Road, Glen Waverley)

                                        Finals                                         

Monday October 14
Secondary Open Final
12-00 noon---6-00 pm
Venue-- Brighton Grammar School ( 90 Outer Crescent, Brighton)

Tuesday October 15
Primary Girls Final
9-30 am--3-00 pm
Venue---Lauriston Girls School ( 38 Huntingpower Road, Armadale)

Tuesday October 15
Secondary Girls Final
9-30 am---3-00 pm
Venue---Lauriston Girls School ( 38 Huntingpower Road, Armadale)

Friday November 8
Primary Open Final
9-30 am---2-30 pm
Venue---Box Hill Chess Club ( 3 Rochester Road, Canterbury)


Comments