2013 Victorian Reserves

Cross Table 

After Round 11

No  Name                   Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1.  Pano Skiotis           2150 2151 9.5   * ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1  ½  1
2.  Paul Kovacevic         1856 1782 7     ½ * 1 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 0  1  0
3.  Justin Penrose         1995 1934 7     0 0 * 1 1 1 1 1 ½ ½  1  0
4.  John Beckman           1697 1608 3     0 0 0 * 0 1 1 1 0 0  0  0
5.  Richard Voon           1927 1853 6     0 0 0 1 * 1 1 1 ½ ½  1  0
6.  BYE                              0     0 0 0 0 0 * 0 0 0 0  0  0
7.  Sarah Anton            1751 1567 3     0 1 0 0 0 1 * 1 0 0  0  0
8.  Tanya Kolak            1451 1236 1.5   0 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 * 0 0  0  0
9.  David Lacey            1962 1909 6.5   ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 * 0  1  0
10. Max Chew Lee           1847 1849 7.5   0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 *  0  ½
11. Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949 5.5   ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1  *  0
12. Jack Puccini           1891 1845 9.5   0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½  1  *


Pairings & Results 

Round 1 
 7 Pano Skiotis   2150 2151    1:0    Jack Puccini           1891 1845
 8 Paul Kovacevic 1856 1782    1:0    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949
 9 Justin Penrose 1995 1934    ½:½    Max Chew Lee           1847 1849
10 John Beckman   1697 1608    0:1    David Lacey            1962 1909
11 Richard Voon   1927 1853    1:0    Tanya Kolak            1451 1236
12 Sarah Anton    1751 1567    1:0    BYE                            

Round 2 
 7 Jack Puccini           1891 1845    1:0    Sarah Anton    1751 1567
 8 David Lacey            1962 1909    ½:½    Richard Voon   1927 1853
 9 Max Chew Lee           1847 1849    1:0    John Beckman   1697 1608
10 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949    0:1    Justin Penrose 1995 1934
11 Pano Skiotis           2150 2151    ½:½    Paul Kovacevic 1856 1782
12 Tanya Kolak            1451 1236    1:0    BYE                   

Round 3 
 7 Jack Puccini   1891 1845    1:0    Paul Kovacevic         1856 1782
 8 Justin Penrose 1995 1934    0:1    Pano Skiotis           2150 2151
 9 John Beckman   1697 1608    0:1    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949
10 Richard Voon   1927 1853    ½:½    Max Chew Lee           1847 1849
11 Sarah Anton    1751 1567    1:0    Tanya Kolak            1451 1236
12 David Lacey    1962 1909    1:0    BYE                            

Round 4 
 7 Tanya Kolak            1451 1236    0:1    Jack Puccini   1891 1845
 8 David Lacey            1962 1909    1:0    Sarah Anton    1751 1567
 9 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949    0:1    Richard Voon   1927 1853
10 Pano Skiotis           2150 2151    1:0    John Beckman   1697 1608
11 Paul Kovacevic         1856 1782    1:0    Justin Penrose 1995 1934
12 Max Chew Lee           1847 1849    1:0    BYE                   

Round 5 
 7 Justin Penrose         1995 1934    0:1    Jack Puccini   1891 1845
 8 John Beckman           1697 1608    0:1    Paul Kovacevic 1856 1782
 9 Richard Voon           1927 1853    0:1    Pano Skiotis   2150 2151
10 Sarah Anton            1751 1567    0:1    Max Chew Lee   1847 1849
11 Tanya Kolak            1451 1236    0:1    David Lacey    1962 1909
12 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949    1:0    BYE                   
 
Round 6 
 7 Jack Puccini           1891 1845    1:0    David Lacey  1962 1909
 8 Max Chew Lee           1847 1849    1:0    Tanya Kolak  1451 1236
 9 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949    1:0    Sarah Anton  1751 1567
10 Paul Kovacevic         1856 1782    1:0    Richard Voon 1927 1853
11 Justin Penrose         1995 1934    1:0    John Beckman 1697 1608
12 Pano Skiotis           2150 2151    1:0    BYE                  

Round 7 
 7 Jack Puccini   1891 1845    1:0    John Beckman           1697 1608
 8 Richard Voon   1927 1853    0:1    Justin Penrose         1995 1934
 9 Sarah Anton    1751 1567    0:1    Pano Skiotis           2150 2151
10 Tanya Kolak    1451 1236    0:1    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949
11 David Lacey    1962 1909    0:1    Max Chew Lee           1847 1849
12 Paul Kovacevic 1856 1782    1:0    BYE                           

Round 8 
 7 Max Chew Lee           1847 1849    ½:½    Jack Puccini 1891 1845
 8 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949    0:1    David Lacey  1962 1909
 9 Pano Skiotis           2150 2151    1:0    Tanya Kolak  1451 1236
10 Paul Kovacevic         1856 1782    0:1    Sarah Anton  1751 1567
11 John Beckman           1697 1608    0:1    Richard Voon 1927 1853
12 Justin Penrose         1995 1934    1:0    BYE                  

Round 9 
 7 Richard Voon 1927 1853    0:1    Jack Puccini           1891 1845
 8 Sarah Anton  1751 1567    0:1    Justin Penrose         1995 1934
 9 Tanya Kolak  1451 1236    ½:½    Paul Kovacevic         1856 1782
10 David Lacey  1962 1909    ½:½    Pano Skiotis           2150 2151
11 Max Chew Lee 1847 1849    0:1    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949
12 John Beckman 1697 1608    1:0    BYE                           

Round 10 
 7 Jack Puccini   1891 1845    1:0    Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949
 8 Pano Skiotis   2150 2151    1:0    Max Chew Lee           1847 1849
 9 Paul Kovacevic 1856 1782    1:0    David Lacey            1962 1909
10 Justin Penrose 1995 1934    1:0    Tanya Kolak            1451 1236
11 John Beckman   1697 1608    1:0    Sarah Anton            1751 1567
12 Richard Voon   1927 1853    1:0    BYE                           

Round 11
 7 Sarah Anton            1751 1567    0:1    Richard Voon   1927 1853
 8 Tanya Kolak            1451 1236    0:1    John Beckman   1697 1608
 9 David Lacey            1962 1909    ½:½    Justin Penrose 1995 1934
10 Max Chew Lee           1847 1849    1:0    Paul Kovacevic 1856 1782
11 Mehmedalija Dizdarevic 2017 1949    ½:½    Pano Skiotis   2150 2151
12 Jack Puccini           1891 1845    1:0    BYE                    

Final Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Score
 1-2  Pano Skiotis           VIC   2150 2151 9.5 
      Jack Puccini           VIC   1891 1845 9.5 
  3   Max Chew Lee           VIC   1847 1849 7.5 
 4-5  Paul Kovacevic         VIC   1856 1782 7   
      Justin Penrose         VIC   1995 1934 7   
  6   David Lacey            VIC   1962 1909 6.5 
  7   Richard Voon           VIC   1927 1853 6   
  8   Mehmedalija Dizdarevic VIC   2017 1949 5.5 
9-10  Sarah Anton            VIC   1751 1567 3   
      John Beckman           VIC   1697 1608 3   
 11   Tanya Kolak            VIC   1451 1236 1.5 


Comments