2013 Victorian Championship

Final Placings
Place Name               Feder FIDE ACF  Score
  1   Bobby Cheng        VIC   2425 2466 10  
 2-3  Justin Tan         VIC   2249 2314 7.5 
      Ari Dale           VIC   2222 2132 7.5 
  4   Dusan Stojic       VIC   2228 2281 7   
  5   Zuhao (Luke) Li    OS    2287 2284 6   
 6-7  Eddy L Levi        VIC   2126 2145 5.5 
      Mirko Rujevic      VIC   2253 2295 5.5 
  8   Anatoli Sirota     VIC   2231 2169 5   
  9   Domagoj Dragicevic VIC   2189 2258 4.5 
 10   Karl Zelesco       VIC   2169 2133 4   
 11   David J Hacche     VIC   2066 2095 2.5 
 12   David Beaumont     VIC   2080 2102 1   


Final Cross Table 
After Round 11

No  Name               FIDE ACF  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1.  Eddy L Levi        2126 2145 5.5   * ½ 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0  0  0
2.  Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295 5.5   ½ * 0 ½ 0 + 1 ½ 0 0  1  1
3.  Justin Tan         2249 2314 7.5   1 1 * 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0  ½  1
4.  Karl Zelesco       2169 2133 4     0 ½ 0 * 0 0 1 ½ 1 0  ½  ½
5.  Dusan Stojic       2228 2281 7     0 1 ½ 1 * ½ 1 1 0 0  1  1
6.  Zuhao (Luke) Li    2287 2284 6     1 - ½ 1 ½ * 1 ½ 1 0  ½  0
7.  David Beaumont     2080 2102 1     0 0 ½ 0 0 0 * ½ 0 0  0  0
8.  David J Hacche     2066 2095 2.5   0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * 0 0  0  0
9.  Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169 5     0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 * 0  1  0
10. Bobby Cheng        2425 2466 10    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 *  1  0
11. Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258 4.5   1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 0  *  0
12. Ari Dale           2222 2132 7.5   1 0 0 ½ 0 1 1 1 1 1  1  *

Pairings & Results

Round 1 
 1 Eddy L Levi     2126 2145    0:1    Ari Dale           2222 2132
 2 Mirko Rujevic   2253 2295    1:0    Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258
 3 Justin Tan      2249 2314    0:1    Bobby Cheng        2425 2466
 4 Karl Zelesco    2169 2133    1:0    Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169
 5 Dusan Stojic    2228 2281    1:0    David J Hacche     2066 2095
 6 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284    1:0    David Beaumont     2080 2102

Round 2 
 1 Ari Dale           2222 2132    1:0    David Beaumont  2080 2102
 2 David J Hacche     2066 2095    ½:½    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284
 3 Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169    1:0    Dusan Stojic    2228 2281
 4 Bobby Cheng        2425 2466    1:0    Karl Zelesco    2169 2133
 5 Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258    ½:½    Justin Tan      2249 2314
 6 Eddy L Levi        2126 2145    ½:½    Mirko Rujevic   2253 2295

Round 3
 1 Mirko Rujevic   2253 2295    1:0    Ari Dale           2222 2132
 2 Justin Tan      2249 2314    1:0    Eddy L Levi        2126 2145
 3 Karl Zelesco    2169 2133    ½:½    Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258
 4 Dusan Stojic    2228 2281    0:1    Bobby Cheng        2425 2466
 5 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284    1:0    Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169
 6 David Beaumont  2080 2102    ½:½    David J Hacche     2066 2095

Round 4 
 1 Ari Dale           2222 2132    1:0    David J Hacche  2066 2095
 2 Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169    1:0    David Beaumont  2080 2102
 3 Bobby Cheng        2425 2466    1:0    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284
 4 Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258    0:1    Dusan Stojic    2228 2281
 5 Eddy L Levi        2126 2145    1:0    Karl Zelesco    2169 2133
 6 Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295    0:1    Justin Tan      2249 2314

Round 5 
 1 Justin Tan      2249 2314    1:0    Ari Dale           2222 2132
 2 Karl Zelesco    2169 2133    ½:½    Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295
 3 Dusan Stojic    2228 2281    0:1    Eddy L Levi        2126 2145
 4 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284    ½:½    Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258
 5 David Beaumont  2080 2102    0:1    Bobby Cheng        2425 2466
 6 David J Hacche  2066 2095    0:1    Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169

Round 6 
 1 Ari Dale           2222 2132    1:0    Anatoli Sirota  2231 2169
 2 Bobby Cheng        2425 2466    1:0    David J Hacche  2066 2095
 3 Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258    1:0    David Beaumont  2080 2102
 4 Eddy L Levi        2126 2145    0:1    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284
 5 Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295    0:1    Dusan Stojic    2228 2281
 6 Justin Tan         2249 2314    1:0    Karl Zelesco    2169 2133

Round 7 
 1 Karl Zelesco    2169 2133    ½:½    Ari Dale           2222 2132
 2 Dusan Stojic    2228 2281    ½:½    Justin Tan         2249 2314
 3 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284    -:+    Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295
 4 David Beaumont  2080 2102    0:1    Eddy L Levi        2126 2145
 5 David J Hacche  2066 2095    0:1    Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258
 6 Anatoli Sirota  2231 2169    0:1    Bobby Cheng        2425 2466

Round 8 
 1 Ari Dale           2222 2132    1:0    Bobby Cheng     2425 2466
 2 Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258    0:1    Anatoli Sirota  2231 2169
 3 Eddy L Levi        2126 2145    1:0    David J Hacche  2066 2095
 4 Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295    1:0    David Beaumont  2080 2102
 5 Justin Tan         2249 2314    ½:½    Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284
 6 Karl Zelesco       2169 2133    0:1    Dusan Stojic    2228 2281

Round 9 
 1 Dusan Stojic    2228 2281    1:0    Ari Dale           2222 2132
 2 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2287 2284    1:0    Karl Zelesco       2169 2133
 3 David Beaumont  2080 2102    ½:½    Justin Tan         2249 2314
 4 David J Hacche  2066 2095    ½:½    Mirko Rujevic      2253 2295
 5 Anatoli Sirota  2231 2169    0:1    Eddy L Levi        2126 2145
 6 Bobby Cheng     2425 2466    1:0    Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258

Round 10 
 1 Dale, Ari      2222 2132    1:0    Dragicevic, Domagoj 2189 2258
 2 Levi, Eddy L   2126 2145    0:1    Cheng, Bobby        2425 2466
 3 Rujevic, Mirko 2253 2295    0:1    Sirota, Anatoli     2231 2169
 4 Tan, Justin    2249 2314    ½:½    Hacche, David J     2066 2095
 5 Zelesco, Karl  2169 2133    1:0    Beaumont, David     2080 2102
 6 Stojic, Dusan  2228 2281    ½:½    Li, Zuhao (Luke)    2287 2284

Round 11 
 1 Zuhao (Luke) Li    2287 2284    0:1    Ari Dale      2222 2132
 2 David Beaumont     2080 2102    0:1    Dusan Stojic  2228 2281
 3 David J Hacche     2066 2095    ½:½    Karl Zelesco  2169 2133
 4 Anatoli Sirota     2231 2169    0:1    Justin Tan    2249 2314
 5 Bobby Cheng        2425 2466    1:0    Mirko Rujevic 2253 2295
 6 Domagoj Dragicevic 2189 2258    1:0    Eddy L Levi   2126 2145


Comments