10/11/2016 Chess Victoria Junior Primary Final (Great Ryrie)

School Standings

Place Name                        Score
  1   GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN      15.5 
  2   DEEPDENE PRIMARY            15   
  3   MOUNT VIEW PRIMARY          14   
  4   DONCASTER GARDENS PRIMARY   12.5 
  5   GLENDAL PRIMARY             12   
  6   CANDLEBARK SCHOOL           11.5 
  7   ALPHINGTON PRIMARY          9.5  
  8   GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY         8.5  
  9   BANYULE PRIMARY             8    
 10   SERPELL PRIMARY             6.5  
 11   PRESTON PRIMARY             4.5  
12-14 MONT ALBERT PRIMARY         4    
      PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR 4    
      ST MARTIN OF TOURS          4    
15-16 MONTMORENCY PRIMARY         3.5  
      LIVINGSTONE PRIMARY         3.5  
 17   MILL PARK PRIMARY           2.5  
18-20 IVANHOE PRIMARY             2    
      RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY      2    
      GREYTHORN PRIMARY           2    

Standings

Place Name                   Loc Club                        Score
  1   Gavyn Sanusi-Goh       972 Serpell Primary             6.5  
  2   Justin Kwan            767 Deepdene Primary            6    
  3   Chloe Fan              511 Good Shepherd Lutheran      5.5  Best Girl
4-11  Yanxiang Huang         288 Mount View Primary          5    
      John Hargrove          195 Deepdene Primary            5    
      Emma Chang             429 Banyule Primary             5    
      Chengyun Xu            322 Good Shepherd Lutheran      5    
      Tiger Zhao                 Good Shepherd Lutheran      5    
      Raymond Zerui Qian     602 Mount View Primary          5    
      Riveen Gangoda             Glendal Primary             5    
      Cedric Wee                 Doncaster Gardens Primary   5    
12-13 James Arthur           573 Preston Primary             4.5  
      Henry Bourke               Candlebark School           4.5  
14-22 Joel Jassal            311 Deepdene Primary            4    
      William Cheah              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4    
      Melody Tse                 Mount View Primary          4    
      James Dumitrache           Mont Albert Primary         4    
      Matthew Lo                 Doncaster Gardens Primary   4    
      Ryan Hermans               St Martin of Tours          4    
      Audrey Ye                  Good Shepherd Lutheran      4    
      Joshua Ng                  Deepdene Primary            4    
      Yunal Sumathipala          Glendal Primary             4    
23-29 Cosimo Romeo               Candlebark School           3.5  
      Chloe Yiu              284 Doncaster Gardens Primary   3.5  
      Henry Thompson             Alphington Primary          3.5  
      Selby Thompson             Montmorency Primary         3.5  
      Campbell Young             Great Ryrie Primary         3.5  
      Jayden Zhang               Livingstone Primary         3.5  
      Maisie Hayter              Candlebark School           3.5  
30-37 Daniel Cox                 Great Ryrie Primary         3    
      Angus Critchell            Alphington Primary          3    
      Eric Ji                    Doncaster Gardens Primary   3    
      Rohan Richardson           Alphington Primary          3    
      Lucas Lum                  Glendal Primary             3    
      Luke Sampson               Banyule Primary             3    
      Kai Hagan                  Candlebark School           3    
      Aaron Zhuang               Doncaster Gardens Primary   3    
38-40 Mike Gao                   Mount View Primary          2.5  
      Krishna Shankar            Mill Park Primary           2.5  
      Tristan Rowan-Marshall     Candlebark School           2.5  
41-46 Zach Penhalluriack         Ringwood North Primary      2    
      Daniel Wilkinson           Great Ryrie Primary         2    
      Sam Anderson               Ivanhoe Primary             2    
      Lachlan Williams           Greythorn Primary           2    
      Claire Zhuang              Doncaster Gardens Primary   2    
      Ned Armstrong              Candlebark School           2    
 47   Cameron Bailey             Great Ryrie Primary         1.5  
48-49 Trevin Tirikawala          Great Ryrie Primary         1    
      Oscar Harrison             Great Ryrie Primary         1    

Cross Table

No Name                   Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Gavyn Sanusi-Goh       972 Serpell Primary             6.5   11:W 46:W 14:W  6:W  2:W  9:W  3:D
2  Justin Kwan            767 Deepdene Primary            6     37:W 13:W 23:W  3:W  1:L  7:W  4:W
3  Chloe Fan              511 Good Shepherd Lutheran      5.5   34:W 18:W 26:W  2:L 12:W  5:W  1:D
4  Yanxiang Huang         288 Mount View Primary          5      8:L 47:W 11:W 30:W 15:W 12:W  2:L
5  John Hargrove          195 Deepdene Primary            5     49:W  8:W 12:L 28:W 16:W  3:L 13:W
6  Emma Chang             429 Banyule Primary             5     22:W 30:W 15:W  1:L 13:D 17:W 12:D
7  Chengyun Xu            322 Good Shepherd Lutheran      5     47:W 27:W 16:W 12:L 10:W  2:L 15:W
8  Tiger Zhao                 Good Shepherd Lutheran      5      4:W  5:L 35:W 33:W  9:L 24:W 21:W
9  Raymond Zerui Qian     602 Mount View Primary          5     45:W 23:L 18:W 32:W  8:W  1:L 17:W
10 Riveen Gangoda             Glendal Primary             5     12:L 41:W 24:W 14:W  7:L 25:W 19:W
11 Cedric Wee                 Doncaster Gardens Primary   5      1:L 44:W  4:L 47:W 33:W 31:W 16:W
12 James Arthur           573 Preston Primary             4.5   10:W 32:W  5:W  7:W  3:L  4:L  6:D
13 Henry Bourke               Candlebark School           4.5   28:W  2:L 42:W 26:W  6:D 14:W  5:L
14 Joel Jassal            311 Deepdene Primary            4     20:W 17:W  1:L 10:L 18:W 13:L 32:W
15 William Cheah              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4     21:W 31:W  6:L 34:W  4:L 32:W  7:L
16 Melody Tse                 Mount View Primary          4     40:W 35:W  7:L 23:W  5:L 26:W 11:L
17 James Dumitrache           Mont Albert Primary         4     36:W 14:L 46:W 21:W 31:W  6:L  9:L
18 Matthew Lo                 Doncaster Gardens Primary   4     19:W  3:L  9:L 39:W 14:L 43:W 31:W
19 Ryan Hermans               St Martin of Tours          4     18:L  0:W 32:L 29:W 37:W 23:W 10:L
20 Audrey Ye                  Good Shepherd Lutheran      4     14:L 36:W 31:L 25:L 34:W 35:W 30:W
21 Joshua Ng                  Deepdene Primary            4     15:L 48:W 43:W 17:L 41:W 30:W  8:L
22 Yunal Sumathipala          Glendal Primary             4      6:L 25:L 38:W 24:L 46:W 41:W 33:W
23 Cosimo Romeo               Candlebark School           3.5   38:W  9:W  2:L 16:L 28:W 19:L 24:D
24 Chloe Yiu              284 Doncaster Gardens Primary   3.5   30:L 39:W 10:L 22:W 27:W  8:L 23:D
25 Henry Thompson             Alphington Primary          3.5   27:L 22:W 30:L 20:W 45:W 10:L 29:D
26 Selby Thompson             Montmorency Primary         3.5   29:W 33:W  3:L 13:L 40:D 16:L 44:W
27 Campbell Young             Great Ryrie Primary         3.5   25:W  7:L 29:W 31:L 24:L 36:W 28:D
28 Jayden Zhang               Livingstone Primary         3.5   13:L 37:W 39:W  5:L 23:L 45:W 27:D
29 Maisie Hayter              Candlebark School           3.5   26:L 49:W 27:L 19:L 42:W 44:W 25:D
30 Daniel Cox                 Great Ryrie Primary         3     24:W  6:L 25:W  4:L 35:W 21:L 20:L
31 Angus Critchell            Alphington Primary          3     48:W 15:L 20:W 27:W 17:L 11:L 18:L
32 Eric Ji                    Doncaster Gardens Primary   3     41:W 12:L 19:W  9:L 43:W 15:L 14:L
33 Rohan Richardson           Alphington Primary          3     42:W 26:L 34:W  8:L 11:L 40:W 22:L
34 Lucas Lum                  Glendal Primary             3      3:L 38:W 33:L 15:L 20:L 49:W 40:W
35 Luke Sampson               Banyule Primary             3     44:W 16:L  8:L 42:W 30:L 20:L 43:W
36 Kai Hagan                  Candlebark School           3     17:L 20:L 48:W 43:L 38:W 27:L 45:W
37 Aaron Zhuang               Doncaster Gardens Primary   3      2:L 28:L 49:W 44:L 19:L 48:W 41:W
38 Mike Gao                   Mount View Primary          2.5   23:L 34:L 22:L  0:W 36:L 46:D 49:W
39 Krishna Shankar            Mill Park Primary           2.5    0:D 24:L 28:L 18:L 49:L 42:W 48:W
40 Tristan Rowan-Marshall     Candlebark School           2.5   16:L 42:L 47:W 49:W 26:D 33:L 34:L
41 Zach Penhalluriack         Ringwood North Primary      2     32:L 10:L  0:W 46:W 21:L 22:L 37:L
42 Daniel Wilkinson           Great Ryrie Primary         2     33:L 40:W 13:L 35:L 29:L 39:L  0:W
43 Sam Anderson               Ivanhoe Primary             2     46:L 45:W 21:L 36:W 32:L 18:L 35:L
44 Lachlan Williams           Greythorn Primary           2     35:L 11:L 45:L 37:W 47:W 29:L 26:L
45 Claire Zhuang              Doncaster Gardens Primary   2      9:L 43:L 44:W 48:W 25:L 28:L 36:L
46 Ned Armstrong              Candlebark School           2     43:W  1:L 17:L 41:L 22:L 38:D 47:D
47 Cameron Bailey             Great Ryrie Primary         1.5    7:L  4:L 40:L 11:L 44:L  0:W 46:D
48 Trevin Tirikawala          Great Ryrie Primary         1     31:L 21:L 36:L 45:L  0:W 37:L 39:L
49 Oscar Harrison             Great Ryrie Primary         1      5:L 29:L 37:L 40:L 39:W 34:L 38:L
Comments