2016 Primary Girls Final

School Standings

Place Name                           Score

 1-2  MOUNT VIEW PRIMARY             29   
      GLENDAL PRIMARY                29   
  3   ST ANDREWS                     24   
  4   BALWYN NORTH PRIMARY           23   
  5   PLC                            21.5 
 6-7  ALPHINGTON PRIMARY             19.5 
      LAURISTON GIRLS                19.5 
  8   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY            19   
9-11  PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR    17.5 
      FIRBANK                        17.5 
      LORETO                         17.5 
 12   METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE       16.5 
 13   DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PRIMAR 13   
 14   BANYULE PRIMARY                12.5 
 15   ST KEVIN'S PRIMARY             11.5 
 16   MARYMEDE CATHOLIC COLLEGE      9.5  
17-20 TECOMA PRIMARY                 9    
      FINTONA GIRLS                  9    
      CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY              9    
      PRESTON PRIMARY SCHOOL         9    
 21   THE BASIN PRIMARY              6.5  
22-23 GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN         4.5  
      ROSANNA PRIMARY                4.5  
 24   RINGWOOD NORTH PRIMARY         2.5  
25-26 LOWER PLENTY PRIMARY           2    
      GREAT RYRIE PRIMARY            2    

Standings

 Place  Name                     Loc  Club                           Score

  1-3   Shalana Powell           787  Mount View Primary             6.5  
        Chao Xin Cheng           668  Glendal Primary                6.5  
        Emily Lin                1112 Mount View Primary             6.5  
  4-7   Zoe Luescher                  Alphington Primary             6    
        Chao Shien Cheng         759  Glendal Primary                6    
        Arica Mane               298  Glendal Primary                6    
        Zoe Jones                667  Mount View Primary             6    
   8    Phi Elizabeth Vuong           Glendal Primary                5.5  
 9-23   Stella Cameron           460  Firbank                        5    
        Levinia Duong            466  Mount View Primary             5    
        Callista Leong-La        706  Balwyn North Primary           5    
        Emma Chang               429  Banyule Primary                5    
        Chuyue Angie Li          822  Glendal Primary                5    
        Shalese Teo              609  St Andrews                     5    
        Irena Tan                     St Andrews                     5    
        Kelly Ta                 418  St Andrews                     5    
        Julia Hawkins                 Balwyn North Primary           5    
        Eve Nankervis            417  Sandringham Primary            5    
        Roselyn Kho                   St Andrews                     5    
        Hazel D'Souza            605  Marymede Catholic College      5    
        Chloe Ng                      Mount View Primary             5    
        Elizabeth Ngodinhson          Balwyn North Primary           5    
        Tea Moustis                   Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5    
 24-32  Sophie Chang             767  Banyule Primary                4.5  
        Chloe Fan                511  Good Shepherd Lutheran         4.5  
        Natasha Ferrier               Alphington Primary             4.5  
        Laura Hartland van Driel      Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4.5  
        Heidi D'Souza                 Marymede Catholic College      4.5  
        Ashleigh Hughes               PLC                            4.5  
        Jennifer Lu                   PLC                            4.5  
        Yoshie Koh                    Loreto                         4.5  
        Ebel Chen                     PLC                            4.5  
 33-57  Shereuby Muttiah              Balwyn North Primary           4    
        Jessica Powell           103  Mount View Primary             4    
        Idalia Bonke                  Preston Primary School         4    
        Alison Lam                    St Andrews                     4    
        Victoria Chua                 Lauriston Girls                4    
        Melanie Lam                   PLC                            4    
        Catherine Phung               Mount View Primary             4    
        Sophia Hannebery              Loreto                         4    
        Zoe Ogden                     Tecoma Primary                 4    
        Ella McBurnie                 Loreto                         4    
        Evelyn Song                   Lauriston Girls                4    
        Yenuli Abeygunawardhane       Mount View Primary             4    
        Leila Subocz                  Balwyn North Primary           4    
        Jacqueline Wang               PLC                            4    
        Laura Hooi                    St Andrews                     4    
        Anisha Rasaratnam             PLC                            4    
        Abigale Fu                    Lauriston Girls                4    
        Katie Ho                      Mount View Primary             4    
        Jasnoor Daler                 St Kevin's Primary             4    
        Manuthi Hidellaarachchi       Mount View Primary             4    
        Valerie Chionh                Lauriston Girls                4    
        Alexandra Curnow              Methodist Ladies College       4    
        Emily Hopp                    Methodist Ladies College       4    
        Lochana Karunaratne           Cambridge Primary              4    
        Lillian Green            290  Alphington Primary             4    
 58-71  Irm Gul                  398  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3.5  
        Karis Yap                     PLC                            3.5  
        Sophie Hasker                 Firbank                        3.5  
        Hetta Montague                Sandringham Primary            3.5  
        Cathleen Nguyen               Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5  
        Georgette Sweeney             Methodist Ladies College       3.5  
        Caitlyn Sia                   Mount View Primary             3.5  
        Sophie Yang                   Balwyn North Primary           3.5  
        Scarlett Zerbe                Sandringham Primary            3.5  
        Georgia McNamara              Firbank                        3.5  
        Yuna Kamiyama                 PLC                            3.5  
        Lara Bevacque                 Sandringham Primary            3.5  
        Angela Zhang                  Lauriston Girls                3.5  
        Grace Nankervis               Sandringham Primary            3.5  
 72-94  Lynn Shan                     PLC                            3    
        Melody Tse                    Mount View Primary             3    
        Lily Bucak-Guest         299  Banyule Primary                3    
        Emily Peng                    Methodist Ladies College       3    
        Caroline Georgarakis          Fintona Girls                  3    
        Mathilda Grant                Loreto                         3    
        Holly Rice                    Lauriston Girls                3    
        Sadie Searle                  Tecoma Primary                 3    
        Alex Pearce                   Fintona Girls                  3    
        Yasmin Gordhandas             Fintona Girls                  3    
        Alex Griffin                  Alphington Primary             3    
        Jing Xi Soo                   Glendal Primary                3    
        Kai Yin Goh                   Firbank                        3    
        Maham Qumer                   Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3    
        Simone Martin                 The Basin Primary              3    
        Juliette McCarthy             Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3    
        Lara Elliott             171  Lauriston Girls                3    
        Salome Obeyesekera            Glendal Primary                3    
        Maya Dixon                    Sandringham Primary            3    
        Heli Patel               168  Cambridge Primary              3    
        Pearla Birnadous              Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3    
        Amreeta Mann                  Preston Primary School         3    
        Ruby Lines-Perrier            Lauriston Girls                3    
95-103  Claire Huang                  PLC                            2.5  
        Javeria Qumer                 Dallas Brooks Community Primar 2.5  
        Julie Yang                    Balwyn North Primary           2.5  
        Madeline Jansz                Firbank                        2.5  
        Lillian Marriner              Rosanna Primary                2.5  
        Elena Shwaros                 St Kevin's Primary             2.5  
        Zarly Thomson                 The Basin Primary              2.5  
        Grace Golinski                Ringwood North Primary         2.5  
        Siobhan Hearst                Lauriston Girls                2.5  
104-120 Jade Wolski                   Cambridge Primary              2    
        Imogen Fiori                  Alphington Primary             2    
        Ella Bedoya                   Methodist Ladies College       2    
        Georgia Vellas                Loreto                         2    
        Kiara Punchihewa              Lauriston Girls                2    
        Toni Vassilieva               Great Ryrie Primary            2    
        Faith Lightfoot               Tecoma Primary                 2    
        Christal Perumal              St Kevin's Primary             2    
        Zo Menje                      Firbank                        2    
        Mackenzie Cesari-Ford         Lower Plenty Primary           2    
        Alveena Hasan                 Rosanna Primary                2    
        Maxine Fan                    Lauriston Girls                2    
        Amelia Tinsley                Sandringham Primary            2    
        Thea George                   St Kevin's Primary             2    
        Sarah Dardik                  Preston Primary School         2    
        Anastasia Kruglova            Lauriston Girls                2    
        Chloe McCrae                  Lauriston Girls                2    
121-123 Shreshtha Siwach              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    1.5  
        Ally Detering                 Lauriston Girls                1.5  
        Kaitlin Ord                   Firbank                        1.5  
124-127 Julie-Anne Roberts            The Basin Primary              1    
        Hafsah Unais Ameen            Dallas Brooks Community Primar 1    
        Isabella Pascal               St Kevin's Primary             1    
        Erin Fletcher                 Lauriston Girls                1    

Cross Table

No  Name                     Loc  Club                           Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Shalana Powell           787  Mount View Primary             6.5    70:W 112:W   6:W  20:W   9:W  24:W   2:D
2   Chao Xin Cheng           668  Glendal Primary                6.5    42:W 108:W  76:W  12:W  10:W   7:W   1:D
3   Emily Lin                1112 Mount View Primary             6.5    78:W  60:W  18:W  14:W  24:D  13:W  11:W
4   Zoe Luescher                  Alphington Primary             6      38:W 116:W  11:W  28:W   7:L  20:W  10:W
5   Chao Shien Cheng         759  Glendal Primary                6      40:W  37:W  17:W  10:L  44:W  16:W   9:W
6   Arica Mane               298  Glendal Primary                6      21:W  99:W   1:L  50:W  41:W  14:W  25:W
7   Zoe Jones                667  Mount View Primary             6     107:W  68:W  33:W  35:W   4:W   2:L  12:W
8   Phi Elizabeth Vuong           Glendal Primary                5.5    19:W  24:L  23:W  27:D  66:W  37:W  26:W
9   Stella Cameron           460  Firbank                        5      55:W  64:W  15:W  13:W   1:L  43:W   5:L
10  Levinia Duong            466  Mount View Primary             5      54:W  72:W  96:W   5:W   2:L  33:W   4:L
11  Callista Leong-La        706  Balwyn North Primary           5      31:W 103:W   4:L  25:W  73:W  34:W   3:L
12  Emma Chang               429  Banyule Primary                5      75:W  59:W  81:W   2:L  35:W  36:W   7:L
13  Chuyue Angie Li          822  Glendal Primary                5      43:W  98:W  58:W   9:L  39:W   3:L  42:W
14  Shalese Teo              609  St Andrews                     5     113:W  39:W  80:W   3:L  72:W   6:L  24:W
15  Irena Tan                     St Andrews                     5      53:W  45:W   9:L 108:W  25:L  39:W  43:W
16  Kelly Ta                 418  St Andrews                     5      63:W  29:W 111:W  24:L  64:W   5:L  52:W
17  Julia Hawkins                 Balwyn North Primary           5      30:W  36:W   5:L  73:L  62:W  72:W  35:W
18  Eve Nankervis            417  Sandringham Primary            5      44:W  62:W   3:L 107:W  36:L  64:W  38:W
19  Roselyn Kho                   St Andrews                     5       8:L  40:L 109:W  53:W  77:W  50:W  33:W
20  Hazel D'Souza            605  Marymede Catholic College      5     106:W  73:W 104:W   1:L  59:W   4:L  44:W
21  Chloe Ng                      Mount View Primary             5       6:L  84:W  86:W  33:L  92:W  41:W  49:W
22  Elizabeth Ngodinhson          Balwyn North Primary           5      72:L  75:W  38:W  59:L 106:W  73:W  36:W
23  Tea Moustis                   Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5     104:L 122:W   8:L  97:W  84:W  75:W  34:W
24  Sophie Chang             767  Banyule Primary                4.5    77:W   8:W  34:W  16:W   3:D   1:L  14:L
25  Chloe Fan                511  Good Shepherd Lutheran         4.5    28:D  49:W  83:W  11:L  15:W  27:W   6:L
26  Natasha Ferrier               Alphington Primary             4.5    95:D  87:W  35:L  68:W  30:W  47:W   8:L
27  Laura Hartland van Driel      Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4.5    97:W  58:L  98:W   8:D  31:W  25:L  63:W
28  Heidi D'Souza                 Marymede Catholic College      4.5    25:D 100:W  95:W   4:L  47:L  62:W  59:W
29  Ashleigh Hughes               PLC                            4.5   105:W  16:L  88:W  34:L  81:W  58:D  60:W
30  Jennifer Lu                   PLC                            4.5    17:L 109:W  60:D  83:W  26:L 103:W  67:W
31  Yoshie Koh                    Loreto                         4.5    11:L 110:W  61:D 121:W  27:L  79:W  66:W
32  Ebel Chen                     PLC                            4.5    34:L  67:L  85:W 105:W  96:D  61:W  58:W
33  Shereuby Muttiah              Balwyn North Primary           4      48:W  66:W   7:L  21:W  46:W  10:L  19:L
34  Jessica Powell           103  Mount View Primary             4      32:W  61:W  24:L  29:W  48:W  11:L  23:L
35  Idalia Bonke                  Preston Primary School         4      85:W  74:W  26:W   7:L  12:L  65:W  17:L
36  Alison Lam                    St Andrews                     4     109:W  17:L  78:W  80:W  18:W  12:L  22:L
37  Victoria Chua                 Lauriston Girls                4      51:W   5:L  62:D  69:W  95:W   8:L  47:D
38  Melanie Lam                   PLC                            4       4:L 123:W  22:L  45:W  80:W  82:W  18:L
39  Catherine Phung               Mount View Primary             4      57:W  14:L 124:W  74:W  13:L  15:L  82:W
40  Sophia Hannebery              Loreto                         4       5:L  19:W  51:W  41:L  58:L 104:W  79:W
41  Zoe Ogden                     Tecoma Primary                 4     119:W  76:L  52:W  40:W   6:L  21:L  77:W
42  Ella McBurnie                 Loreto                         4       2:L  51:L  89:W 110:W  74:W  46:W  13:L
43  Evelyn Song                   Lauriston Girls                4      13:L  90:W 102:W 111:W  79:W   9:L  15:L
44  Yenuli Abeygunawardhane       Mount View Primary             4      18:L 125:W 117:W  58:W   5:L  90:W  20:L
45  Leila Subocz                  Balwyn North Primary           4      46:W  15:L  48:L  38:L 102:W  78:W  90:W
46  Jacqueline Wang               PLC                            4      45:L  53:W  92:W  81:W  33:L  42:L  80:W
47  Laura Hooi                    St Andrews                     4      83:D 115:W  74:L  63:W  28:W  26:L  37:D
48  Anisha Rasaratnam             PLC                            4      33:L  89:W  45:W  96:W  34:L  49:L  76:W
49  Abigale Fu                    Lauriston Girls                4     100:D  25:L 126:W  61:W   0:D  48:W  21:L
50  Katie Ho                      Mount View Primary             4      74:L  85:W 101:W   6:L  76:W  19:L  91:W
51  Jasnoor Daler                 St Kevin's Primary             4      37:L  42:W  40:L  78:L  98:W  81:W  84:W
52  Manuthi Hidellaarachchi       Mount View Primary             4      58:L  97:W  41:L  88:W 104:W  86:W  16:L
53  Valerie Chionh                Lauriston Girls                4      15:L  46:L 113:W  19:L 110:W 105:W  72:W
54  Alexandra Curnow              Methodist Ladies College       4      10:L  82:L  65:L   0:W 124:W  92:W  86:W
55  Emily Hopp                    Methodist Ladies College       4       9:L 105:L 122:W 124:W  65:L  85:W  74:W
56  Lochana Karunaratne           Cambridge Primary              4      87:D  95:L 118:D 114:W  75:L 106:W  73:W
57  Lillian Green            290  Alphington Primary             4      39:L 107:L 106:L 109:W  93:W 108:W  75:W
58  Irm Gul                  398  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3.5    52:W  27:W  13:L  44:L  40:W  29:D  32:L
59  Karis Yap                     PLC                            3.5    65:W  12:L 112:W  22:W  20:L  67:D  28:L
60  Sophie Hasker                 Firbank                        3.5    69:W   3:L  30:D  62:L  68:W  95:W  29:L
61  Hetta Montague                Sandringham Primary            3.5    67:W  34:L  31:D  49:L  70:W  32:L 105:W
62  Cathleen Nguyen               Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5   125:W  18:L  37:D  60:W  17:L  28:L  96:W
63  Georgette Sweeney             Methodist Ladies College       3.5    16:L  65:W  66:D  47:L 100:W  69:W  27:L
64  Caitlyn Sia                   Mount View Primary             3.5    88:W   9:L 105:W 104:W  16:L  18:L  65:D
65  Sophie Yang                   Balwyn North Primary           3.5    59:L  63:L  54:W  93:W  55:W  35:L  64:D
66  Scarlett Zerbe                Sandringham Primary            3.5    89:W  33:L  63:D 103:W   8:L  96:W  31:L
67  Georgia McNamara              Firbank                        3.5    61:L  32:W  72:L 116:W  99:W  59:D  30:L
68  Yuna Kamiyama                 PLC                            3.5    82:W   7:L  91:D  26:L  60:L 101:W  97:W
69  Lara Bevacque                 Sandringham Primary            3.5    60:L  70:D 115:W  37:L  83:W  63:L 103:W
70  Angela Zhang                  Lauriston Girls                3.5     1:L  69:D  97:L  71:W  61:L 100:W  99:W
71  Grace Nankervis               Sandringham Primary            3.5   112:L  77:L  94:D  70:L 115:W 122:W  95:W
72  Lynn Shan                     PLC                            3      22:W  10:L  67:W  76:W  14:L  17:L  53:L
73  Melody Tse                    Mount View Primary             3      91:W  20:L  82:W  17:W  11:L  22:L  56:L
74  Lily Bucak-Guest         299  Banyule Primary                3      50:W  35:L  47:W  39:L  42:L  89:W  55:L
75  Emily Peng                    Methodist Ladies College       3      12:L  22:L 125:W 101:W  56:W  23:L  57:L
76  Caroline Georgarakis          Fintona Girls                  3      93:W  41:W   2:L  72:L  50:L  87:W  48:L
77  Mathilda Grant                Loreto                         3      24:L  71:W  99:W  79:L  19:L  88:W  41:L
78  Holly Rice                    Lauriston Girls                3       3:L 114:W  36:L  51:W  86:L  45:L 104:W
79  Sadie Searle                  Tecoma Primary                 3      94:W  96:L  87:W  77:W  43:L  31:L  40:L
80  Alex Pearce                   Fintona Girls                  3     114:W  86:W  14:L  36:L  38:L 117:W  46:L
81  Yasmin Gordhandas             Fintona Girls                  3     102:W 101:W  12:L  46:L  29:L  51:L 114:W
82  Alex Griffin                  Alphington Primary             3      68:L  54:W  73:L 100:W 107:W  38:L  39:L
83  Jing Xi Soo                   Glendal Primary                3      47:D 126:W  25:L  30:L  69:L  99:D 106:W
84  Kai Yin Goh                   Firbank                        3      99:L  21:L 120:W 102:W  23:L 111:W  51:L
85  Maham Qumer                   Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3      35:L  50:L  32:L 127:W 116:W  55:L 108:W
86  Simone Martin                 The Basin Primary              3     120:W  80:L  21:L 115:W  78:W  52:L  54:L
87  Juliette McCarthy             Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3      56:D  26:L  79:L 119:W  91:D  76:L 120:W
88  Lara Elliott             171  Lauriston Girls                3      64:L 113:W  29:L  52:L 121:W  77:L 107:W
89  Salome Obeyesekera            Glendal Primary                3      66:L  48:L  42:L 113:W 126:W  74:L 117:W
90  Maya Dixon                    Sandringham Primary            3      98:L  43:L 127:W 112:W 108:W  44:L  45:L
91  Heli Patel               168  Cambridge Primary              3      73:L 106:W  68:D  95:L  87:D 107:W  50:L
92  Pearla Birnadous              Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3     121:W 111:L  46:L 118:W  21:L  54:L 113:W
93  Amreeta Mann                  Preston Primary School         3      76:L 120:W 108:L  65:L  57:L 125:W 121:W
94  Ruby Lines-Perrier            Lauriston Girls                3      79:L 102:L  71:D 126:D 101:D 114:D 111:W
95  Claire Huang                  PLC                            2.5    26:D  56:W  28:L  91:W  37:L  60:L  71:L
96  Javeria Qumer                 Dallas Brooks Community Primar 2.5   118:W  79:W  10:L  48:L  32:D  66:L  62:L
97  Julie Yang                    Balwyn North Primary           2.5    27:L  52:L  70:W  23:L 114:D 121:W  68:L
98  Madeline Jansz                Firbank                        2.5    90:W  13:L  27:L  99:L  51:L 118:W 102:D
99  Lillian Marriner              Rosanna Primary                2.5    84:W   6:L  77:L  98:W  67:L  83:D  70:L
100 Elena Shwaros                 St Kevin's Primary             2.5    49:D  28:L 119:W  82:L  63:L  70:L 125:W
101 Zarly Thomson                 The Basin Primary              2.5     0:W  81:L  50:L  75:L  94:D  68:L 122:W
102 Grace Golinski                Ringwood North Primary         2.5    81:L  94:W  43:L  84:L  45:L 112:W  98:D
103 Siobhan Hearst                Lauriston Girls                2.5   110:W  11:L 121:D  66:L 111:W  30:L  69:L
104 Jade Wolski                   Cambridge Primary              2      23:W 117:W  20:L  64:L  52:L  40:L  78:L
105 Imogen Fiori                  Alphington Primary             2      29:L  55:W  64:L  32:L 118:W  53:L  61:L
106 Ella Bedoya                   Methodist Ladies College       2      20:L  91:L  57:W 117:W  22:L  56:L  83:L
107 Georgia Vellas                Loreto                         2       7:L  57:W 116:W  18:L  82:L  91:L  88:L
108 Kiara Punchihewa              Lauriston Girls                2     124:W   2:L  93:W  15:L  90:L  57:L  85:L
109 Toni Vassilieva               Great Ryrie Primary            2      36:L  30:L  19:L  57:L 119:W 116:D 115:D
110 Faith Lightfoot               Tecoma Primary                 2     103:L  31:L   0:W  42:L  53:L 113:L 127:W
111 Christal Perumal              St Kevin's Primary             2     127:W  92:W  16:L  43:L 103:L  84:L  94:L
112 Zo Menje                      Firbank                        2      71:W   1:L  59:L  90:L 117:L 102:L 126:W
113 Mackenzie Cesari-Ford         Lower Plenty Primary           2      14:L  88:L  53:L  89:L 127:W 110:W  92:L
114 Alveena Hasan                 Rosanna Primary                2      80:L  78:L 123:W  56:L  97:D  94:D  81:L
115 Maxine Fan                    Lauriston Girls                2     126:D  47:L  69:L  86:L  71:L 123:W 109:D
116 Amelia Tinsley                Sandringham Primary            2     123:W   4:L 107:L  67:L  85:L 109:D 119:D
117 Thea George                   St Kevin's Primary             2     122:W 104:L  44:L 106:L 112:W  80:L  89:L
118 Sarah Dardik                  Preston Primary School         2      96:L 119:D  56:D  92:L 105:L  98:L 124:W
119 Anastasia Kruglova            Lauriston Girls                2      41:L 118:D 100:L  87:L 109:L 124:W 116:D
120 Chloe McCrae                  Lauriston Girls                2      86:L  93:L  84:L 123:D 125:D 126:W  87:L
121 Shreshtha Siwach              Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    1.5    92:L 127:W 103:D  31:L  88:L  97:L  93:L
122 Ally Detering                 Lauriston Girls                1.5   117:L  23:L  55:L 125:D 123:W  71:L 101:L
123 Kaitlin Ord                   Firbank                        1.5   116:L  38:L 114:L 120:D 122:L 115:L   0:W
124 Julie-Anne Roberts            The Basin Primary              1     108:L   0:W  39:L  55:L  54:L 119:L 118:L
125 Hafsah Unais Ameen            Dallas Brooks Community Primar 1      62:L  44:L  75:L 122:D 120:D  93:L 100:L
126 Isabella Pascal               St Kevin's Primary             1     115:D  83:L  49:L  94:D  89:L 120:L 112:L
127 Erin Fletcher                 Lauriston Girls                1     111:L 121:L  90:L  85:L 113:L   0:W 110:L
Comments