2016 Primary Open Semi-Final 1

School Standings

Schools in Bold have qualified for Primary Open final
Place Name                           Score

  1   CANDLEBARK                     27   
  2   HOTHAM STREET AMIGOS           25   
  3   ST LEONARDS                    21.5 
  4   BIALIK COLLEGE                 21   
 5-6  HAILEYBURY CASTLEFIELD         20   
      CAULFIELD SOUTH PRIMARY        20   
  7   FITZROY NORTH PRIMARY          19   
8-10  CHRIST CHURCH                  18   
      PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR    18   
      DALLAS BROOKS COMMUNITY PRIMAR 18   
11-12 ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY            13.5 
      HEATHERTON CHRISTIAN COLLEGE   13.5 
 13   GEELONG EAST PRIMARY           12   
 14   ALAMANDA K-9 COLLEGE           11   

Standings

Place  Name                   Loc  Club                           Score

  1    Jacob Day              1052 Fitzroy North Primary          7    
 2-5   Yoni Chul                   Hotham Street Amigos           6    
       Oscar Twaits                Candlebark                     6    
       Aadav Vijaykumar            Alamanda K-9 College           6    
       Jett Sanders-Henshall       Candlebark                     6    
 6-7   Aaron Patishman             Bialik College                 5.5  
       Ethan Chong                 St Leonards                    5.5  
 8-22  Dan Goddard                 Candlebark                     5    
       Shaya Bloom                 Hotham Street Amigos           5    
       Ben Armstrong               St Joseph's Primary            5    
       Joshua Balter               Hotham Street Amigos           5    
       Rafael Burger               Hotham Street Amigos           5    
       William Cheah               Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    5    
       Raephy Lewis                Caulfield South Primary        5    
       Joshua Strunin              Caulfield South Primary        5    
       Abi Pethe                   Alamanda K-9 College           5    
       Matthew Young               St Leonards                    5    
       Yadu Nan Sujith             Dallas Brooks Community Primar 5    
       Lucas Taylor                Candlebark                     5    
       Kai O'Kuhl             446  Candlebark                     5    
       Martin Tucker          338  Candlebark                     5    
       Ethan Nayman                Caulfield South Primary        5    
23-24  Max Hamilton                St Joseph's Primary            4.5  
       Iliya Shulin                Bialik College                 4.5  
25-47  Gabe Houseman               Hotham Street Amigos           4    
       Damian Hookway         521  St Leonards                    4    
       Michael Chee                Haileybury Castlefield         4    
       Elimelech Daveney           Hotham Street Amigos           4    
       Andre Burford               Heatherton Christian College   4    
       Henry Bourke                Candlebark                     4    
       Oren Burger                 Hotham Street Amigos           4    
       Gevindu Wickramanayake      Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    4    
       Darcy Jaks-Adams       325  Haileybury Castlefield         4    
       Daniel King                 Fitzroy North Primary          4    
       Marcus Woo                  Christ Church                  4    
       Archie Antonopoulos    322  Haileybury Castlefield         4    
       Luke Ramadage               Christ Church                  4    
       Irm Gul                398  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 4    
       Daniel Bian                 Christ Church                  4    
       Owen Smith                  St Leonards                    4    
       Joel Lewis                  Caulfield South Primary        4    
       Lugh Brazil                 Candlebark                     4    
       Hanlin Au-Yeung        655  Haileybury Castlefield         4    
       Dimitri Stavrakoglou   358  Haileybury Castlefield         4    
       Lachlan Wallace             Candlebark                     4    
       Eli Pacanowski              Hotham Street Amigos           4    
       Nevoh Hartman               Bialik College                 4    
48-55  Corey Tusak                 Hotham Street Amigos           3.5  
       Charlie Begg                Haileybury Castlefield         3.5  
       Thomas Antonis         409  Haileybury Castlefield         3.5  
       Joshua Chu-Wise             Heatherton Christian College   3.5  
       Chancy Bandara         504  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3.5  
       Elliot Gaspar          248  Bialik College                 3.5  
       Ella Wilson                 Bialik College                 3.5  
       Mussa Ergi                  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3.5  
56-75  Benji Houseman              Hotham Street Amigos           3    
       Levi Falvy                  Geelong East Primary           3    
       Domenic Gallicchio          Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    3    
       Jensen Green Shiel          St Leonards                    3    
       Patrick Kingham             Fitzroy North Primary          3    
       Henry Tan                   St Leonards                    3    
       Dash Seebeck                Christ Church                  3    
       Hanna Goldberg              Bialik College                 3    
       Oliver Waters               St Leonards                    3    
       Trent Misquitta             St Leonards                    3    
       Jackson Richards            St Leonards                    3    
       Mohammed Ali                Dallas Brooks Community Primar 3    
       Campbell Wilson-Moran       Haileybury Castlefield         3    
       Arel Liderman               Bialik College                 3    
       Tristan Mota                St Leonards                    3    
       Freddie Bede                Christ Church                  3    
       Amelia Bingley              St Leonards                    3    
       Brady Albert                Geelong East Primary           3    
       Aiden Ford                  Candlebark                     3    
       Samuel Cormie               St Joseph's Primary            3    
76-83  Elan Dimond                 Fitzroy North Primary          2.5  
       Nicholas Small              Fitzroy North Primary          2.5  
       Hayden Goldberg             Bialik College                 2.5  
       Harry Norton                St Leonards                    2.5  
       Kaldoun Taleb               Dallas Brooks Community Primar 2.5  
       Josh Davidson               Penleigh & Essendon Grammar    2.5  
       Jack Lowman                 Christ Church                  2.5  
       Fergus Hawkins              St Leonards                    2.5  
84-95  Erik Ehrenblad              St Leonards                    2    
       Chloe Martello              Haileybury Castlefield         2    
       Pearla Birnadous            Dallas Brooks Community Primar 2    
       Joshua Jansen               Heatherton Christian College   2    
       Cole Malcolm                Geelong East Primary           2    
       Nathir Riyadh               Dallas Brooks Community Primar 2    
       Samuel Abbott               Heatherton Christian College   2    
       Rayden Clarke               Geelong East Primary           2    
       Gabriel Miller              Bialik College                 2    
       Rebecca Paratz              Bialik College                 2    
       Jaylen Ridgeway             Geelong East Primary           2    
       Jacob Wise                  Heatherton Christian College   2    
96-97  Elijah Henningsen           Haileybury Castlefield         1.5  
       Henry Blunt                 Haileybury Castlefield         1.5  
98-101 Rory Davis                  Caulfield South Primary        1    
       Andrew Cowie                Haileybury Castlefield         1    
       Emily Armstrong             St Joseph's Primary            1    
       Moaaz Bima                  Dallas Brooks Community Primar 1    
 102   Jamie Shirazi               St Leonards                    0    

Cross Table

No  Name                   Loc  Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Jacob Day              1052 7      57:W  18:W  41:W  15:W  11:W   4:W   6:W
2   Yoni Chul                   6      93:W   5:W   3:W   4:L  15:W  38:W   8:W
3   Oscar Twaits                6      13:W  25:W   2:L  31:W  14:W   9:W  16:W
4   Aadav Vijaykumar            6      68:W  49:W  29:W   2:W   9:W   1:L  12:W
5   Jett Sanders-Henshall       6      60:W   2:L 100:W  51:W  25:W  11:W  13:W
6   Aaron Patishman             5.5    28:W  23:D  50:W  33:W  30:W   8:W   1:L
7   Ethan Chong                 5.5    82:W   8:L  80:D  96:W  49:W  50:W  38:W
8   Dan Goddard                 5      34:W   7:W  35:W  12:W  17:W   6:L   2:L
9   Shaya Bloom                 5      47:W  20:W  19:W  16:W   4:L   3:L  37:W
10  Ben Armstrong               5      22:W  63:W  14:L  18:W  13:L  42:W  35:W
11  Joshua Balter               5      78:W  33:W  30:W  36:W   1:L   5:L  39:W
12  Rafael Burger               5      92:W  21:W  45:W   8:L  36:W  26:W   4:L
13  William Cheah               5       3:L  98:W  78:W  37:W  10:W  24:W   5:L
14  Raephy Lewis                5      32:W  61:W  10:W  17:L   3:L  48:W  40:W
15  Joshua Strunin              5      75:W  58:W  26:W   1:L   2:L  31:W  29:W
16  Abi Pethe                   5      85:W  48:W  37:W   9:L  27:W  32:W   3:L
17  Matthew Young               5      91:W  86:W  53:W  14:W   8:L  19:W  20:L
18  Yadu Nan Sujith             5     102:W   1:L  70:W  10:L  61:W  33:W  26:W
19  Lucas Taylor                5      77:W  59:W   9:L  56:W  48:W  17:L  28:W
20  Kai O'Kuhl             446  5      97:W   9:L  23:L  90:W  57:W  27:W  17:W
21  Martin Tucker          338  5      99:W  12:L  28:W  27:L  85:W  56:W  34:W
22  Ethan Nayman                5      10:L  28:L  81:W  72:W  84:W  59:W  32:W
23  Max Hamilton                4.5    71:W   6:D  20:W  26:L  24:L  77:W  25:W
24  Iliya Shulin                4.5    25:L  46:W  58:W  49:D  23:W  13:L  50:W
25  Gabe Houseman               4      24:W   3:L  52:W  41:W   5:L  30:W  23:L
26  Damian Hookway         521  4      94:W  27:W  15:L  23:W  39:W  12:L  18:L
27  Michael Chee                4      38:W  26:L  40:W  21:W  16:L  20:L  63:W
28  Elimelech Daveney           4       6:L  22:W  21:L  92:W  63:W  36:W  19:L
29  Andre Burford               4      44:W  43:W   4:L  30:L  52:W  41:W  15:L
30  Henry Bourke                4      46:W  31:W  11:L  29:W   6:L  25:L  58:W
31  Oren Burger                 4      69:W  30:L  43:W   3:L  44:W  15:L  74:W
32  Gevindu Wickramanayake      4      14:L  67:W  62:W  86:W  42:W  16:L  22:L
33  Darcy Jaks-Adams       325  4      51:W  11:L  60:W   6:L  76:W  18:L  73:W
34  Daniel King                 4       8:L  71:W  42:L  54:W  45:W  62:W  21:L
35  Marcus Woo                  4      83:W  40:W   8:L  84:W  38:L  43:W  10:L
36  Archie Antonopoulos    322  4      87:W  56:W  39:W  11:L  12:L  28:L  57:W
37  Luke Ramadage               4      84:W  66:W  16:L  13:L  70:W  64:W   9:L
38  Irm Gul                398  4      27:L  94:W  87:W  57:W  35:W   2:L   7:L
39  Daniel Bian                 4      72:W  70:W  36:L  76:W  26:L  58:W  11:L
40  Owen Smith                  4      89:W  35:L  27:L  55:W  86:W  49:W  14:L
41  Joel Lewis                  4     100:W  76:W   1:L  25:L  60:W  29:L  64:W
42  Lugh Brazil                 4      48:L  95:W  34:W  85:W  32:L  10:L  65:W
43  Hanlin Au-Yeung        655  4      88:W  29:L  31:L  91:W  51:W  35:L  62:W
44  Dimitri Stavrakoglou   358  4      29:L  88:W  76:L  46:W  31:L  60:W  67:W
45  Lachlan Wallace             4      81:W  65:W  12:L  48:L  34:L  84:W  56:W
46  Eli Pacanowski              4      30:L  24:L 101:W  44:L  98:W  78:W  69:W
47  Nevoh Hartman               4       9:L  99:W  48:L  87:W  56:L  79:W  59:W
48  Corey Tusak                 3.5    42:W  16:L  47:W  45:W  19:L  14:L  54:D
49  Charlie Begg                3.5    52:W   4:L  65:W  24:D   7:L  40:L  79:W
50  Thomas Antonis         409  3.5    90:D  64:W   6:L  53:W  59:W   7:L  24:L
51  Joshua Chu-Wise             3.5    33:L  93:W  61:W   5:L  43:L  52:D  89:W
52  Chancy Bandara         504  3.5    49:L  96:W  25:L  88:W  29:L  51:D  80:W
53  Elliot Gaspar          248  3.5    96:D  90:W  17:L  50:L  79:L  61:W  77:W
54  Ella Wilson                 3.5    56:L  87:L  99:W  34:L  72:W  85:W  48:D
55  Mussa Ergi                  3.5    66:L  75:W  84:L  40:L  81:D  96:W  82:W
56  Benji Houseman              3      54:W  36:L  63:W  19:L  47:W  21:L  45:L
57  Levi Falvy                  3       1:L  83:W  66:W  38:L  20:L  93:W  36:L
58  Domenic Gallicchio          3      98:W  15:L  24:L  69:W  74:W  39:L  30:L
59  Jensen Green Shiel          3      62:W  19:L  91:W  80:W  50:L  22:L  47:L
60  Patrick Kingham             3       5:L  74:W  33:L  78:W  41:L  44:L  88:W
61  Henry Tan                   3      80:W  14:L  51:L  67:W  18:L  53:L  91:W
62  Dash Seebeck                3      59:L  81:W  32:L  65:W  66:W  34:L  43:L
63  Hanna Goldberg              3      95:W  10:L  56:L  68:W  28:L  89:W  27:L
64  Oliver Waters               3      73:W  50:L  85:L  89:W  68:W  37:L  41:L
65  Trent Misquitta             3      67:W  45:L  49:L  62:L  91:W  86:W  42:L
66  Jackson Richards            3      55:W  37:L  57:L  73:W  62:L  67:L  86:W
67  Mohammed Ali                3      65:L  32:L 102:W  61:L  87:W  66:W  44:L
68  Campbell Wilson-Moran       3       4:L  69:D  82:W  63:L  64:L  71:D  92:W
69  Arel Liderman               3      31:L  68:D  90:D  58:L  88:W  76:W  46:L
70  Tristan Mota                3     101:W  39:L  18:L  98:W  37:L  74:L  94:W
71  Freddie Bede                3      23:L  34:L  79:D  77:L  97:W  68:D  84:W
72  Amelia Bingley              3      39:L  89:W  86:L  22:L  54:L  90:W  93:W
73  Brady Albert                3      64:L  84:L  83:W  66:L  75:W  92:W  33:L
74  Aiden Ford                  3      76:L  60:L  97:W 100:W  58:L  70:W  31:L
75  Samuel Cormie               3      15:L  55:L  89:L  94:W  73:L  99:W  85:W
76  Elan Dimond                 2.5    74:W  41:L  44:W  39:L  33:L  69:L  78:D
77  Nicholas Small              2.5    19:L  82:D  96:L  71:W  80:W  23:L  53:L
78  Hayden Goldberg             2.5    11:L  97:W  13:L  60:L  96:W  46:L  76:D
79  Harry Norton                2.5    86:L  80:L  71:D  82:W  53:W  47:L  49:L
80  Kaldoun Taleb               2.5    61:L  79:W   7:D  59:L  77:L  98:W  52:L
81  Josh Davidson               2.5    45:L  62:L  22:L 101:W  55:D  82:L  97:W
82  Jack Lowman                 2.5     7:L  77:D  68:L  79:L  83:W  81:W  55:L
83  Fergus Hawkins              2.5    35:L  57:L  73:L  97:D  82:L 101:W  96:W
84  Erik Ehrenblad              2      37:L  73:W  55:W  35:L  22:L  45:L  71:L
85  Chloe Martello              2      16:L  92:W  64:W  42:L  21:L  54:L  75:L
86  Pearla Birnadous            2      79:W  17:L  72:W  32:L  40:L  65:L  66:L
87  Joshua Jansen               2      36:L  54:W  38:L  47:L  67:L  91:L 102:W
88  Cole Malcolm                2      43:L  44:L  93:W  52:L  69:L  95:W  60:L
89  Nathir Riyadh               2      40:L  72:L  75:W  64:L 100:W  63:L  51:L
90  Samuel Abbott               2      50:D  53:L  69:D  20:L  93:L  72:L 100:W
91  Rayden Clarke               2      17:L 102:W  59:L  43:L  65:L  87:W  61:L
92  Gabriel Miller              2      12:L  85:L  94:W  28:L  99:W  73:L  68:L
93  Rebecca Paratz              2       2:L  51:L  88:L  95:W  90:W  57:L  72:L
94  Jaylen Ridgeway             2      26:L  38:L  92:L  75:L 102:W 100:W  70:L
95  Jacob Wise                  2      63:L  42:L  98:L  93:L 101:W  88:L  99:W
96  Elijah Henningsen           1.5    53:D  52:L  77:W   7:L  78:L  55:L  83:L
97  Henry Blunt                 1.5    20:L  78:L  74:L  83:D  71:L 102:W  81:L
98  Rory Davis                  1      58:L  13:L  95:W  70:L  46:L  80:L 101:L
99  Andrew Cowie                1      21:L  47:L  54:L 102:W  92:L  75:L  95:L
100 Emily Armstrong             1      41:L 101:W   5:L  74:L  89:L  94:L  90:L
101 Moaaz Bima                  1      70:L 100:L  46:L  81:L  95:L  83:L  98:W
102 Jamie Shirazi               0      18:L  91:L  67:L  99:L  94:L  97:L  87:L
Comments