2016 Secondary Girls Final

School Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 30   
 2-3  BALWYN HIGH                 22   
      MACROBERTSON GIRLS HIGH     22   
  4   PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR 19.5 
  5   SACRED HEART GIRLS COLLEGE  19   
  6   GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY     18.5 
  7   OUR LADY OF SION            17.5 
  8   ACADEMY OF MARY IMMACULATE  13   
  9   SIENA COLLEGE               9.5  
 10   EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY    8    
 11   ALICE MILLER SCHOOL         6.5  
 12   CAMBERWELL GIRLS            6    
 13   ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE         5.5  
14-15 MOUNT ALEXANDER COLLEGE     5    
      WERRIBEE SECONDARY COLLEGE  5    
16-17 ST HELENA                   3    
      ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE GEELONG 3    

Standings

Place Name                    Loc  Club                        Score

 1-7  Zhi Lin Guo             1680 Balwyn High                 6    
      Alanna Chew Lee         1425 Camberwell Girls            6    
      Jody Middleton          1213 Presbyterian Ladies College 6    
      May-Yi Foo              1325 Presbyterian Ladies College 6    
      Shanaya Mendis          965  Presbyterian Ladies College 6    
      Cassandra Lim           1467 Presbyterian Ladies College 6    
      Kee Mei Chin            772  Presbyterian Ladies College 6    
  8   Jaimee Renshaw          770  Presbyterian Ladies College 5.5  
9-14  Shreeya Puvvada              Glen Waverley Secondary     5    
      Amelia Mendes           949  Mount Alexander College     5    
      Jayitaa Ann                  Werribee Secondary College  5    
      Clarice Woon            928  Presbyterian Ladies College 5    
      Jiaying Lu                   MacRobertson Girls High     5    
      Nethra Chander          880  Presbyterian Ladies College 5    
15-17 Emily Lai                    MacRobertson Girls High     4.5  
      Jillian Lu                   MacRobertson Girls High     4.5  
      Bonita Gu Yang          921  Glen Waverley Secondary     4.5  
18-37 Isabella Pacillo        576  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4    
      Sharen Mahesan          590  Balwyn High                 4    
      Nidhi Wadhwa            749  Presbyterian Ladies College 4    
      Jessica Pon                  Our Lady of Sion            4    
      Oneli De Silva          908  East Doncaster Secondary    4    
      Teresa Dinh                  Sacred Heart Girls College  4    
      Clarice Wong                 Balwyn High                 4    
      Harman Puri             449  East Doncaster Secondary    4    
      Isabella Hartman        343  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4    
      Jessica Shao                 Sacred Heart Girls College  4    
      Julia Xu                495  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4    
      Lakni Weerasekera            MacRobertson Girls High     4    
      Sandra Dinh                  Sacred Heart Girls College  4    
      Yvonne Au               324  Balwyn High                 4    
      Yao Yan                      Sacred Heart Girls College  4    
      Amber Condell           326  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4    
      Emma Bury               728  Our Lady of Sion            4    
      Emmeline Lai            507  Balwyn High                 4    
      Zoe Kelly                    Siena College               4    
      Arshi Mohammed               MacRobertson Girls High     4    
38-41 Maggie Stephens         286  Our Lady of Sion            3.5  
      Susan Lin               241  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 3.5  
      Chloe Liang                  Academy of Mary Immaculate  3.5  
      Lily O'Flynn                 Alice Miller School         3.5  
42-57 Gloria Yew              582  Glen Waverley Secondary     3    
      Naomi Tan                    Our Lady of Sion            3    
      May Nguyen                   Sacred Heart Girls College  3    
      Jessica Vella                St Ignatius College Geelong 3    
      Mim Mitchell            605  Alice Miller School         3    
      Senoli Sandanayake           Glen Waverley Secondary     3    
      Gabrielle Diaz Georgiou      St Helena                   3    
      Alyssa Romanovski            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 3    
      Annabel Lam                  Balwyn High                 3    
      Sulakshita Madnure           Glen Waverley Secondary     3    
      Alexandra Boffa              Our Lady of Sion            3    
      Jasmine Skutela              Siena College               3    
      Mia Zelesco             432  Balwyn High                 3    
      Fiona Lim               368  Balwyn High                 3    
      Jessica Phu                  St Aloysius College         3    
      Shraddha Tipirneni      405  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 3    
58-65 Isha Tipirneni          191  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 2.5  
      Julia Liu                    Academy of Mary Immaculate  2.5  
      Ruby Hickey                  Siena College               2.5  
      Lisa Pham                    Academy of Mary Immaculate  2.5  
      Heidi Benkhurst              St Aloysius College         2.5  
      Brivina Paulcy               Our Lady of Sion            2.5  
      Shakkthi Kannan              Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5  
      Emily Corkhill               Academy of Mary Immaculate  2.5  
66-73 Theresa Nguyen               Academy of Mary Immaculate  2    
      Yu Ru Lim                    Glen Waverley Secondary     2    
      Jessica Yang                 Glen Waverley Secondary     2    
      Helena Patrick               Academy of Mary Immaculate  2    
      Zoe Tran                     Balwyn High                 2    
      Jessica Offen                Academy of Mary Immaculate  2    
      Mikayla Belkin               Our Lady of Sion            2    
      Ellie Stephens               Our Lady of Sion            2    
74-77 Tracie (Shin Yue) Tran       Balwyn High                 1    
      Yenuli Atapattu              Glen Waverley Secondary     1    
      Ruby Dao                     Academy of Mary Immaculate  1    
      Tea Tsagarakis               Our Lady of Sion            1    
 78   Emily Tan                    East Doncaster Secondary    0    

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc  Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zhi Lin Guo             1680 Balwyn High                 6     41:W 39:W  7:W  4:D  6:W 12:W  3:D
2  Alanna Chew Lee         1425 Camberwell Girls            6     74:W 40:W 42:W  5:W 12:W  3:D  4:D
3  Jody Middleton          1213 Presbyterian Ladies College 6     24:W 66:W 35:W 11:W 25:W  2:D  1:D
4  May-Yi Foo              1325 Presbyterian Ladies College 6     70:W 59:W 18:W  1:D 10:W 27:W  2:D
5  Shanaya Mendis          965  Presbyterian Ladies College 6     78:W  9:W 23:W  2:L 13:W 38:W 34:W
6  Cassandra Lim           1467 Presbyterian Ladies College 6     50:W 38:W 19:W 10:W  1:L 18:W 22:W
7  Kee Mei Chin            772  Presbyterian Ladies College 6     47:W 43:W  1:L 29:W 21:W  9:W 26:W
8  Jaimee Renshaw          770  Presbyterian Ladies College 5.5   68:W 49:W 22:W 42:W  9:L 11:W 15:D
9  Shreeya Puvvada              Glen Waverley Secondary     5     14:W  5:L 62:W 45:W  8:W  7:L 20:W
10 Amelia Mendes           949  Mount Alexander College     5     75:W 16:W 25:W  6:L  4:L 24:W 33:W
11 Jayitaa Ann                  Werribee Secondary College  5     61:W 26:W 15:W  3:L 24:W  8:L 18:W
12 Clarice Woon            928  Presbyterian Ladies College 5     67:W 13:W 45:W 22:W  2:L  1:L 27:W
13 Jiaying Lu                   MacRobertson Girls High     5     20:W 12:L 57:W 19:W  5:L 46:W 25:W
14 Nethra Chander          880  Presbyterian Ladies College 5      9:L 17:L 78:W 67:W 66:W 23:W 21:W
15 Emily Lai                    MacRobertson Girls High     4.5   17:D 34:W 11:L 60:W 44:D 28:W  8:D
16 Jillian Lu                   MacRobertson Girls High     4.5   34:W 10:L 28:W 18:L 19:D 40:W 46:W
17 Bonita Gu Yang          921  Glen Waverley Secondary     4.5   15:D 14:W 20:L 44:L 45:W 41:W 38:W
18 Isabella Pacillo        576  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4     52:W 36:W  4:L 16:W 43:W  6:L 11:L
19 Sharen Mahesan          590  Balwyn High                 4     29:W 32:W  6:L 13:L 16:D 59:W 23:D
20 Nidhi Wadhwa            749  Presbyterian Ladies College 4     13:L 67:W 17:W 30:W 27:L 29:W  9:L
21 Jessica Pon                  Our Lady of Sion            4     28:W 22:L 39:W 33:W  7:L 31:W 14:L
22 Oneli De Silva          908  East Doncaster Secondary    4     51:W 21:W  8:L 12:L 58:W 47:W  6:L
23 Teresa Dinh                  Sacred Heart Girls College  4     33:W 46:W  5:L 38:D 41:W 14:L 19:D
24 Clarice Wong                 Balwyn High                 4      3:L 56:W 53:W 36:W 11:L 10:L 48:W
25 Harman Puri             449  East Doncaster Secondary    4     73:W 48:W 10:L 32:W  3:L 44:W 13:L
26 Isabella Hartman        343  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4     64:W 11:L 29:L 61:W 30:W 32:W  7:L
27 Jessica Shao                 Sacred Heart Girls College  4     39:L 74:W 66:W 35:W 20:W  4:L 12:L
28 Julia Xu                495  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4     21:L 75:W 16:L 52:W 36:W 15:L 43:W
29 Lakni Weerasekera            MacRobertson Girls High     4     19:L 58:W 26:W  7:L 42:W 20:L 45:W
30 Sandra Dinh                  Sacred Heart Girls College  4     31:W 42:L 40:W 20:L 26:L 58:W 54:W
31 Yvonne Au               324  Balwyn High                 4     30:L 37:W 63:W 43:L 49:W 21:L 44:W
32 Yao Yan                      Sacred Heart Girls College  4     58:W 19:L 69:W 25:L 39:W 26:L 50:W
33 Amber Condell           326  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 4     23:L 68:W 52:W 21:L 62:W 43:W 10:L
34 Emma Bury               728  Our Lady of Sion            4     16:L 15:L 75:W 68:W 69:W 48:W  5:L
35 Emmeline Lai            507  Balwyn High                 4     63:W 60:W  3:L 27:L 47:L 51:W 49:W
36 Zoe Kelly                    Siena College               4     76:W 18:L 61:W 24:L 28:L 71:W 47:W
37 Arshi Mohammed               MacRobertson Girls High     4     46:L 31:L 58:L 76:W 55:W 42:W 53:W
38 Maggie Stephens         286  Our Lady of Sion            3.5   44:W  6:L 49:W 23:D 48:W  5:L 17:L
39 Susan Lin               241  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 3.5   27:W  1:L 21:L 50:W 32:L 64:D 59:W
40 Chloe Liang                  Academy of Mary Immaculate  3.5   53:W  2:L 30:L 63:D 60:W 16:L 64:W
41 Lily O'Flynn                 Alice Miller School         3.5    1:L 64:W 60:D 59:W 23:L 17:L 65:W
42 Gloria Yew              582  Glen Waverley Secondary     3     72:W 30:W  2:L  8:L 29:L 37:L 60:W
43 Naomi Tan                    Our Lady of Sion            3     54:W  7:L 65:W 31:W 18:L 33:L 28:L
44 May Nguyen                   Sacred Heart Girls College  3     38:L 50:W 59:D 17:W 15:D 25:L 31:L
45 Jessica Vella                St Ignatius College Geelong 3     69:W 57:W 12:L  9:L 17:L 67:W 29:L
46 Mim Mitchell            605  Alice Miller School         3     37:W 23:L 47:L 72:W 51:W 13:L 16:L
47 Senoli Sandanayake           Glen Waverley Secondary     3      7:L 55:W 46:W 48:L 35:W 22:L 36:L
48 Gabrielle Diaz Georgiou      St Helena                   3     71:W 25:L 51:W 47:W 38:L 34:L 24:L
49 Alyssa Romanovski            Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 3     55:W  8:L 38:L 71:W 31:L 69:W 35:L
50 Annabel Lam                  Balwyn High                 3      6:L 44:L 77:W 39:L 56:W 62:W 32:L
51 Sulakshita Madnure           Glen Waverley Secondary     3     22:L 54:W 48:L 65:W 46:L 35:L 66:W
52 Alexandra Boffa              Our Lady of Sion            3     18:L 76:W 33:L 28:L 61:W 54:L 71:W
53 Jasmine Skutela              Siena College               3     40:L 70:W 24:L 69:L 74:W 66:W 37:L
54 Mia Zelesco             432  Balwyn High                 3     43:L 51:L 67:L 78:W 68:W 52:W 30:L
55 Fiona Lim               368  Balwyn High                 3     49:L 47:L 68:L 75:W 37:L 72:W 67:W
56 Jessica Phu                  St Aloysius College         3     66:L 24:L 70:W 58:L 50:L 76:W 69:W
57 Shraddha Tipirneni      405  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 3     77:W 45:L 13:L 62:L 67:L 74:W 68:W
58 Isha Tipirneni          191  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar 2.5   32:L 29:L 37:W 56:W 22:L 30:L 61:D
59 Julia Liu                    Academy of Mary Immaculate  2.5   62:W  4:L 44:D 41:L 63:W 19:L 39:L
60 Ruby Hickey                  Siena College               2.5   65:W 35:L 41:D 15:L 40:L 70:W 42:L
61 Lisa Pham                    Academy of Mary Immaculate  2.5   11:L 77:W 36:L 26:L 52:L 73:W 58:D
62 Heidi Benkhurst              St Aloysius College         2.5   59:L 78:W  9:L 57:W 33:L 50:L 70:D
63 Brivina Paulcy               Our Lady of Sion            2.5   35:L 71:W 31:L 40:D 59:L 65:L 74:W
64 Shakkthi Kannan              Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5   26:L 41:L 74:W 66:L 78:W 39:D 40:L
65 Emily Corkhill               Academy of Mary Immaculate  2.5   60:L 72:W 43:L 51:L 70:D 63:W 41:L
66 Theresa Nguyen               Academy of Mary Immaculate  2     56:W  3:L 27:L 64:W 14:L 53:L 51:L
67 Yu Ru Lim                    Glen Waverley Secondary     2     12:L 20:L 54:W 14:L 57:W 45:L 55:L
68 Jessica Yang                 Glen Waverley Secondary     2      8:L 33:L 55:W 34:L 54:L 77:W 57:L
69 Helena Patrick               Academy of Mary Immaculate  2     45:L 73:W 32:L 53:W 34:L 49:L 56:L
70 Zoe Tran                     Balwyn High                 2      4:L 53:L 56:L 73:W 65:D 60:L 62:D
71 Jessica Offen                Academy of Mary Immaculate  2     48:L 63:L 73:W 49:L 72:W 36:L 52:L
72 Mikayla Belkin               Our Lady of Sion            2     42:L 65:L 76:W 46:L 71:L 55:L 75:W
73 Ellie Stephens               Our Lady of Sion            2     25:L 69:L 71:L 70:L 76:W 61:L 78:W
74 Tracie (Shin Yue) Tran       Balwyn High                 1      2:L 27:L 64:L 77:W 53:L 57:L 63:L
75 Yenuli Atapattu              Glen Waverley Secondary     1     10:L 28:L 34:L 55:L 77:L 78:W 72:L
76 Ruby Dao                     Academy of Mary Immaculate  1     36:L 52:L 72:L 37:L 73:L 56:L 77:W
77 Tea Tsagarakis               Our Lady of Sion            1     57:L 61:L 50:L 74:L 75:W 68:L 76:L
78 Emily Tan                    East Doncaster Secondary    0      5:L 62:L 14:L 54:L 64:L 75:L 73:L
Comments