Victorian School Final Results

Victoria Secondary Open Grand Final - 24 Oct 2020

Congratulations to Scotch College for winning the Grand Final
Scotch College will represent the Victorian Secondary Open at the Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC)

Results

Scotch College

Melbourne High

Trinity Grammar

Balwyn High

Match Points R1

2

2

0

0

Match Points R2

2

2

0

0

Match Points R3

2

0

2

0

Total Match Points

6

4

2

0

Game Points R1

8

8

2

2

Game Points R2

7

6

4

3

Game Points R3

5.5

4.5

6

4

Total Game Points

20.5

18.5

12

9



2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY OPEN - Round 1

2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY OPEN - Round 1

Scotch College

8

Board

2

Trinity Grammar

Melbourne High

8

Board

2

Balwyn High

Luis Chan

1

1

0

Oliver Li

ShawnZill

0.5

1

0.5

Jesse Zafirakos

0

1

0.5

0.5

Jay Landau

1

2

0

Eric Liang

Dennis Gu

0

2

1

Julia Hawkins

1

0

1

0

Christopher Lim

1

3

0

Mathew Lo

Jimmy Deng

1

3

0

Winston Leonard

0

1

1

0

Rui Cheng Wang

1

4

0

Andrew Liu

Douglas Law

1

4

0

Vrishin Gandhi

1

0

1

0

Aaron Do

1

5

0

Yuxiang Peng

Tejas Datar

1

5

0

Ethan Wu

1

0

1

0


2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY OPEN - Round 2

2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY OPEN - Round 2

Balwyn High

3

Board

7

Scotch College

Trinity Grammar

4

Board

6

Melbourne High

Jesse Zafirakos

1

1

0

Jay Landau

Oliver Li

0.5

1

0.5

ShawnZill

1

0

0.5

0.5

Julia Hawkins

0

2

1

Luis Chan

Steven Zhou

1

2

0

Dennis Gu

1

0

1

0

Winston Leonard

0

3

1

Rui Cheng Wang

Mathew Lo

0

3

1

Jimmy Deng

0

1

1

0

Vrishin Gandhi

0

4

1

Christopher Lim

Eric Liang

0

4

1

Douglas Law

0

1

0

1

Ethan Wu

0

5

1

Aaron Do

Yuxiang Peng

0

5

1

Tejas Datar

0

1

0

1


2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY OPEN - Round 3

2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY OPEN - Round 3

Scotch College

5.5

Board

4.5

Melbourne High

Balwyn High

4

Board

6

Trinity Grammar

Luis Chan

1

1

0

ShawnZill

Jesse Zafirakos

0.5

1

0.5

Oliver Li

0

1

0

1

Jay Landau

0

2

1

Douglas Law

Julia Hawkins

1

2

0

Steven Zhou

1

0

1

0

Rui Cheng Wang

1

3

0

Dennis Gu

Winston Leonard

1

3

0

Mathew Lo

1

0

0

1

Christopher Lim

0.5

4

0.5

Tejas Datar

Vrishin Gandhi

0

4

1

Eric Liang

0

1

0

1

Aaron Do

0.5

5

0.5

Jimmy Deng

Ethan Wu

0

5

1

Andrew Liu

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5


____________________________________________________________
Victoria Primary Open Final - 15 Oct 2020

The 4 schools that qualify for the Primary Open Grand Final Series are:
1-2  GLENDAL PRIMARY                 26   
      BALWYN NORTH                   26   
  3   GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY          25.5 
  4   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE     25   
School Standings
Place School                        Score
 1-2  GLENDAL PRIMARY                26   
      BALWYN NORTH                   26   
  3   GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY          25.5 
  4   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE     25   
 5-6  ALPHINGTON GRAMMAR             19.5 
      BRIGHTON GRAMMAR               19.5 
  7   MOUNT VIEW                     18.5 
  8   WESLEY COLLEGE                 18   
  9   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY             17.5 
 10   CANDLEBARK                     17   
 11   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY            16.5 
 12   GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PRIMARY 15   
 13   DEEPDENE PRIMARY               13.5 
 14   ST.MARGARET'S                  13   
 15   GARDENVALE PRIMARY             12.5 
 16   RIVERCREST                     12   
 17   GLEN HUNTLY PRIMARY            11.5 
18-19 CAULFIELD JUNIOR COLLEGE       10.5 
      MONT ALBERT PRIMARY            10.5 
 20   ERASMUS                        9    
 21   LORETO                         6    
22-24 PINEWOOD PRIMARY               4    
      SANDRINGHAM EAST PRIMARY       4    
      BANYULE PRIMARY                4    
 25   ST PAUL’S PRIMARY              3    
Cross Table
No  Name                   School                         Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  
1   Kannan, Archit         Glen Waverley Primary          6.5    44:W  40:W  17:W   9:D  14:W   8:W   2:W
2   Keshtiar, Adeeb        St.Margaret's                  6     113:W  47:W  27:W  35:W   4:W  13:W   1:L
3   Zeng, Vera             Loreto                         6      55:W 101:W  10:W   4:L  35:W  34:W  12:W
4   He, Robinson           Balwyn North                   5.5    59:W  45:W  16:W   3:W   2:L  21:W   7:D
5   Chan, Dylan            Waverley Christian College     5.5    23:W  18:W  42:W   6:D   7:D  15:W  11:D
6   Chai, Isaac            Waverley Christian College     5.5    88:W  75:W  32:W   5:D  12:D  20:W  10:D
7   Feng, Angela           Glendal Primary                5.5   111:W  73:W  56:W  12:D   5:D  32:W   4:D
8   Zhang, Lachlan         Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 5.5    83:W  72:W  41:W  13:D  33:W   1:L  24:W
9   Katakam, Deethya Sai   Glendal Primary                5.5    89:W  38:W  71:W   1:D  13:L  27:W  33:W
10  Hawkins, Sean          Balwyn North                   5.5    30:W  48:W   3:L  47:W  22:W  25:W   6:D
11  Danilov, Sevryn        Candlebark                     5.5   124:D 104:W  37:W  14:D  56:W  26:W   5:D
12  Kalina, Leo            Flemington Primary             5      54:W  29:W  15:W   7:D   6:D  16:W   3:L
13  Arthur, James          Alphington Grammar             5      76:W  26:W  28:W   8:D   9:W   2:L  14:D
14  Ariyathilaka, Nikhil   Glen Waverley Primary          5      60:W  63:W  33:W  11:D   1:L  29:W  13:D
15  Cherukuvada, Tejas     Glen Waverley Primary          5      98:W  95:W  12:L  72:W  18:W   5:L  40:W
16  Judah, Matheus         Brighton Grammar               5      94:W  77:W   4:L  76:W  38:W  12:L  37:W
17  Zhu, Ivan              Balwyn North                   5      92:W  51:W   1:L  37:W  26:L  41:W  45:W
18  Choo, Janos            Waverley Christian College     5      86:W   5:L  89:W  44:W  15:L  49:W  34:W
19  Augustine, Damaris     Glendal Primary                5      82:W  37:L  88:W  41:W  20:L  53:W  39:W
20  Augustine, Darline     Glendal Primary                5      39:L 109:W 107:W  60:W  19:W   6:L  36:W
21  Yu, Lok Lan            Balwyn North                   5      71:L 120:W 111:W  23:W  58:W   4:L  44:W
22  Chng, Kevin            Balwyn North                   5       0:L  94:W  67:W  81:W  10:L  38:W  46:W
23  Kariyawasam, Trent     Glendal Primary                5       5:L 129:W 104:W  21:L  87:W  43:W  32:W
24  Zhang, Eric            Balwyn North                   4.5    84:W  57:D  97:W  33:L  96:W  30:W   8:L
25  De Silva, Rahul        Glen Waverley Primary          4.5    91:W  35:L  57:W  39:W  43:W  10:L  26:D
26  Herath, Sanuk          Glen Waverley Primary          4.5   100:W  13:L 112:W  71:W  17:W  11:L  25:D
27  Ooi, Michael           Alphington Grammar             4.5    31:W  34:W   2:L  30:D  95:W   9:L  57:W
28  Sheffield, Zac         Gardenvale Primary             4.5   109:W 112:W  13:L  95:D  57:L  50:W  62:W
29  Chruszcz, Max          Sandringham Primary            4.5   129:W  12:L  62:D  97:W  59:W  14:L  68:W
30  Cantos, Toby           Waverley Christian College     4.5    10:L  85:W 110:W  27:D  75:W  24:L  56:W
31  Nguyen, Matthew        Waverley Christian College     4.5    27:L  61:L 115:D  94:W  99:W  95:W  66:W
32  Camilleri, Jed         Wesley College                 4     108:W  58:W   6:L  49:W  36:W   7:L  23:L
33  Ramakrishnan, Atiksh   Mount View                     4      49:W  43:W  14:L  24:W   8:L  57:W   9:L
34  Ooi, Emma              Alphington Grammar             4      80:W  27:L  51:W  40:W  64:W   3:L  18:L
35  Hutagalung, Rafael     Balwyn North                   4      93:W  25:W  36:W   2:L   3:L  37:L  65:W
36  Vuong, Vinh            Glendal Primary                4      81:W  67:W  35:L  61:W  32:L  72:W  20:L
37  Ang, Thomas            Flemington Primary             4      65:W  19:W  11:L  17:L  82:W  35:W  16:L
38  Shah, Hemish           Glen Waverley Primary          4     125:W   9:L  69:W  42:W  16:L  22:L  77:W
39  Saha, Aryaman          Balwyn North                   4      20:W  42:L  48:W  25:L  73:W  58:W  19:L
40  Perera, Omika          Glen Waverley Primary          4      87:W   1:L  91:W  34:L  78:W  54:W  15:L
41  Fu, Andy               Waverley Christian College     4     106:W  52:W   8:L  19:L  83:W  17:L  71:W
42  Cui, Jason             Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4     120:W  39:W   5:L  38:L  55:W  46:L  85:W
43  Gamage, Vinuka         Mount View                     4     110:W  33:L  83:W  78:W  25:L  23:L  59:W
44  Lee, Vivian            Banyule Primary                4       1:L  87:W 116:W  18:L  47:W  48:W  21:L
45  Singh, Sahen           Balwyn North                   4     119:W   4:L  60:L  77:W  52:W  51:W  17:L
46  Wang, Eugene           Balwyn North                   4      70:W  71:L  72:L  67:W 106:W  42:W  22:L
47  Danwar, Lineysha       Pinewood Primary               4     133:W   2:L  82:W  10:L  44:L 100:W  76:W
48  Kanahala Gamage, Okith Glen Waverley Primary          4      85:W  10:L  39:L  92:W  76:W  44:L  73:W
49  Lee, Ian               Rivercrest                     4      33:L  86:W 105:W  32:L 104:W  18:L  74:W
50  Langi, James           Waverley Christian College     4       0:L 132:W  74:W  56:L  79:W  28:L  80:W
51  Agarwal, Aarav         Wesley College                 4     116:W  17:L  34:L 117:W 105:W  45:L  90:W
52  Zaitman, Liei          Gardenvale Primary             4      62:W  41:L  61:L 130:W  45:L  93:W  75:W
53  Pei, Jerry             Brighton Grammar               4       0:L  70:W  78:L  85:W  84:W  19:L  86:W
54  Wang, Tony (Ruiqi)     Mount View                     4      12:L 100:D  98:D 110:W  80:W  40:L  79:W
55  Dumitrache, James      Mont Albert Primary            4       3:L   0:L 121:W  86:W  42:L 109:W  72:W
56  Patil, Mayank          Glen Waverley Primary          3.5   117:W  74:W   7:L  50:W  11:L  66:D  30:L
57  Yang, Jerry (Ruichen)  Mount View                     3.5   123:W  24:D  25:L  62:W  28:W  33:L  27:L
58  Cherukuvada, Vikas     Glen Waverley Primary          3.5   132:W  32:L  63:W  73:W  21:L  39:L  67:D
59  Holtham, Campbell      Wesley College                 3.5     4:L 119:W  64:D  65:W  29:L  96:W  43:L
60  Shah, Neil             Glen Waverley Primary          3.5    14:L 102:W  45:W  20:L  61:D   0:L 100:W
61  Hara, Tom              Brighton Grammar               3.5     0:L  31:W  52:W  36:L  60:D  62:L 102:W
62  Li, Tristan            Mont Albert Primary            3.5    52:L 115:W  29:D  57:L 108:W  61:W  28:L
63  Judah, Lucas           Brighton Grammar               3.5   103:W  14:L  58:L  70:W  98:D  65:L  99:W
64  Lin, Ken               Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 3.5     0:L  96:W  59:D  99:W  34:L   0:L  97:W
65  Xu, Liya               Deepdene Primary               3.5    37:L  98:D 124:W  59:L  97:W  63:W  35:L
66  Shen, Nicole           Waverley Christian College     3.5   104:L   0:L 122:W 109:W  71:W  56:D  31:L
67  Vithanage, Shenara     Glendal Primary                3.5    79:W  36:L  22:L  46:L 115:W  84:W  58:D
68  Banyasz, Amos          Wesley College                 3.5    74:L  99:L 119:W  69:D 113:W  98:W  29:L
69  Lipovetsky, James      Brighton Grammar               3.5     0:L  92:W  38:L  68:D 100:L 124:W  95:W
70  Rabanal, Sasha         Caulfield Junior College       3.5    46:L  53:L 128:W  63:L 102:D 101:W  96:W
71  Pham, Ethan            Sandringham Primary            3      21:W  46:W   9:L  26:L  66:L 105:W  41:L
72  Nguyen, James          Flemington Primary             3     135:W   8:L  46:W  15:L  81:W  36:L  55:L
73  Kennedy, Sasha         Candlebark                     3     107:W   7:L  77:W  58:L  39:L  78:W  48:L
74  Chu, William           Deepdene Primary               3      68:W  56:L  50:L 111:W 101:W   0:L  49:L
75  Lam, Brandon           Alphington Grammar             3     105:W   6:L  84:W   0:L  30:L 107:W  52:L
76  Astuto, Henry          Candlebark                     3      13:L 122:W  79:W  16:L  48:L 104:W  47:L
77  Huang, Daniel          Balwyn North                   3      99:W  16:L  73:L  45:L 125:W  88:W  38:L
78  Qin, Wuyou             St.Margaret's                  3       0:L 128:W  53:W  43:L  40:L  73:L 104:W
79  Zheng, Elvis           Waverley Christian College     3      67:L 113:W  76:L 114:W  50:L  82:W  54:L
80  Rebelo, Matthew        Wesley College                 3      34:L 117:W  81:L 107:W  54:L  89:W  50:L
81  Chava, Abhinav         Glendal Primary                3      36:L 106:W  80:W  22:L  72:L  85:L 113:W
82  kale, Partha           Glen Waverley Primary          3      19:L  90:W  47:L 131:W  37:L  79:L 115:W
83  Lim, James             Mont Albert Primary            3       8:L 103:W  43:L 132:W  41:L  86:L 120:W
84  Dickson, Beau          Sandringham Primary            3      24:L 131:W  75:L 116:W  53:L  67:L 111:W
85  Brazil, Redmond        Candlebark                     3      48:L  30:L 127:W  53:L  91:W  81:W  42:L
86  Samarasinghe, Hirun    Mount View                     3      18:L  49:L 102:W  55:L 112:W  83:W  53:L
87  Zeng, Joshua           Waverley Christian College     3      40:L  44:L 126:W 112:W  23:L   0:L 107:W
88  Mohamed, Fahiz Deen    Wesley College                 3       6:L 133:W  19:L 104:L 111:W  77:L 110:W
89  Bennell, Joshua        Alphington Grammar             3       9:L 135:W  18:L 105:L 130:W  80:L 109:W
90  Von Cavallar, Lane     Sandringham Primary            3      95:L  82:L 129:W  98:L 117:W 114:W  51:L
91  Shaw, Arthur           Flemington Primary             3      25:L 134:W  40:L 106:L  85:L 119:W 117:W
92  Osler, Tom             Sandringham Primary            3      17:L  69:L 103:W  48:L  93:L 130:W 106:W
93  Nair, Arjun            Glen Huntly Primary            3      35:L 110:L 131:L 133:W  92:W  52:L 114:W
94  Chen, Justin           Deepdene Primary               3      16:L  22:L 106:L  31:L 127:W 125:W 105:W
95  Hurst, Eva             Candlebark                     2.5    90:W  15:L 130:W  28:D  27:L  31:L  69:L
96  Cedric, Wetzels        Caulfield Junior College       2.5    97:D  64:L 100:W 108:W  24:L  59:L  70:L
97  Nguyen, Harry          Flemington Primary             2.5    96:D 124:W  24:L  29:L  65:L 108:W  64:L
98  Giurgiu, Alenander     Rivercrest                     2.5    15:L  65:D  54:D  90:W  63:D  68:L   0:L
99  Fenner, Ethan          Caulfield Junior College       2.5    77:L  68:W 108:D  64:L  31:L 106:W  63:L
100 Achen, Oliver          Flemington Primary             2.5    26:L  54:D  96:L 124:W  69:W  47:L  60:L
101 Le, Marko              Glen Huntly Primary            2.5   102:W   3:L   0:L 113:D  74:L  70:L 127:W
102 Jordan, Sullivan       Glen Huntly Primary            2.5   101:L  60:L  86:L 122:W  70:D 112:W  61:L
103 Suresh, Samarjit       Rivercrest                     2.5    63:L  83:L  92:L 127:D 118:L 132:W 124:W
104 Qian, Derek            Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 2      66:W  11:L  23:L  88:W  49:L  76:L  78:L
105 Von Cavallar, Flynt    Sandringham Primary            2      75:L 114:W  49:L  89:W  51:L  71:L  94:L
106 Chaudhuri, Aran        Deepdene Primary               2      41:L  81:L  94:W  91:W  46:L  99:L  92:L
107 Faigenbaum, Amos       Caulfield Junior College       2      73:L 126:W  20:L  80:L 121:W  75:L  87:L
108 Tong, Eddie            Brighton Grammar               2      32:L 123:W  99:D  96:L  62:L  97:L 122:D
109 Alderson, Baxter       Sandringham Primary            2      28:L  20:L 125:W  66:L 116:W  55:L  89:L
110 Cantos, Jesse          Waverley Christian College     2      43:L  93:W  30:L  54:L   0:L 121:W  88:L
111 Price, Caitlin         Wesley College                 2       7:L 125:W  21:L  74:L  88:L 116:W  84:L
112 Tan, Will              Brighton Grammar               2     121:W  28:L  26:L  87:L  86:L 102:L 130:W
113 Verginis, Alex         Glen Huntly Primary            2       2:L  79:L 120:W 101:D  68:L 115:D  81:L
114 Baliga, Sanat          Erasmus                        2       0:L 105:L 133:W  79:L 119:W  90:L  93:L
115 Fernando, Christian    Rivercrest                     2       0:L  62:L  31:D 120:W  67:L 113:D  82:L
116 Patrick, Noah          Sandringham East Primary       2      51:L   0:W  44:L  84:L 109:L 111:L 132:W
117 Zhou, Harry            St.Margaret's                  2      56:L  80:L 135:W  51:L  90:L 126:W  91:L
118 Deb, Sudhiresh         Erasmus                        2       0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L 103:W 133:W   0:L
119 Brown, Ethan           Deepdene Primary               2      45:L  59:L  68:L 135:W 114:L  91:L 131:W
120 Yang, Jacob            St.Margaret's                  2      42:L  21:L 113:L 115:L 134:W 131:W  83:L
121 Jones, Rhys            St Paul’s Primary              2     112:L 130:L  55:L 123:W 107:L 110:L 133:W
122 Shetty, Aanya          Erasmus                        2       0:L  76:L  66:L 102:L 135:D 123:W 108:D
123 Darcy, Jack            Sandringham East Primary       2      57:L 108:L 132:L 121:L   0:W 122:L 135:W
124 Pitt, Elwood           Gardenvale Primary             1.5    11:D  97:L  65:L 100:L 126:W  69:L 103:L
125 Wu, Lyn                Deepdene Primary               1.5    38:L 111:L 109:L 129:W  77:L  94:L 126:D
126 Wang, Ryan             Erasmus                        1.5     0:L 107:L  87:L 128:W 124:L 117:L 125:D
127 Mraovic, Jakob         Gardenvale Primary             1.5     0:L   0:L  85:L 103:D  94:L 135:W 101:L
128 Ling, Emma             Erasmus                        1.5     0:L  78:L  70:L 126:L   0:L   0:W 129:D
129 Kalingaraj, Shiva      Glen Huntly Primary            1.5    29:L  23:L  90:L 125:L 133:L 134:W 128:D
130 Przybyl, Gregory       Rivercrest                     1       0:L 121:W  95:L  52:L  89:L  92:L 112:L
131 Clancy, Sean           Rivercrest                     1       0:L  84:L  93:W  82:L   0:L 120:L 119:L
132 Payavlas, Lucas        St Paul’s Primary              1      58:L  50:L 123:W  83:L   0:L 103:L 116:L
133 Wong, Oscar            Gardenvale Primary             1      47:L  88:L 114:L  93:L 129:W 118:L 121:L
134 Deb, Arshiya           Erasmus                        1       0:L  91:L   0:L   0:L 120:L 129:L   0:W
135 Ganegoda, Dillen       Rivercrest                     .5     72:L  89:L 117:L 119:L 122:D 127:L 123:L
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Victoria Primary Girls Final - 14 Oct 2020

The 4 schools that qualify for the Primary Girls Grand Final Series are:
  1   GLENDAL PRIMARY             25   
  2   ST CATHERINES               17.5 
  3   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 17   
  4   MOUNT VIEW                  16   
School Standings
Place School                     Score
  1   GLENDAL PRIMARY             25   
  2   ST CATHERINES               17.5 
  3   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 17   
  4   MOUNT VIEW                  16   
  5   BALWYN NORTH                15.5 
 6-8  LORETO                      5    
      PINEWOOD PRIMARY            5    
      KNOX                        5    
9-10  GLEN HUNTLY PRIMARY         4    
      BANYULE PRIMARY             4    
Cross Table
No Name                 School                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Feng, Angela         Glendal Primary             7     34:W 12:W  6:W  7:W  5:W  2:W  3:W
2  Chen, Chloe          Mount View                  5     24:W 15:W  4:W  5:W  3:W  1:L  6:L
3  Lau, Ava             Mount View                  5     19:W 11:W 13:W 28:W  2:L 10:W  1:L
4  Zeng, Vera           Loreto                      5     17:W 21:W  2:L 24:W 12:W  8:W  5:L
5  Katakam, Deethya Sai Glendal Primary             5     10:W  8:W 18:W  2:L  1:L 21:W  4:W
6  Augustine, Damaris   Glendal Primary             5     27:W 14:W  1:L 13:W 11:W  0:L  2:W
7  Wibowo, Rebecca      Presbyterian Ladies College 5     33:W 29:W 30:W  1:L 10:L 13:W 14:W
8  Danwar, Lineysha     Pinewood Primary            5     36:W  5:L 25:W 32:W 28:W  4:L 10:W
9  Sumathipala, Imandi  Knox                        5     18:L 10:L 35:W 17:W 24:W 12:W 11:W
10 Vithanage, Shenara   Glendal Primary             4      5:L  9:W 21:W 18:W  7:W  3:L  8:L
11 Chen, Minnie         St Catherines               4     32:W  3:L 29:W 15:W  6:L 16:W  9:L
12 Augustine, Darline   Glendal Primary             4     26:W  1:L 14:W 16:W  4:L  9:L 18:W
13 Calvert, Nina        St Catherines               4     37:W 23:W  3:L  6:L 32:W  7:L 26:W
14 Lee, Vivian          Banyule Primary             4     35:W  6:L 12:L 26:W 15:W 22:W  7:L
15 Wu, Emily            Mount View                  4     16:W  2:L 17:W 11:L 14:L 19:W 22:W
16 Khoo, Isabelle       Presbyterian Ladies College 4     15:L 34:W 22:W 12:L 30:W 11:L 21:W
17 Jain, Vhrinda        Glen Huntly Primary         4      4:L 26:W 15:L  9:L 31:W 32:W 23:W
18 Korte, Evangeline    Balwyn North                3.5    9:W 25:W  5:L 10:L 19:D 28:W 12:L
19 Subocz, Stella       Balwyn North                3.5    3:L 36:L 34:W 20:W 18:D 15:L 25:W
20 Driver, Claudia      St Catherines               3.5   21:L 27:W 24:L 19:L 35:D 30:W 28:W
21 Roberts, Harper      St Catherines               3     20:W  4:L 10:L 25:W 27:W  5:L 16:L
22 Gan, Violet          Balwyn North                3     25:L 31:W 16:L 33:W 23:W 14:L 15:L
23 Liang, Sunny         Balwyn North                3     31:W 13:L 28:L 30:W 22:L 27:W 17:L
24 Cao, Isabella        St Catherines               3      2:L 33:W 20:W  4:L  9:L 26:L 32:W
25 Heng, Mila           St Catherines               3     22:W 18:L  8:L 21:L 36:W 29:W 19:L
26 Thalagala, Shenny    Presbyterian Ladies College 3     12:L 17:L  0:W 14:L 34:W 24:W 13:L
27 Davenport, Aimee     St Catherines               3      6:L 20:L 37:W 29:W 21:L 23:L 33:W
28 Ghiasi, Viana        Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5   30:D 35:W 23:W  3:L  8:L 18:L 20:L
29 Guo, Audrey          Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5    0:W  7:L 11:L 27:L 33:W 25:L 34:D
30 Paynter, Amelia      Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5   28:D 37:W  7:L 23:L 16:L 20:L 35:W
31 Poh-Lim, Yen         Balwyn North                2.5   23:L 22:L 33:L  0:W 17:L 34:D 36:W
32 Tan, Aurora          Presbyterian Ladies College 2     11:L  0:W 36:W  8:L 13:L 17:L 24:L
33 Barry, Clara         St Catherines               2      7:L 24:L 31:W 22:L 29:L 37:W 27:L
34 Wang, Selina         St Catherines               2      1:L 16:L 19:L 36:W 26:L 31:D 29:D
35 Wang, Elsa           St Catherines               1.5   14:L 28:L  9:L 37:L 20:D 36:W 30:L
36 Sahu, Tiasha         Mount View                  1      8:L 19:W 32:L 34:L 25:L 35:L 31:L
37 Deo, Emily           Mount View                  1     13:L 30:L 27:L 35:W  0:L 33:L  0:L
_______________________________________________________________________
Victoria Secondary Girls Grand Final - 13 Oct 2020

2020 VICTORIA SECONDARY GIRLS GRAND FINAL - 13 October
PLC Sec Girls8Board2St Catherine's Sec Girls
Jody Middleton
0.5
1
0.5
Paula Chen
0.50.5
Angela Zhang
1
2
0
Lillian Lu
01
Jennifer Lu
1
3
0
Joanna Yang
10
Cassandra Lim
1
4
0
Jisu Yang
10
Karis Yap
1
5
0
Rhea Werner
10

Congratulations to Presbyterian Ladies College for winning the Grand Final 8 - 2.
PLC will represent the Victorian Secondary Girls at the Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC)
_______________________________________________________________________

Victoria Secondary Girls Final - 13 Oct 2020

The 2 schools that qualify for the Grand Final are:
  1   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 25.5 
  2   ST CATHERINE’S              19.5 
School Standings
  1   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 25.5 
  2   ST CATHERINE’S              19.5 
  3   CAMBERWELL GIRLS GRAMMAR    19   
  4   HAILEYBURY                  5.5  
  5   CANDLEBARK                  4    
  6   LORETO                      2    
  7   FOOTSCRAY HIGH              0  

Cross Table

No Name                    School                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Middleton, Jody         Presbyterian Ladies College 6     26:W  7:W  4:W 10:W  2:W  8:D  3:D
2  Fan, Chloe              Haileybury                  5.5   17:W  9:W 10:W  3:D  1:L  4:W  8:W
3  Lu, Jennifer            Presbyterian Ladies College 5     14:W 18:W 11:W  2:D  4:L  9:W  1:D
4  Zhang, Angela           Presbyterian Ladies College 5     20:W  6:W  1:L  7:W  3:W  2:L  9:W
5  Yap, Karis              Presbyterian Ladies College 5     22:W 10:L 21:W 11:W  8:L 27:W 19:W
6  Lin, Emily              Camberwell Girls Grammar    5     16:W  4:L 15:W 18:W  9:L 19:W 27:W
7  Chen, Paula             St Catherine’s              5     27:W  1:L 22:W  4:L 23:W 11:W 10:W
8  Lim, Cassandra          Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5    0:L 23:W 20:W 12:W  5:W  1:D  2:L
9  Lu, Lillian             St Catherine’s              4     15:W  2:L 27:W 22:W  6:W  3:L  4:L
10 O'Carroll, Om           Candlebark                  4     13:W  5:W  2:L  1:L 18:W 12:W  7:L
11 Chang, Sophie           Camberwell Girls Grammar    4     19:W 12:W  3:L  5:L 15:W  7:L 20:W
12 Dissanayake, Harani     Presbyterian Ladies College 4     25:W 11:L 19:W  8:L 21:W 10:L 22:W
13 Yang, Jisu              St Catherine’s              4     10:L 20:L 14:D 17:W 27:W 25:D  0:W
14 Werner, Rhea            St Catherine’s              3.5    3:L 27:W 13:D 19:L  0:W 24:D 18:D
15 Tan, Lilyana            Presbyterian Ladies College 3.5    9:L 17:W  6:L 24:W 11:L 22:D 21:W
16 Ciro, Lucy              Camberwell Girls Grammar    3.5    6:L 21:L 25:W 20:L 17:D  0:W 24:W
17 Orme, Bethany           Camberwell Girls Grammar    3.5    2:L 15:L 24:W 13:L 16:D 26:W 23:W
18 Yang, Joanna            St Catherine’s              3      0:W  3:L 23:W  6:L 10:L 21:D 14:D
19 Ta, Kelly               Camberwell Girls Grammar    3     11:L 26:W 12:L 14:W 20:W  6:L  5:L
20 Woon, Rachel            Presbyterian Ladies College 3      4:L 13:W  8:L 16:W 19:L 23:W 11:L
21 Ai, Karen               St Catherine’s              2.5    0:L 16:W  5:L 26:W 12:L 18:D 15:L
22 Mungi, Prisha           Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5    5:L 25:W  7:L  9:L 26:W 15:D 12:L
23 Rickard, Sabrina        Loreto                      2     24:W  8:L 18:L 27:W  7:L 20:L 17:L
24 Zhang, Lily             St Catherine’s              2     23:L  0:W 17:L 15:L 25:D 14:D 16:L
25 Davenport, Maeli        St Catherine’s              2     12:L 22:L 16:L  0:W 24:D 13:D 26:L
26 Guzzardi, Tahlia        St Catherine’s              2      1:L 19:L  0:W 21:L 22:L 17:L 25:W
27 Schultheis, Amica       Footscray High              0      7:L 14:L  9:L 23:L 13:L  5:L  6:L
_______________________________________________________________________________________-  
Victoria Secondary Open Final - 12 Oct 2020

The 4 schools that qualify for the Grand Final are:
  1   SCOTCH COLLEGE             31   
  2   MELBOURNE HIGH             28.5 
  3   TRINITY GRAMMAR            25.5 
  4   BALWYN HIGH                25   
School Standings
  1   SCOTCH COLLEGE             31   
  2   MELBOURNE HIGH             28.5 
  3   TRINITY GRAMMAR            25.5 
  4   BALWYN HIGH                25   
  5   CANDLEBARK                 21   
 6-7  MARCELLIN COLLEGE          18.5 
      ST.KEVIN'S COLLEGE         18.5 
  8   ST CATHERINE               17.5 
  9   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR           16.5 
 10   XAVIER COLLEGE             13.5 
 11   BELGRAVE HEIGHTS CHRISTIAN 9.5  
12-13 MELBOURNE GRAMMAR          6    
      BRIGHTON SECONDARY COLLEGE 6    
14-15 HAILEYBURY                 5.5  
      VIEWBANK COLLEGE           5.5  
 16   ERASMUS                    3.5  
 17   KNOX                       3  

Cross Table

No  Name                    School                     Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8  
1   Zillmann, Shawn         Melbourne High             7.5    82:W  18:W  13:D   4:W  14:W  12:W   5:W   6:W
2   Zafirakos, Jesse        Balwyn High                6.5    54:W  45:W  17:W   6:L  16:W   8:W  11:D   5:W
3   Fan, Alex               Scotch College             6.5    88:W 109:W  90:W  64:D   0:L  55:W  37:W  39:W
4   Chan, Luis              Scotch College             6.5    65:W  11:D  37:W   1:L  72:W  26:W   9:W  17:W
5   Landau, Jay             Scotch College             6      24:W  48:W   8:W  10:W  31:W  13:W   1:L   2:L
6   Chen, Paula             St Catherine               6      94:W  64:W  33:W   2:W  13:L  31:W  15:W   1:L
7   Chiverton, Fergus       Melbourne Grammar          6     106:W  36:W 109:W   9:L  52:W  34:L  56:W  25:W
8   Do, Aaron               Scotch College             6      22:W  38:W   5:L  33:W  45:W   2:L  46:W  20:W
9   Stergiopolous, George   Scotch College             6      77:W  16:L  68:W   7:W 109:W  32:W   4:L  33:W
10  Morrison, Jennifer      Brighton Secondary College 6      99:W  49:W  21:W   5:L  12:L  37:W  34:W 109:W
11  Lu, Lillian             St Catherine               6      80:W   4:D  32:W  13:L  34:W  14:W   2:D  18:W
12  Lee, Lutijen            Balwyn High                5.5    87:W  40:W  42:W  16:D  10:W   1:L  13:D  14:D
13  Wang, Ruicheng          Scotch College             5.5    67:W  28:W   1:D  11:W   6:W   5:L  12:D  15:D
14  Testolin, Ryder         Viewbank College           5.5    75:W  30:W  41:W 109:W   1:L  11:L  27:W  12:D
15  Lim, Christopher        Scotch College             5.5   108:W  66:W  19:W  31:L  36:W  23:W   6:L  13:D
16  Fan, Chloe              Haileybury                 5.5    23:W   9:W  43:W  12:D   2:L  21:W  18:L  24:W
17  O'Carroll, Om           Candlebark                 5.5    62:W  72:W   2:L  46:W  18:D  22:W  35:W   4:L
18  Chakma, Raskin          Melbourne High             5.5    39:W   1:L  48:W  41:W  17:D  19:W  16:W  11:L
19  Senthilkumar, Pranav    Melbourne High             5.5    98:W  27:W  15:L  49:W  20:D  18:L  64:W  38:W
20  Lo, Matthew             Trinity Grammar            5.5     0:L  59:W  67:W  75:W  19:D 109:W  23:W   8:L
21  Zhou, Steven            Trinity Grammar            5.5   107:W  73:W  10:L  47:D  65:W  16:L  50:W  32:W
22  Shang, Zian             Scotch College             5.5     8:L  78:W  28:W  32:D  47:W  17:L  44:W  35:W
23  Yew, Jeffrey            Melbourne High             5      16:L  70:W  27:W  26:W  24:W  15:L  20:L  53:W
24  Liu, Jifan              Scotch College             5       5:L  61:W  63:W  44:W  23:L  57:W  31:W  16:L
25  Xie, Oscar              Trinity Grammar            5      73:L  58:W  77:W  43:W  32:L  45:W 109:W   7:L
26  Deng, Jimmy             Melbourne High             5      58:W  93:W  31:L  23:L  88:W   4:L  59:W  49:W
27  Buritica Monroy, Andres Scotch College             5      70:W  19:L  23:L  61:W  87:W  43:W  14:L  54:W
28  Sirlyn, Raymond         Scotch College             5      55:W  13:L  22:L  94:W  59:W  38:L  80:W  47:W
29  Liang, Eric             Trinity Grammar            5      93:L  81:W  87:W  40:D  35:L  47:D  55:W  48:W
30  Graham, Aidan           St.Kevin's College         5      60:W  14:L  52:L  58:L  96:W  82:W  73:W  43:W
31  Li, Oliver              Trinity Grammar            4.5   105:W  50:W  26:W  15:W   5:L   6:L  24:L  34:D
32  Chen, Lachlan           Scotch College             4.5    47:W  34:W  11:L  22:D  25:W   9:L  36:W  21:L
33  Jassal, Xavier          Scotch College             4.5   103:W  44:W   6:L   8:L  79:W  48:W  38:D   9:L
34  Hawkins, Julia          Balwyn High                4.5    97:W  32:L  88:W  52:W  11:L   7:W  10:L  31:D
35  Hu, Chun                Scotch College             4.5    37:D  42:L  99:W  50:W  29:W  39:W  17:L  22:L
36  Devonshire, Hamish      Scotch College             4.5    89:W   7:L  93:W  76:W  15:L  44:D  32:L  66:W
37  Troung, Alex            Scotch College             4.5    35:D 100:W   4:L  60:W  40:W  10:L   3:L  69:W
38  Yoong, Hao Ming         Balwyn High                4.5    85:W   8:L  40:L 101:W  78:W  28:W  33:D  19:L
39  Liu, Andrew             Trinity Grammar            4.5    18:L  82:W  65:D  74:W  64:W  35:L  40:W   3:L
40  Wang, Leonardo          Scotch College             4.5    90:W  12:L  38:W  29:D  37:L  65:W  39:L  64:W
41  Coleman, Ethan          Scotch College             4.5    81:W  52:W  14:L  18:L  67:D   0:L  72:W  65:W
42  Peng, Yuxiang           Trinity Grammar            4.5   100:D  35:W  12:L  65:L  73:W  74:D  66:D  67:W
43  Kamineni, Takshil       Melbourne High             4      79:W  68:W  16:L  25:L  54:W  27:L  52:W  30:L
44  Vijaykumar, Aadav       Melbourne High             4      69:W  33:L  83:W  24:L  66:W  36:D  22:L  50:D
45  Nguyen, Trung           Melbourne High             4      74:W   2:L  66:W  72:W   8:L  25:L  54:L  81:W
46  Gandhi, Vrishin         Balwyn High                4       0:L  79:W  89:W  17:L  68:W  53:W   8:L   0:L
47  Li, Jiamu               Scotch College             4      32:L  97:W  95:W  21:D  22:L  29:D  77:W  28:L
48  Leonard, Winston        Balwyn High                4     104:W   5:L  18:L  93:W  58:W  33:L  74:W  29:L
49  Romeo, Cosimo           Candlebark                 4      86:W  10:L  73:W  19:L  55:L  87:W  78:W  26:L
50  Wu, Ethan               Balwyn High                4      63:W  31:L  74:D  35:L  69:W  67:W  21:L  44:D
51  Whelan, Riley           Xavier College             4     109:W  69:D  91:D  87:L  61:L 101:W  79:L  94:W
52  Fan, Patrick            Scotch College             4      53:W  41:L  30:W  34:L   7:L  79:W  43:L  80:W
53  Perinetti, Daniel       Marcellin College          4      52:L 108:W  75:L  86:W  76:W  46:L  58:W  23:L
54  Bastasin, Jack          Marcellin College          4       2:L  74:L  69:W  77:W  43:L  68:W  45:W  27:L
55  Chhour, Christopher     Brighton Grammar           4      28:L  67:L  98:W  90:W  49:W   3:L  29:L  74:W
56  Qu, Jim                 Scotch College             4     101:W   0:L  76:L  68:L  70:W  61:W   7:L  73:W
57  Jassal, Joel            Scotch College             4      72:L  76:L  80:W  81:W  75:W  24:L  65:L  86:W
58  Suhady, Andrew          Melbourne High             4      26:L  25:L 106:W  30:W  48:L  60:W  53:L  77:W
59  Yun, Jason              Brighton Grammar           4       0:L  20:L 104:W  85:W  28:L  89:W  26:L  79:W
60  Taylor, Lucas           Candlebark                 4      30:L  99:D  62:W  37:L  90:D  58:L  88:W  84:W
61  Hagan, Draco            Candlebark                 4       0:L  24:L 105:W  27:L  51:W  56:L  75:W  72:W
62  Murphy, Kieran          St.Kevin's College         4      17:L  86:D  60:L 100:W  74:L  90:D  89:W  78:W
63  Abajas, Marcus          Marcellin College          4      50:L 105:W  24:L  88:L  93:L 103:W  87:W  82:W
64  Zong, Samuel            Scotch College             3.5    78:W   6:L 101:W   3:D  39:L  86:W  19:L  40:L
65  Venkat, Rajendran Ishan Erasmus                    3.5     4:L 104:W  39:D  42:W  21:L  40:L  57:W  41:L
66  Zheng, William          Scotch College             3.5    95:W  15:L  45:L  96:W  44:L  81:W  42:D  36:L
67  Cox, Ryan               St.Kevin's College         3.5    13:L  55:W  20:L  89:W  41:D  50:L  86:W  42:L
68  Chen, Ray               Scotch College             3.5    83:W  43:L   9:L  56:W  46:L  54:L  76:W  71:D
69  Finn, Oscar             Candlebark                 3.5    44:L  51:D  54:L  71:W  50:L  91:W  90:W  37:L
70  Tan, James              Brighton Grammar           3.5    27:L  23:L  79:L 103:W  56:L 102:D  99:W  91:W
71  Pham, Andy              Marcellin College          3.5     0:L   0:L   0:L  69:L 104:W  99:W  94:W  68:D
72  Paino, Lachlan          Brighton Grammar           3      57:W  17:L  85:W  45:L   4:L  93:W  41:L  61:L
73  Chi, Jordan             Scotch College             3      25:W  21:L  49:L  83:W  42:L  76:W  30:L  56:L
74  De Silva, Pasandul      Melbourne High             3      45:L  54:W  50:D  39:L  62:W  42:D  48:L  55:L
75  Sumathipala, Yunal      Knox                       3      14:L  92:W  53:W  20:L  57:L  80:L  61:L  96:W
76  Rixon, Adam             Scotch College             3       0:L  57:W  56:W  36:L  53:L  73:L  68:L  93:W
77  Wang, Nick              Scotch College             3       9:L  94:W  25:L  54:L  95:W  88:W  47:L  58:L
78  Kemp, Aidan             St.Kevin's College         3      64:L  22:L 110:W  82:W  38:L  94:W  49:L  62:L
79  Stewart, Patrick        Xavier College             3      43:L  46:L  70:W  95:W  33:L  52:L  51:W  59:L
80  Marchant, Toby          Scotch College             3      11:L   0:L  57:L 107:W 105:W  75:W  28:L  52:L
81  Lhuede, Flynn           St.Kevin's College         3      41:L  29:L  92:W  57:L  97:W  66:L  95:W  45:L
82  Armstrong, Benjamin     Marcellin College          3       1:L  39:L 107:W  78:L 106:W  30:L  96:W  63:L
83  Geary, Robert           Belgrave Heights Christian 3      68:L  96:W  44:L  73:L  89:L  85:W   0:L  97:W
84  Werner, Rhea            St Catherine               3       0:L   0:L   0:L   0:W 100:L 104:W  93:W  60:L
85  Heyburn, Charles        Scotch College             3      38:L  98:W  72:L  59:L   0:L  83:L 107:W 100:W
86  Ou, Nathan              Scotch College             2.5    49:L  62:D 100:W  53:L  99:W  64:L  67:L  57:L
87  Saunders, Joel          Scotch College             2.5    12:L  91:W  29:L  51:W  27:L  49:L  63:L  90:D
88  Hapani, Jiya            Balwyn High                2.5     3:L 103:W  34:L  63:W  26:L  77:L  60:L  89:D
89  De Silva, Kovida        Balwyn High                2.5    36:L 106:W  46:L  67:L  83:W  59:L  62:L  88:D
90  Navarro, Erus           Marcellin College          2.5    40:L 107:W   3:L  55:L  60:D  62:D  69:L  87:D
91  Wayne, Austen           Scotch College             2.5     0:L  87:L  51:D  99:L  98:W  69:L 102:W  70:L
92  McNamara, Hugh          Xavier College             2.5     0:L  75:L  81:L 105:L 103:L  98:D 104:W 102:W
93  Lade, Milo              Brighton Grammar           2      29:W  26:L  36:L  48:L  63:W  72:L  84:L  76:L
94  Rickard, Sabrina        Xavier College             2       6:L  77:L  97:W  28:L 101:W  78:L  71:L  51:L
95  Taylor, Will            Belgrave Heights Christian 2      66:L   0:W  47:L  79:L  77:L  97:W  81:L   0:L
96  Murphy, Benedict        Xavier College             2       0:L  83:L 103:W  66:L  30:L 106:W  82:L  75:L
97  Michailidis, Nathan     Marcellin College          2      34:L  47:L  94:L 102:W  81:L  95:L  98:W  83:L
98  Nicholls, Josh          Belgrave Heights Christian 2      19:L  85:L  55:L 104:D  91:L  92:D  97:L 105:W
99  Chu, Shawn              Trinity Grammar            1.5    10:L  60:D  35:L  91:W  86:L  71:L  70:L   0:L
100 Qu, David               Scotch College             1.5    42:D  37:L  86:L  62:L  84:W   0:L   0:L  85:L
101 Dissanayake, Hamish     Scotch College             1.5    56:L 110:W  64:L  38:L  94:L  51:L 103:D   0:L
102 Davenport, Maeli        St Catherine               1.5     0:L   0:L   0:L  97:L 107:W  70:D  91:L  92:L
103 Kankanamalage, Gevin    Scotch College             1.5    33:L  88:L  96:L  70:L  92:W  63:L 101:D 104:L
104 Cosstick, Daniel        Belgrave Heights Christian 1.5    48:L  65:L  59:L  98:D  71:L  84:L  92:L 103:W
105 Ai, Karen               St Catherine               1      31:L  63:L  61:L  92:W  80:L   0:L   0:L  98:L
106 Holland, Adam           Xavier College             1       7:L  89:L  58:L 110:W  82:L  96:L   0:L   0:L
107 Kohinga, Aaron          Belgrave Heights Christian 1      21:L  90:L  82:L  80:L 102:L   0:W  85:L   0:L
108 Landau, Charlie         Scotch College             1      15:L  53:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:W
109 Tan, Carlvince          Scotch College             0      51:L   3:L   7:L  14:L   9:L  20:L  25:L  10:L
110 Hemans, Ryan            Marcellin College          0       0:L 101:L  78:L 106:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L 

 
Comments